The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Cornithian CC | 6 | 15:471 | 16:271 | 16:311 | 17:071 | 17:221 | 17:591 | 13.9% | 1h41:131 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Martin LENNEY | Kernow Riders | 5 | 17:522 | 19:132 | 20:322 | 22:092 | 24:122 | 35.4% | 1h43:582 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Luke KENDALL | Complete Cycle Works | 5 | 15:541 | 16:231 | 16:541 | 17:091 | 17:111 | 8.1% | 1h23:311 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Kristan CURNOW | 5 | 17:123 | 18:042 | 18:322 | 20:003 | 20:062 | 16.9% | 1h33:542 | 10:23 | |||
3rd | 204 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:572 | 19:214 | 19:464 | 19:492 | 20:343 | 21.3% | 1h36:263 | 12:55 | ||
4th | 208 | Jamie WALES | 5 | 18:064 | 18:573 | 19:433 | 20:365 | 21:225 | 18.0% | 1h38:444 | 15:13 | |||
5th | 206 | Nick KENT | Complete Cycle Works | 5 | 18:406 | 19:465 | 20:115 | 20:334 | 21:004 | 12.5% | 1h40:095 | 16:38 | ||
6th | 207 | Matt HOBBS | 5 | 19:377 | 20:357 | 21:007 | 21:567 | 23:006 | 17.2% | 1h46:086 | 22:37 | |||
7th | 205 | Adam WILKINSON | Unit Cycles | 4 | 20:029 | 22:1710 | 22:198 | 21:356 | 11.4% | 1h26:137 | ||||
8th | 199 | William HANCOCK | Lanyhdrock Whlers | 4 | 20:008 | 21:108 | 22:269 | 23:548 | 19.5% | 1h27:308 | ||||
9th | 196 | Matthew ALLOTT | Gawton Gravity Hub | 4 | 20:1310 | 22:089 | 23:5510 | 24:069 | 19.2% | 1h30:229 | ||||
10th | 203 | Daniel STREET (vet) | 4 | 23:0711 | 26:5111 | 31:1111 | 30:2310 | 34.9% | 1h51:3210 | |||||
11th | 195 | Stephen ADSHEAD | RN & RM CA | 3 | 18:345 | 20:136 | 20:536 | 12.5% | 59:4011 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Sam MEDLYN | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 3 | 17:011 | 17:131 | 17:461 | 4.4% | 52:001 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 18:212 | 18:302 | 18:562 | 3.2% | 55:462 | 3:46 | ||
3rd | 163 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 3 | 22:005 | 22:593 | 22:503 | 4.5% | 1h07:493 | 15:49 | ||
4th | 164 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 3 | 21:053 | 23:145 | 23:485 | 12.9% | 1h08:074 | 16:07 | ||
5th | 158 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 3 | 21:544 | 23:074 | 23:294 | 7.2% | 1h08:295 | 16:29 | ||
6th | 170 | Dylan DAYMAN | 3 | 23:197 | 24:016 | 26:187 | 12.8% | 1h13:386 | 21:38 | |||
7th | 161 | James MCDOUALL | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 24:478 | 25:328 | 24:366 | 3.8% | 1h14:557 | 22:55 | ||
8th | 160 | Tyler LINDO | NDW-South Fork | 3 | 22:596 | 25:207 | 28:598 | 26.1% | 1h17:178 | 25:17 | ||
9th | 166 | Leo WHITE | North Shore Gallery / Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 25:169 | 27:429 | 9.6% | 52:589 | ||||
10th | 167 | Ethan ROBERTS (jun) | Taw Velo | 2 | 26:1310 | 30:1710 | 15.5% | 56:3010 | ||||
11th | 168 | Joshua BATCHELOR | Taw Velo | 2 | 26:2011 | 31:1411 | 18.6% | 57:3411 | ||||
12th | 169 | Sam PUTTIPAP | Taw Velo | 1 | 30:2912 | n/a | 30:2912 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 16:391 | 16:502 | 17:121 | 3.3% | 50:411 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 3 | 16:412 | 16:461 | 17:172 | 3.6% | 50:432 | 2s | ||
3rd | 180 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pligrim Flyers | 3 | 19:253 | 19:433 | 19:333 | 1.5% | 58:453 | 8:04 | ||
4th | 179 | Ethan JONES (juv) | Quantock Quickriders | 3 | 21:504 | 24:004 | 24:504 | 13.7% | 1h10:404 | 19:59 | ||
5th | 178 | Tom COLE (yth) | 3 | 23:165 | 24:585 | 26:395 | 14.5% | 1h14:535 | 24:12 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 4 | 16:171 | 16:521 | 17:011 | 17:591 | 10.4% | 1h08:081 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Troy WHEELER | MDCC | 4 | 19:572 | 21:332 | 22:152 | 22:362 | 13.3% | 1h26:212 | 18:13 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | James BOVEY | Greenover | 5 | 17:001 | 17:251 | 17:521 | 18:121 | 18:061 | 7.1% | 1h28:351 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 18:366 | 19:297 | 19:554 | 20:003 | 19:292 | 7.5% | 1h37:292 | 8:54 | ||
3rd | 230 | Simon STUART-MILLER | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 5 | 18:084 | 19:235 | 19:353 | 20:265 | 20:303 | 13.1% | 1h38:023 | 9:27 | ||
4th | 227 | Rob BURNHAM | 5 | 18:175 | 18:282 | 18:532 | 19:542 | 23:277 | 28.3% | 1h38:594 | 10:24 | |||
5th | 238 | Tom BLEASE | 5 | 18:448 | 19:184 | 20:095 | 20:134 | 20:514 | 11.3% | 1h39:155 | 10:40 | |||
6th | 225 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 5 | 18:387 | 19:318 | 20:267 | 20:566 | 21:415 | 16.4% | 1h41:126 | 12:37 | ||
7th | 228 | Jason CROSSMAN | 5 | 18:033 | 19:246 | 20:176 | 21:518 | 24:559 | 38.0% | 1h44:297 | 15:54 | |||
8th | 239 | Gary JENNINGS | Dept. 26 Bude | 5 | 20:0711 | 20:379 | 20:579 | 21:157 | 21:496 | 8.5% | 1h44:448 | 16:09 | ||
9th | 235 | Paul DAVIS (1) | CMC | 5 | 19:389 | 20:5510 | 21:3610 | 22:329 | 24:368 | 25.3% | 1h49:179 | 20:42 | ||
10th | 233 | Denzil WILLIAMS | Kernow Riders | 5 | 19:4810 | 21:5711 | 22:5011 | 23:0210 | 25:0910 | 27.0% | 1h52:4510 | 24:10 | ||
11th | 234 | Dan MURPHY | 4 | 20:2912 | 23:2113 | 23:1612 | 24:2611 | 19.3% | 1h31:3211 | |||||
12th | 237 | Martin OLLERENSHAW | Chodski's Indians' | 4 | 21:2613 | 22:5412 | 24:1513 | 24:4212 | 15.2% | 1h33:1712 | ||||
13th | 229 | Nick LEACH (vet) | 4 | 22:1014 | 24:1114 | 24:4314 | 25:3113 | 15.1% | 1h36:3513 | |||||
14th | 232 | John MARSDEN | 4 | 22:2815 | 24:4915 | 25:5015 | 26:0114 | 15.8% | 1h39:0814 | |||||
15th | 236 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 17:532 | 19:013 | 20:468 | 16.1% | 57:4015 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 4 | 18:501 | 17:501 | 18:001 | 18:081 | 5.6% | 1h12:481 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Chris SEAVELL | 4 | 19:183 | 18:042 | 18:432 | 18:472 | 6.8% | 1h14:522 | 2:04 | |||
3rd | 251 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 19:112 | 18:223 | 19:063 | 19:143 | 4.7% | 1h15:533 | 3:05 | ||
4th | 254 | Anthony JENNINGS | Bike Chain / SRC | 4 | 20:066 | 19:144 | 20:164 | 20:586 | 9.0% | 1h20:344 | 7:46 | ||
5th | 259 | Mark WHEELER | 4 | 19:574 | 19:475 | 20:336 | 20:445 | 4.8% | 1h21:005 | 8:12 | |||
6th | 261 | Darrin PORTER | Total Tri & Bike | 4 | 21:3410 | 19:536 | 20:175 | 20:394 | 8.5% | 1h22:226 | 9:34 | ||
7th | 263 | John NEWBOLD | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 20:045 | 21:038 | 21:407 | 21:067 | 8.0% | 1h23:537 | 11:05 | ||
