The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Ryan LEUTTON | 3:43.72 | 3:26.42 | 2:41.82 | 2:06.12 | 3:17.72 | 1:38.92 | 16:54.71 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Jon ODAMS | 3:47.93 | 3:26.53 | 2:43.13 | 2:06.33 | 3:17.93 | 1:41.45 | 17:03.12 | 8.4s | ||
3rd | 1 | David LUDENIA | 4:04.39 | 3:24.21 | 2:41.31 | 2:00.71 | 3:15.01 | 1:38.51 | 17:04.13 | 9.4s | ||
4th | 13 | Adrian DAWSON | 3:40.31 | 3:29.54 | 2:52.012 | 2:13.76 | 3:25.711 | 1:41.76 | 17:22.94 | 28.2s | ||
5th | 22 | Daniel HALLAM | 4:04.18 | 3:32.07 | 2:46.47 | 2:19.612 | 3:22.47 | 1:43.210 | 17:47.85 | 53.1s | ||
6th | 15 | Anthony OAKESHOTT | 4:09.511 | 3:40.116 | 2:45.25 | 2:11.05 | 3:25.610 | 1:42.37 | 17:53.76 | 59.0s | ||
7th | 29 | Jay BUTLER | 4:07.810 | 3:30.35 | 2:46.16 | 2:10.94 | 3:36.419 | 1:43.811 | 17:55.37 | 1:00.6 | ||
8th | 16 | Berend BOER | 3:53.25 | 3:31.36 | 3:00.921 | 2:19.311 | 3:25.711 | 1:45.012 | 17:55.38 | 1:00.6 | ||
9th | 11 | Jack WRIGHT | 4:10.112 | 3:34.712 | 2:51.010 | 2:19.210 | 3:24.29 | 1:42.58 | 18:01.69 | 1:06.9 | ||
10th | 2 | Anthony ELLIOTT | 4:27.819 | 3:34.29 | 2:44.84 | 2:17.28 | 3:21.66 | 1:40.74 | 18:06.310 | 1:11.6 | ||
11th | 28 | Jase CHRISTIE | 4:00.36 | 3:37.914 | 2:57.818 | 2:22.213 | 3:32.314 | 1:43.09 | 18:13.411 | 1:18.7 | ||
12th | 132 | Liam PAIARO | 4:14.913 | 3:58.524 | 2:47.38 | 2:16.17 | 3:22.58 | 1:40.13 | 18:19.512 | 1:24.8 | ||
13th | 14 | Andrew FELLOWS | 4:31.420 | 3:35.913 | 2:53.213 | 2:18.89 | 3:20.74 | 1:47.015 | 18:26.913 | 1:32.2 | ||
14th | 35 | Scott TREEBY | 4:41.324 | 3:33.18 | 2:54.114 | 2:27.617 | 3:20.85 | 1:46.414 | 18:43.214 | 1:48.5 | ||
15th | 4 | Will ARNOTT | 4:34.021 | 3:34.411 | 2:51.611 | 2:27.718 | 3:31.913 | 1:46.113 | 18:45.715 | 1:51.0 | ||
16th | 34 | Scott MASON | 4:27.318 | 3:42.418 | 2:57.617 | 2:28.920 | 3:32.816 | 1:49.320 | 18:58.316 | 2:03.6 | ||
17th | 32 | Levi VAN PAN HUIS | 4:39.123 | 3:38.215 | 2:56.516 | 2:29.421 | 3:38.023 | 1:48.619 | 19:09.817 | 2:15.1 | ||
18th | 5 | William SHAW | 4:23.615 | 3:34.29 | 2:50.99 | 2:32.922 | 4:07.127 | 1:50.922 | 19:19.618 | 2:24.9 | ||
19th | 17 | Bobby BLINCO | 4:54.326 | 3:46.822 | 2:54.715 | 2:27.316 | 3:32.515 | 1:50.821 | 19:26.419 | 2:31.7 | ||
20th | 61 | Cody MCMAHON | 4:46.825 | 3:43.820 | 3:11.326 | 2:24.015 | 3:34.017 | 1:47.618 | 19:27.520 | 2:32.8 | ||
21st | 33 | Riley TAYLOR | 4:35.622 | 4:00.625 | 3:06.124 | 2:38.224 | 3:44.325 | 1:57.526 | 20:02.221 | 3:07.5 | ||
22nd | 30 | John WALLACE | 5:29.027 | 3:49.323 | 2:57.919 | 2:36.723 | 3:36.419 | 1:52.624 | 20:22.022 | 3:27.3 | ||
23rd | 23 | Goncalo DA SILVA | 4:21.614 | 5:09.729 | 3:08.725 | 2:23.814 | 3:35.918 | 1:47.517 | 20:27.223 | 3:32.5 | ||
24th | 26 | Jake KELEHER | 3:51.34 | 4:09.826 | 3:01.122 | 2:28.019 | 3:44.024 | 1:56.125 | 21:10.224 | 4:15.5 | ||
25th | 24 | Hayden BRISTOW | 4:24.116 | 3:42.418 | 4:58.129 | 2:38.825 | 3:37.321 | 1:51.423 | 21:12.125 | 4:17.4 | ||
26th | 37 | Zane KELEHER | 4:26.217 | 3:43.820 | 3:01.223 | 3:09.227 | 3:37.722 | 1:47.015 | 21:45.026 | 4:50.3 | ||
27th | 20 | Bruce HARRISON | 6:27.829 | 4:31.128 | 3:31.227 | 4:10.528 | 4:06.626 | 2:13.127 | 25:00.427 | 8:05.7 | ||
28th | 87 | Alexander MATTHEWS | 6:10.128 | 4:19.627 | 3:33.428 | 3:09.126 | 7:17.628 | 2:14.728 | 26:44.528 | 9:49.8 | ||
18 | Brodie STURGESS | 4:01.87 | 3:41.417 | 2:59.020 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Jack SHADBOLT | 4:55.63 | 3:39.51 | 2:55.21 | 2:38.02 | 3:27.01 | 1:47.01 | 19:22.31 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Gerard BYRNE | 4:11.41 | 3:57.14 | 3:16.47 | 2:45.65 | 3:55.110 | 2:03.511 | 20:08.92 | 46.6s | ||
3rd | 43 | Daniel THOMASSON | 4:28.32 | 4:10.87 | 3:21.211 | 2:38.83 | 4:00.712 | 1:55.93 | 20:35.63 | 1:13.3 | ||
4th | 44 | Denzil LINCOLN | 5:16.85 | 3:53.42 | 3:05.13 | 2:34.21 | 3:54.39 | 1:57.15 | 20:41.04 | 1:18.7 | ||
5th | 42 | Cameron HOLLING | 5:44.49 | 4:14.09 | 3:01.72 | 2:39.74 | 3:40.92 | 1:50.52 | 21:11.15 | 1:48.8 | ||
6th | 51 | Leon PETRIE | 5:13.64 | 3:55.33 | 3:31.413 | 2:58.48 | 4:17.814 | 2:01.99 | 21:58.46 | 2:36.1 | ||
7th | 50 | Kaiden CARTER-LANZON | 6:14.113 | 4:13.28 | 3:12.55 | 2:49.46 | 3:45.63 | 1:56.14 | 22:10.87 | 2:48.5 | ||
8th | 40 | Benjamin RUHLE | 6:10.812 | 4:14.310 | 3:10.54 | 3:07.29 | 3:46.54 | 2:00.98 | 22:30.28 | 3:07.9 | ||
9th | 52 | Linden ROSIER | 5:39.48 | 4:18.312 | 3:16.26 | 3:24.310 | 3:52.46 | 2:06.913 | 22:37.59 | 3:15.2 | ||
10th | 49 | Jamin PORTER | 6:06.811 | 4:25.013 | 3:20.49 | 2:53.57 | 3:53.57 | 2:02.810 | 22:42.110 | 3:19.8 | ||
11th | 53 | Matthew DONNELLY | 5:54.910 | 4:00.66 | 3:21.312 | 3:39.911 | 3:53.98 | 2:00.67 | 22:51.211 | 3:28.9 | ||
12th | 55 | Scott LEINSTER | 5:29.07 | 4:15.211 | 3:21.110 | 4:14.913 | 4:03.713 | 2:04.512 | 23:28.412 | 4:06.1 | ||
13th | 41 | Brandon VENTER | 5:19.06 | 3:57.35 | 3:19.68 | 5:52.515 | 3:50.25 | 2:00.16 | 24:18.613 | 4:56.3 | ||
14th | 54 | Sam REEVES | 8:01.614 | 4:25.814 | 3:31.413 | 3:42.712 | 3:58.711 | 2:13.514 | 25:53.714 | 6:31.4 | ||
15th | 46 | Haitham HADDAD | 9:12.215 | 4:50.815 | 4:19.815 | 4:27.914 | 4:34.615 | 2:32.215 | 29:57.615 | 10:35.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Caleb REES | 4:04.71 | 3:41.26 | 2:52.53 | 2:23.93 | 3:31.33 | 1:46.64 | 18:20.21 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Joel SUTHERLAND | 4:13.03 | 3:38.04 | 2:55.35 | 2:21.11 | 3:31.44 | 1:47.05 | 18:25.82 | 5.6s | ||
3rd | 118 | Jono FUDGE | 4:06.12 | 3:36.03 | 2:54.24 | 2:29.74 | 3:36.07 | 1:44.83 | 18:26.73 | 6.5s | ||
4th | 115 | Jack HEWISH | 4:15.75 | 3:34.72 | 2:52.02 | 2:30.25 | 3:29.72 | 1:44.72 | 18:27.04 | 6.8s | ||
5th | 119 | Lachie BUSBY | 4:40.79 | 3:42.99 | 2:57.36 | 2:31.57 | 3:48.313 | 1:52.78 | 19:33.45 | 1:13.2 | ||
6th | 122 | Sam BUTLER (u19) | 4:47.710 | 3:40.45 | 3:00.57 | 2:34.78 | 3:37.59 | 1:53.19 | 19:34.06 | 1:13.8 | ||
7th | 126 | Tom MCLEOD | 4:36.97 | 3:50.311 | 3:05.710 | 2:35.49 | 3:31.95 | 1:56.712 | 19:37.07 | 1:16.8 | ||
8th | 127 | William GRANGER | 4:15.34 | 3:41.67 | 3:04.29 | 3:13.316 | 3:47.512 | 1:48.67 | 19:50.48 | 1:30.2 | ||
9th | 123 | Tarky WALL | 5:50.614 | 3:34.11 | 2:51.01 | 2:21.42 | 3:29.61 | 1:44.61 | 19:51.39 | 1:31.1 | ||
10th | 125 | Toby GREENWOOD | 4:39.78 | 3:52.312 | 3:02.78 | 2:30.36 | 3:57.516 | 1:56.611 | 19:59.010 | 1:38.8 | ||
11th | 114 | Huon BROSNAN | 4:48.311 | 3:42.38 | 3:10.812 | 2:48.714 | 3:36.58 | 2:01.614 | 20:08.311 | 1:48.1 | ||
12th | 116 | Jacob HINDS | 5:22.712 | 3:47.010 | 3:12.413 | 2:37.910 | 3:35.66 | 1:48.16 | 20:23.912 | 2:03.7 | ||
13th | 110 | Alex SHADBOLT | 5:44.413 | 3:56.614 | 3:09.411 | 2:44.012 | 3:44.211 | 2:02.015 | 21:20.513 | 3:00.3 | ||
14th | 121 | Samuel LLOYD-JONES | 6:05.116 | 4:17.515 | 3:12.614 | 2:46.913 | 3:49.214 | 1:56.010 | 22:07.314 | 3:47.1 | ||
15th | 124 | Teague NORBERT | 5:53.015 | 3:53.613 | 3:13.415 | 3:04.315 | 3:40.010 | 3:52.516 | 23:36.815 | 5:16.6 | ||
16th | 120 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 4:27.46 | 11:07.417 | 3:15.616 | 2:43.811 | 3:55.415 | 2:00.313 | 27:29.816 | 9:09.6 | ||
112 | Connor HENWOOD | 7:26.917 | 4:32.716 | 3:59.017 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Harrison DOBROWOLSKI | 3:51.11 | 3:30.61 | 2:48.92 | 2:08.61 | 3:20.81 | 1:38.11 | 17:18.11 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Jesse MORGAN | 4:04.02 | 3:30.92 | 2:47.71 | 2:13.52 | 3:24.42 | 1:41.52 | 17:42.02 | 23.9s | ||
3rd | 68 | Luke RADLEY | 4:14.04 | 3:34.93 | 2:50.63 | 2:18.43 | 3:27.03 | 1:47.94 | 18:12.83 | 54.7s | ||
4th | 58 | Cameron CUBIT | 4:41.87 | 3:40.04 | 2:54.35 | 2:25.54 | 3:27.84 | 1:49.35 | 18:58.74 | 1:40.6 | ||
5th | 60 | Fynn DONALDSON | 4:28.55 | 3:41.45 | 2:50.84 | 2:30.66 | 3:56.410 | 1:47.03 | 19:14.85 | 1:56.7 | ||
6th | 71 | William WHIGHAM | 4:44.88 | 3:49.07 | 3:02.57 | 2:32.67 | 3:34.56 | 1:51.77 | 19:35.06 | 2:16.9 | ||
7th | 59 | Cody WHITE | 4:29.86 | 3:44.76 | 3:14.69 | 2:30.55 | 3:49.88 | 1:50.76 | 19:40.27 | 2:22.1 | ||
8th | 64 | Jack DREVER | 4:45.39 | 3:52.08 | 3:08.88 | 2:41.38 | 3:46.97 | 1:56.98 | 20:11.48 | 2:53.3 | ||
9th | 69 | Matthew STEPHENS | 4:10.03 | 4:00.09 | 3:00.06 | 4:15.012 | 3:30.05 | 2:00.09 | 20:55.09 | 3:36.9 | ||
10th | 67 | Konrad NORBERT | 5:50.110 | 4:16.210 | 3:23.210 | 3:09.59 | 3:49.99 | 2:07.411 | 22:36.310 | 5:18.2 | ||
11th | 70 | Owen CLARK | 7:09.111 | 4:19.811 | 3:32.411 | 3:25.010 | 3:59.211 | 2:06.910 | 24:32.411 | 7:14.3 | ||
12th | 63 | Isaac LAURENS | 7:52.912 | 4:32.212 | 4:22.812 | 3:56.211 | 4:43.112 | 2:43.512 | 28:10.712 | 10:52.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Aaron CAIRNS | 4:51.21 | 3:47.51 | 3:01.71 | 2:26.71 | 3:34.02 | 1:50.12 | 19:31.21 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Hong Chun TAN | 5:05.73 | 3:50.52 | 3:03.02 | 2:32.42 | 3:38.14 | 1:44.81 | 19:54.62 | 23.4s | ||
3rd | 84 | Tim LAWLEY | 4:55.92 | 3:51.73 | 3:04.33 | 2:45.04 | 3:32.61 | 1:50.12 | 19:59.53 | 28.3s | ||
4th | 77 | Marc WILLIAMS | 5:18.45 | 4:01.67 | 3:06.24 | 2:42.03 | 3:34.02 | 1:56.35 | 20:38.44 | 1:07.2 | ||
5th | 83 | Richard BARNES | 5:16.24 | 4:00.96 | 3:09.65 | 2:51.76 | 3:52.07 | 2:02.17 | 21:12.55 | 1:41.3 | ||
6th | 72 | Brendan HILL | 5:32.96 | 3:58.14 | 3:12.26 | 2:48.85 | 3:45.75 | 2:00.16 | 21:17.86 | 1:46.6 | ||
7th | 78 | Max KIRBY | 5:51.28 | 4:00.35 | 3:21.37 | 2:52.17 | 3:47.56 | 1:55.24 | 21:47.57 | 2:16.3 | ||
8th | 131 | Joe LUNNEY | 5:51.39 | 4:06.28 | 3:33.09 | 3:02.58 | 4:05.99 | 2:06.19 | 22:45.08 | 3:13.8 | ||
9th | 81 | Phillip DICKENSON | 6:18.010 | 4:14.710 | 3:25.18 | 3:24.111 | 3:52.48 | 2:11.010 | 23:25.49 | 3:54.2 | ||
10th | 79 | Nathan LOVELL | 6:29.514 | 4:20.912 | 3:34.310 | 3:06.510 | 4:09.713 | 2:04.28 | 23:45.210 | 4:14.0 | ||
11th | 76 | Joseph MILLICAN | 6:21.312 | 4:27.016 | 3:45.014 | 3:03.99 | 4:07.610 | 2:11.511 | 23:56.311 | 4:25.1 | ||
12th | 135 | Stephen SMITH | 6:22.113 | 4:26.615 | 3:44.413 | 3:29.412 | 4:14.614 | 2:18.912 | 24:36.012 | 5:04.8 | ||
13th | 21 | Blake TUFREY | 7:38.015 | 4:15.211 | 3:51.315 | 3:47.513 | 4:08.511 | 2:23.214 | 26:03.813 | 6:32.6 | ||
14th | 82 | Reece KYTE | 8:00.916 | 4:20.912 | 4:04.916 | 4:01.414 | 4:08.912 | 2:22.413 | 26:59.314 | 7:28.1 | ||
73 | Brenden SYKES | 5:50.07 | 4:23.414 | 3:41.011 | DNF | |||||||
74 | Cody HALE | 6:18.911 | 4:07.09 | 3:42.612 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Michael RONNING | 4:25.01 | 3:41.62 | 2:55.82 | 2:21.21 | 3:29.62 | 1:46.03 | 18:39.21 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Joel ROBINSON | 4:25.72 | 3:43.63 | 2:50.01 | 2:24.42 | 3:31.83 | 1:43.91 | 18:39.32 | 0.1s | ||
3rd | 95 | Steven BUTLER | 4:25.93 | 3:40.01 | 2:56.33 | 2:31.23 | 3:27.21 | 1:44.42 | 18:45.03 | 5.8s | ||
4th | 134 | Peter WILSON | 5:23.34 | 3:47.44 | 3:04.44 | 2:49.94 | 3:40.94 | 1:56.14 | 20:42.04 | 2:02.8 | ||
5th | 86 | Ashley FRASER | 5:47.55 | 3:54.05 | 3:13.85 | 2:53.16 | 3:48.85 | 1:59.36 | 21:36.55 | 2:57.3 | ||
6th | 94 | Rory WHITELAW | 5:48.46 | 4:05.26 | 3:18.36 | 2:51.25 | 3:51.66 | 1:58.25 | 21:53.06 | 3:13.8 | ||
7th | 96 | Trevor NEWTON | 6:14.77 | 4:20.07 | 3:29.37 | 3:17.27 | 4:14.67 | 2:08.67 | 23:44.47 | 5:05.2 | ||
93 | Rodney MILLS | 14:48.38 | 5:33.08 | 4:57.08 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 99 | Roger DERRICK | 8:27.53 | 4:14.62 | 3:47.82 | 4:10.63 | 4:03.62 | 2:18.73 | 27:02.83 | 3:24.2 | ||
2nd | 130 | Barney GLASS | 7:55.32 | 4:34.63 | 3:49.63 | 3:49.12 | 4:07.33 | 2:14.72 | 26:30.52 | 2:51.9 | ||
1st | 98 | Alan BRAITHWAITE (u50) | 7:02.11 | 4:10.41 | 3:28.11 | 2:58.21 | 3:53.01 | 2:06.81 | 23:38.61 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Julia BOER | 6:17.41 | 4:20.62 | 3:46.14 | 3:08.11 | 4:11.62 | 2:15.63 | 23:59.31 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Angela WILLIAMS | 6:55.62 | 4:18.31 | 3:32.31 | 3:54.74 | 3:54.61 | 2:14.62 | 24:50.12 | 50.8s | ||
3rd | 8 | Jodi NEWTON | 6:56.53 | 4:36.84 | 3:35.02 | 3:19.92 | 4:14.73 | 2:09.51 | 24:52.43 | 53.1s | ||
4th | 38 | Mel HAYES | 8:01.24 | 4:35.83 | 3:43.33 | 3:50.73 | 4:18.54 | 2:23.64 | 26:53.24 | 2:53.9 | ||
5th | 10 | Caitlin DORE | 8:23.55 | 4:39.65 | 3:52.05 | 4:09.15 | 4:34.05 | 2:28.25 | 28:06.45 | 4:07.1 | ||
39 | Rhiannan NYE | 14:50.16 | 7:16.36 | DNF |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Karmen BUTLER | 15:27.71 | 5:28.41 | 4:26.41 | 6:18.81 | 4:59.11 | 3:01.11 | 39:41.61 | - |
Female:
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 | Kate BRAITHWAITE | 4:41.71 | 3:48.21 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified