Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Neko MULALLY | 24 | YT Mob | 2:29.7432 | 2:22.1211 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Aaron GWIN | 29 | The YT Mob | 2:29.6241 | 2:23.6712 | 1.550s | ||
3rd | 4 | Dakotah NORTON | Morpheus | 2:34.9664 | 2:25.4313 | 3.310s | |||
4th | 7 | Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS | 23 | Ij Racing / Intense | 2:36.4577 | 2:25.4864 | 3.365s | ||
5th | 40 | Magnus MANSON | 19 | Kona Factory | 2:41.60412 | 2:25.5055 | 3.384s | ||
6th | 5 | Max MORGAN (pro) | 25 | BLUE SKY FUEL / Santa Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery | 2:35.4735 | 2:26.2526 | 4.131s | ||
7th | 8 | Shane LESLIE | 21 | Defiant | 2:36.9588 | 2:26.8777 | 4.756s | ||
8th | 74 | Logan BINGGELI | 27 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:45.20023 | 2:27.4748 | 5.353s | ||
9th | 9 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 34 | Defiant | 2:37.8949 | 2:27.5419 | 5.420s | ||
10th | 17 | Luca COMETTI | 22 | Commencal USA | 2:43.26015 | 2:28.38410 | 6.263s | ||
11th | 3 | Kiran MACKINNON | 24 | Santa Cruz | 2:34.5743 | 2:28.55311 | 6.432s | ||
12th | 10 | Walker SHAW | 22 | 2:39.87310 | 2:29.75912 | 7.638s | |||
13th | 20 | Jordan DAIGLE | 25 | 100% / Santa Cruz / Spank / WulfpakRacing | 2:44.85420 | 2:30.08413 | 7.963s | ||
14th | 61 | Tanner STEPHENS | 24 | Defiant | 2:42.50114 | 2:30.34214 | 8.221s | ||
15th | 89 | Steven WALTON | 18 | Commencal USA | 2:45.22124 | 2:30.88815 | 8.767s | ||
16th | 43 | Jason MEMMELAAR | 34 | Yeti | 2:40.91411 | 2:31.37916 | 9.258s | ||
17th | 25 | Charles FRYDENDAL | 24 | Giant Co Factory | 2:44.70819 | 2:33.04617 | 10.925s | ||
18th | 56 | Joshua ROGERS | 19 | Billy Goat Bikes Racing / Leatt | 2:41.79413 | 2:33.38718 | 11.266s | ||
19th | 85 | Dylan CONTE | IRIDE | 2:45.01021 | 2:34.21519 | 12.094s | |||
20th | 28 | Jarod HANSON | 20 | InCycle RT | 2:43.62316 | 2:34.34720 | 12.226s | ||
21st | 11 | Isaac ALLAIRE | 22 | Chuck's Bikes / Transition Bikes | 2:44.22418 | 2:34.43121 | 12.310s | ||
22nd | 30 | Chris HIGGERSON | 32 | FoxHead / Mojo Wheels | 2:48.10630 | 2:34.54922 | 12.428s | ||
23rd | 14 | Sean BELL | 19 | Santa Cruz | 2:45.36725 | 2:34.68423 | 12.563s | ||
24th | 69 | Wiley KAUPAS | 23 | Specialized | 2:43.97117 | 2:35.69924 | 13.578s | ||
25th | 66 | Tommy ZULA | 25 | Airborne Bicycles | 2:45.19622 | 2:36.54725 | 14.426s | ||
26th | 81 | Ryan BURNEY | 23 | GT Bicycles | 2:46.10226 | 2:36.60326 | 14.482s | ||
27th | 18 | George RYAN | Maxxis | 2:53.54743 | 2:36.66127 | 14.540s | |||
28th | 19 | Lucas COWAN | 23 | 2:48.36331 | 2:36.89728 | 14.776s | |||
29th | 83 | Steve ESTABROOK | Drummer Racing | 2:49.22235 | 2:36.95829 | 14.837s | |||
30th | 34 | Mikey HADERER | 30 | Mad Haderer racing | 2:50.49239 | 2:38.23330 | 16.112s | ||
31st | 86 | Aidan CASNER | ESC | 2:48.43332 | 2:38.36131 | 16.240s | |||
32nd | 16 | Victor CAPRON | 23 | 2:52.28140 | 2:38.52732 | 16.406s | |||
33rd | 52 | Anthony POULSON | 18 | Kona Gravity team | 2:47.09029 | 2:38.53533 | 16.414s | ||
34th | 73 | Tyler MCCAUL | GT Bicycles | 2:49.47336 | 2:38.81434 | 16.693s | |||
35th | 53 | Seamus POWELL | 27 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:50.00837 | 2:39.62035 | 17.499s | ||
36th | 80 | Sean LEADER | 27 | Windrock bike Park | 2:46.19127 | 2:39.82136 | 17.700s | ||
37th | 47 | Ian NORRIS | 19 | 2:52.92941 | 2:40.20337 | 18.082s | |||
38th | 33 | Phil KMETZ | 27 | Skills With Phil | 2:46.80428 | 2:40.59238 | 18.471s | ||
39th | 46 | Kai NISHINO | 19 | 2:56.30946 | 2:41.57739 | 19.456s | |||
40th | 84 | Jake KAHN | 19 | Danny's Cycles | 3:03.39952 | 2:42.18940 | 20.068s | ||
41st | 48 | Dan O'CONNOR | 24 | Canfield Bikes / Fox | 2:50.20238 | 2:42.54141 | 20.420s | ||
42nd | 45 | Jordan NEWTH | 100% | 2:49.03133 | 2:42.62642 | 20.505s | |||
43rd | 68 | Scott GLADU | 28 | Absoloute Bikes | 2:55.54645 | 2:43.79643 | 21.675s | ||
44th | 63 | Sean SURPRENANT | 29 | Speed Legion | 3:01.87651 | 2:46.46344 | 24.342s | ||
45th | 82 | Anthony BIELEFELD | Wulfpak Racing | 2:59.09049 | 2:47.68245 | 25.561s | |||
46th | 37 | Oliver LEVICK | 31 | 365 Cycles / Drummer Racing | 2:53.84644 | 2:47.99146 | 25.870s | ||
47th | 21 | Adam DELONAIS | 24 | 2:58.61848 | 2:50.43447 | 28.313s | |||
48th | 67 | Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO | 28 | Ecuador dh | 3:22.76665 | 2:50.79548 | 28.674s | ||
49th | 93 | Miguel ALMEIDA | 28 | 3:35.90874 | 2:51.39649 | 29.275s | |||
50th | 94 | Dylan BLACHEK | 27 | Spoke Apparel | 3:05.88954 | 2:51.84550 | 29.724s | ||
51st | 88 | Tim CANNON | 23 | Armateur | 2:57.76747 | 2:51.94051 | 29.819s | ||
52nd | 58 | Denis SHAROV | 28 | BUZZIT / Exlusive Vinyl | 2:53.27642 | 2:52.14052 | 30.019s | ||
53rd | 29 | Jon HANSON | 30 | M.C.B.P / Onyx Hubs / Shimano / Spoke Apparel | 3:18.85363 | 2:54.11253 | 31.991s | ||
54th | 92 | Christopher RIZZON | 27 | 3:06.55855 | 2:54.59154 | 32.470s | |||
55th | 31 | Michael KANE | 19 | SEI | 3:03.97753 | 2:55.84155 | 33.720s | ||
56th | 65 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 35 | Cane Creek / Commencal Co Factory / Drummer Racing / TLD | 3:12.99658 | 2:56.06456 | 33.943s | ||
57th | 13 | Jake BAXTER | 26 | Storrs Center Cycle | 3:22.79766 | 2:56.70957 | 34.588s | ||
58th | 23 | Danny DOUGLAS | 24 | Two Bugz racing | 3:01.56550 | 2:58.32258 | 36.201s | ||
59th | 41 | Eric MCNEIL | 33 | 3:31.38273 | 2:58.87059 | 36.749s | |||
60th | 22 | Dylan DOMINICI | 25 | HEART & SOUL RACING - ABQ NM | 3:09.15156 | 3:00.51960 | 38.398s | ||
61st | 57 | Matthew SCHALICH | 27 | 3:25.51068 | 3:01.84761 | 39.726s | |||
62nd | 90 | Dean WATSON | #TeamShred Boner | 3:13.95060 | 3:02.76162 | 40.640s | |||
63rd | 15 | Dalton CAMPBELL | 22 | 3:26.60570 | 3:05.41463 | 43.293s | |||
64th | 12 | Danny ANDERSEN | 24 | Action wheels bike shop | 3:13.34859 | 3:07.41664 | 45.295s | ||
65th | 54 | Tyler PUISELLO | Drummer Racing | 3:30.92372 | 3:08.16565 | 46.044s | |||
66th | 32 | Doug KLATT | 26 | 3:26.24969 | 3:10.61566 | 48.494s | |||
67th | 70 | Francisco ARZOLA | 30 | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 3:15.14161 | 3:11.64567 | 49.524s | ||
68th | 38 | Marcos LIRA | 47 | Marmi Enterprises | 3:18.76262 | 3:14.15468 | 52.033s | ||
69th | 6 | Bruce KLEIN | 19 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:35.8626 | 3:14.91069 | 52.789s | ||
64 | Ian TURNER | 23 | FILZ BUILT BICYCLES | 2:49.11534 | |||||
26 | Andres GALLEGO | 30 | The Crew | 3:10.76157 | |||||
35 | Tyler LATOUR | 24 | Island Industries | 3:19.44864 | |||||
87 | Dustin MASON | WulfPack Racing | 3:24.74367 | ||||||
49 | Oscar OROZCO | 34 | 3:30.24571 | ||||||
51 | Graeme PITTS | 27 | Graeme Pitts Racing | 8:57.89275 | |||||
60 | Andras SIMON | 19 | 15:15.84076 |
Male: Finish spread
Amateur: 0-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Taylor PRIMACK | 13 | 3:07.2352 | 2:52.9441 | - | |||
2nd | 403 | Tristan LEMIRE | 13 | Norco / Roost Racing / sports aux puces | 3:06.5811 | 2:53.2492 | 0.305s | ||
3rd | 402 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 13 | Amateur Cooperative / Deity / Leatt / S and W Sports | 3:10.2703 | 2:57.7363 | 4.792s | ||
4th | 406 | Toby MEEK | 13 | MeekBoyz.com | 3:21.7204 | 3:10.4324 | 17.488s | ||
5th | 409 | Brooks HUDSON | Scoot Bikes | 3:28.6186 | 3:12.6495 | 19.705s | |||
6th | 404 | Michael MALDONADO | 14 | Defiant | 3:24.5255 | 3:14.1426 | 21.198s | ||
7th | 411 | Sam KAHN | 13 | Danny's Cycles | 3:33.8847 | 3:28.8087 | 35.864s | ||
8th | 407 | Christian SORRENTINO | 14 | Long Hill Lightning | 3:47.3038 | 54.359s | |||
9th | 413 | Eric WILLETTS | 14 | Oset Bikes | 4:04.41510 | 3:55.9799 | 1:03.035 | ||
10th | 400 | Dmytro CRAWFORD | 14 | Ayrware | 3:39.8269 | 3:57.69310 | 1:04.749 | ||
11th | 410 | Xander GILBERT | 11 | High Gear Racing | 4:08.77011 | 4:10.31511 | 1:17.371 | ||
12th | 408 | Cristian SUAREZ | 13 | 3:37.6558 | 9:03.83912 | 6:10.895 |
Male: Finish spread
Amateur: 15-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Titus NICHOLSON | 17 | Defiant | 2:47.3892 | 2:38.4011 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Joey FORESTA | 16 | GT Bicycles | 2:46.1151 | 2:39.7442 | 1.343s | ||