8th | 258 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 21:017 | 20:467 | 21:488 | 21:278 | 5.0% | 1h25:028 | 12:14 | |||
9th | 252 | Giles HEARDMAN | YOGi Cycling | 4 | 21:038 | 22:039 | 22:109 | 22:4810 | 8.3% | 1h28:039 | 15:15 | ||
10th | 257 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 4 | 22:2212 | 22:0910 | 22:4511 | 22:339 | 2.7% | 1h29:4910 | 17:01 | ||
11th | 250 | Andy BROWNING | 4 | 21:5411 | 22:1411 | 22:4410 | 22:5811 | 4.9% | 1h29:5011 | 17:02 | |||
12th | 262 | Jason DUGGAN | 4 | 21:229 | 22:2412 | 23:0912 | 23:2212 | 9.4% | 1h30:1612 | 17:28 | |||
13th | 255 | Paul REA | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 4 | 24:5313 | 24:5813 | 24:5213 | 26:2413 | 6.2% | 1h41:0713 | 28:19 | ||
14th | 264 | Bryan MARTIN | 3 | 29:4114 | 29:4814 | 29:4214 | 0.4% | 1h29:1114 |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | Kernow Riders | 4 | 20:141 | 20:181 | 20:501 | 20:531 | 3.2% | 1h22:141 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Jamie STANDEN (gvet) | 4 | 22:141 | 20:251 | 20:311 | 20:141 | 9.9% | 1h23:241 | - | |||
2nd | 277 | Shaun DAYMAN | 4 | 22:162 | 23:052 | 23:332 | 24:573 | 12.1% | 1h33:512 | 10:27 | |||
3rd | 279 | Bernie MUIR | Lanhydrock Wheelers | 4 | 26:174 | 23:493 | 24:173 | 24:282 | 10.4% | 1h38:513 | 15:27 | ||
4th | 276 | Matthew GRAHAM | 4 | 27:145 | 26:424 | 28:064 | 29:294 | 10.4% | 1h51:314 | 28:07 | |||
5th | 275 | Charles GOODY | 3 | 28:346 | 29:025 | 32:165 | 13.0% | 1h29:525 | |||||
6th | 281 | Mike BOUCHER | Wadebridge Coasters CC | 2 | 32:027 | 36:366 | 14.3% | 1h08:386 | |||||
7th | 280 | Dominic PEARCE | 1 | 24:313 | n/a | 24:317 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Sharn HOOPER | Plymouth Cornithian CC | 4 | 22:371 | 20:211 | 20:361 | 21:131 | 11.1% | 1h24:471 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 24:432 | 35:062 | 42.0% | 59:492 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
VeteranPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 25:031 | 23:271 | 24:191 | 25:161 | 7.7% | 1h38:051 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Jenna MURPHY | 4 | 28:312 | 26:482 | 25:482 | 26:542 | 10.5% | 1h48:012 | 9:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 21:511 | 22:241 | 2.5% | 44:151 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Bryony HIGHMOOR | 2 | 28:302 | 30:182 | 6.3% | 58:482 | 14:33 | |||
3rd | 173 | Ellen WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 45:383 | 45:143 | 0.9% | 1h30:523 | 46:37 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:061 | 20:071 | 20:191 | 6.4% | 59:321 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:021 | 19:261 | 20:351 | 8.1% | 59:031 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Evie LANE | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 20:452 | 22:502 | 23:002 | 10.8% | 1h06:352 | 7:32 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Catherine KILBURN | 3 | 22:401 | 20:281 | 20:431 | 10.7% | 1h03:511 | - | |||
2nd | 267 | Penny ALLAN | Mazing Tree IT | 3 | 27:122 | 27:312 | 25:332 | 7.7% | 1h20:162 | 16:25 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified