0Basket

2017 US Open of Mountain Biking at Mountain Creek, NJ

Results (236)Photos (4,144)Videos (1)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st2Neko MULALLY 24YT Mob2:29.74322:22.1211-
2nd1Aaron GWIN 29The YT Mob2:29.62412:23.67121.550s
3rd4Dakotah NORTON Morpheus2:34.96642:25.43133.310s
4th7Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS 23Ij Racing / Intense2:36.45772:25.48643.365s
5th40Magnus MANSON 19Kona Factory2:41.604122:25.50553.384s
6th5Max MORGAN (pro) 25BLUE SKY FUEL / Santa Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery2:35.47352:26.25264.131s
7th8Shane LESLIE 21Defiant Racing2:36.95882:26.87774.756s
8th74Logan BINGGELI 27KHS Bicycles Inc2:45.200232:27.47485.353s
9th9Mauricio ESTRADA 34Defiant Racing2:37.89492:27.54195.420s
10th17Luca COMETTI 22Commencal USA2:43.260152:28.384106.263s
11th3Kiran MACKINNON 24Santa Cruz2:34.57432:28.553116.432s
12th10Walker SHAW 222:39.873102:29.759127.638s
13th20Jordan DAIGLE 25100% / Santa Cruz / Spank / WulfpakRacing2:44.854202:30.084137.963s
14th61Tanner STEPHENS 24Defiant Racing2:42.501142:30.342148.221s
15th89Steven WALTON 18Commencal USA2:45.221242:30.888158.767s
16th43Jason MEMMELAAR 34Yeti2:40.914112:31.379169.258s
17th25Charles FRYDENDAL 24Giant Co Factory2:44.708192:33.0461710.925s
18th56Joshua ROGERS 19Billy Goat Bikes Racing / Leatt2:41.794132:33.3871811.266s
19th85Dylan CONTE IRIDE2:45.010212:34.2151912.094s
20th28Jarod HANSON 20INCYCLE RACE TEAM2:43.623162:34.3472012.226s
21st11Isaac ALLAIRE 22Chucks's Bikes / Transition Bikes2:44.224182:34.4312112.310s
22nd30Chris HIGGERSON 32FoxHead / Mojo Wheels2:48.106302:34.5492212.428s
23rd14Sean BELL 19Santa Cruz2:45.367252:34.6842312.563s
24th69Wiley KAUPAS 23Specialized2:43.971172:35.6992413.578s
25th66Thomas ZULA 25Airborne Bicycles2:45.196222:36.5472514.426s
26th81Ryan BURNEY 23GT Bikes2:46.102262:36.6032614.482s
27th18George RYAN Maxxis2:53.547432:36.6612714.540s
28th19Lucas COWAN 232:48.363312:36.8972814.776s
29th83Steve ESTABROOK Drummer Racing2:49.222352:36.9582914.837s
30th34Mike HADERER 30Mad Haderer racing2:50.492392:38.2333016.112s
31st86Aidan CASNER ESC2:48.433322:38.3613116.240s
32nd16Victor CAPRON 232:52.281402:38.5273216.406s
33rd52Anthony POULSON 18Kona Gravity team2:47.090292:38.5353316.414s
34th73Tyler MCCAUL GT Bikes2:49.473362:38.8143416.693s
35th53Seamus POWELL 27KHS Bicycles Inc2:50.008372:39.6203517.499s
36th80Sean LEADER 27Windrock bike Park2:46.191272:39.8213617.700s
37th47Ian NORRIS 192:52.929412:40.2033718.082s
38th33Phillip KMETZ 27Skills With Phil2:46.804282:40.5923818.471s
39th46Kai NISHINO 192:56.309462:41.5773919.456s
40th84Jake KAHN 19Danny's Cycles3:03.399522:42.1894020.068s
41st48Dan O'CONNOR 24Canfield Brothers / Fox2:50.202382:42.5414120.420s
42nd45Jordan NEWTH 100%2:49.031332:42.6264220.505s
43rd68Scott GLADU 28Absoloute Bikes2:55.546452:43.7964321.675s
44th63Sean SURPRENANT 29Speedlegion3:01.876512:46.4634424.342s
45th82Anthony BIELEFELD Wulfpak Racing2:59.090492:47.6824525.561s
46th37Oliver LEVICK 31365 Cycles / Drummer Racing2:53.846442:47.9914625.870s
47th21Adam DELONAIS 242:58.618482:50.4344728.313s
48th67Mario CORNEJO 28Ecuador dh3:22.766652:50.7954828.674s
49th93Miguel ALMEIDA 283:35.908742:51.3964929.275s
50th94Dylan BLACHEK 27Spoke Apparel3:05.889542:51.8455029.724s
51st88Tim CANNON 23Armateur2:57.767472:51.9405129.819s
52nd58Denis SHAROV 28BUZZIT / Exlusive Vinyl2:53.276422:52.1405230.019s
53rd29Jon HANSON 30M.C.B.P / Onyx Hubs / Shimano / Spoke Apparel3:18.853632:54.1125331.991s
54th92Christopher RIZZON 273:06.558552:54.5915432.470s
55th31Michael KANE 19SEI3:03.977532:55.8415533.720s
56th65Jack WILLIAMS 35Cane Creek / Commencal Co Factory / Drummer Racing / TLD3:12.996582:56.0645633.943s
57th13Jake BAXTER 26Storrs Center Cycle3:22.797662:56.7095734.588s
58th23Danny DOUGLAS 24Two Bugz racing3:01.565502:58.3225836.201s
59th41Eric MCNEIL 333:31.382732:58.8705936.749s
60th22Dylan DOMINICI 25HEART & SOUL RACING - ABQ NM3:09.151563:00.5196038.398s
61st57Matthew SCHALICH 273:25.510683:01.8476139.726s
62nd90Dean WATSON #TeamShred Boner3:13.950603:02.7616240.640s
63rd15Dalton CAMPBELL 223:26.605703:05.4146343.293s
64th12Danny ANDERSEN 24Action wheels bike shop3:13.348593:07.4166445.295s
65th54Tyler PUISELLO Drummer Racing3:30.923723:08.1656546.044s
66th32Doug KLATT 263:26.249693:10.6156648.494s
67th70Francisco ARZOLA 30Tenafly Bicycle Workshop3:15.141613:11.6456749.524s
68th38Marcos LIRA 47MARMI ENTERPRISES3:18.762623:14.1546852.033s
69th6Bruce KLEIN 19KHS Bicycles Inc2:35.86263:14.9106952.789s
64Ian TURNER 23FILZ BUILT BICYCLES2:49.11534
26Andres GALLEGO 30The Crew3:10.76157
35Tyler LATOUR 24Island Industries3:19.44864
87Dustin MASON WulfPack Racing3:24.74367
49Oscar OROZCO 343:30.24571
51Graeme PITTS 27Graeme Pitts Racing8:57.89275
60Andras SIMON 1915:15.84076

Amateur: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st412Taylor PRIMACK 133:07.23522:52.9441-
2nd403Tristan LEMIRE 13Norco / Roost Racing / sports aux puces3:06.58112:53.24920.305s
3rd402Andrew DRISCOLL 13Amateur Cooperative / Deity / Leatt / S and W Sports3:10.27032:57.73634.792s
4th406Toby MEEK 13MeekBoyz.com go to site3:21.72043:10.432417.488s
5th409Brooks HUDSON Scoot Bikes3:28.61863:12.649519.705s
6th404Michael MALDONADO 14Defiant Racing3:24.52553:14.142621.198s
7th411Sean KAHN 13Danny's Cycles3:33.88473:28.808735.864s
8th407Christian SORRENTINO 14Long Hill Lightning3:47.303854.359s
9th413Eric WILLETTS 14Oset Bikes4:04.415103:55.97991:03.035
10th400Dmytro CRAWFORD 14Ayrware3:39.82693:57.693101:04.749
11th410Xander GILBERT 11High Gear Racing4:08.770114:10.315111:17.371
12th408Cristian SUAREZ 133:37.65589:03.839126:10.895

Amateur: 15-34 men  Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st233Titus NICHOLSON 17Defiant Racing2:47.38922:38.4011-
2nd213Joseph FORESTA 16Factory GT bicycles2:46.11512:39.74421.343s
3rd256David STEPHENS 30My Buddy's Bike Shop2:52.24632:42.39333.992s
4th258Santiago Javier COELLE CORREA Specialized2:55.76942:45.64847.247s
5th247Piotr SEDROWSKI 25Ridetopia2:57.99862:46.02157.620s
6th219Brandon JANZ 173:01.06192:47.00968.608s
7th216Josh HENN Santa Cruz3:03.533142:47.28778.886s
8th201Byron Xavier CALLE PE?ALOZA 24Extreme Bikes3:00.30872:48.590810.189s
9th276Adam WESOLOWSKI 25Starrs Center Cycle3:01.919122:51.011912.610s
10th212Rafael FERREIRA 32Carolina Pro Flooring / Gravity Pirates / Ultimate Bicycles3:03.077132:51.0691012.668s
11th250Tyler SMITH (19+) 23Fox / Santa Cruz / TLD / Trailflo Racing3:06.139162:51.4211113.020s
12th208Matt DRISCOLL 16Amateur Cooperative / Highland Mountain / S and W Sports3:00.64282:51.4591213.058s
13th267Garrett SCHWIPPERT Sussex Bike Shop3:10.386182:52.0421313.641s
14th222Cole KRAMER (east) 333:57.867582:53.6981415.297s
15th224Karl LINDBERG 243:10.261172:54.4881516.087s
16th215Dan GODARD 34Yorktown Cycles3:12.273202:56.7731618.372s
17th237Patricio PEREIRA 30LAB FAMILY2:55.89852:57.5751719.174s
18th246Ian SCAGLIONE wolfpack racing3:19.668293:00.3321821.931s
19th205Carl DAUENHEIMER 173:11.643193:03.3671924.966s
20th203Robert CONDELLA 273:12.465223:04.0752025.674s
21st277Felipe SOUSA 27Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting3:12.383213:04.8002126.399s
22nd207Evan DOUGLASS 21Uconn Cycling Team3:14.883253:05.0152226.614s
23rd254Jefferson VELASQUEZ MARTINEZ 253:27.711373:05.0472326.646s
24th236David PENN 303:16.755273:05.4532427.052s
25th232Joshua MILLER 313:27.336353:06.5302528.129s
26th260Evan SMITH (cat2) 19Trailflo Racing3:36.004453:06.5802628.179s
27th273Fernando MOTA 34Fpm Wood Floor3:36.519463:06.8642728.463s
28th269Julian COY Mountain Creek Bike Park3:52.366563:06.9462828.545s
29th249Cole SMITH 18Pedal Montclair3:16.276263:07.5292929.128s
30th242Michael ROUSSEAU (east) 233:20.814303:07.7043029.303s
31st243Andres RUIZ ZAPATA 32LABFAMILY3:21.230313:07.9013129.500s
32nd235Kevin OWENS 17Mavericks Square Cyclery3:44.985543:09.2153230.814s
33rd257Rivers WHITSON 23High Gear Racing3:29.625393:11.9183333.517s
34th228Alex MELNIK 253:24.602333:12.1453433.744s
35th255Jose VIVAR 33Lab Studio3:23.454323:12.4163534.015s
36th221Austin KOENIGSMARK 24ORDNANCE BIKES3:32.949423:12.7363634.335s
37th270Ehren DOHERTY 183:29.442383:13.4613735.060s
38th264Patrick HEALY 283:40.339513:14.6843836.283s
39th266Jayme LYNCH 213:26.124343:15.5003937.099s
40th209Mike DULAC 243:33.081433:15.8344037.433s
41st245Matt RUTTEN 343:18.360283:16.7434138.342s
42nd225Steven MCDONOUGH 193:12.910233:16.9984238.597s
43rd238Cooper PLEVA Mountain Creek Bike Park6:15.156653:17.5314339.130s
44th244Esteban SANTIAGO RUIZ ZAPATA 26LABFAMILY4:17.687613:19.5004441.099s
45th241Hank ROE 163:31.314413:21.1814542.780s
46th268Matt RUSH (u40) 24Bikesport3:38.363493:22.2124643.811s
47th275Ben AZOULAY 17Tenafly Bicycle Workshop3:37.535483:22.4364744.035s
48th226Sean MCKNIGHT 20VeloRacingSolutions3:30.794403:23.8204845.419s
49th248Robert SLAW 29Cycling Sports Group3:57.812573:25.7904947.389s
50th202Miguel Leonardo CAPELO URENA 253:27.584363:26.7385048.337s
51st231Jordan MILLER 283:37.207473:29.7785151.377s
52nd265Spencer JACOBS 303:41.557533:30.1895251.788s
53rd206Michael DAVIS 164:06.202593:32.6825354.281s
54th217Robert HILLS 18Sussex Bike Shop3:41.097523:34.1745455.773s
55th214Jose GIL 29Gravity Pirates3:45.979553:34.4975556.096s
56th261Jobson CHRISOSTOMO 30Alt of Greenwich3:14.202243:35.4695657.068s
57th252Stephen TULLY 18Tenafly Bicycle Workshop3:33.289443:36.8095758.408s
58th200Graham BURNETT 184:55.763643:44.855581:06.454
59th220Ethan JOHNSON (east) 20Western State Colorado University4:11.969603:52.941591:14.540
60th271Benjamin NORRIS Trailflow Bikes4:18.049624:00.372601:21.971
272Skyler PRIMACK 16ESC3:01.09710
240Aaron RICCI 243:01.37011
259Nicholas CHRISTIE 233:04.12415
274Jake TANEY 19Community Bikes and Boards3:39.40950
251Logan SULLIVAN 25Plymouth State4:18.07763

Amateur: 35+ men  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st91Chris HUNTER (cat1) Community Bikes and Boards2:59.48412:45.4061-
2nd302Jason BECKLEY Community Bikes and Boards3:00.44622:50.20324.797s
3rd327B.J. TREGLIA 47Shirks Racing by Trek3:05.29932:52.39236.986s
4th315Erik HUDSON 443:24.344192:53.25647.850s
5th334Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS Neo Hospital De Olhos3:07.26052:56.169510.763s
6th312Darwin GUZMAN 363:14.828102:58.797613.391s
7th324Damian SANCHEZ 41GT Coalition / The Bikelery3:23.808183:03.770718.364s
8th301Nate BARGIEL 373:14.18383:04.386818.980s
9th336Steve KAHN 45Danny's Cycles3:15.781113:04.480919.074s
10th308Eric CLARK 37Drummer Racing3:20.295153:05.7361020.330s
11th337Lander Y 403:20.441163:05.9501120.544s
12th304Samuel BURR 35GT Cycling Sports Group3:55.132323:06.6791221.273s
13th311Manuel GARCIA 36FREESTYLE RACING STORE ECUADOR3:28.956233:07.0671321.661s
14th326Kevin SIMARD 41Rocky Mountain Procyle3:05.47843:07.3861421.980s
15th332Eric ALLOCCO 353:28.503223:07.8631522.457s
16th306Ned CAMERON 363:12.60763:08.0981622.692s
17th323Nathan REED (east) 35Bobcats Racing3:27.777213:08.8671723.461s
18th335Chad GILBERT 36High Gear Racing3:14.03173:08.9271823.521s
19th340Rafael MANDUJANO Tread Bike Shop3:19.627143:09.6671924.261s
20th310Andrew FARRELL 373:33.956243:10.1782024.772s
21st317John LESLIE 51High Gear Racing3:21.505173:12.0822126.676s
22nd325Lawrence SEREDUCK 48Aftershock Racing3:17.011133:14.3952228.989s
23rd321David MOCK 41Filz Built Bicycles Racing3:36.348253:16.8132331.407s
24th313Jason HALLMAN 41Bikeline3:14.59893:17.1292431.723s
25th314Isaac HERNANDEZ GT Coalition3:36.720263:17.6132532.207s
26th305Freddy CALDERON 383:27.481203:18.5852633.179s
27th330Brian WILSON (u40E) 403:40.597293:22.6362737.230s
28th322Ernie REALE 513:57.112333:22.9022837.496s
29th300Francisco ARRIVILLAGA 37Guatemala3:16.687123:23.1512937.745s
30th316Chris KRING 45High Gear Racing3:44.640313:27.8113042.405s
31st338Jose DIAZ BEER BONES CREW RACING3:40.546283:31.8783146.472s
32nd329John WILKINS 47Cycling Sports Group3:41.643303:32.9773247.571s
33rd331Stephen ZVORSKY 42ZRacing3:39.553273:56.593331:11.187
34th303Vince BELLAFIORE 43CLUB SCRUB4:45.945354:23.454341:38.048
35th333Kris LAGE 37Gravitus bike4:28.261344:38.013351:52.607

Adaptive men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st100Lindsey RUNKEL 2:46.1991-
2nd102Tyler RYAN 3:06.864220.665s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st499Rory MEEK MeekBoyz.com go to site2:02.9621-
2nd418Vincent DOSIO Jr. 2:08.18425.222s
3rd165Colin MULALLY 2:08.93635.974s
4th96Colten HUBBARD 2:14.683411.721s
5th106Logan TIGER 2:15.018512.056s
6th419Alex NEGERSMITH 2:15.940612.978s
7th416Collin BOURQUE Scurvy Dogs Racing2:19.626716.664s
8th98Leif TRIBUS 2:22.409819.447s
9th104Anthony PICARDI 2:30.737927.775s
10th101Jared SWIFT 2:32.7651029.803s
11th415Ernie BONAGURA 2:32.8931129.931s
12th279Ryder MOSLEY Dirt Rock n Root Grom2:33.5591230.597s
13th414Chase ANNAS 9:44.563137:41.601

13-15 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st444Troy LIVOTI 1:51.6501-
2nd95Dominic MAGLIO Blue Mountain Composite2:02.280210.630s
3rd278Jamie ARQUIT 2:02.714311.064s
4th401Aiden DEVINGO 2:05.191413.541s
5th114Emmet MOORE 2:18.928527.278s
6th97Edan HAMER 2:41.663650.013s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st101Jill KINTNER 362:54.82712:43.2901-
2nd102Caroline WASHAM 3:05.85622:54.769211.479s
3rd105Samantha KINGSHILL 3:31.18453:11.651328.361s
4th160Angelina PALERMO 21MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING4:41.063143:11.681428.391s
5th162C.J. SELIG 29TruckerCo Posse3:59.504113:13.706530.416s
6th106Amy LEISHEAR 3:31.49663:18.788635.498s
7th103Kaytlin MELVIN 3:28.82633:19.690736.400s
8th107Kristin LENART 3:32.90573:19.894836.604s
9th108Emily GACAD 3:47.82283:20.711937.421s
10th104Chelsea KIMBALL 3:30.32843:23.3791040.089s
11th151Jessica GILBERT 34Cane Creek / High Gear Racing / Industry9 / Maxxis / ODI / Ogio / Santa Cruz / Spy / TLD / Ultimate Athlete Perfomance4:01.089123:34.8241151.534s
12th110Clair SICK I RIDE3:58.248103:38.2981255.008s
13th152Kim GODFREY 37Alpinestars / HT / Novatec / Onza4:19.223133:44.029131:00.739
14th109Ming GOETZ 3:50.63593:48.328141:05.038

Amateur women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st453Ivanna ESTRADA 154:33.72233:46.0991-
2nd456Meredith WILLIAMS Drummer Racing4:25.86314:06.289220.190s
3rd161Angelica PIETRANTON 31Deity Freshblood / RIDING FORWARD4:32.98724:06.652320.553s
4th452Robin DUNN 41Cognition Coaching5:01.45344:31.266445.167s
5th450Kylie BUDICH 165:36.82655:53.39552:07.296

10-12 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st112Ella BARTOSH Dirt Rock-N-Root2:31.0131-
2nd417Mariska SIMON 2:48.410217.397s

13-15 girls

1 competitor found

 

 

7-9 mixed  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st105Logan ARTHURS 2:35.3641-
2nd7Zack HARPER 2:37.46322.099s
3rd99Finn TRIBUS 2:44.15538.791s
4th500Owen HARDING Kid Dynamite National Team / Sobrio Cartel3:05.368430.004s
5th120Lucas TOPLIFF 4:58.95952:23.595
Chat with us