The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dean LUCAS | FTF DH | 4:55.7341 | 4:41.7201 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 4:57.6982 | 4:45.4132 | 3.693s | ||
3rd | 32 | Joel WILLIS | 5:03.7017 | 4:48.9183 | 7.198s | |||
4th | 5 | Lee ELLIS | Red Hill Riders | 5:00.5935 | 4:49.9774 | 8.257s | ||
5th | 4 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 5:11.70717 | 4:50.9035 | 9.183s | ||
6th | 3 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 5:00.0883 | 4:51.7646 | 10.044s | ||
7th | 6 | Dave HABICHT | 5:00.3704 | 4:51.9027 | 10.182s | |||
8th | 8 | Chris WHITELOCK | FTF DH | 5:00.6536 | 4:52.2488 | 10.528s | ||
9th | 37 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 5:06.54312 | 4:52.4679 | 10.747s | ||
10th | 48 | Oliver ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | 5:05.3359 | 4:53.37810 | 11.658s | ||
11th | 7 | Aiden VARLEY | 5:14.97418 | 4:55.80711 | 14.087s | |||
12th | 34 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 5:05.0378 | 4:57.65112 | 15.931s | ||
13th | 11 | Jai MOTHERWELL | FTF DH | 5:06.80113 | 4:58.15313 | 16.433s | ||
14th | 17 | Daniel WILSON | You Yangs MTB | 5:07.41014 | 5:00.02714 | 18.307s | ||
15th | 30 | Jordan POWELL | You Yangs MTB | 5:11.67816 | 5:02.23615 | 20.516s | ||
16th | 45 | Aaron ANDREWS | Red Hill Riders | 5:15.88919 | 5:04.85016 | 23.130s | ||
17th | 23 | Kyle COUTTS | Club Mud | 5:26.95230 | 5:05.18417 | 23.464s | ||
18th | 18 | Haydn WILLIAMS | FTF DH | 5:16.65720 | 5:07.94118 | 26.221s | ||
19th | 42 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | 5:05.55210 | 5:08.88519 | 27.165s | |||
20th | 41 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 5:10.44315 | 5:08.90220 | 27.182s | ||
21st | 10 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 5:18.58523 | 5:09.72621 | 28.006s | ||
22nd | 27 | Harrison TAILBY | 5:05.63611 | 5:09.99622 | 28.276s | |||
23rd | 38 | Callum DAWES | 5:17.82121 | 5:10.95523 | 29.235s | |||
24th | 12 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 5:21.39024 | 5:12.25024 | 30.530s | ||
25th | 31 | Chris O'BRIEN | FTF DH | 5:22.64125 | 5:13.33925 | 31.619s | ||
26th | 39 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 5:26.29529 | 5:14.23626 | 32.516s | ||
27th | 26 | Scott HOGAN | 5:25.61427 | 5:15.47627 | 33.756s | |||
28th | 35 | Bryce PAVEY | 5:25.62328 | 5:21.08528 | 39.365s | |||
29th | 46 | James PERKINS | 5:18.28422 | 5:21.28129 | 39.561s | |||
30th | 43 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 5:24.24326 | 5:33.69530 | 51.975s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Nigel HEIDT | You Yangs MTB | 5:15.4941 | - | |||
2nd | 305 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 5:19.3702 | 3.876s | |||
3rd | 304 | Samuel LANGSTON | 5:20.0463 | 4.552s | ||||
4th | 308 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 5:22.9654 | 7.471s | |||
5th | 309 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 5:23.9405 | 8.446s | |||
6th | 303 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 5:26.4636 | 10.969s | |||
7th | 312 | Andrew HAUGHTON | FTF DH | 5:29.8617 | 14.367s | |||
8th | 313 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 5:32.4198 | 16.925s | |||
9th | 318 | Daniel PAULAZZO | FTF DH | 5:34.1779 | 18.683s | |||
10th | 315 | James MOUSTAFA | Red Hill Riders | 5:35.28110 | 19.787s | |||
11th | 325 | Jesse HANNA | 5:41.35811 | 25.864s | ||||
12th | 314 | Dale LECLUSE | 5:43.30812 | 27.814s | ||||
13th | 321 | Alex WEARNE | You Yangs MTB | 5:47.58913 | 32.095s | |||
14th | 306 | Kyle GALAMBOS | GVMTBC | 5:49.82914 | 34.335s | |||
15th | 316 | Marcus FRIZZA | 5:52.48715 | 36.993s | ||||
16th | 324 | Dale BARRETT | 6:00.72016 | 45.226s | ||||
17th | 320 | Brady DEAKIN | 6:09.18017 | 53.686s | ||||
18th | 317 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | 6:10.48018 | 54.986s | |||
19th | 310 | Jacob TROWBRIDGE | FTF DH | 6:53.09019 | 1:37.596 | |||
20th | 323 | Dean ANDERSON | 7:19.07220 | 2:03.578 | ||||
311 | Oliver GOODWIN | DNS | ||||||
322 | Adam MILLER (sen) | Gippsland MTB | DNS | |||||
319 | Luke STREET | DNS | ||||||
302 | Jake SWIFT | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1023 | Rhys EAMES | 5:37.5371 | - | ||||
2nd | 1024 | Simon GILLESPIE | 5:49.3612 | 11.824s | ||||
3rd | 1011 | Jordan DEAR | 5:52.6933 | 15.156s | ||||
4th | 1004 | Luke VANDERREE | 6:00.4144 | 22.877s | ||||
5th | 1015 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | 6:06.6835 | 29.146s | |||
6th | 1022 | Kris KOPER | FTF DH | 6:07.9836 | 30.446s | |||
7th | 1001 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 6:10.8357 | 33.298s | ||||
8th | 1005 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 6:15.0418 | 37.504s | |||
9th | 1009 | Luke DALRYMPLE | You Yangs MTB | 6:26.5679 | 49.030s | |||
10th | 1008 | Daniel MURDOCH | You Yangs MTB | 6:26.85810 | 49.321s | |||
11th | 1007 | Darcy CRIPPS | FTF DH | 6:32.38011 | 54.843s | |||
12th | 1013 | Mark JONES | 6:40.57912 | 1:03.042 | ||||
13th | 1017 | Chris ANDERSON | 6:49.30113 | 1:11.764 | ||||
14th | 1006 | Matthew HYLAND | You Yangs MTB | 6:56.55814 | 1:19.021 | |||
15th | 1012 | Lachlan DEAR | 7:22.36415 | 1:44.827 | ||||
16th | 1019 | Yael FRY | 7:29.76316 | 1:52.226 | ||||
17th | 1016 | Brad RICHMOND | 7:33.05717 | 1:55.520 | ||||
18th | 1010 | Josh KVALHEIM | 7:59.37918 | 2:21.842 | ||||
1018 | Jack HOOKER | DNF | ||||||
1021 | Fraser GIBSON | Club Mud | DNS | |||||
1014 | Michael SHALLCROSS | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1501 | Ollie DAVIS | 5:42.3371 | - | ||||
2nd | 1504 | Jack PEATLING | Gippsland MTB | 6:32.7222 | 50.385s | |||
3rd | 1514 | Flynn MCLUCKIE | 6:46.7553 | 1:04.418 | ||||
4th | 1511 | Lachy ROBERTS | 6:47.0874 | 1:04.750 | ||||
5th | 1503 | Beau JOHNSON | Gippsland MTB | 6:52.2945 | 1:09.957 | |||
6th | 1515 | Harry BACK | 6:59.2776 | 1:16.940 | ||||
7th | 1512 | Freddie JILLETT | 7:09.1037 | 1:26.766 | ||||
8th | 1507 | Adam WILD | You Yangs MTB | 7:10.5068 | 1:28.169 | |||
9th | 1509 | Will CONROY | 7:19.3999 | 1:37.062 | ||||
10th | 1516 | Ryder MILLER | 7:36.09310 | 1:53.756 | ||||
11th | 1513 | Liam EATON | 7:41.58011 | 1:59.243 | ||||
12th | 1505 | Olen DYMKE | You Yangs MTB | 7:49.68112 | 2:07.344 | |||
13th | 1506 | Harper AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 8:03.45713 | 2:21.120 | |||
14th | 1508 | Zachary O'LOUGHLAN | Club Mud | 8:15.08714 | 2:32.750 | |||
15th | 1510 | Wilson CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 10:03.28815 | 4:20.951 | |||
1502 | Jordie PETERSEN | Club Mud | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1703 | Matthew EMPEY | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 5:43.1345 | 5:18.1571 | - | ||
2nd | 1701 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 5:35.3442 | 5:21.2792 | 3.122s | ||
3rd | 1740 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 5:37.9643 | 5:23.2553 | 5.098s | ||
4th | 1727 | Heath HODGSON | Inside Line | 5:38.0744 | 5:23.3604 | 5.203s | ||
5th | 1706 | Tom JEWELL | Red Hill Riders | 5:33.8621 | 5:24.7875 | 6.630s | ||
6th | 1702 | William MASCHIO | You Yangs MTB | 5:48.1518 | 5:26.3406 | 8.183s | ||
7th | 1736 | Kaia ELLIS | Alpine CC | 5:43.7136 | 5:30.6397 | 12.482s | ||
8th | 1746 | Charlie JAGO | 5:59.43613 | 5:30.9838 | 12.826s | |||
9th | 1705 | Tom CARTER | 5:47.7257 | 5:34.3139 | 16.156s | |||
10th | 1716 | Raife AARONS | Red Hill Riders | 5:52.66310 | 5:36.95110 | 18.794s | ||
11th | 1713 | Campbell TELFER | Gippsland MTB | 5:54.93712 | 5:38.36411 | 20.207s | ||
12th | 1707 | Jay LULOFS | Red Hill Riders | 5:48.8279 | 5:41.57812 | 23.421s | ||
13th | 1733 | Finnigan ROSSER | Alpine CC | 5:53.14311 | 5:44.88513 | 26.728s | ||
14th | 1715 | Isaac DOW | You Yangs MTB | 6:03.63814 | 5:52.26814 | 34.111s | ||
15th | 1709 | Cooper HORTER | Gippsland MTB | 6:09.12415 | 5:52.30315 | 34.146s | ||
16th | 1710 | Aaron NOOM | You Yangs MTB | 6:17.82818 | 5:53.10016 | 34.943s | ||
17th | 1717 | Heath LAMPLUGH | 6:17.54417 | 6:00.11317 | 41.956s | |||
18th | 1743 | Patrick DAVIS | 6:20.32019 | 6:05.31718 | 47.160s | |||
19th | 1744 | Finn HOWLETT | Red Hill Riders | 6:26.01920 | 6:19.96019 | 1:01.803 | ||
20th | 1738 | Sam RADFORD | 6:14.17716 | 6:33.08320 | 1:14.926 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 5:01.8511 | 4:46.2141 | - | ||
2nd | 1933 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 5:03.8862 | 4:55.6552 | 9.441s | ||
3rd | 1916 | Ethan CORNEY | 5:18.2345 | 4:59.6543 | 13.440s | |||
4th | 1915 | Jay COTTRELL | Team Mt Beauty | 5:13.1603 | 5:01.8984 | 15.684s | ||
5th | 1904 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 5:19.5366 | 5:05.3995 | 19.185s | ||
6th | 1903 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 5:16.9544 | 5:06.5426 | 20.328s | ||
7th | 1909 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 5:24.2607 | 5:08.0807 | 21.866s | ||
8th | 1925 | Luke BRADLEY | Inside Line | 5:25.9308 | 5:14.8788 | 28.664s | ||
9th | 1905 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 5:31.0019 | 5:15.0669 | 28.852s | |||
10th | 1926 | Jack HODGSON | Inside Line | 5:48.00116 | 5:17.82610 | 31.612s | ||
11th | 1939 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 5:34.29113 | 5:18.37711 | 32.163s | ||
12th | 1919 | Jake HORN | Inside Line | 5:31.20510 | 5:18.62212 | 32.408s | ||
13th | 1934 | Louis TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 5:32.43711 | 5:21.57613 | 35.362s | ||
14th | 1932 | Chase HOBSON | FTF DH | 5:32.47712 | 5:28.39314 | 42.179s | ||
15th | 1936 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 5:46.82414 | 5:36.23815 | 50.024s | ||
16th | 1935 | Rory SIMPSON | 5:49.29017 | 5:37.58516 | 51.371s | |||
17th | 1914 | Max GOLDING | You Yangs MTB | 5:56.66619 | 5:44.82817 | 58.614s | ||
18th | 1929 | Adam BRENNAN | FTF DH | 5:56.00618 | 5:46.88918 | 1:00.675 | ||
19th | 1920 | Justin HAJDASZ | FTF DH | 5:58.58220 | 5:55.29219 | 1:09.078 | ||
20th | 1930 | Ross NEL | Alpine CC | 5:47.96915 | 5:59.14820 | 1:12.934 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 5:13.6741 | - | |||
2nd | 708 | Tory HOSIE | 5:19.3462 | 5.672s | ||||
3rd | 702 | Chris HALSHAW | Red Hill Riders | 5:27.7293 | 14.055s | |||
4th | 713 | David LEACH | Red Hill Riders | 5:32.2974 | 18.623s | |||
5th | 710 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 5:33.3585 | 19.684s | |||
6th | 703 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 5:39.1826 | 25.508s | |||
7th | 704 | Daniel JEFFREY | 5:45.4527 | 31.778s | ||||
8th | 717 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 5:55.7048 | 42.030s | |||
9th | 705 | Sam RUSSELL | Peel District | 5:56.2559 | 42.581s | |||
10th | 706 | Travis CRYER | FTF DH | 5:58.13510 | 44.461s | |||
11th | 712 | Christophe CHAN KIN | Red Hill Riders | 5:59.23811 | 45.564s | |||
12th | 723 | Stephan COLLIER | 5:59.33812 | 45.664s | ||||
13th | 722 | Ben HALLYBURTON | 6:11.18613 | 57.512s | ||||
14th | 720 | Sam STEINLAUF | 6:25.46114 | 1:11.787 | ||||
15th | 709 | Glen NEWLAND | You Yangs MTB | 6:29.50215 | 1:15.828 | |||
16th | 718 | Rodney MATTHEWS | 6:33.30116 | 1:19.627 | ||||
17th | 707 | Jack SHORT | 6:37.42117 | 1:23.747 | ||||
18th | 716 | Kleat WILSON | FTF DH | 8:26.72018 | 3:13.046 | |||
721 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | DNS | |||||
715 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 5:20.5981 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Grant WEIGHTON | FTF DH | 5:25.9562 | 5.358s | |||
3rd | 809 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 5:26.8403 | 6.242s | |||
4th | 807 | Juan RONCALLO | You Yangs MTB | 5:35.7474 | 15.149s | |||
5th | 817 | Nick MARTIN | FTF DH | 5:36.3075 | 15.709s | |||
6th | 805 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | 5:38.7926 | 18.194s | |||
7th | 816 | Andy MCBRIDE | 5:56.5397 | 35.941s | ||||
8th | 808 | Peter CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 6:08.7548 | 48.156s | |||
9th | 810 | Scott WATKINS | 6:14.9799 | 54.381s | ||||
10th | 812 | Craig PENGLASE | 6:16.88910 | 56.291s | ||||
11th | 806 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | 6:23.33811 | 1:02.740 | |||
12th | 815 | Pac DIESEL | 6:29.95712 | 1:09.359 | ||||
13th | 811 | Justin ARMSTRONG | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 6:55.43513 | 1:34.837 | |||
814 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
813 | Jonathon UREN | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
907 | Wayne ADAMS | Inside Line | DNS | |||||
905 | Graeme COUTTS | Club Mud | DNS | |||||
3rd | 904 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | 6:32.1003 | 26.958s | |||
4th | 901 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 6:37.3404 | 32.198s | |||
1st | 906 | Steve MUNYARD | Geelong MTB | 6:05.1421 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Adam WHITE | 6:30.6462 | 25.504s |
Male: Single crown: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | David ROWLEY | 5:25.7781 | - | ||||
2nd | 1020 | Tryfan HUNTER | FTF DH | 5:27.6062 | 1.828s | |||
3rd | 522 | Mitch ROWLEY | 5:29.2523 | 3.474s | ||||
4th | 503 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 5:31.2274 | 5.449s | |||
5th | 529 | Ashley SWANN | 5:34.9065 | 9.128s | ||||
6th | 515 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | 5:35.4156 | 9.637s | |||
7th | 521 | Lachie BALL | FTF DH | 5:36.6487 | 10.870s | |||
8th | 509 | Nicholas CURTIS | You Yangs MTB | 5:37.7768 | 11.998s | |||
9th | 523 | Matt ROWLEY | 5:37.8109 | 12.032s | ||||
10th | 528 | Kyle DONOHUE | 5:39.36510 | 13.587s | ||||
11th | 525 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 5:43.44511 | 17.667s | ||||
12th | 502 | Scott CHASTON | 5:46.22512 | 20.447s | ||||
13th | 514 | Mischa COOKE | 5:46.51113 | 20.733s | ||||
14th | 516 | Joel LOUKAS | Red Hill Riders | 5:49.14914 | 23.371s | |||
15th | 504 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 6:03.90815 | 38.130s | |||
16th | 512 | Brad AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 6:08.85016 | 43.072s | |||
17th | 506 | Will TARENIDIS | Red Hill Riders | 6:09.36517 | 43.587s | |||
18th | 510 | Danny BLAKE | 6:12.17318 | 46.395s | ||||
19th | 513 | Paul LARKIN | 6:15.39619 | 49.618s | ||||
20th | 527 | Campbell THOMPSON | 6:48.49420 | 1:22.716 | ||||
21st | 526 | Jarrah SMITH | 7:21.19721 | 1:55.419 | ||||
22nd | 520 | Shaun BASSETT | 7:38.17122 | 2:12.393 | ||||
511 | Lachy HAINES | DNF | ||||||
507 | Luke HARDING | DNS | ||||||
518 | Nicholas LEE | DNS | ||||||
519 | Martin ROGERS | DNS | ||||||
508 | Alex THOMPSON | DNS |
Male: Single crown: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Jonah COSGRIFF | 5:37.8211 | - | ||||
2nd | 601 | Jack APTED | FTF DH | 5:41.6232 | 3.802s | |||
3rd | 609 | Bailey CAMPBELL | LDTR | 6:54.3833 | 1:16.562 | |||
4th | 608 | Felix DAVIS | 7:15.4524 | 1:37.631 | ||||
5th | 603 | Christopher DAVIS | 7:36.2365 | 1:58.415 | ||||
6th | 602 | Rory SMYTH | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 7:42.7926 | 2:04.971 | |||
7th | 1722 | Finn HALL | 7:55.9607 | 2:18.139 | ||||
8th | 607 | Harry DOYE | Red Hill Riders | 8:14.7978 | 2:36.976 | |||
606 | Julez HALPERN | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Ellie WALE | Red Hill Riders | 6:14.7451 | 6:01.6531 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | 7:12.3422 | 7:05.9942 | 1:04.341 | ||
3rd | 206 | Rachel HORE | LDTR | 7:31.3175 | 7:29.0383 | 1:27.385 | ||
4th | 205 | Jessica SHERIDAN | Red Hill Riders | 7:16.9223 | 7:43.9984 | 1:42.345 | ||
5th | 208 | Tracey MCGUIRE | Red Hill Riders | 8:53.8497 | 8:07.8885 | 2:06.235 | ||
6th | 203 | Malory SWINDELLS | You Yangs MTB | 10:19.2798 | 9:09.2636 | 3:07.610 | ||
207 | Marnie WILLIAMS | You Yangs MTB | 7:22.8324 | DNS | ||||
204 | Tori BILNEY | Club Mud | 8:21.2436 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified