The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Shawn NEER | CO | Fox / Yeti | 8:15.681 | 9:04.231 | 5:07.451 | 7:58.481 | 30:25.841 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Chris HEATH | CO | Fox / Yeti | 8:28.872 | 9:11.012 | 5:14.162 | 8:00.182 | 30:54.222 | 28.38s | ||
3rd | 1 | Nate HILLS | CO | Yeti | 8:33.403 | 9:17.873 | 5:19.803 | 8:16.674 | 31:27.743 | 1:01.90 | ||
4th | 12 | Duncan NASON (u21) | CA | Fox / Yeti | 8:37.594 | 9:36.899 | 5:20.884 | 8:18.275 | 31:53.634 | 1:27.79 | ||
5th | 14 | Josh CONROY | CO | Yeti | 8:38.725 | 9:36.188 | 5:24.287 | 8:15.953 | 31:55.135 | 1:29.29 | ||
6th | 213 | Michael LARSEN | CO | Yeti | 8:42.286 | 9:29.204 | 5:26.789 | 8:20.276 | 31:58.536 | 1:32.69 | ||
7th | 13 | Paul SERRA | CA | Fox National Team / Yeti | 8:48.299 | 9:30.375 | 5:22.725 | 8:30.919 | 32:12.297 | 1:46.45 | ||
8th | 6 | Mike WEST | US | Shimano / Yeti | 8:45.748 | 9:33.807 | 5:23.206 | 8:30.578 | 32:13.318 | 1:47.47 | ||
9th | 15 | Blair REED | CO | Mojo Wheels | 8:45.667 | 9:33.166 | 5:30.5010 | 8:39.9911 | 32:29.319 | 2:03.47 | ||
10th | 11 | Eric SENK | CA | Ryno Power | 8:50.2410 | 9:47.0312 | 5:34.8511 | 8:29.547 | 32:41.6610 | 2:15.82 | ||
11th | 7 | Alejandro GONZALEZ | CO | Mons Royale / Oakley / OTC construction | 8:52.0811 | 9:40.4111 | 5:26.718 | 8:44.4112 | 32:43.6111 | 2:17.77 | ||
12th | 20 | Branham SNYDER | MT | Gravity Guild | 8:57.2812 | 9:39.9410 | 5:37.2512 | 8:34.8910 | 32:49.3612 | 2:23.52 | ||
13th | 18 | Gerry SIGNORELLI | CO | Fox / Industry Nine / Santa Cruz / Schwalbe / Shimano | 9:06.8314 | 9:51.3513 | 5:38.1413 | 8:46.0113 | 33:22.3313 | 2:56.49 | ||
14th | 16 | Riley BARTZ | CO | Podium Sports / Rocky Mountain | 9:02.0313 | 9:58.4914 | 5:39.9214 | 8:49.4214 | 33:29.8614 | 3:04.02 | ||
15th | 19 | Jack DEAN | CO | Ryno Power / The Fix | 9:38.4116 | 10:06.1915 | 5:58.3917 | 9:10.7217 | 34:53.7115 | 4:27.87 | ||
16th | 17 | Joseph NICHOLSON | CO | Guerrilla Gravity / Hayes Components / Wolftooth | 9:57.6818 | 10:19.7216 | 5:51.7215 | 9:07.4616 | 35:16.5816 | 4:50.74 | ||
17th | 9 | Cory WITTWER | CO | C3 Bike Shop | 9:56.7917 | 10:30.3717 | 5:53.6816 | 9:02.2115 | 35:23.0517 | 4:57.21 | ||
18th | 8 | Rob RINGLE | CO | Knolly Bikes | 10:27.9119 | 11:06.0118 | 6:26.1818 | 9:55.0618 | 37:55.1618 | 7:29.32 | ||
4 | Jubal DAVIS | US | Fox / Yeti | 9:25.7515 | DNF |
Male: Expert: 30+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Tim EVENS | AZ | Giant Co Factory | 9:17.661 | 10:06.411 | 5:40.371 | 9:03.391 | 34:07.831 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Brett KREYCHE | CO | Colorowdies | 10:01.646 | 10:16.872 | 5:53.035 | 9:10.583 | 35:22.122 | 1:14.29 | ||
3rd | 30 | Dustin GILLINGHAM | CO | Redspoke Racking / Yeti | 9:45.243 | 10:33.885 | 5:51.714 | 9:16.395 | 35:27.223 | 1:19.39 | ||
4th | 28 | Chris WAMSLEY | UT | Western Spirit Cycling Adventures Outerbike | 9:53.095 | 10:30.904 | 5:57.137 | 9:25.919 | 35:47.034 | 1:39.20 | ||
5th | 22 | Matthew THOMAS | CO | Singletrack Corp. | 9:48.864 | 10:24.683 | 5:50.233 | 9:48.7510 | 35:52.525 | 1:44.69 | ||
6th | 203 | Matt HIGHTOWER | CO | Backcountry Life Line | 10:03.837 | 11:06.7111 | 5:54.266 | 9:09.432 | 36:14.236 | 2:06.40 | ||
7th | 25 | Arin TETER | CO | Inflexibles | 10:16.299 | 10:44.258 | 6:01.828 | 9:20.536 | 36:22.897 | 2:15.06 | ||
8th | 24 | Nathan ROSZCZEWSKI | CO | QLOOM | 10:25.2810 | 10:34.226 | 6:07.259 | 9:23.117 | 36:29.868 | 2:22.03 | ||
9th | 29 | Chris DE HARO | TX | Team Trail Party | 10:08.518 | 10:41.727 | 6:22.5012 | 9:23.748 | 36:36.479 | 2:28.64 | ||
10th | 112 | Jeremiah BRADSHAW | CO | Colorowdies | 10:27.0711 | 11:05.8610 | 6:22.3311 | 9:54.2811 | 37:49.5410 | 3:41.71 | ||
11th | 200 | Wade WASHBURN | CO | C3 Bike Shop | 12:37.3413 | 10:59.399 | 6:08.8010 | 9:12.734 | 38:58.2611 | 4:50.43 | ||
12th | 27 | Adam CROFT (30+) | AZ | Phoenix Gravity Racing | 12:04.3212 | 11:52.7912 | 7:02.8613 | 10:53.6512 | 41:53.6212 | 7:45.79 | ||
13th | 212 | Aaron GONZALES | CO | 12:48.6414 | 12:30.2013 | 7:21.1714 | 11:10.2613 | 43:50.2713 | 9:42.44 | |||
14th | 26 | Jordan BAWDEN | AZ | Royal / Ryno Power | 9:37.182 | 53:12.9714 | 5:49.992 | 20:32.8714 | 1h29:13.0114 | 55:05.18 |
Male: 12-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Elli SMITH | CO | High Gear Cyclery | 9:38.051 | 10:12.511 | 5:47.501 | 9:08.531 | 34:46.591 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Dillon TURNER | CO | Bikeparts.com | 9:46.892 | 10:17.993 | 5:48.082 | 9:12.663 | 35:05.622 | 19.03s | ||
3rd | 171 | Cooper ORR | CO | break bike guides | 9:53.454 | 10:14.972 | 5:48.082 | 9:09.282 | 35:05.783 | 19.19s | ||
4th | 206 | Ben STAVROWSKY | NM | Janker Racing | 9:52.283 | 10:26.154 | 6:12.678 | 9:35.777 | 36:06.874 | 1:20.28 | ||
5th | 147 | Braden LINDE | CO | Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventures | 10:03.476 | 10:36.056 | 6:06.276 | 9:25.054 | 36:10.845 | 1:24.25 | ||
6th | 146 | Zane WORRELL | CO | Mom and Dad | 9:55.385 | 10:55.528 | 5:57.724 | 9:32.456 | 36:21.076 | 1:34.48 | ||
7th | 149 | Miles WELLS | CO | ATLAS / Honey Stinger / Maxxis | 10:24.889 | 10:30.185 | 6:04.685 | 9:27.845 | 36:27.587 | 1:40.99 | ||
8th | 167 | Kale LANTZ | CO | SMBA | 10:08.967 | 10:42.227 | 6:09.107 | 9:59.7710 | 37:00.058 | 2:13.46 | ||
9th | 148 | Matt SPENCER | CO | Team Spencer | 10:18.328 | 11:04.679 | 6:17.839 | 9:42.898 | 37:23.719 | 2:37.12 | ||
10th | 162 | Nikolas OTTE | CO | Sendy Cow Factory Racing | 10:44.9610 | 11:26.3313 | 6:35.2011 | 10:00.4011 | 38:46.8910 | 4:00.30 | ||
11th | 156 | Dylan ALAGNA | CO | Crested Butte Devo | 11:15.7611 | 11:19.6512 | 6:18.6310 | 10:25.9414 | 39:19.9811 | 4:33.39 | ||
12th | 172 | Ryan BOYLE | CO | Basalt Bike and Ski / MRP | 11:25.0413 | 11:33.6814 | 6:47.3014 | 9:49.569 | 39:35.5812 | 4:48.99 | ||
13th | 165 | Ryan SALEK | CO | SMBA | 11:49.3915 | 11:39.0715 | 6:45.4213 | 10:14.4012 | 40:28.2813 | 5:41.69 | ||
14th | 170 | Jesse KRUZEL | CO | SMBA | 11:22.6212 | 11:54.7619 | 6:43.6912 | 10:35.2017 | 40:36.2714 | 5:49.68 | ||
15th | 155 | Cullen RING | AZ | Bell Helmets / Pivot | 11:52.4017 | 11:18.1011 | 6:59.1516 | 10:34.7816 | 40:44.4315 | 5:57.84 | ||
16th | 168 | Michael PICKNER | CO | SMBA | 11:50.1316 | 11:40.3316 | 6:49.4615 | 10:31.4615 | 40:51.3816 | 6:04.79 | ||
17th | 159 | Remington TURNER | WY | Mom and Dad | 11:34.7914 | 11:47.2918 | 7:01.4518 | 11:03.9321 | 41:27.4617 | 6:40.87 | ||
18th | 157 | Bodie HEFLIN | CO | C3 Bike Shop | 11:59.8119 | 11:41.9817 | 7:15.4621 | 10:37.1718 | 41:34.4218 | 6:47.83 | ||
19th | 164 | Aiden BERK | CO | Mojo Wheels | 11:56.9818 | 12:00.5320 | 7:24.5023 | 10:43.0019 | 42:05.0119 | 7:18.42 | ||
20th | 166 | Dane FRECKLETON | CO | Sonoran Cycles | 12:28.1120 | 12:15.6723 | 7:17.8722 | 11:04.2122 | 43:05.8620 | 8:19.27 | ||
21st | 150 | Conrad TURNER | CO | Bikeparts.com | 14:03.2422 | 12:01.6821 | 7:01.3917 | 10:17.7213 | 43:24.0321 | 8:37.44 | ||
22nd | 153 | Hunter HALL | CO | 13:21.2121 | 12:02.8822 | 7:10.2320 | 10:55.5020 | 43:29.8222 | 8:43.23 | |||
23rd | 163 | Matt POPE (u18) | CO | The Kind | 14:19.6423 | 12:36.1024 | 7:42.7024 | 12:13.5524 | 46:51.9923 | 12:05.40 | ||
24th | 169 | Izak BOARDMAN | CO | SMBA | 17:30.1524 | 11:15.1510 | 7:05.1019 | 11:43.6223 | 47:34.0224 | 12:47.43 | ||
154 | Cameron WOODLAND | CO |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Quinn REECE | CO | SMBA | 8:48.181 | 9:30.721 | 5:24.572 | 8:27.831 | 32:11.301 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Evander HUGHES | CA | 100% / Bontrager / Gamut / Ryno Power / Shimano / Trek | 8:55.222 | 9:40.353 | 5:20.391 | 8:32.592 | 32:28.552 | 17.25s | ||
3rd | 131 | Ross SORIANO | CO | Commencal | 9:09.443 | 9:32.082 | 5:34.033 | 8:43.013 | 32:58.563 | 47.26s | ||
4th | 126 | Talus LANTZ | CO | SMBA | 9:18.075 | 9:54.944 | 5:45.965 | 8:48.814 | 33:47.784 | 1:36.48 | ||
5th | 125 | Alex LOCKETT | CO | Deity / Maxxis / USWE Sports | 9:22.306 | 10:01.715 | 5:48.296 | 8:52.396 | 34:04.695 | 1:53.39 | ||
6th | 134 | Christian ATKINS | CO | 9:18.044 | 10:32.0510 | 5:44.994 | 8:52.085 | 34:27.166 | 2:15.86 | |||
7th | 207 | Lewis STAVROWSKY | NM | Janker Racing | 9:27.417 | 10:19.417 | 6:03.3810 | 9:06.968 | 34:57.167 | 2:45.86 | ||
8th | 129 | Victor MARIN | CO | 7idp / Bicycle Experience / Drink Doc / Royal | 9:52.469 | 10:38.9211 | 5:55.509 | 9:00.567 | 35:27.448 | 3:16.14 | ||
9th | 130 | Gabe RIVERA | CO | Gravity Cartel / Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / Spank Bikes | 10:11.3010 | 10:23.528 | 5:52.897 | 9:17.179 | 35:44.889 | 3:33.58 | ||
10th | 140 | Jacob SEGER | CO | Single Track Mtn Bike Adventures / SMAB | 10:35.2012 | 10:41.6212 | 6:15.6112 | 9:35.2213 | 37:07.6510 | 4:56.35 | ||
11th | 138 | Nicholas GIFFIN | CO | Team Sick as Frick | 10:33.3511 | 10:57.8113 | 6:15.4911 | 9:30.8612 | 37:17.5111 | 5:06.21 | ||
12th | 127 | Jackson HELLE | CO | Ascent Cycling / Bass Brozz | 12:04.3216 | 10:15.006 | 5:55.468 | 9:19.0210 | 37:33.8012 | 5:22.50 | ||
13th | 199 | Aidan SCOTT (CO) | US | 10:56.1413 | 10:28.129 | 7:03.5217 | 10:42.9217 | 39:10.7013 | 6:59.40 | |||
14th | 133 | Wade EBERT | CO | 10:58.2314 | 11:35.2315 | 6:38.8314 | 10:27.5914 | 39:39.8814 | 7:28.58 | |||
15th | 128 | Evan BROWN | CO | Bicycle Experience | 11:23.9615 | 11:27.8414 | 6:24.0013 | 10:27.8615 | 39:43.6615 | 7:32.36 | ||
16th | 136 | Keegan MAY | CO | 12:06.2917 | 12:27.1216 | 7:07.7219 | 10:36.3216 | 42:17.4516 | 10:06.15 | |||
17th | 137 | Jeremy FLETCHER | CO | Castle Rock Crankers | 13:41.1619 | 12:29.4317 | 6:53.7115 | 10:45.7218 | 43:50.0217 | 11:38.72 | ||
18th | 135 | Arthur WICKBERG | CO | UWyo | 13:26.3118 | 13:39.3618 | 7:06.9318 | 11:13.5719 | 45:26.1718 | 13:14.87 | ||
132 | Tucker VANORMER | NM | Schwalbe Tires | 9:33.748 | 6:55.8916 | 9:22.4911 | DNF |
Male: 21-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Matthew WELLS | CO | 7idp / aCulture of Speed / Royal / Ryno Power / Trek | 8:55.421 | 9:47.432 | 5:36.041 | 8:41.281 | 33:00.171 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Aaron ISOM | CO | 9:10.803 | 9:48.473 | 5:46.192 | 8:46.492 | 33:31.952 | 31.78s | |||
3rd | 58 | Johnny EASON | AZ | Kawasaki Team Green / Ktm Bikes Usa / O'Neal | 9:36.884 | 10:17.467 | 5:56.016 | 9:06.845 | 34:57.193 | 1:57.02 | ||
4th | 68 | Jacob SPERA | CO | TeeSwift Racing | 9:42.155 | 10:12.255 | 6:06.5815 | 9:10.666 | 35:11.644 | 2:11.47 | ||
5th | 65 | Jesse CALVIN | AZ | 9:55.2212 | 10:26.179 | 5:56.807 | 8:59.613 | 35:17.805 | 2:17.63 | |||
6th | 57 | Ryan CLARK (u40) | CO | Mom | 10:17.7520 | 10:09.604 | 5:52.134 | 8:59.784 | 35:19.266 | 2:19.09 | ||
7th | 56 | Alex SCOTT | TX | Kodiak Tough | 9:50.319 | 10:31.6012 | 5:57.298 | 9:12.398 | 35:31.597 | 2:31.42 | ||
8th | 62 | Josef DULLER | CO | The Boa System | 9:43.556 | 10:30.8011 | 6:00.6011 | 9:23.3611 | 35:38.318 | 2:38.14 | ||
9th | 77 | Billy PARKER | CO | KIND Racing / Pedal Pushers | 10:05.8116 | 10:28.4410 | 5:58.9610 | 9:16.769 | 35:49.979 | 2:49.80 | ||
10th | 64 | Krishna GANDHI | CO | 9:51.8410 | 10:35.4613 | 6:02.4314 | 9:23.7512 | 35:53.4810 | 2:53.31 | |||
11th | 78 | Vitaly GUBAREV | CO | KMart | 10:13.2218 | 10:39.9017 | 5:54.685 | 9:10.717 | 35:58.5111 | 2:58.34 | ||
12th | 208 | Sean BRENKER | CO | ESBU | 9:48.558 | 10:35.9314 | 6:07.9517 | 9:29.4814 | 36:01.9112 | 3:01.74 | ||
13th | 90 | David BOTTOMLEY | CO | Carvers Bike Shop | 9:58.5314 | 10:42.5518 | 5:58.919 | 9:32.2015 | 36:12.1913 | 3:12.02 | ||
14th | 84 | Trent PARKS | CO | M.A.P. | 10:33.5826 | 10:36.7315 | 5:52.043 | 9:21.4610 | 36:23.8114 | 3:23.64 | ||
15th | 60 | Travis ESTUS | OK | 10:14.7519 | 10:49.8520 | 6:02.3113 | 9:32.7516 | 36:39.6615 | 3:39.49 | |||
16th | 76 | Elijah BURKE | CO | Carvers Ski + Bike | 10:10.7417 | 10:52.8421 | 6:13.4421 | 9:27.6913 | 36:44.7116 | 3:44.54 | ||
17th | 102 | Nick CARLUCCI | CO | Dad / Mom | 10:19.6222 | 11:03.1428 | 6:14.2322 | 9:47.2125 | 37:24.2017 | 4:24.03 | ||
18th | 69 | Jason HILIMIRE | CO | Geneva Bicycle Center | 10:29.0125 | 11:02.8826 | 6:18.9723 | 9:34.1217 | 37:24.9818 | 4:24.81 | ||
19th | 97 | Dave THOMPSON | CO | Egg McMuffin and Hashbrowns | 10:34.1127 | 10:59.5425 | 6:12.6819 | 9:38.9418 | 37:25.2719 | 4:25.10 | ||
20th | 108 | Tim ORTON | CO | Bruz Beers / Gravity Labs / Rocky Mountain | 10:40.3430 | 11:08.9131 | 6:09.5918 | 9:41.9022 | 37:40.7420 | 4:40.57 | ||
21st | 109 | Kevin WOOD | CO | Royal Racing Honey Stinger | 11:01.5837 | 10:39.4216 | 6:24.8727 | 9:44.5624 | 37:50.4321 | 4:50.26 | ||
22nd | 204 | Nicholas MENDOZA | CO | 10:38.6329 | 11:03.0527 | 6:27.8534 | 9:42.6623 | 37:52.1922 | 4:52.02 | |||
23rd | 104 | Zachary FEILER | CO | 10:54.3935 | 11:12.2734 | 6:12.9720 | 9:40.4620 | 38:00.0923 | 4:59.92 | |||
24th | 72 | Michael TOLLIVER | CO | Lagunitas Enduro Team | 11:05.6339 | 10:58.7824 | 6:21.5824 | 9:40.1519 | 38:06.1424 | 5:05.97 | ||
25th | 73 | Riley BARCLAY | AZ | Aspire Kids Sports Center | 10:17.9621 | 11:29.4339 | 6:25.8129 | 10:00.8232 | 38:14.0225 | 5:13.85 | ||
26th | 93 | Daniel YOUNG | AZ | 10:46.1231 | 10:58.6523 | 6:26.4231 | 10:03.0335 | 38:14.2226 | 5:14.05 | |||
27th | 80 | Mark HILD | CO | 10:53.2232 | 11:11.6433 | 6:29.1335 | 9:52.0028 | 38:25.9927 | 5:25.82 | |||
28th | 100 | Kyle PETERSON | CO | 11:15.9742 | 10:54.7222 | 6:27.8333 | 9:50.1927 | 38:28.7128 | 5:28.54 | |||
29th | 101 | Sam MCNEES | CA | Never Coming Back | 11:08.1340 | 11:09.4632 | 6:22.0926 | 10:00.9733 | 38:40.6529 | 5:40.48 | ||
30th | 110 | Jace JACKSON | CO | Co | 11:00.0636 | 11:08.9030 | 6:42.1642 | 9:57.2431 | 38:48.3630 | 5:48.19 | ||
31st | 96 | Clayton KOTULAK | CO | 11:35.2845 | 11:06.7529 | 6:31.2437 | 9:48.4426 | 39:01.7131 | 6:01.54 | |||
32nd | 88 | Tyler GRONOWSKI | CO | C3 Bike Shop / Colorado Cycling Connection | 10:25.5624 | 11:54.2444 | 6:29.6836 | 10:12.7439 | 39:02.2232 | 6:02.05 | ||
33rd | 61 | Derrik BLACKMORE | CO | True Colorado | 10:53.2833 | 11:47.1142 | 6:33.3539 | 10:02.6634 | 39:16.4033 | 6:16.23 | ||
34th | 70 | Alex MONAWECK | CO | 11:35.3946 | 11:14.9635 | 6:25.6228 | 10:03.6336 | 39:19.6034 | 6:19.43 | |||
35th | 74 | Derek GARFIELD | CO | Vic's Pickle | 11:53.1850 | 11:22.9338 | 6:21.9125 | 9:41.8521 | 39:19.8735 | 6:19.70 | ||
36th | 59 | Brandon DAURELIO | CO | Bicycle Experience | 11:35.8247 | 11:16.9736 | 6:37.6040 | 9:54.1529 | 39:24.5436 | 6:24.37 | ||
37th | 81 | Spencer RUTHERFORD | CO | Grape Drank | 11:36.1048 | 11:21.4137 | 6:25.8430 | 10:09.3737 | 39:32.7237 | 6:32.55 | ||
38th | 86 | Ryan JOHNSON (u30) | CO | 'Murica | 11:03.9438 | 11:39.9641 | 6:54.0045 | 10:18.9742 | 39:56.8738 | 6:56.70 | ||
39th | 106 | Adam LATOUCHE | CO | Goats | 12:05.1651 | 11:32.1240 | 6:50.1744 | 10:17.8241 | 40:45.2739 | 7:45.10 | ||
40th | 75 | Tyler JOHNSON | CO | Drake Cyclery | 11:41.0849 | 11:53.5643 | 6:48.9643 | 10:39.9443 | 41:03.5440 | 8:03.37 | ||
41st | 85 | Michael BONNETTE | AZ | Crossfit Payson / Squish Dynamics | 10:53.9734 | 13:32.3150 | 6:27.2532 | 10:10.2338 | 41:03.7641 | 8:03.59 | ||
42nd | 107 | James STOUP | CO | Yazda | 12:46.5453 | 12:28.2845 | 7:00.4746 | 10:48.9344 | 43:04.2242 | 10:04.05 | ||
43rd | 89 | Paul KOSLOVSKY | CO | 9:54.0511 | 10:17.868 | 7:16.5047 | 17:01.0752 | 44:29.4843 | 11:29.31 | |||
44th | 98 | Drew CAVIN | CO | 12:43.5252 | 12:58.3248 | 7:40.1550 | 11:16.6545 | 44:38.6444 | 11:38.47 | |||
45th | 111 | Nicholas DELOZIER | CO | Revo MTB | 10:38.6128 | 17:35.4159 | 6:32.2238 | 9:56.4530 | 44:42.6945 | 11:42.52 | ||
46th | 94 | Evan HOBROCK SCHROEDER | CO | 12:59.9454 | 12:58.2347 | 7:24.0048 | 11:31.3146 | 44:53.4846 | 11:53.31 | |||
47th | 83 | Ryan JACKSON | CO | 11:18.5943 | 17:06.7358 | 6:39.7041 | 10:14.6840 | 45:19.7047 | 12:19.53 | |||
48th | 55 | Aaron PARMET | CO | Not DFL | 14:40.1158 | 12:58.5049 | 8:30.4053 | 11:39.0347 | 47:48.0448 | 14:47.87 | ||
49th | 113 | Eric LARIMER | CO | Republic Cycles, Boulder | 14:29.9257 | 14:04.1552 | 8:15.7552 | 12:56.2849 | 49:46.1049 | 16:45.93 | ||
50th | 99 | Noah STIMAC | CO | Privateer | 15:12.4659 | 14:27.5153 | 7:38.8149 | 12:30.8848 | 49:49.6650 | 16:49.49 | ||
51st | 105 | Michael EARLY | CO | Goats | 15:59.5660 | 15:07.6255 | 9:46.1655 | 13:06.7750 | 54:00.1151 | 20:59.94 | ||
52nd | 95 | Daniel STRAUB | CO | 16:17.4961 | 15:15.6556 | 9:45.7954 | 14:02.8651 | 55:21.7952 | 22:21.62 | |||
82 | Eric DRAKE | CO | Drake Cyclery | 9:55.8013 | 10:13.076 | 6:01.9312 | DNF | |||||
114 | Daniel WALTERMIRE | CO | Boulder Bicycle Works | 10:21.3923 | 10:45.2519 | 6:07.1516 | DNF | |||||
66 | Casey PETERSON | US | Diamondback Dandies | 13:45.9155 | 14:32.9654 | 8:06.9051 | DNF | |||||
67 | Michael CORMIER | CO | Diamondback Dandies | 16:48.2862 | 15:48.0657 | 10:02.5256 | DNF | |||||
202 | Tristan HUNTER | AZ | Dakine / Romp Donkey | 9:07.462 | 9:46.851 | 11:13.7457 | DNF | |||||
214 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (21+) | CO | 11:29.9944 | 12:53.3046 | 15:49.8658 | DNF | ||||||
71 | Allen CHANEY | CO | Lagunitas Enduro Team | 13:47.4856 | 13:58.8051 | DNF | ||||||
103 | Kyle DOYLE | CA | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 9:44.797 | DNF | |||||||
79 | Patrick LYNCH | CO | 10:02.2715 | DNF | ||||||||
211 | Jason NORRIS | CO | Gravity Labs / Rocky Mountain | 11:13.1241 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Rob DREW | AZ | Pivot | 9:26.421 | 10:08.193 | 5:43.431 | 9:00.243 | 34:18.281 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Dee TIDWELL | US | Enduro MTB Training / Shimano / Smith / Yeti | 9:37.114 | 10:05.791 | 5:48.914 | 8:51.541 | 34:23.352 | 5.07s | ||
3rd | 41 | Ryan HUGHES | CA | Fox / Maxima / Renthal / Ryno Power / Shimano | 9:32.022 | 10:06.092 | 5:45.412 | 9:01.084 | 34:24.603 | 6.32s | ||
4th | 33 | Todd SMITH | CO | Team Todd | 9:40.715 | 10:24.796 | 5:47.393 | 8:58.582 | 34:51.474 | 33.19s | ||
5th | 210 | Jon FRECKLETON | CO | Sonoran Cycles | 9:37.073 | 10:24.495 | 6:02.037 | 9:14.237 | 35:17.825 | 59.54s | ||
6th | 49 | Curtis COLE | CO | Team Rudeboy | 9:48.496 | 10:29.147 | 5:58.176 | 9:13.936 | 35:29.736 | 1:11.45 | ||
7th | 40 | Pedro DEL BUSTO | CO | 10:22.879 | 10:21.944 | 5:52.805 | 9:02.555 | 35:40.167 | 1:21.88 | |||
8th | 35 | Grant SHOEMAKER | CO | 100% / Mojo Wheels | 10:07.847 | 10:37.278 | 6:04.158 | 9:19.779 | 36:09.038 | 1:50.75 | ||
9th | 43 | D.L. WOOD | TX | Canyon Cycles / Intense / TeamTrailParty / TLD | 10:10.338 | 11:00.8411 | 6:13.2210 | 9:34.1110 | 36:58.509 | 2:40.22 | ||
10th | 39 | Robert GARCIA | CO | Team OG | 10:35.4710 | 11:02.6412 | 6:08.769 | 9:15.378 | 37:02.2410 | 2:43.96 | ||
11th | 34 | Kenny WEHN | CO | Pivot / Stan's | 10:48.1011 | 11:09.1613 | 6:23.0215 | 9:42.4512 | 38:02.7311 | 3:44.45 | ||
12th | 46 | Matt BERK | CO | C3 | 11:08.6212 | 11:20.1914 | 6:26.3516 | 10:02.1515 | 38:57.3112 | 4:39.03 | ||
13th | 45 | Justin PERRY | CO | RaceCO.org | 11:26.2215 | 11:24.0415 | 6:21.5213 | 9:46.3813 | 38:58.1613 | 4:39.88 | ||
14th | 50 | J.T. EVANS | CO | foursquareideas / Fryer Performance | 12:09.1617 | 10:53.579 | 6:14.2311 | 9:48.0514 | 39:05.0114 | 4:46.73 | ||
15th | 53 | Dustyn LADEWIG | NM | High Desert Bicycles | 12:33.2218 | 10:59.8310 | 6:16.3212 | 9:40.1511 | 39:29.5215 | 5:11.24 | ||
16th | 47 | John GIFFIN | CO | Team Sick as Frick | 11:16.0513 | 11:34.9316 | 6:22.8214 | 10:16.0118 | 39:29.8116 | 5:11.53 | ||
17th | 52 | Matt MCCOURT | CO | Goats | 11:22.5614 | 11:39.2917 | 6:33.4917 | 10:11.5917 | 39:46.9317 | 5:28.65 | ||
18th | 37 | Paul CHERRY | CO | 11:55.1716 | 11:58.2018 | 8:16.2420 | 10:03.8816 | 42:13.4918 | 7:55.21 | |||
19th | 38 | John WENNER | CO | Oakley / SRAM / WENN BIKES | 13:25.7019 | 12:24.0319 | 7:08.5318 | 10:45.4619 | 43:43.7219 | 9:25.44 | ||
20th | 44 | Barry PARENT | CO | 13:35.3520 | 13:27.1020 | 7:19.6019 | 11:17.3420 | 45:39.3920 | 11:21.11 | |||
36 | Josh LONGBOTTOM | AZ | Avalanche Sports | 18:34.7622 | 16:01.5921 | DNF | ||||||
42 | William MEDCALF | NM | Bikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW | 16:50.8321 | DNF |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Anne GALYEAN | CO | Fox National Enduro Team / Yeti | 9:50.941 | 10:21.541 | 6:04.171 | 9:15.171 | 35:31.821 | - | ||
2nd | 1002 | Krista RUST | CO | Osprey / Stan's / Turner | 10:31.513 | 11:12.533 | 6:20.002 | 9:50.854 | 37:54.892 | 2:23.07 | ||
3rd | 1005 | Becky GARDNER | CO | Kona | 11:05.714 | 11:10.272 | 6:31.774 | 9:46.523 | 38:34.273 | 3:02.45 | ||
4th | 1004 | Caroline JAROLIMEK | CO | Shredly | 11:31.606 | 11:20.054 | 6:26.063 | 9:43.042 | 39:00.754 | 3:28.93 | ||
5th | 1003 | Sarah RAWLEY | CO | Yeti | 11:25.685 | 11:39.005 | 6:40.745 | 9:56.925 | 39:42.345 | 4:10.52 | ||
1007 | Paula EVENSON | CA | Team Ninja | 14:08.847 | 12:31.256 | DNF | ||||||
1006 | Alyson COCKRELL | CO | 10:01.732 | DNF |
Female: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Samantha SORIANO | CO | Commencal / Industry Nine / Maxxis | 10:39.571 | 10:47.791 | 6:19.042 | 9:35.201 | 37:21.601 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Lia WESTERMANN | UT | Competitive Cyclist | 10:49.682 | 11:02.532 | 6:11.041 | 9:49.742 | 37:52.992 | 31.39s | ||
3rd | 145 | Jazlyn SMITH | CO | SNSC | 11:38.985 | 11:50.913 | 6:52.054 | 10:44.424 | 41:06.363 | 3:44.76 | ||
4th | 141 | Sarah SMITH | CO | High Gear Cyclery | 12:09.986 | 11:54.334 | 6:45.263 | 10:47.605 | 41:37.174 | 4:15.57 | ||
5th | 205 | Kira CROWELL | UT | DNA Cycling / Rouleur Devo | 11:20.533 | 12:24.116 | 7:05.985 | 10:51.456 | 41:42.075 | 4:20.47 | ||
6th | 143 | Amber RABY | UT | Competitive Cyclist | 11:33.674 | 12:17.035 | 7:26.666 | 10:41.613 | 41:58.976 | 4:37.37 |
Female: 21-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Suzy WILLIAMS | UT | 12:38.461 | 13:03.712 | 7:36.403 | 11:22.122 | 44:40.691 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Heather MUNIVE | OH | Airborne Bicycles | 13:11.932 | 12:29.671 | 7:26.102 | 11:42.834 | 44:50.532 | 9.84s | ||
3rd | 117 | Melissa GONZALES | PE | 13:22.753 | 13:40.663 | 7:49.144 | 12:01.235 | 46:53.783 | 2:13.09 | |||
4th | 119 | Haleigh SMITH | TX | #TeamTrailParty | 15:51.805 | 14:14.504 | 8:13.155 | 11:40.183 | 49:59.634 | 5:18.94 | ||
5th | 118 | Laura DANLEY | CO | Wheatridge cyclery | 16:08.896 | 15:31.866 | 7:19.441 | 11:10.491 | 50:10.685 | 5:29.99 | ||
6th | 116 | Corinna GAINAN | CO | RudeBoy | 15:15.214 | 14:51.465 | 9:19.026 | 12:10.336 | 51:36.026 | 6:55.33 |
Female: 40+
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Christine IRELAN | CO | 12:41.021 | 13:02.581 | 7:26.781 | 11:19.661 | 44:30.041 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified