withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (253)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BigMountainEnduro-1-SantaFe/stage1_endu…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st8Shawn NEER COFox / Yeti8:55.6323:03.9665:07.7424:03.88221:11.211-
2nd4Jubal DAVIS OHFox / Yeti8:57.9433:02.7635:07.7934:03.01121:11.5020.29s
3rd32David CAMP CORock Shox Sram8:49.4413:02.4525:09.1844:12.921021:13.9932.78s
4th302Scott COUNTRYMAN AZKona Flag Bike Rev9:01.4142:58.5415:06.3314:10.09621:16.3745.16s
5th19Mason BOND USPivot factory enduro9:06.4553:03.1045:12.6874:04.72321:26.95515.74s
6th10Alexander MCGUINNIS US9:21.6473:04.81105:11.6454:06.48421:44.57633.36s
7th1Nate HILLS COErgon / Maxxis / Oskar Blues / Roval Wheels / SRAM / Yeti9:22.3693:03.1155:13.4494:12.78921:51.69740.48s
8th3Macky FRANKLIN NMJamis / Vittoria9:27.95123:05.95125:12.2564:11.12821:57.27846.06s
9th26Ben HOBBS GAHorizon PT / JoeMoto Racing / Sunshine Cycles9:22.1483:04.0475:19.82154:14.221222:00.22949.01s
10th7Duncan NASON (u21) CAFox / Yeti9:15.8063:04.6695:14.53104:26.192222:01.181049.97s
11th2Chris HEATH COFox / Yeti9:28.40133:08.07145:14.95114:13.251122:04.671153.46s
12th21Jimmy SMITH MOKuat Racks9:34.72163:04.4785:16.23124:10.29722:05.711254.50s
13th14Kyle WARNER CAFly / Marin / SR Suntour9:24.90103:08.25155:20.58164:15.551422:09.281358.07s
14th313Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE COBME9:27.08113:09.45175:17.34134:18.251622:12.12141:00.91
15th12Bryan FAWLEY TXKodiak Tough9:36.59183:08.71165:18.49144:16.041522:19.83151:08.62
16th30Branham SNYDER MTGravity Guild9:35.48173:07.45135:13.2584:30.082522:26.26161:15.05
17th5Mike WEST CO9:37.33203:13.38205:22.20174:15.091322:28.00171:16.79
18th35Kyle BOWMAN CASanta Cruz Factory Racing9:29.95143:11.86185:33.27234:26.552322:41.63181:30.42
19th16Ed UHRING MABob Loblaw's Law Blog9:36.60193:13.66225:29.80204:28.512422:48.57191:37.36
20th311Chris BOICE NMEvil Bikes9:39.67213:05.85115:56.14304:07.76522:49.42201:38.21
21st13Josh CONROY CO9:44.73243:14.92245:31.73214:23.752022:55.13211:43.92
22nd15Adam SNYDER USPivot / Reynolds factory enduro9:46.86253:15.93255:32.30224:22.761922:57.85221:46.64
23rd17Alejandro GONZALEZ COOakley OTC construction9:57.00273:19.44285:27.69184:22.491723:06.62231:55.41
24th6Flynn GEORGE COBackcountry Lifeline9:29.95143:12.34196:00.89314:24.492123:07.67241:56.46
25th20Adam PROSISE COJinji Cycles / Team Rudeboy9:44.41233:16.62265:36.22254:31.872623:09.12251:57.91
26th24Zach ROSATO COC310:06.67303:13.91235:29.29194:22.501823:12.37262:01.16
27th27Riley BARTZ CORocky Mountain Cycles10:00.50283:22.89315:45.07274:36.053023:44.51272:33.30
28th23Noah CATROPA ORMarin / SR Suntour10:12.04323:23.94325:43.42264:32.232723:51.63282:40.42
29th25Cory WITTWER COC3 Bike Shop9:56.86263:25.24336:02.21324:57.203224:21.51293:10.30
30th31Eric PIRTLE MOGiant10:02.72293:17.98275:45.61285:17.853524:24.16303:12.95
31st9Nic SEARS COEvo.com go to site10:13.30333:22.20305:47.81295:01.923324:25.23313:14.02
32nd11Jeffery SIKES CO10:07.85313:25.30346:22.18345:05.003425:00.33323:49.12
33rd179Myles OVERSTREET TXCrazy Cat Cyclery11:00.92353:26.75356:02.45334:46.033125:16.15334:04.94
34th18Blair REED COMojo Wheels9:41.44223:13.62217:55.81354:35.272925:26.14344:14.93
35th28Gerry SIGNORELLI COFox / Industry Nine / Santa Cruz / Schwalbe / Shimano10:19.42343:19.69295:34.77244:33.612825:47.49354:36.28

Expert: 30+ men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st50Timmy EVENS AZGiant Co-Factory9:45.5413:17.2215:58.6414:30.71123:32.111-
2nd52Taylor ROSS COGo4Graham10:09.4423:29.6035:59.0424:39.30224:17.38245.27s
3rd57Mike HARDT AZ10:28.1043:20.4326:10.4465:01.37725:00.3431:28.23
4th152Brett KREYCHE COColorowdies10:27.3433:32.4646:02.7444:58.05625:00.5941:28.48
5th55Nathan HERONEN CAThe Path Bike Shop10:34.2073:32.7156:03.9154:57.70525:08.5251:36.41
6th58Dustin GILLINGHAM COYeti Cycles Redspoke Racing10:41.1783:36.5785:59.9234:53.25425:10.9161:38.80
7th63Matthew THOMAS COSingletrack Corp.10:31.3053:36.3776:17.0484:46.66325:11.3771:39.26
8th47Jesse LIVINGSTON MOKuat Racks10:33.6763:36.0866:33.32115:08.52925:51.5982:19.48
9th54Shawn WEST NMTwo Tired11:08.05103:41.40106:25.48105:08.43826:23.3692:51.25
10th49Jason RUSSELL COColorowdies10:58.4493:46.76116:15.4575:30.491126:31.14102:59.03
11th46Arin TETER CO11:52.09143:51.07156:22.4195:09.641027:15.21113:43.10
12th65Josh JOHNSON (30+) UT11:29.35113:37.9396:44.13125:38.661527:30.07123:57.96
13th61Jeff YOUNG (40+) USTeam Rudeboy11:32.82123:53.78177:02.26135:36.321328:05.18134:33.07
14th44Tylor BRACKETT MOIMBA / KUAT11:41.02133:49.83137:19.41175:34.911228:25.17144:53.06
15th48Elton CARVALHO GONCLAVES NM11:52.64154:06.18187:06.65165:44.101728:49.57155:17.46
16th56Rafael GUEVARA COTeam Rudeboy12:21.16163:48.47127:05.49145:41.791628:56.91165:24.80
17th51Rory SCHELL NMCool Arrows / Team ShitBird12:44.26173:51.78167:06.00155:37.611429:19.65175:47.54
18th60Jamie DEVITA USTeam Rudeboy13:34.10194:09.70208:28.18207:42.022133:54.001810:21.89
19th62Vance HOWELL COJinji Cycles / RudeBoy Racing14:34.87204:46.90218:05.23196:34.802034:01.801910:29.69
20th309Aaron GONZALES CO13:29.49183:50.151413:33.52215:56.611836:49.772013:17.66
21st53Gregory GEHLHOFF CO31:54.34214:07.57197:36.56186:06.761949:45.232126:13.12

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st214Cameron JOYE CA100% / Leatt / Ryno Power9:16.1813:10.5915:24.8424:18.74122:10.351-
2nd215Evander HUGHES CA100% / Ryno Power / Shimano / Trek Test Team Racing9:24.5423:10.8325:19.1914:27.83422:22.39212.04s
3rd206Quinn REECE USSMBA9:26.8433:17.0845:26.5534:20.88222:31.35321.00s
4th227Nicolas BEAN CASanta Cruz Factory Racing9:41.7443:11.2135:34.2964:27.13322:54.37444.02s
5th217Jake YACKLE NVBikes / FSA KHS / Primal Shi / Yackle Brothers Racing9:43.9853:18.9755:32.3254:34.60623:09.87559.52s
6th225Alex LOCKETT CODiety Components / HuckNorris / Maxxis / Uswe-Sports9:47.3963:20.2165:56.78124:42.09923:46.4761:36.12
7th205Josh POTTRIDGE ARKodiak Tough10:06.5883:25.0895:47.7784:38.37723:57.8071:47.45
8th213Aidan SCOTT (u21) NM10:06.5473:21.5375:51.3694:43.371024:02.8081:52.45
9th307Lewis STAVROWSKY NMJanker Racing10:28.80133:22.1585:47.0874:40.11824:18.1492:07.79
10th223Blake MOTLEY CABanshee / ChainlineBikes / Deity10:16.75103:26.01105:54.74104:57.321324:34.82102:24.47
11th207Talus LANTZ COSMBA10:10.8293:32.49126:04.32134:53.371224:41.00112:30.65
12th221Jack DOHERTY COJinji Cycles10:40.20153:33.79135:54.74104:50.141124:58.87122:48.52
13th218Shane ELLIS (u30) CO10:23.97123:26.48116:12.10145:02.571525:05.12132:54.77
14th220Will DOHERTY COGuerrilla Gravity / Jinji Cycles11:04.57163:36.16146:12.36155:00.041425:53.13143:42.78
15th212Gabe RIVERA COCane Creek / Evoc / Knolly Bikes / O'Neal10:35.78143:42.73156:22.39165:26.651626:07.55153:57.20
16th224Jacob SEGER COSingletrack Mountain Bike Adventures / SMBA12:17.02183:55.65176:45.78175:47.061728:45.51166:35.16
17th204Jonah BRENNER NM12:10.64173:53.05167:15.75186:19.331829:38.77177:28.42
18th222Alden SOTO CO12:21.32194:03.26187:41.47196:32.791930:38.84188:28.49
19th211Ross SORIANO COCommencal USA17:52.96224:15.62195:31.5344:31.18532:11.291910:00.94
20th208Michael HOLZMANN NM14:29.28214:47.422110:04.26207:43.672137:04.632014:54.28
21st210Raini HELMSTADTER NM13:50.22204:25.87201h07:01.26217:27.94201h32:45.29211h10:34.94
209Teddy JARAMILLO NMTransition Bikes10:16.92114:53.8922DNF

10-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st251Burke VALENTINE USSMBA10:07.8513:20.9825:48.2124:40.51223:57.551-
2nd242Elli SMITH COHigh Gear Cyclery10:34.2153:20.0615:42.8814:35.78124:12.93215.38s
3rd216Nye YACKLE NVBikes / FSA KHS / Primal Shi / Yackle Brothers Racing10:33.3743:33.3845:51.4234:49.26324:47.43349.88s
4th240Aidan BOND NMGearing Up Gravity Team10:15.7423:37.4656:09.5045:15.00625:17.7041:20.15
5th253Braden LINDE COSingletrack Mtn Bike Adventures10:38.0863:41.9666:26.6975:13.21525:59.9452:02.39
6th246Jesse EAST COSanta Cruz Bicycles The Gravity Cartel Alpine Ra10:28.6433:26.8436:42.1785:23.61726:01.2662:03.71
7th247Caleb LARSON AZSun N Spokes / Team Mom & Dad10:47.5783:49.1576:21.1165:07.38426:05.2172:07.66
8th249Aeddon ALLEN AZFlagstaff Bike Revolution11:24.29103:53.4087:18.0895:52.01928:27.7884:30.23
9th250Matt SPENCER CO10:39.4476:12.80216:20.0055:25.51828:37.7594:40.20
10th318Andrew SCOTT (u16) NMGlorieta12:23.29114:07.33127:25.32105:55.041029:50.98105:53.43
11th245Daniel WEGERT CO11:22.2994:07.65138:03.88126:29.131530:02.95116:05.40
12th248Garrett BAKER CONorski Sports12:45.39144:09.18157:49.45116:25.461331:09.48127:11.93
13th304Cole HUGHES NM12:52.11174:15.00168:05.14136:11.521131:23.77137:26.22
14th243Ayden HEFFERNAN CO12:29.39134:22.38188:31.72156:42.511632:06.00148:08.45
15th255Jacob BAKER (u19) COMojo Wheels13:30.96194:05.17118:12.57146:29.081432:17.78158:20.23
16th239Parker DEWITT NM13:20.78183:57.4698:49.58176:21.481232:29.30168:31.75
17th308Dane FRECKLETON CO12:49.61154:07.69148:32.65167:07.351832:37.30178:39.75
18th254Carden KING CO15:21.21204:49.67209:30.21186:48.201736:29.291812:31.74
257Ryan SALEK COSMBA28:52.04214:34.481921:00.9619DNF
241Cullen RING AZPivot12:25.02124:02.2010DNF
244Max BRYDENTHAL US928RENTALS.com go to site4:18.2817
256Miles WELLS CO12:51.7216DNF

21-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st99Sadhu LOW AZrudboys9:53.2513:19.7435:35.1514:33.54123:21.681-
2nd303Tristan HUNTER AZDaKine Renthal10:01.0823:18.8425:43.2924:38.25223:41.46219.78s
3rd127Alex SCOTT TXKodiak Tough10:17.2173:32.11205:47.4034:40.82324:17.54355.86s
4th114Taylor MARTINEZ COJinji Cycles / Team Rudeboy10:11.4563:21.5665:58.9894:48.84624:20.83459.15s
5th141Trent PARKS COM.A.P.10:09.8443:21.3956:08.89164:49.70724:29.8251:08.14
6th110Johnny EASON AZEVS Sports / Kawasaki Team Green / KTM Bikes / ODI10:10.5153:30.79175:56.7874:53.641024:31.7261:10.04
7th135John BAILEY COHigh Gear Cyclery10:31.31153:20.2345:54.0264:46.38524:31.9471:10.26
8th121David BOTTOMLEY COCarvers Bike Shop10:20.3583:31.00186:05.38134:45.30424:42.0381:20.35
9th168Garrett MCMURTRY TX#TeamTrailParty10:47.91273:28.51115:49.2854:51.07824:56.7791:35.09
10th123Nico SEAMONS NMNMT Bike Club10:27.12133:32.69226:03.01114:54.211124:57.03101:35.35
11th134Brian SMITH (west) COMTB Project / REI10:20.83103:25.8686:15.94224:55.161424:57.79111:36.11
12th133Alex ADAMS US10:30.94143:32.62216:01.58104:54.221224:59.36121:37.68
13th124Paul DELAGNES CO10:31.58163:30.10156:07.64154:56.761825:06.08131:44.40
14th116Nick WILVERT NM10:44.58233:28.73125:58.5584:55.411525:07.27141:45.59
15th101Wendell MONTGOMERY NMFat Tire Cycles ABQ10:34.28173:27.33106:10.82184:57.501925:09.93151:48.25
16th162Matthew CORK US10:36.57193:27.0496:06.66145:00.792225:11.06161:49.38
17th111Dustin SLAUGHTER ARKodiak Tough10:24.40123:29.09136:13.32205:07.022625:13.83171:52.15
18th148Jesse CALVIN AZFlagstaff Bike Revolution11:09.22403:25.2275:48.9944:55.091325:18.52181:56.84
19th186Kyle DOYLE CABETTER BUZZ RACING10:50.88283:35.82276:03.17125:00.432125:30.30192:08.62
20th169Brooks BEAL CO10:20.4793:41.48406:30.43324:59.292025:31.67202:09.99
21st103Matthew MCISAAC COColorado Cycling Connection10:45.29263:35.11246:09.09175:05.022525:34.51212:12.83
22nd132Michael BONNETTE AZCrossfit Payson10:51.77313:38.67336:13.76214:55.451625:39.65222:17.97
23rd219Blake COLLINS CORudeBoy Racing10:43.39213:38.76346:12.84195:08.742725:43.73232:22.05
24th161Chris HARRIS USDirtlabs Suspension10:40.14203:32.03196:36.50354:55.691725:44.36242:22.68
25th177Kevin WOOD CO7idp / Honey Stinger / Royal10:35.68183:37.35296:16.01235:16.493325:45.53252:23.85
26th115Travis COTTRELL TXColorowdies10:44.70253:37.89316:21.49285:04.632425:48.71262:27.03
27th118Joe WINEBRENNER UTLaketown Bikeshop10:44.62243:38.88356:18.57275:13.562925:55.63272:33.95
28th138Tyler GRONOWSKI COC3 Bike Shop / Colorado Cycling Connection11:00.30363:33.22236:18.10255:13.552826:05.17282:43.49
29th140Jay Kendall WEINGARDT NMbolle / Deity / Heart & Soul Racing / Intense10:43.78223:30.62166:27.84295:25.454026:07.69292:46.01
30th159Matt APODACA COTeam Awesome11:12.72443:37.20286:16.19245:02.862326:08.97302:47.29
31st187Sam MCNEES CAmi pueblo mexican food10:51.43293:37.53306:28.38315:15.113226:12.45312:50.77
32nd300Michael PAVSEK CO10:51.80323:35.70256:28.22305:26.354226:22.07323:00.39
33rd170Peter HVIDSTEN NM10:51.52303:41.06386:42.66405:15.053126:30.29333:08.61
34th167Austin SORENSON CO11:06.39393:38.42326:32.11345:13.973026:30.89343:09.21
35th143Riley BARCLAY AZAspire Kids Sports Center10:59.84353:43.63436:18.34265:41.075326:42.88353:21.20
36th120Elijah BURKE COCarvers11:00.75373:39.33366:46.46425:21.113626:47.65363:25.97
37th147Donnie HAGENBART CO11:21.45453:42.07416:31.21335:17.163526:51.89373:30.21
38th119Adam LEWIS UTSalt Cycles10:59.37343:40.69376:48.72455:29.314326:58.09383:36.41
39th165Joe MILLER CO10:56.43333:45.60466:50.75465:26.064126:58.84393:37.16
40th174Nicholas DELOZIER CORevo MTB11:11.99423:47.02496:38.74385:22.393927:00.14403:38.46
41st183Jason NORRIS CORocky Mountain Gravity Labs11:12.35433:44.70456:47.24445:16.883427:01.17413:39.49
42nd105Dustin FINCH US11:34.86493:35.75266:37.00365:21.623827:09.23423:47.55
43rd144Ryan REISH CAMonster / Ryno Power / Slytech Bel / Spy11:22.19463:48.85526:40.90395:21.273727:13.21433:51.53
44th104Robert KLIMA AU11:02.93383:44.47446:58.12505:32.664527:18.18443:56.50
45th129Adrian VALDEZ (cat1) NM11:33.98473:41.42396:37.68375:36.194927:29.27454:07.59
46th164Frank MOTLEY CAChainline Bikes11:11.82413:43.21426:46.74435:51.995627:33.76464:12.08
47th184Tim ORTON CORocky Mountain Gravity Labs12:00.53603:45.92476:46.44415:36.064728:08.95474:47.27
48th150Mark MYERS COTeam Rudeboy11:34.54483:51.80557:21.08575:36.094828:23.51485:01.83
49th106Andrew ALLISON NM11:57.41593:51.27547:04.36525:35.184628:28.22495:06.54
50th109Ben CORNALI CO11:49.20543:48.61517:01.90515:53.815828:33.52505:11.84
51st166Ryan CUTSHALL AZ11:43.52513:56.59606:56.91496:06.606228:43.62515:21.94
52nd157J.G. WHITLEY AZ11:49.65563:46.62487:12.53546:00.906128:49.70525:28.02
53rd122Ian WILSON (19+) COPedal Pushers Kind Racing11:48.42533:54.76587:29.00595:39.305128:51.48535:29.80
54th136Ethan WYMAN COParadigm Cycle Works12:05.08623:57.22627:17.70555:37.815028:57.81545:36.13
55th153John ERVIN MO11:52.57583:53.01577:33.43605:39.545228:58.55555:36.87
56th102Jake MATTHEWS NM12:27.82663:52.05567:04.82535:43.815429:08.50565:46.82
57th117Cameron MORGENSEN UTSalt Cycles12:28.41674:00.22646:55.21475:44.705529:08.54575:46.86
58th158Luke BURGIE CO11:49.72573:55.48597:26.09585:58.856029:10.14585:48.46
59th176Alexander YEVSTIFEEV CO11:45.98523:47.71508:04.91625:32.194429:10.79595:49.11
60th128Cody MARTIN AZOro Valley Bicycles12:52.28723:59.67636:55.73485:53.705729:41.38606:19.70
61st172Jeff QUIHUIS-BELL AZ12:17.63634:02.70687:17.93566:18.466429:56.72616:35.04
62nd113Gary BELL NMZiaVelo12:03.38614:00.36658:10.97656:08.096330:22.80627:01.12
63rd107Garrett GETTER CO12:25.98654:00.41668:06.97636:36.756631:10.11637:48.43
64th163Charles TELESCO CA11:49.20544:08.79709:57.99755:56.605931:52.58648:30.90
65th112Jake WILKES NMGearing Up Bicycle Shop12:33.22694:07.35699:21.14736:38.686732:40.39659:18.71
66th175Clayton SMITH CO13:25.32744:12.50728:08.29647:03.837132:49.94669:28.26
67th155Randall MARSHALL AZ12:46.37714:09.63719:13.46716:41.086832:50.54679:28.86
68th126Jake ANDERSON (u30) AZAnderson Collision13:53.43764:20.69748:21.37666:21.316532:56.80689:35.12
69th142Wesley REEVES CO13:48.85754:15.69738:21.94676:56.757033:23.236910:01.55
70th156Grant MCMULLEN NB12:59.66734:30.80769:09.94706:51.706933:32.107010:10.42
71st146Raymond CAMPOS TX12:29.72684:31.93778:52.49697:49.327533:43.467110:21.78
72nd125Krishna GANDHI CO10:08.0233:29.631416:11.45804:53.07934:42.177211:20.49
73rd145Ted WERRE NM14:22.17774:39.487910:11.76767:25.877436:39.287313:17.60
74th151Vincent SALABYE AZ14:26.25784:55.40829:43.71747:58.567637:03.927413:42.24
75th130Jarad RODAK CORocky Mountain Gravity Labs16:17.32804:34.51788:46.64688:23.007738:01.477514:39.79
76th173Dane DELOZIER CORevo MTB11:42.75503:56.86617:39.406115:13.257938:32.267615:10.58
77th181Matt DREGELY AZ18:15.03824:00.69679:14.40727:15.147338:45.267715:23.58
78th182Evan HOBROCK SCHROEDER CO16:42.67814:54.358111:06.91798:40.027841:23.957818:02.27
79th160Benjamin BUCHNER CO12:40.46704:30.207519:06.81817:06.927243:24.397920:02.71
100Robert MEDEIROS NMHeart and Soul Racing10:21.54113:13.66110:32.5877DNF
108Herman OWENS ARIMBA16:04.66794:41.418011:04.7178DNF
137Robertson PEARCE AL12:21.87643:48.885359:58.7082DNF
22Justin SOTDORUS COPrimal-Audi Denver41:52.7783DNF

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st71Joe LAWWILL CAShimano10:19.4423:22.0035:52.9714:31.62124:06.031-
2nd68Jon FRECKLETON COSonoran Cycles10:00.2913:20.2525:58.3024:55.28724:14.1228.09s
3rd76Ryan HUGHES CAFox / Ryno Power / Shimano10:24.2133:20.0416:02.0434:42.54224:28.83322.80s
4th314Tim KELTON NM10:26.7353:30.6166:12.1464:54.07525:03.55457.52s
5th69Todd SMITH COTeam Todd10:31.6473:30.5856:11.8954:51.57325:05.68559.65s
6th73Pedro DEL BUSTO CO10:25.9043:31.4576:16.9384:52.81425:07.0961:01.06
7th86Jonathan REED (40) US2nd Ave Sports10:31.1363:28.3046:15.6774:54.19625:09.2971:03.26
8th84Curtis COLE COTeam Rudeboy10:39.5093:33.7186:10.5144:59.44925:23.1681:17.13
9th88Joel HERK AZ10:34.4383:39.11126:22.2494:57.92825:33.7091:27.67
10th70Kenny WEHN COPivot / Stan's10:49.73103:34.0096:33.94125:12.831426:10.50102:04.47
11th75Toby SMITH TXKodiak Tough11:16.95133:36.91116:33.24115:10.351326:37.45112:31.42
12th78Roy HUGHES NM11:24.70143:43.56156:28.92105:08.431026:45.61122:39.58
13th82Michael GRANATA TXDallas Bike Works / Kodiak Tough11:13.94123:39.47136:54.13155:34.451627:21.99133:15.96
14th94Todd PARK US11:30.02163:43.25146:43.48145:26.831527:23.58143:17.55
15th87Titus KANEHE USTamba San Miguel Appraisal12:10.76213:44.71166:39.40135:09.071127:43.94153:37.91
16th81Alex MUELLER (cat2) NMGravity Worx11:50.23173:50.97187:29.53175:36.711728:47.44164:41.41
17th93Michael AISH US11:58.92204:09.08227:13.64165:41.061829:02.70174:56.67
18th74David LARRABEE TXACTION BIKES11:52.56183:48.10178:12.53196:17.972230:11.16186:05.13
19th90Andrew LETHERBY NZ12:12.45224:02.27217:52.38186:09.242130:16.34196:10.31
20th85John WENNER COWenn Bikes Sram Oakley11:25.40153:58.97208:59.47216:22.842330:46.68206:40.65
21st91Eric BREDEN NMBikeworks Abq / Cranked Nutrition / Nobl Wheels10:57.25113:34.091011:16.56235:09.721230:57.62216:51.59
22nd77Paul RAPINZ COBoulder Cycle Sport12:27.66234:11.57238:25.56206:08.492031:13.28227:07.25
23rd317Steve STOVALL TXGlorieta13:16.39244:22.36249:33.84227:25.022434:37.612310:31.58
24th315John CAMORIANO AZ2 Wheel Jones18:20.16265:46.632614:02.122410:26.522548:35.432424:29.40
25th316Jaime KUEHNEL TXChuck's Bicycle Repair16:28.77255:17.792518:38.652511:02.002651:27.212527:21.18
26th83Kevin QUATTLEBAUM NMZiaVelo11:57.47193:53.001933:31.98266:07.671955:30.122631:24.09

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1003Krista RUST COOsprey / Stans10:56.6623:35.3616:09.0014:59.33225:40.351-
2nd1002Anne GALYEAN COFox / Optics / Smith / Yeti10:52.9513:36.6126:17.9325:04.90325:52.39212.04s
3rd1004Alexandra PAVON AZJuliana Bicycles / SRAM11:07.8043:42.6366:19.8045:12.29426:22.52342.17s
4th36Becky GARDNER COKona11:06.2533:47.9486:41.2275:13.83526:49.2441:08.89
5th1007Rachel STRAIT CAGT Factory11:22.7663:45.9976:25.6455:18.80626:53.1951:12.84
6th301Sarah RAWLEY COErgon / Skratch / Yeti11:10.0753:52.9196:40.2465:21.07727:04.2961:23.94
7th1001Cooper OTT COBontrager / Honey Stinger / Trek12:32.41123:36.7836:18.9034:56.58127:24.6771:44.32
8th42Terri WATTS US706 Project / United Healthcare11:32.3073:41.1847:12.85115:25.54827:51.8782:11.52
9th37Emily COX GA706 Project / United Healthcare11:39.1283:41.1847:23.33125:44.361028:27.9992:47.64
10th40Syd SCHULZ USJamis Bikes12:06.06113:56.18117:06.0595:34.60928:42.89103:02.54
11th202Hannah CAPROON CO11:58.78103:58.82127:02.0085:58.081328:57.68113:17.33
12th1008Amanda PROPST NVLee Canyon11:51.3193:54.48107:08.82106:08.051429:02.66123:22.31
13th1005Lindsey WATSON CORockShox / SRAM12:39.91134:14.83137:26.40135:48.611130:09.75134:29.40
14th1006Ariel OLSON COScrump Enterprise12:49.73144:32.55157:33.55145:57.271230:53.10145:12.75
15th38Nina BAUM CTStan's NoTubes Women's Elite14:12.36154:31.29149:38.39158:23.651536:45.691511:05.34

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1009Lia WESTERMANN UTCompetitive Cyclist MTB Team11:18.5213:57.9937:02.6025:37.95227:57.061-
2nd230Samantha SORIANO COCommencal / I9 / Maxxis11:41.6133:52.1117:13.2935:35.04128:22.05224.99s
3rd238Jessie LINDER NM12:10.8853:56.1427:00.2415:52.63328:59.8931:02.83
4th229Sarah SMITH COHigh Gear Cyclery11:27.4224:11.6057:19.7946:07.54529:06.3541:09.29
5th1010Amber RABY UTCompetitive Cyclist MTB Team12:07.3844:04.1747:48.6456:00.11430:00.3052:03.24
6th228Jazlyn SMITH COSummit Nordic Ski Club12:37.0464:24.3277:54.2566:26.86631:22.4763:25.41
7th235Elliote MUIR COSMBA13:38.2574:16.2268:53.2486:42.63833:30.3475:33.28
8th237Madigan MUNRO COSMBA Race14:24.8194:27.9588:26.3076:39.64733:58.7086:01.64
9th233Ariana SOTO COSMBA16:28.36114:52.56109:20.2997:36.56938:17.77910:20.71
10th231Emily KNIGHT CONuun Real Athlete Diets / SMBA / Smith15:50.52105:05.85119:49.70108:58.581039:44.651011:47.59
11th236Ashley SEGER COSingletrack Mountain Bike Adventures / SMBA20:39.42126:09.971217:35.361214:03.141158:27.891130:30.83
234Camille LAMARQUE COSMBA14:12.6784:47.4199:51.8911DNF

21-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st203Carlie MOCK COYeti Beti12:03.6614:08.9237:40.5726:12.15330:05.301-
2nd196Ariana DITTMER COColorowdies / Golden Bike Shop / Yeti12:55.7864:00.4317:17.6615:56.14130:10.0124.71s
3rd191Kathryn GILLEN COColorowdies12:38.6034:19.6367:48.4436:01.56230:48.23342.93s
4th193Jessica MARTIN COTeam Rudeboy12:50.8054:07.6327:48.5546:21.64431:08.6241:03.32
5th200Heather MUNIVE FLAirborne Bicycles12:46.5944:15.4358:09.7756:28.75531:40.5451:35.24
6th306Emily HOGG CORudeBoy Racing12:20.5824:10.6048:20.7676:56.49831:48.4361:43.13
7th192Kristen WILVERT NM14:09.93104:27.8098:23.6886:39.45633:40.8673:35.56
8th199Sallie HOEFER CO14:04.0394:21.9788:10.5167:09.96933:46.4783:41.17
9th201Haleigh SMITH TX13:51.7884:33.61109:14.06106:39.89734:19.3494:14.04
10th194Kimberly KLAIN NMThe Broken Spoke13:50.8874:19.7578:31.1297:38.011134:19.76104:14.46
11th188Sierra CUCINELLI COTeam Rudeboy14:38.39124:52.37139:52.27117:28.081036:51.11116:45.81
12th195Kelsie SCOTT TXVelo Republic14:25.38114:35.071110:13.51128:04.141237:18.10127:12.80
13th189Nic CRONKHITE TXKodiak Tough14:51.47134:42.291212:13.40139:22.581341:09.741311:04.44
190Lori LIVINGSTON MOLIV CYCLING19:13.8014DNF

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st97Amber TINSTMAN USIntense12:00.3113:50.6517:09.2015:46.55128:46.711-
2nd98Heather BONEWITZ CO12:44.9424:14.1427:57.4326:10.87231:07.3822:20.67
3rd96Jennifer CAMORIANO AZTwo Wheel Jones Racing17:34.7035:34.33314:00.49312:09.46349:18.98320:32.27
Chat with us