withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (111)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-1-28-18/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st996ACody JOHNSON (pro) Chainline2:10.571-
2nd177ADenis SHAROV 2:14.9924.42s
3rd998AJake KINNEY 2:21.72311.15s
4th959ADavid CORDERO 2:25.06414.49s
5th428AOrlando MARTINEZ LIFE2:35.03524.46s

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

Expert: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st395DRyan PINKERTON 100% / Maxxis / ODI / Rock n Road Cyling2:22.671-
2nd299DJustin MALISKA Fox2:37.80215.13s
3rd548DHunter KROEPEL 100% / Kenda2:41.26318.59s
4th20DColin MCELYEA 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal2:50.27427.60s
5th13DMerrick OTTO 100% / Deity / FiveTen / TLD2:51.12528.45s
6th17DEddie REYNOLDS 2:51.56628.89s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st29EAustin DOOLEY 100% / Crank Brothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal?RynoPower2:11.241-
2nd25EShane FARROW 2:21.61210.37s
3rd35EAdam DURBIN 211 Bikes / Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Monster2:23.32312.08s
4th228EKaden PANKOW ChainlineBikes2:23.88412.64s
5th979EOskar ADAMSON 2:27.16515.92s
6th925EJantz KUCZKOWSKI Chainline Bikes2:39.08627.84s
7th5ECaleb HOLLAND 2:40.37729.13s
8th393EShane MCGREGOR 3:09.20857.96s
9th976EBubba GONZALES 3:14.1291:02.88
10th21ESeth BUTERA 4:04.34101:53.10
11th37ETyler ERVIN Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz8:21.75116:10.51

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st14FSeth DATIN 100%2:19.521-
2nd320FAlex SANCHEZ 2:21.1621.64s
3rd38FDrake BARRON 100% / Monster2:21.2731.75s
4th75FDrake BOOTEN 2:26.3046.78s
5th942FTrevor FORD Gravity Pirates2:28.5859.06s
6th993FMatt CLARK 2:40.95621.43s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st445GWes PEEBLES 100% / GoPro / Renthal / SlickProducts / WorldwideCyclery2:16.421-
2nd22GJason FARNSWORTH Rev grips / TruckerCo2:28.27211.85s
3rd992GJason MACLEOD 2:30.18313.76s
4th532GBrian WEAVER Orange Vise3:18.5741:02.15

Expert: 40-49 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st420HMarlon HILBERT AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo2:30.281-
2nd527HChris JEAN DVO Suspension2:31.8921.61s
3rd454HRichard GOMEZ 2:32.6632.38s
4th523HJosh TREVITHICK Project Automate2:36.8546.57s
5th151HJason BROWN 2:55.70525.42s

Sport: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st257NChaisson SISSON 11nineFatBikes / KaliProtectives2:44.241-
2nd780NBrandon GARCIA (u30) 2:46.5222.28s
3rd500NThomas LAWSON Wheelsport2:47.8933.65s
4th960NTravis GEERSTNER 2:49.1544.91s
5th322NConnor SOLIS 2:49.6255.38s
6th475NLogan HEESCH Alpine Ride Shop2:53.2569.01s
7th30NLevi DUFFY Menifee Bicycles2:57.81713.57s
8th288NJack NAZAROFF 3:03.13818.89s
9th167NJason CORSAUT 3:10.26926.02s
10th781NJerry SPITLER 4:04.37101:20.13

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st988OSullivan VAN WAY 2:29.481-
2nd323OChristopher JOHNSON Bldg Active / Menifee Bicycles2:55.91226.43s
3rd273ONicholas ABEYTA DerteRacing / SR76BeerWorks3:00.00330.52s
4th994OTyler PETERSON The Cyclery Bike Shop3:00.73431.25s
5th594OKody LARKIN 4:10.2451:40.76
6th248OLucas AULT INCYCLE7:55.1365:25.65

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st201PLeandro PARADA Materialize 3D2:48.031-
2nd245PNick HERNANDEZ 2:49.1621.13s
3rd5PNick DUFFY Menifee Bicycles2:49.1731.14s
4th983PTyler LANG 2:53.2745.24s
5th456PJohn OLOUGHLIN Gravity Cartel2:55.2757.24s
6th202PDavid HARDWICK The Path Bike Shop2:55.4267.39s
7th203PSam JOHNSON 2:57.1279.09s
8th990PArt MARAWN 2:59.48811.45s
9th172PEric SUN 3:11.64923.61s
10th978PRichard MACIAS 3:20.711032.68s
11th424PJames STRAIT 3:24.921136.89s
12th421PJohn STRAIT 3:41.801253.77s

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st187QBrian CANNON Bicycle Warehouse2:45.891-
2nd166QKevin SMITH 2:59.71213.82s
3rd214QChris JONES (west) 3:17.10331.21s
4th400QRobert BLEDSOE 3:38.79452.90s

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st427RRito SANCHEZ 2:58.491-
2nd310RBert HUERTA 3ten racing3:02.0923.60s
3rd88RJason PEREIRA DiamondBack Bikes / Fly3:04.5036.01s
4th464RFred VALENCIA TnT Racing3:30.92432.43s
5th16RRobert KUHN 100% / Leatt3:32.70534.21s

Sport: 60+ men

1 competitor found

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st32VJulian MUNIZ 3:15.121-
2nd19VTravis MALISKA Fox3:29.34214.22s
3rd989VEthan REYNOLDS (u12) Bob Caf?4:26.4531:11.33

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st5WMason SALAZAR 100% / G-Form / Leatt / Maxxis / Pivot / PurelyDentalEncinitas / RideCyclery3:01.611-
2nd14WEverette OTTO 3:07.8226.21s
3rd18WJeffrey ROSS Bike Alley / Freshpark3:12.08310.47s
4th2WMason KROEPEL 100% / Kenda3:21.23419.62s
5th153WTanner JACKSON ODI / Southridge USA / TRP3:28.77527.16s
6th163WEthan WALTERS Trinity Construction3:51.31649.70s
7th164WAiden WALTERS Trinity Construction4:12.3671:10.75
8th26WDiego MUNIZ 4:39.5681:37.95
9th6WSlate CLARK 9:32.0996:30.48

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st43XEzra JOHANSSON 2:57.121-
2nd998XRyan GOODWIN (u18) 3:02.7025.58s
3rd432XBryan FOLLAND 3:17.76320.64s
4th468XToby D'AVIGNON 3:22.91425.79s
5th326XEthan KING 3:32.25535.13s
6th469XBrian ROSS (u19) Bike Allet Freshbark3:46.27649.15s
7th328XMacky CARPENTIER Dad3:51.65754.53s

Beginner: 16-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st37YAlec BURTON Bear Valley Bikes3:02.271-
2nd186YJustin URELLO (u19) 3:12.59210.32s
3rd188YZachary WATERS 3:12.99310.72s
4th991YTyler HEIL 3:13.65411.38s

Beginner: 19-29 men

1 competitor found

Beginner: 40-49 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st985ZBRyan GAGLIANA 2:53.011-
2nd162ZBDavid WALTERS Trinity Construction2:57.4224.41s
3rd544ZBKeith D'AVIGNON 3:06.11313.10s

Beginner: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st900ZCEddie ARDE 3:12.511-

 

 

Pro women

1 competitor found

Expert women

1 competitor found

Sport women

1 competitor found

Beginner: 0-18 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st2ZEManning MERTEN Cissters Racing3:44.991-
2nd448ZEGrace LAWSON 3:58.75213.76s
3rd3ZEDerin MERTEN Cissters Racing4:15.01330.02s
Chat with us