0Basket

Results (206)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/VDHS-17-18-Round-3-Race-Results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st12Jackson FREW CORC3:12.22263:06.2751-
2nd3Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:10.09723:06.89720.622s
3rd2Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH3:11.28253:06.92230.647s
4th5Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang3:10.70233:07.60041.325s
5th4Lee ELLIS Red Hill Riders3:09.84313:10.07653.801s
6th6Dave HABICHT 3:12.60693:10.63164.356s
7th8Aiden VARLEY 3:12.53583:11.10874.833s
8th31Samuel BROWNLIE 3:13.248103:11.94385.668s
9th21Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:15.631113:11.96295.687s
10th1Dean LUCAS FTF DH3:10.90443:13.228106.953s
11th35Alex HAY FTF DH3:19.715153:13.645117.370s
12th30Travis DAWKINS Club Mud3:16.323123:16.115129.840s
13th25Jordan POWELL You Yangs MTB3:20.438163:17.6101311.335s
14th24Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:22.874213:19.7091413.434s
15th29Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB3:20.804173:20.6581514.383s
16th23Harrison TAILBY 3:17.200133:20.6831614.408s
17th28Dion THOMAS 3:21.893193:26.1731719.898s
18th20Tom ANDERSON FTF DH3:29.417243:26.9411820.666s
19th15Chris O'BRIEN FTF DH3:27.600233:27.4911921.216s
20th11Jake ADAMS (u30) Inside Line3:32.101253:30.1682023.893s
21st37Mark GILLESPIE Red Hill Riders3:34.879263:31.9072125.632s
22nd19Max BROWNLIE 3:34.914273:33.7762227.501s
23rd13Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty3:22.685203:35.4152329.140s
24th34Lachlan TACTOR Gippsland MTB3:40.963293:39.3662433.091s
25th32Brad ARDERN 3:44.453303:42.1892535.914s
26th16Angus JACKSON Club Mud3:26.033223:55.9332649.658s
27Joel PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:12.3297DNF
18Lachlan GIBSON Gippsland MTB3:21.42818DNF
22Haydn WILLIAMS FTF DH3:18.87714DNS
17Scott HOGAN 3:37.04828DNS
26Taran GOIRIS FTF DH4:40.60031
14Bryce PAVEY DNS
33Patrick SCOTT DNS
36Oliver ZWAR Beechworth Chain GangDNS

Expert men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st316Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders3:26.6761-
2nd302Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH3:26.83120.155s
3rd303Samuel LANGSTON You Yangs MTB3:28.64431.968s
4th313Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB3:31.64344.967s
5th321Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH3:33.88957.213s
6th314Tyson BROGDEN Club Mud3:34.10467.428s
7th309Mason GARDINER 3:34.89478.218s
8th322Kyle GALAMBOS GVMTBC3:35.01988.343s
9th325Rhys EAMES You Yangs MTB3:35.09498.418s
10th306Marc PETULLA 3:36.073109.397s
11th320Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC3:36.9771110.301s
12th310Nathaniel GERRISH 3:39.1611212.485s
13th319James MOUSTAFA Red Hill Riders3:41.1791314.503s
14th301Nigel HEIDT You Yangs MTB3:42.6141415.938s
15th307Tom FAWCETT 3:45.7631519.087s
16th323Adam MILLER Gippsland MTB3:46.9181620.242s
17th304Alex FERGUSON Club Mud3:48.9271722.251s
18th311Mischa COOKE 3:50.4751823.799s
19th317Brady DEAKIN 3:51.1581924.482s
20th315Cameron WALE Red Hill Riders3:59.3652032.689s
21st326Johnny VAN GRAAS 4:00.8282134.152s
22nd318Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTB4:14.0842247.408s
308Thomas FRANCE Red Hill RidersDNS
312Christopher RICHARDS FTF DHDNS

Sport men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1001Jaydn BENNETTS 3:46.6481-
2nd1011Tom MORGAN Club Mud3:51.66425.016s
3rd1016Simon GILLESPIE 3:52.33235.684s
4th1012Brad JONES Gippsland MTB3:53.41246.764s
5th1005Matthew HALES 3:57.429510.781s
6th1002Luke VANDERREE 4:01.509614.861s
7th1018Jack JAGO 4:05.249718.601s
8th1009Jamie SPRIGGS 4:05.961819.313s
9th1003Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH4:10.161923.513s
10th1013Daniel MURDOCH You Yangs MTB4:19.8091033.161s
11th1014Nick HOLDSWORTH 4:22.6901136.042s
12th1007Michael SHALLCROSS You Yangs MTB4:23.0371236.389s
13th1010Matthew HYLAND You Yangs MTB4:23.9671337.319s
14th1017Dean ANDERSON 4:55.806141:09.158
15th1006Adam CHATTERTON 5:11.902151:25.254
1015Beau GLAZNER DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1512Jordie PETERSEN Club Mud3:43.8111-
2nd1514Riley WAKELING 3:48.38724.576s
3rd1501Ollie DAVIS 3:48.70234.891s
4th1502Jack PEATLING Gippsland MTB4:05.558421.747s
5th1503Beau JOHNSON Gippsland MTB4:17.943534.132s
6th1505Ryder MILLER 4:18.141634.330s
7th1509Maxwell TAYLOR 4:18.980735.169s
8th1504Flynn MCLUCKIE 4:29.088845.277s
9th1507Lachy ROBERTS 4:34.268950.457s
10th1515Freddie JILLETT 4:45.377101:01.566
11th1516Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:58.828111:15.017
12th1506Flynn BESTE 5:07.979121:24.168
13th1508Adam WILD You Yangs MTB5:16.041131:32.230
14th1517Wilson CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu6:45.979143:02.168
1510Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTBDNF
1511Zachary O'LOUGHLAN Club MudDNS
1513Fletcher STASINOWSKI DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1703William MASCHIO You Yangs MTB3:39.62353:25.0651-
2nd1701Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling3:27.98823:25.40020.335s
3rd1732Joshua TANZEN 3:44.326113:32.17237.107s
4th1719Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH3:37.01743:32.99647.931s
5th1702Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling3:27.07113:33.01057.945s
6th1723Campbell TELFER Gippsland MTB3:42.86583:35.489610.424s
7th1706Jay LULOFS Red Hill Riders3:37.00133:37.086712.021s
8th1728William BALCOMBE 3:42.89693:37.886812.821s
9th1709Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders3:40.96173:43.101918.036s
10th1729Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club3:50.983133:43.5231018.458s
11th1708Jarvis HARROP 3:53.221153:44.7831119.718s
12th1733Charlie JAGO 3:47.411123:44.8071219.742s
13th1725Finnigan ROSSER Alpine Cycling Club3:43.252103:45.7121320.647s
14th1734Will ASKEW Warrnambool MTB3:56.730193:46.4951421.430s
15th1713Luke KELLY Red Hill Riders3:56.223183:48.7571523.692s
16th1710Cooper HORTER Gippsland MTB3:51.124143:54.9441629.879s
17th1721Luke BARLOW Club Mud3:53.308163:55.6301730.565s
18th1722Heath ROSS Club Mud4:02.551204:10.9011845.836s
19th1737Aaron NOOM You Yangs MTB3:39.62866:45.059193:19.994
1715Luke BOWMAN 3:54.12617DNF
1008Kye MCCONNELL 4:15.34225DNS
1712Christopher KELLY Red Hill Riders4:12.16621
1724Marshall STASINOWSKI 4:13.12622
1714Matt BOYD 4:13.51023
1726Harry DODDS 4:14.48224
1707Isaac DOW You Yangs MTB4:17.27926
1736Gerald VAUGHAN Red Hill Riders4:24.59527
1727William NORWOOD Club Mud4:25.29228
1717James BARNES Warrandyte4:29.81729
1730Darcy FISHER 4:37.11130
1720Oliver PEARCE Club Mud4:41.03131
1711Sid CAULFIELD DNF
1718Heath LAMPLUGH DNF
1731Lindsay KILBOURNE You Yangs MTBDNS
1735Reeve JOHNSTON Red Hill RidersDNS
1716Rylan MAJOR DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st1901Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club3:12.11213:06.3681-
2nd1912Matt CARTER 3:12.25323:07.69421.326s
3rd1903Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH3:15.08633:12.57536.207s
4th1918Jacob FRAUENFELDER Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:17.96653:15.21048.842s
5th1904Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:17.42343:17.128510.760s
6th1909Billy CARTWRIGHT 3:20.17773:17.802611.434s
7th1915Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB3:22.05183:19.532713.164s
8th1921Rhys GOODLEY 3:27.32993:22.736816.368s
9th1914Logan WAKELING 3:29.926103:25.658919.290s
10th1925Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB3:31.736113:28.9851022.617s
11th1922Jack ATCHISON You Yangs MTB3:35.245143:31.7481125.380s
12th1913Tali LANE WELSH 3:32.271123:33.9261227.558s
13th1917Will SPARK You Yangs MTB3:46.879163:40.7651334.397s
14th1926Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB3:34.486133:40.7941434.426s
15th1910Finn MORCOMBE 3:55.118193:43.0681536.700s
16th1919Rory SIMPSON 3:51.982173:49.8141643.446s
17th1906Finn HALL 3:53.869183:52.6261746.258s
18th1916Ross NEL Alpine Cycling Club3:38.243154:14.325181:07.957
19th1907Max GOLDING You Yangs MTB3:56.159204:35.361191:28.993
1902Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH3:19.4866
1923Justin HAJDASZ FTF DH3:56.29721
1924Noah PRYOR FTF DH3:58.29222
1911Lachlan SALLABANK You Yangs MTB4:06.39523
1920Adam BRENNAN FTF DH4:16.76724
1908Jack DREVER Wombat MTBDNF

30-39 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st702Chris HALSHAW Red Hill Riders3:28.1491-
2nd701David FERRONI FTF DH3:31.05322.904s
3rd713James WILKINSON Club Mud3:32.65634.507s
4th703John HUNTER FTF DH3:39.512411.363s
5th705Sam RUSSELL Peel District3:52.137523.988s
6th706Jack SHORT 3:58.515630.366s
7th707Tim JOHNSON Gippsland MTB4:00.285732.136s
8th709Rodney MATTHEWS 4:02.791834.642s
9th715Stephan COLLIER 4:04.457936.308s
10th710Glen NEWLAND You Yangs MTB4:07.4931039.344s
11th712Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH4:14.3011146.152s
12th708Andrew BARLOW Club Mud4:16.6631248.514s
13th711Kleat WILSON FTF DH4:19.3911351.242s
14th714Sam STEINLAUF 4:23.0081454.859s

40-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st801Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB3:30.1031-
2nd802Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH3:38.03727.934s
3rd804Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB3:38.96338.860s
4th803Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH3:47.111417.008s
5th813Shane GUTTRIDGE 3:54.445524.342s
6th812Andy MCBRIDE 3:54.680624.577s
7th805Peter CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:55.665725.562s
8th808Scott WATKINS 4:04.431834.328s
9th806Matt BOLGER 4:04.537934.434s
10th807Pac DIESEL 4:14.9141044.811s
811Mathew MOLIJN Alpine Cycling ClubDNF
809Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB CluDNS
810Craig PENGLASE DNS

50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st903Rick HAUCK FTF DH4:23.5041-
2nd902Adam WHITE 4:27.90824.404s
3rd907Mark GARDNER FTF DH4:28.63535.131s
4th906Wayne ADAMS Inside Line4:56.159432.655s
901Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill RidersDNF

Single crown: Expert men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st511Sam QUICK 3:37.0461-
2nd510Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTB3:39.37122.325s
3rd514Callum CRAFTER 3:44.18637.140s
4th503Tom LEE (VIC) GVMTBC3:50.405413.359s
5th502Scott CHASTON 3:54.611517.565s
6th509Brad AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:05.579628.533s
7th513Michael COOK (VIC) 4:08.534731.488s
8th512Jordan PARKER 4:27.349850.303s
9th507Riley GRAFF 4:28.856951.810s
10th506Connor WATTERS 5:03.075101:26.029
508Fletcher ROSSER DNS

Single crown: U17 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st607Ben MICKELBUROUGH 3:44.7061-
2nd601Jack APTED FTF DH4:04.612219.906s
3rd608Seb CLEARY 4:20.982336.276s
4th606Ben LONGMUIR 4:33.251448.545s
5th602Rory SMYTH Albury Wodonga MTB Clu4:45.95351:01.247

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st201Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders4:10.57013:55.4881-
2nd206Rachel HORE LDTR4:11.78124:05.07229.584s
3rd205Tori BILNEY Club Mud4:39.33944:38.041342.553s
4th203Jessica SHERIDAN Red Hill Riders4:36.97834:55.355459.867s
5th204Malory SWINDELLS You Yangs MTB6:05.91256:06.13652:10.648
207Hannah COLLINS DNS
Chat with us