The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Brendon EDGAR | Postmark Brewery / Spy / We Are One Composites | 7:571 | 5:222 | 5:111 | 3:062 | 21:361 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Max LEYEN | Vedder Mountain Bike co. | 8:002 | 5:171 | 5:123 | 3:083 | 21:372 | 1s | ||
3rd | 3 | Evan GUTHRIE | Kal Tire / Pivot-OTE / Race Face | 8:054 | 5:263 | 5:123 | 3:001 | 21:433 | 7s | ||
4th | 168 | Matt MONOD | 8:043 | 5:406 | 5:345 | 3:177 | 22:354 | 59s | |||
5th | 9 | Paul KERFOOT | Outside Bike and Ski / RADBIKE | 8:175 | 5:385 | 5:387 | 3:124 | 22:455 | 1:09 | ||
6th | 4 | Anthony EVANS | Dissent Labs / Norco / Race Face / Smith / Sovereign Cycle | 8:186 | 5:304 | 5:478 | 3:124 | 22:476 | 1:11 | ||
7th | 11 | Douglas CHALMERS | Raceface - Knolly Bikes - BONDtraining | 8:217 | 5:528 | 5:356 | 3:349 | 23:227 | 1:46 | ||
8th | 14 | Phillip CHWACHKA | Cycology Bikes | 8:329 | 5:589 | 5:478 | 3:258 | 23:428 | 2:06 | ||
9th | 17 | Zach SINGER | Crankbrothers / Kona / Kootenay Mountain Works / Spy | 8:3310 | 6:2711 | 6:1110 | 3:4110 | 24:529 | 3:16 | ||
10th | 10 | Stefan LUND | MH Racing | 9:0111 | 6:5312 | 6:3711 | 4:1412 | 26:4510 | 5:09 | ||
11th | 6 | Henning SCHIPPER | 8:268 | 5:497 | 19:4412 | 3:4911 | 37:4811 | 16:12 | |||
1 | Chris KOVARIK | Intense | 6:0610 | 5:111 | 3:124 |
Male: 13-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Emmett HANCOCK | rock'n'road | 8:131 | 5:471 | 5:411 | 3:272 | 23:081 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Johnathan HELLY | Bicycle Café / Giant | 8:352 | 5:592 | 5:562 | 3:261 | 23:562 | 48s | ||
3rd | 300 | Brayden FOGOLIN | 9:023 | 7:263 | 7:203 | 4:403 | 28:283 | 5:20 | |||
4th | 26 | Jack CHARLTON | AXO America / Duro Tire / Spy | 9:194 | 7:344 | 8:154 | 5:064 | 30:144 | 7:06 | ||
5th | 22 | Max ANHEL | Iconic Wear / TenFourOptics | 9:387 | 7:375 | 8:395 | 5:215 | 31:155 | 8:07 | ||
6th | 25 | Tag TIESSEN | 9:275 | 8:286 | 8:526 | 5:376 | 32:246 | 9:16 | |||
7th | 23 | Larson RICKLI | 9:376 | 8:547 | 10:077 | 5:577 | 34:357 | 11:27 | |||
24 | Stephen LINDSAY-ROSS | 9:548 | 44:448 | DNF |
Male: 16-20 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Carter WOODS | Dodge City Cycles / Rocky Mountain | 8:092 | 5:241 | 5:121 | 3:162 | 22:011 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | Elliot JAMIESON | Canadian Enduro Development Team / Race Face | 8:081 | 5:292 | 5:142 | 3:183 | 22:092 | 8s | ||
3rd | 132 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 8:236 | 5:292 | 5:223 | 3:151 | 22:293 | 28s | ||
4th | 155 | Jack MENZIES | Outside Bike | 8:124 | 5:395 | 5:254 | 3:226 | 22:384 | 37s | ||
5th | 165 | Carter KRASNY | 8:205 | 5:374 | 5:315 | 3:215 | 22:495 | 48s | |||
6th | 148 | Wyatt MCLAUGHLIN | 8:297 | 5:576 | 5:538 | 3:367 | 23:556 | 1:54 | |||
7th | 133 | Cameron FIELDING | 8:348 | 6:038 | 5:517 | 3:388 | 24:067 | 2:05 | |||
8th | 140 | Noah ROTHER | 8:348 | 6:027 | 6:1312 | 3:5011 | 24:398 | 2:38 | |||
9th | 158 | Jeremy HELLY | Bicycle Café | 8:4611 | 6:2312 | 5:559 | 3:4910 | 24:539 | 2:52 | ||
10th | 153 | Evan WALL (pro) | 8:113 | 7:3615 | 5:486 | 3:194 | 24:5410 | 2:53 | |||
11th | 147 | Andreas MASSITTI | Knolly Bikes | 8:5612 | 6:1510 | 6:0911 | 3:419 | 25:0111 | 3:00 | ||
12th | 135 | Riley FOGLAND | 9:0014 | 6:089 | 6:0710 | 4:0715 | 25:2212 | 3:21 | |||
13th | 139 | Paul HARROP | Deity / Lifeproof / Saxx | 8:3510 | 6:2513 | 6:3014 | 3:5413 | 25:2413 | 3:23 | ||
14th | 151 | Logan KEEN | Bowcycle / Norco / Saxx Under / Straitline Components | 8:5713 | 6:1811 | 6:1813 | 4:0514 | 25:3814 | 3:37 | ||
15th | 138 | Joseph OBUKHOV | 7 Protection / ATLAS / Royal | 9:0815 | 6:2714 | 6:5215 | 3:5312 | 26:2015 | 4:19 | ||
16th | 137 | Devon LISTER | 9:2416 | 8:0416 | 6:5316 | 4:1816 | 28:3916 | 6:38 | |||
17th | 135 | Reilly FOGOLIN | 9:3717 | 8:3517 | 10:2117 | 6:1717 | 34:5017 | 12:49 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Reid PEARCE | 8:232 | 5:491 | 5:392 | 3:312 | 23:221 | - | |||
2nd | 37 | Levi KOROSCIL | Gerick Cycle Nelson | 8:253 | 6:058 | 5:291 | 3:323 | 23:312 | 9s | ||
3rd | 46 | Jay STARNINO | The Highline MTB | 8:253 | 5:585 | 5:403 | 3:291 | 23:323 | 10s | ||
4th | 44 | Keegan HOLME | 8:275 | 5:553 | 5:504 | 3:335 | 23:454 | 23s | |||
5th | 40 | Bryan BELL | 8:399 | 5:512 | 5:565 | 3:323 | 23:585 | 36s | |||
6th | 29 | Vincent READY | 8:326 | 5:553 | 5:587 | 3:377 | 24:026 | 40s | |||
7th | 41 | Sam CURRIE | Ginger Racing Collective | 8:378 | 5:585 | 6:0110 | 3:4310 | 24:197 | 57s | ||
8th | 50 | Alex GABRIEL | 8:367 | 6:017 | 6:0511 | 3:398 | 24:218 | 59s | |||
9th | 38 | Sean ALEXANDER | righttt | 8:5617 | 6:1810 | 5:598 | 3:335 | 24:469 | 1:24 | ||
10th | 52 | Josh STADNYK | 8:211 | 6:1810 | 6:3215 | 3:4411 | 24:5510 | 1:33 | |||
11th | 172 | Quinn LANZON | We Are One | 8:5516 | 6:2612 | 5:576 | 3:5013 | 25:0811 | 1:46 | ||
12th | 39 | Ben HARDING | 8:4812 | 6:109 | 6:2413 | 3:5914 | 25:2112 | 1:59 | |||
13th | 31 | Cameron STARCHESKI | 8:5818 | 6:3513 | 6:0812 | 3:4512 | 25:2613 | 2:04 | |||
14th | 35 | Anton URTAN | 8:4510 | 6:4414 | 6:3416 | 4:0015 | 26:0314 | 2:41 | |||
15th | 32 | David SILVERTHORNE | Pedalhead Bicycle Works | 8:4812 | 6:4715 | 6:2413 | 4:1717 | 26:1615 | 2:54 | ||
16th | 36 | Kip SHORTREED | Banshee | 8:4711 | 8:0819 | 6:009 | 3:409 | 26:3516 | 3:13 | ||
17th | 34 | Sean DEN OUDEN | Iron Stone Construction Ltd. | 8:4915 | 7:5218 | 7:1117 | 4:0816 | 28:0017 | 4:38 | ||
18th | 51 | Tom EYRES | 8:4812 | 7:2716 | 7:2420 | 4:2918 | 28:0818 | 4:46 | |||
19th | 43 | Patrick SHIER | Big White Trail Crew | 9:1119 | 7:2917 | 7:2319 | 4:3219 | 28:3519 | 5:13 | ||
20th | 30 | Alex MELDRUM | 9:3521 | 9:1520 | 8:2521 | 5:0721 | 32:2220 | 9:00 | |||
21st | 33 | Dominic BORDIN | 9:1119 | 15:5321 | 7:1618 | 4:3720 | 36:5721 | 13:35 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Nate BRIGGS | Darkside / Derailed Sports / Santa Cruz | 8:241 | 5:381 | 5:541 | 3:261 | 23:221 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Joel HARWOOD | Blueprint | 8:344 | 6:034 | 5:553 | 3:473 | 24:192 | 57s | ||
3rd | 58 | Guillaume RACINE | 8:333 | 6:002 | 5:594 | 3:514 | 24:233 | 1:01 | |||
4th | 170 | Jeff PONT | 8:458 | 6:168 | 5:541 | 3:312 | 24:264 | 1:04 | |||
5th | 59 | Cam STUART | 8:312 | 6:116 | 6:066 | 3:546 | 24:425 | 1:20 | |||
6th | 19 | Dave SUTTON | Cycology Bikes / lions head pub / NRG | 8:5817 | 6:013 | 5:594 | 3:525 | 24:506 | 1:28 | ||
7th | 171 | Taylor DONOHOE | 8:4711 | 6:105 | 6:097 | 3:557 | 25:017 | 1:39 | |||
8th | 169 | Marcus AHERN | 8:396 | 6:219 | 6:189 | 3:568 | 25:148 | 1:52 | |||
9th | 90 | Curtis SPENCER | Different Bikes / Kona | 9:0121 | 6:116 | 6:2310 | 3:568 | 25:319 | 2:09 | ||
10th | 94 | Ned ATKINS | 8:5918 | 6:219 | 6:2411 | 3:568 | 25:4010 | 2:18 | |||
11th | 82 | Kenton LANE | Kimberley BC / Kootenay Mountain Works | 8:4913 | 6:5119 | 6:108 | 3:568 | 25:4611 | 2:24 | ||
12th | 95 | Jeremy NULL | 8:5615 | 6:2812 | 6:2912 | 3:568 | 25:4912 | 2:27 | |||
13th | 65 | Mike CHECKLEY | 8:385 | 6:3214 | 6:3513 | 4:1014 | 25:5513 | 2:33 | |||
14th | 80 | Wei Wen TANG | Bond Training | 8:458 | 6:3113 | 6:3513 | 4:1014 | 26:0114 | 2:39 | ||
15th | 73 | Jeff KALMAN | 8:5918 | 6:2711 | 6:3513 | 4:1518 | 26:1615 | 2:54 | |||
16th | 69 | Chris FRIESEN | Race Face NOBL Wheels Ryders Eyewear Ride Wrap Loa | 8:458 | 6:4317 | 6:3616 | 4:1317 | 26:1716 | 2:55 | ||
17th | 91 | Sebastien PILOTE | 8:4812 | 6:3816 | 6:4419 | 4:1518 | 26:2517 | 3:03 | |||
18th | 83 | Eric TESTROETE | BCpov / Nobl Wheels | 8:5716 | 6:4618 | 6:4318 | 4:1014 | 26:3618 | 3:14 | ||
19th | 78 | James MILNE | 9:0824 | 6:3214 | 6:5620 | 4:3022 | 27:0619 | 3:44 | |||
20th | 61 | Dave MALLORY | Kelowna Cycle | 9:0020 | 7:1323 | 7:0121 | 4:2320 | 27:3720 | 4:15 | ||
21st | 63 | Dan PRATT | 8:5014 | 6:5220 | 7:1322 | 4:4827 | 27:4321 | 4:21 | |||
22nd | 85 | Trevor MAY | Trailforks | 9:0322 | 7:0721 | 7:1423 | 4:3823 | 28:0222 | 4:40 | ||
23rd | 62 | Marcus HENRY | STEEDZ ENDURO / Xact Nutrition | 8:447 | 8:4828 | 6:4117 | 4:0813 | 28:2123 | 4:59 | ||
24th | 74 | Andre AIRTIME* | 9:2728 | 7:1022 | 7:1825 | 4:4625 | 28:4124 | 5:19 | |||
25th | 60 | Bryce MCEWAN | 9:0623 | 7:4224 | 7:5729 | 5:0030 | 29:4525 | 6:23 | |||
26th | 166 | Doug TREGOLD | 9:1426 | 8:2527 | 7:2728 | 4:5628 | 30:0226 | 6:40 | |||
27th | 93 | Liam ALEXANDER | 9:2728 | 9:1832 | 7:1926 | 4:4024 | 30:4427 | 7:22 | |||
28th | 76 | Franklin MATHESON | 10:2636 | 8:5330 | 9:1232 | 4:4726 | 33:1828 | 9:56 | |||
29th | 88 | Mark HALPIN | 9:4533 | 9:0831 | 8:3030 | 6:0031 | 33:2329 | 10:01 | |||
30th | 70 | Mark ESAU | 9:1225 | 13:4034 | 7:2027 | 4:2621 | 34:3830 | 11:16 | |||
31st | 87 | Benedikt ZENKER | 9:3230 | 9:3733 | 9:2534 | 6:2632 | 35:0031 | 11:38 | |||
32nd | 174 | Jason STEBBINGS | Chainline Cycles | 9:1927 | 15:2035 | 7:1423 | 4:5628 | 36:4932 | 13:27 | ||
89 | Simon COULTER | Nissan Canada | 9:4934 | 8:0426 | 8:4931 | DNF | |||||
67 | Nick WILSON | 9:3230 | 8:0125 | 9:2133 | DNF | ||||||
66 | Craig SOARS | Redbike | 10:0135 | 8:5229 | 12:3335 | DNF | |||||
79 | Jason BERGERON | 9:3532 | 15:3236 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Leon MAY | I work to play | 8:301 | 6:001 | 6:072 | 3:361 | 24:131 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Ryan HAYES | Martine / Misty & Luca | 8:362 | 6:042 | 5:581 | 3:482 | 24:262 | 13s | ||
3rd | 118 | Trevor SYROWY | 9point8 / Sovereign Cycle | 8:423 | 6:093 | 6:243 | 3:563 | 25:113 | 58s | ||
4th | 98 | James GLENNIE | 8:524 | 6:154 | 6:243 | 3:563 | 25:274 | 1:14 | |||
5th | 105 | Max GOUGH | 9:017 | 6:335 | 6:346 | 4:095 | 26:175 | 2:04 | |||
6th | 113 | Jeff NAVRATIL | 8:545 | 6:548 | 6:315 | 4:095 | 26:286 | 2:15 | |||
7th | 99 | John NIHSNER | Derailed Sports Golden BC | 9:0811 | 6:386 | 6:437 | 4:138 | 26:427 | 2:29 | ||
8th | 114 | Doug SERHAN | 9:069 | 6:427 | 6:5510 | 4:199 | 27:028 | 2:49 | |||
9th | 102 | Michael CARRIERE | Cane Creek / Olympia bike and ski | 9:1113 | 6:5910 | 6:5811 | 4:127 | 27:209 | 3:07 | ||
10th | 106 | Frank HELLY | 9:0912 | 7:0611 | 6:549 | 4:5112 | 28:0010 | 3:47 | |||
11th | 108 | Symon MORE | 9:0710 | 6:569 | 7:2714 | 5:1413 | 28:4411 | 4:31 | |||
12th | 164 | Brent HANCOCK | 9:006 | 7:3814 | 7:1512 | 5:1914 | 29:1212 | 4:59 | |||
13th | 167 | Nathan STEWARD | Cyclepath Oakville | 9:2614 | 7:0611 | 7:1713 | 5:3815 | 29:2713 | 5:14 | ||
14th | 173 | Robert KRAUTER | 9:5016 | 7:2413 | 7:4015 | 4:4911 | 29:4314 | 5:30 | |||
15th | 116 | Andrew KEEN | 10:0517 | 8:0215 | 7:5816 | 5:4616 | 31:5115 | 7:38 | |||
16th | 104 | Dale TIESSEN | Daryl Evans Racing | 9:058 | 11:3918 | 6:498 | 4:3010 | 32:0316 | 7:50 | ||
17th | 96 | Grant SILVERTHORNE | 11:2218 | 10:3417 | 10:5218 | 7:2117 | 40:0917 | 15:56 | |||
100 | Jason WILLEY | 9:3715 | 8:3016 | 9:0717 | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU | Rocky Mountain Rally Team | 8:451 | 6:081 | 5:581 | 3:441 | 24:351 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Leonie PICTON | Arbutus Routes / Chromag / LIV CYCLING | 8:562 | 6:372 | 6:452 | 4:122 | 26:302 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 126 | Jennifer MCTAVISH | Chromag Bikes / Ryder's eyewear | 9:543 | 7:563 | 8:023 | 5:133 | 31:053 | 6:30 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Sarah MOORE | 9:131 | 7:041 | 7:061 | 4:311 | 27:541 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Veronika VORACEK | Republic Bikes | 9:283 | 7:112 | 7:303 | 4:382 | 28:472 | 53s | ||
3rd | 125 | Megan O'BRIEN | 9:434 | 7:183 | 7:222 | 4:594 | 29:223 | 1:28 | |||
4th | 122 | Jillian THATCHER | Marx Conditioning / Sovereign Cycle / VIDA | 9:232 | 7:374 | 7:594 | 4:523 | 29:514 | 1:57 | ||
5th | 121 | Shelagh COUTTS | 9:485 | 8:285 | 8:455 | 6:005 | 33:015 | 5:07 |
Female: 13-20 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Ainhoa IJURKO | oneup components / Zettz | 9:181 | 7:181 | 7:241 | 4:261 | 28:261 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Sena ODYAKMAZ | @radbike.ca | 9:362 | 8:002 | 8:042 | 5:152 | 30:552 | 2:29 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified