withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (57)Photos (67)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/the_newnham_bark_2017.xls

Notice

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st54Troy WHEELER MDCC19:48118:04118:00118:07117:49111.1%1h31:471-

19-39 men  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Richard LONG Rockin Bikes16:23114:30114:52114:48114:54113.0%1h15:271-
2nd59Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthians16:31214:52215:19215:10215:20311.1%1h17:1221:45
3rd3Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site17:03315:26315:19215:26315:19211.3%1h18:3333:06
4th57Mikey SAUNDERS Exeter Wheelers19:25417:41417:50418:04417:5449.8%1h30:54415:27
5th22Jonathan BARNES RNRMCA20:39519:21519:23520:3756.7%1h20:005
6th9Matthew MORGAN Quantock Quickriders23:02620:33620:39621:55612.1%1h26:096

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing16:27114:55114:55115:19115:00110.3%1h16:351-
2nd20James BOVEY Greenover17:25215:18215:34215:50215:59213.8%1h20:0623:31
3rd61Martin SHAPLAND 18:19316:44316:27316:51316:41311.3%1h25:0238:27
4th5Mark HUDSON Kernow Riders18:30416:48416:58417:29418:04510.1%1h27:49411:14
5th60Jason CROSSMAN 19:18617:46618:37617:50518:0048.6%1h31:31514:56
6th8Simon STUART-MILLER Wadebridge coasters19:12516:57517:50517:51620:08718.8%1h31:58615:23
7th6Sim DAGGER 20:18719:11719:40719:40719:4665.8%1h38:35722:00

50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st10Anthony JENNINGS Bicycle chain SRC18:49116:40117:02117:04112.9%1h09:351-
2nd63Mark WHEELER 19:10217:11217:28218:42311.5%1h12:3022:55
3rd7Nick WELSH (gvet) 19:50417:30318:02318:16213.3%1h13:3734:02
4th64Giles HEARDMAN Yogi19:46318:09418:27419:1558.9%1h15:3646:01
5th14Jason DUGGAN 20:29519:08518:44519:0349.3%1h17:2457:49
6th11Ronald BARRETT Kernow Riders21:14619:32620:23619:3368.7%1h20:41611:06
7th18John ALLAN (gvet) 22:58721:2077.7%44:187

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st16Ben ROWELL Taw Velo21:28319:19318:04118.8%58:511-
2nd15Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers20:32119:03120:0837.8%59:43252s
3rd12Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers21:16219:11219:57210.9%1h00:2431:33
4th50James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit & Pilgrim Flyers22:54420:18420:52412.8%1h04:0445:13
5th53Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers23:51620:53614.2%44:445
6th52Ethan JONES (juv) Quantock Quickriders24:14720:44516.9%44:586
7th51Wilfred TEMPLAR Pilgrim Flyers23:23522:4472.9%46:077
8th19Sam PUTTIPAP 28:27828:1180.9%56:388

 

 

19-39 women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st55Sharn HOOPER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site19:20117:43118:16118:0819.1%1h13:271-
2nd1Alicia HOCKIN Exmoor Bike21:41221:34220:34221:2225.4%1h25:11211:44
3rd21Juliet LONG RNRMCA25:05323:40328:12319.2%1h16:573

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st17Penny ALLAN 22:47122:51121:5314.4%1h08:311-
2nd13Kim LONG 26:11223:26223:41211.7%1h13:1824:47
Chat with us