Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Liam MASON (elt) | 1:55.001 | 1:53.341 | 1:14.461 | 1:41.701 | 6:44.521 | - | |||
2nd | 290 | Chris DONEY | Rad / Transtion Bikes | 1:56.242 | 1:57.052 | 1:19.536 | 1:43.462 | 6:56.302 | 11.78s | ||
3rd | 286 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:58.603 | 1:58.753 | 1:17.292 | 1:45.083 | 6:59.733 | 15.21s | ||
4th | 296 | Josh CORBETT | 1:59.565 | 2:04.327 | 1:18.964 | 1:46.405 | 7:09.264 | 24.74s | |||
5th | 284 | Daniel BEAVEN | 2:02.467 | 2:02.095 | 1:19.687 | 1:48.986 | 7:13.225 | 28.70s | |||
6th | 285 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek Racing Team | 1:58.614 | 2:03.416 | 1:17.753 | 1:53.459 | 7:13.246 | 28.72s | ||
7th | 294 | Daryl BILES | 2:12.109 | 2:08.518 | 1:19.788 | 1:45.344 | 7:25.757 | 41.23s | |||
8th | 295 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:59.565 | 2:01.954 | 1:33.739 | 1:50.808 | 7:26.048 | 41.52s | ||
9th | 293 | Glen HEWITT | 2:03.938 | 2:23.899 | 1:19.445 | 1:50.557 | 7:37.839 | 53.31s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Matt LAKIN | Steel is real | 2:00.651 | 2:02.401 | 1:21.943 | 1:52.962 | 7:17.971 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Mike SMITH (htl) | 2:02.643 | 2:06.203 | 1:21.412 | 1:48.851 | 7:19.112 | 1.14s | |||
3rd | 267 | Tom DUNN (htl) | 2:01.782 | 2:04.472 | 1:21.001 | 1:53.443 | 7:20.703 | 2.73s | |||
4th | 269 | Marlon WINCH | 2:13.034 | 2:16.564 | 1:34.934 | 2:02.934 | 8:07.464 | 49.49s | |||
5th | 273 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | Dirt Riders | 2:23.245 | 2:36.105 | 1:41.375 | 2:19.426 | 9:00.145 | 1:42.17 | ||
6th | 278 | Phillip SPALDING | Badger racing | 2:26.536 | 2:37.986 | 1:44.156 | 2:13.745 | 9:02.416 | 1:44.44 | ||
279 | Dicarlo BENAS | Padyak UK EFEL | 2:35.197 | 2:44.727 | DNF |
Male: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Alfie GALE | Stealth Riders | 2:16.551 | 2:26.664 | 1:27.031 | 2:00.871 | 8:11.131 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Sam RUMP | Southern Enduro | 2:22.357 | 2:11.351 | 1:38.126 | 2:01.712 | 8:13.542 | 2.41s | ||
3rd | 91 | Daniel JAMES (yth) | 2:21.055 | 2:20.292 | 1:31.172 | 2:07.393 | 8:19.913 | 8.78s | |||
4th | 92 | Samuel BRACKLEY | Brackley | 2:23.088 | 2:37.266 | 1:36.563 | 2:17.245 | 8:54.164 | 43.03s | ||
5th | 101 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 2:19.552 | 2:38.957 | 1:37.555 | 2:19.927 | 8:55.985 | 44.85s | |||
6th | 85 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 2:23.399 | 2:25.553 | 1:43.568 | 2:25.228 | 8:57.736 | 46.60s | ||
7th | 99 | Ethan WEBB | Webb | 2:20.704 | 2:52.9414 | 1:38.167 | 2:14.794 | 9:06.607 | 55.47s | ||
8th | 90 | Dom CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:20.133 | 2:34.925 | 1:54.7611 | 2:19.626 | 9:09.458 | 58.32s | ||
9th | 93 | Ollie JACKSON (2) | Brackley | 2:23.9810 | 2:44.7111 | 1:36.754 | 2:27.8510 | 9:13.309 | 1:02.17 | ||
10th | 98 | Hadley COPPARD | Proform | 2:33.5413 | 2:38.998 | 1:51.969 | 2:26.929 | 9:31.4310 | 1:20.30 | ||
11th | 94 | Joe JACKSON | Brackley | 2:22.216 | 2:40.489 | 1:57.9412 | 2:33.1412 | 9:33.7811 | 1:22.65 | ||
12th | 100 | Ben CLOTHIER | wemountainbike24 | 2:24.0211 | 2:51.5613 | 1:52.7110 | 3:07.5715 | 10:15.8612 | 2:04.73 | ||
13th | 95 | Archie RAYNARD | Rayment Cycles | 2:41.5715 | 3:06.3315 | 2:11.1713 | 2:40.9513 | 10:40.0213 | 2:28.89 | ||
14th | 97 | Luke DANIELS | Brackley | 2:41.2814 | 2:51.5512 | 2:14.8014 | 2:57.5214 | 10:45.1714 | 2:34.04 | ||
15th | 96 | Joshua FROST | Colchester Clunkers | 2:30.8412 | 2:40.6210 | 3:02.0315 | 2:32.7711 | 10:46.2715 | 2:35.14 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:04.572 | 2:09.812 | 1:33.002 | 2:02.212 | 7:49.601 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:08.994 | 2:15.944 | 1:28.731 | 1:59.691 | 7:53.352 | 3.75s | ||
3rd | 75 | Jake CLOTHIER | Gingernutracing | 2:08.513 | 2:09.983 | 1:38.984 | 2:06.224 | 8:03.703 | 14.10s | ||
4th | 73 | Michael MAIDEN | Muc-Off / Sixth Element Wheels | 2:01.761 | 2:06.701 | 1:54.356 | 2:07.065 | 8:09.894 | 20.29s | ||
5th | 86 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 2:34.009 | 2:26.856 | 1:37.323 | 2:17.137 | 8:55.325 | 1:05.72 | |||
6th | 78 | Mihailo MILENKOVIC | 2:23.627 | 2:29.618 | 1:59.358 | 2:16.126 | 9:08.716 | 1:19.11 | |||
7th | 80 | Rafe HOILE | 2:16.756 | 2:19.465 | 2:27.8511 | 2:04.923 | 9:09.007 | 1:19.40 | |||
8th | 82 | Ashley GRAY | 2:32.568 | 2:40.4010 | 1:56.957 | 2:19.778 | 9:29.708 | 1:40.10 | |||
9th | 81 | William DARLINGTON | 2:56.1910 | 2:41.1611 | 2:06.689 | 2:34.579 | 10:18.629 | 2:29.02 | |||
10th | 84 | Fynn WATSON | War Vena | 2:14.505 | 2:31.829 | 2:13.1410 | 3:21.2810 | 10:20.7510 | 2:31.15 | ||
11th | 71 | Kai HAMMERSLEY | 10:39.2111 | 2:27.757 | 1:44.125 | 10:49.0711 | 25:40.1611 | 17:50.56 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:57.001 | 2:01.803 | 1:16.851 | 1:47.091 | 7:02.761 | - | |||
2nd | 236 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes | 1:59.542 | 2:00.281 | 1:20.763 | 1:47.592 | 7:08.192 | 5.43s | ||
3rd | 237 | Daniel LOCKS | D&D Cycles | 2:01.696 | 2:02.354 | 1:19.412 | 1:48.623 | 7:12.103 | 9.34s | ||
4th | 245 | Moss MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | 2:00.083 | 2:01.532 | 1:23.896 | 1:50.826 | 7:16.344 | 13.58s | ||
5th | 246 | Jamie HEXT | 2:01.575 | 2:05.575 | 1:24.107 | 1:50.654 | 7:21.895 | 19.13s | |||
6th | 238 | Adam HARDING | Solent Cycles | 2:04.378 | 2:06.486 | 1:20.864 | 1:53.567 | 7:25.296 | 22.53s | ||
7th | 259 | Matt DOUTHWAITE | 2:08.379 | 2:11.578 | 1:24.868 | 1:59.0910 | 7:43.917 | 41.15s | |||
8th | 232 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:01.194 | 2:08.657 | 1:31.5413 | 2:02.8412 | 7:44.238 | 41.47s | |||
9th | 242 | Mathew WOODALL | Sixth Element Wheels | 2:09.9812 | 2:12.299 | 1:28.6910 | 1:57.278 | 7:48.259 | 45.49s | ||
10th | 240 | Will DAVIS (mas) | 2:08.5910 | 2:19.1812 | 1:28.219 | 1:59.9711 | 7:55.9610 | 53.20s | |||
11th | 9 | Fergus WALKER | 2:15.2116 | 2:19.4213 | 1:29.1411 | 1:57.789 | 8:01.5711 | 58.81s | |||
12th | 253 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 2:03.337 | 2:54.6828 | 1:23.365 | 1:50.675 | 8:12.0512 | 1:09.29 | ||
13th | 230 | Benjamin MOSSMAN | 2:09.6911 | 2:18.8511 | 1:31.4612 | 2:22.0922 | 8:22.1113 | 1:19.35 | |||
14th | 231 | Michael URRY | 2:14.5015 | 2:18.8210 | 1:41.4920 | 2:07.5814 | 8:22.4014 | 1:19.64 | |||
15th | 261 | Bradley BEETS | Far Kew | 2:11.9313 | 2:21.9015 | 1:43.8121 | 2:09.5017 | 8:27.1515 | 1:24.39 | ||
16th | 247 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 2:28.6926 | 2:19.9814 | 1:31.7414 | 2:08.8516 | 8:29.2716 | 1:26.51 | ||
17th | 250 | Alex READ (sen) | 2:17.3119 | 2:26.6018 | 1:39.8019 | 2:05.7113 | 8:29.4417 | 1:26.68 | |||
18th | 248 | Sam POTTER (mas) | TheRidersGuild.com | 2:20.5221 | 2:35.8924 | 1:37.9818 | 2:08.7515 | 8:43.1518 | 1:40.39 | ||
19th | 251 | Seb CLARK (sen) | Island Bikes (GKK) | 2:12.7714 | 2:32.8523 | 1:34.0515 | 2:24.3724 | 8:44.0519 | 1:41.29 | ||
20th | 239 | Craig PONTING | Solent Cycles | 2:19.8020 | 2:24.2616 | 1:35.0616 | 2:30.9826 | 8:50.1120 | 1:47.35 | ||
21st | 254 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 2:20.8222 | 2:28.1621 | 1:53.2923 | 2:13.2218 | 8:55.5021 | 1:52.74 | ||
22nd | 244 | Alex ZELAZIK | 2:22.2023 | 2:27.6319 | 1:44.0022 | 2:24.2523 | 8:58.0922 | 1:55.33 | |||
23rd | 256 | Márton NOSEDA | 2:15.7317 | 2:52.4627 | 1:36.7817 | 2:22.0821 | 9:07.0723 | 2:04.31 | |||
24th | 263 | Jamie EAST | 2:15.9718 | 2:24.3917 | 2:02.3626 | 2:29.4025 | 9:12.1324 | 2:09.37 | |||
25th | 255 | Dean CHAPLIN | 2:24.3324 | 2:28.0020 | 2:14.1027 | 2:17.6019 | 9:24.0425 | 2:21.28 | |||
26th | 257 | Ross VINCENT | RAF Odiham wheelers | 2:34.5628 | 2:47.0626 | 2:01.0724 | 2:37.6127 | 10:00.3126 | 2:57.55 | ||
27th | 249 | Jonathan COTTER | 2:25.0725 | 2:38.0225 | 4:06.5928 | 2:21.1320 | 11:30.8327 | 4:28.07 | |||
241 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | Pine Sport | 2:30.5327 | 2:29.2522 | 2:01.7825 | DNF | |||||
258 | Jake AXON | 3:12.2129 | 4:28.3629 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | David VALLER | 2:04.281 | 2:03.601 | 1:25.024 | 1:48.181 | 7:21.101 | - | |||
2nd | 180 | Steve ATKINS | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 2:05.313 | 2:06.872 | 1:23.662 | 1:54.342 | 7:30.192 | 9.09s | ||
3rd | 189 | Dave MOSLEY | 2:06.204 | 2:08.125 | 1:24.763 | 1:55.253 | 7:34.343 | 13.24s | |||
4th | 179 | Barry HUSKINSON | Pedal Fit | 2:04.872 | 2:07.273 | 1:21.991 | 2:02.6311 | 7:36.774 | 15.67s | ||
5th | 193 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:08.606 | 2:11.227 | 1:28.686 | 1:58.244 | 7:46.765 | 25.66s | ||
6th | 206 | Stuart HOWARD | 2:12.7813 | 2:07.944 | 1:27.865 | 2:01.2810 | 7:49.886 | 28.78s | |||
7th | 178 | Paul BALLANTYNE | 2:07.855 | 2:11.106 | 1:28.977 | 2:05.6915 | 7:53.637 | 32.53s | |||
8th | 184 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | Nathan Wood | 2:09.429 | 2:13.149 | 1:33.3815 | 1:59.896 | 7:55.858 | 34.75s | ||
9th | 190 | Matt NIGHTINGALE | 2:10.2610 | 2:16.5011 | 1:29.449 | 2:00.147 | 7:56.369 | 35.26s | |||
10th | 187 | Daryl FINTER | 2:13.0414 | 2:16.6212 | 1:31.7312 | 1:59.445 | 8:00.8510 | 39.75s | |||
11th | 181 | Darren ALFORD | DC Cycles | 2:11.3311 | 2:11.758 | 1:36.6918 | 2:04.2713 | 8:04.0611 | 42.96s | ||
12th | 177 | Graham UPTON | 2:13.0515 | 2:16.7113 | 1:33.2413 | 2:02.7312 | 8:05.7412 | 44.64s | |||
13th | 183 | Mathew PIDGEON | Giant Southampton | 2:19.7826 | 2:19.1617 | 1:31.0311 | 2:00.789 | 8:10.7613 | 49.66s | ||
14th | 195 | Russ HARDING | Solent Cycles | 2:16.4921 | 2:18.4616 | 1:39.6820 | 2:08.5017 | 8:23.1414 | 1:02.04 | ||
15th | 211 | Robert TWITCHELL | RNRMGE | 2:19.5224 | 2:20.5020 | 1:33.2514 | 2:10.4018 | 8:23.6815 | 1:02.58 | ||
16th | 215 | Nick SCOTT (2) | 2:18.9223 | 2:19.8918 | 1:35.2316 | 2:10.7919 | 8:24.8416 | 1:03.74 | |||
17th | 210 | Dan DAVIS | Gravity Project | 2:24.5834 | 2:18.1215 | 1:35.6917 | 2:06.4516 | 8:24.8517 | 1:03.75 | ||
18th | 197 | James BULLOCK (emtb) | RJ-Costruction | 2:12.3312 | 2:20.5621 | 1:38.5919 | 2:14.5621 | 8:26.0618 | 1:04.96 | ||
19th | 198 | William CLELAND | Far Kew | 2:20.6529 | 2:23.7623 | 1:39.8721 | 2:05.1614 | 8:29.4619 | 1:08.36 | ||
20th | 192 | Chris SCULLARD | Refresh Cycles | 2:16.3420 | 2:25.4824 | 1:41.1222 | 2:11.9820 | 8:34.9420 | 1:13.84 | ||
21st | 191 | Graeme BOWLER | 2:15.9318 | 2:17.3614 | 1:44.9326 | 2:18.6625 | 8:36.8921 | 1:15.79 | |||
22nd | 188 | David MCDONALD | Badger racing | 2:15.5216 | 2:20.2419 | 1:47.2130 | 2:23.2127 | 8:46.1922 | 1:25.09 | ||
23rd | 224 | Lex CLEAL | ChainLine Collective | 2:09.288 | 3:09.6239 | 1:29.388 | 2:00.628 | 8:48.9123 | 1:27.81 | ||
24th | 220 | Henry NICHOLSON-COLE | Henry Nicholson-Cole | 2:21.6230 | 2:31.2928 | 1:46.2329 | 2:14.8722 | 8:54.0224 | 1:32.92 | ||
25th | 213 | Tom MAYHEW | 2:20.5228 | 2:32.3729 | 1:48.0431 | 2:14.9823 | 8:55.9325 | 1:34.83 | |||
26th | 227 | Gary PLOWMAN | RNRMGE | 2:15.9117 | 2:34.5331 | 1:43.4325 | 2:27.5731 | 9:01.4626 | 1:40.36 | ||
27th | 203 | Joe TURNBULL | 2:20.4627 | 2:40.7534 | 1:43.1324 | 2:19.6826 | 9:04.0427 | 1:42.94 | |||
28th | 219 | Ben SAUNDERS (mas) | Where The Trail Goes | 2:28.1535 | 2:25.8625 | 1:51.9632 | 2:25.4729 | 9:11.4628 | 1:50.36 | ||
29th | 222 | Lee LOACH | 2:22.0531 | 2:27.9626 | 1:45.8727 | 2:43.6933 | 9:19.5929 | 1:58.49 | |||
30th | 218 | Luke WELLER | MTB Mob South UK | 2:17.0422 | 3:01.0438 | 1:46.0328 | 2:17.2724 | 9:21.3930 | 2:00.29 | ||
31st | 228 | Kieron HOWARD | 2:29.2736 | 2:38.2532 | 1:55.5034 | 2:25.1728 | 9:28.2031 | 2:07.10 | |||
32nd | 223 | Andy WAGSTAFF | ChainLine Collective | 2:19.6025 | 2:44.1336 | 1:55.2833 | 2:29.4932 | 9:28.5232 | 2:07.42 | ||
33rd | 201 | Christopher MARSHALL | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:23.9133 | 2:31.1527 | 2:21.9436 | 2:26.0130 | 9:43.0333 | 2:21.93 | ||
34th | 199 | Tom ZAJDLER | 2:22.6832 | 2:33.9230 | 1:41.9123 | 3:30.9336 | 10:09.4534 | 2:48.35 | |||
35th | 221 | Matt WHITFIELD | 2:35.9837 | 2:41.5135 | 2:30.4937 | 3:16.3734 | 11:04.3735 | 3:43.27 | |||
36th | 217 | Simon KIBBLE | RGActive | 2:39.0838 | 2:58.9437 | 2:06.9535 | 3:25.6035 | 11:10.5936 | 3:49.49 | ||
176 | Neil PARKER | 2:08.917 | 2:13.7510 | 1:30.8710 | DNF | ||||||
212 | Russell WHELAN | 2:16.1419 | 2:22.6822 | 2:40.0538 | DNF | ||||||
209 | Darren CRAIG | 2:38.8433 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:02.141 | 2:06.421 | 1:22.261 | 1:52.531 | 7:23.351 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Marc MCHALE | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 2:05.432 | 2:18.779 | 1:23.652 | 1:54.362 | 7:42.232 | 18.88s | ||
3rd | 147 | Jason PUZEY | Jason Puzey | 2:07.084 | 2:09.502 | 1:33.5310 | 1:57.214 | 7:47.353 | 24.00s | ||
4th | 129 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 2:12.908 | 2:09.502 | 1:27.513 | 2:01.526 | 7:51.444 | 28.09s | ||
5th | 158 | Jon HADLEY | 2:07.215 | 2:19.6211 | 1:29.846 | 1:57.043 | 7:53.735 | 30.38s | |||
6th | 130 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Southern demolition company | 2:06.843 | 2:16.486 | 1:28.814 | 2:03.099 | 7:55.236 | 31.88s | ||
7th | 133 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 2:11.887 | 2:14.295 | 1:31.147 | 2:00.145 | 7:57.467 | 34.11s | ||
8th | 174 | Neal RUSSELL | 2:14.6312 | 2:17.077 | 1:29.465 | 2:02.287 | 8:03.458 | 40.10s | |||
9th | 136 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Bike In | 2:13.4010 | 2:19.3510 | 1:33.039 | 2:05.6811 | 8:11.479 | 48.12s | ||
10th | 142 | James HONOUR | RAD Auto Services | 2:10.706 | 2:13.614 | 1:38.0912 | 2:09.9214 | 8:12.3310 | 48.98s | ||
11th | 131 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | CJ Hampshire | 2:16.0514 | 2:17.338 | 1:40.8314 | 2:02.508 | 8:16.7211 | 53.37s | ||
12th | 143 | John WOODINGS | AW Cycles.co.uk | 2:17.8316 | 2:25.6613 | 1:31.428 | 2:07.4413 | 8:22.3612 | 59.01s | ||
13th | 110 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern demolition company | 2:15.9113 | 2:26.3514 | 1:38.2213 | 2:05.5110 | 8:26.0113 | 1:02.66 | ||
14th | 144 | Tim MARKS | Quest Adventure | 2:16.0915 | 2:31.5620 | 1:35.7211 | 2:10.2815 | 8:33.6714 | 1:10.32 | ||
15th | 146 | Neil JAGO | 2:13.109 | 2:22.4412 | 1:57.3624 | 2:06.5712 | 8:39.4815 | 1:16.13 | |||
16th | 164 | Andy STEVENS | 2:25.7521 | 2:30.4719 | 1:46.8516 | 2:13.4416 | 8:56.5316 | 1:33.18 | |||
17th | 166 | Ian MILES | Sambuca Biking | 2:13.8311 | 2:27.9117 | 1:53.9120 | 2:21.1118 | 8:56.7617 | 1:33.41 | ||
18th | 167 | Neal BURTON | 2:22.0419 | 2:30.2918 | 1:46.9717 | 2:17.9617 | 8:57.2718 | 1:33.92 | |||
19th | 160 | Bill CALLISTER | RNRMCA | 2:21.4618 | 2:27.6716 | 1:45.0615 | 2:26.3921 | 9:00.5919 | 1:37.24 | ||
20th | 154 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | 2:23.4820 | 2:37.9022 | 1:51.6919 | 2:31.0824 | 9:24.1620 | 2:00.81 | |||
21st | 159 | Tim ANDREWS (1) | 2:20.1117 | 2:33.0421 | 2:10.6029 | 2:23.5019 | 9:27.2621 | 2:03.91 | |||
22nd | 170 | Alex FOSTER (vet) | Next Tuesday Riding Collective | 2:30.8025 | 2:41.5723 | 1:59.3925 | 2:25.7420 | 9:37.5122 | 2:14.16 | ||
23rd | 152 | Ed THOMPSON | 2:30.1224 | 2:43.6724 | 1:57.2523 | 2:28.1622 | 9:39.2123 | 2:15.86 | |||
24th | 138 | Matthew GANT | 2:30.9826 | 2:27.6015 | 2:03.7127 | 2:41.2128 | 9:43.5124 | 2:20.16 | |||
25th | 150 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 2:30.0823 | 2:53.4829 | 1:49.0518 | 2:43.3529 | 9:55.9725 | 2:32.62 | |||
26th | 161 | Ben RAYNER (vet) | 2:41.4330 | 2:44.6225 | 1:56.0321 | 2:34.8526 | 9:56.9426 | 2:33.59 | |||
27th | 169 | James QUANTOCK | Next Tuesday Riding Collective | 2:26.7522 | 3:02.1130 | 2:03.5726 | 2:33.1225 | 10:05.5627 | 2:42.21 | ||
28th | 145 | Matt PERRY (vet) | Southern demolition company | 2:32.2127 | 3:11.2331 | 1:56.5022 | 2:30.3423 | 10:10.2828 | 2:46.93 | ||
29th | 163 | Keith NEALE | RAF Odiham wheelers | 2:33.7028 | 2:49.5427 | 2:20.0731 | 2:37.0227 | 10:20.3529 | 2:57.00 | ||
30th | 172 | Pete ANTHONEY | 2:37.6429 | 2:51.4028 | 2:19.4530 | 3:13.8930 | 11:02.4030 | 3:39.05 | |||
165 | Mark ADDISCOTT | Sambuca Biking | 2:41.7231 | 2:48.5826 | 2:05.8328 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Bradley BRIGGS | D&D Cycles | 2:08.191 | 2:12.341 | 1:24.271 | 1:55.341 | 7:40.151 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Gary WARD (gvet) | 2:10.813 | 2:13.283 | 1:26.992 | 1:59.143 | 7:50.232 | 10.08s | |||
3rd | 107 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 2:09.062 | 2:12.412 | 1:29.693 | 2:03.654 | 7:54.823 | 14.67s | ||
4th | 106 | Thomas JENSEN | 2:13.535 | 2:15.314 | 1:31.174 | 1:58.842 | 7:58.874 | 18.72s | |||
5th | 112 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | 2:12.724 | 2:16.265 | 1:31.805 | 2:06.466 | 8:07.255 | 27.10s | |||
6th | 111 | Phil PAYTER | 2:14.076 | 2:22.897 | 1:37.146 | 2:04.185 | 8:18.306 | 38.15s | |||
7th | 105 | Mark SOMERVILLE | C,j,hampshire appliances | 2:18.487 | 2:20.206 | 1:43.847 | 2:10.107 | 8:32.637 | 52.48s | ||
8th | 108 | Alex CAMERON | 2:19.238 | 2:32.378 | 1:51.529 | 2:10.508 | 8:53.648 | 1:13.49 | |||
9th | 116 | Spencer JEFFERY | 2:26.1910 | 2:36.9910 | 1:49.568 | 2:27.469 | 9:20.229 | 1:40.07 | |||
10th | 121 | Angus HENDERSON | 2:37.6312 | 2:38.1811 | 1:56.5810 | 2:35.1611 | 9:47.5610 | 2:07.41 | |||
11th | 117 | Andy WEBB (gvet) | Webb | 2:24.069 | 2:35.469 | 1:58.9512 | 2:49.1612 | 9:47.6511 | 2:07.50 | ||
12th | 122 | Dave PARKER | Vertical Technology | 2:40.2513 | 2:45.5912 | 1:58.4911 | 2:28.7110 | 9:53.0512 | 2:12.90 | ||
13th | 119 | Chris PARKER (gvet) | Kreek Racing Team | 2:30.2511 | 2:51.3413 | 2:02.0313 | 4:04.0013 | 11:27.6213 | 3:47.47 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Rich TURNER | 2:13.551 | 2:16.731 | 1:44.509 | 2:00.001 | 8:14.801 | - | |||
2nd | 39 | Nathan MOORES | Rich Turner | 2:20.044 | 2:21.372 | 1:34.173 | 2:10.184 | 8:25.782 | 10.98s | ||
3rd | 46 | Steven REDDING | Team Steve | 2:23.416 | 2:23.363 | 1:32.411 | 2:07.322 | 8:26.513 | 11.71s | ||
4th | 36 | Jon STRINGER | MTB Mob South UK | 2:16.552 | 2:30.185 | 1:32.962 | 2:15.425 | 8:35.134 | 20.33s | ||
5th | 35 | Andy CURTHOYS | MTB Mob South UK | 2:21.505 | 2:31.438 | 1:35.714 | 2:16.666 | 8:45.305 | 30.50s | ||
6th | 30 | Darren KENT | giantstore southampton | 2:24.247 | 2:30.276 | 1:42.006 | 2:19.147 | 8:55.686 | 40.88s | ||
7th | 45 | Steve SWAN | Team Steve | 2:25.259 | 2:39.1211 | 1:42.527 | 2:09.283 | 8:56.197 | 41.39s | ||
8th | 29 | Karl WHITE | Giant / MTB Mob South UK | 2:19.683 | 2:31.077 | 1:39.335 | 2:27.799 | 8:57.888 | 43.08s | ||
9th | 61 | Grant WALDER | 2:24.988 | 2:38.359 | 1:50.8010 | 2:21.078 | 9:15.219 | 1:00.41 | |||
10th | 28 | Padraic BUCKLEY | 2:27.1410 | 2:29.764 | 1:44.278 | 2:45.8215 | 9:27.0010 | 1:12.20 | |||
11th | 55 | Tearle THORNHILL | 2:37.5914 | 2:47.1613 | 1:58.4211 | 2:40.6113 | 10:03.8011 | 1:49.00 | |||
12th | 44 | Mark WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 2:36.7313 | 2:51.6015 | 2:04.9612 | 2:48.5217 | 10:21.8212 | 2:07.02 | ||
13th | 32 | Antony WOODFORD | 2:42.5317 | 2:53.3216 | 2:20.7815 | 2:36.1410 | 10:32.7913 | 2:17.99 | |||
14th | 52 | Adam CAIRNS | Canyoneers | 2:36.6511 | 2:38.3610 | 2:44.4121 | 2:36.9812 | 10:36.4114 | 2:21.61 | ||
15th | 66 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 2:38.5715 | 2:59.6720 | 2:24.5716 | 2:36.7611 | 10:39.5915 | 2:24.79 | |||
16th | 34 | Chris HILLING | 2:46.8921 | 2:58.7418 | 2:19.5514 | 2:44.6114 | 10:49.8016 | 2:35.00 | |||
17th | 40 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 2:36.6712 | 2:45.9712 | 2:30.4818 | 2:57.5121 | 10:50.6517 | 2:35.85 | ||
18th | 67 | Edward HOLME | 2:42.9618 | 2:57.7517 | 2:13.3513 | 3:05.8222 | 10:59.8918 | 2:45.09 | |||
19th | 56 | Laurence NEWLAND | 2:43.9219 | 3:09.1322 | 2:29.5517 | 2:49.3018 | 11:11.9119 | 2:57.11 | |||
20th | 53 | James DAVEY (vet) | Canyoneers | 2:50.0122 | 3:01.3221 | 2:42.5420 | 2:51.7519 | 11:25.6420 | 3:10.84 | ||
21st | 51 | Jason MARTIN | 2:50.2223 | 3:13.8623 | 2:36.5019 | 2:55.6320 | 11:36.2221 | 3:21.42 | |||
22nd | 43 | Paul WHITLOCK | Dads Army | 2:42.1116 | 2:59.2919 | 4:22.8823 | 2:46.8416 | 12:51.1222 | 4:36.32 | ||
23rd | 63 | Luke SMITH (fun1) | Luke Smith | 3:04.6424 | 3:35.3924 | 3:10.4422 | 4:07.3323 | 13:57.8223 | 5:43.02 | ||
31 | Mike HUGHES | 2:43.9620 | 2:48.1214 | DNF |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:09.381 | 2:17.811 | 1:25.851 | 2:03.781 | 7:56.841 | - | ||
4 | Emma CARSON | Marin / Swinley Bike Hub | 3:07.162 | 4:00.192 | DNF |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Caja PARKES | 2:27.551 | 2:33.051 | 1:57.781 | 2:23.121 | 9:21.521 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | 2:41.782 | 3:04.302 | 2:34.352 | 3:18.842 | 11:39.292 | 2:17.77 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | 2:18.441 | 2:23.041 | 1:34.891 | 2:12.601 | 8:28.991 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Lynette DEACON | Sixth Element Wheels | 2:23.152 | 2:35.102 | 1:44.012 | 2:20.002 | 9:02.282 | 33.29s | ||
3rd | 13 | Holly RUSSELL | 3:01.273 | 3:25.073 | 5:54.393 | 4:17.223 | 16:37.953 | 8:08.96 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Alex DURRAN | 2:34.541 | 2:45.201 | 2:11.401 | 2:26.621 | 9:57.781 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Katie DRAKE | 2:39.772 | 3:29.083 | 2:32.372 | 3:16.882 | 11:58.112 | 2:00.33 | |||
3rd | 16 | Vicky BALFOUR | Biketart.com | 3:10.093 | 3:19.332 | 2:40.473 | 3:25.613 | 12:35.513 | 2:37.73 | ||
4th | 19 | Tara BLAGDEN | 3:39.344 | 4:48.144 | 4:40.484 | 9:08.924 | 22:16.904 | 12:19.12 |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2⇧ | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Vicki MAYNARD | South West Shredders | 2:42.671 | 2:47.831 | 2:09.961 | 2:51.141 | 10:31.621 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Lucy WILLIAMS (gvet) | 3:18.572 | 3:48.042 | 3:30.692 | 4:12.532 | 14:49.842 | 4:18.22 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified