Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Chris DONEY | Transtions Bikes | 3:07.241 | 3:30.201 | 2:27.841 | 2:00.241 | 11:05.531 | - | ||
2nd | 297 | Ben DEAKIN | 3:21.125 | 3:32.292 | 2:33.312 | 2:06.555 | 11:33.282 | 27.75s | |||
3rd | 307 | Liam MASON (elt) | 3:15.472 | 3:41.127 | 2:37.335 | 2:01.522 | 11:35.453 | 29.92s | |||
4th | 305 | Daryl BILES | 3:17.753 | 3:38.785 | 2:37.084 | 2:06.616 | 11:40.234 | 34.70s | |||
5th | 299 | Daniel BEAVEN | 3:22.216 | 3:35.864 | 2:37.043 | 2:05.643 | 11:40.775 | 35.24s | |||
6th | 301 | Oli CARTER | Identiti SE Halo Racing | 3:20.334 | 3:34.943 | 2:39.967 | 2:05.824 | 11:41.066 | 35.53s | ||
7th | 300 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale | 3:27.267 | 3:40.396 | 2:39.126 | 2:07.247 | 11:54.027 | 48.49s | ||
8th | 304 | Josh CORBETT | 3:27.898 | 3:42.328 | 2:42.608 | 2:07.328 | 12:00.148 | 54.61s | |||
9th | 303 | Sean BALLARD | Pedal Addiction Collective | 3:31.2010 | 3:44.399 | 2:45.6010 | 2:09.9810 | 12:11.179 | 1:05.64 | ||
10th | 306 | Tom WHANT | Marin / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:30.599 | 3:49.1710 | 2:43.439 | 2:08.639 | 12:11.8410 | 1:06.31 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Matt LAKIN | Steel is real | 3:04.451 | 3:20.361 | 2:26.941 | 2:02.922 | 10:54.691 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 3:06.362 | 3:25.102 | 2:31.372 | 2:00.201 | 11:03.042 | 8.35s | ||
3rd | 116 | Marlon WINCH | D&D Cycles | 3:09.323 | 3:31.814 | 2:35.434 | 2:13.853 | 11:30.423 | 35.73s | ||
4th | 113 | Mike SMITH (htl) | Wolf Cycleworx | 3:15.164 | 3:29.923 | 2:33.733 | 2:18.664 | 11:37.494 | 42.80s | ||
5th | 120 | Mike HYATT | Epping Forest MTB | 3:36.705 | 3:52.735 | 3:00.935 | 2:44.516 | 13:14.885 | 2:20.19 | ||
6th | 122 | Phillip SPALDING | Badger racing | 3:48.607 | 4:07.416 | 3:13.376 | 2:41.325 | 13:50.716 | 2:56.02 | ||
7th | 121 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | Dirt Riders | 3:54.288 | 4:10.127 | 3:28.827 | 3:03.987 | 14:37.217 | 3:42.52 | ||
8th | 118 | Drew BARRITT | 3:46.766 | 4:20.368 | 3:48.288 | 3:10.668 | 15:06.078 | 4:11.38 |
Male: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Luke ASHWOOD | 3:10.851 | 3:29.931 | 2:31.281 | 2:05.871 | 11:17.951 | - | |||
2nd | 57 | Sam RUMP | Southern Enduro | 3:19.434 | 3:39.693 | 2:42.093 | 2:09.952 | 11:51.172 | 33.22s | ||
3rd | 48 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:19.233 | 3:36.792 | 2:44.715 | 2:15.814 | 11:56.553 | 38.60s | ||
4th | 50 | Daniel STURGEON | Protozoon Ltd | 3:24.855 | 3:43.924 | 2:42.093 | 2:22.286 | 12:13.164 | 55.21s | ||
5th | 268 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | 3:39.257 | 3:58.916 | 2:47.236 | 2:13.553 | 12:38.955 | 1:21.00 | |||
6th | 56 | Dom CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:38.806 | 4:00.877 | 2:55.447 | 2:26.077 | 13:01.196 | 1:43.24 | ||
7th | 54 | Patrick RIDGE | 3:15.392 | 5:05.3412 | 2:36.452 | 2:21.965 | 13:19.167 | 2:01.21 | |||
8th | 60 | John MARTIN (jun) | 3:49.9710 | 4:13.359 | 3:11.578 | 2:34.268 | 13:49.178 | 2:31.22 | |||
9th | 55 | Alfie GALE | Stealth Riders | 3:44.649 | 3:54.555 | 3:13.259 | 3:03.5711 | 13:56.029 | 2:38.07 | ||
10th | 62 | Hadley COPPARD | Proform | 3:59.5011 | 4:13.4610 | 3:18.1310 | 2:59.7310 | 14:30.8410 | 3:12.89 | ||
11th | 59 | Ben CLOTHIER | wemountainbike24 | 4:13.2812 | 4:31.5911 | 3:45.4812 | 2:56.729 | 15:27.0711 | 4:09.12 | ||
61 | Liam ROSS | 3:40.988 | 4:02.808 | 3:24.8511 | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Rafe HOILE | 3:10.531 | 3:32.071 | 2:42.942 | 2:13.163 | 11:38.711 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:24.492 | 3:32.472 | 2:38.081 | 2:12.752 | 11:47.802 | 9.09s | ||
3rd | 40 | Lewis HAYWARD | RAD Auto Services | 3:33.668 | 3:46.023 | 2:43.803 | 2:11.281 | 12:14.773 | 36.06s | ||
4th | 37 | Edward POUND | 3:28.514 | 3:50.005 | 2:44.904 | 2:14.254 | 12:17.674 | 38.96s | |||
5th | 52 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 3:29.055 | 3:55.106 | 2:47.505 | 2:23.646 | 12:35.315 | 56.60s | |||
6th | 38 | Greg SMITH (jun) | 3:43.3510 | 3:49.624 | 3:01.6310 | 2:21.745 | 12:56.356 | 1:17.64 | |||
7th | 39 | Lucas HARRY-DIXON | 3:31.456 | 3:55.507 | 2:59.779 | 2:37.1512 | 13:03.887 | 1:25.17 | |||
8th | 36 | Kai HAMMERSLEY | 3:32.027 | 4:16.8613 | 2:55.567 | 2:30.689 | 13:15.138 | 1:36.42 | |||
9th | 49 | Theo STICKLAND | Theo Stickland | 3:44.1711 | 4:02.559 | 2:59.628 | 2:33.9911 | 13:20.359 | 1:41.64 | ||
10th | 47 | Mihailo MILENKOVIC | 3:50.5112 | 4:02.6710 | 3:04.5511 | 2:25.108 | 13:22.8410 | 1:44.13 | |||
11th | 41 | Charlie WALLER (sen) | Stealth Riders | 3:40.649 | 3:56.358 | 3:15.0513 | 2:32.9110 | 13:24.9611 | 1:46.25 | ||
12th | 44 | Joseph LARGE | 3:59.2014 | 4:08.0711 | 3:11.9512 | 2:47.1213 | 14:06.3512 | 2:27.64 | |||
13th | 45 | Max LOBENBERG | 3:50.9213 | 4:13.4312 | 3:25.9914 | 2:48.3614 | 14:18.7213 | 2:40.01 | |||
14th | 35 | Jake CLOTHIER | Gingernutracing | 3:27.963 | 7:05.2315 | 2:51.176 | 2:24.057 | 15:48.4114 | 4:09.70 | ||
51 | Daniel MARK-TOLSON | 5:09.3415 | 5:27.5614 | 5:09.6115 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 3:10.922 | 3:28.823 | 2:41.564 | 2:02.524 | 11:23.831 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | LIOS Bikes | 3:14.224 | 3:26.272 | 2:43.987 | 2:01.543 | 11:26.022 | 2.19s | ||
3rd | 125 | Will EASEY | Cotic | 3:09.801 | 3:30.274 | 2:41.423 | 2:06.316 | 11:27.813 | 3.98s | ||
4th | 126 | Henrik JENSEN | 3:12.753 | 3:33.285 | 2:42.896 | 1:59.771 | 11:28.724 | 4.89s | |||
5th | 128 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 3:32.5314 | 3:21.031 | 2:36.381 | 2:00.282 | 11:30.245 | 6.41s | ||
6th | 136 | Tony HILLIER | 3:14.535 | 3:33.706 | 2:41.272 | 2:08.808 | 11:38.316 | 14.48s | |||
7th | 129 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 3:17.516 | 3:33.807 | 2:42.305 | 2:08.417 | 11:42.057 | 18.22s | |||
8th | 130 | Jordan WRIGHT (1) | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 3:23.3510 | 3:34.538 | 2:45.128 | 2:05.755 | 11:48.778 | 24.94s | ||
9th | 137 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 3:19.697 | 3:41.539 | 2:51.609 | 2:19.8510 | 12:12.699 | 48.86s | ||
10th | 131 | Will DAVIS (mas) | 3:31.8613 | 3:53.8814 | 2:58.8510 | 2:15.409 | 12:40.0110 | 1:16.18 | |||
11th | 142 | Sam POTTER (mas) | TheRidersGuild.com | 3:23.169 | 3:42.9810 | 3:12.0414 | 2:23.5211 | 12:41.7111 | 1:17.88 | ||
12th | 140 | Gavin OWEN | Chain Gang South | 3:26.9511 | 3:52.1813 | 3:11.2413 | 2:28.4614 | 12:58.8412 | 1:35.01 | ||
13th | 147 | Benjamin MOSSMAN | 3:29.0512 | 3:48.2511 | 3:18.2316 | 2:23.6612 | 12:59.2013 | 1:35.37 | |||
14th | 133 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | Pine Sport | 3:37.5116 | 4:00.0520 | 3:04.2411 | 2:31.5915 | 13:13.4114 | 1:49.58 | ||
15th | 145 | Alex READ (sen) | 3:41.0417 | 3:56.3915 | 3:08.3812 | 2:36.3217 | 13:22.1515 | 1:58.32 | |||
16th | 138 | Seb CLARK (sen) | Island Bikes (GKK) | 3:50.7020 | 3:50.2112 | 3:21.7517 | 2:35.0016 | 13:37.6716 | 2:13.84 | ||
17th | 146 | Andrew WIGGETT | Bird Owners Group | 3:34.8015 | 3:58.1818 | 3:38.7020 | 2:51.3422 | 14:03.0317 | 2:39.20 | ||
18th | 148 | Leon BISHOP | 3:52.0121 | 4:09.4922 | 3:15.4515 | 2:48.5320 | 14:05.4918 | 2:41.66 | |||
19th | 151 | Bradley BEETS | Far Kew | 3:43.7018 | 3:58.0117 | 3:39.3021 | 2:48.4419 | 14:09.4619 | 2:45.63 | ||
20th | 141 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 3:49.3019 | 4:03.5021 | 3:49.2522 | 2:27.4813 | 14:09.5420 | 2:45.71 | ||
21st | 153 | Jamie EAST | 4:02.9324 | 4:11.4723 | 3:29.5818 | 2:40.7018 | 14:24.7021 | 3:00.87 | |||
22nd | 143 | Bradley PRYER | 3:56.6723 | 3:58.6719 | 3:51.7223 | 2:48.5421 | 14:35.6222 | 3:11.79 | |||
23rd | 139 | Jonathan COTTER | 3:52.7722 | 4:17.1324 | 3:30.7919 | 3:04.2123 | 14:44.9123 | 3:21.08 | |||
24th | 152 | Ryan STURGESS | Team Far Kew | 4:13.3625 | 4:38.1025 | 4:12.3224 | 3:49.3224 | 16:53.1124 | 5:29.28 | ||
134 | Craig PONTING | Solent Cycles | 3:22.848 | 3:56.3915 | DNF | ||||||
144 | Ross KINSLEY | 5:09.2126 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 3:01.701 | 3:16.651 | 2:43.591 | 1:59.121 | 11:01.091 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Gary DRAKE | Giant concept store | 3:04.282 | 3:25.254 | 2:47.612 | 2:03.414 | 11:20.562 | 19.47s | ||
3rd | 221 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | 3:07.465 | 3:24.713 | 2:48.384 | 2:03.646 | 11:24.213 | 23.12s | |||
4th | 164 | Paul HANKS | 3:06.324 | 3:17.842 | 2:58.0918 | 2:07.528 | 11:29.784 | 28.69s | |||
5th | 158 | Steve ATKINS | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 3:10.406 | 3:30.756 | 2:49.397 | 2:01.652 | 11:32.205 | 31.11s | ||
6th | 167 | David VALLER | 3:11.718 | 3:30.987 | 2:48.083 | 2:02.683 | 11:33.466 | 32.37s | |||
7th | 173 | Dave MOSLEY | 3:05.133 | 3:26.065 | 2:48.966 | 2:13.5414 | 11:33.717 | 32.62s | |||
8th | 163 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Giant Store Southampton | 3:15.1912 | 3:31.989 | 2:48.815 | 2:08.4610 | 11:44.458 | 43.36s | ||
9th | 168 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 3:17.3016 | 3:31.038 | 2:50.128 | 2:07.357 | 11:45.829 | 44.73s | |||
10th | 159 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 3:14.6110 | 3:37.8012 | 2:53.7814 | 2:07.759 | 11:53.9610 | 52.87s | ||
11th | 193 | Matt HODDINOTT | Trailmunki.com | 3:16.4214 | 3:36.8011 | 2:52.3112 | 2:10.7611 | 11:56.3111 | 55.22s | ||
12th | 161 | Paul BALLANTYNE | 3:11.597 | 3:32.4010 | 2:55.0917 | 2:17.4117 | 11:56.5012 | 55.41s | |||
13th | 165 | Barry HUSKINSON | Pedal Fit | 3:23.0525 | 3:41.9616 | 2:50.469 | 2:12.7113 | 12:08.1913 | 1:07.10 | ||
14th | 170 | Ryan HOWARD | Finch Cycles | 3:14.349 | 3:38.3213 | 2:58.6620 | 2:17.8118 | 12:09.1314 | 1:08.04 | ||
15th | 175 | Neil PARKER | 3:19.8418 | 3:42.3717 | 2:51.5811 | 2:15.9815 | 12:09.7815 | 1:08.69 | |||
16th | 189 | Daryl FINTER | Team PPG | 3:20.4719 | 3:43.4619 | 2:53.1013 | 2:16.7016 | 12:13.7416 | 1:12.65 | ||
17th | 178 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | 3:19.7317 | 3:40.7515 | 2:59.2121 | 2:19.4219 | 12:19.1217 | 1:18.03 | |||
18th | 174 | Gwyn EVANS | 3:21.9923 | 3:40.1014 | 3:04.7527 | 2:20.1921 | 12:27.0518 | 1:25.96 | |||
19th | 177 | Chris SCULLARD | Refresh Cycles - Mobile Cycle Repairs | 3:26.1628 | 3:43.9720 | 2:54.1015 | 2:22.8523 | 12:27.0919 | 1:26.00 | ||
20th | 199 | Dan DAVIS | Gravity Project | 3:22.3424 | 3:52.1927 | 2:51.0610 | 2:23.6224 | 12:29.2320 | 1:28.14 | ||
21st | 222 | Paul MARSDEN | 3:20.5320 | 3:51.4426 | 3:05.2728 | 2:12.1012 | 12:29.3621 | 1:28.27 | |||
22nd | 206 | Owen PEAT | 3:16.9515 | 3:50.6124 | 2:59.9324 | 2:28.8533 | 12:36.3622 | 1:35.27 | |||
23rd | 166 | Oliver MEDCALF | 3:24.0126 | 3:42.5118 | 3:08.8533 | 2:22.3222 | 12:37.7023 | 1:36.61 | |||
24th | 198 | Joe MANZ | 3:29.3632 | 3:50.7325 | 2:59.7523 | 2:25.4926 | 12:45.3524 | 1:44.26 | |||
25th | 172 | David MCDONALD | Badger racing | 3:14.9411 | 3:44.3521 | 2:59.3422 | 2:52.8448 | 12:51.4925 | 1:50.40 | ||
26th | 210 | Russell WHELAN | 3:21.3422 | 3:49.4922 | 3:09.5035 | 2:31.6836 | 12:52.0226 | 1:50.93 | |||
27th | 181 | Mark BROOKS | 3:26.6729 | 3:55.3729 | 3:06.6731 | 2:25.9227 | 12:54.6427 | 1:53.55 | |||
28th | 180 | Graeme BOWLER | 3:25.6027 | 3:50.4123 | 3:12.1536 | 2:26.6228 | 12:54.7928 | 1:53.70 | |||
29th | 202 | Phil GRUNDY | 3:32.7137 | 4:11.4841 | 2:58.3519 | 2:19.9120 | 13:02.4629 | 2:01.37 | |||
30th | 197 | Pete MANUEL | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 3:26.9330 | 4:08.9238 | 3:03.0025 | 2:24.3225 | 13:03.1830 | 2:02.09 | ||
31st | 211 | Craig WILLIAMS (vet) | 3:31.3835 | 4:01.7036 | 3:06.8632 | 2:27.9330 | 13:07.8931 | 2:06.80 | |||
32nd | 217 | Luke WELLER | 3:21.0821 | 4:11.2740 | 3:06.3030 | 2:31.1435 | 13:09.8032 | 2:08.71 | |||
33rd | 203 | Christopher MARSHALL | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3:37.9038 | 4:00.1034 | 3:03.8726 | 2:29.8334 | 13:11.7233 | 2:10.63 | ||
34th | 207 | James PICTON-JONES | 3:31.6036 | 4:07.8437 | 3:05.5229 | 2:28.0631 | 13:13.0334 | 2:11.94 | |||
35th | 208 | Jonathan REED | RNMRCA | 3:27.5231 | 4:01.3035 | 3:14.2840 | 2:34.7438 | 13:17.8535 | 2:16.76 | ||
36th | 183 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Costruction | 3:29.9433 | 3:56.2330 | 3:16.6441 | 2:37.3139 | 13:20.1336 | 2:19.04 | ||
37th | 182 | Luke ROBERTS (mas) | D&D Cycles | 3:41.4543 | 3:58.7933 | 3:13.1837 | 2:28.2032 | 13:21.6337 | 2:20.54 | ||
38th | 205 | Ross O'NEILL | Chain Gang South | 3:30.0534 | 3:56.8231 | 3:13.8138 | 2:46.4244 | 13:27.1138 | 2:26.02 | ||
39th | 187 | William CLELAND | Far Kew | 3:38.0839 | 3:57.2032 | 3:21.5645 | 2:33.7537 | 13:30.6139 | 2:29.52 | ||
40th | 194 | Chris JAMIESON | TEAM ERRMO | 3:41.0642 | 4:15.2844 | 3:14.1139 | 2:27.1929 | 13:37.6540 | 2:36.56 | ||
41st | 200 | Dan HODGE | Bird Cycleworks | 3:38.6340 | 4:13.9143 | 3:16.9942 | 2:40.1141 | 13:49.6541 | 2:48.56 | ||
42nd | 157 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 3:16.3613 | 5:38.0759 | 2:55.0716 | 2:03.625 | 13:53.1442 | 2:52.05 | ||
43rd | 209 | Joe TURNBULL | 3:39.3941 | 4:10.7539 | 3:17.9643 | 2:49.5846 | 13:57.7043 | 2:56.61 | |||
44th | 204 | Tom MAYHEW | 3:47.7846 | 4:27.2449 | 3:09.2834 | 2:41.9442 | 14:06.2444 | 3:05.15 | |||
45th | 179 | Alex BEAGENT | 3:48.5347 | 4:12.2842 | 3:24.2847 | 2:43.0143 | 14:08.1245 | 3:07.03 | |||
46th | 169 | Louis EVLING-JONES | 3:41.8144 | 3:55.0528 | 3:18.3644 | 3:14.6353 | 14:09.8546 | 3:08.76 | |||
47th | 215 | Henry NICHOLSON-COLE | 3:47.1645 | 4:21.1647 | 3:22.8246 | 2:52.5747 | 14:23.7247 | 3:22.63 | |||
48th | 191 | Ben HARGREAVES | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK Biking | 4:16.4645 | 3:31.7250 | 2:47.0545 | 14:24.5548 | 3:23.46 | |||
49th | 186 | Paul WOOD (vet) | The purple helmets | 3:49.3249 | 4:25.3348 | 3:27.2348 | 2:57.4150 | 14:39.3249 | 3:38.23 | ||
50th | 212 | Tom ZAJDLER | 4:01.9953 | 4:39.1254 | 3:31.5749 | 2:37.6740 | 14:50.3750 | 3:49.28 | |||
51st | 213 | Wayne BARTLETT | 3:49.0048 | 4:36.2652 | 3:40.9654 | 3:04.6551 | 15:10.8951 | 4:09.80 | |||
52nd | 185 | Adam FORD | The purple helmets | 4:03.0154 | 4:37.6853 | 3:34.9151 | 2:56.7549 | 15:12.3752 | 4:11.28 | ||
53rd | 216 | Ben SAUNDERS (mas) | Where The Trail Goes | 3:52.2150 | 4:29.6150 | 3:37.3853 | 3:20.7754 | 15:19.9853 | 4:18.89 | ||
54th | 184 | Tom CHAPMAN (mas) | The purple helmets | 4:04.2655 | 4:34.2951 | 3:52.8755 | 3:10.8652 | 15:42.2954 | 4:41.20 | ||
55th | 201 | Ian SUTTON (mas) | Stealth Riders | 4:00.0852 | 4:45.9355 | 3:35.4252 | 3:25.3055 | 15:46.7455 | 4:45.65 | ||
56th | 192 | Phil HART | 4:25.7658 | 4:54.2456 | 4:20.9757 | 3:32.1256 | 17:13.1156 | 6:12.02 | |||
57th | 219 | Chris RICE (mas) | AllianceMTB Knolly bikes | 4:16.9656 | 5:23.8158 | 4:14.4156 | 3:38.4857 | 17:33.6757 | 6:32.58 | ||
195 | David JONES (mas) | Jay Gee Autos | 3:59.6951 | 4:20.6946 | DNF | ||||||
188 | Tony COLES | 4:24.5557 | 5:18.3057 | DNF | |||||||
214 | Simon KIBBLE | RGActive | 4:58.9659 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Chris BLACKMORE | Pursuit Cycles | 3:11.581 | 3:43.531 | 2:37.911 | 2:12.473 | 11:45.501 | - | ||
2nd | 225 | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 3:17.714 | 3:47.564 | 2:49.666 | 2:07.601 | 12:02.542 | 17.04s | |||
3rd | 245 | James HONOUR | RAD Auto Services | 3:19.915 | 3:51.487 | 2:45.462 | 2:12.012 | 12:08.873 | 23.37s | ||
4th | 228 | Jeremy WILLY | JJCC | 3:14.103 | 3:49.686 | 2:53.058 | 2:15.696 | 12:12.534 | 27.03s | ||
5th | 226 | Ben LEACH | BMX Wroughton | 3:13.052 | 3:44.752 | 2:52.467 | 2:24.1710 | 12:14.465 | 28.96s | ||
6th | 224 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 3:33.8713 | 3:47.093 | 2:46.053 | 2:15.235 | 12:22.256 | 36.75s | ||
7th | 227 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 3:22.367 | 3:55.518 | 2:54.6010 | 2:18.127 | 12:30.597 | 45.09s | ||
8th | 257 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 3:30.9511 | 4:06.1111 | 2:48.904 | 2:14.954 | 12:40.928 | 55.42s | ||
9th | 234 | Simon BIRD | 3:22.136 | 4:00.619 | 2:54.409 | 2:35.8817 | 12:53.039 | 1:07.53 | |||
10th | 232 | Alvar COPPARD | Proform | 3:39.2118 | 3:48.645 | 2:49.105 | 2:41.7522 | 12:58.7110 | 1:13.21 | ||
11th | 233 | Marc MCHALE | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 3:35.0416 | 4:12.8214 | 3:00.7112 | 2:19.198 | 13:07.7711 | 1:22.27 | ||
12th | 240 | Tim MARKS | Quest Adventure | 3:26.509 | 4:14.7116 | 2:58.4711 | 2:43.0723 | 13:22.7512 | 1:37.25 | ||
13th | 259 | Jason PUZEY | 3:34.9015 | 4:03.8810 | 3:12.4819 | 2:35.0816 | 13:26.3613 | 1:40.86 | |||
14th | 237 | Gez GIBBONS | Bob | 3:41.2319 | 4:18.3919 | 3:08.6015 | 2:23.409 | 13:31.6314 | 1:46.13 | ||
15th | 250 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 3:30.2510 | 4:06.5312 | 3:12.3918 | 2:44.4324 | 13:33.6215 | 1:48.12 | |||
16th | 242 | John WOODINGS | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3:38.4717 | 4:17.7318 | 3:11.2017 | 2:29.8413 | 13:37.2616 | 1:51.76 | ||
17th | 229 | James DAVIDSON (vet1) | JJCC | 3:34.0714 | 4:10.6513 | 3:18.6225 | 2:37.2018 | 13:40.5617 | 1:55.06 | ||
18th | 249 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | 3:44.2122 | 4:26.9926 | 3:05.5213 | 2:29.3012 | 13:46.0418 | 2:00.54 | |||
19th | 253 | Jon HADLEY | 3:46.2124 | 4:23.3421 | 3:13.9822 | 2:26.8811 | 13:50.4319 | 2:04.93 | |||
20th | 276 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern demolition company | 3:48.7725 | 4:13.2615 | 3:09.3716 | 2:39.0519 | 13:50.4720 | 2:04.97 | ||
21st | 251 | Andrew COOK (vet) | 3:59.2029 | 4:24.4222 | 3:07.8914 | 2:30.8814 | 14:02.4021 | 2:16.90 | |||
22nd | 241 | Matthew PRATLEY | AirDrop Racing | 3:45.8723 | 4:24.5923 | 3:13.9621 | 2:40.6121 | 14:05.0522 | 2:19.55 | ||
23rd | 236 | Matthew GANT | 3:31.6512 | 4:17.6817 | 3:14.0323 | 3:02.7529 | 14:06.1223 | 2:20.62 | |||
24th | 262 | Matt PERRY (vet) | Southern demolition company | 3:49.2426 | 4:25.5525 | 3:13.6620 | 2:40.0420 | 14:08.5024 | 2:23.00 | ||
25th | 244 | Ian MILES | Sambuca Biking | 3:42.0320 | 4:30.5028 | 3:21.0126 | 2:45.4926 | 14:19.0525 | 2:33.55 | ||
26th | 255 | Bryan JANES | RAF Odiham wheelers | 3:42.3021 | 4:42.9630 | 3:14.3224 | 2:45.2825 | 14:24.8826 | 2:39.38 | ||
27th | 235 | Barry GALE | Stealth Riders | 3:49.6327 | 4:32.6729 | 3:23.2927 | 2:53.3327 | 14:38.9327 | 2:53.43 | ||
28th | 256 | Keith NEALE | RAF Odiham wheelers | 4:07.0033 | 4:21.8020 | 3:38.2032 | 2:34.4015 | 14:41.4128 | 2:55.91 | ||
29th | 261 | Ed THOMPSON | 4:01.7930 | 4:25.3324 | 3:36.6731 | 3:06.4431 | 15:10.2429 | 3:24.74 | |||
30th | 248 | Cobus BOTHMA | 3:54.6828 | 5:14.5936 | 3:35.4430 | 2:54.4128 | 15:39.1230 | 3:53.62 | |||
31st | 252 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 4:03.3832 | 4:46.6331 | 3:33.2229 | 3:17.3533 | 15:40.5931 | 3:55.09 | |||
32nd | 264 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 4:01.8231 | 4:55.7632 | 3:39.9833 | 3:03.9630 | 15:41.5332 | 3:56.03 | ||
33rd | 265 | Neal BURTON | 4:15.5535 | 4:56.5933 | 3:26.1528 | 3:10.5432 | 15:48.8433 | 4:03.34 | |||
34th | 266 | Darren HUGHES | Darren hughes | 4:07.2834 | 4:28.0827 | 3:48.6134 | 4:00.9534 | 16:24.9334 | 4:39.43 | ||
35th | 271 | Richard CANNINGS | 4:23.6837 | 5:09.5235 | 4:58.8136 | 5:49.1935 | 20:21.2035 | 8:35.70 | |||
263 | Jeff SCHOOLEY | 4:19.1336 | 5:07.3534 | 4:00.1235 | DNF | ||||||
270 | Michael WARNER (1) | 4:42.5938 | 5:25.6737 | DNF | |||||||
223 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Southern demolition company | 3:22.928 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos / D&D Cycles | 3:33.233 | 3:49.552 | 2:46.641 | 2:13.401 | 12:22.841 | - | ||
2nd | 279 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 3:25.741 | 3:48.631 | 2:52.192 | 2:19.642 | 12:26.222 | 3.38s | ||
3rd | 289 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 3:27.532 | 3:53.823 | 3:00.213 | 2:23.644 | 12:45.223 | 22.38s | |||
4th | 278 | Mark SOMERVILLE | C.J. hampshire appliances | 3:35.045 | 4:06.165 | 3:00.254 | 2:23.223 | 13:04.694 | 41.85s | ||
5th | 277 | Phil PAYTER | Team PPG | 3:41.296 | 4:08.716 | 3:08.967 | 2:27.916 | 13:26.895 | 1:04.05 | ||
6th | 284 | Dave PARKER | 3:45.227 | 4:14.667 | 3:07.025 | 2:38.547 | 13:45.466 | 1:22.62 | |||
7th | 274 | Thomas JENSEN | 3:56.758 | 4:18.778 | 3:07.086 | 2:27.905 | 13:50.517 | 1:27.67 | |||
8th | 196 | Paul COOPER (gvet) | 3:34.714 | 4:01.154 | 3:32.1211 | 3:11.5111 | 14:19.508 | 1:56.66 | |||
9th | 286 | Barry PRETORIUS | 4:02.509 | 4:26.639 | 3:21.728 | 2:58.058 | 14:48.919 | 2:26.07 | |||
10th | 291 | Iain RADCLIFFE | Darren hughes | 4:07.4211 | 4:44.0111 | 3:31.8810 | 3:02.4710 | 15:25.7910 | 3:02.95 | ||
11th | 293 | Kevin GUNNER (gvet) | 4:07.0810 | 4:47.0813 | 3:41.9113 | 3:01.149 | 15:37.2111 | 3:14.37 | |||
12th | 280 | Kelvin ??? | 4:11.6213 | 4:43.0710 | 3:29.889 | 3:12.7613 | 15:37.3512 | 3:14.51 | |||
13th | 290 | Peter OVERTON | 4:07.8612 | 4:58.0915 | 3:43.1114 | 3:11.7112 | 16:00.7913 | 3:37.95 | |||
14th | 292 | Paul BAGULEY | 4:16.2114 | 4:48.5014 | 3:46.9715 | 3:31.8215 | 16:23.5214 | 4:00.68 | |||
15th | 285 | Andy PITTSON | 4:27.0517 | 5:09.5216 | 3:40.2012 | 3:26.5214 | 16:43.3115 | 4:20.47 | |||
281 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | 4:22.9315 | 5:29.0017 | 4:33.5516 | DNF | ||||||
282 | Martin LESLIE | 4:24.5716 | 4:44.4812 | DNF | |||||||
287 | Michael SAY | 5:18.8418 | 6:21.9818 | DNF |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Calvin FERNS | 3:22.271 | 3:44.191 | 2:54.324 | 2:11.151 | 12:11.951 | - | |||
2nd | 88 | Simon CAREY | 3:22.762 | 3:47.823 | 2:48.731 | 2:29.013 | 12:28.332 | 16.38s | |||
3rd | 68 | Jacob GARROD | TheRidersGuild.com | 3:42.8611 | 3:57.077 | 2:50.172 | 2:24.622 | 12:54.733 | 42.78s | ||
4th | 69 | Peter MORTON | 3:32.073 | 3:47.802 | 3:01.779 | 2:35.117 | 12:56.774 | 44.82s | |||
5th | 66 | Padraic BUCKLEY | 3:37.186 | 3:53.126 | 2:57.625 | 2:33.105 | 13:01.045 | 49.09s | |||
6th | 85 | Mark WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 3:32.434 | 3:52.105 | 3:00.877 | 2:40.5610 | 13:05.986 | 54.03s | ||
7th | 75 | Jon STRINGER | Mtbmobsouthuk | 3:44.4813 | 4:01.6510 | 2:53.033 | 2:31.884 | 13:11.067 | 59.11s | ||
8th | 76 | Karl WHITE | giantstore southampton | 3:40.248 | 4:00.849 | 3:00.836 | 2:35.778 | 13:17.698 | 1:05.74 | ||
9th | 65 | Clive RADFORD | 3:37.347 | 3:49.324 | 3:01.608 | 2:51.5020 | 13:19.779 | 1:07.82 | |||
10th | 93 | Alexander HARRIS | 250 London / Motley Crew | 3:32.505 | 3:57.318 | 3:10.1211 | 2:46.6914 | 13:26.6410 | 1:14.69 | ||
11th | 67 | Leo HARDING | The Riders'Guild | 3:41.649 | 4:01.8311 | 3:01.8410 | 2:45.4813 | 13:30.8111 | 1:18.86 | ||
12th | 94 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | 250 London / Motley Crew | 3:50.9617 | 4:03.8612 | 3:10.1512 | 2:34.316 | 13:39.2812 | 1:27.33 | ||
13th | 70 | Jason BUTLIN | 3:42.2610 | 4:07.6314 | 3:10.2113 | 2:48.9318 | 13:49.0413 | 1:37.09 | |||
14th | 81 | Rick MILES | Brown Eagles | 3:42.9312 | 4:19.1221 | 3:16.9115 | 2:43.5711 | 14:02.5314 | 1:50.58 | ||
15th | 82 | Ryan SOUTHEY | 3:46.4815 | 4:12.8016 | 3:25.6820 | 2:37.599 | 14:02.5615 | 1:50.61 | |||
16th | 72 | Michal HAZUCHA | 4:00.6323 | 4:06.8013 | 3:22.0318 | 2:48.8117 | 14:18.2816 | 2:06.33 | |||
17th | 80 | Simon SANDERS | Brown Eagles | 4:05.7724 | 4:09.5415 | 3:14.8314 | 2:50.1319 | 14:20.2917 | 2:08.34 | ||
18th | 83 | Connor SOUTHEY | 3:51.0518 | 4:15.4519 | 3:30.2321 | 2:43.9412 | 14:20.6818 | 2:08.73 | |||
19th | 100 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:59.0320 | 4:12.8016 | 3:24.6319 | 2:48.0015 | 14:24.4719 | 2:12.52 | ||
20th | 77 | Darren KENT | giantstore southampton | 4:05.7825 | 4:18.8020 | 3:21.4517 | 2:48.1916 | 14:34.2420 | 2:22.29 | ||
21st | 101 | Philip BAKER | 3:53.9119 | 4:20.6122 | 3:32.3622 | 2:57.8221 | 14:44.7121 | 2:32.76 | |||
22nd | 84 | Paul WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 3:46.1014 | 4:13.6918 | 3:21.3716 | 3:24.8929 | 14:46.0722 | 2:34.12 | ||
23rd | 106 | Joseph PUDDLE | EnduroChodes | 3:48.8216 | 4:21.2523 | 3:32.4823 | 3:12.4025 | 14:54.9623 | 2:43.01 | ||
24th | 108 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 3:59.2021 | 4:29.6426 | 3:41.6524 | 3:12.1624 | 15:22.6624 | 3:10.71 | |||
25th | 92 | James ROBBINS | 4:00.5022 | 4:25.3925 | 3:46.1225 | 3:33.0232 | 15:45.0525 | 3:33.10 | |||
26th | 95 | Mark TOWNSEND (2) | 250 London / Motley Crew | 4:05.9226 | 4:30.1927 | 4:01.0128 | 3:11.3422 | 15:48.4726 | 3:36.52 | ||
27th | 91 | Laurence NEWLAND | 4:08.6827 | 4:24.7924 | 3:52.8527 | 3:23.6628 | 15:50.0027 | 3:38.05 | |||
28th | 102 | Scott DOUGLAS | 4:09.6628 | 4:33.5529 | 4:06.3229 | 3:17.2227 | 16:06.7728 | 3:54.82 | |||
29th | 97 | Rich YEOMANS | 4:15.9930 | 4:35.8831 | 4:17.2030 | 3:25.6430 | 16:34.7329 | 4:22.78 | |||
30th | 90 | Chris MORPHEW | 4:28.2132 | 5:08.9534 | 3:49.6726 | 3:11.3623 | 16:38.2030 | 4:26.25 | |||
31st | 96 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | 250 London / Motley Crew | 4:15.9829 | 4:35.7330 | 4:20.9031 | 3:27.6931 | 16:40.3131 | 4:28.36 | ||
32nd | 73 | Mike HUGHES | 4:40.9335 | 5:05.0333 | 4:23.0732 | 3:45.9333 | 17:54.9832 | 5:43.03 | |||
33rd | 89 | Jason MARTIN | 4:36.3533 | 5:23.8635 | 4:46.5233 | 4:52.2934 | 19:39.0333 | 7:27.08 | |||
105 | James MULHEARN | Kevjam | 4:24.1431 | 4:30.7628 | 3:12.5126 | DNF | |||||
98 | Charles CLEAL | 4:36.8334 | 4:49.4232 | DNF |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Becky COOK | 3:23.682 | 3:36.111 | 2:34.471 | 2:03.561 | 11:37.841 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:20.471 | 3:41.122 | 2:35.912 | 2:04.622 | 11:42.132 | 4.29s | ||
3rd | 2 | Francie ARTHUR | Transition Bikes / USEMorvello | 3:33.233 | 3:51.023 | 2:54.613 | 2:14.863 | 12:33.733 | 55.89s | ||
4th | 5 | Rachael WIGHT | Sixth Element Wheels | 3:48.055 | 4:08.405 | 2:59.424 | 2:23.304 | 13:19.194 | 1:41.35 | ||
5th | 3 | Marcia ELLIS | Marin / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:46.394 | 4:04.714 | 3:02.606 | 2:29.005 | 13:22.715 | 1:44.87 | ||
6th | 4 | Emma CARSON | Marin / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:50.996 | 4:09.996 | 3:01.995 | 2:32.366 | 13:35.346 | 1:57.50 |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Georgia LESLIE | 3:29.031 | 3:46.151 | 2:48.991 | 2:19.221 | 12:23.401 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles RT / Trek | 3:44.502 | 4:15.482 | 3:11.312 | 2:41.913 | 13:53.212 | 1:29.81 | ||
3rd | 7 | Rhiannon GUNNER | 4:03.453 | 4:19.663 | 3:18.933 | 2:33.842 | 14:15.893 | 1:52.49 | |||
4th | 12 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | Royal Racing Roots | 4:23.985 | 4:47.195 | 3:32.594 | 2:57.184 | 15:40.954 | 3:17.55 | ||
5th | 10 | Jen WHANT | Swinley Bike Hub | 4:21.444 | 4:45.604 | 3:46.665 | 3:09.155 | 16:02.875 | 3:39.47 | ||
6th | 13 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | 4:38.616 | 5:01.547 | 3:54.036 | 3:22.126 | 16:56.306 | 4:32.90 | |||
7th | 11 | Samantha FERGUSON | 4:46.597 | 4:57.966 | 4:24.187 | 3:59.957 | 18:08.707 | 5:45.30 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Amy JONES (1) | Trailmunki.com | 3:39.431 | 3:56.411 | 2:58.731 | 2:22.691 | 12:57.271 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Rachel GIBBENS | 3:54.823 | 4:55.015 | 3:03.472 | 2:31.162 | 14:24.472 | 1:27.20 | |||
3rd | 21 | Jennifer PURCELL | Flare Clothing | 3:50.892 | 4:10.122 | 3:24.323 | 3:17.625 | 14:42.963 | 1:45.69 | ||
4th | 23 | Gemma LISMORE | 4:09.564 | 4:29.693 | 3:50.194 | 3:02.933 | 15:32.384 | 2:35.11 | |||
5th | 20 | Harriet PETTINGILL | Harriet Pettingill | 4:30.135 | 4:43.744 | 3:55.225 | 3:08.744 | 16:17.845 | 3:20.57 | ||
6th | 22 | Holly RUSSELL | 4:38.216 | 5:05.516 | 4:01.526 | 3:40.896 | 17:26.146 | 4:28.87 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Julia HAMLYN | Weber Creative interiors | 3:37.631 | 3:56.491 | 3:06.192 | 2:28.301 | 13:08.631 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Nikki JANE | 3:52.152 | 4:17.593 | 3:00.501 | 2:35.422 | 13:45.662 | 37.03s | |||
3rd | 17 | Renée DIWELL | 3:58.213 | 4:16.572 | 3:16.724 | 2:51.203 | 14:22.723 | 1:14.09 | |||
4th | 27 | Katie DRAKE | 4:01.404 | 4:20.494 | 3:16.503 | 3:09.145 | 14:47.544 | 1:38.91 | |||
5th | 26 | Vicky BALFOUR | Biketart.com | 4:15.065 | 4:36.945 | 3:32.265 | 3:04.804 | 15:29.085 | 2:20.45 | ||
6th | 24 | Tara BLAGDEN | 4:49.516 | 5:05.246 | 4:05.976 | 4:11.686 | 18:12.416 | 5:03.78 |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Anna WAITE | Berks on Bikes | 4:38.912 | 5:08.931 | 4:10.641 | 3:26.631 | 17:25.131 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Sarah BUDGE | 4:29.751 | 5:10.162 | 4:29.972 | 3:33.522 | 17:43.412 | 18.28s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified