The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2465 | Jamie TARDI | 4 | 28:311 | 26:491 | 27:041 | 27:532 | 6.3% | 1h50:171 | - | |||
2nd | 2360 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 30:215 | 27:292 | 27:342 | 27:441 | 10.4% | 1h53:082 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 2249 | David BONE | 4 | 29:422 | 27:544 | 28:284 | 29:164 | 6.5% | 1h55:203 | 5:03 | |||
4th | 2498 | Martyn BROOKS | Whyte Bikes | 4 | 30:114 | 28:235 | 28:133 | 28:493 | 7.0% | 1h55:364 | 5:19 | ||
5th | 2435 | Christopher PEACOCK | 4 | 30:053 | 27:523 | 28:505 | 29:505 | 8.0% | 1h56:375 | 6:20 | |||
6th | 2421 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 30:326 | 28:316 | 29:157 | 30:426 | 7.7% | 1h59:006 | 8:43 | ||
7th | 2475 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 30:447 | 29:029 | 29:528 | 5.9% | 1h29:387 | |||||
8th | 2400 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 31:338 | 28:548 | 29:589 | 9.2% | 1h30:258 | ||||
9th | 2383 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 31:419 | 28:537 | 30:2311 | 9.7% | 1h30:579 | |||||
10th | 2428 | Craig O'NEILL | 3 | 32:3112 | 29:2810 | 29:016 | 12.1% | 1h31:0010 | |||||
11th | 2432 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 3 | 31:5010 | 29:4312 | 30:4714 | 7.1% | 1h32:2011 | |||||
12th | 2443 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 3 | 33:2614 | 29:5515 | 30:3113 | 11.8% | 1h33:5212 | |||||
13th | 2468 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 3 | 32:5413 | 29:5916 | 31:1117 | 9.7% | 1h34:0413 | ||||
14th | 2378 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 33:4516 | 29:5314 | 30:2612 | 12.9% | 1h34:0414 | |||||
15th | 2245 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 33:5717 | 29:5013 | 30:4915 | 13.8% | 1h34:3615 | ||||
16th | 2409 | Simon LINGARD | 3 | 32:0511 | 30:3618 | 32:1020 | 5.1% | 1h34:5116 | |||||
17th | 2491 | Oliver BENT | Oxford Uni CC | 3 | 35:2622 | 29:4111 | 30:1110 | 19.4% | 1h35:1817 | ||||
18th | 2416 | Robert MCALLISTER | 3 | 34:1618 | 30:3217 | 31:1818 | 12.2% | 1h36:0618 | |||||
19th | 2408 | Andy LINDSAY | 3 | 34:1819 | 30:5519 | 31:0516 | 10.9% | 1h36:1819 | |||||
20th | 2490 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford University CC | 3 | 34:4521 | 31:2020 | 32:1421 | 10.9% | 1h38:1920 | ||||
21st | 2492 | Bryn DAVIES (sen) | Oxford University CC | 3 | 35:3523 | 31:2521 | 31:2919 | 13.3% | 1h38:2921 | ||||
22nd | 2348 | Luis COUTINHO | 3 | 34:2120 | 32:3922 | 33:2624 | 5.2% | 1h40:2622 | |||||
23rd | 2486 | Tom BANDY | Portsdown Hill CC | 3 | 37:0027 | 32:4723 | 33:3425 | 12.9% | 1h43:2123 | ||||
24th | 2355 | Francis DEVEREUX | 3 | 36:0325 | 32:4924 | 34:4426 | 9.9% | 1h43:3624 | |||||
25th | 2413 | Dan MARSHALL | 3 | 38:3030 | 33:1426 | 32:4422 | 17.6% | 1h44:2825 | |||||
26th | 2423 | Robert MOSLEY | 3 | 36:0124 | 35:1027 | 33:2223 | 7.9% | 1h44:3326 | |||||
27th | 2362 | Daniel EDWARDS | Sotonia CC | 3 | 37:4229 | 35:2228 | 34:5927 | 7.8% | 1h48:0327 | ||||
28th | 2394 | Sam HORWILL | 3 | 37:2128 | 36:2930 | 37:0329 | 2.4% | 1h50:5328 | |||||
29th | 2425 | Ashley NEWELL | 3 | 39:3632 | 35:4829 | 36:0328 | 10.6% | 1h51:2729 | |||||
30th | 2483 | Richard WILD | 2 | 36:0526 | 33:0625 | 9.0% | 1h09:1130 | ||||||
31st | 2419 | Freddie MILLS | 2 | 38:5831 | 40:5932 | 5.2% | 1h19:5731 | ||||||
32nd | 2356 | Jon DIXON | 2 | 41:0933 | 40:1431 | 2.3% | 1h21:2332 | ||||||
33rd | 2207 | Daniel ADDRISON | Islington CC | 2 | 43:0935 | 42:2433 | 1.8% | 1h25:3333 | |||||
34th | 2328 | Harry COLE | 2 | 42:4434 | 46:0935 | 8.0% | 1h28:5334 | ||||||
35th | 2493 | Matias PUIG | Oxford University CC | 2 | 48:3736 | 47:2936 | 2.4% | 1h36:0635 | |||||
36th | 2364 | Ashley ELLIS | 2 | 51:5037 | 45:1034 | 14.8% | 1h37:0036 | ||||||
37th | 2358 | Jonathan DOWNER | Alton CC / Owens Cycles | 2 | 56:3638 | 50:1937 | 12.5% | 1h46:5537 | |||||
38th | 2433 | Rob PARRY | 1 | 33:3315 | n/a | 33:3338 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2494 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 28:301 | 26:512 | 27:031 | 27:522 | 6.1% | 1h50:161 | - | ||
2nd | 2478 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 4 | 29:424 | 27:133 | 27:393 | 27:391 | 9.1% | 1h52:132 | 1:57 | |||
3rd | 2495 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 29:242 | 27:296 | 27:414 | 28:253 | 7.0% | 1h52:593 | 2:43 | ||
4th | 2365 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT fuelled by Clif | 4 | 29:403 | 27:164 | 27:455 | 28:264 | 8.8% | 1h53:074 | 2:51 | ||
5th | 2434 | Owen PATTINSON | 4 | 31:049 | 26:321 | 27:172 | 30:599 | 17.1% | 1h55:525 | 5:36 | |||
6th | 2444 | Paul ROBERTSON (vet) | 76projects / Treads CC | 4 | 31:2210 | 27:245 | 28:398 | 28:325 | 14.5% | 1h55:576 | 5:41 | ||
7th | 2417 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 31:2711 | 27:549 | 28:156 | 29:076 | 12.7% | 1h56:437 | 6:27 | ||
8th | 2452 | Russell SHORT | 4 | 30:398 | 28:0711 | 29:029 | 29:517 | 9.0% | 1h57:398 | 7:23 | |||
9th | 2379 | Duncan HARDS | 4 | 30:297 | 28:0510 | 29:4513 | 30:138 | 8.5% | 1h58:329 | 8:16 | |||
10th | 2455 | David SIMNETT | fatcreations | 4 | 34:4125 | 31:0324 | 31:5125 | 32:5310 | 11.7% | 2h10:2910 | 20:13 | ||
11th | 2440 | Roki READ | 3 | 29:435 | 27:528 | 28:307 | 6.6% | 1h26:0511 | |||||
12th | 2474 | Graham WARBY | 3 | 30:076 | 27:507 | 29:2012 | 8.2% | 1h27:1712 | |||||
13th | 2415 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 32:1715 | 29:2916 | 29:1010 | 10.7% | 1h30:5613 | ||||
14th | 2374 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 32:3916 | 29:1412 | 29:5414 | 11.7% | 1h31:4714 | ||||
15th | 2410 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 3 | 32:1313 | 30:0118 | 29:5915 | 7.4% | 1h32:1315 | |||||
16th | 2459 | Stuart SPIES | 3 | 33:5920 | 29:2313 | 29:1711 | 16.1% | 1h32:3916 | |||||
17th | 2310 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 32:1313 | 29:2715 | 31:2122 | 9.4% | 1h33:0117 | ||||
18th | 2398 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 3 | 33:5519 | 29:2614 | 30:0516 | 15.2% | 1h33:2618 | ||||
19th | 2458 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 3 | 32:1112 | 30:3423 | 30:4719 | 5.3% | 1h33:3219 | ||||
20th | 2357 | Colin DIXON | 3 | 34:2124 | 29:4917 | 30:2117 | 15.2% | 1h34:3120 | |||||
21st | 2390 | Jason HINTS | 3 | 34:0121 | 30:1719 | 30:5620 | 12.3% | 1h35:1421 | |||||
22nd | 2472 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 34:1823 | 30:3122 | 30:3618 | 12.4% | 1h35:2522 | ||||
23rd | 2269 | Simon BUTLER | 3 | 33:2617 | 30:2320 | 31:4824 | 10.0% | 1h35:3723 | |||||
24th | 2370 | Bernie FYANS | 3 | 34:4426 | 30:2621 | 31:0021 | 14.1% | 1h36:1024 | |||||
25th | 2386 | Steve HATCHER | Clubcortey Cycles | 3 | 33:4718 | 31:3025 | 32:4831 | 7.2% | 1h38:0525 | ||||
26th | 2477 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 3 | 35:3530 | 31:3326 | 31:3023 | 13.0% | 1h38:3826 | ||||
27th | 2344 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 34:0922 | 31:3727 | 33:0232 | 8.0% | 1h38:4827 | ||||
28th | 2473 | Steve WALKER (vet2) | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 35:0828 | 31:5828 | 32:3328 | 9.9% | 1h39:3928 | ||||
29th | 2367 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 35:4931 | 32:1432 | 32:1226 | 11.2% | 1h40:1529 | ||||
30th | 2392 | Stephen HOMEWOOD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 34:4727 | 32:5737 | 32:3930 | 6.5% | 1h40:2330 | ||||
31st | 2388 | Dan HAYES | 3 | 36:3937 | 32:0230 | 32:2527 | 14.4% | 1h41:0631 | |||||
32nd | 2496 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 36:0732 | 32:3234 | 33:3835 | 11.0% | 1h42:1732 | ||||
33rd | 2438 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 36:3937 | 32:4635 | 33:4636 | 11.9% | 1h43:1133 | ||||
34th | 2441 | Ian REES | 3 | 36:0732 | 33:2839 | 34:1037 | 7.9% | 1h43:4534 | |||||
35th | 2395 | Paul HUDSON | 3 | 39:1448 | 32:1331 | 32:3629 | 21.8% | 1h44:0335 | |||||
36th | 2484 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 38:2342 | 33:2338 | 33:0333 | 16.1% | 1h44:4936 | ||||
37th | 2353 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 38:2843 | 32:5136 | 33:3334 | 17.1% | 1h44:5237 | |||||
38th | 2463 | Steve STODDART | 3 | 36:2635 | 34:5842 | 36:1041 | 4.2% | 1h47:3438 | |||||
39th | 2391 | Phil HOFFMAN | Abellio SFA Racing Team | 3 | 37:1739 | 35:2544 | 35:1238 | 5.9% | 1h47:5439 | ||||
40th | 2488 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 36:3736 | 36:1446 | 35:3539 | 2.9% | 1h48:2640 | ||||
41st | 2361 | Simon DUDLEY | 3 | 37:3940 | 34:2540 | 37:1345 | 9.4% | 1h49:1741 | |||||
42nd | 2371 | Gez GIBBONS | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 38:4444 | 35:3845 | 35:4040 | 8.7% | 1h50:0242 | ||||
43rd | 2280 | John CLARK | 3 | 38:5345 | 34:4441 | 36:5542 | 11.9% | 1h50:3243 | |||||
44th | 2352 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 38:0241 | 37:2550 | 37:0944 | 2.4% | 1h52:3644 | ||||
45th | 2376 | Campbell HALL | 3 | 39:1448 | 36:2647 | 37:0243 | 7.7% | 1h52:4245 | |||||
46th | 2402 | Liam KELSALL | sprockets | 3 | 38:5846 | 35:0143 | 39:2348 | 12.5% | 1h53:2246 | ||||
47th | 2239 | Neil BASS | 3 | 39:1147 | 36:4548 | 38:1347 | 6.6% | 1h54:0947 | |||||
48th | 2349 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 3 | 40:4452 | 37:1949 | 38:1146 | 9.2% | 1h56:1448 | ||||
49th | 2445 | Stephen ROFE | 3 | 39:1650 | 38:2051 | 39:5849 | 4.3% | 1h57:3449 | |||||
50th | 2487 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 35:2629 | 32:2733 | 9.2% | 1h07:5350 | |||||
51st | 2363 | Matthew ELEY | 2 | 36:1434 | 31:5828 | 13.3% | 1h08:1251 | ||||||
52nd | 2422 | Paul MORTIMER | 2 | 41:5853 | 39:1155 | 7.1% | 1h21:0952 | ||||||
53rd | 2481 | Chris WHITNEY | 2 | 43:0956 | 38:3152 | 12.0% | 1h21:4053 | ||||||
54th | 2384 | Harry HARRY | 2 | 43:1157 | 38:5853 | 10.8% | 1h22:0954 | ||||||
55th | 2467 | Stuart TELFER | 2 | 42:5154 | 40:1558 | 6.5% | 1h23:0655 | ||||||
56th | 2442 | Craig RICHARDS | 2 | 42:5955 | 40:1457 | 6.8% | 1h23:1356 | ||||||
57th | 2401 | Tom KELLY (vet) | 2 | 44:0058 | 39:2156 | 11.8% | 1h23:2157 | ||||||
58th | 2405 | Jon KNIGHT | RAD-MTB | 2 | 44:1159 | 41:2259 | 6.8% | 1h25:3358 | |||||
59th | 2229 | Louis BAKER | 2 | 45:5562 | 42:5660 | 6.9% | 1h28:5159 | ||||||
60th | 2470 | David TOWNROW | 2 | 45:3160 | 44:0961 | 3.1% | 1h29:4060 | ||||||
61st | 2322 | Jason COLE | 2 | 45:4661 | 44:5162 | 2.0% | 1h30:3761 | ||||||
62nd | 2389 | Clifford HEAD | 2 | 55:3367 | 38:5853 | 42.6% | 1h34:3162 | ||||||
63rd | 2209 | Steve ANCRUM | 2 | 47:5863 | 49:4063 | 3.5% | 1h37:3863 | ||||||
64th | 2350 | Stephen COWX | 2 | 53:2565 | 54:4065 | 2.3% | 1h48:0564 | ||||||
65th | 2420 | Martin MINNAAR | 2 | 58:1069 | 52:5464 | 10.0% | 1h51:0465 | ||||||
66th | 2429 | Terry OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 54:5366 | 56:1166 | 2.4% | 1h51:0466 | |||||
67th | 2347 | Ashley COUPS | 1 | 39:3251 | n/a | 39:3267 | |||||||
68th | 2313 | Brad COLE | 1 | 47:5964 | n/a | 47:5968 | |||||||
69th | 2437 | Mike PITT | 1 | 56:3468 | n/a | 56:3469 |
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3881 | Simon LAWS (vet) | 5 | 30:441 | 29:301 | 30:081 | 31:101 | 30:591 | 5.6% | 2h32:311 | - | |||
2nd | 3873 | Chris HILLIER | 5 | 35:352 | 34:012 | 35:442 | 36:402 | 35:562 | 7.8% | 2h57:562 | 25:25 | |||
3rd | 3852 | Kevin COLLINS | Team Shoestring | 3 | 45:533 | 46:003 | 51:353 | 12.4% | 2h23:283 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3869 | Rick FETHERSTON | 5 | 30:271 | 28:191 | 27:581 | 28:051 | 28:181 | 8.9% | 2h23:071 | - | |||
2nd | 3877 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 5 | 31:382 | 30:182 | 29:582 | 30:103 | 30:342 | 5.6% | 2h32:382 | 9:31 | |||
3rd | 3903 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 31:404 | 30:182 | 30:053 | 30:022 | 32:044 | 6.8% | 2h34:093 | 11:02 | ||
4th | 3906 | Rob WALLER | 5 | 32:197 | 31:449 | 31:576 | 31:174 | 31:023 | 4.1% | 2h38:194 | 15:12 | |||
5th | 3885 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 5 | 33:0310 | 31:327 | 31:234 | 31:335 | 32:216 | 5.3% | 2h39:525 | 16:45 | ||
6th | 3849 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 5 | 32:036 | 31:368 | 32:107 | 32:567 | 32:447 | 4.2% | 2h41:296 | 18:22 | |||
7th | 3890 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 34:0712 | 32:2312 | 32:449 | 32:126 | 32:044 | 6.4% | 2h43:307 | 20:23 | ||
8th | 3904 | Harry UNDERHILL | 5 | 31:382 | 30:204 | 31:365 | 35:0615 | 35:2614 | 16.8% | 2h44:068 | 20:59 | |||
9th | 3900 | William SAWYER | 5 | 33:5511 | 32:0410 | 32:318 | 33:078 | 33:178 | 5.8% | 2h44:549 | 21:47 | |||
10th | 3871 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 33:008 | 31:316 | 32:5010 | 34:1210 | 34:5912 | 11.0% | 2h46:3210 | 23:25 | |||
11th | 3845 | Nicholas CALKIN | VC10 | 5 | 33:008 | 32:1111 | 33:1412 | 33:309 | 34:4710 | 8.1% | 2h46:4211 | 23:35 | ||
12th | 3872 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 35:2416 | 32:3713 | 33:0011 | 34:1611 | 34:5211 | 8.5% | 2h50:0912 | 27:02 | ||
13th | 3880 | Martin LANGSTON | 5 | 35:1615 | 33:5717 | 33:5814 | 34:2914 | 35:0313 | 3.9% | 2h52:4313 | 29:36 | |||
14th | 3870 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 35:4018 | 33:2015 | 33:4313 | 34:2512 | 35:4415 | 7.2% | 2h52:5214 | 29:45 | ||
15th | 3879 | Paul KLEMAN | 5 | 34:1013 | 33:1714 | 34:1415 | 35:4516 | 35:5616 | 8.0% | 2h53:2215 | 30:15 | |||
16th | 3882 | Stan LEIGH | Bob / Trolls | 5 | 37:0820 | 35:0419 | 35:2616 | 34:2613 | 34:139 | 8.5% | 2h56:1716 | 33:10 | ||
17th | 3894 | Joseph SAVILLE | 5 | 35:2717 | 33:2216 | 36:0518 | 36:5017 | 36:3417 | 10.4% | 2h58:1817 | 35:11 | |||
18th | 3905 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 4 | 36:2119 | 36:0121 | 36:3520 | 37:3219 | 4.2% | 2h26:2918 | |||||
19th | 3889 | John REAY | 4 | 38:0022 | 35:4020 | 36:2519 | 37:2018 | 6.5% | 2h27:2519 | |||||
20th | 3866 | Mark COOPER | 4 | 38:1623 | 37:2822 | 37:5121 | 38:2320 | 2.4% | 2h31:5820 | |||||
21st | 3907 | Phil WELLARD | Bob | 4 | 37:4521 | 37:4923 | 39:4725 | 39:3122 | 5.4% | 2h34:5221 | ||||
22nd | 3850 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | 4 | 40:1727 | 39:0727 | 39:0022 | 39:0221 | 3.3% | 2h37:2622 | |||||
23rd | 3818 | David BATES (gvet) | 4 | 40:1326 | 39:0125 | 39:2623 | 40:1624 | 3.2% | 2h38:5623 | |||||
24th | 3874 | Neil HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 4 | 40:5428 | 39:0626 | 39:3124 | 40:0423 | 4.6% | 2h39:3524 | ||||
25th | 3831 | Geoff BOOKER | Oxonian CC | 4 | 39:1224 | 39:2028 | 40:1526 | 40:5925 | 4.5% | 2h39:4625 | ||||
26th | 3868 | Chris EVET | Team Turkey | 4 | 40:5929 | 39:3529 | 42:1627 | 44:4726 | 13.1% | 2h47:3726 | ||||
27th | 3876 | Mark HYLAND | 3 | 35:1414 | 34:1818 | 35:2817 | 3.4% | 1h45:0027 | ||||||
28th | 3908 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 40:0825 | 44:0430 | 47:0130 | 17.2% | 2h11:1328 | |||||
29th | 3875 | Sean HOUSE | 3 | 44:3230 | 44:3731 | 46:1328 | 3.8% | 2h15:2229 | ||||||
30th | 3884 | Richard MILLS (gvet) | 3 | 45:2331 | 38:0624 | 54:0733 | 42.0% | 2h17:3630 | ||||||
31st | 3893 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 48:5035 | 44:5132 | 46:4429 | 8.9% | 2h20:2531 | ||||||
32nd | 3856 | Stuart COLMAN | 3 | 47:3232 | 45:3633 | 47:1731 | 4.2% | 2h20:2532 | ||||||
33rd | 3883 | Nick MCNAMARA | 3 | 48:0733 | 46:1234 | 49:3032 | 7.1% | 2h23:4933 | ||||||
34th | 3902 | Roland TILLEY | 2 | 31:404 | 30:505 | 2.7% | 1h02:3034 | |||||||
35th | 3901 | Ian SIMPSON | 1 | 48:3834 | n/a | 48:3835 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4077 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 8 | 28:431 | 26:471 | 26:561 | 27:211 | 28:091 | 28:281 | 28:151 | 27:161 | 7.2% | 3h41:551 | - | ||
2nd | 4079 | Patrick BIEL | 8 | 28:442 | 27:132 | 27:312 | 27:582 | 28:132 | 28:402 | 28:592 | 29:072 | 7.0% | 3h46:252 | 4:30 | |||
3rd | 4087 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 8 | 30:485 | 28:364 | 28:573 | 29:113 | 30:293 | 30:183 | 31:324 | 29:303 | 10.3% | 3h59:213 | 17:26 | ||
4th | 4116 | Matthew JONES (spt) | 7 | 30:506 | 29:587 | 30:356 | 31:428 | 31:584 | 30:514 | 31:515 | 6.7% | 3h37:454 | |||||
5th | 4121 | Luke PEYTON | 7 | 30:094 | 28:333 | 29:414 | 31:054 | 32:015 | 34:5010 | 34:0910 | 22.0% | 3h40:285 | |||||
6th | 4085 | Alexander DONALDSON | 7 | 32:0910 | 30:118 | 30:418 | 31:296 | 32:196 | 32:045 | 33:559 | 12.4% | 3h42:486 | |||||
7th | 4091 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | 7 | 31:148 | 30:3110 | 31:019 | 31:428 | 32:469 | 33:477 | 33:467 | 10.7% | 3h44:477 | |||||
8th | 4166 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 7 | 31:087 | 29:546 | 30:356 | 31:105 | 32:318 | 34:019 | 35:4011 | 19.3% | 3h44:598 | ||||
9th | 4118 | Seb LLOYD | FBGM | 7 | 33:4513 | 31:0111 | 31:2110 | 32:5313 | 33:5812 | 32:206 | 30:053 | 12.9% | 3h45:239 | ||||
10th | 4090 | Darrell HARRIS | 7 | 32:059 | 30:229 | 31:3112 | 32:1010 | 33:0710 | 33:598 | 33:286 | 11.9% | 3h46:4210 | |||||
11th | 4082 | David CARR (spt) | 7 | 32:5811 | 31:0812 | 31:5413 | 32:3812 | 33:5711 | 35:3012 | 33:528 | 14.0% | 3h51:5711 | |||||
12th | 4125 | James TAYLOR (vet1) | 7 | 33:0912 | 31:2713 | 31:2911 | 32:2011 | 32:277 | 35:0611 | 37:2812 | 19.1% | 3h53:2612 | |||||
13th | 4083 | Joe CLARK | 6 | 30:083 | 29:195 | 29:575 | 31:307 | 36:3813 | 38:5117 | 32.5% | 3h16:2313 | ||||||
14th | 4120 | John MARTIN (spt) | 6 | 34:1014 | 32:5614 | 33:3714 | 36:2716 | 38:0015 | 37:2016 | 15.4% | 3h32:3014 | ||||||
15th | 4093 | Robert HAWKINS (vet) | 6 | 36:5418 | 34:4118 | 36:3015 | 36:3717 | 38:3916 | 41:3018 | 19.7% | 3h44:5115 | ||||||
16th | 4084 | Willem DE JAGER | 6 | 42:2122 | 36:4519 | 38:0718 | 35:5314 | 39:0818 | 36:5514 | 18.0% | 3h49:0916 | ||||||
17th | 4126 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 6 | 42:1921 | 36:4720 | 38:0317 | 36:0015 | 38:5817 | 37:0215 | 17.5% | 3h49:0917 | ||||||
18th | 4092 | Martin HAWKER | 6 | 39:5920 | 42:5622 | 40:4220 | 40:3319 | 37:4914 | 36:0013 | 19.3% | 3h57:5918 | ||||||
19th | 4081 | Simon BRUMMITT | 5 | 35:4615 | 34:2817 | 37:3716 | 40:4020 | 42:2820 | 23.2% | 3h10:5919 | |||||||
20th | 4089 | Ollie GRAY | Generation Press CC | 5 | 44:2123 | 33:5116 | 39:4319 | 38:3718 | 39:2419 | 31.0% | 3h15:5620 | ||||||
21st | 4080 | Przemyslaw BRODIE ZIELINSKI | 5 | 36:4917 | 37:3321 | 43:1021 | 44:5421 | 48:3021 | 31.7% | 3h30:5621 | |||||||
22nd | 4078 | David BAILEY (mas) | Royal Logistic Corps | 4 | 48:1624 | 50:5823 | 1h02:1922 | 1h12:3122 | 50.2% | 3h54:0422 | |||||||
23rd | 4122 | Curtis QUELCH | 2 | 38:0819 | 33:4615 | 12.9% | 1h11:5423 | ||||||||||
24th | 4123 | Mark RUSSELL | Ride for Lillith - E2R | 2 | 35:4615 | 55:5724 | 56.4% | 1h31:4324 | |||||||||
25th | 4119 | Roland MACCOON | 1 | 53:1725 | n/a | 53:1725 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4056 | Ian PIDGEON | 7 | 30:261 | 29:081 | 30:222 | 30:381 | 30:341 | 31:292 | 30:251 | 8.1% | 3h33:031 | - | |||
2nd | 4005 | John ASTON | 7 | 32:183 | 29:463 | 29:431 | 30:472 | 31:222 | 31:403 | 33:315 | 12.8% | 3h39:082 | 6:05 | |||
3rd | 4047 | Graham MCCONAGHY | Army Cycling Union / Tunnel Hill Trolls | 7 | 31:542 | 29:392 | 30:444 | 31:524 | 32:124 | 32:454 | 31:483 | 10.5% | 3h40:543 | 7:51 | ||
4th | 4022 | Edward GURNEY | 7 | 34:126 | 30:454 | 31:015 | 31:293 | 31:283 | 31:271 | 31:352 | 11.2% | 3h41:574 | 8:54 | |||
5th | 4044 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | 7 | 32:194 | 30:555 | 30:283 | 32:385 | 32:245 | 32:505 | 32:524 | 7.9% | 3h44:265 | 11:23 | |||
6th | 4070 | Nick PULLEN | 7 | 34:167 | 32:269 | 33:037 | 34:017 | 34:156 | 34:056 | 33:315 | 5.7% | 3h55:376 | 22:34 | |||
7th | 4039 | Bryan KIDD | 6 | 33:115 | 32:067 | 33:016 | 33:256 | 35:458 | 36:579 | 15.1% | 3h24:257 | |||||
8th | 4045 | Jonathan LING | 6 | 35:559 | 32:258 | 33:399 | 35:2110 | 35:277 | 37:5110 | 16.8% | 3h30:388 | |||||
9th | 4071 | Andrew WARBY | AeroCoach | 6 | 35:518 | 31:596 | 33:088 | 35:158 | 38:2210 | 36:257 | 20.0% | 3h31:009 | ||||
10th | 4019 | Ian DOYLE | Reading CTC | 6 | 38:1111 | 32:5810 | 34:2310 | 35:189 | 35:499 | 36:358 | 15.8% | 3h33:1410 | ||||
11th | 4014 | Martin BARKER | 6 | 36:4010 | 35:1011 | 37:0011 | 38:3611 | 38:5611 | 38:4411 | 10.7% | 3h45:0611 | |||||
12th | 4016 | Roy CHALLEN | 6 | 40:0312 | 35:5912 | 37:3612 | 39:3412 | 40:2512 | 39:0212 | 12.3% | 3h52:3912 | |||||
13th | 4008 | Rob BAKER (gvet) | Team Robali | 5 | 40:1813 | 39:4613 | 41:0313 | 42:2813 | 44:4113 | 12.4% | 3h28:1613 |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4143 | Roger FOWKES | west Drayton MBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 8 | 29:061 | 26:541 | 27:451 | 27:401 | 28:241 | 28:301 | 28:501 | 28:521 | 8.2% | 3h46:011 | - | ||
2nd | 4165 | Anthony WHITE | MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom) | 8 | 30:023 | 28:032 | 28:292 | 28:293 | 29:203 | 29:372 | 29:362 | 29:383 | 7.1% | 3h53:142 | 7:13 | ||
3rd | 4144 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 29:182 | 28:032 | 28:413 | 29:314 | 29:344 | 29:593 | 30:264 | 30:134 | 8.5% | 3h55:453 | 9:44 | ||
4th | 4160 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 30:465 | 29:094 | 29:455 | 30:445 | 28:532 | 30:244 | 29:413 | 29:042 | 6.5% | 3h58:274 | 12:26 | ||
5th | 4151 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 7 | 30:444 | 32:4510 | 29:284 | 28:222 | 30:175 | 30:495 | 32:386 | 15.5% | 3h35:035 | ||||
6th | 4152 | David KING-SMITH | 7 | 32:076 | 31:066 | 31:267 | 32:278 | 32:586 | 31:476 | 30:555 | 6.6% | 3h42:466 | |||||
7th | 4145 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | Chaingang Racing | 7 | 32:076 | 30:155 | 30:396 | 31:296 | 33:338 | 37:1917 | 34:197 | 23.4% | 3h49:417 | ||||
8th | 4158 | Julian PAPHITIS | 7 | 33:438 | 31:367 | 31:478 | 32:047 | 33:037 | 33:327 | 34:238 | 8.8% | 3h50:088 | |||||
9th | 4156 | Kelvin NORTON | 7 | 33:5310 | 31:568 | 32:3410 | 32:399 | 34:059 | 34:548 | 35:089 | 10.0% | 3h55:099 | |||||
10th | 4164 | Stuart SELWOOD | 6 | 33:519 | 32:149 | 32:089 | 33:1610 | 34:4210 | 35:2710 | 10.3% | 3h21:3810 | ||||||
11th | 4138 | Rich COOPER | 6 | 36:0514 | 33:3313 | 34:2114 | 35:2513 | 36:3514 | 35:5012 | 9.0% | 3h31:4911 | ||||||
12th | 4134 | Darren CHAPPELL | 6 | 36:3321 | 33:4314 | 34:2815 | 35:3214 | 36:0811 | 35:3111 | 8.4% | 3h31:5512 | ||||||
13th | 4137 | Nick COOPER | 6 | 36:2318 | 34:2518 | 34:2815 | 35:1511 | 36:1312 | 36:4613 | 6.8% | 3h33:3013 | ||||||
14th | 4162 | Ian PRESCOTT | 6 | 36:3321 | 35:1923 | 34:0713 | 36:0616 | 36:2913 | 35:029 | 7.1% | 3h33:3614 | ||||||
15th | 4146 | Steve HANKS | 6 | 34:5912 | 33:2711 | 35:0419 | 37:1022 | 36:4716 | 38:0020 | 13.6% | 3h35:2715 | ||||||
16th | 4136 | Guy COBBE | 6 | 36:1115 | 33:4516 | 33:5211 | 36:2617 | 39:2022 | 37:0215 | 16.5% | 3h36:3616 | ||||||
17th | 4153 | John LOWE | 6 | 36:1316 | 33:4415 | 33:5211 | 36:2718 | 39:1820 | 37:0316 | 16.5% | 3h36:3717 | ||||||
18th | 4140 | Laurence DALE | 6 | 34:1611 | 33:3212 | 34:4618 | 36:5620 | 39:4023 | 38:0522 | 18.3% | 3h37:1518 | ||||||
19th | 4154 | Ken MARTIN | 6 | 39:0728 | 35:2824 | 34:2815 | 35:2212 | 36:3915 | 38:2123 | 13.5% | 3h39:2519 | ||||||
20th | 4139 | Stephen CRIPPS | 6 | 36:2217 | 35:4726 | 35:3422 | 37:2824 | 37:0217 | 37:4418 | 6.1% | 3h39:5720 | ||||||
21st | 4150 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 6 | 35:5813 | 34:2317 | 35:1921 | 36:4619 | 39:5325 | 37:4519 | 16.0% | 3h40:0421 | |||||
22nd | 4130 | To BADOCAS | 6 | 36:3120 | 34:2819 | 35:1020 | 38:3727 | 39:1820 | 38:0321 | 14.0% | 3h42:0722 | ||||||
23rd | 4163 | Damian REID | 6 | 38:3826 | 34:4322 | 36:5624 | 37:0521 | 37:5018 | 36:5714 | 11.3% | 3h42:0923 | ||||||
24th | 4131 | Jamie BAXTER | Army Cycling | 6 | 38:4227 | 35:4827 | 37:0225 | 38:2526 | 40:0026 | 41:2124 | 15.5% | 3h51:1824 | |||||
25th | 4129 | Darren ANDERSON | 5 | 37:2924 | 34:3720 | 35:5923 | 37:2423 | 39:4924 | 15.0% | 3h05:1825 | |||||||
26th | 4132 | Simon BEASLEY | 5 | 39:0829 | 36:3028 | 38:5229 | 37:5725 | 38:5919 | 7.2% | 3h11:2626 | |||||||
27th | 4149 | Richard HEMMINGS | 5 | 42:1132 | 36:5329 | 37:5927 | 36:0115 | 40:2527 | 17.1% | 3h13:2927 | |||||||
28th | 4157 | Andrew PAGE | 5 | 40:5931 | 36:5329 | 38:0728 | 40:5828 | 41:3428 | 12.7% | 3h18:3128 | |||||||
29th | 4159 | Dominic PAUL | 5 | 37:4225 | 35:4325 | 37:3726 | 41:2629 | 46:3429 | 30.4% | 3h19:0229 | |||||||
30th | 4142 | Mark ELLIS | RLC Cycling | 4 | 40:3930 | 41:5331 | 42:4030 | 56:3830 | 39.3% | 3h01:5030 | |||||||
31st | 4168 | Andy SMALLMAN | 2 | 36:2519 | 34:4221 | 4.9% | 1h11:0731 | ||||||||||
32nd | 4155 | Brendan MOYLAN | 1 | 36:4323 | n/a | 36:4332 | |||||||||||
4147 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | 0 | n/a |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2457 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 3 | 31:422 | 28:461 | 30:441 | 10.2% | 1h31:121 | - | ||
2nd | 2393 | Freddie HORNER | Pedalon | 3 | 31:371 | 30:012 | 31:262 | 5.3% | 1h33:042 | 1:52 | ||
3rd | 2448 | Charles ROLLINS | 3 | 33:543 | 30:583 | 31:313 | 9.5% | 1h36:233 | 5:11 | |||
4th | 2449 | Adam ROOK | 3 | 35:026 | 31:415 | 32:314 | 10.6% | 1h39:144 | 8:02 | |||
5th | 2359 | Max DOYLE (sen) | 3 | 34:565 | 31:234 | 36:206 | 15.8% | 1h42:395 | 11:27 | |||
6th | 2369 | George FOWKES | West Drayton MBC | 3 | 35:247 | 33:156 | 35:245 | 6.5% | 1h44:036 | 12:51 | ||
7th | 2460 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 3 | 34:494 | 33:167 | 37:378 | 13.1% | 1h45:427 | 14:30 | ||
8th | 2450 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 3 | 36:018 | 33:188 | 39:3810 | 19.0% | 1h48:578 | 17:45 | ||
9th | 2464 | Will SUATT | 3 | 36:459 | 35:069 | 39:4511 | 13.2% | 1h51:369 | 20:24 | |||
10th | 2482 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 3 | 37:0610 | 37:1010 | 37:469 | 1.8% | 1h52:0210 | 20:50 | |||
11th | 2351 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 38:0211 | 37:2911 | 37:017 | 2.7% | 1h52:3211 | 21:20 | ||
12th | 2456 | Sam SINCLAIR | 2 | 38:3912 | 37:3912 | 2.7% | 1h16:1812 | |||||
13th | 2414 | Robert MARTIN (jun) | 2 | 42:3913 | 40:4213 | 4.8% | 1h23:2113 | |||||
14th | 2224 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | 2 | 45:5514 | 42:5614 | 6.9% | 1h28:5114 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2372 | Heidi GOULD | Orbea | 3 | 34:083 | 30:391 | 31:121 | 11.4% | 1h35:591 | - | ||
2nd | 2266 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 33:551 | 31:332 | 33:032 | 7.5% | 1h38:312 | 2:32 | ||
3rd | 2411 | Holly MACMAHON | 3 | 34:042 | 32:453 | 34:275 | 5.2% | 1h41:163 | 5:17 | |||
4th | 2377 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 36:284 | 33:484 | 33:553 | 7.9% | 1h44:114 | 8:12 | ||
5th | 2253 | Rebecca BOOTH | 3 | 37:505 | 34:036 | 34:486 | 11.1% | 1h46:415 | 10:42 | |||
6th | 2407 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 3 | 38:266 | 33:565 | 35:107 | 13.3% | 1h47:326 | 11:33 | |||
7th | 2489 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 3 | 39:308 | 35:347 | 34:064 | 15.8% | 1h49:107 | 13:11 | ||
8th | 2399 | Kerry JAGO | 3 | 38:397 | 35:347 | 36:178 | 8.7% | 1h50:308 | 14:31 | |||
9th | 2418 | Lili MCLEAN | Andover Wheelers | 3 | 40:389 | 37:269 | 38:049 | 8.5% | 1h56:089 | 20:09 | ||
10th | 2469 | Rachel HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 2 | 51:0510 | 48:2210 | 5.6% | 1h39:2710 | ||||
11th | 2462 | Lindsay STANLEY | 2 | 51:4411 | 50:2511 | 2.6% | 1h42:0911 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2⇧ | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2308 | Rachel CLAY | 3 | 36:321 | 32:561 | 33:211 | 10.9% | 1h42:491 | - | |||
2nd | 2497 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 38:302 | 34:492 | 35:043 | 10.6% | 1h48:232 | 5:34 | ||
3rd | 2368 | Jackie FIELD | MTB For Fitness - Cycleworks | 3 | 39:564 | 35:393 | 34:142 | 16.7% | 1h49:493 | 7:00 | ||
4th | 2385 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 38:533 | 35:444 | 37:254 | 8.8% | 1h52:024 | 9:13 | ||
5th | 2427 | Olive O'LEARY | 2 | 42:045 | 37:555 | 10.9% | 1h19:595 | |||||
6th | 2466 | Elizabeth TARR | 2 | 45:426 | 38:556 | 17.4% | 1h24:376 | |||||
7th | 2451 | Joanne SCOTT | 2 | 46:027 | 43:457 | 5.2% | 1h29:477 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4167 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 7 | 32:241 | 30:521 | 31:301 | 32:421 | 32:281 | 32:271 | 32:241 | 5.9% | 3h44:471 | - | ||
2nd | 4073 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 5 | 42:403 | 40:563 | 42:222 | 43:402 | 42:442 | 6.7% | 3h32:222 | ||||||
3rd | 4074 | Iwona SZMYD | 2 | 32:562 | 31:352 | 4.3% | 1h04:313 |
Female: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4075 | Ruth MILLER | 6 | 36:451 | 34:411 | 34:161 | 35:041 | 35:171 | 36:371 | 7.2% | 3h32:401 | - | |||
2nd | 4076 | Anna WAITE | 4 | 52:232 | 51:432 | 58:352 | 54:142 | 13.3% | 3h36:552 |
Female: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2485 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 33:281 | 30:211 | 31:251 | 10.3% | 1h35:141 | - | ||
2nd | 2430 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 39:133 | 37:463 | 38:392 | 3.8% | 1h55:382 | 20:24 | ||
3rd | 2412 | Megan MACMAHON | 3 | 38:532 | 37:062 | 41:313 | 11.9% | 1h57:303 | 22:16 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified