withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (139)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/dh-results-2-25-18/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st703ABruce KLEIN 100% / Commencal1:56.131-
2nd154ANik NESTOROFF KHS Bicycles Inc1:58.0521.92s
3rd711ACody KELLEY Alchemy Bicycles2:03.2637.13s
4th729ASteven WALTON Commencal2:05.0348.90s
5th650ALogan BINGGELI KHS Factory Bicycles2:05.1559.02s
6th177ADenis SHAROV 2:12.55616.42s
7th327ADavid CORDERO 2:15.16719.03s
8th706ATristan HUNTER 2:20.61824.48s
9th730AJarod HANSON Crank Brothers / Kenda2:22.02925.89s
10th428AOrlando MARTINEZ 2:32.851036.72s

Vet Pro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

Expert: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st395DRyan PINKERTON 100% / Maxxis / ODI / Rock n Road Cyling2:22.061-
2nd11DNathan LUNA Chainline Bikes2:27.8325.77s
3rd7DMaison DUNCAN 100% / BikeFettish / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / SlickProducts / TruckerCo2:30.3438.28s
4th17DEddie REYNOLDS 2:33.96411.90s
5th20DColin MCELYEA 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal2:36.50514.44s
6th31DRyan MCGARRITY Deity / FiveTen / Oakley / ThePath / TLD2:36.56614.50s
7th299DJustin MALISKA Fox2:41.06719.00s
8th13DMerrick OTTO 100% / Deity / FiveTen / TLD2:43.18821.12s
9th467DMason SALAZAR 100% / G-Form / Leatt / Maxxis / Pivot / PurelyDentalEncinitas / RideCyclery2:48.83926.77s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st23ECole SUETOS INCYCLE2:07.451-
2nd29EAustin DOOLEY 100% / Crank Brothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal / Ryno Power2:08.9221.47s
3rd235ESkylar ARCIDIACONO Intense Bombers2:10.6333.18s
4th51EJakob SNOW 211 / Toyota2:14.4547.00s
5th25EShane FARROW 2:14.6557.20s
6th228EKaden PANKOW ChainlineBikes2:17.71610.26s
7th249EOwen DAVIS 211Bikes / Allas / Bell Helmets / Revgrips / Toyata / ZodiacLights2:17.88710.43s
8th21ESeth BUTERA 2:20.30812.85s
9th724EOskar ADAMSON 2:20.78913.33s
10th285ENate THALHAMER BikePeddler / DTR / Santa Cruz2:21.941014.49s
11th35EAdam DURBIN 211 Bikes / Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Monster2:23.191115.74s
12th56EKyle WINETEER Dad2:23.321215.87s
13th322EConnor SOLIS 2:23.401315.95s
14th504EDaniel MCMASTER 2:23.641416.19s
15th5ECaleb HOLLAND 2:28.881521.43s
16th37ETyler ERVIN Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz2:29.541622.09s
17th751EJantz KUCZKOWSKI Chainline Bikes2:42.611735.16s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st369FZach RANTE SSB.Mtv2:13.381-
2nd38FDrake BARRON INCYCLE2:16.8823.50s
3rd320FAlex SANCHEZ Neighborhood Cyclery2:20.7037.32s
4th14FSeth DATIN 100%2:24.40411.02s
5th736FBrandon MOSSMAN 2:26.53513.15s
6th725FDamien CRIM Bell Helmets / ODI / Ryno Power / Spy2:30.63617.25s
7th738FKevin SHABAZ 2:41.52728.14s
8th754FGriffin HALLETT 2:53.17839.79s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

Expert: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st743HJim SALAZAR 2:20.561-
2nd420HMarlon HILBERT AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo2:29.2328.67s
3rd34HBuck GOODRICH Southridge USA2:35.80315.24s
4th739HGentry KRAMER 2:39.18418.62s
5th523HJosh TREVITHICK Project Automate2:44.16523.60s
6th454HRichard GOMEZ 3:56.9061:36.34
7th53HStephen ZVORSKY 4:47.8372:27.27

Expert: 50-59 men

1 competitor found

Expert: 60+ men

1 competitor found

Sport: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st272NTravis GEERSTNER 2:41.481-
2nd416NBrandon GARCIA (u30) Chainline Bikes2:42.7721.29s
3rd288NJack NAZAROFF 2:46.6535.17s
4th165NMatthew BEASLEY 2:51.0349.55s
5th475NLogan HEESCH Alpine Ride Shop2:51.3359.85s
6th500NThomas LAWSON Wheelsport2:52.21610.73s
7th755NJared BERATLIS 3:10.74729.26s

Sport: 19-29 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st750OGrant MORTON 2:45.291-
2nd752OJeffrey BAUER 2:46.0320.74s
3rd746OStone MELING Bicycle Warehouse2:47.2431.95s
4th248OLucas AULT INCYCLE2:47.9242.63s
5th740OSullivan VAN WAY 2:48.8653.57s
6th323OChristopher JOHNSON Bldg Active / Menifee Bicycles2:52.3867.09s
7th273ONicholas ABEYTA DerteRacing / SR76BeerWorks2:52.7277.43s
8th749OBraden DANIEL 2:54.7889.49s
9th745OArturo BURNS 3:00.23914.94s
10th716ORyan SCRUGGS 3:04.881019.59s
11th747OAlec DANIEL 3:08.401123.11s
12th753OStephen ANDERSON 3:23.911238.62s
13th9414OKody LARKIN CHainsRequired Bike Shop / Revgrips3:51.20131:05.91

Sport: 30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st237PDevon HAUSER 2:39.571-
2nd201PLeandro PARADA Materialize 3D2:42.2322.66s
3rd203PSam JOHNSON The Path Bike Shop2:45.5535.98s
4th245PNick HERNANDEZ 2:46.0346.46s
5th721PTyler LANG 2:49.70510.13s
6th202PDavid HARDWICK The Path Bike Shop2:51.58612.01s
7th295PTravis CHASE Roy's Cyclery2:58.88719.31s
8th421PJohn STRAIT 3:15.72836.15s
9th424PJames STRAIT 3:26.53946.96s

Sport: 40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st187QBrian CANNON Bicycle Warehouse2:41.231-
2nd700QBrock LEDONNE 2:48.2827.05s
3rd247QJeremy AULT INCYCLE2:57.60316.37s
4th174QRobert WIRTHLIN Ridin' Roots3:07.58426.35s

Sport: 50-59 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st427RRito SANCHEZ 2:57.031-
2nd88RJason PEREIRA 3:03.9226.89s
3rd718RNick DIPAOLO 3:04.0437.01s
4th310RBert HUERTA 3ten racing3:04.5547.52s
5th16RRobert KUHN 100% / Leatt3:13.42516.39s
6th464RFred VALENCIA TnT Racing3:33.63636.60s
7th419RDuane DALTON 3:37.98740.95s

Beginner: 9-10 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st9VJustin DUNCAN 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / SlickProducts / TruckerCo3:22.601-
2nd19VTravis MALISKA Fox3:28.2925.69s
3rd208VL.J. PARRA 3:59.27336.67s
4th694VEthan REYNOLDS (u12) 4:05.22442.62s
5th32VJulian MUNIZ 4:07.20544.60s
6th495VBecker CHASE Roy's Cyclery4:42.3861:19.78

Beginner: 11-12 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st18WJeffrey ROSS Bike Alley / Freshpark3:00.461-
2nd14WEverette OTTO 3:07.8827.42s
3rd21WHunter TWOREK 3:14.50314.04s
4th2WMason KROEPEL 100% / Kenda3:16.60416.14s
5th153WTanner JACKSON ODI / Southridge USA / TRP3:25.09524.63s
6th26WDiego MUNIZ 3:37.33636.87s
7th296WKarter MONTELLANO Spawn Cycles3:48.16747.70s
8th726WEthan VENTURA AreaCycles / DirtTrailRiders3:49.56849.10s
9th336WBlake SMITH 4:23.4691:23.00

Beginner: 13-15 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st199XEthan CARTER 100% / Carter Brothers2:57.721-
2nd723XRope SHREFFLER MyBuddyBikeShop / Spy3:01.8424.12s
3rd468XToby D'AVIGNON 3:03.4135.69s
4th741XNathan KITCHEN 3:04.0146.29s
5th234XLogan BLANCHARD DD / TASCO3:05.6057.88s
6th722XDamon MILLER 3:09.96612.24s
7th308XEthan ALEXANDER 3:10.54712.82s
8th469XBrian ROSS (u19) Bike Allet Freshbark3:11.26813.54s
9th727XNicholas QUEVEDO 3:11.39913.67s
10th432XBryan FOLLAND 100%3:12.991015.27s
11th744XPorter LACY 3:16.181118.46s
12th328XMacky CARPENTIER Dad3:22.881225.16s
13th58XEllis CORBELL Azonic / O'Neal / TeamBlock4:00.96131:03.24

Beginner: 16-18 boys

1 competitor found

Beginner: 19-29 men

1 competitor found

Beginner: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st135BAnneke BEERTEN Alchemy Factory Racing2:29.801-
2nd717BVeronika WIDMANN FS FUNN2:35.0125.21s
3rd705BAlexis FITE 3:12.58342.78s

Expert women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st2KMcKenna MERTEN Cissters Racing2:48.911-
2nd742KTeagan HEAP 3:22.84233.93s

Sport women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st692UMaranda MALISKA 3:05.131-
2nd733URoxanne GALVAN 3:51.99246.86s

Beginner women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
1st728ZFJessica WILSON 4:35.081-
Chat with us