0Basket

Results (292)Photos (1,412)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=411MinleyManor…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

4hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st4052Tony REVELL 24:55326:34126:52128:04228:42129:08129:25131:37226.9%3h45:171-
2nd4028Patrick BIEL 24:50126:39326:52128:02128:45330:23332:38832:31331.4%3h50:4025:23
3rd4031Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On24:53226:35226:52128:04228:42129:09234:511131:36140.1%3h50:4235:25
4th4024Mark BAINES Spirit Tifosi Racing Team27:461229:451130:09730:24530:51532:21732:06416.5%3h33:224
5th4032Joseph CLARK 27:18529:471230:511331:261031:04631:42432:30619.0%3h34:385
6th4049Christopher NOBLE Pivot Boompods27:411130:311530:22830:45631:36732:10632:05316.2%3h35:106
7th4043Gareth HAYES (xc) 27:20829:29830:411031:11932:23932:07532:12518.5%3h35:237
8th4041Simon HARRISON (mas) 27:261030:241331:031431:301132:271033:091031:27220.8%3h37:268
9th4040Darrell HARRIS 27:18529:27730:421132:021232:401233:431133:33923.5%3h39:259
10th4033Doug COLEMAN 27:551330:241330:34932:061333:051332:58834:141022.6%3h41:1610
11th4050Luke PEYTON 42:143128:15528:35430:02430:15433:07932:33749.5%3h45:0111
12th4109Ryan KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site27:21929:26630:00631:09732:321135:511340:161447.2%3h46:3512
13th4035Carwyn DAVIES (exp) Cycle-Tec27:03429:371030:461233:021436:101635:251236:361335.3%3h48:3913
14th4029David CARR (mas) 28:371431:281632:021534:411636:181736:451435:211228.4%3h55:1214
15th4110Liam KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site27:18529:29829:58531:09732:19837:061535.9%3h07:1915
16th4054Jonathan SMITH (vet2) 32:062132:381833:241633:221535:091437:461617.7%3h24:2516
17th4051Curtis QUELCH 30:021632:451935:312234:581736:321838:171827.5%3h28:0517
18th4037Colin DONAGHY 32:162233:402134:541935:521837:332038:451920.1%3h33:0018
19th4027Aaron BEARD (mas) 31:001832:552033:591836:462037:301941:042432.5%3h33:1419
20th4025Bert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed33:422535:102434:541935:581935:561537:521712.4%3h33:3220
21st4036Willem DE JAGER 34:152636:512636:362439:092338:412239:572216.6%3h45:2921
22nd4055Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 34:152636:522736:332339:132438:382140:002316.8%3h45:3122
23rd4034Graham COLLIER (vet) 31:552034:012235:042140:402741:062442:582534.6%3h45:4423
24th4042Martin HAWKER 33:042435:392537:382640:322644:142739:492133.8%3h50:5624
25th4023Marco ALMEIDA TRANSFOR-FATIMABTT32:412336:572838:142940:582843:202643:402633.6%3h55:5025
26th4108Robert HAWKINS Just Pedal RT41:463040:412937:472840:152539:372339:362010.5%3h59:4226
27th4048Freddie MILLS 31:241934:172337:412741:332948:382854.9%3h13:3327
28th4046James LAWRENCE 30:30171h20:313236:582539:032242:3825164.0%3h49:4028
29th4030Richard CHAMBERS Fleet MTB37:322848:313146:223048:153051:252937.0%3h52:0529
30th4026Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co28:451531:531733:401738:402134.5%2h12:5830
31st4053Gareth RUCK 38:322945:003052:463136.9%2h16:1831
32nd4038Tim DUNFORD 49:583227:14483.5%1h17:1232

4hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st4104Sam HUMPHREY 24:55226:34126:50128:05128:41129:12129:23131:39327.0%3h45:191-
2nd4098Anthony WHITE Mt Zoom25:38428:00327:56228:20229:16230:21229:59229:57118.4%3h49:2724:08
3rd4114Richard FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods25:10327:44228:29329:28430:01430:44332:09632:29429.1%3h56:14310:55
4th4094Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing27:43929:02529:06429:22330:40531:18531:57530:40215.3%3h59:48414:29
5th4059Jim BAINBRIDGE 26:54529:07730:08831:33829:52331:02431:27417.3%3h30:035
6th4100Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative26:56628:59429:43630:38631:20631:57633:14923.4%3h32:476
7th4103Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sport Vittoria27:01829:21829:39530:36531:28732:53832:47721.7%3h33:457
8th4112David KING-SMITH Scott Eurocycles28:031030:521031:17932:14932:19932:49730:35317.0%3h38:098
9th4062Alan COLVILLE 21:38130:46931:581134:431535:531634:211033:10865.9%3h42:299
10th3897Kelvin NORTON 29:121132:101131:571032:561033:231133:44934:521219.4%3h48:1410
11th4097Julian PAPHITIS Beyond MTB29:411232:181232:381233:081133:181034:471234:101017.2%3h50:0011
12th4115Ian PRESCOTT 31:251933:231533:411534:081335:151434:271134:311112.2%3h56:5012
13th4063Nick COOPER 30:521533:221433:521633:571235:231535:401435:551316.4%3h59:0113
14th4060Darren CHAPPELL 31:272134:001833:541734:191434:381235:101311.8%3h23:2814
15th4064Rich COOPER 31:211733:201333:391434:581636:401836:561617.8%3h26:5415
16th4096Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion30:161433:361635:132137:022137:281935:501523.8%3h29:2516
17th4066Laurence DALE 29:461333:411734:051836:211837:302038:021727.8%3h29:2517
18th4057Darren ANDERSON 31:482234:322235:382336:251938:032138:021719.7%3h34:2818
19th4058To BADOCAS 31:221834:071935:212236:572039:472239:482226.9%3h37:2219
20th4061Guy COBBE 32:522436:022737:162538:472340:132338:272022.4%3h43:3720
21st4111John LOWE Pedal Power32:542536:012637:172638:472340:142438:261922.3%3h43:3921
22nd3896Dylan HUBBLE For Goodness Shakes / Thames Velo31:592334:122034:512048:463335:011339:172152.5%3h44:0622
23rd4065Stephen CRIPPS 31:201635:152437:432740:332543:142540:582338.0%3h49:0323
24th4069Mathew EVEREST PB Cycle Coaching RT26:59729:03629:53731:23731:44817.6%2h29:0224
25th4113Andy SMALLMAN 31:251934:532334:381936:091736:381716.6%2h53:4325
26th3898Damian REID 33:392734:262133:361337:202247:082840.3%3h06:0926
27th4099Andrew PAGE 32:572637:442939:303041:582743:592733.5%3h16:0827
28th3899Chris PERRY (vet) 35:153238:093140:133142:262843:452624.1%3h19:4828
29th4068Andrew EVANS 7oaks tri club34:123036:452839:032841:482650:493148.6%3h22:3729
30th4067Nick DUGGAN 35:023141:123242:053246:183149:343041.5%3h34:1130
31st4101Tony HUDSON 35:363342:293342:513347:163247:572934.7%3h36:0931
32nd4106Jonathan WHITEAR 34:102938:033039:242943:142926.5%2h34:5132
33rd4095Ken MARTIN DACC40:543435:492536:372443:513022.4%2h37:1133
34th4102Brett GODDARD 34:0828n/a34:0834

4hr: Singlespeed men  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4012Ian PIDGEON 25:51129:04130:21130:03131:27131:43131:51123.2%3h30:201-
2nd4007Ed GURNEY 30:16532:55532:46332:13232:34232:56233:33210.8%3h47:13216:53
3rd4009Jay HORTON 30:07431:48232:48433:04434:32435:20537:07323.2%3h54:46324:26
4th4013Nik PULLEN 28:54232:09332:33232:59333:44335:16439:46437.6%3h55:21425:01
5th4011John LEMONIUS 30:04332:39433:18534:00535:30637:37725.1%3h23:085
6th4003Rob CARTER 32:28635:14835:27734:43634:56533:5939.2%3h26:476
7th4010Maddie HORTON 33:48834:47734:34634:43637:13737:32611.0%3h32:377
8th4004Roy CHALLEN 33:33734:44636:55838:37841:05942:24826.4%3h47:188
9th4002Martin BARKER 34:45938:02939:41941:27941:03844:11927.1%3h59:099
10th4001Rob BAKER (gvet) Team Robali34:45939:391043:021045:271048:591041.0%3h31:5210
11th4006Simon GALE 36:431143:501119.4%1h20:3311

3hr: 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st3822Rick FETHERSTON 25:58128:14228:26128:35128:48130:01115.6%2h50:021-
2nd3858Harry UNDERHILL Pivot Boompod27:08230:15330:59231:33233:16722.6%2h33:112
3rd3860Rob WALLER 27:29630:20431:42932:17731:40217.5%2h33:283
4th3847Ian PETHERBRIDGE 27:48830:33631:42931:43332:01415.2%2h33:474
5th3829Robert JACKSON (svet) 27:39730:40831:35532:20831:42316.9%2h33:565
6th3825Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 28:191030:54931:21332:06632:15513.9%2h34:556
7th3806Nick CALKIN 27:23431:091131:36632:05533:14621.4%2h35:277
8th3839Stephen MOORS 27:50930:39731:41732:04433:45921.3%2h35:598
9th3815Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) 27:27531:071031:41732:581033:19821.4%2h36:329
10th3853Mark REMON Dyson Cycles28:191031:561232:191233:351134:091020.6%2h40:1810
11th3851Andre PUCCI 28:581332:361432:501333:441234:321119.2%2h42:4011
12th3826Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC29:491532:131333:081435:391536:411323.0%2h47:3012
13th3833Martin LANGSTON 29:591733:411934:001635:301436:471422.7%2h49:5713
14th3855William SAWYER 29:511633:241635:022137:212435:351225.1%2h51:1314
15th3824Stefano FRATESI 30:411833:241634:291735:461638:131624.6%2h52:3315
16th3864Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bikes31:122333:211534:321836:071840:151829.0%2h55:2716
17th3859Kevin UNDERWOOD 31:062234:182335:412337:172338:401724.3%2h57:0217
18th3854Joseph SAVILLE 30:592035:062437:002637:302538:001522.6%2h58:3518
19th3842Mark NEEP 28:211227:04132:031132:23919.6%1h59:5119
20th3846Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing27:08230:22531:21335:531732.2%2h04:4420
21st3099Carlos BARROS DEMO CCL29:451433:482035:542434:401320.7%2h14:0721
22nd3835Richard LEWEY 31:212433:291834:531936:512217.5%2h16:3422
23rd3861Paul WARNER Team Darenth30:521934:032135:352236:161917.5%2h16:4623
24th3817Chris CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specilized31:042134:072234:542036:462118.3%2h16:5124
25th3862Phil WELLARD Berks on Bikes31:312535:202536:212536:392016.3%2h19:5125
26th3830Dominic JAMES 33:212837:102639:352742:252927.2%2h32:3126
27th3841Charlie MORTLEMAN 7 Oaks Tri Club33:532938:082840:242941:352822.7%2h34:0027
28th3820Mark COOPER 35:133339:023139:412840:302615.0%2h34:2628
29th3821Chris EVETT Team Turkey35:193439:423341:283141:132717.4%2h37:4229
30th3091Neville ALMOND 34:283139:243240:413043:263026.0%2h37:5930
31st3865Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR33:142738:192943:343246:333340.1%2h41:4031
32nd3828Neil HORNER Behind the Bikeshed Andover34:383241:103444:103344:103227.5%2h44:0832
33rd3819Stuart COLMAN 39:113844:033746:053643:333117.6%2h52:5233
34th3816Martin CHUTER 36:053542:083545:543553:393548.7%2h57:4634
35th3823Jon FOX 38:363744:403946:553748:573426.8%2h59:0835
36th3800Martin BROWN (gvet) 7oaks tri club32:082637:362733:491517.0%1h43:3336
37th3096Paul BAKER (svet) 38:133642:593644:133415.7%2h05:2537
38th3062Kenneth ADDISON 39:363944:383847:453820.6%2h11:5938
39th3844Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 40:034050:034255:553939.6%2h26:0139
40th3836Nick MCNAMARA 43:224348:144156:104029.5%2h27:4640
41st3848Mike PHILLIPS (fun) 34:213039:013013.6%1h13:2241
42nd3840Robbie MORGAN 40:434146:414014.7%1h27:2442
43rd3843Paul NIBLETT 42:164252:254324.0%1h34:4143
44th3857Col SMITH 43:324459:354436.9%1h43:0744

3hr: Fat Bike men  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3834Simon LAWS 26:23129:45130:43131:51132:18122.4%2h31:001-
2nd3863Hugo UNDERHILL Oxford University CC30:33233:03233:57234:17235:29216.1%2h47:19216:19
3rd3827Chris HILLIER 30:50333:45334:50335:23337:38322.1%2h52:26321:26
4th3832Shaun KINGS 43:12453:02422.8%1h36:144

2hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2252Jamie TARDI 25:31126:16127:12128:36412.1%1h47:351-
2nd2206David BONE 26:26227:12227:22228:3538.1%1h49:3522:00
3rd2222Neil HARRIS (spt) PMR26:37327:35327:52327:3714.7%1h49:4132:06
4th2237Jack NOY Canyon UK26:59427:49428:03428:2825.5%1h51:1943:44
5th2243Christopher PEACOCK 27:22527:51529:13629:2957.7%1h53:5556:20
6th2247Ollie RASTALL 27:41728:17828:38529:5568.1%1h54:3166:56
7th2248Liam ROBERTS (spt) 27:22528:11629:47930:43812.2%1h56:0378:28
8th2208Scott CLIPSTONE 28:221028:11629:40830:4178.9%1h56:5489:19
9th2345Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL28:371329:251530:051230:4387.3%1h58:50911:15
10th2232Simon LINGARD 30:242228:26929:22731:11109.7%1h59:231011:48
11th2221Sam HANSON 28:241228:481130:251532:201113.8%1h59:571112:22
12th2255Graham WEBB (exp) 28:13828:351030:18137.4%1h27:0612
13th2254Christopher TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC28:521429:181329:48103.2%1h27:5813
14th2235Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights28:231129:241430:22147.0%1h28:0914
15th2238Craig O'NEILL 30:512629:091229:53115.8%1h29:5315
16th2220Nathaniel HALL 28:20929:311632:062313.3%1h29:5716
17th2241Scott PARKER (spt) 29:341630:001930:28163.0%1h30:0217
18th2225Dafydd HOLLIS 29:491730:012030:56193.7%1h30:4618
19th2240Glenn PANTON 30:021929:441731:07204.7%1h30:5319
20th2246Tom PUGH Chairman mountainbikes30:492530:072130:38172.3%1h31:3420
21st2234Robert MCALLISTER 29:301530:162231:53228.1%1h31:3921
22nd2223Michael HARRISON (vet1) 29:491730:162232:08247.8%1h32:1322
23rd2244Richard POYNTER 30:102030:272432:13256.8%1h32:5023
24th2242Rob PARRY 32:033029:591830:54186.9%1h32:5624
25th2219Emyr GRIFFITHS 30:482431:172631:42212.9%1h33:4725
26th2202Matt AINSWORTH 31:152932:002732:41264.6%1h35:5626
27th2211Luis COUTINHO 30:222132:042933:333010.5%1h35:5927
28th2259Michael WILLIAMS (htl) 31:102832:002734:04329.3%1h37:1428
29th2230Gary LAYBOURNE GRN Sportswear30:422332:323134:113411.3%1h37:2529
30th2228Robin JAMES 32:493430:502533:593110.2%1h37:3830
31st2231Andy LINDSAY 30:562732:103034:443512.3%1h37:5031
32nd2213Francis DEVEREUX 32:503532:583432:48270.5%1h38:3632
33rd2204Tom BAKER (spt) 33:313732:403232:52282.6%1h39:0333
34th2258Richard WILD 33:153632:473333:26292.0%1h39:2834
35th2257Andy WIGGETT 32:113233:223534:10336.2%1h39:4335
36th2251Sam STEWART (2) 32:063134:073735:373711.0%1h41:5036
37th2227Sam HORWILL 32:203333:533637:493817.0%1h44:0237
38th2233Dan MARSHALL 37:364435:133835:31366.8%1h48:2038
39th2236Robert MOSLEY 33:423836:183938:283914.1%1h48:2839
40th2212James DEBBAGE 37:294338:034143:464016.8%1h59:1840
41st2215Daniel EDWARDS 35:364037:39405.8%1h13:1541
42nd2205Craig BECK 35:364038:49439.0%1h14:2542
43rd2226Freddie HORWILL 35:173940:314614.8%1h15:4843
44th2218Chris GIBBONS 37:084239:54457.5%1h17:0244
45th2217Humberto Luis FERNANDEZ 37:364440:36478.0%1h18:1245
46th2250Stuart SKIPP 40:244838:31424.9%1h18:5546
47th2203Mat ANCRUM 40:144739:22442.2%1h19:3647
48th2336Dean CLEWLEY 39:2346n/a39:2348
49th2210Josh CORKE 43:3749n/a43:3749

2hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

77 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2338Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing25:31126:17127:12126:3716.6%1h45:371-
2nd2292Duncan HARDS 26:24227:17427:18228:0126.1%1h49:0023:23
3rd2337Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing26:27427:14227:38328:5449.3%1h50:1334:36
4th2791Paul WHITE (vet) 27:26627:20528:04528:2734.1%1h51:1745:40
5th2315Roki READ 26:26327:14227:49429:55813.2%1h51:2455:47
6th2311Owen PATTINSON 27:15527:32628:10629:0756.9%1h52:0466:27
7th2289Rick EVANS (vet) fatcreations27:29727:46729:18729:3277.5%1h54:0578:28
8th2294Jonathan HARRIS PMR Race Team28:45929:08929:30829:2262.6%1h56:45811:08
9th2307William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized28:31828:33829:34931:471011.5%1h58:25912:48
10th2278Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles29:391429:321129:581030:1392.3%1h59:221013:45
11th2341Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT29:071129:261030:12113.7%1h28:4511
12th2305Chris LOCKYER 29:291229:471230:14122.5%1h29:3012
13th2693Matt WADSWORTH Swindon MTB Enthusiasts28:571029:541331:21168.3%1h30:1213
14th2325Roy SPICER Four4TH Lights29:361330:071430:39133.5%1h30:2214
15th2270Chris BALL (2) 30:271531:071731:46174.3%1h33:2015
16th2303Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes31:181731:171931:12150.3%1h33:4716
17th2285Colin DIXON 32:422630:151530:57148.1%1h33:5417
18th2323Andrew SOLE 31:201931:031632:01193.1%1h34:2418
19th2342Neil COOPER Hackney GT31:081631:562132:38214.8%1h35:4219
20th2288Matthew ELEY 32:592831:081831:46175.9%1h35:5320
21st2295Steve HATCHER Revolution Rt31:181732:012233:09245.9%1h36:2821
22nd2267Jason ABBOTT (2) 31:222032:492533:05235.5%1h37:1622
23rd2274Simon BUTLER 32:002132:252433:16254.0%1h37:4123
24th2790Mark WHENHAM BRRT33:343232:162332:27204.0%1h38:1724
25th2299Stephen HOMEWOOD 32:032233:092834:51298.7%1h40:0325
26th2275Justin CARRICK Pinsonswheelmill33:173133:342933:42261.3%1h40:3326
27th2334Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax32:212333:573234:46287.5%1h41:0427
28th2314Seb PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal32:232433:503035:20329.1%1h41:3328
29th2309Chris MORROW 34:363532:552634:58306.2%1h42:2929
30th2290Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets33:523335:393933:03227.9%1h42:3430
31st2327Steve STODDART 33:052934:473535:15316.5%1h43:0731
32nd2284Stephen DADSWELL 35:263933:042734:41277.2%1h43:1132
33rd2271Neil BASS 32:572734:203436:08369.7%1h43:2533
34th2343Paul HOWARD (gvet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax32:252533:543138:104217.7%1h44:2934
35th2298Phil HOFFMAN Abellio SFA Racing Team33:153035:173736:453910.5%1h45:1735
36th2793Richard WINTER 36:064334:133335:53345.5%1h46:1236
37th2273Kim BURROWS 35:304034:563636:31384.5%1h46:5737
38th2297Mark HENRICK 34:443636:134336:06354.3%1h47:0338
39th2265Ian REES 37:315335:183835:43336.3%1h48:3239
40th2277John CLARK 35:594235:564037:29404.3%1h49:2440
41st2291Gez GIBBONS Bob36:394637:024636:09372.4%1h49:5041
42nd2293Tim HARMAN 36:124436:124237:33413.7%1h49:5742
43rd2279Alistair COOMBS 37:235136:294439:07477.2%1h52:5943
44th2320Darius SARSHAR 37:485537:374738:30442.3%1h53:5544
45th2296Clifford HEAD 38:185736:374539:15487.2%1h54:1045
46th2306Shane MAHER HackneyGT36:294538:004940:06519.9%1h54:3546
47th2317Stephen ROFE 35:434138:545640:125312.6%1h54:4947
48th2264Paul MORTIMER 38:205838:215138:13430.3%1h54:5448
49th2319Ian ROSS 38:435938:265338:38450.7%1h55:4749
50th2272Malcolm BUCKLEY 36:524738:105040:525510.8%1h55:5450
51st2316James ROBINSON (vet) 35:103838:495542:405621.3%1h56:3951
52nd2333Ian GUPPY GS Henley37:435438:415440:49548.2%1h57:1352
53rd2282Simon COVENTRY fatcreations39:306138:235240:07524.5%1h58:0053
54th2335Howard DALE Team Kawasaki37:575640:026040:05505.6%1h58:0454
55th2304Jon KNIGHT RAD-MTB39:146039:495939:05461.9%1h58:0855
56th2301Tom KELLY (vet) Poole Wheelers40:166339:035739:35493.1%1h58:5456
57th2332Derick COPPOLA www.Four4th.co.uk go to site34:293431:24209.8%1h05:5357
58th2286Simon DUDLEY Bob34:463736:04413.7%1h10:5058
59th2300Colin HOUSTON 36:524737:59483.0%1h14:5159
60th2318Tim ROGERS 37:064941:466212.6%1h18:5260
61st2261Brad COLE 40:196439:19582.5%1h19:3861
62nd2268Matthew AUSTIN 41:076640:39611.1%1h21:4662
63rd2329David TOWNROW 39:356243:10659.1%1h22:4563
64th2330Andy JACKSON (gvet) 41:076641:50631.7%1h22:5764
65th2321Ian SIMPSON 41:176844:26667.6%1h25:4365
66th2287Nick DURHAM 41:026547:277115.6%1h28:2966
67th2326David STAIN 42:337046:45679.9%1h29:1867
68th2283Stephen COWX 43:597247:20697.6%1h31:1968
69th2262Jason COLE 44:137347:09686.6%1h31:2269
70th2339Louis BAKER 41:576949:377318.3%1h31:3470
71st2263Paul MARRIOTT 46:467647:22701.3%1h34:0871
72nd2260Steve ANCRUM 45:097549:17729.2%1h34:2672
73rd2276Mark CHILLINGWORTH Icon Business Media43:30711h01:227441.1%1h44:5273
74th2465Michael VICKERY 1h03:447741:516452.3%1h45:3574
75th2312Gavin PEACOCK 37:0649n/a37:0675
76th2281Ben COULTATE 37:2652n/a37:2676
77th2324Tony SOUTHWICK Rancid Cat Riders44:4374n/a44:4377

2hr: Junior men  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2197Tim SINCLAIR Four4th29:23129:17132:1029.8%1h30:501-
2nd2196Adam ROOK 32:55832:30431:3314.3%1h36:5826:08
3rd2193Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth32:03432:03333:3935.0%1h37:4536:55
4th2192Freddie HORNER Behind the Bikeshed Andover30:16233:36637:56625.3%1h41:48410:58
5th2191Max DOYLE 30:44331:25241:021033.5%1h43:11512:21
6th2201Jonno WIDDOWS 32:45734:39836:42412.1%1h44:06613:16
7th2200Will SUATT 32:41533:25538:41718.4%1h44:47713:57
8th2199Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site33:31933:55737:22511.5%1h44:48813:58
9th2195Oisin MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers32:42635:35939:42921.4%1h47:59917:09
10th2194Robert MARTIN (jun) 37:161137:321039:4186.5%1h54:291023:39
11th2198Sam SINCLAIR 35:081043:241123.5%1h18:3211
12th2190Dylan BAKER 41:571249:341218.2%1h31:3112

 

 

4hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4107Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven RT28:45231:24231:47232:18232:35131:36133:27116.3%3h41:521-
2nd4018Iwona SZMYD 28:28131:13131:42132:06132:55233:43234:17220.4%3h44:2422:32
3rd4015Lucy ALLAN Torq Performance30:12332:10333:24334:07335:13337:11323.1%3h22:173
4th4017Hannah GRIFFITH 37:45542:51544:44545:19546:25423.0%3h37:044
5th4105Claire FRECKNALL 32:57435:16436:46438:28416.7%2h23:275

4hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st3895Ruth MILLER 31:22134:23134:39135:46136:01136:01114.8%3h28:121-
2nd4020Dani HUMPHREY 34:58239:05239:44239:25239:09239:42213.6%3h52:03223:51
3rd4021Ruth SAUNDERS 44:02346:22350:45315.3%2h21:093

2hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2048Elvita BRANCH 30:43131:58133:58310.6%1h36:391-
2nd2067Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE 33:20432:19232:5113.1%1h38:3021:51
3rd2070Kerry JAGO 33:11333:30333:5622.3%1h40:3733:58
4th2080Holly MACMAHON 33:08234:44535:3357.3%1h43:2546:46
5th2065Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors34:05534:14435:0843.1%1h43:2756:48
6th2340Tamara DAVENNE Oxford University CC35:00635:32636:2263.9%1h46:54610:15
7th2036Laura BAILEY 40:33743:2086.9%1h23:537
8th2057Amanda EVEREST 44:38943:1873.1%1h27:568
9th2056Clare BROADY Velo Vitesse44:10844:1390.1%1h28:239
10th2091Louise SAMBIASE 1h03:4110n/a1h03:4110

2hr: Junior women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2331Patsy CAINES Merida Factory Racing29:36131:22132:0018.1%1h32:581-
2nd2189Megan MACMAHON 38:14239:3223.4%1h17:462

2hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2092Rachel CLAY 32:48133:01133:2111.7%1h39:101-
2nd2099Jackie FIELD MTB For Fitness - Cycleworks34:07233:50236:1727.2%1h44:1425:04
3rd2140Kym HARVEY fatcreations34:32336:14338:08310.4%1h48:5439:44
4th2165Olive O'LEARY 38:18438:23540:0044.4%1h56:41417:31
5th2188Elizabeth TARR 39:12537:59441:2158.9%1h58:32519:22
6th2168Louise PARKER 42:55641:4962.6%1h24:446
7th2093Esther EVANS 44:43742:0876.1%1h26:517
8th2119Michelle FORSTER GBCycles.co.uk go to site44:52843:4192.7%1h28:338
9th2164Colette KITTERHING Team TTR46:58942:38810.2%1h29:369
Chat with us