3rd | 256 | David STEPHENS | 30 | My Buddy's Bike Shop | 2:52.2463 | 2:42.3933 | 3.992s | ||
4th | 258 | Santiago Javier COELLE CORREA | Specialized | 2:55.7694 | 2:45.6484 | 7.247s | |||
5th | 247 | Piotr SEDROWSKI | 25 | Ridetopia | 2:57.9986 | 2:46.0215 | 7.620s | ||
6th | 219 | Brandon JANZ | 17 | 3:01.0619 | 2:47.0096 | 8.608s | |||
7th | 216 | Josh HENN | Santa Cruz | 3:03.53314 | 2:47.2877 | 8.886s | |||
8th | 201 | Byron Xavier CALLE | 24 | Extreme Bikes | 3:00.3087 | 2:48.5908 | 10.189s | ||
9th | 276 | Adam WESOLOWSKI | 25 | Starrs Center Cycle | 3:01.91912 | 2:51.0119 | 12.610s | ||
10th | 212 | Rafael FERREIRA | 32 | Carolina Pro Flooring / Gravity Pirates / Ultimate Bicycles | 3:03.07713 | 2:51.06910 | 12.668s | ||
11th | 250 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 23 | Fox / Santa Cruz / TLD / Trailflo Racing | 3:06.13916 | 2:51.42111 | 13.020s | ||
12th | 208 | Matt DRISCOLL | 16 | Amateur Cooperative / Highland Mountain / S and W Sports | 3:00.6428 | 2:51.45912 | 13.058s | ||
13th | 267 | Garrett SCHWIPPERT | Sussex Bike Shop | 3:10.38618 | 2:52.04213 | 13.641s | |||
14th | 222 | Cole KRAMER (east) | 33 | 3:57.86758 | 2:53.69814 | 15.297s | |||
15th | 224 | Karl LINDBERG | 24 | 3:10.26117 | 2:54.48815 | 16.087s | |||
16th | 215 | Dan GODARD | 34 | Yorktown Cycles | 3:12.27320 | 2:56.77316 | 18.372s | ||
17th | 237 | Patricio PEREIRA | 30 | LAB FAMILY | 2:55.8985 | 2:57.57517 | 19.174s | ||
18th | 246 | Ian SCAGLIONE | wolfpack racing | 3:19.66829 | 3:00.33218 | 21.931s | |||
19th | 205 | Carl DAUENHEIMER | 17 | 3:11.64319 | 3:03.36719 | 24.966s | |||
20th | 203 | Robert CONDELLA | 27 | 3:12.46522 | 3:04.07520 | 25.674s | |||
21st | 277 | Felipe SOUSA | 27 | Wayne Mazda and Pro Tinting | 3:12.38321 | 3:04.80021 | 26.399s | ||
22nd | 207 | Evan DOUGLASS | 21 | Uconn Cycling Team | 3:14.88325 | 3:05.01522 | 26.614s | ||
23rd | 254 | Jefferson VELASQUEZ MARTINEZ | 25 | 3:27.71137 | 3:05.04723 | 26.646s | |||
24th | 236 | David PENN | 30 | 3:16.75527 | 3:05.45324 | 27.052s | |||
25th | 232 | Joshua MILLER | 31 | 3:27.33635 | 3:06.53025 | 28.129s | |||
26th | 260 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | 19 | Trailflo Racing | 3:36.00445 | 3:06.58026 | 28.179s | ||
27th | 273 | Fernando MOTA | 34 | Fpm Wood Floor | 3:36.51946 | 3:06.86427 | 28.463s | ||
28th | 269 | Julian COY | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:52.36656 | 3:06.94628 | 28.545s | |||
29th | 249 | Cole SMITH | 18 | Pedal Montclair | 3:16.27626 | 3:07.52929 | 29.128s | ||
30th | 242 | Michael ROUSSEAU (east) | 23 | 3:20.81430 | 3:07.70430 | 29.303s | |||
31st | 243 | Andres RUIZ ZAPATA | 32 | LABFAMILY | 3:21.23031 | 3:07.90131 | 29.500s | ||
32nd | 235 | Kevin OWENS | 17 | Mavericks Square Cyclery | 3:44.98554 | 3:09.21532 | 30.814s | ||
33rd | 257 | Rivers WHITSON | 23 | High Gear Racing | 3:29.62539 | 3:11.91833 | 33.517s | ||
34th | 228 | Alex MELNIK | 25 | 3:24.60233 | 3:12.14534 | 33.744s | |||
35th | 255 | Jose VIVAR | 33 | Lab Studio | 3:23.45432 | 3:12.41635 | 34.015s | ||
36th | 221 | Austin KOENIGSMARK | 24 | ORDNANCE BIKES | 3:32.94942 | 3:12.73636 | 34.335s | ||
37th | 270 | Ehren DOHERTY | 18 | 3:29.44238 | 3:13.46137 | 35.060s | |||
38th | 264 | Patrick HEALY | 28 | 3:40.33951 | 3:14.68438 | 36.283s | |||
39th | 266 | Jayme LYNCH | 21 | 3:26.12434 | 3:15.50039 | 37.099s | |||
40th | 209 | Mike DULAC | 24 | 3:33.08143 | 3:15.83440 | 37.433s | |||
41st | 245 | Matt RUTTEN | 34 | 3:18.36028 | 3:16.74341 | 38.342s | |||
42nd | 225 | Steven MCDONOUGH | 19 | 3:12.91023 | 3:16.99842 | 38.597s | |||
43rd | 238 | Cooper PLEVA | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 6:15.15665 | 3:17.53143 | 39.130s | |||
44th | 244 | Esteban SANTIAGO RUIZ ZAPATA | 26 | LABFAMILY | 4:17.68761 | 3:19.50044 | 41.099s | ||
45th | 241 | Hank ROE | 16 | 3:31.31441 | 3:21.18145 | 42.780s | |||
46th | 268 | Matt RUSH (u40) | 24 | Bikesport | 3:38.36349 | 3:22.21246 | 43.811s | ||
47th | 275 | Ben AZOULAY | 17 | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 3:37.53548 | 3:22.43647 | 44.035s | ||
48th | 226 | Sean MCKNIGHT | 20 | VeloRacingSolutions | 3:30.79440 | 3:23.82048 | 45.419s | ||
49th | 248 | Robert SLAW | 29 | Cycling Sports Group | 3:57.81257 | 3:25.79049 | 47.389s | ||
50th | 202 | Miguel Leonardo CAPELO URENA | 25 | 3:27.58436 | 3:26.73850 | 48.337s | |||
51st | 231 | Jordan MILLER | 28 | 3:37.20747 | 3:29.77851 | 51.377s | |||
52nd | 265 | Spencer JACOBS | 30 | 3:41.55753 | 3:30.18952 | 51.788s | |||
53rd | 206 | Michael DAVIS | 16 | 4:06.20259 | 3:32.68253 | 54.281s | |||
54th | 217 | Robert HILLS | 18 | Sussex Bike Shop | 3:41.09752 | 3:34.17454 | 55.773s | ||
55th | 214 | Jose GIL Jr. | 29 | Gravity Pirates | 3:45.97955 | 3:34.49755 | 56.096s | ||
56th | 261 | Jobson CHRISOSTOMO Jr. | 30 | Alt of Greenwich | 3:14.20224 | 3:35.46956 | 57.068s | ||
57th | 252 | Stephen TULLY | 18 | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 3:33.28944 | 3:36.80957 | 58.408s | ||
58th | 200 | Graham BURNETT | 18 | 4:55.76364 | 3:44.85558 | 1:06.454 | |||
59th | 220 | Ethan JOHNSON (east) | 20 | Western State Colorado University | 4:11.96960 | 3:52.94159 | 1:14.540 | ||
60th | 271 | Benjamin NORRIS | Trailflow Bikes | 4:18.04962 | 4:00.37260 | 1:21.971 | |||
