0Basket

Results (192)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/VDHS-17-18-Round-1-Race-Results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st43Dean LUCAS FTF DH2:03.05712:02.7751-
2nd1Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH2:05.97422:05.95023.175s
3rd4Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty2:09.42542:06.63533.860s
4th30Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang2:09.26832:07.68644.911s
5th18Lee ELLIS 2:09.99462:08.25755.482s
6th8Dave HABICHT 2:10.68472:08.50165.726s
7th2Aiden VARLEY 2:19.511202:09.14976.374s
8th5Chris WHITELOCK FTF DH2:11.85482:09.66186.886s
9th6Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:14.523102:10.73597.960s
10th35Travis DAWKINS Club Mud2:18.439162:11.599108.824s
11th17Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:13.21592:11.663118.888s
12th29Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB2:15.738132:12.544129.769s
13th15Callum MORRISON 2:14.706112:13.8151311.040s
14th22Kyle COUTTS Club Mud2:19.476192:14.3831411.608s
15th19Daniel WILSON You Yangs MTB2:16.530142:15.5171512.742s
16th12Angus JACKSON Club Mud2:18.590182:15.7051612.930s
17th31Brad KENNEDY GVMTBC2:18.493172:17.1821714.407s
18th39Haydn WILLIAMS 2:18.020152:17.3491814.574s
19th33Liam THOMAS (elt) Club Mud2:26.995302:18.1141915.339s
20th25Chris O'BRIEN FTF DH2:23.184272:18.3352015.560s
21st28Tom ANDERSON FTF DH2:20.532212:18.5012115.726s
22nd34Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders2:22.239242:19.4332216.658s
23rd38Patrick SCOTT 2:22.280252:21.0692318.294s
24th21Conor CLANCY 2:15.385122:21.2372418.462s
25th37Scott HOGAN 2:22.610262:21.5142518.739s
26th11Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty2:25.445282:24.0592621.284s
27th27Joshua TOBIN 2:21.264232:24.4922721.717s
28th32Harrison WEBB 2:21.155222:30.4502827.675s
29th26Bryce PAVEY 2:26.117292:39.7012936.926s
9Darcy COUTTS Club Mud2:09.6075DNF

Expert men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st308Nigel HEIDT 2:14.9621-
2nd302Jake SWIFT 2:17.31322.351s
3rd312Alex FERGUSON Club Mud2:17.59532.633s
4th307Samuel LANGSTON 2:19.89344.931s
5th315Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH2:19.98355.021s
6th301Tyson BROGDEN Club Mud2:23.32868.366s
7th310Steve JOHNSON FTF DH2:23.45578.493s
8th305Matt CURRIE FTF DH2:23.48288.520s
9th316Jarrod MURPHY Red Hill Riders2:23.86598.903s
10th325Jordan SELVA 2:24.087109.125s
11th319Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC2:24.201119.239s
12th317Kyle GALAMBOS You Yangs MTB2:24.264129.302s
13th323Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB2:25.9291310.967s
14th309Dale LECLUSE 2:26.8861411.924s
15th313Dylan RASMUSSEN FTF DH2:29.1391514.177s
16th318Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTB2:30.7081615.746s
17th311Christopher RICHARDS FTF DH2:31.0211716.059s
18th326Nathaniel GERRISH 2:34.0751819.113s
19th320Brad JONES Gippsland MTB2:35.7451920.783s
20th322Tom SUMMERS 2:37.5722022.610s
21st303Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH2:40.9422125.980s
22nd306Shane DEJONG 2:41.9182226.956s
23rd324Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTB2:42.2602327.298s
24th321Alex WEARNE You Yangs MTB2:44.2332429.271s
25th304Thomas FRANCE Red Hill Riders2:45.3302530.368s
26th314Liam BREMNER 5:33.621263:18.659

Sport men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1005Jaydn BENNETTS 2:28.9051-
2nd1019Matthew HALES 2:34.36125.456s
3rd1012Dale STANDERWICK 2:40.295311.390s
4th1016Luke VANDERREE 2:43.892414.987s
5th1017Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH2:44.922516.017s
6th1015Yael FRY 2:44.942616.037s
7th1003Michael SHALLCROSS FTF DH2:46.630717.725s
8th1018Cameron RUSSELL 2:49.042820.137s
9th1011Marcus CEHUN 2:49.558920.653s
10th1002Oscar ABRAM 2:50.8471021.942s
11th1007Matthew HYLAND 2:51.0481122.143s
12th1009Jack HOOKER 2:56.4041227.499s
13th1013Mark JONES 3:02.8341333.929s
14th1021Brad RICHMOND 3:05.3091436.404s
15th1010Zeke ASHWORTH 3:31.344151:02.439
16th1001Ryan WILSON Lysterfield District Trail Rid4:16.275161:47.370
512Andrew NIBBERS DNF
1008Darron LUMLEY DNF
1004Simon GILLESPIE DNS
1006Nick HOLDSWORTH DNS
1014Ben DUELL DNS
1020Evan LINEHAM DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1510Ollie DAVIS 2:29.4161-
2nd1506Jordie PETERSEN 2:37.35227.936s
3rd1504Beau JOHNSON Gippsland MTB2:50.636321.220s
4th1505Jack PEATLING 2:52.236422.820s
5th1501Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTB2:54.694525.278s
6th1509Ryder MILLER 3:02.223632.807s
7th1512Flynn MCLUCKIE 3:05.717736.301s
8th1502Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB3:05.933836.517s
9th1511Flynn BESTE 3:10.685941.269s
10th1508Adam WILD 3:16.5511047.135s
11th1503Zachary O'LOUGHLAN 3:42.300111:12.884
12th1507Wilson CRANAGE 4:14.633121:45.217
13th1513Freddie JILLETT 4:32.046132:02.630
14th1514Liam EATON 5:26.404142:56.988

U17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1703Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl2:15.94612:16.4431-
2nd1719William MASCHIO 2:24.53652:20.81624.373s
3rd1725Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl2:25.93562:21.16534.722s
4th1733Joshua TANZEN 2:24.21142:21.68845.245s
5th1727Tom CARTER 2:33.364112:25.02758.584s
6th1701Tom JEWELL 2:27.38092:25.56869.125s
7th1713Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders2:30.257102:25.94079.497s
8th1728Charlie JAGO 2:23.10932:26.16089.717s
9th1726William BALCOMBE 2:34.669122:29.456913.013s
10th1712Luke BOWMAN 2:41.007182:35.0691018.626s
11th1731Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club2:27.34382:36.2271119.784s
12th1702Jay LULOFS Red Hill Riders2:35.589142:38.1601221.717s
13th1718Campbell TELFER 2:26.22472:42.2111325.768s
14th1716Tom MEHARRY 2:39.116152:42.4141425.971s
15th1732Luke BARLOW 2:40.659172:45.5281529.085s
16th1717Isaac DOW 2:44.854202:45.7491629.306s
17th1722Reeve JOHNSTON 2:41.886192:48.3181731.875s
18th1724Finnigan ROSSER 2:22.62723:36.790181:20.347
1735Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH2:35.22113DNF
1714Angus EWERS 2:39.85116DNF

U19 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1935Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club2:06.21812:05.1801-
2nd1924Matt CARTER 2:10.44322:09.95324.773s
3rd1909Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH2:14.21152:12.36537.185s
4th1936Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:15.57062:12.76647.586s
5th1914Billy CARTWRIGHT 2:13.12832:13.89858.718s
6th1917Jay COTTRELL Team Mt Beauty2:15.89182:14.05168.871s
7th1934Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH2:13.44942:14.21979.039s
8th1911Jacob FRAUENFELDER Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:15.86372:15.199810.019s
9th1926Jack SKEWES 2:16.902102:16.416911.236s
10th1902Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB2:23.099122:18.7161013.536s
11th1932Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB2:24.271142:23.4351118.255s
12th1916Louis TANCREDI Red Hill Riders2:15.99392:23.8491218.669s
13th1905Tali LANE WELSH 2:26.823162:24.1151318.935s
14th1933Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB2:27.740172:27.2501422.070s
15th1925Will MCCALLUM Red Hill Riders2:26.482152:27.7931522.613s
16th1919Ronan SHADE FTF DH2:28.639202:36.0441630.864s
17th1930Jay SUTHERLAND You Yangs MTB2:28.234192:37.7621732.582s
18th1931Kane GOLDSWORTHY 2:27.923182:38.5291833.349s
1920Rhys GOODLEY 2:19.73511DNF
1938Kyle DONOHUE 2:23.37913DNF

30-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st704David FERRONI FTF DH2:20.7331-
2nd717Chris HALSHAW Red Hill Riders2:23.50722.774s
3rd705John HUNTER FTF DH2:24.59633.863s
4th716Daniel JEFFREY 2:29.59648.863s
5th715Sam RUSSELL Peel District2:32.088511.355s
6th709Benjamin BREMNER 2:35.290614.557s
7th708Stephan COLLIER 2:38.897718.164s
8th703Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH2:39.239818.506s
9th702Kleat WILSON FTF DH2:47.895927.162s
10th706Jack SHORT 2:49.7921029.059s
11th714Matt ATTIWILL Club Mud2:50.6501129.917s
12th701Glen NEWLAND You Yangs MTB2:54.2071233.474s
13th707Rodney MATTHEWS 2:54.8271334.094s
14th711Andrew BARLOW Club Mud3:44.075141:23.342
15th710Marcus NEAL You Yangs MTB3:52.262151:31.529
712James CALLANAN DNS
713Luke COOPER DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st807Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB2:18.0491-
2nd812Mathew MOLIJN Alpine Cycling Club2:25.82227.773s
3rd813Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH2:27.61539.566s
4th815Toloumu MALOTA You Yangs MTB2:27.80849.759s
5th810Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB2:30.261512.212s
6th805Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH2:30.651612.602s
7th803Daniel BROOKS Red Hill Riders2:35.340717.291s
8th801Peter CRANAGE 2:38.817820.768s
9th808Pac DIESEL 2:45.850927.801s
10th806Craig PENGLASE 2:46.9521028.903s
11th811Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:46.9561128.907s
12th814Mark KILBOURNE You Yangs MTB3:08.8441250.795s
802Leo AGUIRRE DNS
804Stuart COLLINS DNS
809Scott WATKINS DNS
816Stephen DINNEIMATIN DNS

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st906Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill Riders2:35.2021-
2nd902Simon SHADE FTF DH2:38.24323.041s
3rd907Adam WHITE 2:46.021310.819s
4th904Rick HAUCK FTF DH2:59.079423.877s
5th905Graeme COUTTS Club Mud3:04.073528.871s
6th901Wayne ADAMS Inside Line3:13.453638.251s
7th903Martin PETERS FTF DH3:26.822751.620s

Single crown: Expert men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st508Tom SNOWDON GVMTBC2:17.4511-
2nd509Scott CHASTON 2:26.38728.936s
3rd507Jacob SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB2:26.76539.314s
4th504Tom LEE (VIC) GVMTBC2:33.842416.391s
5th511Tim MCKECHNIE 2:40.498523.047s
6th503Andrew SHARP 2:45.906628.455s
7th505Danny BLAKE 2:46.305728.854s
8th506Morgan ELTERMAN 2:48.394830.943s
9th502Mitchell KENNEDY 2:49.271931.820s
510Joel GRIMES Gippsland MTBDNS

Single crown: U17 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st601Jack APTED 2:39.1391-
2nd603Rory SMYTH 3:13.383234.244s
3rd602Christopher DAVIS 3:16.004336.865s
604Sam CONNOR DNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st204Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders2:40.90612:38.2681-
2nd202Sarah SILVERLOCK FTF DH3:02.17523:04.733226.465s
3rd205Malory SWINDELLS 4:15.48563:18.637340.369s
4th208Tori BILNEY Club Mud3:33.57743:24.920446.652s
5th206Jessica SHERIDAN 3:33.42833:28.773550.505s
6th207Danielle GARDEN 3:37.04853:40.54661:02.278
Chat with us