0Basket

Results (256)Photos (648)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=412Minley28/01…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

4hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st4077Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT28:43126:47126:56127:21128:09128:28128:15127:1617.2%3h41:551-
2nd4079Patrick BIEL 28:44227:13227:31227:58228:13228:40228:59229:0727.0%3h46:2524:30
3rd4087Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles - TREK30:48528:36428:57329:11330:29330:18331:32429:30310.3%3h59:21317:26
4th4116Matthew JONES (spt) 30:50629:58730:35631:42831:58430:51431:5156.7%3h37:454
5th4121Luke PEYTON 30:09428:33329:41431:05432:01534:501034:091022.0%3h40:285
6th4085Alexander DONALDSON 32:091030:11830:41831:29632:19632:04533:55912.4%3h42:486
7th4091Simon HARRISON (mas) 31:14830:311031:01931:42832:46933:47733:46710.7%3h44:477
8th4166Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles31:08729:54630:35631:10532:31834:01935:401119.3%3h44:598
9th4118Seb LLOYD FBGM33:451331:011131:211032:531333:581232:20630:05312.9%3h45:239
10th4090Darrell HARRIS 32:05930:22931:311232:101033:071033:59833:28611.9%3h46:4210
11th4082David CARR (mas) 32:581131:081231:541332:381233:571135:301233:52814.0%3h51:5711
12th4125James TAYLOR (vet1) 33:091231:271331:291132:201132:27735:061137:281219.1%3h53:2612
13th4083Joseph CLARK 30:08329:19529:57531:30736:381338:511732.5%3h16:2313
14th4120John MARTIN (spt) 34:101432:561433:371436:271638:001537:201615.4%3h32:3014
15th4093Robert HAWKINS 36:541834:411836:301536:371738:391641:301819.7%3h44:5115
16th4084Willem DE JAGER 42:212236:451938:071835:531439:081836:551418.0%3h49:0916
17th4126Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 42:192136:472038:031736:001538:581737:021517.5%3h49:0917
18th4092Martin HAWKER 39:592042:562240:422040:331937:491436:001319.3%3h57:5918
19th4081Simon BRUMMITT 35:461534:281737:371640:402042:282023.2%3h10:5919
20th4089Ollie GRAY Generation Press CC44:212333:511639:431938:371839:241931.0%3h15:5620
21st4080Przemyslaw BRODIE ZIELINSKI 36:491737:332143:102144:542148:302131.7%3h30:5621
22nd4078David BAILEY (mas) Royal Logistic Corps48:162450:58231h02:19221h12:312250.2%3h54:0422
23rd4122Curtis QUELCH 38:081933:461512.9%1h11:5423
24th4123Mark RUSSELL Ride for Lillith - E2R35:461555:572456.4%1h31:4324
25th4119Roland MACCOON 53:1725n/a53:1725

4hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st4143Roger FOWKES west Drayton MBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles29:06126:54127:45127:40128:24128:30128:50128:5218.2%3h46:011-
2nd4165Anthony WHITE MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom)30:02328:03228:29228:29329:20329:37229:36229:3837.1%3h53:1427:13
3rd4144Richard FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods29:18228:03228:41329:31429:34429:59330:26430:1348.5%3h55:4539:44
4th4160Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing30:46529:09429:45530:44528:53230:24429:41329:0426.5%3h58:27412:26
5th4151Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors30:44432:451029:28428:22230:17530:49532:38615.5%3h35:035
6th4152David KING-SMITH 32:07631:06631:26732:27832:58631:47630:5556.6%3h42:466
7th4145Mark GRAY Chaingang Racing32:07630:15530:39631:29633:33837:191734:19723.4%3h49:417
8th4158Julian PAPHITIS 33:43831:36731:47832:04733:03733:32734:2388.8%3h50:088
9th4156Kelvin NORTON 33:531031:56832:341032:39934:05934:54835:08910.0%3h55:099
10th4164Stuart SELWOOD 33:51932:14932:08933:161034:421035:271010.3%3h21:3810
11th4138Rich COOPER 36:051433:331334:211435:251336:351435:50129.0%3h31:4911
12th4134Darren CHAPPELL 36:332133:431434:281535:321436:081135:31118.4%3h31:5512
13th4137Nick COOPER 36:231834:251834:281535:151136:131236:46136.8%3h33:3013
14th4162Ian PRESCOTT 36:332135:192334:071336:061636:291335:0297.1%3h33:3614
15th4146Steve HANKS 34:591233:271135:041937:102236:471638:002013.6%3h35:2715
16th4136Guy COBBE 36:111533:451633:521136:261739:202237:021516.5%3h36:3616
17th4153John LOWE 36:131633:441533:521136:271839:182037:031616.5%3h36:3717
18th4140Laurence DALE 34:161133:321234:461836:562039:402338:052218.3%3h37:1518
19th4154Ken MARTIN 39:072835:282434:281535:221236:391538:212313.5%3h39:2519
20th4139Stephen CRIPPS 36:221735:472635:342237:282437:021737:44186.1%3h39:5720
21st4150Paul HEWITT Generation Press CC35:581334:231735:192136:461939:532537:451916.0%3h40:0421
22nd4130To BADOCAS 36:312034:281935:102038:372739:182038:032114.0%3h42:0722
23rd4163Damian REID 38:382634:432236:562437:052137:501836:571411.3%3h42:0923
24th4131Jamie BAXTER Army Cycling38:422735:482737:022538:252640:002641:212415.5%3h51:1824
25th4129Darren ANDERSON 37:292434:372035:592337:242339:492415.0%3h05:1825
26th4132Simon BEASLEY 39:082936:302838:522937:572538:59197.2%3h11:2626
27th4149Richard HEMMINGS 42:113236:532937:592736:011540:252717.1%3h13:2927
28th4157Andrew PAGE 40:593136:532938:072840:582841:342812.7%3h18:3128
29th4159Dominic PAUL 37:422535:432537:372641:262946:342930.4%3h19:0229
30th4142Mark ELLIS RLC Cycling40:393041:533142:403056:383039.3%3h01:5030
31st4168Andy SMALLMAN 36:251934:42214.9%1h11:0731
32nd4155Brendan MOYLAN 36:4323n/a36:4332
4147Lee HAYWARD n/a

4hr: Singlespeed men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4056Ian PIDGEON 30:26129:08130:22230:38130:34131:29230:2518.1%3h33:031-
2nd4005John ASTON 32:18329:46329:43130:47231:22231:40333:31512.8%3h39:0826:05
3rd4047Graham MCCONAGHY Army CSR / Tunnel Hill Trolls31:54229:39230:44431:52432:12432:45431:48310.5%3h40:5437:51
4th4022Ed GURNEY 34:12630:45431:01531:29331:28331:27131:35211.2%3h41:5748:54
5th4044Grzegorz KRZYWON 32:19430:55530:28332:38532:24532:50532:5247.9%3h44:26511:23
6th4070Nick PULLEN 34:16732:26933:03734:01734:15634:05633:3155.7%3h55:37622:34
7th4039Bryan KIDD 33:11532:06733:01633:25635:45836:57915.1%3h24:257
8th4045Jonathan LING 35:55932:25833:39935:211035:27737:511016.8%3h30:388
9th4071Andrew WARBY AeroCoach35:51831:59633:08835:15838:221036:25720.0%3h31:009
10th4019Ian DOYLE Reading CTC38:111132:581034:231035:18935:49936:35815.8%3h33:1410
11th4014Martin BARKER 36:401035:101137:001138:361138:561138:441110.7%3h45:0611
12th4016Roy CHALLEN 40:031235:591237:361239:341240:251239:021212.3%3h52:3912
13th4008Rob BAKER (gvet) Team Robali40:181339:461341:031342:281344:411312.4%3h28:1613

3hr: Fat Bike men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3881Simon LAWS 30:44129:30130:08131:10130:5915.6%2h32:311-
2nd3873Chris HILLIER 35:35234:01235:44236:40235:5627.8%2h57:56225:25
3rd3852Kevin COLLINS Team Shoestring45:53346:00351:35312.4%2h23:283

3hr: 50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st3869Rick FETHERSTON 30:27128:19127:58128:05128:1818.9%2h23:071-
2nd3877Robert JACKSON (svet) 31:38230:18229:58230:10330:3425.6%2h32:3829:31
3rd3903Malcolm TOOP-ROSE Cotswold Veldrijden31:40430:18230:05330:02232:0446.8%2h34:09311:02
4th3906Rob WALLER 32:19731:44931:57631:17431:0234.1%2h38:19415:12
5th3885Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room33:031031:32731:23431:33532:2165.3%2h39:52516:45
6th3849Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) 32:03631:36832:10732:56732:4474.2%2h41:29618:22
7th3890Mark REMON Dyson Cycles34:071232:231232:44932:12632:0446.4%2h43:30720:23
8th3904Harry UNDERHILL 31:38230:20431:36535:061535:261416.8%2h44:06820:59
9th3900William SAWYER 33:551132:041032:31833:07833:1785.8%2h44:54921:47
10th3871Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 33:00831:31632:501034:121034:591211.0%2h46:321023:25
11th3845Nick CALKIN VC1033:00832:111133:141233:30934:47108.1%2h46:421123:35
12th3872Mark HARDWICKE bournemouth arrow cc - bournemouth arrow cc35:241632:371333:001134:161134:52118.5%2h50:091227:02
13th3880Martin LANGSTON 35:161533:571733:581434:291435:03133.9%2h52:431329:36
14th3870Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bicycles RC35:401833:201533:431334:251235:44157.2%2h52:521429:45
15th3879Paul KLEMAN 34:101333:171434:141535:451635:56168.0%2h53:221530:15
16th3882Stan LEIGH Bob / Trolls37:082035:041935:261634:261334:1398.5%2h56:171633:10
17th3894Joseph SAVILLE 35:271733:221636:051836:501736:341710.4%2h58:181735:11
18th3905Kevin UNDERWOOD 36:211936:012136:352037:32194.2%2h26:2918
19th3889John REAY 38:002235:402036:251937:20186.5%2h27:2519
20th3866Mark COOPER 38:162337:282237:512138:23202.4%2h31:5820
21st3907Phil WELLARD Bob37:452137:492339:472539:31225.4%2h34:5221
22nd3850Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) 40:172739:072739:002239:02213.3%2h37:2622
23rd3818David BATES (gvet) 40:132639:012539:262340:16243.2%2h38:5623
24th3874Neil HORNER Behind the Bikeshed Andover40:542839:062639:312440:04234.6%2h39:3524
25th3831Geoff BOOKER Oxonian CC39:122439:202840:152640:59254.5%2h39:4625
26th3868Chris EVETT Team Turkey40:592939:352942:162744:472613.1%2h47:3726
27th3876Mark HYLAND 35:141434:181835:28173.4%1h45:0027
28th3908Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR40:082544:043047:013017.2%2h11:1328
29th3875Sean HOUSE 44:323044:373146:13283.8%2h15:2229
30th3884Richard MILLS (gvet) 45:233138:062454:073342.0%2h17:3630
31st3893Colin ROBSON 48:503544:513246:44298.9%2h20:2531
32nd3856Stuart COLMAN 47:323245:363347:17314.2%2h20:2532
33rd3883Nick MCNAMARA 48:073346:123449:30327.1%2h23:4933
34th3902Roland TILLEY 31:40430:5052.7%1h02:3034
35th3901Ian SIMPSON 48:3834n/a48:3835

2hr men  Lap chart Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2465Jamie TARDI 28:31126:49127:04127:5326.3%1h50:171-
2nd2360Nick DREW Dyson Cycles30:21527:29227:34227:44110.4%1h53:0822:51
3rd2249David BONE 29:42227:54428:28429:1646.5%1h55:2035:03
4th2498Martyn BROOKS Whyte Bikes30:11428:23528:13328:4937.0%1h55:3645:19
5th2435Christopher PEACOCK 30:05327:52328:50529:5058.0%1h56:3756:20
6th2421Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights30:32628:31629:15730:4267.7%1h59:0068:43
7th2475Graham WEBB (exp) 30:44729:02929:5285.9%1h29:387
8th2400Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL31:33828:54829:5899.2%1h30:258
9th2383Michael HARRISON (vet1) 31:41928:53730:23119.7%1h30:579
10th2428Craig O'NEILL 32:311229:281029:01612.1%1h31:0010
11th2432Scott PARKER (spt) 31:501029:431230:47147.1%1h32:2011
12th2443Liam ROBERTS (spt) 33:261429:551530:311311.8%1h33:5212
13th2468Pierre THOMAS Cadence Cannondale32:541329:591631:11179.7%1h34:0413
14th2378Sam HANSON 33:451629:531430:261212.9%1h34:0414
15th2245Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co33:571729:501330:491513.8%1h34:3615
16th2409Simon LINGARD 32:051130:361832:10205.1%1h34:5116
17th2491Oliver BENT Oxford Uni CC35:262229:411130:111019.4%1h35:1817
18th2416Robert MCALLISTER 34:161830:321731:181812.2%1h36:0618
19th2408Andy LINDSAY 34:181930:551931:051610.9%1h36:1819
20th2490Hugo UNDERHILL Oxford University CC34:452131:202032:142110.9%1h38:1920
21st2492Bryn DAVIES (sen) Oxford University Cycling Club35:352331:252131:291913.3%1h38:2921
22nd2348Luis COUTINHO 34:212032:392233:26245.2%1h40:2622
23rd2486Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC37:002732:472333:342512.9%1h43:2123
24th2355Francis DEVEREUX 36:032532:492434:44269.9%1h43:3624
25th2413Dan MARSHALL 38:303033:142632:442217.6%1h44:2825
26th2423Robert MOSLEY 36:012435:102733:22237.9%1h44:3326
27th2362Daniel EDWARDS Sotonia CC37:422935:222834:59277.8%1h48:0327
28th2394Sam HORWILL 37:212836:293037:03292.4%1h50:5328
29th2425Ashley NEWELL 39:363235:482936:032810.6%1h51:2729
30th2483Richard WILD 36:052633:06259.0%1h09:1130
31st2419Freddie MILLS 38:583140:59325.2%1h19:5731
32nd2356Jon DIXON 41:093340:14312.3%1h21:2332
33rd2207Daniel ADDRISON Islington CC43:093542:24331.8%1h25:3333
34th2328Harry COLE 42:443446:09358.0%1h28:5334
35th2493Matias PUIG Oxford University Cycling Club48:373647:29362.4%1h36:0635
36th2364Ashley ELLIS 51:503745:103414.8%1h37:0036
37th2358Jonathan DOWNER Alton CC / Owens Cycles56:363850:193712.5%1h46:5537
38th2433Rob PARRY 33:3315n/a33:3338

2hr: 40+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

69 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2494Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing28:30126:51227:03127:5226.1%1h50:161-
2nd2478Paul WHITE (vet) 29:42427:13327:39327:3919.1%1h52:1321:57
3rd2495Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing29:24227:29627:41428:2537.0%1h52:5932:43
4th2365Simon ERNEST Renvale RT fuelled by Clif29:40327:16427:45528:2648.8%1h53:0742:51
5th2434Owen PATTINSON 31:04926:32127:17230:59917.1%1h55:5255:36
6th2444Paul ROBERTSON (vet) 76projects / Treads CC31:221027:24528:39828:32514.5%1h55:5765:41
7th2417William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized31:271127:54928:15629:07612.7%1h56:4376:27
8th2452Russell SHORT 30:39828:071129:02929:5179.0%1h57:3987:23
9th2379Duncan HARDS 30:29728:051029:451330:1388.5%1h58:3298:16
10th2455David SIMNETT fatcreations34:412531:032431:512532:531011.7%2h10:291020:13
11th2440Roki READ 29:43527:52828:3076.6%1h26:0511
12th2474Graham WARBY 30:07627:50729:20128.2%1h27:1712
13th2415Darren MATTHEWS Poundbury Cyclesport32:171529:291629:101010.7%1h30:5613
14th2374Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles32:391629:141229:541411.7%1h31:4714
15th2410Chris LOCKYER 32:131330:011829:59157.4%1h32:1315
16th2459Stuart SPIES 33:592029:231329:171116.1%1h32:3916
17th2310Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles32:131329:271531:21229.4%1h33:0117
18th2398David IVORY Reading CC33:551929:261430:051615.2%1h33:2618
19th2458Roy SPICER Four4TH Lights32:111230:342330:47195.3%1h33:3219
20th2357Colin DIXON 34:212429:491730:211715.2%1h34:3120
21st2390Jason HINTS 34:012130:171930:562012.3%1h35:1421
22nd2472Matt WADSWORTH Swindon MTB Enthusiasts34:182330:312230:361812.4%1h35:2522
23rd2269Simon BUTLER 33:261730:232031:482410.0%1h35:3723
24th2370Bernie FYANS 34:442630:262131:002114.1%1h36:1024
25th2386Steve HATCHER Clubcortey Cycles33:471831:302532:48317.2%1h38:0525
26th2477Mark WHENHAM BRRT35:353031:332631:302313.0%1h38:3826
27th2344Neil COOPER Hackney GT34:092231:372733:02328.0%1h38:4827
28th2473Steve WALKER (vet2) 7oaks tri35:082831:582832:33289.9%1h39:3928
29th2367Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets35:493132:143232:122611.2%1h40:1529
30th2392Stephen HOMEWOOD Banjo Cycles Newbury34:472732:573732:39306.5%1h40:2330
31st2388Dan HAYES 36:393732:023032:252714.4%1h41:0631
32nd2496Paul HOWARD (gvet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax36:073232:323433:383511.0%1h42:1732
33rd2438Seb PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal36:393732:463533:463611.9%1h43:1133
34th2441Ian REES 36:073233:283934:10377.9%1h43:4534
35th2395Paul HUDSON 39:144832:133132:362921.8%1h44:0335
36th2484Keith WYER Awcyles38:234233:233833:033316.1%1h44:4936
37th2353Stephen DADSWELL 38:284332:513633:333417.1%1h44:5237
38th2463Steve STODDART 36:263534:584236:10414.2%1h47:3438
39th2391Phil HOFFMAN Abellio SFA Racing Team37:173935:254435:12385.9%1h47:5439
40th2488Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax36:373636:144635:35392.9%1h48:2640
41st2361Simon DUDLEY 37:394034:254037:13459.4%1h49:1741
42nd2371Gez GIBBONS Berks on Bikes38:444435:384535:40408.7%1h50:0242
43rd2280John CLARK 38:534534:444136:554211.9%1h50:3243
44th2352Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC38:024137:255037:09442.4%1h52:3644
45th2376Campbell HALL 39:144836:264737:02437.7%1h52:4245
46th2402Liam KELSALL sprockets38:584635:014339:234812.5%1h53:2246
47th2239Neil BASS 39:114736:454838:13476.6%1h54:0947
48th2349Simon COVENTRY fatcreations40:445237:194938:11469.2%1h56:1448
49th2445Stephen ROFE 39:165038:205139:58494.3%1h57:3449
50th2487Del COPPOLA Four4th35:262932:27339.2%1h07:5350
51st2363Matthew ELEY 36:143431:582813.3%1h08:1251
52nd2422Paul MORTIMER 41:585339:11557.1%1h21:0952
53rd2481Chris WHITNEY 43:095638:315212.0%1h21:4053
54th2384Harry HARRY 43:115738:585310.8%1h22:0954
55th2467Stuart TELFER 42:515440:15586.5%1h23:0655
56th2442Craig RICHARDS 42:595540:14576.8%1h23:1356
57th2401Tom KELLY (vet) 44:005839:215611.8%1h23:2157
58th2405Jon KNIGHT RAD-MTB44:115941:22596.8%1h25:3358
59th2229Louis BAKER 45:556242:56606.9%1h28:5159
60th2470David TOWNROW 45:316044:09613.1%1h29:4060
61st2322Jason COLE 45:466144:51622.0%1h30:3761
62nd2389Clifford HEAD 55:336738:585342.6%1h34:3162
63rd2209Steve ANCRUM 47:586349:40633.5%1h37:3863
64th2350Stephen COWX 53:256554:40652.3%1h48:0564
65th2420Martin MINNAAR 58:106952:546410.0%1h51:0465
66th2429Terry OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club54:536656:11662.4%1h51:0466
67th2347Ashley COUPS 39:3251n/a39:3267
68th2313Brad COLE 47:5964n/a47:5968
69th2437Mike PITT 56:3468n/a56:3469

2hr: Junior men  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2457Tim SINCLAIR Four4th31:42228:46130:44110.2%1h31:121-
2nd2393Freddie HORNER Pedalon31:37130:01231:2625.3%1h33:0421:52
3rd2448Charles ROLLINS 33:54330:58331:3139.5%1h36:2335:11
4th2449Adam ROOK 35:02631:41532:31410.6%1h39:1448:02
5th2359Max DOYLE 34:56531:23436:20615.8%1h42:39511:27
6th2369George FOWKES West Drayton MBC35:24733:15635:2456.5%1h44:03612:51
7th2460Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site34:49433:16737:37813.1%1h45:42714:30
8th2450Sam RYLAND The Bulls36:01833:18839:381019.0%1h48:57817:45
9th2464Will SUATT 36:45935:06939:451113.2%1h51:36920:24
10th2482Jonno WIDDOWS 37:061037:101037:4691.8%1h52:021020:50
11th2351Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC38:021137:291137:0172.7%1h52:321121:20
12th2456Sam SINCLAIR 38:391237:39122.7%1h16:1812
13th2414Robert MARTIN (jun) 42:391340:42134.8%1h23:2113
14th2224Dylan BAKER 45:551442:56146.9%1h28:5114

 

 

4hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4167Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven RT32:24130:52131:30132:42132:28132:27132:2415.9%3h44:471-
2nd4073Hannah GRIFFITH 42:40340:56342:22243:40242:4426.7%3h32:222
3rd4074Iwona SZMYD 32:56231:3524.3%1h04:313

4hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st4075Ruth MILLER 36:45134:41134:16135:04135:17136:3717.2%3h32:401-
2nd4076Anna WAITE 52:23251:43258:35254:14213.3%3h36:552

2hr women  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2372Heidi GOULD Orbea34:08330:39131:12111.4%1h35:591-
2nd2266Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension33:55131:33233:0327.5%1h38:3122:32
3rd2411Holly MACMAHON 34:04232:45334:2755.2%1h41:1635:17
4th2377Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors36:28433:48433:5537.9%1h44:1148:12
5th2253Rebecca BOOTH 37:50534:03634:48611.1%1h46:41510:42
6th2407Agne KUDIRKAITE 38:26633:56535:10713.3%1h47:32611:33
7th2489Tamara DAVENNE Oxford University CC39:30835:34734:06415.8%1h49:10713:11
8th2399Kerry JAGO 38:39735:34736:1788.7%1h50:30814:31
9th2418Lili MCLEAN Andover Wheelers40:38937:26938:0498.5%1h56:08920:09
10th2469Rachel THORNE SPROCKETSUK51:051048:22105.6%1h39:2710
11th2462Lindsay STANLEY 51:441150:25112.6%1h42:0911

2hr: Junior women  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2485Patsy CAINES Merida Factory Racing33:28130:21131:25110.3%1h35:141-
2nd2430Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club39:13337:46338:3923.8%1h55:38220:24
3rd2412Megan MACMAHON 38:53237:06241:31311.9%1h57:30322:16

2hr: 40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st2308Rachel CLAY 36:32132:56133:21110.9%1h42:491-
2nd2497Helen HOWARD Gorrick / MountainTrax38:30234:49235:04310.6%1h48:2325:34
3rd2368Jackie FIELD MTB For Fitness - Cycleworks39:56435:39334:14216.7%1h49:4937:00
4th2385Kym HARVEY FAT creations38:53335:44437:2548.8%1h52:0249:13
5th2427Olive O'LEARY 42:04537:55510.9%1h19:595
6th2466Elizabeth TARR 45:42638:55617.4%1h24:376
7th2451Joanne SCOTT 46:02743:4575.2%1h29:477
Chat with us