0Basket

Results (117)Photos (322)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-wukq8ajDplWGlpaFhZTUZNamc/view

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st197Mark BYRNE Plymouth Cornithian CC15:47116:27116:31117:07117:22117:59113.9%1h41:131-
2nd201Martin LENNEY Kernow Riders17:52219:13220:32222:09224:12235.4%1h43:582

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st200Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works15:54116:23116:54117:09117:1118.1%1h23:311-
2nd198Kristan CURNOW 17:12318:04218:32220:00320:06216.9%1h33:54210:23
3rd204Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site16:57219:21419:46419:49220:34321.3%1h36:26312:55
4th208Jamie WALES 18:06418:57319:43320:36521:22518.0%1h38:44415:13
5th206Nick KENT Complete Cycle Works18:40619:46520:11520:33421:00412.5%1h40:09516:38
6th207Matt HOBBS 19:37720:35721:00721:56723:00617.2%1h46:08622:37
7th205Adam WILKINSON Unit Cycles20:02922:171022:19821:35611.4%1h26:137
8th199William HANCOCK Lanyhdrock Whlers20:00821:10822:26923:54819.5%1h27:308
9th196Matthew ALLOTT Gawton Gravity Hub20:131022:08923:551024:06919.2%1h30:229
10th203Daniel STREET 23:071126:511131:111130:231034.9%1h51:3210
11th195Stephen ADSHEAD RN & RM CA18:34520:13620:53612.5%59:4011

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st226James BOVEY Greenover17:00117:25117:52118:12118:0617.1%1h28:351-
2nd231Andy TAYLOR Mid Devon CC18:36619:29719:55420:00319:2927.5%1h37:2928:54
3rd230Simon STUART-MILLER Wadebridge Coasters CC18:08419:23519:35320:26520:30313.1%1h38:0239:27
4th227Rob BURNHAM 18:17518:28218:53219:54223:27728.3%1h38:59410:24
5th238Tom BLEASE 18:44819:18420:09520:13420:51411.3%1h39:15510:40
6th225Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo18:38719:31820:26720:56621:41516.4%1h41:12612:37
7th228Jason CROSSMAN 18:03319:24620:17621:51824:55938.0%1h44:29715:54
8th239Gary JENNINGS Dept. 26 Bude20:071120:37920:57921:15721:4968.5%1h44:44816:09
9th235Paul DAVIS CMC19:38920:551021:361022:32924:36825.3%1h49:17920:42
10th233Denzil WILLIAMS Kernow Riders19:481021:571122:501123:021025:091027.0%1h52:451024:10
11th234Dan MURPHY 20:291223:211323:161224:261119.3%1h31:3211
12th237Martin OLLERENSHAW Chodski's Indians'21:261322:541224:151324:421215.2%1h33:1712
13th229Nick LEACH (vet) 22:101424:111424:431425:311315.1%1h36:3513
14th232John MARSDEN 22:281524:491525:501526:011415.8%1h39:0814
15th236Steve HODGSON (vet) Mid Devon CC17:53219:01320:46816.1%57:4015

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st188George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo16:17116:52117:01117:59110.4%1h08:081-
2nd189Troy WHEELER MDCC19:57221:33222:15222:36213.3%1h26:21218:13

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st253Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders18:50117:50118:00118:0815.6%1h12:481-
2nd256Chris SEAVELL 19:18318:04218:43218:4726.8%1h14:5222:04
3rd251Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC19:11218:22319:06319:1434.7%1h15:5333:05
4th254Anthony JENNINGS Bike Chain / SRC20:06619:14420:16420:5869.0%1h20:3447:46
5th259Mark WHEELER 19:57419:47520:33620:4454.8%1h21:0058:12
6th261Darrin PORTER Total Tri & Bike21:341019:53620:17520:3948.5%1h22:2269:34
7th263John NEWBOLD Mid Devon CC20:04521:03821:40721:0678.0%1h23:53711:05
8th258Nick WELSH (gvet) 21:01720:46721:48821:2785.0%1h25:02812:14
9th252Giles HEARDMAN YOGi Cycling21:03822:03922:10922:48108.3%1h28:03915:15
10th257Gary WEBBER Taw Velo22:221222:091022:451122:3392.7%1h29:491017:01
11th250Andy BROWNING 21:541122:141122:441022:58114.9%1h29:501117:02
12th262Jason DUGGAN 21:22922:241223:091223:22129.4%1h30:161217:28
13th255Paul REA Wadebridge Coasters CC24:531324:581324:521326:24136.2%1h41:071328:19
14th264Bryan MARTIN 29:411429:481429:42140.4%1h29:1114

60+ men

1 competitor found

Fun men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st278Jamie STANDEN (gvet) 22:14120:25120:31120:1419.9%1h23:241-
2nd277Shaun DAYMAN 22:16223:05223:33224:57312.1%1h33:51210:27
3rd279Bernie MUIR Lanhydrock Wheelers26:17423:49324:17324:28210.4%1h38:51315:27
4th276Matthew GRAHAM 27:14526:42428:06429:29410.4%1h51:31428:07
5th275Charles GOODY 28:34629:02532:16513.0%1h29:525
6th281Mike BOUCHER Wadebridge Coasters CC32:02736:36614.3%1h08:386
7th280Dominic PEARCE 24:313n/a24:317

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st162Sam MEDLYN Clive Mitchell Cycles17:01117:13117:4614.4%52:001-
2nd159Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works18:21218:30218:5623.2%55:4623:46
3rd163Tyler POLLINGTON Taw Velo22:00522:59322:5034.5%1h07:49315:49
4th164Ben ROWELL Taw Velo21:05323:14523:48512.9%1h08:07416:07
5th158Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo21:54423:07423:2947.2%1h08:29516:29
6th170Dylan DAYMAN 23:19724:01626:18712.8%1h13:38621:38
7th161James MCDOUALL Mid Devon CC24:47825:32824:3663.8%1h14:55722:55
8th160Tyler LINDO NDW-South Fork22:59625:20728:59826.1%1h17:17825:17
9th166Leo WHITE North Shore Gallery / Tavistock Whlers25:16927:4299.6%52:589
10th167Ethan ROBERTS Taw Velo26:131030:171015.5%56:3010
11th168Joshua BATCHELOR Taw Velo26:201131:141118.6%57:3411
12th169Sam PUTTIPAP Taw Velo30:2912n/a30:2912

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st181Max HINDS Southfork Rcing16:39116:50217:1213.3%50:411-
2nd194Tristan DAVIES (u23) Clive Mitchell Cycles16:41216:46117:1723.6%50:432 2s
3rd180Alex WHITEMORE Pligrim Flyers19:25319:43319:3331.5%58:4538:04
4th179Ethan JONES (juv) Quantock Quickriders21:50424:00424:50413.7%1h10:40419:59
5th178Tom COLE (yth) 23:16524:58526:39514.5%1h14:53524:12

U10 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st124Max STANDEN Taw Velo4:0013:3813:3313:3613:25217.1%18:121-
2nd120Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo4:0823:4433:3423:4823:19124.6%18:33221s
3rd121Ben GOLDSMITH Mid Devon CC4:1033:4323:4533:5633:44312.1%19:1831:06
4th123Laurence MILLER 4:5544:0544:0944:37520.4%17:464
5th122Sonny HUDSON Kernow Riders5:5554:3454:4754:18437.6%19:345
6th127Joshua JOLIVET 6:5865:5666:33617.4%19:276
7th104Harry SALLISS 8:4079:0775.2%17:477
126Lachlan MACLENNA n/a

U12 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st150Dylan GORRIN Pilgrim Flyers3:1213:1613:2413:2913:32210.4%16:531-
2nd156Toby MURPHY 3:3323:3723:4224:2153:09138.1%18:2221:29
3rd149Danny COLE 3:4333:5834:1144:1844:22417.5%20:3233:39
4th155Tom LUCAS 3:4844:0754:1664:1334:12312.3%20:3643:43
5th148Oliver BOON Quantock Quickriders3:5154:0644:1144:0725:08533.3%21:2354:30
6th157Alfie WILCOX 4:0564:1874:2784:42815.1%17:326
7th151Joe HIGHMOOR 4:0674:2884:2274:38713.0%17:347
8th154Aaron WEBBER Taw Velo4:4184:1364:1034:31612.4%17:358
9th147Ashley ALLOTT North Shore Gallery / Tavistock Whlers4:4594:4295:5095:05924.1%20:229
10th152Oliver JONES (juv) Quantock Quickriders6:08105:23106:381023.2%18:0910
11th153Luke MAHONEY Taw Velo6:26116:36117:311116.8%20:3311

U8 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st102Oliver RICHES 1:3511:4011:3911:3715.3%6:311-
2nd101Benjamin GOODY 1:5321:5721:5331:4927.3%7:3221:01
3rd107Josh PETERS One & All2:0831:5932:0252:0037.6%8:0931:38
4th103Lucas RICHES 2:1552:2151:4322:18536.9%8:3742:06
5th106Sam JOLIVET 2:1342:1541:5642:17418.1%8:4052:09
6th108Eli PETERS 3:3463:5569.8%7:296
7th105William BARRETT Kernow Riders5:4575:1778.8%11:027

 

 

Sport women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st216Sharn HOOPER Plymouth Cornithian CC22:37120:21120:36121:13111.1%1h24:471-
2nd215Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins24:43235:06242.0%59:492

Veteran women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st241Jackie SHUTE Mid Devon CC25:03123:27124:19125:1617.7%1h38:051-
2nd242Jenna MURPHY 28:31226:48225:48226:54210.5%1h48:0129:56

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st193Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers19:02119:26120:3518.1%59:031-
2nd192Evie LANE Complete Cycle Works20:45222:50223:00210.8%1h06:3527:32

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st266Catherine KILBURN 22:40120:28120:43110.7%1h03:511-
2nd267Penny ALLAN Mazing Tree IT27:12227:31225:3327.7%1h20:16216:25

13-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st171Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers21:51122:2412.5%44:151-
2nd172Bryony HIGHMOOR 28:30230:1826.3%58:48214:33
3rd173Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo45:38345:1430.9%1h30:52346:37

U12 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st139Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo3:3013:3313:5214:2013:38123.8%18:531-
2nd140Meribel HUDSON Kernow Riders4:2324:1424:3025:04219.7%18:112

U10 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st134Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers4:3813:5314:1514:37219.3%17:231-
2nd132Kodie HARMER Propello-Carb Cycles5:0224:1924:1824:31117.1%18:10247s
3rd131Jennifer GOODY Quantock Quickriders5:1334:3634:4834:45313.4%19:2231:59
4th133Georgia MAHONEY Taw Velo6:0544:5245:0145:08425.0%21:0643:43
5th136Lolie MURPHY 6:1155:0455:0255:14522.8%21:3154:08
6th137Grace WARD Pilgrim Flyers6:3065:1965:41622.3%17:306
7th135Mae PUTTIPAP Taw Velo6:3276:0676:3878.7%19:167

U8 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us