Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Liam MASON (elt) | 2:24.051 | 2:39.521 | 2:28.862 | 2:35.441 | 10:07.871 | - | |||
2nd | 276 | Chris DONEY | 2:25.552 | 2:43.453 | 2:25.051 | 2:37.544 | 10:11.592 | 3.72s | |||
3rd | 304 | Tomas KUPSTYS | 2:25.983 | 2:40.552 | 2:32.043 | 2:36.392 | 10:14.963 | 7.09s | |||
4th | 277 | Daniel BEAVEN | 2:31.964 | 2:52.824 | 2:37.754 | 2:37.323 | 10:39.854 | 31.98s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Tom PEARSON (htl) | 2:54.894 | 3:20.203 | 2:54.921 | 3:02.042 | 12:12.051 | - | |||
2nd | 241 | Scott CORDY | 2:58.316 | 3:17.141 | 2:55.312 | 3:02.031 | 12:12.792 | 0.74s | |||
3rd | 234 | Robert TOPHAM | 2:53.283 | 3:20.954 | 3:01.673 | 3:08.874 | 12:24.773 | 12.72s | |||
4th | 237 | Drew BARRITT | 2:51.101 | 3:18.812 | 3:08.915 | 3:09.685 | 12:28.504 | 16.45s | |||
5th | 233 | Thomas WOLFENDEN | 2:59.727 | 3:24.105 | 3:02.954 | 3:07.643 | 12:34.415 | 22.36s | |||
6th | 240 | Lindsay HORNER | 2:52.282 | 3:26.637 | 3:10.036 | 3:12.577 | 12:41.516 | 29.46s | |||
7th | 235 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | So Enduro | 3:02.968 | 3:25.916 | 3:18.238 | 3:12.196 | 12:59.297 | 47.24s | ||
8th | 239 | Phillip SPALDING | Badger racing | 2:55.715 | 3:42.398 | 3:14.627 | 3:25.238 | 13:17.958 | 1:05.90 |
Male: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Patrick RIDGE | 2:32.571 | 2:49.891 | 2:34.161 | 2:43.621 | 10:40.241 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Luke ASHWOOD | 2:39.372 | 2:58.142 | 2:34.672 | 2:45.032 | 10:57.212 | 16.97s | |||
3rd | 263 | Rich PORTER | Mark Porter | 2:42.694 | 3:05.613 | 2:50.354 | 2:51.803 | 11:30.453 | 50.21s | ||
4th | 273 | Sam RUMP | 2:40.833 | 3:11.725 | 2:50.885 | 2:59.304 | 11:42.734 | 1:02.49 | |||
5th | 268 | Dan VICKERY | The wild salmons | 2:45.905 | 3:24.329 | 3:09.818 | 3:00.655 | 12:20.685 | 1:40.44 | ||
6th | 250 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 2:56.608 | 3:29.8213 | 2:46.213 | 3:08.396 | 12:21.026 | 1:40.78 | ||
7th | 259 | Samuel BRACKLEY | Meg Brackley | 2:51.026 | 3:16.756 | 2:56.476 | 3:34.2817 | 12:38.527 | 1:58.28 | ||
8th | 272 | Dom CUTTS | 2:53.947 | 3:18.407 | 3:14.1012 | 3:15.3110 | 12:41.758 | 2:01.51 | |||
9th | 270 | Benjamin NASH | 3:02.0211 | 3:25.0811 | 3:08.267 | 3:11.548 | 12:46.909 | 2:06.66 | |||
10th | 275 | Max WARROW | 2:58.109 | 3:24.4710 | 3:10.069 | 3:17.8312 | 12:50.4610 | 2:10.22 | |||
11th | 257 | Alfie GALE | Stealth Riders | 3:01.9810 | 3:08.274 | 3:36.3716 | 3:09.057 | 12:55.6711 | 2:15.43 | ||
12th | 274 | Hadley COPPARD | 3:02.4812 | 3:22.858 | 3:27.2115 | 3:14.399 | 13:06.9312 | 2:26.69 | |||
13th | 271 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3:06.6816 | 3:26.7512 | 3:13.9511 | 3:20.6813 | 13:08.0613 | 2:27.82 | ||
14th | 267 | Ollie JACKSON (2) | Team Meg Brackley | 3:03.5214 | 3:36.0715 | 3:14.2213 | 3:16.9911 | 13:10.8014 | 2:30.56 | ||
15th | 266 | Joshua FROST | 3:02.8813 | 3:33.1914 | 3:16.7614 | 3:25.0215 | 13:17.8515 | 2:37.61 | |||
16th | 265 | Luke DANIELS | Team Meg Brackley | 3:13.2717 | 3:40.0416 | 3:13.4410 | 3:23.6114 | 13:30.3616 | 2:50.12 | ||
17th | 260 | Owen CLAYTON | Meg Brackley | 3:05.9115 | 3:44.2317 | 4:27.5218 | 3:27.1316 | 14:44.7917 | 4:04.55 | ||
18th | 269 | James KING (yth) | 3:19.9318 | 4:02.6918 | 3:48.0717 | 3:51.3218 | 15:02.0118 | 4:21.77 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 244 | Jake CLOTHIER | Gingernutracing | 2:40.821 | 3:01.551 | 2:48.701 | 2:49.951 | 11:21.021 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Lewis HAYWARD | 2:41.222 | 3:08.252 | 2:58.395 | 2:51.032 | 11:38.892 | 17.87s | |||
3rd | 253 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 2:48.885 | 3:11.434 | 2:51.522 | 2:56.093 | 11:47.923 | 26.90s | |||
4th | 245 | Kai HAMMERSLEY | 2:47.944 | 3:11.083 | 2:53.153 | 3:02.284 | 11:54.454 | 33.43s | |||
5th | 247 | Mckinley LOXTON-READ | Wild Salmons | 2:46.183 | 3:11.705 | 2:57.644 | 3:09.686 | 12:05.205 | 44.18s | ||
6th | 249 | Mihailo MILENKOVIC | 2:56.826 | 3:21.146 | 3:05.796 | 3:02.805 | 12:26.556 | 1:05.53 | |||
7th | 252 | Daniel TOLSON | 3:35.917 | 4:19.127 | 4:05.287 | 3:40.007 | 15:40.317 | 4:19.29 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Henrik JENSEN | 2:27.281 | 2:42.031 | 2:29.852 | 2:35.781 | 10:14.941 | - | |||
4th | 102 | Chris RYAN | 2:32.803 | 2:50.134 | 2:38.558 | 2:37.442 | 10:38.924 | 23.98s | |||
2nd | 101 | Daniel LOCKS | 2:30.552 | 2:45.242 | 2:29.691 | 2:38.213 | 10:23.692 | 8.75s | |||
3rd | 71 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:32.984 | 2:45.873 | 2:33.754 | 2:40.174 | 10:32.773 | 17.83s | |||
5th | 82 | Nick VAIL | SouthWest Syndicate | 2:34.015 | 2:56.5911 | 2:37.395 | 2:41.615 | 10:49.605 | 34.66s | ||
14th | 75 | Oliver CLAXTON | 2:46.5118 | 3:08.2122 | 2:40.6211 | 2:45.276 | 11:20.6114 | 1:05.67 | |||
7th | 78 | Tony HILLIER | Double Drop | 2:36.627 | 2:53.335 | 2:42.3112 | 2:46.337 | 10:58.597 | 43.65s | ||
8th | 79 | Paul LENIHAN | 2:37.358 | 2:56.219 | 2:38.456 | 2:46.858 | 10:58.868 | 43.92s | |||
11th | 84 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 2:42.0613 | 2:55.618 | 2:43.1013 | 2:46.919 | 11:07.6811 | 52.74s | ||
13th | 74 | Ethan BROWN (sen) | Sick Co. | 2:43.6115 | 3:05.5615 | 2:39.6410 | 2:47.0810 | 11:15.8913 | 1:00.95 | ||
9th | 69 | Will EASEY | Cotic | 2:38.9212 | 2:56.4610 | 2:38.889 | 2:47.2311 | 11:01.499 | 46.55s | ||
6th | 72 | Jordan WRIGHT (1) | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 2:35.966 | 2:53.536 | 2:33.303 | 2:47.5512 | 10:50.346 | 35.40s | ||
10th | 73 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 2:37.539 | 3:01.5713 | 2:38.456 | 2:48.5313 | 11:06.0810 | 51.14s | ||
12th | 80 | Gregory MELVILLE | Usw Mountain Biking | 2:38.2010 | 2:54.947 | 2:44.5314 | 2:51.0814 | 11:08.7512 | 53.81s | ||
17th | 92 | Mat ROBERTS | 2:44.2316 | 3:06.4817 | 2:49.3718 | 2:51.3215 | 11:31.4017 | 1:16.46 | |||
15th | 76 | Will DAVIS (mas) | 2:38.5911 | 3:06.7120 | 2:48.3217 | 2:51.3916 | 11:25.0115 | 1:10.07 | |||
16th | 77 | Chris GUNTER | 2:43.2814 | 3:03.2914 | 2:46.9716 | 2:53.5417 | 11:27.0816 | 1:12.14 | |||
19th | 103 | Benjamin MOSSMAN | 2:47.9020 | 3:06.4918 | 2:54.2823 | 2:54.1718 | 11:42.8419 | 1:27.90 | |||
22nd | 91 | Alex READ (sen) | 3:12.9629 | 3:06.5019 | 2:49.8920 | 2:55.2019 | 12:04.5522 | 1:49.61 | |||
20th | 83 | Christian WILSON | 2:47.2219 | 3:05.5615 | 2:56.3026 | 2:55.3920 | 11:44.4720 | 1:29.53 | |||
24th | 296 | Craig PONTING | 3:01.3628 | 3:13.6025 | 2:55.8225 | 2:57.0021 | 12:07.7824 | 1:52.84 | |||
26th | 98 | Jamie EAST | 2:57.1926 | 3:16.2327 | 3:01.8028 | 2:58.9622 | 12:14.1826 | 1:59.24 | |||
28th | 86 | Seb CLARK (sen) | Island Bikes (GKK) | 3:33.4130 | 3:10.0023 | 2:53.2522 | 2:59.6123 | 12:36.2728 | 2:21.33 | ||
25th | 94 | Bradley BEETS | Far Kew | 2:50.5523 | 3:11.1724 | 3:05.8029 | 3:00.2924 | 12:07.8125 | 1:52.87 | ||
21st | 81 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | Pine Sport | 2:55.6625 | 3:07.3221 | 2:49.4319 | 3:00.4625 | 11:52.8721 | 1:37.93 | ||
18th | 85 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 2:45.3617 | 2:59.8312 | 2:46.1015 | 3:02.4426 | 11:33.7318 | 1:18.79 | ||
23rd | 90 | Sam POTTER (mas) | 2:49.6321 | 3:21.7128 | 2:52.9821 | 3:02.4827 | 12:06.8023 | 1:51.86 | |||
30th | 93 | Mason ROSEN | 2:58.1927 | 4:32.0730 | 2:54.3224 | 3:05.5728 | 13:30.1530 | 3:15.21 | |||
29th | 87 | Jonathan COTTER | 2:54.7324 | 3:22.7729 | 3:08.2030 | 3:10.7329 | 12:36.4329 | 2:21.49 | |||
27th | 88 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 2:50.1122 | 3:14.1026 | 2:58.4127 | 3:13.0730 | 12:15.6927 | 2:00.75 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Dave MOSLEY | 2:29.641 | 2:48.712 | 2:33.551 | 2:43.552 | 10:35.451 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Jamie MCLAREN | 2:32.412 | 2:46.141 | 2:35.832 | 2:45.594 | 10:39.972 | 4.52s | |||
3rd | 108 | Paul BALLANTYNE | 2:34.324 | 2:50.895 | 2:36.203 | 2:43.201 | 10:44.613 | 9.16s | |||
4th | 111 | Daniel LARKINS | Evo Tours | 2:35.695 | 2:50.434 | 2:37.204 | 2:46.516 | 10:49.834 | 14.38s | ||
5th | 158 | David VALLER | 2:35.926 | 2:54.838 | 2:40.128 | 2:44.933 | 10:55.805 | 20.35s | |||
6th | 156 | Oliver MEDCALF | 2:36.228 | 2:52.626 | 2:38.575 | 2:49.257 | 10:56.666 | 21.21s | |||
7th | 112 | Oliver ODY | 2:39.0512 | 2:48.913 | 2:42.3110 | 2:50.369 | 11:00.637 | 25.18s | |||
8th | 115 | Ryan HOWARD | Ryan Howard | 2:39.5513 | 2:53.067 | 2:39.146 | 2:51.7211 | 11:03.478 | 28.02s | ||
9th | 107 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 2:37.019 | 2:55.829 | 2:39.897 | 2:52.7913 | 11:05.519 | 30.06s | ||
10th | 113 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 2:37.9110 | 2:59.3015 | 2:43.9914 | 2:45.594 | 11:06.7910 | 31.34s | |||
11th | 297 | Stuart ADAMS (mas) | 2:36.167 | 2:58.0012 | 2:43.7012 | 2:49.748 | 11:07.6011 | 32.15s | |||
12th | 105 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 2:33.633 | 2:57.3211 | 2:43.0311 | 2:54.5018 | 11:08.4812 | 33.03s | ||
13th | 301 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | 2:38.6911 | 3:04.0919 | 2:43.8213 | 2:50.6710 | 11:17.2713 | 41.82s | |||
14th | 121 | Chris SCULLARD | 2:44.6622 | 2:56.3910 | 2:45.4216 | 2:52.0212 | 11:18.4914 | 43.04s | |||
15th | 137 | Adam SPENDLOVE | Hargroves Cycles / Spenduro | 2:42.2616 | 2:58.9214 | 2:41.669 | 2:55.8019 | 11:18.6415 | 43.19s | ||
16th | 123 | Graeme BOWLER | 2:42.3217 | 2:59.4616 | 2:46.9118 | 2:54.3517 | 11:23.0416 | 47.59s | |||
17th | 295 | Russ HARDING | 2:40.0714 | 2:58.0813 | 2:51.0521 | 2:54.0516 | 11:23.2517 | 47.80s | |||
18th | 157 | Daryl FINTER | 2:44.4419 | 3:00.9218 | 2:45.3515 | 2:58.0121 | 11:28.7218 | 53.27s | |||
19th | 134 | Owen PEAT | 2:44.5920 | 3:00.8717 | 2:50.9620 | 2:53.3114 | 11:29.7319 | 54.28s | |||
20th | 119 | Ross O'NEILL | Chain Gang South | 2:43.6218 | 3:07.1621 | 2:46.8517 | 2:53.8915 | 11:31.5220 | 56.07s | ||
21st | 126 | William CLELAND | Far Kew | 2:49.1325 | 3:09.8924 | 2:47.8719 | 2:59.4423 | 11:46.3321 | 1:10.88 | ||
22nd | 140 | Russell WHELAN | 2:46.7023 | 3:07.5422 | 2:51.2022 | 3:04.9631 | 11:50.4022 | 1:14.95 | |||
23rd | 116 | David MCDONALD | Badger racing | 2:41.5015 | 3:19.7631 | 2:53.6723 | 2:57.5420 | 11:52.4723 | 1:17.02 | ||
24th | 131 | Pete MANUEL | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 2:53.9332 | 3:06.8220 | 2:58.2430 | 3:01.6525 | 12:00.6424 | 1:25.19 | ||
25th | 139 | Robert TWITCHELL | RNRMCA | 2:50.6827 | 3:08.3423 | 2:55.5725 | 3:07.4233 | 12:02.0125 | 1:26.56 | ||
26th | 142 | Tom ZAJDLER | 2:54.0533 | 3:10.5325 | 2:56.0927 | 3:02.3426 | 12:03.0126 | 1:27.56 | |||
27th | 305 | Dan DAVIS | 2:44.6121 | 3:19.5230 | 3:00.9233 | 2:59.3422 | 12:04.3927 | 1:28.94 | |||
28th | 133 | Tom MAYHEW | 2:53.6631 | 3:14.9126 | 2:55.7826 | 3:02.9628 | 12:07.3128 | 1:31.86 | |||
29th | 122 | Martyn BANDY | 2:47.3424 | 3:15.9328 | 3:02.5035 | 3:03.4630 | 12:09.2329 | 1:33.78 | |||
30th | 149 | Chris JAMIESON | Errmo | 2:50.4926 | 3:23.5135 | 2:55.1324 | 3:01.1324 | 12:10.2630 | 1:34.81 | ||
31st | 138 | Joe TURNBULL | 2:53.2029 | 3:15.1527 | 2:59.3531 | 3:05.0132 | 12:12.7131 | 1:37.26 | |||
32nd | 148 | Luke WELLER | 2:53.4430 | 3:20.8732 | 2:56.6728 | 3:02.8527 | 12:13.8332 | 1:38.38 | |||
33rd | 155 | Travis TAYLOR | 2:56.7936 | 3:17.6929 | 2:59.6132 | 3:03.3029 | 12:17.3933 | 1:41.94 | |||
34th | 151 | Jim FLOYD | 2:58.6337 | 3:26.6637 | 3:01.0634 | 3:11.8936 | 12:38.2434 | 2:02.79 | |||
35th | 143 | Stuart BEASLEY | MBRO35 Epping | 2:52.6328 | 3:41.6541 | 2:57.1429 | 3:08.3434 | 12:39.7635 | 2:04.31 | ||
36th | 147 | Ben SAUNDERS (mas) | Where The Trail Goes | 2:55.0334 | 3:23.4334 | 3:15.1638 | 3:12.4937 | 12:46.1136 | 2:10.66 | ||
37th | 141 | Paul WOOD (vet) | 2:56.1435 | 3:27.1738 | 3:10.9637 | 3:16.5338 | 12:50.8037 | 2:15.35 | |||
38th | 146 | Henry NICHOLSON-COLE | 3:00.8638 | 3:24.7736 | 3:09.5236 | 3:18.6939 | 12:53.8438 | 2:18.39 | |||
39th | 150 | Fraser CRICK | Errmo | 3:14.0041 | 3:35.7639 | 3:24.0339 | 3:31.6340 | 13:45.4239 | 3:09.97 | ||
40th | 128 | Dave FRANCIS | Jay Gee Auto | 3:18.2743 | 3:49.2142 | 3:28.2940 | 3:36.1443 | 14:11.9140 | 3:36.46 | ||
41st | 136 | Paul ROTHWELL (mas) | Yoshira | 3:21.0145 | 3:50.4843 | 3:30.1441 | 3:34.8442 | 14:16.4741 | 3:41.02 | ||
42nd | 152 | Will NEWMAN | The Loam Rangers | 3:18.7644 | 3:40.5540 | 3:48.4744 | 3:40.2045 | 14:27.9842 | 3:52.53 | ||
43rd | 144 | Darren GARNER | 3:11.2740 | 3:56.6445 | 3:46.3443 | 3:34.4441 | 14:28.6943 | 3:53.24 | |||
44th | 154 | Chris RICE (mas) | Knolly Grassroots | 3:18.2242 | 3:55.2444 | 3:41.6442 | 3:38.5644 | 14:33.6644 | 3:58.21 | ||
45th | 114 | Louis JONES | 3:08.0039 | 3:21.6133 | 5:00.1245 | 3:08.7135 | 14:38.4445 | 4:02.99 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Chris BLACKMORE | 2:27.091 | 2:42.071 | 2:34.161 | 2:39.841 | 10:23.161 | - | |||
2nd | 163 | Ben LEACH | 2:37.705 | 2:47.122 | 2:35.232 | 2:44.142 | 10:44.192 | 21.03s | |||
3rd | 174 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 2:37.424 | 2:52.813 | 2:40.193 | 2:46.453 | 10:56.873 | 33.71s | ||
4th | 161 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek | 2:35.272 | 2:56.937 | 2:43.985 | 2:46.534 | 11:02.714 | 39.55s | ||
5th | 165 | Marc MCHALE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek | 2:37.866 | 2:54.595 | 2:45.476 | 2:50.775 | 11:08.695 | 45.53s | ||
6th | 160 | Jeremy WILLY | 2:42.1410 | 2:52.904 | 2:40.474 | 2:55.7713 | 11:11.286 | 48.12s | |||
7th | 209 | James HONOUR | 2:41.218 | 3:00.0110 | 2:48.1410 | 2:53.379 | 11:22.737 | 59.57s | |||
8th | 294 | Mike PADGETT | 2:42.2811 | 3:00.0511 | 2:47.779 | 2:53.9210 | 11:24.028 | 1:00.86 | |||
9th | 181 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 2:41.929 | 3:01.1512 | 2:50.5213 | 2:51.396 | 11:24.989 | 1:01.82 | |||
10th | 164 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 2:46.8418 | 2:59.118 | 2:46.158 | 2:53.027 | 11:25.1210 | 1:01.96 | ||
11th | 302 | Neal RUSSELL | 2:37.413 | 2:55.236 | 2:59.7419 | 2:54.8611 | 11:27.2411 | 1:04.08 | |||
12th | 171 | Tim MARKS | Quest Adventure | 2:46.0117 | 3:06.5614 | 2:46.117 | 2:56.2115 | 11:34.8912 | 1:11.73 | ||
13th | 186 | Jon HADLEY | 2:40.017 | 3:08.7217 | 3:00.4220 | 2:53.238 | 11:42.3813 | 1:19.22 | |||
14th | 183 | Andrew COOK (vet) | 2:43.5012 | 3:15.4524 | 2:50.0112 | 2:55.2012 | 11:44.1614 | 1:21.00 | |||
15th | 177 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 2:45.4415 | 3:08.6615 | 2:59.5718 | 2:57.3116 | 11:50.9815 | 1:27.82 | |||
16th | 299 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | 2:45.5616 | 3:05.8813 | 2:49.8511 | 3:10.2227 | 11:51.5116 | 1:28.35 | |||
17th | 168 | Gez GIBBONS | Bob | 2:47.6219 | 3:12.1222 | 2:57.1414 | 2:57.9517 | 11:54.8317 | 1:31.67 | ||
18th | 167 | Matthew GANT | 2:49.7620 | 3:10.3720 | 2:57.2315 | 3:02.0518 | 11:59.4118 | 1:36.25 | |||
19th | 192 | Alan SANDERSON | QECP Collective | 2:45.4314 | 3:10.0519 | 3:04.8425 | 3:02.6919 | 12:03.0119 | 1:39.85 | ||
20th | 175 | John WOODINGS | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:53.5527 | 3:08.6615 | 2:59.2316 | 3:07.4024 | 12:08.8420 | 1:45.68 | ||
21st | 166 | Barry GALE | Stealth Riders | 2:52.9424 | 3:09.1218 | 3:02.6323 | 3:08.8225 | 12:13.5121 | 1:50.35 | ||
22nd | 162 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Southern demolition company | 2:44.8013 | 2:59.999 | 3:37.8440 | 2:56.1714 | 12:18.8022 | 1:55.64 | ||
23rd | 300 | Matt PERRY (vet) | 2:56.8930 | 3:18.6227 | 3:00.8021 | 3:03.7320 | 12:20.0423 | 1:56.88 | |||
24th | 159 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | 2:51.6422 | 3:11.2521 | 3:09.3528 | 3:09.4526 | 12:21.6924 | 1:58.53 | |||
25th | 210 | Alvar COPPARD | 2:57.2431 | 3:21.3030 | 3:05.7726 | 3:05.1021 | 12:29.4125 | 2:06.25 | |||
26th | 173 | John SWALLOW | 2:55.8029 | 3:17.1425 | 3:11.7530 | 3:06.5223 | 12:31.2126 | 2:08.05 | |||
27th | 206 | Dean HEWITT | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 3:09.4139 | 3:19.0228 | 3:03.7524 | 3:05.4122 | 12:37.5927 | 2:14.43 | ||
28th | 200 | Darren HUGHES | Darren hughes | 2:53.1625 | 3:35.8837 | 3:08.0727 | 3:11.3428 | 12:48.4528 | 2:25.29 | ||
29th | 178 | Nick AKROYD | 3:05.4336 | 3:18.5726 | 2:59.5417 | 3:29.0938 | 12:52.6329 | 2:29.47 | |||
30th | 201 | Alan MCCANN | 3:03.5334 | 3:28.6033 | 3:12.3431 | 3:16.2731 | 13:00.7430 | 2:37.58 | |||
31st | 211 | Ian MILES | 2:53.4826 | 3:14.8723 | 3:02.0722 | 3:51.1843 | 13:01.6031 | 2:38.44 | |||
32nd | 179 | Paul BLAGDEN | Tara Blagden | 2:52.6823 | 3:41.2540 | 3:16.1434 | 3:12.2730 | 13:02.3432 | 2:39.18 | ||
33rd | 182 | Simon COLE (vet) | 3:00.6833 | 3:34.0136 | 3:13.1333 | 3:18.3033 | 13:06.1233 | 2:42.96 | |||
34th | 198 | Neal BURTON | 2:54.4628 | 3:41.1038 | 3:24.8638 | 3:11.3428 | 13:11.7634 | 2:48.60 | |||
35th | 191 | Ben RAYNER (vet) | 3:10.3542 | 3:27.3832 | 3:19.0236 | 3:22.8334 | 13:19.5835 | 2:56.42 | |||
36th | 196 | Tim SMYTH | 3:05.2935 | 3:29.9035 | 3:10.7829 | 3:40.0841 | 13:26.0536 | 3:02.89 | |||
37th | 185 | Lee GARRETT | 3:05.8237 | 3:29.5834 | 3:34.8939 | 3:18.1532 | 13:28.4437 | 3:05.28 | |||
38th | 202 | Carl PERRY | RNRMCA | 3:10.1441 | 3:43.0341 | 3:12.3431 | 3:23.5835 | 13:29.0938 | 3:05.93 | ||
39th | 197 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 3:06.9838 | 3:45.5342 | 3:17.7135 | 3:24.8936 | 13:35.1139 | 3:11.95 | ||
40th | 184 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 3:00.1532 | 3:26.9531 | 3:21.2337 | 3:52.6644 | 13:40.9940 | 3:17.83 | |||
41st | 195 | Ed THOMPSON | 2:51.1121 | 3:20.7229 | 4:11.1644 | 3:33.7840 | 13:56.7741 | 3:33.61 | |||
42nd | 176 | Mark ADDISCOTT | 3:09.7240 | 3:41.1539 | 3:45.7141 | 3:27.1637 | 14:03.7442 | 3:40.58 | |||
43rd | 205 | Richard CANNINGS | 3:27.9943 | 4:16.0744 | 4:10.5743 | 3:31.6939 | 15:26.3243 | 5:03.16 | |||
44th | 203 | Michael WARNER (1) | 3:30.6445 | 4:19.7545 | 3:53.3542 | 3:58.5545 | 15:42.2944 | 5:19.13 | |||
45th | 207 | Kevin PATERSON | 3:28.6344 | 4:04.2943 | 4:37.3845 | 3:50.6242 | 16:00.9245 | 5:37.76 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 2:37.101 | 2:50.381 | 2:40.331 | 2:52.571 | 11:00.381 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 2:39.602 | 2:59.242 | 2:46.342 | 2:55.353 | 11:20.532 | 20.15s | |||
3rd | 216 | Thomas JENSEN | 2:45.674 | 3:06.394 | 2:47.583 | 2:53.922 | 11:33.563 | 33.18s | |||
4th | 298 | Bradley BRIGGS | 2:41.863 | 3:08.515 | 2:54.884 | 2:57.514 | 11:42.764 | 42.38s | |||
5th | 213 | Mark SOMERVILLE | C,j,hampshire appliances | 2:48.226 | 3:03.723 | 3:13.669 | 2:58.955 | 12:04.555 | 1:04.17 | ||
6th | 221 | Spencer JEFFERY | 2:49.647 | 3:17.867 | 2:57.685 | 3:00.746 | 12:05.926 | 1:05.54 | |||
7th | 212 | Phil PAYTER | 2:47.775 | 3:17.918 | 3:05.577 | 3:05.407 | 12:16.657 | 1:16.27 | |||
8th | 227 | Iain RADCLIFFE | Darren hughes | 2:54.508 | 3:22.499 | 3:01.166 | 3:06.938 | 12:25.088 | 1:24.70 | ||
9th | 219 | Kelvin WILLIAMS | 2:59.5710 | 3:22.8210 | 3:07.378 | 3:13.8710 | 12:43.639 | 1:43.25 | |||
10th | 215 | Neil ELLISON (gvet) | 2:58.949 | 3:38.5413 | 3:19.2212 | 3:11.399 | 13:08.0910 | 2:07.71 | |||
11th | 222 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 3:01.1112 | 3:31.0912 | 3:15.2010 | 3:25.2812 | 13:12.6811 | 2:12.30 | ||
12th | 220 | Richard GODDING | Friston Flyers | 3:12.0613 | 3:12.996 | 3:31.0513 | 3:20.5611 | 13:16.6612 | 2:16.28 | ||
13th | 223 | Andy PITTSON | 3:00.9411 | 3:24.0911 | 3:16.4911 | 3:42.7414 | 13:24.2613 | 2:23.88 | |||
14th | 225 | Michael SAY | 3:16.6515 | 4:19.0615 | 3:47.5714 | 3:35.7713 | 14:59.0514 | 3:58.67 | |||
15th | 228 | Malcolm MELVILLE | 3:52.3716 | 5:02.9216 | 5:14.6815 | 5:16.1615 | 19:26.1315 | 8:25.75 | |||
218 | Phil WELLARD | 3:12.3014 | 3:59.0214 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Karl WHITE | Giant / Mt mob south uk | 2:57.188 | 3:06.001 | 2:54.921 | 3:01.982 | 12:00.081 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | 250 London / Motley Crew | 2:50.091 | 3:12.693 | 2:58.645 | 3:02.193 | 12:03.612 | 3.53s | ||
3rd | 32 | Mike CORNWELL | 2:51.464 | 3:13.364 | 2:56.772 | 3:04.374 | 12:05.963 | 5.88s | |||
4th | 43 | Martin LASKA | 2:52.285 | 3:18.639 | 2:59.556 | 3:00.971 | 12:11.434 | 11.35s | |||
5th | 44 | Jake MILLOTT | 2:53.146 | 3:15.015 | 2:56.863 | 3:06.878 | 12:11.885 | 11.80s | |||
6th | 187 | Alexander HARRIS | 250 London / Motley Crew | 2:55.317 | 3:16.636 | 2:57.814 | 3:08.039 | 12:17.786 | 17.70s | ||
7th | 97 | Simon OWEN | Chain Gang South | 2:57.659 | 3:17.447 | 3:00.067 | 3:04.875 | 12:20.027 | 19.94s | ||
8th | 30 | Jason BUTLIN | Surrey Hill Dirt Riders | 3:02.2316 | 3:12.142 | 3:04.2210 | 3:08.3910 | 12:26.988 | 26.90s | ||
9th | 67 | David GOLDMAN | 250 London / Motley Crew | 2:50.462 | 3:21.0613 | 3:12.1616 | 3:04.946 | 12:28.629 | 28.54s | ||
10th | 29 | Padraic BUCKLEY | 3:01.6914 | 3:18.098 | 3:02.498 | 3:09.3511 | 12:31.6210 | 31.54s | |||
11th | 31 | Lee MCDOUGAL | Surrey Hill Dirt Riders | 3:02.6718 | 3:21.0512 | 3:03.259 | 3:13.5715 | 12:40.5411 | 40.46s | ||
12th | 65 | Christopher SEAWARD | 3:00.4910 | 3:21.0111 | 3:06.5811 | 3:12.5313 | 12:40.6112 | 40.53s | |||
13th | 34 | Jon STRINGER | MTB Mob South UK | 3:01.9315 | 3:20.6910 | 3:10.9812 | 3:12.7114 | 12:46.3113 | 46.23s | ||
14th | 52 | Mark WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 3:00.5711 | 3:30.9018 | 3:11.7115 | 3:04.967 | 12:48.1414 | 48.06s | ||
15th | 49 | Donald SCOTT | 2:50.853 | 3:38.7623 | 3:11.2813 | 3:13.8016 | 12:54.6915 | 54.61s | |||
16th | 59 | Philip BAKER | 3:07.2519 | 3:26.8015 | 3:23.3122 | 3:11.7312 | 13:09.0916 | 1:09.01 | |||
17th | 50 | Robert UJHELYI | 3:14.4927 | 3:27.2716 | 3:11.5314 | 3:16.0118 | 13:09.3017 | 1:09.22 | |||
18th | 48 | James ROBBINS | 3:07.4520 | 3:26.4214 | 3:18.2219 | 3:17.5419 | 13:09.6318 | 1:09.55 | |||
19th | 35 | Darren KENT | giantstore southampton | 3:08.7824 | 3:29.7117 | 3:13.1417 | 3:22.0722 | 13:13.7019 | 1:13.62 | ||
20th | 28 | Laurence NEWLAND | 3:01.0912 | 3:36.0321 | 3:19.2320 | 3:22.3223 | 13:18.6720 | 1:18.59 | |||
21st | 51 | Paul WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 3:08.6823 | 3:31.8520 | 3:24.4823 | 3:15.9417 | 13:20.9521 | 1:20.87 | ||
22nd | 54 | Adam CAIRNS | Canyoneers | 3:13.1626 | 3:31.1419 | 3:19.7321 | 3:19.5721 | 13:23.6022 | 1:23.52 | ||
23rd | 53 | Antony WOODFORD | 3:01.3613 | 3:53.2330 | 3:15.7618 | 3:17.9820 | 13:28.3323 | 1:28.25 | |||
24th | 63 | James MULHEARN | Kevjam | 3:02.5117 | 3:46.2327 | 3:26.0125 | 3:27.1326 | 13:41.8824 | 1:41.80 | ||
25th | 66 | Kevin OLLETT | 3:11.7125 | 3:36.7822 | 3:29.5528 | 3:26.1025 | 13:44.1425 | 1:44.06 | |||
26th | 41 | Mike HUGHES | 3:07.9621 | 3:48.4728 | 3:28.1027 | 3:29.1727 | 13:53.7026 | 1:53.62 | |||
27th | 303 | Philip REPMAN | 3:17.4929 | 3:39.0624 | 3:30.6529 | 3:29.7229 | 13:56.9227 | 1:56.84 | |||
28th | 47 | Cullum PETTITT | 3:08.4322 | 4:08.0335 | 3:25.4624 | 3:22.6724 | 14:04.5928 | 2:04.51 | |||
29th | 55 | James DAVEY (vet) | Canyoneers | 3:25.0333 | 3:54.3431 | 3:26.7826 | 3:29.6228 | 14:15.7729 | 2:15.69 | ||
30th | 68 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 3:19.6332 | 3:43.2926 | 3:39.9931 | 3:37.7331 | 14:20.6430 | 2:20.56 | |||
31st | 45 | Chris MORPHEW | 3:19.2831 | 3:40.0025 | 3:36.3630 | 3:46.0934 | 14:21.7331 | 2:21.65 | |||
32nd | 40 | Chris HILLING | 3:18.7830 | 3:55.3532 | 3:47.3033 | 3:38.5632 | 14:39.9932 | 2:39.91 | |||
33rd | 306 | Dominic SANTACATERINA | 250 London / Motley Crew | 3:15.9328 | 3:51.9029 | 4:03.0135 | 3:31.2830 | 14:42.1233 | 2:42.04 | ||
34th | 62 | Andrew MCKERNAN | 3:29.5236 | 4:00.4633 | 3:44.0032 | 3:42.4633 | 14:56.4434 | 2:56.36 | |||
35th | 64 | Robin RAWLINGS | 3:27.9735 | 4:04.1634 | 4:09.2836 | 3:57.4636 | 15:38.8735 | 3:38.79 | |||
36th | 56 | Jason MARTIN | 3:26.6434 | 4:51.0237 | 3:59.3734 | 3:50.3935 | 16:07.4236 | 4:07.34 | |||
37th | 58 | Luke PEEL | 4:06.4538 | 5:01.6238 | 4:52.2837 | 4:36.7538 | 18:37.1037 | 6:37.02 | |||
38th | 60 | Simon FORSTER | 3:54.0537 | 4:44.6636 | 5:38.5838 | 4:23.1137 | 18:40.4038 | 6:40.32 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Katie WAKELY | 2:40.851 | 3:00.551 | 2:42.411 | 2:48.681 | 11:12.491 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Francie ARTHUR | Morvelo / Transition Bikes / USE | 2:47.752 | 3:11.762 | 2:52.912 | 3:00.542 | 11:52.962 | 40.47s | ||
3rd | 3 | Marcia ELLIS | Marin / Swinley Bike Hub | 2:57.993 | 3:20.003 | 2:56.983 | 3:04.843 | 12:19.813 | 1:07.32 | ||
4th | 5 | Rachael WIGHT | Sixth Element Wheels | 3:00.514 | 3:21.464 | 3:03.154 | 3:11.224 | 12:36.344 | 1:23.85 |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Yasmin THORPE | 3:14.831 | 3:43.141 | 3:22.791 | 3:26.021 | 13:46.781 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | 3:32.982 | 4:02.802 | 3:41.452 | 3:39.772 | 14:57.002 | 1:10.22 | |||
3rd | 7 | Samantha FERGUSON | Double Drop | 3:53.183 | 4:51.534 | 4:37.713 | 4:11.753 | 17:34.173 | 3:47.39 | ||
4th | 293 | Victoria TURNER | 3:56.204 | 4:36.953 | 4:45.374 | 4:40.134 | 17:58.654 | 4:11.87 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Rachel GIBBENS | 3:04.762 | 3:26.781 | 3:05.741 | 3:10.921 | 12:48.201 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Elizabeth GATH | 3:02.681 | 3:27.752 | 3:11.472 | 3:21.073 | 13:02.972 | 14.77s | |||
3rd | 9 | Jennifer PURCELL | flare Clothing Co | 3:13.573 | 3:41.794 | 3:23.504 | 3:20.562 | 13:39.423 | 51.22s | ||
4th | 12 | Gemma LISMORE | 3:19.165 | 3:40.353 | 3:19.323 | 3:33.704 | 13:52.534 | 1:04.33 | |||
5th | 11 | Liz GREAVES | Swinley Bike Hub | 3:14.214 | 3:50.695 | 3:31.825 | 3:33.755 | 14:10.475 | 1:22.27 | ||
6th | 10 | Judy WILKES | 3:22.946 | 3:52.396 | 3:35.926 | 3:42.648 | 14:33.896 | 1:45.69 | |||
7th | 14 | Harriet PETTINGILL | 3:28.007 | 4:01.488 | 3:44.247 | 3:40.237 | 14:53.957 | 2:05.75 | |||
8th | 15 | Laura BAILEY | 3:35.158 | 3:59.197 | 3:54.008 | 3:37.296 | 15:05.638 | 2:17.43 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Nikki JANE | 3:01.511 | 3:25.791 | 3:22.151 | 3:18.201 | 13:07.651 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Maddie SWALLOW | 3:19.122 | 3:43.192 | 3:26.052 | 3:22.642 | 13:51.002 | 43.35s | |||
3rd | 20 | Vicky BALFOUR | Biketart.com | 3:22.483 | 3:58.693 | 3:36.103 | 3:40.503 | 14:37.773 | 1:30.12 |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Zoe REPMAN | 3:38.841 | 4:09.541 | 3:54.421 | 3:55.601 | 15:38.401 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Sarah WATT | 3:50.832 | 4:37.342 | 4:22.612 | 3:59.582 | 16:50.362 | 1:11.96 | |||
3rd | 25 | Polly HOLMES | 3:51.283 | 4:37.563 | 4:26.453 | 4:05.193 | 17:00.483 | 1:22.08 | |||
4th | 22 | Tara BLAGDEN | 4:00.424 | 4:57.704 | 4:46.154 | 4:06.904 | 17:51.174 | 2:12.77 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified