0Basket

Results (205)Photos (3,902)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st313Si WAKELYphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:59.5321:09.6331:45.0011:05.2125:59.371-
2nd316Chris DONEYphoto_library RAD Servies / Transition Bikes1:59.9041:09.2921:46.1721:05.5736:00.9421.57s
3rd317Liam MASON (elt)photo_library 1:59.2311:13.5441:48.4831:04.2916:05.5536.18s
4th314Philip SHUCKSMITHphoto_library Whyte Bikes2:03.2051:16.6571:50.3041:07.8456:18.01418.64s
5th312Daniel BEAVENphoto_library 2:04.4261:15.6461:53.7351:07.4646:21.28521.91s
6th318Daryl BILESphoto_library 2:06.2971:14.8251:55.9461:09.6776:26.73627.36s
7th319Oli CARTERphoto_library Identiti SE1:59.6831:07.7512:13.6691:08.1166:29.21729.84s
8th315Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks2:13.0081:25.4782:06.5181:12.9796:57.96858.59s
9th320Jack BECKERSONphoto_library 2:17.8191:31.0292:03.7571:11.5887:04.1891:04.81

U16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st117Patrick RIDGEphoto_library 2:15.4611:21.0012:01.2911:15.5026:53.251-
2nd126Luke ASHWOODphoto_library 2:15.6421:28.6332:09.0921:14.4517:07.82214.57s
3rd118Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles2:26.3741:22.4322:15.5331:19.7037:24.05330.80s
4th97Samuel RUMPphoto_library Southern Enduro2:23.5131:29.0042:20.9551:28.3357:41.80448.55s
5th120Daniel VICKERYphoto_library The wild salmons2:31.4151:31.0152:20.6541:34.0777:57.1551:03.90
6th119Dom CUTTSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks2:37.9061:45.3872:25.6171:37.7098:26.6161:33.36
7th121Aeddan SEAWARDphoto_library 2:53.98111:47.9692:25.1861:24.2048:31.3471:38.09
8th124Kasper COLLIERphoto_library 2:46.8091:42.1562:37.0581:37.93108:43.9481:50.69
9th128Joe JACKSONphoto_library 2:43.6481:48.95112:46.91101:32.8968:52.4091:59.15
10th122Ben CLOTHIERphoto_library 2:43.4271:59.06122:38.2991:43.65119:04.44102:11.19
11th129Ollie JACKSON (2)photo_library 2:55.84121:48.67102:50.25111:37.6789:12.44112:19.19
12th123Ben FEATHERSTONEphoto_library 2:50.40101:46.8783:05.45121:49.03129:31.76122:38.51
13th108Henry BALFOURphoto_library 3:42.88132:21.96133:44.58141:53.711311:43.14134:49.89
14th125Max FREEBOROUGHphoto_library 3:47.83142:44.26143:37.98132:14.751412:24.83145:31.58

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st98Jake CLOTHIERphoto_library Gingernutracing2:18.7911:23.7212:08.9811:22.5737:14.071-
2nd113Sam WILLIAMS (sen2)photo_library 2:25.5541:25.1722:15.9631:21.5527:28.25214.18s
3rd93Edward POUNDphoto_library 2:23.2131:27.8732:18.4751:20.1717:29.73315.66s
4th96Josh CUTTSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks2:22.8421:36.1662:17.8241:27.4067:44.24430.17s
5th104Rafe HOILEphoto_library 2:34.6771:38.4772:09.6621:29.6277:52.44538.37s
6th107Mckinley LOXTON-READphoto_library Wild Salmons2:34.5561:35.7952:22.8761:26.5757:59.79645.72s
7th114Scott CANDOGANphoto_library 2:31.4451:35.1942:26.8091:29.8588:03.30749.23s
8th95Kai HAMMERSLEYphoto_library 2:42.3091:43.4592:23.6981:26.3748:15.8281:01.75
9th111Sam JONES (u18)photo_library 2:38.3281:45.24112:23.2271:32.52108:19.3291:05.25
10th106Lucas DIXONphoto_library 2:51.40111:42.0782:29.10101:40.96138:43.55101:29.48
11th102Mihailo MILENKOVICphoto_library 2:47.75101:44.14102:43.31111:40.44128:55.65111:41.58
12th112Ed BROOKphoto_library 3:08.35142:16.50143:01.48131:36.071110:02.41122:48.34
13th94Archie PROCTERphoto_library 3:06.31132:02.79123:33.93141:52.171410:35.22133:21.15
14th100Kyle MOSE-BAKERphoto_library 4:02.45152:17.41152:46.36121:31.58910:37.82143:23.75
15th110Ollie SAUNDERSphoto_library 2:53.80122:15.90133:40.89152:16.391511:06.99153:52.92

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st306Marlon WINCHphoto_library D&D Cycles2:21.8521:24.3122:01.1411:14.9227:02.241-
2nd301Matt LAKINphoto_library steel is real2:19.5211:22.5812:05.9921:14.6617:02.7620.52s
3rd302Michael SMITH (htl)photo_library steel is real3:01.0571:26.6232:11.0131:17.6137:56.30354.06s
4th304Drew BARRITTphoto_library 2:40.5532:16.9472:44.4941:30.0449:12.0442:09.80
5th164James MOSLEYphoto_library 2:52.4151:58.5152:53.6161:41.6059:26.1452:23.90
6th309Mike HYATTphoto_library Epping Forest MTB2:58.9361:45.4142:47.7152:03.6779:35.7462:33.50
7th310Steve JACKSONphoto_library 3:26.4582:06.2763:22.3571:50.88610:45.9573:43.71
308Tom PEARSON (htl)photo_library 2:52.304DNF

18-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st140Daniel LOCKSphoto_library D&D Cycles2:07.7521:13.3621:55.5511:12.3836:29.051-
2nd136Henrik JENSENphoto_library 2:06.7511:10.3212:05.1481:08.0816:30.3021.25s
3rd137Ben TOWNSEND (sen)photo_library 2:09.8141:16.9051:59.9941:09.4926:36.2037.15s
4th144Micky BOSWELLphoto_library Giant Store Southampton2:12.4651:16.0341:59.0221:13.9046:41.42412.37s
5th139Chris RYANphoto_library Pedaladdiction2:09.6331:20.2671:59.7031:14.0756:43.68514.63s
6th133Nathan WOOD (1)photo_library 2:15.5771:15.0732:03.2251:16.2386:50.10621.05s
7th134Jordan WRIGHTphoto_library Royal Engineers2:15.6481:17.7862:04.7871:14.5766:52.78723.73s
8th138Max JAMIESONphoto_library Pedal & Spoke2:15.4361:31.13142:03.2461:16.1477:05.95836.90s
9th146Tony HILLIERphoto_library Double Drop2:25.46131:22.1882:05.3291:17.2897:10.27941.22s
10th143Kane DOLBY-BROWNphoto_library 2:19.63111:22.4192:11.39121:21.81147:15.241046.19s
11th145Chris GUNTERphoto_library 2:16.0591:32.39162:10.21111:19.82127:18.481149.43s
12th141Will DAVIS (mas)photo_library 2:18.82101:29.53122:17.54141:18.39117:24.291255.24s
13th148Will BRETT-ATKINphoto_library Double Drop2:36.66211:26.12102:09.87101:18.15107:30.82131:01.77
14th163Fergus WALKERphoto_library 2:20.29121:29.64132:31.53181:21.07137:42.56141:13.51
15th131Benjamin MOSSMANphoto_library 2:27.69151:29.39112:20.25161:25.46167:42.80151:13.75
16th132Michael HONOURphoto_library 2:26.39141:32.30152:19.83151:28.70177:47.23161:18.18
17th147Craig PONTINGphoto_library 2:38.03221:33.45172:15.41131:23.92157:50.83171:21.78
18th154Karl WELSHphoto_library RLC MTB Enduro2:31.09181:36.95192:23.74171:30.53188:02.33181:33.28
19th159Andrew SALTONphoto_library 2:33.10201:36.08182:35.49201:31.26208:15.94191:46.89
20th153Seb CLARK (sen)photo_library Island Bikes (GKK)2:30.10161:50.94222:32.33191:37.44218:30.82202:01.77
21st149Sam POTTER (sen)photo_library TheRidersGuild.com go to site2:30.77171:40.42202:48.51221:49.28258:49.01212:19.96
22nd157Bradley BEETSphoto_library Far Kew2:57.42241:45.49212:49.94231:30.54199:03.41222:34.36
23rd160Jamie EASTphoto_library 3:15.56271:51.98232:56.08241:37.49229:41.12233:12.07
24th156Nick EVANS (sen)photo_library StuNick2:59.92251:54.07243:03.87261:46.49249:44.37243:15.32
25th150Greg JARDINEphoto_library RLC MTB Enduro2:50.79232:19.58263:00.21251:41.48239:52.08253:23.03
26th151Jonathan COTTERphoto_library 3:02.40262:05.94252:43.93212:02.25269:54.52263:25.47
142James SAUNDERS (sen)photo_library Pine Sport2:31.46193:15.2727DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st179Tom DUNN (elt)photo_library Bird Cycleworks2:09.4641:12.6911:54.5011:10.2716:26.941-
2nd172David VALLERphoto_library 2:06.2321:16.4822:05.6551:11.5426:39.91212.97s
3rd167Steve ATKINSphoto_library Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek2:07.4631:22.5862:04.3241:13.9336:48.31321.37s
4th173Neil PARKERphoto_library 2:16.1361:24.0972:03.9831:15.0946:59.31432.37s
5th174Gary DRAKEphoto_library Giant Store Southampton2:20.0381:17.1242:05.6661:20.14117:02.98536.04s
6th182Jonathan SMITH (mas1)photo_library Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing2:15.5851:21.5552:10.4491:17.1857:04.77637.83s
7th181Dave MOSLEYphoto_library 2:20.1191:24.7292:07.2771:19.71107:11.82744.88s
8th170Charlie SMITH (mas)photo_library MB Cyclery2:25.52141:28.30112:10.48111:19.6097:23.92856.98s
9th200Mathew PIDGEONphoto_library 2:19.5171:33.18152:12.04131:20.66127:25.41958.47s
10th204Tom STANLEYphoto_library 2:24.49121:36.96162:08.9581:17.4867:27.89101:00.95
11th46Dan DAVISphoto_library 2:28.70181:28.60122:10.46101:21.71137:29.48111:02.54
12th180Daryl FINTERphoto_library PPG Print2:26.44161:29.94132:15.73141:18.8387:30.95121:04.01
13th165Paul HANKSphoto_library 2:03.9011:16.8431:57.2322:15.87337:33.86131:06.92
14th175Stuart HOWARDphoto_library 2:24.46111:32.25142:11.01121:27.69207:35.42141:08.48
15th186Lee SNOWBALLphoto_library Royal Engineer GE Team2:26.35151:24.5582:28.79211:17.8977:37.60151:10.66
16th208Joe MANZphoto_library 2:27.32171:38.71192:20.24151:25.87167:52.14161:25.20
17th211Dan BEVISphoto_library Can't Quit Cartel / The Bulls2:32.55211:37.76172:23.17161:26.42187:59.92171:32.98
18th205Stuart ADAMS (mas)photo_library Solent Cycles2:48.66291:26.71102:24.55171:21.77148:01.70181:34.76
19th207Mark BROOKSphoto_library 2:24.43101:48.65302:26.05201:27.16198:06.30191:39.36
20th219Luke WELLERphoto_library 2:35.34231:38.77202:29.02221:30.98218:14.13201:47.19
21st192Christopher MARSHALLphoto_library AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:25.02131:45.30282:25.38181:40.27308:15.99211:49.05
22nd188James BULLOCK (mas)photo_library RJ-Costruction2:37.95241:39.16222:30.48231:35.47268:23.07221:56.13
23rd176Stephen LARKINSphoto_library Follow Beanie2:38.87251:49.69312:26.04191:32.41238:27.03232:00.09
24th210Darren ANDERSONphoto_library 2:29.57191:44.25262:50.66311:24.65158:29.15242:02.21
25th189William CLELANDphoto_library Far Kew2:47.05281:38.12182:38.62281:26.05178:29.85252:02.91
26th209Robert TWITCHELLphoto_library RNRMGE2:41.05261:41.39252:32.91251:34.53248:29.91262:02.97
27th212James LAWRENCEphoto_library Canyon UK2:51.52331:38.94212:32.51241:31.89228:34.87272:07.93
28th195Joe TURNBULLphoto_library 2:50.46311:39.70232:33.48271:40.22298:43.89282:16.95
29th184Seb HALLphoto_library 2:41.60271:50.61322:44.14291:34.75258:51.11292:24.17
30th213Lee LOACHphoto_library 2:49.58301:54.06332:49.75301:36.16279:09.57302:42.63
31st217Nick HARDINGphoto_library 2:32.85221:44.31272:32.98262:29.05359:19.21312:52.27
32nd214Andy SALMONphoto_library Follow Beanie2:50.94321:58.27343:08.57321:42.51319:40.31323:13.37
33rd190Tom ZAJDLERphoto_library 3:04.94341:48.51293:30.19341:39.422810:03.07333:36.13
34th193Robert NEWMAN (mas)photo_library 3:31.56352:17.43364:20.41362:20.293412:29.70346:02.76
35th206David BAILEY (mas)photo_library RLC MTB Enduro3:43.10363:00.16383:56.87352:07.963212:48.10356:21.16
224Gary THORNERphoto_library 4:04.56382:10.13353:28.9233DNF
183Ben SWANNphoto_library 2:29.95201:39.7224DNF
218Simon KIBBLEphoto_library RGActive3:59.80372:29.0337DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st229Chris BLACKMOREphoto_library Hot Pursuit Cycles2:06.3711:16.9212:00.1911:11.4216:34.921-
2nd232Jason PUZEYphoto_library Wareham Cycleworks2:19.2031:23.5032:06.9531:18.7957:08.45233.53s
3rd241Matt VEZEYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing2:17.7521:26.0742:05.6621:20.2767:09.76334.84s
4th225Marc MCHALEphoto_library 2:22.7681:20.4922:14.9871:17.1437:15.39440.47s
5th250Peter PHILLIPSphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension2:19.4341:30.2682:09.2841:22.5087:21.49546.57s
6th245Kevin SEXTONphoto_library Bike In2:22.3351:31.64122:09.2951:18.2947:21.56646.64s
7th226Chris ARCHER (vet)photo_library Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek2:25.7191:31.26112:11.6361:16.2527:24.87749.95s
8th261Paul HUNT (vet)photo_library Southern demolition company2:22.6061:29.6572:14.9871:26.03127:33.27858.35s
9th255Jon HADLEYphoto_library 2:22.6771:28.4952:21.60131:25.17117:37.9491:03.02
10th227Richard GILBERT (vet1)photo_library Southern demolition company2:32.32131:31.0192:16.20101:23.8097:43.34101:08.42
11th230Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4th2:30.35121:31.23102:15.6591:26.61147:43.84111:08.92
12th236James HONOURphoto_library RAD Auto Services2:26.99101:33.44132:21.07121:22.3677:43.87121:08.95
13th228Shaun ROBINSONphoto_library Cj hampshire appliances2:35.94141:34.08142:19.30111:27.07167:56.41131:21.49
14th263Simon BURCHETTphoto_library 2:28.98111:40.26172:28.07161:28.99188:06.31141:31.39
15th269James CLIFFORD-COXphoto_library 2:41.69161:55.37212:27.11151:26.38138:30.56151:55.64
16th238John WOODINGSphoto_library AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:47.47181:37.28162:34.31191:34.01198:33.08161:58.16
17th247Ian MILESphoto_library Sambuca Biking2:37.57151:44.48182:29.69171:43.14248:34.90171:59.98
18th270Neal BURTONphoto_library 2:42.75171:36.33152:48.77201:27.85178:35.71182:00.79
19th265Robert BARRphoto_library Arbr3:29.98291:28.7462:22.67141:24.77108:46.17192:11.25
20th240Ryan TODD (vet)photo_library 2:52.44191:53.74202:33.15181:26.93158:46.27202:11.35
21st260Matt PERRY (vet)photo_library 2:58.17202:02.58222:54.57221:37.34219:32.67212:57.75
22nd243Jon GAMMIDGEphoto_library 3:03.28242:05.94232:55.88231:34.21209:39.33223:04.41
23rd235Torben COOKphoto_library 2:58.87221:49.91193:12.16271:41.11239:42.07233:07.15
24th273Nick AKROYDphoto_library 2:58.76212:12.41262:53.03211:44.77259:48.98243:14.06
25th264Nathan OSTRIDGEphoto_library 3:07.93252:06.93253:10.63261:40.962210:06.46253:31.54
26th274Stephen ALDRIDGEphoto_library Team id10t3:14.70282:06.41243:18.79281:46.122610:26.03263:51.11
27th258Iain MURRAYphoto_library 3:13.27262:21.75273:04.44241:47.862710:27.34273:52.42
28th256Stuart GOODLIFFEphoto_library StuNick3:13.27262:33.65283:08.39251:57.342810:52.66284:17.74
29th276Richard CANNINGSphoto_library 4:40.43303:22.13294:05.09292:02.422914:10.08297:35.16
268Ben RAYNER (vet)photo_library 3:01.0723DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st283Bradley BRIGGSphoto_library Airport Autos / D&D Cycles2:27.5421:23.8912:06.1011:14.0217:11.571-
2nd281Gary WARD (gvet)photo_library 2:30.0931:25.1822:14.3821:16.4327:26.10214.53s
3rd285Paul JACOBSphoto_library PPG Print2:26.3311:44.9152:16.8631:21.4937:49.60338.03s
4th284Phil PAYTERphoto_library PPG Print2:31.8341:37.6642:22.0841:21.6047:53.19441.62s
5th280Mark SOMERVILLEphoto_library Cj hampshire appliances2:36.6451:33.3232:26.6251:25.8658:02.45550.88s

Fun men  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st38Ed THOMASphoto_library 2:27.3011:42.8972:20.5311:26.9317:57.671-
2nd41Andy CURTHOYSphoto_library MTB Mob South UK2:39.3631:34.8522:27.2821:34.5348:16.03218.36s
3rd42Karl WHITEphoto_library MTB Mob South UK2:44.6551:36.8032:27.4731:27.3028:16.24318.57s
4th60Jon STRINGERphoto_library MTB Mob South UK2:36.6721:33.6012:37.0761:33.6338:20.98423.31s
5th40Mike CORNWELLphoto_library 2:44.8061:42.9682:40.7081:35.6858:44.16546.49s
6th37Padraic BUCKLEYphoto_library 2:53.39101:44.65102:31.5041:36.0768:45.63647.96s
7th45Darren KENTphoto_library giantstore southampton / MTB Mob South UK2:47.8071:38.6252:45.73101:40.3778:52.54754.87s
8th77Grant WALDERphoto_library 2:43.5541:44.66112:38.5271:46.39128:53.13855.46s
9th51Peter GOULDINGphoto_library Mark Terry2:49.9681:43.5692:46.44111:43.05109:03.0291:05.35
10th54Simon BEANLANDphoto_library Night owls2:55.00111:38.4042:43.2891:46.37119:03.07101:05.40
11th69Nick ANDREWSphoto_library Motley Crew3:04.62171:42.1962:36.5851:41.4689:04.86111:07.19
12th57Mark PARMERphoto_library Night owls3:00.34161:45.51122:50.94131:47.46149:24.26121:26.59
13th55Craig ADDLEYphoto_library Night owls3:04.79181:46.73132:48.12121:46.81139:26.47131:28.80
14th75Jeremy KASHELphoto_library Jeremy Kashel2:51.1591:52.72163:01.35181:42.5199:27.74141:30.07
15th72Adam CAIRNSphoto_library Canyoneers2:56.28121:54.01172:51.92141:48.95169:31.17151:33.50
16th62Jaime PEDROSAphoto_library 2:59.55141:59.57193:02.76211:48.01159:49.91161:52.24
17th43Chris SEAWARDphoto_library Colchester Clunkers3:05.66191:50.25153:02.51201:51.63179:50.06171:52.39
18th56Alex LUSTYphoto_library Night owls2:59.92151:48.80143:01.74192:06.58269:57.05181:59.38
19th53Chris HILLINGphoto_library 3:12.75222:06.77213:00.77171:55.131910:15.43192:17.76
20th80Paul FREESEphoto_library ***** that ride on Sundays2:57.14132:23.10282:59.08161:56.912110:16.24202:18.57
21st50Mark TERRYphoto_library Slipping Gears3:13.76231:54.13183:28.08241:57.442210:33.42212:35.75
22nd81Mark HOLDINGphoto_library ***** that ride on Sundays3:32.73292:14.12222:53.89151:54.291810:35.05222:37.38
23rd48Michael HUGHESphoto_library 3:17.59242:19.74273:14.43221:55.212010:46.99232:49.32
24th84Scott ROSE (mas)photo_library 3:12.05212:05.73203:33.41252:04.722510:55.92242:58.25
25th59Kev KITTSphoto_library Night owls3:09.70202:25.49293:19.41232:13.092911:07.70253:10.03
26th82Kevin GUNNERphoto_library FMG3:23.36272:27.36323:42.48262:02.342411:35.55263:37.88
27th58Joe ROBBINSphoto_library Night owls3:20.52252:26.43303:54.69282:10.282811:51.95273:54.28
28th73James DAVEYphoto_library Canyoneers3:42.52312:17.53254:03.80292:06.582612:10.44284:12.77
29th74Robert BANYARD-SMITHphoto_library 3:41.20302:15.07233:49.97272:38.783412:25.04294:27.37
30th44Christopher SEAWARDphoto_library Colchester Clunkers3:30.07282:26.52314:14.84322:18.893012:30.33304:32.66
31st79Lloyd KANEphoto_library ***** that ride on Sundays3:43.24322:15.16244:14.43312:23.043112:35.89314:38.22
32nd36Mark THOMPSON (fun)photo_library 3:23.34262:49.07344:05.51302:28.533312:46.46324:48.79
33rd52John ELSEphoto_library 4:12.45342:19.52264:33.48342:44.763513:50.24335:52.57
34th71Jason MARTINphoto_library 4:49.40352:36.76334:22.28332:02.212313:50.66345:52.99
35th91Konstantin VIDIAJEVphoto_library Varna Cycles3:47.91332:57.73354:45.60352:24.503213:55.76355:58.09
87James MULHEARNphoto_library WhyteMarin5:32.66373:21.01376:49.6136DNF
88Kevin RICKARDphoto_library WhyteMarin5:19.94363:18.30366:56.0537DNF

 

 

Elite women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1Katie WAKELYphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:20.1311:26.7712:15.5611:24.1817:26.651-
2nd2Francie ARTHURphoto_library Transition Bikes2:26.6021:31.1232:18.9241:25.8227:42.48215.83s
3rd3Georgia LESLIEphoto_library Specilized UK2:33.0931:30.0022:18.1921:30.1337:51.42324.77s
4th4Rachael GURNEYphoto_library Sixth Element2:35.7341:32.5742:18.5831:56.6348:23.52456.87s
5th5Emma CARSONphoto_library Marin / Swinley Bike Hub5:00.2353:07.2756:07.2753:19.39517:34.17510:07.52

U16 girls

1 competitor found

16-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st6Yasmin THORPEphoto_library 2:41.6311:47.1912:55.2311:42.7219:06.781-
2nd7Rhiannon GUNNERphoto_library 3:09.8422:03.4523:19.9221:57.18210:30.4121:23.63
3rd11Katie-Jane BEAVENphoto_library Double Drop3:25.6032:10.3833:37.5732:01.15311:14.7332:07.95
4th10Queenie WATERMANphoto_library 3:27.5442:14.6144:23.6242:06.96412:12.7543:05.97

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st15Liz GREAVESphoto_library 3:38.5312:17.3713:50.5912:29.42112:15.921-
2nd20Laura BAILEYphoto_library 4:19.6432:53.5924:47.9123:12.91215:14.0622:58.14
19Holly RUSSELLphoto_library 4:05.002DNF

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st27Nikki JANEphoto_library 2:51.4111:46.1812:44.5211:45.5019:07.621-
2nd24Renée DIWELLphoto_library DC cycles2:58.3221:57.2923:00.7821:55.6229:52.02244.40s
3rd26Katie DRAKEphoto_library 3:14.7542:03.8733:19.4142:10.25410:48.2831:40.66
4th25Vicky BALFOURphoto_library Biketart.com go to site3:09.5032:20.6043:19.3032:04.12310:53.5341:45.91
5th28Tara BLAGDENphoto_library 5:16.8053:38.0158:06.3753:36.84520:38.04511:30.42

Fun women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st34Monica ISAACphoto_library 3:25.1412:24.5513:34.6312:11.11111:35.451-
2nd32Lorraine LAMBERTphoto_library 4:18.7822:42.6624:19.4422:50.76214:11.6522:36.20
3rd30Helena GRUNDYphoto_library MTB Mob South UK6:18.2444:11.8737:21.6634:17.86322:09.65310:34.20
33Holly SIMPSONphoto_library 5:33.573DNF
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us