272 | Skyler PRIMACK | 16 | ESC | 3:01.09710 | |||||
240 | Aaron RICCI | 24 | 3:01.37011 | ||||||
259 | Nicholas CHRISTIE | 23 | 3:04.12415 | ||||||
274 | Jake TANEY | 19 | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:39.40950 | |||||
251 | Logan SULLIVAN | 25 | Plymouth State | 4:18.07763 |
Male: Finish spread
Amateur: 35+Pos | Bib | Name | Age⇧ | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 332 | Eric ALLOCCO | 35 | 3:28.50322 | 3:07.86315 | 22.457s | |||
17th | 323 | Nathan REED (east) | 35 | Bobcats Racing | 3:27.77721 | 3:08.86717 | 23.461s | ||
12th | 304 | Samuel BURR | 35 | GT Cycling Sports Group | 3:55.13232 | 3:06.67912 | 21.273s | ||
18th | 335 | Chad GILBERT | 36 | High Gear Racing | 3:14.0317 | 3:08.92718 | 23.521s | ||
6th | 312 | Darwin GUZMAN | 36 | 3:14.82810 | 2:58.7976 | 13.391s | |||
13th | 311 | Manuel GARCIA (NJ) | 36 | FREESTYLE RACING STORE ECUADOR | 3:28.95623 | 3:07.06713 | 21.661s | ||
16th | 306 | Ned CAMERON | 36 | 3:12.6076 | 3:08.09816 | 22.692s | |||
20th | 310 | Andrew FARRELL | 37 | 3:33.95624 | 3:10.17820 | 24.772s | |||
10th | 308 | Eric CLARK | 37 | Drummer Racing | 3:20.29515 | 3:05.73610 | 20.330s | ||
29th | 300 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 37 | Guatemala | 3:16.68712 | 3:23.15129 | 37.745s | ||
35th | 333 | Kris LAGE | 37 | Gravitus bike | 4:28.26134 | 4:38.01335 | 1:52.607 | ||
8th | 301 | Nate BARGIEL | 37 | 3:14.1838 | 3:04.3868 | 18.980s | |||
26th | 305 | Freddy CALDERON | 38 | 3:27.48120 | 3:18.58526 | 33.179s | |||
27th | 330 | Brian WILSON (u40E) | 40 | 3:40.59729 | 3:22.63627 | 37.230s | |||
11th | 337 | Lander Y | 40 | 3:20.44116 | 3:05.95011 | 20.544s | |||
7th | 324 | Damian SANCHEZ | 41 | GT Coalition / The Bikelery | 3:23.80818 | 3:03.7707 | 18.364s | ||
23rd | 321 | David MOCK | 41 | Filz Built Bicycles Racing | 3:36.34825 | 3:16.81323 | 31.407s | ||
24th | 313 | Jason HALLMAN | 41 | Bikeline | 3:14.5989 | 3:17.12924 | 31.723s | ||
14th | 326 | Kevin SIMARD | 41 | Rocky Mountain Procycle | 3:05.4784 | 3:07.38614 | 21.980s | ||
33rd | 331 | Steve ZVORSKY | 42 | ZRacing | 3:39.55327 | 3:56.59333 | 1:11.187 | ||
34th | 303 | Vince BELLAFIORE | 43 | CLUB SCRUB | 4:45.94535 | 4:23.45434 | 1:38.048 | ||
4th | 315 | Erik HUDSON | 44 | 3:24.34419 | 2:53.2564 | 7.850s | |||
30th | 316 | Chris KRING | 45 | High Gear Racing | 3:44.64031 | 3:27.81130 | 42.405s | ||
9th | 336 | Steve KAHN | 45 | Danny's Cycles | 3:15.78111 | 3:04.4809 | 19.074s | ||
3rd | 327 | B.J. TREGLIA | 47 | Shirks Racing by Trek | 3:05.2993 | 2:52.3923 | 6.986s | ||
32nd | 329 | John WILKINS | 47 | Cycling Sports Group | 3:41.64330 | 3:32.97732 | 47.571s | ||
22nd | 325 | Lawrence SEREDUCK | 48 | Aftershock Racing | 3:17.01113 | 3:14.39522 | 28.989s | ||
28th | 322 | Ernie REALE | 51 | 3:57.11233 | 3:22.90228 | 37.496s | |||
21st | 317 | John LESLIE | 51 | High Gear Racing | 3:21.50517 | 3:12.08221 | 26.676s | ||
1st | 91 | Chris HUNTER (cat1) | Community Bikes and Boards | 2:59.4841 | 2:45.4061 | - | |||
25th | 314 | Isaac HERNANDEZ | GT Coalition | 3:36.72026 | 3:17.61325 | 32.207s | |||
2nd | 302 | Jason BECKLEY | Community Bikes and Boards | 3:00.4462 | 2:50.2032 | 4.797s | |||
31st | 338 | Jose DIAZ (40+) | BEER BONES CREW RACING | 3:40.54628 | 3:31.87831 | 46.472s | |||
5th | 334 | Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS | Neo Hospital De Olhos | 3:07.2605 | 2:56.1695 | 10.763s | |||
19th | 340 | Rafael MANDUJANO | Tread Bike Shop | 3:19.62714 | 3:09.66719 | 24.261s |
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Jill KINTNER | 36 | 2:54.8271 | 2:43.2901 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Caroline WASHAM | 3:05.8562 | 2:54.7692 | 11.479s | ||||
3rd | 105 | Samantha KINGSHILL | 3:31.1845 | 3:11.6513 | 28.361s | ||||
4th | 160 | Angelina PALERMO | 21 | MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING | 4:41.06314 | 3:11.6814 | 28.391s | ||
5th | 162 | C.J. SELIG | 29 | TruckerCo Posse | 3:59.50411 | 3:13.7065 | 30.416s | ||
6th | 106 | Amy LEISHEAR | 3:31.4966 | 3:18.7886 | 35.498s | ||||
7th | 103 | Kaytlin MELVIN | 3:28.8263 | 3:19.6907 | 36.400s | ||||
8th | 107 | Kristin LENART | 3:32.9057 | 3:19.8948 | 36.604s | ||||
9th | 108 | Emily GACAD | 3:47.8228 | 3:20.7119 | 37.421s | ||||
10th | 104 | Chelsea KIMBALL | 3:30.3284 | 3:23.37910 | 40.089s | ||||
11th | 151 | Jessica GILBERT | 34 | Cane Creek / High Gear Racing / Industry Nine / Maxxis / ODI / Ogio / Santa Cruz / Spy / TLD / Ultimate Athlete Perfomance | 4:01.08912 | 3:34.82411 | 51.534s | ||
12th | 110 | Clair SICK | I RIDE | 3:58.24810 | 3:38.29812 | 55.008s | |||
13th | 152 | Kim GODFREY | 37 | Alpinestars / HT / Novatec / Onza | 4:19.22313 | 3:44.02913 | 1:00.739 | ||
14th | 109 | Ming GOETZ | 3:50.6359 | 3:48.32814 | 1:05.038 |
Female: Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Age | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 15 | 4:33.7223 | 3:46.0991 | - | |||
2nd | 456 | Meredith WILLIAMS | Drummer Racing | 4:25.8631 | 4:06.2892 | 20.190s | |||
3rd | 161 | Angelica PIETRANTON | 31 | Deity Freshblood / RIDING FORWARD | 4:32.9872 | 4:06.6523 | 20.553s | ||
4th | 452 | Robin DUNN | 41 | Cognition Coaching | 5:01.4534 | 4:31.2664 | 45.167s | ||
5th | 450 | Kylie BUDICH | 16 | 5:36.8265 | 5:53.3955 | 2:07.296 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified