Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Seamus POWELL | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:512 | 10:061 | 4:241 | 7:511 | 26:121 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Franck KIRSCHER | Boreal / NRG / Transition Bikes / Urge | 3:421 | 10:272 | 4:252 | 8:073 | 26:412 | 29s | ||
3rd | 26 | Adam MORSE | Box / POC / TRP / Vittoria / Yeti | 4:0010 | 10:488 | 4:252 | 7:572 | 27:103 | 58s | ||
4th | 71 | Brad TASIK | 3:589 | 10:272 | 4:359 | 8:174 | 27:174 | 1:05 | |||
5th | 87 | Willem COOPER | Deity / Endura / Fox / NBX | 3:546 | 10:425 | 4:315 | 8:215 | 27:285 | 1:16 | ||
6th | 33 | Paul DOTSENKO | DVO Suspension / FLR / Fly / SDG | 3:523 | 10:509 | 4:315 | 8:338 | 27:466 | 1:34 | ||
7th | 38 | Matthew SEBAS | Schwalbe / Team Granite / Yeti | 3:534 | 11:0910 | 4:304 | 8:266 | 27:587 | 1:46 | ||
8th | 68 | Gavin VAUGHAN | Scott / Woodstock Sports | 3:534 | 10:404 | 4:338 | 8:5811 | 28:048 | 1:52 | ||
9th | 39 | Emmet AVERY | Chucks Bikes Chromag | 4:1714 | 10:425 | 4:3710 | 8:297 | 28:059 | 1:53 | ||
10th | 31 | David FLYNN | 3:567 | 11:1112 | 4:315 | 8:519 | 28:2910 | 2:17 | |||
11th | 6 | Jason SCHEIDING | DP Brakes / DVO Suspension / E13 / Fly / Santa Cruz / SDG | 4:0212 | 10:477 | 4:3811 | 9:0612 | 28:3311 | 2:21 | ||
12th | 62 | Chris WILKE | Berkshire Bike and Board | 3:567 | 11:0910 | 4:5213 | 8:5410 | 28:5112 | 2:39 | ||
13th | 74 | Aaron RICCI | 4:0010 | 11:2013 | 4:4712 | 9:2314 | 29:3013 | 3:18 | |||
14th | 89 | Michael WILBUR | Team Granite MTB | 4:1613 | 11:2414 | 5:0016 | 9:2213 | 30:0214 | 3:50 | ||
15th | 32 | Dylan BLACHEK | Spoke Apparel | 4:2015 | 11:3815 | 4:5614 | 9:2915 | 30:2315 | 4:11 | ||
16th | 58 | Lenny ANCUTA | Santa Cruz Community Bikes and Boards | 4:3617 | 11:5916 | 4:5815 | 10:1816 | 31:5116 | 5:39 | ||
17th | 90 | Casey COULL | Fast Line | 4:3516 | 12:1717 | 5:0117 | 11:0317 | 32:5617 | 6:44 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1168 | Carson BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:441 | 12:252 | 5:051 | 10:322 | 32:461 | - | ||
2nd | 1078 | Liam NICHOLS | Renegade Racing | 4:575 | 13:024 | 5:164 | 11:015 | 34:162 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 820 | Michael MALDONADO | Definat Racing | 4:462 | 12:463 | 5:255 | 11:306 | 34:273 | 1:41 | ||
4th | 1293 | Darius PARKER | Paradise Racing | 5:007 | 13:096 | 5:358 | 10:544 | 34:384 | 1:52 | ||
5th | 1083 | Daymien IDE | IdeRide / MTBVT / Vittoria | 4:493 | 14:087 | 5:133 | 10:423 | 34:525 | 2:06 | ||
6th | 761 | Thomas KRAUS | Ride of Pleasantville | 5:028 | 13:035 | 5:519 | 11:538 | 35:496 | 3:03 | ||
7th | 1074 | Barrett HIBSHMAN | IdeRide / Villaue Sport Shop | 4:596 | 14:128 | 5:306 | 11:497 | 36:307 | 3:44 | ||
8th | 1267 | Austin BEARD | Bicycle Express | 11:5320 | 12:101 | 5:051 | 9:381 | 38:468 | 6:00 | ||
9th | 1353 | Jared KULP | 7idp / Commencal Racing / Royal | 4:554 | 14:5711 | 5:327 | 13:3812 | 39:029 | 6:16 | ||
10th | 1169 | Jack BEAUDET | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 5:5510 | 14:259 | 6:0010 | 13:0810 | 39:2810 | 6:42 | ||
11th | 1338 | Tyler YARMESKY | 6:5813 | 14:2610 | 6:2812 | 12:479 | 40:3911 | 7:53 | |||
12th | 1392 | Everett MOORE | 5:469 | 15:0913 | 6:0811 | 13:5313 | 40:5612 | 8:10 | |||
13th | 1254 | Drew BECKER | NRI Renegades | 6:2111 | 15:0012 | 6:3113 | 13:2211 | 41:1413 | 8:28 | ||
14th | 1343 | Justin MILLER (u30) | Renegade Racing | 7:0114 | 16:4714 | 7:3515 | 16:0214 | 47:2514 | 14:39 | ||
15th | 1317 | Jake GOMES | NRI Renegades | 6:4212 | 17:2415 | 7:1514 | 16:1415 | 47:3515 | 14:49 | ||
16th | 712 | Jackson SCHLUSSEL | 9:0117 | 18:3616 | 10:3720 | 18:5417 | 57:0816 | 24:22 | |||
17th | 1355 | Justin PERILLO | Beacon Bombers | 8:0116 | 19:5917 | 8:4017 | 20:4818 | 57:2817 | 24:42 | ||
18th | 1071 | Aiden WALSH | IdeRide | 10:5619 | 20:0218 | 9:1018 | 17:5316 | 58:0118 | 25:15 | ||
19th | 1393 | Sam MITCHELL | 7:0315 | 21:4119 | 8:2716 | 21:0519 | 58:1619 | 25:30 | |||
20th | 1357 | Austin PERILLO | Beacon Bombers | 9:2818 | 25:4620 | 9:4619 | 27:5120 | 1h12:5120 | 40:05 | ||
21st | 1389 | Myles HAAS | CCAP | 12:4421 | 27:5521 | 14:3921 | 28:3621 | 1h23:5421 | 51:08 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1177 | Max BEAUPRE | Deity / NBX / Trek | 3:581 | 11:201 | 4:251 | 8:451 | 28:281 | - | ||
2nd | 1129 | Nicholas GIRIONI | Deity / Nbx Bikes | 4:234 | 11:252 | 4:564 | 9:546 | 30:382 | 2:10 | ||
3rd | 1022 | Ben POIRIER | Providence Bicycle / Renegades Racing | 4:317 | 11:363 | 5:076 | 9:252 | 30:393 | 2:11 | ||
4th | 1457 | Jackson JENKINS (east) | 4:286 | 11:505 | 4:472 | 9:454 | 30:504 | 2:22 | |||
5th | 1047 | Trevor BEAUDET | Santa Cruz Grassroots | 4:234 | 11:505 | 4:503 | 9:515 | 30:545 | 2:26 | ||
6th | 1226 | Forrest MELLO | IdeRide | 4:162 | 12:127 | 4:564 | 9:373 | 31:016 | 2:33 | ||
7th | 1102 | Logan DELISLE | Renegade Racing | 4:5411 | 11:363 | 5:2410 | 9:557 | 31:497 | 3:21 | ||
8th | 1376 | Isaac ALLEN | BICYCLE DEPOT | 4:5411 | 12:138 | 5:178 | 9:578 | 32:218 | 3:53 | ||
9th | 1365 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 4:348 | 12:1911 | 5:199 | 10:119 | 32:239 | 3:55 | ||
10th | 1280 | Thomas PROCK | Paradise Racing | 4:203 | 12:5712 | 5:107 | 10:3111 | 32:5810 | 4:30 | ||
11th | 1279 | Scott JOHANNEN | JRA Cycles | 4:5813 | 12:138 | 5:5516 | 10:3010 | 33:3611 | 5:08 | ||
12th | 1281 | Asa CHALMERS | SMS | 4:519 | 12:1710 | 5:5315 | 10:4213 | 33:4312 | 5:15 | ||
13th | 1000 | Zane MACK | 5:1414 | 13:2713 | 5:2611 | 11:1114 | 35:1813 | 6:50 | |||
14th | 1238 | Gabriel KOVACS | Real Pickles Racing | 4:5210 | 14:5621 | 5:3612 | 10:3111 | 35:5514 | 7:27 | ||
15th | 1324 | Tristan COX | 5:2315 | 14:1216 | 5:5214 | 11:4115 | 37:0815 | 8:40 | |||
16th | 903 | Matthew NOWAK | 6:2822 | 13:3914 | 5:4913 | 11:4516 | 37:4116 | 9:13 | |||
17th | 1232 | Christian CHALOGIAS | State 9 Racing PB / Vittoria | 5:3216 | 13:5815 | 7:2624 | 12:3119 | 39:2717 | 10:59 | ||
18th | 1144 | Daniel SABAT | Franks Gravity Bike park | 5:4818 | 14:2818 | 6:2219 | 13:1921 | 39:5718 | 11:29 | ||
19th | 1309 | Kevin SAMEK | Renegade Racing | 6:4123 | 14:1517 | 6:1818 | 12:4720 | 40:0119 | 11:33 | ||
20th | 1339 | Oliver COLE | 5:3817 | 14:3420 | 6:3120 | 13:2123 | 40:0420 | 11:36 | |||
21st | 854 | Joshua NORDHEIM | 6:0821 | 15:0122 | 6:5823 | 12:1618 | 40:2321 | 11:55 | |||
22nd | 906 | Andrew MUNGOVAN | 5:5019 | 14:2818 | 6:4722 | 13:1921 | 40:2422 | 11:56 | |||
23rd | 1444 | David CANAVAN | Renegade Racing | 6:0620 | 18:0525 | 6:1417 | 17:0224 | 47:2723 | 18:59 | ||
24th | 1336 | Aiden MAPEL | Northampton CC | 7:4824 | 16:1623 | 9:1325 | 20:2926 | 53:4624 | 25:18 | ||
25th | 1233 | Zachary SIEGEL | Fox / Renegade Racing | 19:5626 | 16:5724 | 6:4321 | 11:5117 | 55:2725 | 26:59 | ||
26th | 1011 | Caleb GRIFFIN | Sailworld Cape Cod | 9:2525 | 23:0026 | 9:3026 | 18:3325 | 1h00:2826 | 32:00 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1269 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | Storrs Center Cycle | 4:233 | 11:171 | 4:531 | 9:414 | 30:141 | - | ||
2nd | 1205 | Jake BAXTER | Storrs Center Cycle | 4:142 | 11:455 | 4:542 | 9:403 | 30:332 | 19s | ||
3rd | 1080 | Nils KINGSTON | 4:254 | 11:403 | 4:575 | 9:361 | 30:383 | 24s | |||
4th | 1192 | Chris CRISPIN | Bubbas Motorsports CCE | 4:041 | 12:0410 | 4:553 | 9:392 | 30:424 | 28s | ||
5th | 1128 | Joe GROFF | Speed Legoin / Yorktown Cycles | 4:254 | 11:496 | 5:006 | 10:0210 | 31:165 | 1:02 | ||
6th | 1146 | P.J. POST | 4:328 | 12:1712 | 4:553 | 9:465 | 31:306 | 1:16 | |||
7th | 1271 | Luke TANCREDI | Down Cycles | 4:4012 | 11:518 | 5:118 | 9:537 | 31:357 | 1:21 | ||
8th | 1124 | Mike FOWLER | 4:5120 | 11:372 | 5:2012 | 9:526 | 31:408 | 1:26 | |||
9th | 1441 | Bassil SILVER | Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face | 4:3610 | 11:549 | 5:118 | 9:599 | 31:409 | 1:26 | ||
10th | 1176 | Kyle WOLMER | Storrs Center Cycle | 4:317 | 11:496 | 5:067 | 10:2512 | 31:5110 | 1:37 | ||
11th | 1239 | Chad OUELLETTE | 4:5424 | 11:414 | 5:3120 | 9:548 | 32:0011 | 1:46 | |||
12th | 1332 | Marley REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:4012 | 12:1611 | 5:1410 | 10:3013 | 32:4012 | 2:26 | ||
13th | 852 | Dickon HERSEY | Cure Rage | 4:4617 | 12:3117 | 5:2012 | 10:0811 | 32:4513 | 2:31 | ||
14th | 1344 | Kai REED | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:3811 | 12:2716 | 5:2615 | 10:5017 | 33:2114 | 3:07 | ||
15th | 1066 | Robert SHEPARD | Deity / Devinci / JRA Cycles / Vittoria | 4:4919 | 12:4218 | 5:1711 | 10:3514 | 33:2315 | 3:09 | ||
16th | 1161 | Forrest KELLY | Stable 12 Brewing / Twisted Cog Racing pb | 5:1332 | 12:1813 | 5:2817 | 10:4015 | 33:3916 | 3:25 | ||
17th | 1346 | Karl LINDBERG | 4:4012 | 12:4820 | 5:2817 | 10:5319 | 33:4917 | 3:35 | |||
18th | 863 | Shawn PALMER | 5:0327 | 12:2414 | 5:3725 | 10:5017 | 33:5418 | 3:40 | |||
19th | 1244 | Josh POIRIER | 4:5725 | 12:4519 | 5:2615 | 11:0120 | 34:0919 | 3:55 | |||
20th | 1147 | Justin LAGASSEY | Central Maine CC | 4:4415 | 12:2515 | 6:4744 | 10:4116 | 34:3720 | 4:23 | ||
21st | 1335 | Levi BROWN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:0026 | 13:0423 | 5:3222 | 11:0221 | 34:3821 | 4:24 | ||
22nd | 1325 | Travis BRIMMER | Dragon Optics / Magura Brake / Royal | 4:5120 | 13:1225 | 5:2817 | 11:1823 | 34:4922 | 4:35 | ||
23rd | 1246 | Sam POIRIER | 5:0628 | 13:1225 | 5:3523 | 11:1422 | 35:0723 | 4:53 | |||
24th | 1195 | Mike WILLEN | 4:5323 | 13:3129 | 5:3624 | 11:1924 | 35:1924 | 5:05 | |||
25th | 1386 | Daniel MCCORMACK | 100% / Devinci / JRA Cycles / Race Face | 4:4415 | 13:0423 | 5:3120 | 12:3031 | 35:4925 | 5:35 | ||
26th | 1385 | Eric CARBOGNIN* | 5:3237 | 13:2027 | 6:0031 | 11:2525 | 36:1726 | 6:03 | |||
27th | 1347 | Andrew SAMPSELL | 5:2735 | 13:2428 | 5:5230 | 11:3626 | 36:1927 | 6:05 | |||
28th | 1352 | Logan SULLIVAN | 5:1834 | 13:5835 | 5:4026 | 11:4928 | 36:4528 | 6:31 | |||
29th | 1328 | Ryan GRILLO | 5:1131 | 14:2539 | 5:4428 | 11:4027 | 37:0029 | 6:46 | |||
30th | 911 | Christopher IVES | Berkshire Bike and Board | 5:1030 | 13:3830 | 6:1234 | 12:0829 | 37:0830 | 6:54 | ||
31st | 1082 | Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE | UVM CYCLING FLYING WOMBATS | 4:4617 | 12:5822 | 5:2114 | 14:1442 | 37:1931 | 7:05 | ||
32nd | 1030 | Riley MACK | 5:4039 | 13:4331 | 6:0332 | 12:1930 | 37:4532 | 7:31 | |||
33rd | 1349 | Steven KLUCIK | 5:0729 | 14:1137 | 5:4026 | 13:0138 | 37:5933 | 7:45 | |||
34th | 835 | Sean SEARY | 5:1733 | 13:4832 | 6:4543 | 12:4636 | 38:3634 | 8:22 | |||
35th | 1162 | William EVERS | Stable 12 Brewing / Twisted Cog Racing pb | 5:3538 | 13:5334 | 6:3137 | 12:3834 | 38:3735 | 8:23 | ||
36th | 1321 | Daniel REAGAN | 5:4741 | 15:0841 | 5:5029 | 12:3132 | 39:1636 | 9:02 | |||
37th | 1035 | Vincent DICARLO | 6:2446 | 13:5133 | 6:3339 | 12:3233 | 39:2037 | 9:06 | |||
38th | 1196 | Matthew BUELL | Lehigh Cycling | 5:5444 | 14:0036 | 6:4342 | 12:5137 | 39:2838 | 9:14 | ||
39th | 1322 | Tyler LOBISSER | 6:2548 | 14:2338 | 6:1133 | 12:4135 | 39:4039 | 9:26 | |||
40th | 1127 | Timothy MCPHERSON | 6:3349 | 14:5040 | 6:3941 | 13:1439 | 41:1640 | 11:02 | |||
41st | 1348 | Thomas GRANIT | 5:4440 | 15:5845 | 6:1234 | 14:0741 | 42:0141 | 11:47 | |||
42nd | 899 | Jarrett DEBOWSKY | 7:2051 | 15:4543 | 6:3540 | 13:2140 | 43:0142 | 12:47 | |||
43rd | 900 | Sam LAURENCELLE* | 5:5143 | 15:3442 | 7:0345 | 15:0844 | 43:3643 | 13:22 | |||
44th | 853 | Harrison FETTER | 5:4942 | 16:4248 | 6:2136 | 14:5143 | 43:4344 | 13:29 | |||
45th | 1114 | Jeremy BENN | 6:1445 | 16:0046 | 7:0345 | 15:3546 | 44:5245 | 14:38 | |||
46th | 717 | Nik ORLANDO | 6:2446 | 16:3547 | 7:1447 | 15:0844 | 45:2146 | 15:07 | |||
47th | 1323 | Jadon CERAVOLO | Deity / Knor Racing | 6:3550 | 18:3549 | 6:3238 | 16:0247 | 47:4447 | 17:30 | ||
48th | 864 | Ian FECTEAU | 13:4252 | 15:5044 | 7:3948 | 22:5048 | 1h00:0148 | 29:47 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444 | Jeff L'HEUREUX | Nbx Bikes / Trek | 4:071 | 10:511 | 4:421 | 8:511 | 28:311 | - | ||
2nd | 1065 | Kevin GREEN (end) | Team Granite MTB | 4:172 | 11:486 | 4:522 | 9:302 | 30:272 | 1:56 | ||
3rd | 1257 | David BREEN | 4:5418 | 11:312 | 5:1911 | 9:383 | 31:223 | 2:51 | |||
4th | 600 | Aubrey ZULES | 4:336 | 12:0010 | 5:043 | 10:006 | 31:374 | 3:06 | |||
5th | 1329 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Spoke Apparel | 4:315 | 11:519 | 5:137 | 10:098 | 31:445 | 3:13 | ||
6th | 1241 | Michael LORANGER | 4:4412 | 11:423 | 5:3120 | 9:494 | 31:466 | 3:15 | |||
7th | 1383 | Rene ROBERT | Nbx Bikes | 4:4514 | 11:434 | 5:1610 | 10:139 | 31:577 | 3:26 | ||
8th | 1373 | Colin REUTER | JRA Cycles | 4:5115 | 11:465 | 5:116 | 10:2012 | 32:088 | 3:37 | ||
9th | 905 | C.J. CONGROVE | Cyclesmart | 4:283 | 12:0010 | 5:075 | 10:3318 | 32:089 | 3:37 | ||
10th | 1384 | Miles ERICSON | Createx Benidorn | 4:5621 | 11:486 | 5:3923 | 10:1811 | 32:4110 | 4:10 | ||
11th | 508 | Christopher FITZGERALD | rideforryguy | 4:294 | 12:4219 | 5:064 | 10:2513 | 32:4211 | 4:11 | ||
12th | 1229 | Peter WELCH | 4:5216 | 12:0112 | 5:3019 | 10:2614 | 32:4912 | 4:18 | |||
13th | 908 | Josh CHITTENDEN | Berkshire Outfitters | 4:5519 | 12:0613 | 5:4024 | 10:1410 | 32:5513 | 4:24 | ||
14th | 450 | Peter MIHALICK | Speed Legion | 5:0125 | 12:1815 | 5:2815 | 10:2614 | 33:1314 | 4:42 | ||
15th | 1314 | Matthew GIARDINA | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:4210 | 12:1314 | 5:2313 | 11:0121 | 33:1915 | 4:48 | ||
16th | 855 | Jay ELLING | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:408 | 13:1828 | 5:149 | 10:087 | 33:2016 | 4:49 | ||
17th | 1367 | Adam SZYMKOWICZ | Barks X Wreck Adventure Club | 5:1431 | 12:1815 | 5:4024 | 10:2917 | 33:4117 | 5:10 | ||
18th | 1401 | Steven HOPENGARTEN | Craft Factory Racing Pedros Mad Alchemy | 5:1229 | 12:2918 | 5:4024 | 10:2716 | 33:4818 | 5:17 | ||
19th | 1382 | Andrew PALMGREN | Landry's Bicycles | 4:377 | 13:0524 | 5:137 | 11:0222 | 33:5719 | 5:26 | ||
20th | 1186 | Ryan PHELAN | MTBNJ.com / Xfusion | 4:4210 | 12:5621 | 5:2212 | 10:5920 | 33:5920 | 5:28 | ||
21st | 1420 | Richard SOFFAR | 4:4412 | 12:2417 | 5:4327 | 11:1424 | 34:0521 | 5:34 | |||
22nd | 904 | Chris BROWN (est1) | 5:1532 | 11:498 | 7:2641 | 9:535 | 34:2322 | 5:52 | |||
23rd | 910 | Jonathan MEUSE | dg Cycle Sports | 5:0427 | 12:4420 | 5:5029 | 10:5519 | 34:3323 | 6:02 | ||
24th | 1154 | Garison CLAPP | LUCKY COMPONENTS | 4:5621 | 13:0423 | 5:2815 | 11:3226 | 35:0024 | 6:29 | ||
25th | 1164 | Peter VULPIANI | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 4:419 | 13:2129 | 5:5531 | 11:4327 | 35:4025 | 7:09 | ||
26th | 1208 | Tyler KIRBY | Cycle CNY | 5:3335 | 12:5722 | 5:5130 | 11:2025 | 35:4126 | 7:10 | ||
27th | 1152 | Brian STUPAK | BEER BONES CREW RACING / CFM / Chad Sanders Electrical | 4:5824 | 13:2831 | 5:2918 | 11:5429 | 35:4927 | 7:18 | ||
28th | 1370 | Zachary THORNE | 5:0226 | 13:4833 | 5:4528 | 11:5429 | 36:2928 | 7:58 | |||
29th | 1025 | Chris HUFFMIRE | Fly | 4:5216 | 13:4732 | 5:3821 | 12:2633 | 36:4329 | 8:12 | ||
30th | 1218 | Peter LECLERC | Blackstone Bicycles / X KNOTdesign | 5:1532 | 13:0524 | 6:0133 | 12:2432 | 36:4530 | 8:14 | ||
31st | 1015 | Erik SEVERSON | 4:5723 | 13:1527 | 5:2815 | 13:4538 | 37:2531 | 8:54 | |||
32nd | 1368 | Justin JARRET | 5:1229 | 14:0935 | 5:5632 | 12:2131 | 37:3832 | 9:07 | |||
33rd | 856 | Robert CAREY | 4:5519 | 14:4739 | 5:2614 | 13:1035 | 38:1833 | 9:47 | |||
34th | 1145 | Andrew LICATA | 5:4237 | 13:2129 | 6:0334 | 13:1236 | 38:1834 | 9:47 | |||
35th | 857 | Dan CONROY | 5:4136 | 14:0734 | 6:2236 | 13:1837 | 39:2835 | 10:57 | |||
36th | 1134 | Derek PAPASTRAT | Stable 12 Brewing / Twisted Cog Racing pb | 5:5938 | 16:2240 | 6:2236 | 11:4628 | 40:2936 | 11:58 | ||
37th | 1372 | T.J. BLACKMAN | Motorex | 6:5641 | 14:2336 | 7:3842 | 14:1740 | 43:1437 | 14:43 | ||
38th | 1369 | Jack DRURY | Loamy Homies International | 6:2039 | 14:3138 | 6:4438 | 18:5144 | 46:2638 | 17:55 | ||
39th | 858 | Bill ADDENBROOKE | 6:3540 | 16:3642 | 7:2440 | 15:5842 | 46:3339 | 18:02 | |||
40th | 1361 | Charles WELSH | 8:1243 | 16:2741 | 7:4843 | 14:3541 | 47:0240 | 18:31 | |||
41st | 1422 | John BYRAM | Storrs Center Cycle | 7:4442 | 17:1943 | 8:5845 | 18:0843 | 52:0941 | 23:38 | ||
42nd | 1210 | Brooks NABLO | Airline Cycles | 5:2334 | 39:0444 | 6:0334 | 11:1023 | 1h01:4042 | 33:09 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1200 | Philip BEARD | Bicycle Express | 4:204 | 11:142 | 5:045 | 9:081 | 29:461 | - | ||
2nd | 1076 | Eric SOUCY | team granite beer league cycles ect | 4:081 | 11:303 | 4:581 | 9:432 | 30:192 | 33s | ||
3rd | 1172 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 4:3510 | 11:081 | 5:1610 | 9:432 | 30:423 | 56s | ||
4th | 1108 | Jeremy FAHEY | E13 / Schwalbe / Spoke Fox | 4:173 | 11:545 | 5:045 | 10:075 | 31:224 | 1:36 | ||
5th | 1378 | Shad WILSON | Team Granite Highland Cyclesmith | 4:152 | 11:556 | 5:013 | 10:198 | 31:305 | 1:44 | ||
6th | 360 | Sean MULDOON | Aftershock Racing / CMF Cycles | 4:276 | 12:099 | 5:002 | 10:177 | 31:536 | 2:07 | ||
7th | 1009 | Brett SEVERSON | Createx Colors Cycling Concepts | 4:4914 | 12:018 | 5:2515 | 10:044 | 32:197 | 2:33 | ||
8th | 1359 | Phil ARTESE | 4:297 | 12:2012 | 5:024 | 10:2911 | 32:208 | 2:34 | |||
9th | 1222 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CMF Cycles | 4:349 | 11:504 | 5:128 | 11:1023 | 32:469 | 3:00 | ||
10th | 1231 | Chris PARE | Renegade Racing | 5:0324 | 12:1510 | 5:2618 | 10:106 | 32:5410 | 3:08 | ||
11th | 1029 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | Aftershock Racing | 4:328 | 12:2813 | 5:128 | 10:4916 | 33:0111 | 3:15 | ||
12th | 1345 | Hernane ALVES | 5:0121 | 12:1510 | 5:2618 | 10:2310 | 33:0512 | 3:19 | |||
13th | 1180 | Jeremiah BOOBAR | Cannondale | 4:255 | 12:007 | 5:097 | 11:3125 | 33:0513 | 3:19 | ||
14th | 1394 | John PLETZER | 4:5217 | 12:3414 | 5:2012 | 10:4916 | 33:3514 | 3:49 | |||
15th | 907 | Seth JAMES | 4:5217 | 12:4717 | 5:1811 | 10:4112 | 33:3815 | 3:52 | |||
16th | 1327 | Brian SANCHEZ | 4:4914 | 12:4516 | 5:2414 | 10:4514 | 33:4316 | 3:57 | |||
17th | 1354 | Michael KULP | 7 FDP / VerticalEarth | 4:4713 | 12:4015 | 5:2515 | 10:5819 | 33:5017 | 4:04 | ||
18th | 1040 | Jonathan MONTGOMERY | 5:0121 | 13:0421 | 5:3120 | 10:219 | 33:5718 | 4:11 | |||
19th | 1132 | Ralf HEPP | NICA NY | 4:4112 | 13:0923 | 5:2113 | 10:4615 | 33:5719 | 4:11 | ||
20th | 909 | Andrew BOWERSOX | 4:5116 | 12:5018 | 5:2515 | 11:0120 | 34:0720 | 4:21 | |||
21st | 1143 | Frank SABAT | Bike Tech / Franks Bike Park | 5:0121 | 12:5720 | 5:4025 | 10:5318 | 34:3121 | 4:45 | ||
22nd | 1069 | Ron FERRAZ | KruisCX PB Repucom | 5:2428 | 13:1124 | 5:3722 | 10:4112 | 34:5322 | 5:07 | ||
23rd | 1020 | Ben SMITH | Kona / The Epic Ride | 4:5520 | 13:2827 | 5:3824 | 11:0821 | 35:0923 | 5:23 | ||
24th | 1265 | Steve BATTAGLINI | ESC | 5:2127 | 13:0522 | 5:5627 | 11:0922 | 35:3124 | 5:45 | ||
25th | 1358 | Manny PERILLO | Beacon Bombers | 4:5319 | 13:1225 | 5:3722 | 11:5729 | 35:3925 | 5:53 | ||
26th | 703 | Jude DEMEIS | 5:3829 | 12:5319 | 6:0429 | 11:1224 | 35:4726 | 6:01 | |||
27th | 310 | Fred BASSETT | 5:0525 | 13:2928 | 5:4326 | 11:3926 | 35:5627 | 6:10 | |||
28th | 306 | Jorge GOMES | Community Bikes and Boards | 4:4011 | 14:1331 | 5:3321 | 11:4527 | 36:1128 | 6:25 | ||
29th | 454 | Doug QUINN | 6:2634 | 13:2928 | 6:3531 | 11:5528 | 38:2529 | 8:39 | |||
30th | 1223 | Kent CASALINVOVA | 5:5632 | 13:2726 | 7:0432 | 12:0730 | 38:3430 | 8:48 | |||
31st | 1113 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 5:4130 | 14:1532 | 6:2330 | 12:2831 | 38:4731 | 9:01 | ||
32nd | 1356 | Neal BLAIR | Berkshire Bike and Board | 6:2333 | 15:1033 | 5:5928 | 12:4232 | 40:1432 | 10:28 | ||
33rd | 1342 | Jon SIVERLING | 5:0926 | 13:5530 | 9:5534 | 13:1233 | 42:1133 | 12:25 | |||
34th | 862 | Milton MACANAS | FACE TACURONG | 7:1535 | 17:5035 | 10:2235 | 18:4534 | 54:1234 | 24:26 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1171 | John BEAUPRE | Dirt Diggers / Fox / NBX / Trek | 5:014 | 12:141 | 5:361 | 10:191 | 33:101 | - | ||
2nd | 1260 | Dane CLAY | Shirks Bike Shop | 4:482 | 12:212 | 5:502 | 10:402 | 33:392 | 29s | ||
3rd | 309 | Ernie REALE | 5:276 | 13:395 | 5:534 | 11:184 | 36:173 | 3:07 | |||
4th | 1387 | Jeff FOWLER | 5:428 | 13:274 | 6:166 | 11:395 | 37:044 | 3:54 | |||
5th | 1283 | Cameron CHALMERS | 5:357 | 13:143 | 7:0010 | 12:356 | 38:245 | 5:14 | |||
6th | 685 | Tim THOMSON | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:573 | 14:176 | 6:025 | 13:097 | 38:256 | 5:15 | ||
7th | 865 | Lincoln SOTIS | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:471 | 17:4012 | 5:513 | 11:063 | 39:247 | 6:14 | ||
8th | 1374 | Bo FULLER | Nbx Bikes | 6:1010 | 14:498 | 6:558 | 13:208 | 41:148 | 8:04 | ||
9th | 714 | Jonathan SALINGER | Bikeman com | 6:1611 | 14:387 | 6:558 | 13:2710 | 41:169 | 8:06 | ||
10th | 1340 | Gunnar WALDMAN | 6:049 | 15:459 | 6:377 | 13:208 | 41:4610 | 8:36 | |||
11th | 1350 | Richard RUDE | ESC | 6:5213 | 17:2611 | 7:2811 | 15:0511 | 46:5111 | 13:41 | ||
12th | 1215 | George NABLO | Airline Cycles | 6:4912 | 16:1810 | 9:4312 | 15:3412 | 48:2412 | 15:14 | ||
13th | 750 | Drew SCHLUSSEL | Team Big Boy | 10:5114 | 24:0813 | 12:1913 | 27:0913 | 1h14:2713 | 41:17 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Rachel PAGEAU | 4:422 | 12:221 | 5:252 | 9:461 | 32:151 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Lauren PETERSEN | CFM / Fox New England / Pivot | 4:391 | 12:282 | 5:252 | 10:202 | 32:522 | 37s | ||
3rd | 143 | Alisha DARIN | CFM | 5:147 | 12:433 | 5:498 | 11:073 | 34:533 | 2:38 | ||
4th | 92 | Rosy METCALFE | Bicycle Express / Rocky Mountain | 5:003 | 13:276 | 5:416 | 11:314 | 35:394 | 3:24 | ||
5th | 298 | Sarah LYNCH | Fast Line | 5:106 | 13:215 | 5:385 | 11:355 | 35:445 | 3:29 | ||
6th | 54 | Rachelle BOOBAR | AT BICYCLES | 5:034 | 14:039 | 5:231 | 11:506 | 36:196 | 4:04 | ||
8th | 30 | Clarissa FINKS | Liv Co-Factory Team | 5:4010 | 13:438 | 6:2411 | 12:057 | 37:528 | 5:37 | ||
7th | 1 | Mary ELGES | Bikeman | 5:034 | 13:327 | 5:374 | 12:228 | 36:347 | 4:19 | ||
9th | 83 | Brooke KASMAN | 5:5511 | 14:1710 | 6:0910 | 12:579 | 39:189 | 7:03 | |||
10th | 17 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 5:399 | 14:4512 | 6:029 | 13:0410 | 39:3010 | 7:15 | |||
12th | 24 | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 6:1313 | 14:3511 | 6:4713 | 13:3411 | 41:0912 | 8:54 | ||
13th | 49 | Nina BAUM | Stan's / Ws Elite | 6:1212 | 15:1513 | 6:3112 | 14:0212 | 42:0013 | 9:45 | ||
11th | 72 | Kelly AULT | Bicycle Express | 5:298 | 12:594 | 5:487 | 16:0113 | 40:1711 | 8:02 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1243 | Hazel BREWSTER | Bicycle Express | 5:431 | 13:382 | 6:391 | 12:001 | 38:001 | - | ||
2nd | 1362 | Karen POTTER | Pivot MTB / Racenews com | 6:284 | 13:301 | 7:547 | 12:342 | 40:262 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 1234 | Lindsey HARRIS | 6:142 | 14:433 | 6:522 | 13:073 | 40:563 | 2:56 | |||
4th | 1318 | Rachel BAXTER | Community Bikes and Boards | 6:233 | 15:405 | 6:573 | 13:114 | 42:114 | 4:11 | ||
5th | 1092 | Hannah HARRINGTON | 7:076 | 16:016 | 7:486 | 15:347 | 46:305 | 8:30 | |||
6th | 1381 | Kathleen LALIBERTE | Blackstone Bicycles | 7:217 | 17:058 | 7:315 | 15:306 | 47:276 | 9:27 | ||
7th | 1363 | Felicia REALE | 6:595 | 17:549 | 7:144 | 15:448 | 47:517 | 9:51 | |||
8th | 1330 | Elizabeth MOHAN | 7:5810 | 16:257 | 8:0410 | 16:389 | 49:058 | 11:05 | |||
9th | 861 | Lauren BREZA | 12:0013 | 15:304 | 8:019 | 15:005 | 50:319 | 12:31 | |||
10th | 1326 | Ariel KENT | 7:268 | 18:2111 | 7:558 | 17:5511 | 51:3710 | 13:37 | |||
11th | 1021 | Marisa MARTIN | Kona / The Epic Ride | 9:2711 | 18:0910 | 8:2212 | 17:2710 | 53:2511 | 15:25 | ||
12th | 998 | Vicki KOCH | Team Flatline Intense | 7:509 | 20:2813 | 8:1811 | 21:4612 | 58:2212 | 20:22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified