0Basket

Results (191)Photos (1,424)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st297Liam MASON (elt) 1:55.0011:53.3411:14.4611:41.7016:44.521-
2nd290Chris DONEY Rad / Transtion Bikes1:56.2421:57.0521:19.5361:43.4626:56.30211.78s
3rd286Si WAKELY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:58.6031:58.7531:17.2921:45.0836:59.73315.21s
4th296Josh CORBETT 1:59.5652:04.3271:18.9641:46.4057:09.26424.74s
5th284Daniel BEAVEN 2:02.4672:02.0951:19.6871:48.9867:13.22528.70s
6th285Ruairi PHELAN Kreek Racing Team1:58.6142:03.4161:17.7531:53.4597:13.24628.72s
7th294Daryl BILES 2:12.1092:08.5181:19.7881:45.3447:25.75741.23s
8th295Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:59.5652:01.9541:33.7391:50.8087:26.04841.52s
9th293Glen HEWITT 2:03.9382:23.8991:19.4451:50.5577:37.83953.31s

U16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st88Alfie GALE Stealth Riders2:16.5512:26.6641:27.0312:00.8718:11.131-
2nd70Samuel RUMP Southern Enduro2:22.3572:11.3511:38.1262:01.7128:13.5422.41s
3rd91Daniel JAMES (yth) 2:21.0552:20.2921:31.1722:07.3938:19.9138.78s
4th92Samuel BRACKLEY Brackley2:23.0882:37.2661:36.5632:17.2458:54.16443.03s
5th101Henry JOHNSTON 2:19.5522:38.9571:37.5552:19.9278:55.98544.85s
6th85Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers2:23.3992:25.5531:43.5682:25.2288:57.73646.60s
7th99Ethan WEBB Webb2:20.7042:52.94141:38.1672:14.7949:06.60755.47s
8th90Dom CUTTS Bird Cycleworks2:20.1332:34.9251:54.76112:19.6269:09.45858.32s
9th93Ollie JACKSON (2) Brackley2:23.98102:44.71111:36.7542:27.85109:13.3091:02.17
10th98Hadley COPPARD Proform2:33.54132:38.9981:51.9692:26.9299:31.43101:20.30
11th94Joe JACKSON Brackley2:22.2162:40.4891:57.94122:33.14129:33.78111:22.65
12th100Ben CLOTHIER wemountainbike242:24.02112:51.56131:52.71103:07.571510:15.86122:04.73
13th95Archie RAYNARD Rayment Cycles2:41.57153:06.33152:11.17132:40.951310:40.02132:28.89
14th97Luke DANIELS Brackley2:41.28142:51.55122:14.80142:57.521410:45.17142:34.04
15th96Joshua FROST Colchester Clunkers2:30.84122:40.62103:02.03152:32.771110:46.27152:35.14

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st83Josh WILLIAMS (u19) Swinley Bike Hub2:04.5722:09.8121:33.0022:02.2127:49.601-
2nd74Josh CUTTS Bird Cycleworks2:08.9942:15.9441:28.7311:59.6917:53.3523.75s
3rd75Jake CLOTHIER Gingernutracing2:08.5132:09.9831:38.9842:06.2248:03.70314.10s
4th73Michael MAIDEN Muc-Off / Sixth Element2:01.7612:06.7011:54.3562:07.0658:09.89420.29s
5th86Sam WILLIAMS (sen2) 2:34.0092:26.8561:37.3232:17.1378:55.3251:05.72
6th78Mihailo MILENKOVIC 2:23.6272:29.6181:59.3582:16.1269:08.7161:19.11
7th80Rafe HOILE 2:16.7562:19.4652:27.85112:04.9239:09.0071:19.40
8th82Ashley GRAY 2:32.5682:40.40101:56.9572:19.7789:29.7081:40.10
9th81William DARLINGTON 2:56.19102:41.16112:06.6892:34.57910:18.6292:29.02
10th84Fynn WATSON War Vena2:14.5052:31.8292:13.14103:21.281010:20.75102:31.15
11th71Kai HAMMERSLEY 10:39.21112:27.7571:44.12510:49.071125:40.161117:50.56

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st270Matt LAKIN steel is real2:00.6512:02.4011:21.9431:52.9627:17.971-
2nd268Michael SMITH (htl) 2:02.6432:06.2031:21.4121:48.8517:19.1121.14s
3rd267Tom DUNN (elt) 2:01.7822:04.4721:21.0011:53.4437:20.7032.73s
4th269Marlon WINCH 2:13.0342:16.5641:34.9342:02.9348:07.46449.49s
5th273Peter TAYLOR (sen) Dirt Riders2:23.2452:36.1051:41.3752:19.4269:00.1451:42.17
6th278Phillip SPALDING Badger racing2:26.5362:37.9861:44.1562:13.7459:02.4161:44.44
279Dicarlo BENAS Padyak UK EFEL2:35.1972:44.727DNF

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st235Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 1:57.0012:01.8031:16.8511:47.0917:02.761-
2nd236Ross HANCOCK Cranked Bikes1:59.5422:00.2811:20.7631:47.5927:08.1925.43s
3rd237Daniel LOCKS D&D Cycles2:01.6962:02.3541:19.4121:48.6237:12.1039.34s
4th245Moss MACRINER Kustom Bikes2:00.0832:01.5321:23.8961:50.8267:16.34413.58s
5th246Jamie HEXT 2:01.5752:05.5751:24.1071:50.6547:21.89519.13s
6th238Adam HARDING Solent Cycles2:04.3782:06.4861:20.8641:53.5677:25.29622.53s
7th259Matthew DOUTHWAITE 2:08.3792:11.5781:24.8681:59.09107:43.91741.15s
8th232Nathan WOOD (1) 2:01.1942:08.6571:31.54132:02.84127:44.23841.47s
9th242Mathew WOODALL Sixth Element2:09.98122:12.2991:28.69101:57.2787:48.25945.49s
10th240Will DAVIS (mas) 2:08.59102:19.18121:28.2191:59.97117:55.961053.20s
11th9Fergus WALKER 2:15.21162:19.42131:29.14111:57.7898:01.571158.81s
12th253Micky BOSWELL Giant Southampton2:03.3372:54.68281:23.3651:50.6758:12.05121:09.29
13th230Benjamin MOSSMAN 2:09.69112:18.85111:31.46122:22.09228:22.11131:19.35
14th231Michael URRY 2:14.50152:18.82101:41.49202:07.58148:22.40141:19.64
15th261Bradley BEETS Far Kew2:11.93132:21.90151:43.81212:09.50178:27.15151:24.39
16th247Will BRETT-ATKIN Double Drop2:28.69262:19.98141:31.74142:08.85168:29.27161:26.51
17th250Alex READ (sen) 2:17.31192:26.60181:39.80192:05.71138:29.44171:26.68
18th248Sam POTTER (sen) TheRidersGuild.com go to site2:20.52212:35.89241:37.98182:08.75158:43.15181:40.39
19th251Seb CLARK (sen) Island Bikes (GKK)2:12.77142:32.85231:34.05152:24.37248:44.05191:41.29
20th239Craig PONTING Solent Cycles2:19.80202:24.26161:35.06162:30.98268:50.11201:47.35
21st254Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team2:20.82222:28.16211:53.29232:13.22188:55.50211:52.74
22nd244Alex ZELAZIK 2:22.20232:27.63191:44.00222:24.25238:58.09221:55.33
23rd256Márton NOSEDA 2:15.73172:52.46271:36.78172:22.08219:07.07232:04.31
24th263Jamie EAST 2:15.97182:24.39172:02.36262:29.40259:12.13242:09.37
25th255Dean CHAPLIN 2:24.33242:28.00202:14.10272:17.60199:24.04252:21.28
26th257Ross VINCENT RAF Odiham wheelers2:34.56282:47.06262:01.07242:37.612710:00.31262:57.55
27th249Jonathan COTTER 2:25.07252:38.02254:06.59282:21.132011:30.83274:28.07
241James SAUNDERS (sen) Pine Sport2:30.53272:29.25222:01.7825DNF
258Jake AXON 3:12.21294:28.3629DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st186David VALLER 2:04.2812:03.6011:25.0241:48.1817:21.101-
2nd180Steve ATKINS Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK2:05.3132:06.8721:23.6621:54.3427:30.1929.09s
3rd189Dave MOSLEY 2:06.2042:08.1251:24.7631:55.2537:34.34313.24s
4th179Barry HUSKINSON Pedal Fit2:04.8722:07.2731:21.9912:02.63117:36.77415.67s
5th193Jonathan SMITH (mas1) Team Manball Enduro racing2:08.6062:11.2271:28.6861:58.2447:46.76525.66s
6th206Stuart HOWARD 2:12.78132:07.9441:27.8652:01.28107:49.88628.78s
7th178Paul BALLANTYNE 2:07.8552:11.1061:28.9772:05.69157:53.63732.53s
8th184Chris MORLEY (mas) Nathan Wood2:09.4292:13.1491:33.38151:59.8967:55.85834.75s
9th190Matt NIGHTINGALE 2:10.26102:16.50111:29.4492:00.1477:56.36935.26s
10th187Daryl FINTER 2:13.04142:16.62121:31.73121:59.4458:00.851039.75s
11th181Darren ALFORD DC cycles2:11.33112:11.7581:36.69182:04.27138:04.061142.96s
12th177Graham UPTON-PITTAWAY 2:13.05152:16.71131:33.24132:02.73128:05.741244.64s
13th183Mathew PIDGEON Giant Southampton2:19.78262:19.16171:31.03112:00.7898:10.761349.66s
14th195Russ HARDING Solent Cycles2:16.49212:18.46161:39.68202:08.50178:23.14141:02.04
15th211Robert TWITCHELL RNRMGE2:19.52242:20.50201:33.25142:10.40188:23.68151:02.58
16th215Nick SCOTT (2) 2:18.92232:19.89181:35.23162:10.79198:24.84161:03.74
17th210Dan DAVIS Gravity Project2:24.58342:18.12151:35.69172:06.45168:24.85171:03.75
18th197James BULLOCK (mas) RJ-Costruction2:12.33122:20.56211:38.59192:14.56218:26.06181:04.96
19th198William CLELAND Far Kew2:20.65292:23.76231:39.87212:05.16148:29.46191:08.36
20th192Chris SCULLARD Refresh Cycles2:16.34202:25.48241:41.12222:11.98208:34.94201:13.84
21st191Graeme BOWLER 2:15.93182:17.36141:44.93262:18.66258:36.89211:15.79
22nd188David MCDONALD Badger racing2:15.52162:20.24191:47.21302:23.21278:46.19221:25.09
23rd224Lex CLEAL ChainLine Collective2:09.2883:09.62391:29.3882:00.6288:48.91231:27.81
24th220Henry NICHOLSON-COLE Henry Nicholson-Cole2:21.62302:31.29281:46.23292:14.87228:54.02241:32.92
25th213Tom MAYHEW 2:20.52282:32.37291:48.04312:14.98238:55.93251:34.83
26th227Gary PLOWMAN RNRMGE2:15.91172:34.53311:43.43252:27.57319:01.46261:40.36
27th203Joe TURNBULL 2:20.46272:40.75341:43.13242:19.68269:04.04271:42.94
28th219Ben SAUNDERS (mas) Where The Trail Goes2:28.15352:25.86251:51.96322:25.47299:11.46281:50.36
29th222Lee LOACH 2:22.05312:27.96261:45.87272:43.69339:19.59291:58.49
30th218Luke WELLER MTB Mob South UK2:17.04223:01.04381:46.03282:17.27249:21.39302:00.29
31st228Kieron HOWARD 2:29.27362:38.25321:55.50342:25.17289:28.20312:07.10
32nd223Andy WAGSTAFF ChainLine Collective2:19.60252:44.13361:55.28332:29.49329:28.52322:07.42
33rd201Christopher MARSHALL AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:23.91332:31.15272:21.94362:26.01309:43.03332:21.93
34th199Tom ZAJDLER 2:22.68322:33.92301:41.91233:30.933610:09.45342:48.35
35th221Matt WHITFIELD 2:35.98372:41.51352:30.49373:16.373411:04.37353:43.27
36th217Simon KIBBLE RGActive2:39.08382:58.94372:06.95353:25.603511:10.59363:49.49
176Neil PARKER 2:08.9172:13.75101:30.8710DNF
212Russell WHELAN 2:16.14192:22.68222:40.0538DNF
209Darren CRAIG 2:38.8433DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st135Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles2:02.1412:06.4211:22.2611:52.5317:23.351-
2nd148Marc MCHALE Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK2:05.4322:18.7791:23.6521:54.3627:42.23218.88s
3rd147Jason PUZEY Jason Puzey2:07.0842:09.5021:33.53101:57.2147:47.35324.00s
4th129Chris ARCHER (vet) Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK2:12.9082:09.5021:27.5132:01.5267:51.44428.09s
5th158Jon HADLEY 2:07.2152:19.62111:29.8461:57.0437:53.73530.38s
6th130Richard GILBERT (vet1) Southern demolition company2:06.8432:16.4861:28.8142:03.0997:55.23631.88s
7th133Paul WELLICOME Four4th2:11.8872:14.2951:31.1472:00.1457:57.46734.11s
8th174Neal RUSSELL 2:14.63122:17.0771:29.4652:02.2878:03.45840.10s
9th136Kevin SEXTON Bike In2:13.40102:19.35101:33.0392:05.68118:11.47948.12s
10th142James HONOUR RAD Auto Services2:10.7062:13.6141:38.09122:09.92148:12.331048.98s
11th131Shaun ROBINSON CJ Hampshire2:16.05142:17.3381:40.83142:02.5088:16.721153.37s
12th143John WOODINGS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:17.83162:25.66131:31.4282:07.44138:22.361259.01s
13th110Paul HUNT (vet) Southern demolition company2:15.91132:26.35141:38.22132:05.51108:26.01131:02.66
14th144Tim MARKS Quest Adventure2:16.09152:31.56201:35.72112:10.28158:33.67141:10.32
15th146Neil JAGO 2:13.1092:22.44121:57.36242:06.57128:39.48151:16.13
16th164Andy STEVENS 2:25.75212:30.47191:46.85162:13.44168:56.53161:33.18
17th166Ian MILES Sambuca Biking2:13.83112:27.91171:53.91202:21.11188:56.76171:33.41
18th167Neal BURTON 2:22.04192:30.29181:46.97172:17.96178:57.27181:33.92
19th160Bill CALLISTER RNRMCA2:21.46182:27.67161:45.06152:26.39219:00.59191:37.24
20th154Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE 2:23.48202:37.90221:51.69192:31.08249:24.16202:00.81
21st159Tim ANDREWS (vet) 2:20.11172:33.04212:10.60292:23.50199:27.26212:03.91
22nd170Alex FOSTER (vet) Next Tuesday Riding Collective2:30.80252:41.57231:59.39252:25.74209:37.51222:14.16
23rd152Ed THOMPSON 2:30.12242:43.67241:57.25232:28.16229:39.21232:15.86
24th138Matthew GANT 2:30.98262:27.60152:03.71272:41.21289:43.51242:20.16
25th150Jon GAMMIDGE 2:30.08232:53.48291:49.05182:43.35299:55.97252:32.62
26th161Ben RAYNER (vet) 2:41.43302:44.62251:56.03212:34.85269:56.94262:33.59
27th169James QUANTOCK Next Tuesday Riding Collective2:26.75223:02.11302:03.57262:33.122510:05.56272:42.21
28th145Matt PERRY (vet) Southern demolition company2:32.21273:11.23311:56.50222:30.342310:10.28282:46.93
29th163Keith NEALE RAF Odiham wheelers2:33.70282:49.54272:20.07312:37.022710:20.35292:57.00
30th172Peter ANTHONEY 2:37.64292:51.40282:19.45303:13.893011:02.40303:39.05
165Mark ADDISCOTT Sambuca Biking2:41.72312:48.58262:05.8328DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st104Bradley BRIGGS D&D Cycles2:08.1912:12.3411:24.2711:55.3417:40.151-
2nd132Gary WARD (gvet) 2:10.8132:13.2831:26.9921:59.1437:50.23210.08s
3rd107Mike NORMAN MountainTrax2:09.0622:12.4121:29.6932:03.6547:54.82314.67s
4th106Thomas JENSEN 2:13.5352:15.3141:31.1741:58.8427:58.87418.72s
5th112Paul JACOBS 2:12.7242:16.2651:31.8052:06.4668:07.25527.10s
6th111Phil PAYTER 2:14.0762:22.8971:37.1462:04.1858:18.30638.15s
7th105Mark SOMERVILLE C,j,hampshire appliances2:18.4872:20.2061:43.8472:10.1078:32.63752.48s
8th108Alex CAMERON 2:19.2382:32.3781:51.5292:10.5088:53.6481:13.49
9th116Spencer JEFFERY 2:26.19102:36.99101:49.5682:27.4699:20.2291:40.07
10th121Angus HENDERSON 2:37.63122:38.18111:56.58102:35.16119:47.56102:07.41
11th117Andy WEBB Webb2:24.0692:35.4691:58.95122:49.16129:47.65112:07.50
12th122Dave PARKER Vertical Technology2:40.25132:45.59121:58.49112:28.71109:53.05122:12.90
13th119Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team2:30.25112:51.34132:02.03134:04.001311:27.62133:47.47

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st37Rich TURNER 2:13.5512:16.7311:44.5092:00.0018:14.801-
2nd39Nathan MOORES Rich Turner2:20.0442:21.3721:34.1732:10.1848:25.78210.98s
3rd46Steven REDDING Team Steve2:23.4162:23.3631:32.4112:07.3228:26.51311.71s
4th36Jon STRINGER MTB Mob South UK2:16.5522:30.1851:32.9622:15.4258:35.13420.33s
5th35Andy CURTHOYS MTB Mob South UK2:21.5052:31.4381:35.7142:16.6668:45.30530.50s
6th30Darren KENT giantstore southampton2:24.2472:30.2761:42.0062:19.1478:55.68640.88s
7th45Steve SWAN Team Steve2:25.2592:39.12111:42.5272:09.2838:56.19741.39s
8th29Karl WHITE Giant / MTB Mob South UK2:19.6832:31.0771:39.3352:27.7998:57.88843.08s
9th61Grant WALDER 2:24.9882:38.3591:50.80102:21.0789:15.2191:00.41
10th28Padraic BUCKLEY 2:27.14102:29.7641:44.2782:45.82159:27.00101:12.20
11th55Tearle THORNHILL 2:37.59142:47.16131:58.42112:40.611310:03.80111:49.00
12th44Mark WHITLOCK Dads Army2:36.73132:51.60152:04.96122:48.521710:21.82122:07.02
13th32Antony WOODFORD 2:42.53172:53.32162:20.78152:36.141010:32.79132:17.99
14th52Adam CAIRNS Canyoneers2:36.65112:38.36102:44.41212:36.981210:36.41142:21.61
15th66Scott ROSE (mas) 2:38.57152:59.67202:24.57162:36.761110:39.59152:24.79
16th34Chris HILLING 2:46.89212:58.74182:19.55142:44.611410:49.80162:35.00
17th40Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers2:36.67122:45.97122:30.48182:57.512110:50.65172:35.85
18th67Edward HOLME 2:42.96182:57.75172:13.35133:05.822210:59.89182:45.09
19th56Laurence NEWLAND 2:43.92193:09.13222:29.55172:49.301811:11.91192:57.11
20th53James DAVEY Canyoneers2:50.01223:01.32212:42.54202:51.751911:25.64203:10.84
21st51Jason MARTIN 2:50.22233:13.86232:36.50192:55.632011:36.22213:21.42
22nd43Paul WHITLOCK Dads Army2:42.11162:59.29194:22.88232:46.841612:51.12224:36.32
23rd63Luke SMITH (fun) Luke Smith3:04.64243:35.39243:10.44224:07.332313:57.82235:43.02
31Michael HUGHES 2:43.96202:48.1214DNF

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st5Caja PARKES 2:27.5512:33.0511:57.7812:23.1219:21.521-
2nd7Katie-Jane BEAVEN 2:41.7823:04.3022:34.3523:18.84211:39.2922:17.77

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st12Hazel WAKEFIELD 2:18.4412:23.0411:34.8912:12.6018:28.991-
2nd10Lynette DEACON Sixth Element2:23.1522:35.1021:44.0122:20.0029:02.28233.29s
3rd13Holly RUSSELL 3:01.2733:25.0735:54.3934:17.22316:37.9538:08.96

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st18Alex DURRAN 2:34.5412:45.2012:11.4012:26.6219:57.781-
2nd17Katie DRAKE 2:39.7723:29.0832:32.3723:16.88211:58.1122:00.33
3rd16Vicky BALFOUR Biketart.com go to site3:10.0933:19.3322:40.4733:25.61312:35.5132:37.73
4th19Tara BLAGDEN 3:39.3444:48.1444:40.4849:08.92422:16.90412:19.12

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st20Vicki MAYNARD South West Shredders2:42.6712:47.8312:09.9612:51.14110:31.621-
2nd21Lucy WILLIAMS 3:18.5723:48.0423:30.6924:12.53214:49.8424:18.22
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us