The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Jackson FREW | CORC | 3:12.2226 | 3:06.2751 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:10.0972 | 3:06.8972 | 0.622s | ||
3rd | 2 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 3:11.2825 | 3:06.9223 | 0.647s | ||
4th | 5 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 3:10.7023 | 3:07.6004 | 1.325s | ||
5th | 4 | Lee ELLIS | Red Hill Riders | 3:09.8431 | 3:10.0765 | 3.801s | ||
6th | 6 | Dave HABICHT | 3:12.6069 | 3:10.6316 | 4.356s | |||
7th | 8 | Aiden VARLEY | 3:12.5358 | 3:11.1087 | 4.833s | |||
8th | 31 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:13.24810 | 3:11.9438 | 5.668s | |||
9th | 21 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | 3:15.63111 | 3:11.9629 | 5.687s | ||
10th | 1 | Dean LUCAS | FTF DH | 3:10.9044 | 3:13.22810 | 6.953s | ||
11th | 35 | Alex HAY | FTF DH | 3:19.71515 | 3:13.64511 | 7.370s | ||
12th | 30 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 3:16.32312 | 3:16.11512 | 9.840s | ||
13th | 25 | Jordan POWELL | You Yangs MTB | 3:20.43816 | 3:17.61013 | 11.335s | ||
14th | 24 | Elliot RIED | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | 3:22.87421 | 3:19.70914 | 13.434s | ||
15th | 29 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 3:20.80417 | 3:20.65815 | 14.383s | ||
16th | 23 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:17.20013 | 3:20.68316 | 14.408s | |||
17th | 28 | Dion THOMAS | 3:21.89319 | 3:26.17317 | 19.898s | |||
18th | 20 | Tom ANDERSON | FTF DH | 3:29.41724 | 3:26.94118 | 20.666s | ||
19th | 15 | Chris O'BRIEN | FTF DH | 3:27.60023 | 3:27.49119 | 21.216s | ||
20th | 11 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Inside Line | 3:32.10125 | 3:30.16820 | 23.893s | ||
21st | 37 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 3:34.87926 | 3:31.90721 | 25.632s | ||
22nd | 19 | Max BROWNLIE | 3:34.91427 | 3:33.77622 | 27.501s | |||
23rd | 13 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 3:22.68520 | 3:35.41523 | 29.140s | ||
24th | 34 | Lachlan TACTOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:40.96329 | 3:39.36624 | 33.091s | ||
25th | 32 | Brad ARDERN | 3:44.45330 | 3:42.18925 | 35.914s | |||
26th | 16 | Angus JACKSON | Club Mud | 3:26.03322 | 3:55.93326 | 49.658s | ||
27 | Joel PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 3:12.3297 | DNF | ||||
18 | Lachlan GIBSON | Gippsland MTB | 3:21.42818 | DNF | ||||
22 | Haydn WILLIAMS | FTF DH | 3:18.87714 | DNS | ||||
17 | Scott HOGAN | 3:37.04828 | DNS | |||||
26 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | 4:40.60031 | |||||
14 | Bryce PAVEY | DNS | ||||||
33 | Patrick SCOTT | DNS | ||||||
36 | Oliver ZWAR | Beechworth Chain Gang | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Joel PLANT | Red Hill Riders | 3:26.6761 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 3:26.8312 | 0.155s | |||
3rd | 303 | Samuel LANGSTON | You Yangs MTB | 3:28.6443 | 1.968s | |||
4th | 313 | Tim SUMMERS | You Yangs MTB | 3:31.6434 | 4.967s | |||
5th | 321 | Andrew HAUGHTON | FTF DH | 3:33.8895 | 7.213s | |||
6th | 314 | Tyson BROGDEN | Club Mud | 3:34.1046 | 7.428s | |||
7th | 309 | Mason GARDINER | 3:34.8947 | 8.218s | ||||
8th | 322 | Kyle GALAMBOS | GVMTBC | 3:35.0198 | 8.343s | |||
9th | 325 | Rhys EAMES | You Yangs MTB | 3:35.0949 | 8.418s | |||
10th | 306 | Marc PETULLA | 3:36.07310 | 9.397s | ||||
11th | 320 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 3:36.97711 | 10.301s | |||
12th | 310 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 3:39.16112 | 12.485s | ||||
13th | 319 | James MOUSTAFA | Red Hill Riders | 3:41.17913 | 14.503s | |||
14th | 301 | Nigel HEIDT | You Yangs MTB | 3:42.61414 | 15.938s | |||
15th | 307 | Tom FAWCETT | 3:45.76315 | 19.087s | ||||
16th | 323 | Adam MILLER (sen) | Gippsland MTB | 3:46.91816 | 20.242s | |||
17th | 304 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 3:48.92717 | 22.251s | |||
18th | 311 | Mischa COOKE | 3:50.47518 | 23.799s | ||||
19th | 317 | Brady DEAKIN | 3:51.15819 | 24.482s | ||||
20th | 315 | Cameron WALE | Red Hill Riders | 3:59.36520 | 32.689s | |||
21st | 326 | Johnny VAN GRAAS | 4:00.82821 | 34.152s | ||||
22nd | 318 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | 4:14.08422 | 47.408s | |||
308 | Thomas FRANCE | Red Hill Riders | DNS | |||||
312 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 3:46.6481 | - | ||||
2nd | 1011 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | 3:51.6642 | 5.016s | |||
3rd | 1016 | Simon GILLESPIE | 3:52.3323 | 5.684s | ||||
4th | 1012 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 3:53.4124 | 6.764s | |||
5th | 1005 | Matthew HALES | 3:57.4295 | 10.781s | ||||
6th | 1002 | Luke VANDERREE | 4:01.5096 | 14.861s | ||||
7th | 1018 | Jack JAGO | 4:05.2497 | 18.601s | ||||
8th | 1009 | Jamie SPRIGGS | 4:05.9618 | 19.313s | ||||
9th | 1003 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 4:10.1619 | 23.513s | |||
10th | 1013 | Daniel MURDOCH | You Yangs MTB | 4:19.80910 | 33.161s | |||
11th | 1014 | Nick HOLDSWORTH | 4:22.69011 | 36.042s | ||||
12th | 1007 | Michael SHALLCROSS | You Yangs MTB | 4:23.03712 | 36.389s | |||
13th | 1010 | Matthew HYLAND | You Yangs MTB | 4:23.96713 | 37.319s | |||
14th | 1017 | Dean ANDERSON | 4:55.80614 | 1:09.158 | ||||
15th | 1006 | Adam CHATTERTON | 5:11.90215 | 1:25.254 | ||||
1015 | Beau GLAZNER | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 1516 | Harper AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 4:58.82811 | 1:15.017 | |||
12th | 1506 | Flynn BESTE | 5:07.97912 | 1:24.168 | ||||
14th | 1517 | Wilson CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | 6:45.97914 | 3:02.168 | |||
3rd | 1501 | Ollie DAVIS | 3:48.7023 | 4.891s | ||||
1510 | Olen DYMKE | You Yangs MTB | DNF | |||||
10th | 1515 | Freddie JILLETT | 4:45.37710 | 1:01.566 | ||||
5th | 1503 | Beau JOHNSON | Gippsland MTB | 4:17.9435 | 34.132s | |||
8th | 1504 | Flynn MCLUCKIE | 4:29.0888 | 45.277s | ||||
6th | 1505 | Ryder MILLER | 4:18.1416 | 34.330s | ||||
1511 | Zachary O'LOUGHLAN | Club Mud | DNS | |||||
4th | 1502 | Jack PEATLING | Gippsland MTB | 4:05.5584 | 21.747s | |||
1st | 1512 | Jordie PETERSEN | Club Mud | 3:43.8111 | - | |||
9th | 1507 | Lachy ROBERTS | 4:34.2689 | 50.457s | ||||
1513 | Fletcher STASINOWSKI | DNS | ||||||
7th | 1509 | Max TAYLOR | 4:18.9807 | 35.169s | ||||
2nd | 1514 | Riley WAKELING | 3:48.3872 | 4.576s | ||||
13th | 1508 | Adam WILD | You Yangs MTB | 5:16.04113 | 1:32.230 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1703 | William MASCHIO | You Yangs MTB | 3:39.6235 | 3:25.0651 | - | ||
2nd | 1701 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling | 3:27.9882 | 3:25.4002 | 0.335s | ||
3rd | 1732 | Joshua TANZEN | 3:44.32611 | 3:32.1723 | 7.107s | |||
4th | 1719 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 3:37.0174 | 3:32.9964 | 7.931s | ||
5th | 1702 | Matthew EMPEY | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling | 3:27.0711 | 3:33.0105 | 7.945s | ||
6th | 1723 | Campbell TELFER | Gippsland MTB | 3:42.8658 | 3:35.4896 | 10.424s | ||
7th | 1706 | Jay LULOFS | Red Hill Riders | 3:37.0013 | 3:37.0867 | 12.021s | ||
8th | 1728 | Billy BALCOMBE | 3:42.8969 | 3:37.8868 | 12.821s | |||
9th | 1709 | Raife AARONS | Red Hill Riders | 3:40.9617 | 3:43.1019 | 18.036s | ||
10th | 1729 | Kaia ELLIS | Alpine CC | 3:50.98313 | 3:43.52310 | 18.458s | ||
11th | 1708 | Jarvis HARROP | 3:53.22115 | 3:44.78311 | 19.718s | |||
12th | 1733 | Charlie JAGO | 3:47.41112 | 3:44.80712 | 19.742s | |||
13th | 1725 | Finnigan ROSSER | Alpine CC | 3:43.25210 | 3:45.71213 | 20.647s | ||
14th | 1734 | Will ASKEW | Warrnambool MTB | 3:56.73019 | 3:46.49514 | 21.430s | ||
15th | 1713 | Luke KELLY | Red Hill Riders | 3:56.22318 | 3:48.75715 | 23.692s | ||
16th | 1710 | Cooper HORTER | Gippsland MTB | 3:51.12414 | 3:54.94416 | 29.879s | ||
17th | 1721 | Luke BARLOW | Club Mud | 3:53.30816 | 3:55.63017 | 30.565s | ||
18th | 1722 | Heath ROSS | Club Mud | 4:02.55120 | 4:10.90118 | 45.836s | ||
19th | 1737 | Aaron NOOM | You Yangs MTB | 3:39.6286 | 6:45.05919 | 3:19.994 | ||
1715 | Luke BOWMAN | 3:54.12617 | DNF | |||||
1008 | Kye MCCONNELL | 4:15.34225 | DNS | |||||
1712 | Christopher KELLY | Red Hill Riders | 4:12.16621 | |||||
1724 | Marshall STASINOWSKI | 4:13.12622 | ||||||
1714 | Matt BOYD (sen) | 4:13.51023 | ||||||
1726 | Harry DODDS | 4:14.48224 | ||||||
1707 | Isaac DOW | You Yangs MTB | 4:17.27926 | |||||
1736 | Gerald VAUGHAN | Red Hill Riders | 4:24.59527 | |||||
1727 | William NORWOOD | Club Mud | 4:25.29228 | |||||
1717 | James BARNES | Warrandyte | 4:29.81729 | |||||
1730 | Darcy FISHER | 4:37.11130 | ||||||
1720 | Oliver PEARCE | Club Mud | 4:41.03131 | |||||
1711 | Sid CAULFIELD | DNF | ||||||
1718 | Heath LAMPLUGH | DNF | ||||||
1735 | Reeve JOHNSTON | Red Hill Riders | DNS | |||||
1731 | Lindsay KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | DNS | |||||
1716 | Rylan MAJOR | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 3:12.1121 | 3:06.3681 | - | ||
2nd | 1912 | Matthew CARTER | 3:12.2532 | 3:07.6942 | 1.326s | |||
3rd | 1903 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 3:15.0863 | 3:12.5753 | 6.207s | ||
4th | 1918 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | 3:17.9665 | 3:15.2104 | 8.842s | ||
5th | 1904 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | 3:17.4234 | 3:17.1285 | 10.760s | ||
6th | 1909 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 3:20.1777 | 3:17.8026 | 11.434s | |||
7th | 1915 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 3:22.0518 | 3:19.5327 | 13.164s | ||
8th | 1921 | Rhys GOODLEY | 3:27.3299 | 3:22.7368 | 16.368s | |||
9th | 1914 | Logan WAKELING | 3:29.92610 | 3:25.6589 | 19.290s | |||
10th | 1925 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 3:31.73611 | 3:28.98510 | 22.617s | ||
11th | 1922 | Jack ATCHISON | You Yangs MTB | 3:35.24514 | 3:31.74811 | 25.380s | ||
12th | 1913 | Tali LANE WELSH | 3:32.27112 | 3:33.92612 | 27.558s | |||
13th | 1917 | Will SPARK | You Yangs MTB | 3:46.87916 | 3:40.76513 | 34.397s | ||
14th | 1926 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:34.48613 | 3:40.79414 | 34.426s | ||
15th | 1910 | Finn MORCOMBE | 3:55.11819 | 3:43.06815 | 36.700s | |||
16th | 1919 | Rory SIMPSON | 3:51.98217 | 3:49.81416 | 43.446s | |||
17th | 1906 | Finn HALL | 3:53.86918 | 3:52.62617 | 46.258s | |||
18th | 1916 | Ross NEL | Alpine CC | 3:38.24315 | 4:14.32518 | 1:07.957 | ||
19th | 1907 | Max GOLDING | You Yangs MTB | 3:56.15920 | 4:35.36119 | 1:28.993 | ||
1902 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 3:19.4866 | |||||
1923 | Justin HAJDASZ | FTF DH | 3:56.29721 | |||||
1924 | Noah PRYOR | FTF DH | 3:58.29222 | |||||
1911 | Lachlan SALLABANK | You Yangs MTB | 4:06.39523 | |||||
1920 | Adam BRENNAN | FTF DH | 4:16.76724 | |||||
1908 | Jack DREVER | Wombat MTB | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Chris HALSHAW | Red Hill Riders | 3:28.1491 | - | |||
2nd | 701 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 3:31.0532 | 2.904s | |||
3rd | 713 | James WILKINSON (30+) | Club Mud | 3:32.6563 | 4.507s | |||
4th | 703 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:39.5124 | 11.363s | |||
5th | 705 | Sam RUSSELL | Peel District | 3:52.1375 | 23.988s | |||
6th | 706 | Jack SHORT | 3:58.5156 | 30.366s | ||||
7th | 707 | Tim JOHNSON | Gippsland MTB | 4:00.2857 | 32.136s | |||
8th | 709 | Rodney MATTHEWS | 4:02.7918 | 34.642s | ||||
9th | 715 | Stephan COLLIER | 4:04.4579 | 36.308s | ||||
10th | 710 | Glen NEWLAND | You Yangs MTB | 4:07.49310 | 39.344s | |||
11th | 712 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 4:14.30111 | 46.152s | |||
12th | 708 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | 4:16.66312 | 48.514s | |||
13th | 711 | Kleat WILSON | FTF DH | 4:19.39113 | 51.242s | |||
14th | 714 | Sam STEINLAUF | 4:23.00814 | 54.859s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 3:30.1031 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Grant WEIGHTON | FTF DH | 3:38.0372 | 7.934s | |||
3rd | 804 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | 3:38.9633 | 8.860s | |||
4th | 803 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 3:47.1114 | 17.008s | |||
5th | 813 | Shane GUTTRIDGE | 3:54.4455 | 24.342s | ||||
6th | 812 | Andy MCBRIDE | 3:54.6806 | 24.577s | ||||
7th | 805 | Peter CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | 3:55.6657 | 25.562s | |||
8th | 808 | Scott WATKINS | 4:04.4318 | 34.328s | ||||
9th | 806 | Matt BOLGER | 4:04.5379 | 34.434s | ||||
10th | 807 | Pac DIESEL | 4:14.91410 | 44.811s | ||||
811 | Matt MOLIJN | Alpine CC | DNF | |||||
809 | Justin ARMSTRONG | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | DNS | |||||
810 | Craig PENGLASE | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 903 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | 4:23.5041 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Adam WHITE | 4:27.9082 | 4.404s | ||||
3rd | 907 | Mark GARDNER | FTF DH | 4:28.6353 | 5.131s | |||
4th | 906 | Wayne ADAMS | Inside Line | 4:56.1594 | 32.655s | |||
901 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | DNF |
Male: Single crown: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Sam QUICK | 3:37.0461 | - | ||||
2nd | 510 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | 3:39.3712 | 2.325s | |||
3rd | 514 | Callum CRAFTER | 3:44.1863 | 7.140s | ||||
4th | 503 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 3:50.4054 | 13.359s | |||
5th | 502 | Scott CHASTON | 3:54.6115 | 17.565s | ||||
6th | 509 | Brad AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 4:05.5796 | 28.533s | |||
7th | 513 | Michael COOK (VIC) | 4:08.5347 | 31.488s | ||||
8th | 512 | Jordan PARKER | 4:27.3498 | 50.303s | ||||
9th | 507 | Riley GRAFF | 4:28.8569 | 51.810s | ||||
10th | 506 | Connor WATTERS | 5:03.07510 | 1:26.029 | ||||
508 | Fletcher ROSSER | DNS |
Male: Single crown: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Ben MICKELBUROUGH | 3:44.7061 | - | ||||
2nd | 601 | Jack APTED | FTF DH | 4:04.6122 | 19.906s | |||
3rd | 608 | Seb CLEARY | 4:20.9823 | 36.276s | ||||
4th | 606 | Ben LONGMUIR | 4:33.2514 | 48.545s | ||||
5th | 602 | Rory SMYTH | Albury Wodonga MTB Clu | 4:45.9535 | 1:01.247 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Ellie WALE | Red Hill Riders | 4:10.5701 | 3:55.4881 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Rachel HORE | LDTR | 4:11.7812 | 4:05.0722 | 9.584s | ||
3rd | 205 | Tori BILNEY | Club Mud | 4:39.3394 | 4:38.0413 | 42.553s | ||
4th | 203 | Jessica SHERIDAN | Red Hill Riders | 4:36.9783 | 4:55.3554 | 59.867s | ||
5th | 204 | Malory SWINDELLS | You Yangs MTB | 6:05.9125 | 6:06.1365 | 2:10.648 | ||
207 | Hannah COLLINS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified