The official results can be found here.
Course: Chainless A-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Dakotah NORTON | 4:18.0011 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Chris KOVARIK | 4:24.6392 | 6.638s | ||
3rd | 147 | Zander GEDDES | 4:25.6823 | 7.681s | ||
4th | 174 | Jacob REEVES | 4:27.3824 | 9.381s | ||
5th | 218 | George NEWHAM | 4:30.9335 | 12.932s | ||
6th | 64 | Joel MOORE | 4:34.3736 | 16.372s | ||
7th | 173 | Garrett MACINTOSH | 4:34.7397 | 16.738s | ||
8th | 235 | Pedro FERREIRA (1990) | 4:37.4898 | 19.488s | ||
9th | 80 | Rowan SAUNDER | 4:38.0729 | 20.071s | ||
10th | 317 | Brett HERREEN | 4:38.99810 | 20.997s | ||
11th | 310 | Ben HARMAN | 4:39.58011 | 21.579s | ||
12th | 15 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 4:40.57312 | 22.572s | ||
13th | 257 | Kevin CLARKE | 4:41.49313 | 23.492s | ||
14th | 267 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | 4:42.91414 | 24.913s | ||
15th | 77 | Ben BROUGH | 4:43.25915 | 25.258s | ||
16th | 118 | Denis COURCHESNE | 4:43.33316 | 25.332s | ||
17th | 271 | Jamie MCLEAN (u40) | 4:44.90317 | 26.902s | ||
18th | 278 | Jakub DUBSKY | 4:45.42418 | 27.423s | ||
19th | 122 | Harry HEAD | 4:45.59419 | 27.593s | ||
20th | 28 | Rhys ELLIS | 4:47.51920 | 29.518s | ||
21st | 51 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 4:49.00421 | 31.003s | ||
22nd | 279 | Joe TINDALE | 4:49.00622 | 31.005s | ||
23rd | 307 | Steven MASSEY | 4:49.42923 | 31.428s | ||
24th | 141 | Eric VERREAULT | 4:50.75524 | 32.754s | ||
25th | 81 | Lachlan CRUICKSHANK | 4:50.99725 | 32.996s | ||
26th | 152 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 4:51.36326 | 33.362s | ||
27th | 142 | Matt CRONIN | 4:51.53027 | 33.529s | ||
28th | 76 | Federico GREPPI | 4:51.95428 | 33.953s | ||
29th | 150 | Joshua MARANGONI | 4:52.13829 | 34.137s | ||
30th | 328 | Tom ZIEGLER | 4:52.65830 | 34.657s | ||
31st | 291 | Victor LANGER | 4:53.05831 | 35.057s | ||
32nd | 229 | Radko DYNTAR | 4:53.86532 | 35.864s | ||
33rd | 318 | Tim BREEZE | 4:53.94933 | 35.948s | ||
34th | 208 | Vince EMOND | 4:54.41634 | 36.415s | ||
35th | 273 | Harry HORSFORD | 4:54.59735 | 36.596s | ||
36th | 42 | Peter HOMOLA | 4:54.91936 | 36.918s | ||
37th | 313 | Andrew WEEDING | 4:54.93237 | 36.931s | ||
38th | 170 | Patrick STEWART | 4:55.27138 | 37.270s | ||
39th | 67 | Rory HEMMINGS | 4:55.67139 | 37.670s | ||
40th | 140 | Justin ROY (BC) | 4:56.12640 | 38.125s | ||
41st | 61 | Will TYNE | 4:56.21941 | 38.218s | ||
42nd | 297 | Daniel GOMEZ (west) | 4:56.38942 | 38.388s | ||
43rd | 260 | Sam LLOYD | 4:57.18243 | 39.181s | ||
44th | 259 | Alex CHONG | 4:57.44944 | 39.448s | ||
45th | 109 | Ulysse FRANCOGLIO | 4:58.72545 | 40.724s | ||
46th | 242 | Patrick BOXALL | 4:59.45246 | 41.451s | ||
47th | 133 | Adam PEYDO | 4:59.72347 | 41.722s | ||
48th | 292 | Sam WEATHERELL | 5:00.48948 | 42.488s | ||
49th | 143 | Sam HOUNSELL | 5:00.53349 | 42.532s | ||
50th | 158 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 5:01.79850 | 43.797s | ||
51st | 217 | Dennis BARRERA | 5:02.31351 | 44.312s | ||
52nd | 46 | Olly TYNE | 5:02.36752 | 44.366s | ||
53rd | 148 | Stephen MCNALLY | 5:02.42053 | 44.419s | ||
54th | 287 | Francisco NOGUEIRA | 5:02.89654 | 44.895s | ||
55th | 325 | Ricky HOBART | 5:03.12455 | 45.123s | ||
56th | 139 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 5:03.92056 | 45.919s | ||
57th | 204 | Adam CLARK | 5:04.08957 | 46.088s | ||
58th | 87 | Frederick POLE | 5:04.41158 | 46.410s | ||
59th | 281 | Carter KRASNY | 5:05.32359 | 47.322s | ||
60th | 146 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 5:05.46160 | 47.460s | ||
61st | 272 | Elliot DOYLE | 5:06.17761 | 48.176s | ||
62nd | 70 | George MINTY | 5:06.31162 | 48.310s | ||
63rd | 219 | Dave WEEKS | 5:08.61163 | 50.610s | ||
64th | 246 | Tom MILLER | 5:08.62764 | 50.626s | ||
65th | 263 | Jiri KLABAN | 5:09.46465 | 51.463s | ||
66th | 282 | Neil CHIDLOW | 5:10.96566 | 52.964s | ||
67th | 261 | Brad HUNT | 5:10.97967 | 52.978s | ||
68th | 58 | Nick TURNER | 5:11.10668 | 53.105s | ||
69th | 66 | Dan WILSON | 5:11.44069 | 53.439s | ||
70th | 86 | Martyn BATALLER | 5:11.52170 | 53.520s | ||
71st | 319 | Felipe MUNOZ | 5:12.87471 | 54.873s | ||
72nd | 265 | Zenon MURTAGH | 5:14.03872 | 56.037s | ||
73rd | 172 | Mark EARNEY | 5:14.15573 | 56.154s | ||
74th | 166 | James PRICHARD | 5:14.37074 | 56.369s | ||
75th | 114 | Joseph DIMATTO | 5:15.26775 | 57.266s | ||
76th | 145 | Benjamin HUMPHERIES | 5:16.09276 | 58.091s | ||
77th | 168 | Pedro MENESES | 5:18.21277 | 1:00.211 | ||
78th | 30 | Peter WOJNAR | 5:18.89978 | 1:00.898 | ||
79th | 106 | Sam MALAM | 5:20.27079 | 1:02.269 | ||
80th | 303 | Taylor BROWN | 5:20.79980 | 1:02.798 | ||
81st | 275 | Jonathan DOBING | 5:21.22681 | 1:03.225 | ||
82nd | 296 | Jonno PAGE | 5:21.74782 | 1:03.746 | ||
83rd | 249 | Jason LUELO | 5:21.96683 | 1:03.965 | ||
84th | 137 | Pip TRENHOLME | 5:22.56484 | 1:04.563 | ||
85th | 322 | Noah MORITZI | 5:23.19685 | 1:05.195 | ||
86th | 243 | Félix GAGNON | 5:24.17386 | 1:06.172 | ||
87th | 85 | Alex ROUAUD | 5:25.82487 | 1:07.823 | ||
88th | 320 | Matt MEISSNER | 5:25.89188 | 1:07.890 | ||
89th | 135 | Ian MACDONALD | 5:26.34689 | 1:08.345 | ||
90th | 293 | Scott JAMIESON | 5:28.22990 | 1:10.228 | ||
91st | 129 | Scott PYNE | 5:29.96091 | 1:11.959 | ||
92nd | 248 | Angus FRAWLEY | 5:30.17392 | 1:12.172 | ||
93rd | 57 | Kyle CHAPMAN | 5:32.24093 | 1:14.239 | ||
94th | 253 | Jake BYRNE | 5:32.43494 | 1:14.433 | ||
95th | 236 | Tim FALVEY | 5:39.35195 | 1:21.350 | ||
96th | 69 | Matt COOPER | 5:43.25996 | 1:25.258 | ||
97th | 205 | Trevor BERG | 5:57.38397 | 1:39.382 | ||
98th | 159 | Christopher HINDS | 6:02.45198 | 1:44.450 | ||
99th | 102 | Braedyn KOZMAN | 6:13.65399 | 1:55.652 | ||
100th | 228 | Yoann BARELLI | 6:53.107100 | 2:35.106 | ||
233 | Carson TEASDALE | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 5:11.0381 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 5:17.1562 | 6.118s | ||
3rd | 212 | Jacob COLEMAN | 5:26.1623 | 15.124s | ||
4th | 316 | Ethan DONOHOE | 5:36.8984 | 25.860s | ||
5th | 244 | Cameron KEULING | 5:45.5935 | 34.555s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 4:40.0921 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Ian MILLEY | 4:54.4822 | 14.390s | ||
3rd | 330 | Andrew SHIELDS | 4:58.7123 | 18.620s | ||
4th | 155 | Milton MCCONVILLE | 4:59.8654 | 19.773s | ||
5th | 324 | Cole NELSON | 5:01.9365 | 21.844s | ||
6th | 269 | Dylan MARINO ° | 5:08.6916 | 28.599s | ||
7th | 239 | Finn MANN | 5:15.4277 | 35.335s | ||
8th | 45 | Riley KEARNS | 5:20.3148 | 40.222s | ||
9th | 223 | Brendan KEULING | 5:55.2369 | 1:15.144 | ||
10th | 277 | William BOYAR | 5:56.21210 | 1:16.120 | ||
11th | 126 | William HUDSON | 6:55.71911 | 2:15.627 | ||
12th | 284 | Sam MARSHALL ° | 7:40.22912 | 3:00.137 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Trevor BURKE | 4:27.8241 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Adam DAGG | 4:43.6322 | 15.808s | ||
3rd | 252 | Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI | 4:45.7923 | 17.968s | ||
4th | 329 | Dale IRELAND | 4:48.0424 | 20.218s | ||
5th | 115 | Shane GAYTON | 4:48.2535 | 20.429s | ||
6th | 68 | Chayse PENGILLY | 4:49.8016 | 21.977s | ||
7th | 308 | Rafael WEBBER PEREIRA | 4:49.9367 | 22.112s | ||
8th | 203 | Austin LING | 4:50.1798 | 22.355s | ||
9th | 128 | Matthew HAKES | 4:53.3139 | 25.489s | ||
10th | 111 | Jason CLARK | 4:54.69310 | 26.869s | ||
11th | 331 | Aidan HAMILTON | 4:54.80611 | 26.982s | ||
12th | 19 | Robbie DAGG | 4:55.75812 | 27.934s | ||
13th | 300 | Talor RICHARDSON | 4:56.53113 | 28.707s | ||
14th | 298 | Sam BALL | 4:56.84014 | 29.016s | ||
15th | 138 | Dan PHIPPS | 4:58.60815 | 30.784s | ||
16th | 295 | Dan FRANCIS | 4:58.92716 | 31.103s | ||
17th | 36 | Craig WILSON | 4:58.94917 | 31.125s | ||
18th | 333 | Joshua ERFURTH | 5:00.52818 | 32.704s | ||
19th | 268 | Ross DUNLOP | 5:01.68619 | 33.862s | ||
20th | 110 | Grenville PARKER | 5:01.89120 | 34.067s | ||
21st | 151 | Danny MARTINS | 5:02.51021 | 34.686s | ||
22nd | 306 | Tom ARMSTRONG | 5:02.60522 | 34.781s | ||
23rd | 222 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 5:02.72023 | 34.896s | ||
24th | 209 | Jon MOON | 5:02.73924 | 34.915s | ||
25th | 207 | Wallace BARR | 5:03.08425 | 35.260s | ||
26th | 201 | Liam MARSHALL | 5:03.13826 | 35.314s | ||
27th | 294 | Jock MURRAY | 5:06.26327 | 38.439s | ||
28th | 171 | Christian MASSOT | 5:07.95028 | 40.126s | ||
29th | 27 | Bryan PINCHES | 5:08.54129 | 40.717s | ||
30th | 29 | Tomas RASEK | 5:08.66530 | 40.841s | ||
31st | 131 | Tim WILSON | 5:10.78031 | 42.956s | ||
32nd | 245 | Frantisek LISKA | 5:14.17532 | 46.351s | ||
33rd | 136 | Zachary WADE | 5:16.87033 | 49.046s | ||
34th | 32 | Neil MAXWELL | 5:19.52234 | 51.698s | ||
35th | 33 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 5:23.07735 | 55.253s | ||
36th | 266 | Tim MITCHELL | 5:34.67136 | 1:06.847 | ||
37th | 13 | Jody BOSTON | 5:37.56037 | 1:09.736 | ||
38th | 82 | Zak BROWN | 6:00.22638 | 1:32.402 | ||
39th | 238 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 6:05.69739 | 1:37.873 | ||
40th | 44 | Marco PELUSO | 6:07.38540 | 1:39.561 | ||
41st | 241 | Richard HAY | 6:18.76641 | 1:50.942 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Mathieu HEBERT | 4:38.0561 | - | ||
2nd | 264 | Shannon KINGI | 4:52.1122 | 14.056s | ||
3rd | 311 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 4:53.1883 | 15.132s | ||
4th | 237 | Rachid MOUMOU | 4:55.2874 | 17.231s | ||
5th | 11 | Adin DANEKER | 4:57.0255 | 18.969s | ||
6th | 314 | Colby GORDON | 5:05.1046 | 27.048s | ||
7th | 169 | Brett GOSSMAN | 5:10.6447 | 32.588s | ||
8th | 285 | Bruno BERUBE | 5:11.8028 | 33.746s | ||
9th | 290 | Adam JULIAN | 5:14.1919 | 36.135s | ||
10th | 130 | Ray EDWARDS | 5:20.79310 | 42.737s | ||
11th | 157 | James MCCONVILLE | 5:28.88711 | 50.831s | ||
12th | 9 | Peter SCHENK | 5:35.60012 | 57.544s | ||
13th | 215 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 5:48.61713 | 1:10.561 | ||
14th | 37 | Tom GARGES | 6:04.72414 | 1:26.668 | ||
15th | 63 | John THORNHILL | 6:31.81215 | 1:53.756 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Georgia ASTLE | 4:57.4341 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Keren WAREHAM | 5:00.9092 | 3.475s | ||
3rd | 108 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 5:06.2183 | 8.784s | ||
4th | 274 | Jaime HILL | 5:11.1954 | 13.761s | ||
5th | 305 | Caz RANDS | 5:15.2045 | 17.770s | ||
6th | 299 | Cailin CARRIER | 5:22.3416 | 24.907s | ||
7th | 123 | Carla PASIN | 5:26.0157 | 28.581s | ||
8th | 88 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 5:29.0188 | 31.584s | ||
9th | 276 | Sarah WALTER | 5:32.0349 | 34.600s | ||
10th | 323 | Jacqueline MONETTE-WARREN | 5:38.29110 | 40.857s | ||
11th | 301 | Chloe FILLINGHAM | 5:42.02611 | 44.592s | ||
12th | 165 | Beatrice FERRAGI | 5:45.50012 | 48.066s | ||
13th | 247 | Michaela CHROUSTOVA | 5:53.91913 | 56.485s | ||
14th | 50 | Daisy NG | 5:58.07214 | 1:00.638 | ||
15th | 144 | Melissa PENROSE | 5:58.61415 | 1:01.180 | ||
16th | 286 | Alice MATHEWS | 6:02.48016 | 1:05.046 | ||
17th | 47 | Nicola CHURCH | 6:03.04217 | 1:05.608 | ||
18th | 234 | Angela VANMARIS | 6:20.67118 | 1:23.237 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 5:39.4801 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Gabby KEEN | 5:52.2162 | 12.736s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Lisa MASON | 5:10.6851 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Charlene LUCJAN | 5:26.1632 | 15.478s | ||
3rd | 4 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 5:26.8533 | 16.168s | ||
4th | 49 | Michelle CHANG | 5:34.9764 | 24.291s | ||
5th | 16 | Claire RYAN | 5:51.2965 | 40.611s | ||
6th | 161 | Leona SLIVOVA | 6:09.2926 | 58.607s | ||
7th | 283 | Natalie KINGI | 6:18.3367 | 1:07.651 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified