The official results can be found here.
Course: Upper Fantastic ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ B-Line connector ⇨ Afternoon Delight ⇨ Detroit Rock City
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Jesse MELAMED | 2:30.2711 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:31.3592 | 1.088s | ||
3rd | 152 | Zander GEDDES | 2:34.0643 | 3.793s | ||
4th | 111 | Remy METAILLER | 2:34.2664 | 3.995s | ||
5th | 193 | George NEWHAM | 2:35.5265 | 5.255s | ||
6th | 80 | Aaron GUNGL | 2:35.5916 | 5.320s | ||
7th | 226 | Harrison TAILBY | 2:38.3367 | 8.065s | ||
8th | 30 | Unknown RIDER | 2:38.5648 | 8.293s | ||
9th | 118 | Pedro FERREIRA (1990) | 2:38.7899 | 8.518s | ||
10th | 237 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 2:39.19610 | 8.925s | ||
11th | 260 | Jacob REEVES | 2:39.90711 | 9.636s | ||
12th | 5 | Rhys ELLIS | 2:40.38212 | 10.111s | ||
13th | 160 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:40.78813 | 10.517s | ||
14th | 62 | Scott WOOLLEY | 2:40.79014 | 10.519s | ||
15th | 128 | Liam SMILLIE | 2:41.04915 | 10.778s | ||
16th | 8 | Ben HARMAN | 2:41.45216 | 11.181s | ||
17th | 121 | Harry STEER | 2:41.77217 | 11.501s | ||
18th | 85 | Garrett MACINTOSH | 2:42.93818 | 12.667s | ||
19th | 37 | Jakub DUBSKY | 2:43.25619 | 12.985s | ||
20th | 41 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 2:43.59520 | 13.324s | ||
21st | 43 | Ben OAKELEY | 2:44.06721 | 13.796s | ||
22nd | 155 | Isaac MARANGONI | 2:45.35622 | 15.085s | ||
23rd | 88 | Shane ORAVSKY | 2:45.83723 | 15.566s | ||
24th | 103 | Andrew WEEDING | 2:45.84224 | 15.571s | ||
25th | 13 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 2:46.39325 | 16.122s | ||
26th | 169 | Eric VERREAULT | 2:47.04226 | 16.771s | ||
27th | 150 | Justin ROY (BC) | 2:47.70227 | 17.431s | ||
28th | 126 | Jamie MCLEAN (u40) | 2:48.21628 | 17.945s | ||
29th | 217 | Luke IRVING | 2:48.25029 | 17.979s | ||
30th | 208 | Harry HEAD | 2:48.28330 | 18.012s | ||
31st | 93 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | 2:48.58431 | 18.313s | ||
32nd | 49 | Craig MARSHALL (sen) | 2:48.74532 | 18.474s | ||
33rd | 57 | Tom OYE | 2:49.08233 | 18.811s | ||
34th | 115 | Rory HEMMINGS | 2:49.09034 | 18.819s | ||
35th | 23 | Jack WARD (sen) | 2:49.10735 | 18.836s | ||
36th | 122 | Tim BREEZE | 2:49.30336 | 19.032s | ||
37th | 120 | Ulysse FRANCOGLIO | 2:49.47937 | 19.208s | ||
38th | 171 | Ash JONES | 2:49.92238 | 19.651s | ||
39th | 220 | Matt CRONIN | 2:49.93839 | 19.667s | ||
40th | 219 | Daniel GOMEZ SERRANO | 2:49.96340 | 19.692s | ||
41st | 157 | Dave WEEKS | 2:50.11541 | 19.844s | ||
42nd | 178 | Alex MATTHEW | 2:50.30642 | 20.035s | ||
43rd | 199 | Charles LOISELLE | 2:50.62043 | 20.349s | ||
44th | 259 | Cale GLITHERO | 2:51.04044 | 20.769s | ||
45th | 34 | Daire PEARSON | 2:51.33545 | 21.064s | ||
46th | 94 | Braedyn KOZMAN | 2:51.39646 | 21.125s | ||
47th | 15 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | 2:52.03547 | 21.764s | ||
48th | 113 | Will TYNE | 2:52.05648 | 21.785s | ||
49th | 138 | Jake BYRNE | 2:52.37549 | 22.104s | ||
50th | 142 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 2:52.39850 | 22.127s | ||
51st | 250 | Trevor BERG | 2:52.48451 | 22.213s | ||
52nd | 86 | Sam HOUNSELL | 2:53.34152 | 23.070s | ||
53rd | 241 | Aymon SUCKLING | 2:53.87953 | 23.608s | ||
54th | 38 | Steven MASSEY | 2:53.93754 | 23.666s | ||
55th | 146 | Thomas DOYLE | 2:54.09155 | 23.820s | ||
56th | 116 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | 2:54.30856 | 24.037s | ||
57th | 65 | Victor LANGER | 2:55.20857 | 24.937s | ||
58th | 33 | Olly TYNE | 2:55.96358 | 25.692s | ||
59th | 145 | Bendigo NOBLE | 2:56.09459 | 25.823s | ||
60th | 174 | Stephen MCNALLY | 2:56.37860 | 26.107s | ||
61st | 72 | Will LEVERTON | 2:56.64461 | 26.373s | ||
62nd | 210 | Peter WOJNAR | 2:56.67962 | 26.408s | ||
63rd | 60 | Ricky HOBART | 2:56.78663 | 26.515s | ||
64th | 25 | Pedro MENESES | 2:56.86164 | 26.590s | ||
65th | 134 | Laurence CROSSMAN-EMMS | 2:57.23765 | 26.966s | ||
66th | 132 | Gregory VOSS | 2:57.61866 | 27.347s | ||
67th | 204 | Michael HARRIS | 2:57.83967 | 27.568s | ||
68th | 63 | Dan WILSON | 2:58.18668 | 27.915s | ||
69th | 133 | Frederick POLE | 2:58.80969 | 28.538s | ||
70th | 144 | Peter HOMOLA | 2:58.88070 | 28.609s | ||
71st | 31 | George MINTY | 2:59.00271 | 28.731s | ||
72nd | 200 | Jordan FELKER | 2:59.06072 | 28.789s | ||
73rd | 261 | Bernard SCOTT | 2:59.29073 | 29.019s | ||
74th | 205 | Pip TRENHOLME | 2:59.38274 | 29.111s | ||
75th | 168 | Frank KING | 2:59.53075 | 29.259s | ||
76th | 186 | Alex WALSH | 2:59.69176 | 29.420s | ||
77th | 119 | Luke COOK (sen) | 2:59.79777 | 29.526s | ||
78th | 67 | Christopher HINDS | 2:59.88078 | 29.609s | ||
79th | 104 | Mike MARKOV | 2:59.96379 | 29.692s | ||
80th | 129 | Tom EAGLE | 3:00.12180 | 29.850s | ||
81st | 32 | Martyn BATALLER | 3:00.16281 | 29.891s | ||
82nd | 239 | Tobias WATT | 3:00.37482 | 30.103s | ||
83rd | 173 | Nick TURNER | 3:00.86183 | 30.590s | ||
84th | 216 | Luke COLEY | 3:01.68484 | 31.413s | ||
85th | 61 | Adam PEYDO | 3:01.99285 | 31.721s | ||
86th | 203 | Sam WEATHERELL | 3:02.11786 | 31.846s | ||
87th | 243 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 3:02.17987 | 31.908s | ||
88th | 209 | Vince EMOND | 3:02.44188 | 32.170s | ||
89th | 177 | Adam CLARK (mas2) | 3:03.98389 | 33.712s | ||
90th | 185 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:03.99190 | 33.720s | ||
91st | 258 | Jonno PAGE | 3:04.63291 | 34.361s | ||
92nd | 70 | Lewis FRIZON | 3:05.95592 | 35.684s | ||
93rd | 52 | Zach JOHANNESEN | 3:06.09793 | 35.826s | ||
94th | 64 | Adam FRASER | 3:06.46894 | 36.197s | ||
95th | 68 | Brad HUNT | 3:06.89695 | 36.625s | ||
96th | 279 | Guy KAMPHORST | 3:07.64396 | 37.372s | ||
97th | 153 | Paul LAVENDER | 3:08.22197 | 37.950s | ||
98th | 96 | Tim FALVEY | 3:08.60598 | 38.334s | ||
99th | 242 | Callum GILLESPIE | 3:08.72599 | 38.454s | ||
100th | 74 | Sam CRAUWELS | 3:09.673100 | 39.402s | ||
101st | 24 | Taylor BROWN | 3:10.963101 | 40.692s | ||
102nd | 28 | Meusten PEARSON | 3:11.377102 | 41.106s | ||
103rd | 147 | Patrick DUVAL | 3:14.029103 | 43.758s | ||
104th | 29 | Ryan MCQUAID | 3:16.136104 | 45.865s | ||
105th | 124 | Rodrigue DESCHAETZEN | 3:16.278105 | 46.007s | ||
106th | 221 | Benjamin GRAS | 3:17.830106 | 47.559s | ||
107th | 114 | Dean HAYES | 3:18.440107 | 48.169s | ||
108th | 26 | Trevor FRITTS | 3:18.663108 | 48.392s | ||
109th | 140 | Jeremy PARSONS | 3:18.998109 | 48.727s | ||
110th | 69 | Matt COOPER | 3:19.416110 | 49.145s | ||
111th | 131 | Jordan ODY | 3:19.728111 | 49.457s | ||
112th | 108 | Harri POBROCHODOW | 3:19.905112 | 49.634s | ||
113th | 1 | Jason LUELO | 3:21.151113 | 50.880s | ||
114th | 166 | Kyle CHAPMAN | 3:21.819114 | 51.548s | ||
115th | 125 | Josh LAWSON | 3:24.148115 | 53.877s | ||
116th | 42 | Brandon PATTON | 3:29.155116 | 58.884s | ||
117th | 198 | Scott JAMIESON | 3:30.933117 | 1:00.662 | ||
118th | 50 | Jace REGEHR | 3:31.873118 | 1:01.602 | ||
119th | 56 | Nick MCLEOD | 3:33.893119 | 1:03.622 | ||
120th | 176 | Scott PYNE | 3:34.844120 | 1:04.573 | ||
121st | 130 | Alex CHONG | 3:36.913121 | 1:06.642 | ||
122nd | 47 | Justin YANG | 3:46.249122 | 1:15.978 | ||
123rd | 262 | Gregor FERGUSON | 4:20.458123 | 1:50.187 | ||
124th | 36 | Sam LLOYD | 4:22.577124 | 1:52.306 | ||
263 | Joseph DIMATTO | DNF | ||||
215 | Kolt HOYLE | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Ben THOMPSON | 3:02.0861 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Marcus GOGUEN | 3:03.2452 | 1.159s | ||
3rd | 12 | Colin MCELYEA | 3:06.4383 | 4.352s | ||
4th | 6 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:10.7134 | 8.627s | ||
5th | 213 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:18.1245 | 16.038s | ||
6th | 112 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 3:20.1566 | 18.070s | ||
7th | 212 | Jacob COLEMAN | 3:24.2117 | 22.125s | ||
8th | 44 | Caspar MARTIN | 3:25.4408 | 23.354s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Jack LINNELL | 2:50.3251 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 2:50.8132 | 0.488s | ||
3rd | 206 | Nick KNAPTON | 2:52.3643 | 2.039s | ||
4th | 4 | Zemery FOSTER | 2:54.7414 | 4.416s | ||
5th | 100 | Samuell ENGLISH | 2:56.7895 | 6.464s | ||
6th | 110 | Lar RODE | 2:59.2826 | 8.957s | ||
7th | 9 | Stefan LICKO | 3:02.0607 | 11.735s | ||
8th | 19 | Nelson FISH | 3:04.0958 | 13.770s | ||
9th | 156 | Brycen WORDEN | 3:05.7289 | 15.403s | ||
10th | 99 | Jaden TUCKER | 3:08.84210 | 18.517s | ||
11th | 101 | Marco JELENIC | 3:10.24011 | 19.915s | ||
12th | 97 | Stephen COUSAR | 3:11.28412 | 20.959s | ||
13th | 102 | Daniel FERRARO | 3:14.08813 | 23.763s | ||
14th | 136 | Tag TIESSEN | 3:15.37614 | 25.051s | ||
15th | 98 | Zayden GOERTZEN | 3:16.82315 | 26.498s | ||
16th | 46 | Connor HOSKINS | 3:33.72416 | 43.399s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Les LANZA | 2:38.4531 | - | ||
