The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 2:49.1691 | 2:47.6371 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Jordan POWELL | You Yangs MTB | 2:53.7073 | 2:50.2512 | 2.614s | ||
3rd | 4 | Lee ELLIS | Red Hill Riders | 2:52.6582 | 2:51.1583 | 3.521s | ||
4th | 6 | Dave HABICHT | 2:56.3178 | 2:51.7874 | 4.150s | |||
5th | 19 | Baxter MAIWALD | FTF DH | 2:54.7865 | 2:51.8055 | 4.168s | ||
6th | 3 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 2:54.3194 | 2:52.3696 | 4.732s | ||
7th | 20 | Dan BOOKER | 2:56.2657 | 2:53.7797 | 6.142s | |||
8th | 34 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 2:56.7919 | 2:54.2238 | 6.586s | ||
9th | 7 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:57.58511 | 2:54.6839 | 7.046s | |||
10th | 9 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:56.81310 | 2:56.02410 | 8.387s | ||
11th | 25 | Dion THOMAS | 2:55.9576 | 2:56.39111 | 8.754s | |||
12th | 24 | Jack O'HARE | 2:59.18512 | 2:57.01612 | 9.379s | |||
13th | 28 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:00.62413 | 2:57.10913 | 9.472s | |||
14th | 36 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 3:01.76214 | 2:58.71814 | 11.081s | ||
15th | 15 | Daniel WILSON | You Yangs MTB | 3:03.01616 | 3:00.32715 | 12.690s | ||
16th | 39 | Aaron ANDREWS | Red Hill Riders | 3:07.99623 | 3:00.65616 | 13.019s | ||
17th | 32 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:02.29715 | 3:00.78517 | 13.148s | |||
18th | 33 | Ben BARRETT | 3:04.53817 | 3:02.55018 | 14.913s | |||
19th | 30 | Elliot RIED | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:06.43621 | 3:02.78219 | 15.145s | ||
20th | 38 | Angus JACKSON | Club Mud | 3:06.88022 | 3:03.33720 | 15.700s | ||
21st | 12 | Karl PEEL | 3:05.79718 | 3:03.56821 | 15.931s | |||
22nd | 16 | Kyle COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:09.41525 | 3:04.78222 | 17.145s | ||
23rd | 37 | Mark GILLESPIE | Red Hill Riders | 3:06.29020 | 3:05.62723 | 17.990s | ||
24th | 13 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 3:06.04419 | 3:05.90824 | 18.271s | ||
25th | 21 | Scott HOGAN | 3:10.90526 | 3:08.56425 | 20.927s | |||
26th | 31 | Tom ANDERSON | FTF DH | 3:11.49828 | 3:09.68926 | 22.052s | ||
27th | 22 | Joel PLANT | Red Hill Riders | 3:08.73624 | 3:10.36627 | 22.729s | ||
28th | 35 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:11.14427 | 3:10.62028 | 22.983s | |||
29th | 26 | Lachlan TACTOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:12.07029 | 3:11.51429 | 23.877s | ||
30th | 14 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | Inside Line | 3:18.13630 | 3:13.64630 | 26.009s | ||
29 | Jarrod MURPHY | Red Hill Riders | 3:23.44931 | |||||
17 | Alex HAY | FTF DH | DNF | |||||
18 | Chris O'BRIEN | FTF DH | DNF | |||||
11 | Taran GOIRIS | FTF DH | DNS | |||||
27 | Murray STEPHENS | Bendigo MTB Club | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 3:03.6561 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Nigel HEIDT | You Yangs MTB | 3:06.3012 | 2.645s | |||
3rd | 309 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | Gippsland MTB | 3:06.7533 | 3.097s | |||
4th | 305 | Andrew HAUGHTON | FTF DH | 3:08.5254 | 4.869s | |||
5th | 311 | Tim SUMMERS | You Yangs MTB | 3:08.9845 | 5.328s | |||
6th | 302 | Samuel LANGSTON | You Yangs MTB | 3:09.3076 | 5.651s | |||
7th | 315 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 3:10.3897 | 6.733s | |||
8th | 324 | Tom CHAPMAN | 3:11.2478 | 7.591s | ||||
9th | 328 | Marc PETULLA | 3:11.5939 | 7.937s | ||||
10th | 333 | Dale BARRETT | 3:13.46410 | 9.808s | ||||
11th | 307 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 3:14.63211 | 10.976s | |||
12th | 306 | Kyle GALAMBOS | GVMTBC | 3:15.47412 | 11.818s | |||
13th | 304 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 3:15.59813 | 11.942s | |||
14th | 320 | Mason GARDINER | 3:16.45614 | 12.800s | ||||
15th | 312 | Tom SUMMERS | 3:18.01815 | 14.362s | ||||
16th | 310 | Dale LECLUSE | 3:18.66216 | 15.006s | ||||
17th | 331 | Brady DEAKIN | 3:18.78517 | 15.129s | ||||
18th | 317 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 3:21.32018 | 17.664s | |||
19th | 314 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 3:21.52119 | 17.865s | ||||
20th | 323 | Mason GOLDSWORTHY | 3:25.88220 | 22.226s | ||||
21st | 330 | Jayden OSTWALD | 3:27.91921 | 24.263s | ||||
22nd | 327 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 3:28.82022 | 25.164s | ||||
23rd | 318 | Nick VAN LIER | Club Mud | 3:28.88223 | 25.226s | |||
24th | 332 | Mischa COOKE | 3:29.09524 | 25.439s | ||||
25th | 316 | Liam BREMNER | 3:30.60825 | 26.952s | ||||
26th | 308 | Oscar SMITH | You Yangs MTB | 3:30.95426 | 27.298s | |||
27th | 322 | Dylan RASMUSSEN | FTF DH | 3:31.87927 | 28.223s | |||
28th | 313 | Cameron PIANA | 3:48.87728 | 45.221s | ||||
29th | 326 | Johnny VAN GRAAS | 4:08.38129 | 1:04.725 | ||||
30th | 329 | Mark BENTLEY | 4:22.04830 | 1:18.392 | ||||
321 | Tyson BROGDEN | Club Mud | DNF | |||||
319 | Ellis HAYES-HILLS | Gippsland MTB | DNS | |||||
325 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1007 | Ties URIE | 3:21.8031 | - | ||||
2nd | 1005 | Matthew HALES | 3:22.8342 | 1.031s | ||||
3rd | 1009 | Tom MORGAN | Club Mud | 3:25.0373 | 3.234s | |||
4th | 1002 | Luke VANDERREE | 3:26.2024 | 4.399s | ||||
5th | 1003 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 3:30.0585 | 8.255s | |||
6th | 1006 | Michael SHALLCROSS | You Yangs MTB | 3:32.1156 | 10.312s | |||
7th | 1008 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 3:37.6947 | 15.891s | |||
8th | 1012 | Matthew HYLAND | You Yangs MTB | 3:49.8198 | 28.016s | |||
9th | 1015 | Yael FRY | 3:50.4499 | 28.646s | ||||
10th | 1013 | Peyman MISSAGHI | 4:00.67110 | 38.868s | ||||
11th | 1010 | Daniel MURDOCH | You Yangs MTB | 5:23.19511 | 2:01.392 | |||
1014 | Kane BRADLEY | DNS | ||||||
1011 | Ben DUELL | DNS | ||||||
1004 | Simon GILLESPIE | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1504 | Flynn MCLUCKIE | 3:29.7521 | - | ||||
2nd | 1503 | Beau JOHNSON | Gippsland MTB | 3:30.9802 | 1.228s | |||
3rd | 1505 | Jordie PETERSEN | Club Mud | 3:31.8323 | 2.080s | |||
4th | 1502 | Jack PEATLING | Gippsland MTB | 3:46.9424 | 17.190s | |||
5th | 1512 | Lachy ROBERTS | 3:47.6345 | 17.882s | ||||
6th | 1514 | Liam EATON | 3:57.0446 | 27.292s | ||||
7th | 1513 | Harper AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 4:00.6707 | 30.918s | |||
8th | 1515 | Ryder MILLER | 4:02.7678 | 33.015s | ||||
9th | 1511 | Olen DYMKE | You Yangs MTB | 4:02.8169 | 33.064s | |||
10th | 1509 | Freddie JILLETT | 4:08.45710 | 38.705s | ||||
11th | 1510 | Flynn BESTE | 4:10.77011 | 41.018s | ||||
12th | 1516 | Samuel MCLUCKIE | 4:32.65212 | 1:02.900 | ||||
13th | 1506 | Adam WILD | You Yangs MTB | 4:38.75313 | 1:09.001 | |||
14th | 1508 | Zachary O'LOUGHLAN | Club Mud | 4:44.67814 | 1:14.926 | |||
15th | 1507 | Wilson CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 5:08.18415 | 1:38.432 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1701 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling | 3:07.4351 | 3:05.9531 | - | ||
2nd | 1703 | William MASCHIO | You Yangs MTB | 3:15.8106 | 3:08.5542 | 2.601s | ||
3rd | 1725 | Joshua TANZEN | 3:13.1162 | 3:10.3193 | 4.366s | |||
4th | 1708 | Campbell TELFER | Gippsland MTB | 3:14.9245 | 3:13.5694 | 7.616s | ||
5th | 1717 | Jay LULOFS | Red Hill Riders | 3:14.4874 | 3:14.3095 | 8.356s | ||
6th | 1724 | Tom CARTER | 3:18.3818 | 3:15.3806 | 9.427s | |||
7th | 1728 | Tom MEHARRY | Bendigo MTB Club | 3:24.68713 | 3:17.0467 | 11.093s | ||
8th | 1740 | Finnigan ROSSER | Alpine CC | 3:25.78815 | 3:17.9438 | 11.990s | ||
9th | 1705 | Raife AARONS | Red Hill Riders | 3:18.8899 | 3:18.5519 | 12.598s | ||
10th | 1709 | Cooper HORTER | Gippsland MTB | 3:20.38911 | 3:20.57210 | 14.619s | ||
11th | 1719 | Heath LAMPLUGH | 3:31.52720 | 3:23.12711 | 17.174s | |||
12th | 1737 | Jarvis HARROP | 3:17.9047 | 3:26.02812 | 20.075s | |||
13th | 1734 | Heath ROSS | Club Mud | 3:25.36114 | 3:28.95813 | 23.005s | ||
14th | 1733 | Luke BARLOW | Club Mud | 3:26.84516 | 3:29.48314 | 23.530s | ||
15th | 1718 | Marshall STASINOWSKI | 3:27.61717 | 3:30.89515 | 24.942s | |||
16th | 1713 | Luke BOWMAN | 3:31.40619 | 3:31.56316 | 25.610s | |||
17th | 1715 | Isaac DOW | You Yangs MTB | 3:31.02718 | 3:32.29717 | 26.344s | ||
18th | 1722 | Luke KELLY | Red Hill Riders | 3:21.61912 | 3:38.49018 | 32.537s | ||
19th | 1727 | Billy BALCOMBE | 3:14.2443 | 4:19.19619 | 1:13.243 | |||
20th | 1712 | Lachlan ORD | 3:19.16010 | 8:59.68420 | 5:53.731 | |||
1739 | Reeve JOHNSTON | Red Hill Riders | 3:34.94921 | |||||
1730 | Finn HOWLETT | Red Hill Riders | 3:35.26322 | |||||
1732 | Matt BOYD (sen) | 3:35.73323 | ||||||
1711 | Angus EWERS | 3:37.79624 | ||||||
1726 | Darcy FISHER | 3:40.01425 | ||||||
1714 | James BARNES | Warrandyte | 3:41.53226 | |||||
1738 | Nic ROBERTSON | You Yangs MTB | 3:41.64227 | |||||
1720 | Ben LONGMUIR | 3:42.52828 | ||||||
1741 | Christopher DAVIS | 3:44.89529 | ||||||
1729 | Gerald VAUGHAN | Red Hill Riders | 3:45.75330 | |||||
1731 | William NORWOOD | Club Mud | 3:48.58931 | |||||
1735 | Oliver PEARCE | Club Mud | 3:50.68632 | |||||
1736 | Bailey SMITH | 3:50.98433 | ||||||
1710 | Tom JEWELL | Red Hill Riders | 3:53.38934 | |||||
1706 | Ashwin JOSHI | 3:54.42435 | ||||||
1716 | Lachlan FAITH | 3:57.40336 | ||||||
1742 | Harry HARTT | 4:05.49737 | ||||||
1723 | Luke O'CONNELL (u40) | 6:35.75538 | ||||||
1704 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | DNS | |||||
1721 | Christopher KELLY | Red Hill Riders | DNS | |||||
1707 | Aaron NOOM | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 3:02.2557 | 2:51.3131 | - | ||
2nd | 1922 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 2:59.2043 | 2:56.4402 | 5.127s | ||
3rd | 1905 | Matthew CARTER | 2:54.7771 | 2:57.6573 | 6.344s | |||
4th | 1904 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 2:59.2224 | 2:57.9414 | 6.628s | |||
5th | 1915 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:59.5935 | 2:58.0415 | 6.728s | ||
6th | 1908 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 3:02.1726 | 3:01.6196 | 10.306s | ||
7th | 1911 | Tali LANE WELSH | 3:07.8228 | 3:08.9007 | 17.587s | |||
8th | 1902 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 2:55.0182 | 3:09.0888 | 17.775s | ||
9th | 1910 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 3:16.08010 | 3:09.1119 | 17.798s | ||
10th | 1916 | Will SPARK | You Yangs MTB | 3:16.11311 | 3:13.01010 | 21.697s | ||
11th | 1926 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 3:18.46513 | 3:13.81611 | 22.503s | ||
12th | 1912 | Ross NEL | Alpine CC | 3:18.84215 | 3:16.23712 | 24.924s | ||
13th | 1909 | Max GOLDING | You Yangs MTB | 3:18.68914 | 3:18.17213 | 26.859s | ||
14th | 1918 | Jack ATCHISON | You Yangs MTB | 3:13.6429 | 3:19.68914 | 28.376s | ||
15th | 1925 | Noah PRYOR | FTF DH | 3:21.80216 | 3:21.93415 | 30.621s | ||
16th | 1921 | Justin HAJDASZ | FTF DH | 3:43.04420 | 3:23.25816 | 31.945s | ||
17th | 1914 | Adam BRENNAN | FTF DH | 3:24.86317 | 3:26.02017 | 34.707s | ||
18th | 1907 | Lachy CRACKNELL | 3:27.07818 | 3:27.01818 | 35.705s | |||
19th | 1913 | Lachlan SALLABANK | You Yangs MTB | 3:41.09719 | 3:43.26019 | 51.947s | ||
20th | 1923 | Fletcher ROSSER | 3:17.60212 | 4:56.24520 | 2:04.932 | |||
1906 | Adam KING | You Yangs MTB | 3:46.95021 | |||||
1924 | Jordan ROBERTS (u19) | You Yangs MTB | 3:51.43622 | |||||
1917 | Louis TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 4:00.20123 | |||||
1919 | Kieran MACDONALD | FTF DH | DNS | |||||
1920 | Rory SIMPSON | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Chris HALSHAW | Red Hill Riders | 3:04.5001 | - | |||
2nd | 701 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 3:07.2622 | 2.762s | |||
3rd | 708 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 3:07.4213 | 2.921s | |||
4th | 703 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 3:17.5074 | 13.007s | |||
5th | 715 | Ben HALLYBURTON | 3:20.3765 | 15.876s | ||||
6th | 709 | Rodney MATTHEWS | 3:22.2706 | 17.770s | ||||
7th | 710 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | 3:29.6927 | 25.192s | |||
8th | 707 | Tory HOSIE | 3:31.0508 | 26.550s | ||||
9th | 712 | Stephan COLLIER | 3:31.7609 | 27.260s | ||||
10th | 705 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 3:32.98210 | 28.482s | |||
11th | 706 | Jack SHORT | 3:33.80111 | 29.301s | ||||
12th | 714 | Kleat WILSON | FTF DH | 3:42.85812 | 38.358s | |||
13th | 713 | Matt ATTIWILL | Club Mud | 3:49.31813 | 44.818s | |||
716 | Daniel JEFFREY | DNS | ||||||
711 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Grant WEIGHTON | FTF DH | 3:20.7011 | - | |||
2nd | 803 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 3:25.4732 | 4.772s | |||
3rd | 807 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | 3:26.7903 | 6.089s | |||
4th | 805 | Peter CRANAGE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 3:27.7844 | 7.083s | |||
5th | 811 | Andy GAUNT | Gippsland MTB | 3:27.9525 | 7.251s | |||
6th | 810 | Andy MCBRIDE | 3:29.9796 | 9.278s | ||||
7th | 808 | Scott WATKINS | 3:34.9617 | 14.260s | ||||
8th | 809 | Boyd JOHNSTON | 4:23.6528 | 1:02.951 | ||||
806 | Pac DIESEL | DNS | ||||||
804 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Adam WHITE | 3:40.2001 | - | ||||
2nd | 903 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 3:42.2092 | 2.009s | |||
3rd | 908 | Shane CURRIE | FTF DH | 3:45.0783 | 4.878s | |||
4th | 906 | Mark GARDNER | FTF DH | 3:47.7124 | 7.512s | |||
5th | 902 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | 3:52.1955 | 11.995s | |||
6th | 904 | Wayne ADAMS | Inside Line | 4:05.7536 | 25.553s | |||
7th | 907 | Graeme COUTTS | Club Mud | 4:19.6637 | 39.463s |
Male: Single crown: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Dru BERRYMAN | Gippsland MTB | 3:02.6271 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Scott CHASTON | 3:12.3522 | 9.725s | ||||
3rd | 514 | Joel GRIMES | Gippsland MTB | 3:13.8703 | 11.243s | |||
4th | 504 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | 3:15.2504 | 12.623s | |||
5th | 510 | Sam QUICK | 3:16.3225 | 13.695s | ||||
6th | 511 | Jordan SELVA | 3:20.9566 | 18.329s | ||||
7th | 502 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 3:23.0177 | 20.390s | |||
8th | 517 | Simon NOBLE | 3:23.7968 | 21.169s | ||||
9th | 512 | Tyler PLANT | 3:30.3259 | 27.698s | ||||
10th | 507 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | Gippsland MTB | 3:34.98310 | 32.356s | |||
11th | 508 | Brad AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 3:41.15711 | 38.530s | |||
12th | 515 | David MAUD | Bendigo MTB Club | 4:44.03512 | 1:41.408 | |||
13th | 509 | Nicholas LEE | 4:54.55113 | 1:51.924 | ||||
516 | Morgan ELTERMAN | DNF | ||||||
513 | Ashley MORRISON | DNS | ||||||
503 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | DNS |
Male: Single crown: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 605 | Ben MICKELBUROUGH | 3:21.7631 | - | ||||
2nd | 601 | Jack APTED | FTF DH | 3:27.2912 | 5.528s | |||
3rd | 609 | Seb CLEARY | 3:37.0383 | 15.275s | ||||
4th | 606 | Max VORBACH | 4:05.6094 | 43.846s | ||||
5th | 607 | Fletcher STASINOWSKI | 4:12.7845 | 51.021s | ||||
6th | 602 | Rory SMYTH | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 4:26.0956 | 1:04.332 | |||
7th | 608 | Mill ODGERS | 4:42.1327 | 1:20.369 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Ellie WALE | Red Hill Riders | 3:37.6171 | 3:38.9691 | - | ||
5th | 202 | Jessica SHERIDAN | Red Hill Riders | 3:57.3343 | 4:08.4195 | 29.450s | ||
6th | 203 | Malory SWINDELLS | You Yangs MTB | 4:33.8826 | 4:24.3516 | 45.382s | ||
2nd | 205 | Tori BILNEY | Club Mud | 3:52.3202 | 3:50.7542 | 11.785s | ||
206 | Sharni MARTIN | 4:42.7837 | DNF | |||||
4th | 207 | Tracey MCGUIRE | Red Hill Riders | 4:11.0404 | 4:07.5834 | 28.614s | ||
3rd | 208 | Marnie WILLIAMS | You Yangs MTB | 4:13.0895 | 4:02.2433 | 23.274s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified