withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2017 Northstar DH Series round 5 at Northstar, CA

Livewire classic

Results (266)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.northstarcalifornia.com/~/media/northstar/events/dh%20results/dh%205%…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st129Evan GEANKOPLIS 4:32.061-
2nd116Charles FRYDENDAL 4:36.2824.22s
3rd132Ryan VANCE 4:40.0137.95s
4th123Steve WENTZ 4:40.3148.25s
5th128Cory SULLIVAN (pro) 4:41.0358.97s
6th117Tim KRENTZ 4:43.27611.21s
7th119Vincent KIMBER 4:47.41715.35s
8th136Cody DYER 5:01.63829.57s

Pro: 30+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st94Dan KRENICKI 4:41.141-
2nd115David STEPHENS 4:41.7620.62s
3rd130Eric PUCELIK 4:48.2037.06s
4th131Adan MILLER 4:49.7448.60s
5th55David BRIGHT 4:52.89511.75s
6th57Steve COOPER 4:53.73612.59s

Cat 1: 13-17 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st60Matthew STERLING 4:40.731-
2nd127Clayton GIBSON 4:49.1728.44s
3rd121Alec GROGAN-CRANE 4:52.88312.15s
4th549Mitchell SAVARESE 5:03.87423.14s
5th111Dylan FREED 5:06.07525.34s
6th74Denzel SNYDER 5:06.92626.19s
7th45Cole SUTTON 5:13.90733.17s

Cat 1: 18-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st46Greg DEASY 4:51.661-
2nd50Austin TOGNETTI 4:51.8920.23s
3rd78Danny MANNING 4:52.6130.95s
4th47Fred BROADBENT 4:54.0242.36s
5th133Tyler SYMCOX 4:54.3152.65s
6th134Wesley BROOKS 5:01.5269.86s
7th118Archie LABINE 5:02.60710.94s
8th126Jacob ABBE 5:03.07811.41s
9th107Nathan KOHL 5:04.39912.73s
10th112Karl LANGE 5:05.021013.36s
11th137Stefan MOORE 5:08.871117.21s
12th135Danny WILLIAMS 5:47.791256.13s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st44Saer WHITE 4:49.491-
2nd40Mikey THOMAS 4:53.9424.45s
3rd43Eli WOLVERTON 5:02.35312.86s
4th125Davey SIMON 5:12.43422.94s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st122Mario GALLARDO 4:50.141-
2nd120Gabe CALDWELL 4:58.8128.67s
3rd70Bill HANE 5:01.08310.94s
4th72Matt SNYDER 5:04.94414.80s
5th59Michael TOWN 6:37.5951:47.45

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st114Chris BERATLIS 5:01.821-

Cat 2: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st490Dean LINDSEY 4:57.571-
2nd395Chase MCREYNOLDS 5:15.73218.16s
3rd543Zach RILEY 5:25.95328.38s
4th589Dylan RUTZ 6:48.4641:50.89

Cat 2: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st313Kohl PILUSO 4:48.081-
2nd559Daniel MCMASTER 4:53.7825.70s
3rd479Nathaniel KREGOSKI 4:53.9035.82s
4th505Ryan PALMER 4:54.0545.97s
5th526Peyton PASTORINO 4:55.1657.08s
6th375West PALMER 4:58.93610.85s
7th344Mason FENZL 5:04.64716.56s
8th582Dalton FRY 5:07.48819.40s
9th539Jared BERATLIS 5:10.38922.30s
10th337Josh DYE 5:13.171025.09s
11th599Nathan KRAMER 5:22.251134.17s
12th429Dylan HEINS 8:02.65123:14.57
598Chase KNECHT DNF

Cat 2: 18-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st921Danner HILLMAN 4:53.001-
2nd744Logan WEBER 4:53.2820.28s
3rd593Broc PHIPPS 4:58.4335.43s
4th569Chris MORALES 4:59.3946.39s
5th305Joseph PARRY 5:01.8858.88s
6th430Joel GUASCH 5:02.6169.61s
7th729Juko MALDONADO 5:03.89710.89s
8th541Hayden OLSEN (u21) 5:10.50817.50s
9th303Tim KUNAKOV 5:11.15918.15s
10th338Nick DYE 5:15.421022.42s
11th560Kurtis COX 5:30.641137.64s
12th547Tyler ELLIS 6:16.13121:23.13

Cat 2: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st356Jon PACK 4:59.291-
2nd361Brad BEHRENS 5:01.3922.10s
3rd534Tim GOULD 5:01.6432.35s
4th524Ryan ROBERTS (30+) 5:05.4646.17s
5th580William WARNER 5:17.59518.30s
6th570Steve EIBEN 5:24.20624.91s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st745Zachary COWAN 4:59.911-
2nd377Jake ORTON 5:00.7020.79s
3rd596Jesse CRISTO 5:03.4933.58s
4th382Ryan ICANBERRY 5:07.6547.74s
5th373Lance PALMER 5:07.7257.81s
6th540Shane LACEY 5:11.08611.17s
7th314Archie EVANGELISTA 5:43.17743.26s

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st306Ron BALTHASAR 5:08.741-
2nd316John FOTINOS 5:15.8227.08s
3rd552Lawrence LINDSEY 5:27.82319.08s
4th571Bill MCMILLAN 5:52.17443.43s

Cat 3: 7-9 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st342Roan STEFANI 5:44.701-
2nd399Tanner WILKEY 5:51.3626.66s
3rd393L.J. PARRA 5:58.05313.35s
4th563Zade WHITE 6:08.59423.89s
5th735Destry ANDERSON 6:11.72527.02s
6th374Bodie PALMER 6:14.87630.17s
7th386Max COOPER 6:17.45732.75s
8th578Harry DRAKE 6:24.94840.24s
9th736Jack BILLOWITZ 6:31.34946.64s
10th591Brady HOLMES 7:24.80101:40.10
11th522Cash CORDEIRO 7:29.63111:44.93

Cat 3: 10-13 boys  Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st600Kai MORGAN 5:05.681-
2nd545Toben HOOD 5:10.1224.44s
3rd443Bo GOLDSTEIN 5:15.91310.23s
4th554J.T. HARRELL 5:16.93411.25s
5th457Rope SHREFFLER 5:18.19512.51s
6th595Otto ALBRECHT 5:20.39614.71s
7th461Cameron STEINMETZ 5:20.44714.76s
8th585Solomon FRAGAKIS 5:20.49814.81s
9th515Maxwell BROWN 5:20.90915.22s
10th350Baker BROADHURST 5:22.461016.78s
11th332Justin JOHNSON 5:25.611119.93s
12th516Logan CONNERS 5:26.041220.36s
13th594Julian FRANCIS 5:28.511322.83s
14th381Damon MILLER 5:28.531422.85s
15th584Wyatt KING 5:29.181523.50s
16th597Rhett LINDSEY 5:32.261626.58s
17th506Deegan BROWN 5:32.871727.19s
18th518Cameron STINGER 5:33.931828.25s
19th562Martin LOKE 5:34.941929.26s
20th533Xander ORTIZ 5:38.682033.00s
21st517Geo ALBER 5:39.022133.34s
22nd529Ethan VENTURA 5:40.432234.75s
23rd449Rhett GRAGG 5:42.422336.74s
24th548Christopher FERRANTE 5:42.972437.29s
25th348Brian PARK 5:51.782546.10s
26th590Aiden REAMS 5:52.142646.46s
27th428Chris EVENS 5:52.882747.20s
28th575Kyle GOLDSTEIN 5:56.442850.76s
29th415Blaise BROADHURST 5:58.102952.42s
30th561Dylan MCMASTER 6:00.213054.53s
31st576Jesse RANDOUO 6:04.263158.58s
32nd577Jack DRAKE 6:06.77321:01.09
33rd568Collin JEWETT 6:09.41331:03.73
34th544Andrew NAHLIK 6:11.20341:05.52
35th383Aaron LEE (u18) 6:36.05351:30.37

Cat 3: 14-17 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st535Dylan MAPLES 4:49.411-
2nd536Tyler MAPLES 5:00.05210.64s
3rd444Ethan MOYA 5:03.85314.44s
4th459Luke WALTERS 5:05.17415.76s
5th390Kyle WYSS 5:06.38516.97s
6th404Max CARLOZZO 5:08.86619.45s
7th466Ry CHAMPAGNE 5:10.75721.34s
8th424Garrett LENKER 5:12.06822.65s
9th407Austin FILIPPI 5:12.16922.75s
10th455Zachary ROY 5:12.271022.86s
11th514Lydon FULLER 5:21.021131.61s
12th483Ian ROBB 5:21.301231.89s
13th465John VON WORLEY 5:23.321333.91s
14th567Colin RASMUSSEN 5:25.441436.03s
15th588Trevor KING 5:25.481536.07s
16th730Logan ROUNTREE 5:25.751636.34s
17th523Alex MORALES 5:27.411738.00s
18th728Ben WICKENS 5:29.761840.35s
19th309Diego RUTKOWSKI 5:32.401942.99s
20th557Seth HAMILTON 5:33.462044.05s
21st740Jake HARRELL 5:33.982144.57s
22nd741Logan MACARTHY 5:36.002246.59s
23rd370Logan ROBB 5:37.302347.89s
24th507Seth BROWN 5:41.002451.59s
25th378Will THORN 5:51.08251:01.67

Cat 3: 18-29 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st542Codey EDGAR 5:00.811-
2nd743Nicholas GALINDO 5:09.8429.03s
3rd592Preston REUGEBRINK 5:11.21310.40s
4th566William MCCORD 5:13.79412.98s
5th357Jesse LOPEZ 5:18.54517.73s
6th440Kyle O'REILLY 5:20.54619.73s
7th531Colton FULMER 5:20.66719.85s
8th564Jake LEE (19+) 5:23.43822.62s
9th546Joe MEYER 5:23.70922.89s
10th565Michael PEDALINO 5:24.431023.62s
11th358Dawson FETTIC 5:25.241124.43s
12th731Matthew MATTOON 5:28.601227.79s
13th558Andrew MURRAY 5:28.941328.13s
14th742Joey GRYCZKO 5:29.631428.82s
15th573John CAMILLERI 5:45.171544.36s
16th419Jared CORSO 5:54.541653.73s
17th551Steven MACEDO 5:59.121758.31s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st572Chris ANDERSON (30+) 5:23.051-
2nd574Paul SALTSMAN 5:26.3323.28s
3rd739Tony ANTONIO 5:27.0534.00s
4th525Tommy MERRIOTT 5:57.28434.23s
5th418Chris MADRICAL 6:18.10555.05s
6th334Joshua CARRION 6:21.15658.10s

Cat 3: 40+ men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st732Brian ALVAREZ 5:07.411-
1st587Mike KING (pro) 5:07.411-
3rd733David BROOME 5:16.0438.63s
4th495Shane ENGSTROM 5:16.1248.71s
5th586Chris FRAGAKIS 5:24.05516.64s
6th311Jake OTSUKA 5:28.57621.16s
7th520Todd CHAMPAGNE 5:30.14722.73s
8th556Bryan HARRELL 5:30.69823.28s
9th537Robbie PARRY 5:37.98930.57s
10th414Marcos TAVARES 5:52.551045.14s
396Tommy O'CONNELL DNF
401Ryan TAUCHEN DNF

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st532Byron MAPLES 5:33.071-
2nd527Clint CARLOZZO 5:35.4322.36s
3rd528Mark WYSS 5:45.05311.98s
4th738Rodney BILLOWITZ 5:54.40421.33s

Challenged athlete B men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st330John LAWRENCE 6:03.101-

Chainless: 0-12 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st545Toben HOOD 5:14.731-
2nd600Kai MORGAN 5:22.8328.10s
3rd461Cameron STEINMETZ 5:33.31318.58s
4th350Baker BROADHURST 5:36.59421.86s
5th561Dylan MCMASTER 6:17.1951:02.46
6th544Andrew NAHLIK 6:23.2061:08.47

Chainless: 13-17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st490Dean LINDSEY 4:58.781-
2nd313Kohl PILUSO 5:00.3321.55s
3rd45Cole SUTTON 5:06.2337.45s
4th559Daniel MCMASTER 5:08.3349.55s
5th479Nathaniel KREGOSKI 5:08.7659.98s
6th375West PALMER 5:16.10617.32s
7th505Ryan PALMER 5:17.27718.49s
8th444Ethan MOYA 5:22.96824.18s
9th344Mason FENZL 5:23.39924.61s
10th390Kyle WYSS 5:25.811027.03s
11th395Chase MCREYNOLDS 5:31.171132.39s
12th539Jared BERATLIS 5:34.141235.36s
13th404Max CARLOZZO 5:34.431335.65s
14th543Zach RILEY 5:40.461441.68s
15th588Trevor KING 5:41.031542.25s
16th584Wyatt KING 5:44.651645.87s
17th309Diego RUTKOWSKI 5:45.611746.83s
18th548Christopher FERRANTE 5:47.401848.62s
19th514Lydon FULLER 5:51.631952.85s
20th378Will THORN 6:10.18201:11.40

Chainless: 18+ men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st129Evan GEANKOPLIS 4:42.601-
2nd123Steve WENTZ 4:49.6527.05s
3rd132Ryan VANCE 4:52.80310.20s
4th116Charles FRYDENDAL 4:53.02410.42s
5th40Mikey THOMAS 5:09.72527.12s
6th569Chris MORALES 5:09.80627.20s
7th593Broc PHIPPS 5:09.93727.33s
8th107Nathan KOHL 5:10.77828.17s
9th114Chris BERATLIS 5:14.09931.49s
10th377Jake ORTON 5:15.441032.84s
11th59Michael TOWN 5:24.111141.51s
12th587Mike KING (pro) 5:24.511241.91s
13th564Jake LEE (19+) 5:32.651350.05s
14th495Shane ENGSTROM 5:34.581451.98s
15th311Jake OTSUKA 5:50.32151:07.72

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st11Tasha THOMAS 5:09.971-
2nd14Sara SCHNEIDER 5:10.1720.20s
3rd100Cicily KESSMANN 5:11.0131.04s
4th124Amanda WENTZ 5:16.2246.25s
5th19Tasa HERNDON 5:17.0357.06s
6th15Emily HARRIS 5:27.10617.13s

Cat 1 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st86Ashley KENNEDY 5:18.691-
2nd42Taylour HOWARD 5:24.5525.86s
3rd89Alexis FITE 5:30.36311.67s

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st354Molly OTTO 5:18.721-
2nd538Jayme BERATLIS 5:19.8121.09s
3rd581Breanna WINTER 5:20.7232.00s
4th355Mallory OTTO 5:26.5747.85s
5th488Kelsee MARGHERITA 6:33.5751:14.85

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st352Nicole ELLSWORTH 5:20.701-
2nd530Abby CLAUDIUS 5:45.55224.85s
3rd553Brooke ONEILL 5:58.53337.83s
4th737Layla BILLOWITZ 7:14.0941:53.39

Chainless: 13-17 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st538Jayme BERATLIS 5:33.851-
2nd42Taylour HOWARD 5:41.1227.27s
3rd89Alexis FITE 5:46.05312.20s

Chainless: 18+ women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st14Sara SCHNEIDER 5:24.761-
2nd11Tasha THOMAS 5:27.8823.12s
3rd19Tasa HERNDON 5:28.3233.56s
4th124Amanda WENTZ 5:31.3046.54s
Chat with us