2nd | 278 | Shane GAYTON | 2:39.4022 | 0.949s | ||
3rd | 151 | Trevor BURKE | 2:40.2983 | 1.845s | ||
4th | 256 | Adam DAGG | 2:42.5784 | 4.125s | ||
5th | 182 | Steve STOREY | 2:43.9195 | 5.466s | ||
6th | 149 | Dale IRELAND | 2:45.4826 | 7.029s | ||
7th | 187 | Corey KENAHAN | 2:46.5397 | 8.086s | ||
8th | 84 | Ross DUNLOP | 2:46.5958 | 8.142s | ||
9th | 222 | Jon MOON | 2:47.7069 | 9.253s | ||
10th | 264 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 2:47.85110 | 9.398s | ||
11th | 284 | Joshua ERFURTH | 2:48.36211 | 9.909s | ||
12th | 27 | Thomas SHAW | 2:49.01012 | 10.557s | ||
13th | 255 | Zachary WADE | 2:50.13213 | 11.679s | ||
14th | 194 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:50.71914 | 12.266s | ||
15th | 285 | Craig WILSON | 2:51.77315 | 13.320s | ||
16th | 139 | Frantisek LISKA | 2:51.95616 | 13.503s | ||
17th | 192 | Robin CHAMBERS | 2:52.02517 | 13.572s | ||
18th | 184 | Matthew HAKES | 2:52.29318 | 13.840s | ||
19th | 228 | Wallace BARR | 2:52.37919 | 13.926s | ||
20th | 230 | Liam MARSHALL | 2:53.22720 | 14.774s | ||
21st | 227 | Dan PHIPPS | 2:53.35421 | 14.901s | ||
22nd | 257 | Robbie DAGG | 2:53.52822 | 15.075s | ||
23rd | 247 | Dan FRANCIS | 2:53.73723 | 15.284s | ||
24th | 73 | Grenville PARKER | 2:55.07224 | 16.619s | ||
25th | 83 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 2:55.51725 | 17.064s | ||
26th | 277 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 2:56.47426 | 18.021s | ||
27th | 181 | Dave ROBINSON | 2:57.57427 | 19.121s | ||
28th | 14 | Paul HOWARD | 2:57.96128 | 19.508s | ||
29th | 281 | Bryan PINCHES | 2:58.92129 | 20.468s | ||
30th | 175 | Sam BALL | 3:01.82730 | 23.374s | ||
31st | 201 | Talor RICHARDSON | 3:02.05331 | 23.600s | ||
32nd | 207 | Austin LING | 3:02.80132 | 24.348s | ||
33rd | 280 | Jason CLARK | 3:04.71633 | 26.263s | ||
34th | 162 | Andrew WALLACE | 3:04.92034 | 26.467s | ||
35th | 282 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 3:05.48835 | 27.035s | ||
36th | 195 | Tim WILSON | 3:05.62036 | 27.167s | ||
37th | 183 | Danny MARTINS | 3:06.91737 | 28.464s | ||
38th | 246 | Tomas RASEK | 3:07.97338 | 29.520s | ||
39th | 232 | Marco PELUSO | 3:08.99239 | 30.539s | ||
40th | 288 | Ryan FOX | 3:11.82040 | 33.367s | ||
41st | 248 | Josh EISING | 3:13.69041 | 35.237s | ||
42nd | 249 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 3:14.15142 | 35.698s | ||
43rd | 289 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:16.73943 | 38.286s | ||
44th | 59 | Patrick MUELLER | 3:17.38744 | 38.934s | ||
45th | 58 | Thomas JEDRZEJAS | 3:17.92445 | 39.471s | ||
46th | 137 | James MULLIGAN | 3:18.22746 | 39.774s | ||
47th | 135 | Rohan VOWLES | 3:18.65547 | 40.202s | ||
48th | 54 | Jamie CARSON | 3:21.34048 | 42.887s | ||
49th | 91 | Tim MITCHELL | 3:25.95149 | 47.498s | ||
50th | 141 | Jamie PORTCH | 3:34.48750 | 56.034s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:45.9701 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Adin DANEKER | 2:47.5132 | 1.543s | ||
3rd | 82 | Colby GORDON | 2:53.8813 | 7.911s | ||
4th | 238 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:55.6454 | 9.675s | ||
5th | 11 | Alex MCELYEA | 2:56.6635 | 10.693s | ||
6th | 92 | Daniel KÜBLER | 2:59.0226 | 13.052s | ||
7th | 76 | Jerome DAVID | 3:01.1887 | 15.218s | ||
8th | 290 | Shannon KINGI | 3:02.1188 | 16.148s | ||
9th | 253 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:06.1969 | 20.226s | ||
10th | 190 | Adam JULIAN | 3:07.55910 | 21.589s | ||
11th | 45 | Jerrod HOSKINS | 3:10.29511 | 24.325s | ||
12th | 35 | Paul LEWIS | 3:13.33212 | 27.362s | ||
13th | 287 | Peter SCHENK | 3:13.58513 | 27.615s | ||
14th | 51 | Bruno BERUBE | 3:19.24114 | 33.271s | ||
15th | 197 | Ray EDWARDS | 3:31.90415 | 45.934s | ||
16th | 229 | Tom GARGES | 3:36.22316 | 50.253s | ||
17th | 286 | Ken TOMORI | 3:55.21817 | 1:09.248 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Georgia ASTLE | 2:50.7211 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Keren WAREHAM | 2:54.9222 | 4.201s | ||
3rd | 87 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:00.7433 | 10.022s | ||
4th | 148 | Nicole SOULSBY | 3:06.5804 | 15.859s | ||
5th | 78 | Caz RANDS | 3:10.6445 | 19.923s | ||
6th | 161 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 3:11.6916 | 20.970s | ||
7th | 234 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:14.4507 | 23.729s | ||
8th | 7 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:14.5608 | 23.839s | ||
9th | 53 | Alice MATHEWS | 3:24.3959 | 33.674s | ||
10th | 170 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:25.94810 | 35.227s | ||
11th | 109 | Melissa LAYLLE | 3:29.51411 | 38.793s | ||
12th | 127 | Kelsey TIMPANY | 3:33.33212 | 42.611s | ||
13th | 191 | Julie MORRIS | 3:33.65513 | 42.934s | ||
14th | 95 | Jacqueline MONETTE-WARREN | 3:36.52314 | 45.802s | ||
15th | 71 | Vanda PALKOVA | 3:38.29015 | 47.569s | ||
16th | 223 | Marion PELE | 3:53.13916 | 1:02.418 | ||
17th | 66 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 3:54.38717 | 1:03.666 | ||
18th | 3 | Sarah WALKER | 3:55.96718 | 1:05.246 | ||
19th | 2 | Charlotte BURFORD | 3:57.86819 | 1:07.147 | ||
20th | 89 | Angela VANMARIS | 3:59.79120 | 1:09.070 |
Female: U18
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 179 | Lisa MASON | 3:07.0601 | - | ||
2nd | 245 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 3:10.7622 | 3.702s | ||
3rd | 233 | Claire RYAN | 3:23.6903 | 16.630s | ||
4th | 252 | Kate WHITLEY | 3:24.0094 | 16.949s | ||
5th | 106 | Charlene LUCJAN | 3:24.1005 | 17.040s | ||
6th | 123 | Michaela PACAKOVA | 3:26.0916 | 19.031s | ||
7th | 105 | Rowena MCHUGH | 3:33.6037 | 26.543s | ||
8th | 180 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 3:35.8618 | 28.801s | ||
9th | 117 | Leona SLIVOVA | 3:47.5169 | 40.456s | ||
10th | 225 | Petra LEGATOVA | 3:47.92810 | 40.868s | ||
11th | 143 | Bibiana BRANTALOVA | 4:32.23411 | 1:25.174 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified