The official results can be found here.
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leith MCLEOD | 3:004 | 4:172 | 2:341 | 3:071 | 1:532 | 14:511 | - | ||
2nd | Travis HOOD | 2:572 | 4:131 | 2:472 | 3:162 | 1:511 | 15:042 | 13s | ||
4th | Brice JOHNSTON | 2:593 | 4:294 | 2:472 | 3:173 | 2:013 | 15:334 | 42s | ||
3rd | Omar FRASER | 2:551 | 4:253 | 2:514 | 3:204 | 2:013 | 15:323 | 41s | ||
5th | Chris KENT | 3:065 | 4:465 | 3:075 | 3:485 | 2:075 | 16:545 | 2:03 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryan THORNTON | 3:001 | 4:251 | 2:512 | 3:285 | 2:031 | 15:471 | - | ||
2nd | Will HEGEDUS | 3:001 | 4:302 | 2:371 | 3:151 | 2:2811 | 15:502 | 3s | ||
3rd | Andrew MASSEE | 3:075 | 4:414 | 2:512 | 3:202 | 2:031 | 16:023 | 15s | ||
4th | Garrett MCGROWAN | 3:075 | 4:363 | 3:057 | 3:202 | 2:043 | 16:124 | 25s | ||
5th | Jonas CREWS | 3:034 | 4:446 | 2:534 | 3:346 | 2:064 | 16:205 | 33s | ||
6th | Spencer HARRISON | 3:013 | 4:509 | 2:596 | 3:448 | 2:095 | 16:436 | 56s | ||
7th | Brandon VALENZUELA | 3:087 | 4:435 | 3:4010 | 3:397 | 2:126 | 17:227 | 1:35 | ||
8th | Christopher BARGER | 3:119 | 5:0410 | 2:555 | 4:0010 | 2:207 | 17:308 | 1:43 | ||
9th | Frank MARTIN | 3:1811 | 4:478 | 3:379 | 3:579 | 2:238 | 18:029 | 2:15 | ||
10th | Ryan LANE | 3:1610 | 5:0410 | 3:308 | 4:2711 | 2:2410 | 18:4110 | 2:54 | ||
11th | Jesse REESOR | 4:3812 | 6:3212 | 7:1411 | 7:3212 | 3:4212 | 29:3811 | 13:51 | ||
12th | Yoan BETZY | 3:108 | 4:446 | 25:3612 | 3:264 | 2:238 | 39:1912 | 23:32 |
Male: Beginner Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cody BARWIG | 3:142 | 4:573 | 3:225 | 3:512 | 2:171 | 17:411 | - | ||
2nd | Christopher MCEVOY | 3:304 | 4:451 | 3:386 | 3:564 | 2:212 | 18:102 | 29s | ||
3rd | Harris PIGFORD | 3:346 | 5:004 | 3:173 | 3:585 | 2:224 | 18:113 | 30s | ||
4th | Chris LANDWEHR | 3:293 | 5:115 | 3:214 | 3:533 | 2:212 | 18:154 | 34s | ||
5th | Scott GREER | 3:315 | 5:226 | 4:157 | 4:587 | 2:456 | 20:515 | 3:10 | ||
6th | Joseph BROWN | 3:438 | 5:267 | 4:328 | 4:396 | 2:456 | 21:056 | 3:24 | ||
7th | Patrick ROMERO | 3:479 | 5:348 | 4:449 | 5:038 | 2:445 | 21:527 | 4:11 | ||
8th | Greg DIETZ | 3:346 | 6:209 | 2:121 | 10:479 | 3:198 | 26:128 | 8:31 | ||
9th | Hunter GARRISON | 3:111 | 4:472 | 3:102 | 3:361 | 12:579 | 27:419 | 10:00 | ||
Christopher HAILE |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William PURDUE | 3:091 | 4:491 | 3:312 | 4:082 | 2:231 | 18:001 | - | ||
2nd | Luke RUSSELL | 3:182 | 5:073 | 3:261 | 4:071 | 2:242 | 18:222 | 22s | ||
3rd | Jeff SOUDER | 3:182 | 4:522 | 4:063 | 4:363 | 2:253 | 19:173 | 1:17 | ||
Scott MAGLEY | 11:004 | 8:294 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lynda ROMERO | 4:162 | 6:312 | 8:231 | 9:581 | 3:421 | 32:501 | - | ||
Annette EVERS | 3:311 | 4:511 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified