0Basket

2018 Onza Tyres Mini DH round 1 at Forest of Dean

Sheepskull

Results (331)Photos (17,481)Videos (1)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jono JONES 428974DMRTrail1:38.2811:36.7011:36.701-
2nd5Kyle HALL 1016523DH1:39.2721:40.0721:39.2722.57s
3rd2Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) DMRTrail1:41.1831:42.1631:41.1834.48s
4th3Fergus RYAN MTB BedsTrail1:45.7641:43.6641:43.6646.96s
5th6Tim PONTING 409979Trail1:46.7251:46.3751:46.3759.67s
6th4Zach PETERS 721889My walletTrail1:48.5261:49.2361:48.52611.82s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st145Josh MORRIS (sen) 1339420Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubHardtail1:55.3011:54.4211:54.421-
2nd142Finn CHAPMAN 1226597Water Bottles RuleHardtail2:03.8531:58.8321:58.8324.41s
3rd144Tom BELL (4x) 1035744Carrick RidersHardtail2:01.3222:08.5742:01.3236.90s
4th146Matt JEWITT Hallam CyclingHardtail2:04.0542:08.7852:04.0549.63s
5th143Luc ROUX 1255220WhitgiftHardtail2:13.3052:06.1432:06.14511.72s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st310Rudi EICHHORN 903728Andover Bmx ClubTrail2:04.6822:04.3612:04.361-
2nd294Alfie HEMING Trail2:04.6612:05.5942:04.6620.30s
3rd288Will HAINES PedalabikeawayTrail2:06.3842:04.6622:04.6630.30s
4th291Nathan DIWELL-WILSON 885783DC cyclesTrail2:05.4832:08.9652:05.4841.12s
5th287Conrad MATHAR 1260836Trail2:24.1882:05.5632:05.5651.20s
6th292George MADLEY 1074866Regent ProjectsTrail2:13.9652:17.0672:13.9669.60s
7th303James MACKENZIE (rpr) Leisure Lakes NewportTrail2:15.4262:14.2162:14.2179.85s
8th289Will HOLBECHE 1437544DH2:57.54202:19.6982:19.69815.33s
9th293Morgan WILLIAMS 1106319Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:21.3872:22.5692:21.38917.02s
10th312Joseph PRASHNER High Beach Youth Cycling ClubTrail2:31.9192:29.23102:29.231024.87s
11th295Joshua TRULUCK Trail2:32.21102:34.34132:32.211127.85s
12th302Noah LINEY Jobester MtbTrail2:32.40112:32.84112:32.401228.04s
13th297Jacob WAREING 1254604Trail2:43.95132:33.62122:33.621329.26s
14th307Nathan DEVAUX 1440321Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin DragonsTrail2:56.40182:40.11142:40.111435.75s
15th311Jem IZZARD Hailed Abbey JoineryTrail2:41.30123:00.00182:41.301536.94s
16th299Haydn FLETCHER 1013377Chesterfield BMX ClubTrail2:49.47142:52.29162:49.471645.11s
17th306Toby GRINDLE Trail2:52.48152:50.49152:50.491746.13s
18th308Oliver SINDEN 1353205Ely & District CCTrail2:53.87164:17.54232:53.871849.51s
19th300Alfie HOLLOWAY 879423Decoy BMX ClubTrail2:57.29192:54.25172:54.251949.89s
20th298Hugo WALTON Trail2:55.26173:01.89192:55.262050.90s
21st314Jack HOARE 1083013Mountain Mania CyclesTrail3:03.75213:03.752159.39s
22nd316Jayden LEECH Beddau Downhill DonkeysTrail3:06.04223:08.08203:06.04221:01.68
23rd309Thomas GUMBLETON Trail3:11.67233:48.36223:11.67231:07.31
24th304Ethan DOWELL 1298902Team Powerful MtbTrail3:35.30253:15.18213:15.18241:10.82
25th315Thomas EVANS (rpr) Trail3:15.57243:15.57251:11.21
290Jack ATTEWELL Big MommaTrailDNF

13-14 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st254Toby DRISCOLL 1108102Team TobyDH1:55.1511:53.8111:53.811-
2nd262Jacey HARRIS 1345113PedalabikeawayTrail2:00.1831:55.0921:55.0921.28s
3rd252Dom PLATT D&D CyclesDH1:55.2821:55.4131:55.2831.47s
4th261William CHATER 1256418eastwoodmedia / OverspokesDH2:04.2152:01.4242:01.4247.61s
5th274Joshua DAVIES WDMBADH2:04.4162:02.9052:02.9059.09s
6th260Adam SLADE Leisure Lakes NewportTrail2:02.9542:04.2192:02.9569.14s
7th267Henry WILLISON Bike BarnTrail2:04.7872:03.5162:03.5179.70s
8th266Jacob PARRY Trail2:12.03132:03.6472:03.6489.83s
9th251Luca THURLOW 951986Club CycloparkDH2:05.7482:03.7982:03.7999.98s
10th279Billy THOMSON Bridge Farm Joinery / huk GroupDH2:06.4592:05.35102:05.351011.54s
11th257Louie PARTRIDGE 835664Gawton Gravity HubDH2:08.41102:08.67112:08.411114.60s
12th253Lucas CRAIK 724235Gosport BMX ClubTrail2:10.47112:33.66282:10.471216.66s
13th270Pip MOORE 1443109Trail2:10.61122:10.99122:10.611316.80s
14th259James CARGILL Icon MTB TeamDH2:25.84202:11.73132:11.731417.92s
15th268Ollie COOKE firecrest mtbTrail2:16.83142:14.39142:14.391520.58s
16th265Owen JONES (yth) Trail2:18.26152:14.48152:14.481620.67s
17th256Joe GONZALEZ Trail2:24.44192:17.01162:17.011723.20s
18th286Sam GITTINS Trail2:18.92162:21.70182:18.921825.11s
19th280Dylan SHIPTON 1139102Bristol BMX ClubTrail2:20.14172:22.48192:20.141926.33s
20th255Isaac RABANI DH2:21.83182:20.86172:20.862027.05s
21st263Luke MADLEY 1074861Regent ProjectsDH2:30.21242:23.04202:23.042129.23s
22nd285William POCKETT Trail2:25.85212:25.95212:25.852232.04s
23rd301Sam JONES (yth) 913813Hayes Hawks Bmx clubTrail2:28.99232:26.69222:26.692332.88s
24th269Jack SKINNER 986383Stink Dog RacingTrail2:26.70222:27.52242:26.702432.89s
25th272Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ DH2:38.46252:27.00232:27.002533.19s
26th278Daniel GILBERT Trail2:40.05262:28.48252:28.482634.67s
27th275Jack DAVIES (jun) TrailDNF2:28.65262:28.652734.84s
28th277Rhys ROBERTS Trail2:45.13292:28.72272:28.722834.91s
29th273Callum WILLIAMS (yth) 1106320Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:47.20302:35.73292:35.732941.92s
30th283Tom BENBOW Trail2:40.60272:38.12302:38.123044.31s
31st264Hamish HAKES 1447529Trail2:44.73282:40.47312:40.473146.66s
32nd271Chris HILL (juv) Trail3:20.75312:43.70322:43.703249.89s
33rd276Max BROTHERS TrailDNF3:30.99333:30.99331:37.18

15-16 boys  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st81Ethan CRAIK 719045Gosport BMX ClubDH1:48.0111:47.8111:47.811-
2nd90Grady JONES 1249394Malvern cycle sportTrail1:52.9821:52.6621:52.6624.85s
3rd86Elis ROBERTS 876674Antur StiniogDH1:54.5141:52.9831:52.9835.17s
4th93Michael ROBINSON (yth) Pave Your WayTrail1:53.2532:30.78421:53.2545.44s
5th82Travis DIWELL-WILSON 462351Gosport BMX ClubDH1:55.7051:53.6741:53.6755.86s
6th131Taylor ANDRESS 722055Barking & Dagenham BmxclubTrail1:56.2861:59.83141:56.2868.47s
7th121Callum BLUNT 1231371Trail1:59.5891:56.7751:56.7778.96s
8th85Connor HUSBAND 123571867 InteriorsTrail2:06.26181:56.9861:56.9889.17s
9th133William FUELL Green 6DH2:33.38401:57.0671:57.0699.25s
10th80Ryan WINDSOR 723522Antur StiniogDH1:57.6771:59.03121:57.67109.86s
11th91Jayden RANDELL 820623Malvern cycle sportTrail1:57.9181:58.0681:57.911110.10s
12th114Sam MALSTER 1441996DH2:03.47141:58.0681:58.061210.25s
13th104Bill MOTTRAM TrailDNF1:58.22101:58.221310.41s
14th141Matthew FOSTER 1226936Racers Guild of Cannock ChaseTrail1:59.94101:58.46111:58.461410.65s
15th89Tomas CARTER 1114642HalfwayupmtbDH2:10.51291:59.44131:59.441511.63s
16th112James MCCARTHY (dh) 1346176TQ3 RidersDH2:00.13112:05.74182:00.131612.32s
17th123Luke CARTER (jun) Trail2:35.38432:01.53152:01.531713.72s
18th84Kairan ORAM DH2:01.80122:14.37322:01.801813.99s
19th101Jack REES-ELFORD 1361615Trail2:08.73232:02.14162:02.141914.33s
20th97Liam ROSS DH2:02.94132:06.46202:02.942015.13s
21st83Ollie BALLINGTON Trail2:04.27152:03.28172:03.282115.47s
22nd94Tyler POLLINGTON 1235262Taw VeloDH2:04.62162:09.09252:04.622216.81s
23rd88Louie SMITH 1219271DirtycustomsDH2:04.74172:06.18192:04.742316.93s
24th111Cameron WATKIN 1432650Bloc Eyewear / RAD-MTBDH2:06.28192:07.00222:06.282418.47s
25th92Joel PICKFORD Oxted MTBDH2:06.67202:12.31302:06.672518.86s
26th96James FOX Trail2:06.71212:18.15352:06.712618.90s
27th87Max LESTER Biketart.com go to siteTrail2:07.38222:06.85212:06.852719.04s
28th113Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram DH2:09.49272:08.25232:08.252820.44s
29th105Charlie SIMPSON DH2:08.99242:12.03292:08.992921.18s
30th110Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH Pave Your Way RacingTrail2:09.00252:09.41272:09.003021.19s
31st118Josh JOHNSTON DH2:20.52352:09.02242:09.023121.21s
32nd132Harry PHELPS DadDH2:09.22262:13.44312:09.223221.41s
33rd95Christian GEORGIADES 1364050Yellow Jersey Cycle InsuranceTrail2:09.87282:09.28262:09.283321.47s
34th129Lucas LEACH DH2:18.27332:11.71282:11.713423.90s
35th122Benjy WELLS DH2:12.77302:34.83442:12.773524.96s
36th102Ben PEATY Trail2:16.44312:15.05332:15.053627.24s
37th116Ziggy REEVES Trail2:16.86322:16.36342:16.363728.55s
38th107Bradley KING L.K.RoofingTrail2:19.29342:22.95372:19.293831.48s
39th99Ollie PETERS DH2:21.32362:20.74362:20.743932.93s
40th120Ewan GUMBLETON DH2:35.77452:24.85382:24.854037.04s
41st140Kean TRUELOCK Trail2:24.94372:29.61412:24.944137.13s
42nd98Max EVANS Trail2:39.50472:25.28392:25.284237.47s
43rd135Lewis BALDWIN 1447144Sulis Scorpions YCATrail2:34.86422:27.46402:27.464339.65s
44th134Thomas TWOHEY SketchmtbDH2:30.66382:39.41482:30.664442.85s
45th117Tyler BALDWIN FRA Apparel / FusionDH2:31.78392:37.31472:31.784543.97s
46th128James HOLE 1447894Trail2:33.87412:33.70432:33.704645.89s
47th127Callum DENNING DH2:35.40442:35.71452:35.404747.59s
48th125Finn RUSSELL Trail2:46.73482:36.36462:36.364848.55s
49th138Henri ARMSTRONG Trail2:37.39462:50.69502:37.394949.58s
50th136George HENWOOD Trail2:55.79502:48.76492:48.76501:00.95
51st139Fraser EVANS Trail2:52.07492:52.07511:04.26
52nd115Louis ARGRANOFF Trail7:21.94517:21.94525:34.13
103Ryan CORDUKES 1402400DHDNF
124Dan BLACKMAN DHDNFDNF

17-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st55Jordan BEIGHTON 890596Kreek Racing TeamDH1:44.7912:16.74221:44.791-
2nd56Dec WILLICOMBE 1026193Kustom BikesDH1:48.3831:45.8811:45.8821.09s
3rd59Jake GASKELL 883506Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneTrail1:46.6921:50.0841:46.6931.90s
4th61Oscar HOME 905105Trail1:49.7141:49.1321:49.1344.34s
5th66William THOMPSON 881718DH1:50.1161:49.2931:49.2954.50s
6th62Thomas CROAL 895817Gawton Gravity HubTrail1:50.1051:50.7561:50.1065.31s
7th58Oakley HAINES 1216806PedalabikeawayTrail1:50.4371:51.6271:50.4375.64s
8th57Michael MAIDEN 1223038Muc-Off / Sixth ElementDH1:51.7281:50.7451:50.7485.95s
9th63Drew WHATLEY 919927MIJ Downhill EventsDH1:58.44131:52.8381:52.8398.04s
10th65Mihael TOMANIC Tirpentwys trail crewTrail1:53.4891:53.4291:53.42108.63s
11th64Jordan COLCLOUGH Recoil SuspensionDH1:54.28101:54.54101:54.28119.49s
12th69Luke HUMPHRIES 1346338DH1:57.25112:08.08181:57.251212.46s
13th67Aaron WESTWOOD 1137336DH1:58.29121:58.291313.50s
14th74Joel MASSEY ZerobikesTrail2:01.06161:59.70111:59.701414.91s
15th71Henry LORIMER DH2:00.01142:02.27142:00.011515.22s
16th60Ethan PICKETT 1348880Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneDH2:00.12152:00.10122:00.101615.31s
17th68Ollie DAVIES Trail2:12.30232:00.36132:00.361715.57s
18th73Jay OWEN (jun) HalfwayupmtbDH2:03.99172:03.12152:03.121818.33s
19th75Jacob FRY DH2:05.04182:04.13162:04.131919.34s
20th72Fin KEOGH 721726Carrick RidersTrail2:05.16192:04.18172:04.182019.39s
21st400Josh EVANS (2) DH2:05.40208:52.07252:05.402120.61s
22nd70Jordan BINGHAM 1447860DH2:10.67222:08.95192:08.952224.16s
23rd78Max CADOGAN-JONES Filthy rides MTBDH2:13.75242:09.84202:09.842325.05s
24th79Sam AVENELL Team SchnizzleDH2:10.62212:10.24212:10.242425.45s
25th77Peter COOK 1337568Chelmsford Youth Cycling ClubTrail2:14.88252:14.882530.09s
26th76Cam FRENCH Trail2:22.80262:17.10232:17.102632.31s
27th398Archie STEVENS DH2:42.73272:26.11242:26.112741.32s

19-29 men  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st10Conor BUXTON 942129Trail1:43.2411:45.1011:43.241-
2nd13Tom CREBER 879456Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubTrail1:43.9721:55.34191:43.9720.73s
3rd17Matt LYNN 899813DH1:44.1631:45.5821:44.1630.92s
4th19Justin HANCOCK BikeshredzDH1:45.9641:47.1331:45.9642.72s
5th12Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1107244jl Cyclew / Roots and Chutes MtbTrail1:51.76131:47.2041:47.2053.96s
6th16Alex JONES (exp) 934134DH1:48.0651:49.0471:48.0664.82s
7th18James DART ABR RacingTrail1:49.3391:48.0951:48.0974.85s
8th20Adam THOMAS (sen) 706455Hayes Hawks Bmx clubTrail1:48.2561:49.0061:48.2585.01s
9th9Ralfs BIKERNIEKS DH1:48.8971:48.8995.65s
10th22Lewis BATEMAN (1) 716868WDMBADHDNF1:49.2181:49.21105.97s
11th21Sean BALLARD Pedal AddictionTrail1:49.2681:57.68221:49.26116.02s
12th7James WHITBY Trail1:49.74101:51.99131:49.74126.50s
13th8Ben JONES (elt) Trail1:50.05111:50.3191:50.05136.81s
14th24Scott LAW 417 Flyup DownhillTrail1:54.33151:50.74101:50.74147.50s
15th30Josh BEDDIS Trail1:51.14121:50.96111:50.96157.72s
15th15Daniel BATESON 711695Trail1:59.59191:50.96111:50.96157.72s
17th54Darrel HARRIS Trail1:52.27141:54.35181:52.27179.03s
18th36Rory HEMMINGS DH2:04.67241:52.86141:52.86189.62s
19th23Luka CHADWICK 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:08.98271:53.60151:53.601910.36s
20th28David DEAN 1424807DH2:13.73331:53.86161:53.862010.62s
21st11Charlie DAVIS (sen) Rawsports LoosefoddersDH1:59.22181:54.22171:54.222110.98s
22nd31Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUS DH2:02.53221:55.49201:55.492212.25s
23rd43Alex TARPLEE 1355117Ridgehill Race SyndicateDH1:56.17161:57.31211:56.172312.93s
24th46Kieran BALDWIN DH1:59.03172:02.77251:59.032415.79s
25th49George SALTER Trail2:00.56202:28.38412:00.562517.32s
26th38Blaine BLACKWELL DH2:01.14212:01.78242:01.142617.90s
27th40Alex HAMMOND 834008Trail2:02.81232:01.57232:01.572718.33s
28th25Ben SAGE 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:04.72252:03.89262:03.892820.65s
29th50Andrew TOOMER DH2:06.78262:04.72272:04.722921.48s
30th44Daniel HOSKIN 963837UKMTBTrail2:15.81352:05.97282:05.973022.73s
31st27Gareth COLEMAN DH2:09.30282:08.37292:08.373125.13s
32nd35Ross CARTER DH2:10.16292:09.10302:09.103225.86s
33rd47Robert WRIGHT (sen) TeambikehubTrail2:10.45302:23.03382:10.453327.21s
34th53Jack DEELEY Trail2:11.26312:11.03312:11.033427.79s
35th29Joshua POWELL 1279193Trail2:14.94342:12.22322:12.223528.98s
36th42Thomas EVANS (sen2) 1443826Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill EventsDH2:13.54322:12.95332:12.953629.71s
37th41Dan CLARK 1394216HuntBikeWheels.com go to siteTrail2:20.45382:14.79342:14.793731.55s
38th39Brendan JONES (sen) 1441139DH2:16.50362:18.83352:16.503833.26s
39th45Josh CORKE Josh CorkeTrail2:18.94372:19.77362:18.943935.70s
40th37Daniel PEARCE Trail2:44.40422:21.84372:21.844038.60s
41st34Daniel MASTERS Trail2:41.32412:24.20392:24.204140.96s
42nd26Ashley LALLY DH2:29.84392:26.95402:26.954243.71s
43rd32Gethin LLOYD DH2:34.55402:49.40422:34.554351.31s

30-39 men  Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st154Oliver MCKENNA 467554Freedom BikesTrail1:44.4512:24.69431:44.451-
2nd149Nick PLATT 1268776D&D CyclesDH1:45.4724:26.00531:45.4721.02s
3rd148Tomas KUPSTYS Bird CycleworksTrail1:48.2231:51.6851:48.2233.77s
4th202Richard WILFORD MTB BedsTrail1:50.4841:49.7211:49.7245.27s
5th152Ben DAY (mas) BikeshredzDH1:50.6151:49.8321:49.8355.38s
6th150James WEAMES 471766Mountain Mainia CyclesDH1:50.7161:50.1931:50.1965.74s
7th192Andrew SHEARD Bike ItDH1:59.23141:51.1841:51.1876.73s
8th147Mat MOSELEY Trail1:51.7071:53.1271:51.7087.25s
9th159Neil TYLER Trail1:52.8181:52.7161:52.7198.26s
10th151Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram 439195Rootsandrain.com go to siteDH1:53.6991:53.4781:53.47109.02s
11th176Robin QUINN DH1:53.83101:54.7791:53.83119.38s
12th193Ceri LEWIS Extreme Culture CyclesTrail1:55.49121:54.78101:54.781210.33s
13th153Kirk BAYNTON Factory Mtb / Risca RidersTrail1:55.28111:56.44111:55.281310.83s
14th166Ryan SHAW Biketart.com go to siteTrail1:59.09131:56.93121:56.931412.48s
15th158Tom PRESTEDGE 1107415DH2:09.75321:59.35131:59.351514.90s
16th173Adam BAVERSTOCK Squid SquadDH1:59.95152:00.76161:59.951615.50s
17th236Chris HORNSEY DH2:00.53162:00.42142:00.421715.97s
18th201Rick KEENAN Gravity ProjectTrail2:02.62202:00.61152:00.611816.16s
19th162Phil MATHAR 1046190DH2:01.05172:01.71172:01.051916.60s
20th188Redas RAGINSKAS DH2:01.08182:10.17242:01.082016.63s
21st171Mark BROOKS 1208536McmdTrail2:01.95192:04.79182:01.952117.50s
22nd172Adam PEARSON 1221666Squid SquadDH2:03.43212:10.73262:03.432218.98s
23rd182Tom ALLEN (mas) DH2:04.50222:16.09342:04.502320.05s
24th155Will THWAITES 417 Flyup DownhillDH2:04.70233:52.72522:04.702420.25s
25th167Craig BARGERY 827196Deity / Downhill Circus / RoyalDH2:04.90242:07.52202:04.902520.45s
26th195Blake RICHARDSON South West DubberzDH2:06.16252:07.09192:06.162621.71s
27th197Ryan DEAN 1423200Team ShreddiesTrail2:06.33262:13.19292:06.332721.88s
28th169Michael ELSE 1255506Downhill DreamDH2:06.37272:11.07282:06.372821.92s
29th160Luis HOMER Trail2:06.65282:06.652922.20s
30th199Shane BROOKS DH2:10.02342:07.76212:07.763023.31s
31st170Martin BAMPINI 1012317Gravity ProjectDH2:08.37292:10.80272:08.373123.92s
32nd163Murray RAWSON Are You Riding SundayTrail2:09.60312:08.71222:08.713224.26s
33rd164Richard YOCKNEY 945681Army CSRDH2:08.88302:15.84332:08.883324.43s
34th186Adam PRESTON Trail2:09.79332:10.12232:09.793425.34s
35th157Ed ROBINSON Trail2:11.15352:10.22252:10.223525.77s
36th168Adam GOODWIN Deity / Downhill Circus / royalracingDH2:11.37362:15.11322:11.373626.92s
37th240Pete WOGAN MIJ Downhill EventsDH2:14.36382:13.74302:13.743729.29s
38th175Nick MASTERS UkmtbcDH2:14.16372:20.54392:14.163829.71s
39th218Gethyn BOAST DH2:20.45412:14.61312:14.613930.16s
40th196Jared COULSON Team Fix A WheelTrail2:20.77432:17.17352:17.174032.72s
41st180Charles ALLAN 1396697Trail2:17.30392:17.94362:17.304132.85s
42nd156Barry MCCABE DH2:22.12452:19.47372:19.474235.02s
43rd161Mark TWITTY DH2:26.10482:19.73382:19.734335.28s
44th187Joseph BALDWIN Trail2:20.24402:20.96402:20.244435.79s
45th185Alun LLOYD DH2:20.68422:32.46462:20.684536.23s
46th200Gary CROWHURST DH2:24.55462:21.11412:21.114636.66s
47th191Matthew PERFECT Beddau Downhill DonkeysDH2:21.73442:24.72442:21.734737.28s
48th183Russ PALMER DH2:25.63472:23.24422:23.244838.79s
49th179Andrew ODOWDA Trail2:26.59492:26.11452:26.114941.66s
50th181Michael NIBLETT 1348686DH2:27.63502:51.77492:27.635043.18s
51st190Dan CLARKE Beddau Downhill DonkeysTrail2:30.87512:33.61472:30.875146.42s
52nd189Simon LINGARD DH2:35.02522:40.70482:35.025250.57s
53rd177Jonathan BROWN (vet2) DH2:49.97532:53.90502:49.97531:05.52
54th198Daniel THORPE DH2:52.90542:55.89512:52.90541:08.45

40-49 men  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st204Wayne DAVIS (vet) 882213Trail1:49.7211:46.9811:46.981-
2nd205Lee HOWELLS Extreme Culture CyclesDH2:01.1481:47.0521:47.0520.07s
3rd216Pete CRUMP Hope / Renthal / Transition Bikes / WD40Trail1:51.5221:50.0831:50.0833.10s
4th209Gareth QUINN 1045796BermDwellerzDH1:53.0741:51.3441:51.3444.36s
5th215Tim KEMP Team ShreddiesDH1:52.8231:56.5161:52.8255.84s
6th203David FAIRSERVICE 421197DH1:53.0951:53.0651:53.0666.08s
7th207Ross HOLDING 890662DH1:57.0161:58.4081:57.01710.03s
8th241Sandy PLENTY 436082The TrailheadDH1:57.5971:59.6491:57.59810.61s
9th212Barry HUSBAND Jays Cleaning ServicesTrail2:03.3591:57.6771:57.67910.69s
10th225David JOHNSTON (1) DH2:04.06102:07.66122:04.061017.08s
11th208John WAREING 969374DH2:04.20112:04.71102:04.201117.22s
12th399Ian EVANS (vet) Trail2:04.57122:06.72112:04.571217.59s
13th222Jason LEWIS (vet) Don Skene Cycles #TeamskeneTrail2:05.84132:27.31272:05.841318.86s
14th210James ATTEWELL Big MommaDH2:08.06142:08.061421.08s
15th206Chris COLEMAN (vet) DH2:08.83152:15.27172:08.831521.85s
16th223Chris EVANS (vet) The Bike HubTrail2:12.06172:09.61132:09.611622.63s
17th214Leonardo NUNCIRA 1442727Leonardo NunciraDH2:11.25162:11.44142:11.251724.27s
18th228Neil OWEN (vet) DH2:12.11182:16.64192:12.111825.13s
19th220Mark LINEY Jobester MtbTrail2:17.16212:12.59152:12.591925.61s
20th231Ross HOOD (vet) Ridgehill Race SyndicateDH2:13.36192:14.66162:13.362026.38s
21st184Richard WEBSTER (2) DH2:15.67202:23.94252:15.672128.69s
22nd226Andrew WEBB DH2:23.09272:15.91182:15.912228.93s
23rd233Mark TWOHEY SketchyMTBDH2:18.79242:16.70202:16.702329.72s
24th221Paul WATSON (vet) South & West Downhill ClubDH2:18.78232:17.40212:17.402430.42s
25th229Ben SMITH (vet1) Beddau Downhill DonkeysDH2:18.69222:21.79232:18.692531.71s
26th219Ricardo SA Are You Riding SundayDH2:19.11252:20.69222:19.112632.13s
27th232Jamie FLANAGAN (vet) 1388311S.i.T.WTrail2:20.94262:24.28262:20.942733.96s
28th227Kastytis ANDRIUSKEVICIUS DH2:27.50282:22.94242:22.942835.96s
29th237Lee REVELEY E2eracing.ComTrail2:30.36292:36.90282:30.362943.38s
30th230Nicky BLAKE 1049478Muddy Bum BikesTrail2:36.15302:41.35292:36.153049.17s
31st235Alan DOWELL 1190237Team Power MtbTrail2:39.41312:48.37302:39.413152.43s
32nd238Stewart MAHONEY The Bike HubDH3:01.58323:02.35313:01.58321:14.60

50+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st246Ian BRAY 428127DH1:56.7412:00.1411:56.741-
2nd242Mark JAMES (gvt1) Flow MTBTrail2:09.7422:12.6822:09.74213.00s
3rd244Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) 1052592DH2:16.0332:17.4752:16.03319.29s
4th247Ian EVANS (gvet) Trail2:26.4772:16.6132:16.61419.87s
5th249Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) Trail2:19.1962:17.3142:17.31520.57s
6th243Mark PULLEYN 1219213MB SwindonTrail2:18.9642:21.8762:18.96622.22s
7th245Steven LEWIS DH2:19.0352:23.9272:19.03722.29s
8th224Kevin JONES (gvet) 916757Twickenham CCTrail2:26.6382:33.1392:26.63829.89s
9th250John JONES (svet) DH2:30.4492:28.4982:28.49931.75s
10th248David DORE 1444168Trail3:05.58103:10.11103:05.58101:08.84

 

 

Flow 10-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st317Rosy MONAGHAN 889731One Giant LeapDH2:07.3812:03.6612:03.661-
2nd319Elin BERRY PedalabikeawayTrail2:21.0822:14.6622:14.66211.00s
3rd320Jenna FELLOWS 1344876Trail2:21.6232:26.6742:21.62317.96s
4th321Ellie JONES Oneplanet AdventureTrail2:23.7742:23.3232:23.32419.66s
5th318Emilia WOOD 1025534Salt Ayre Cog SetTrail2:41.1252:51.6752:41.12537.46s

Flow 19-29 women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st347Aston TUTT 1101815Madison Saracen Development TeamDH2:00.4811:58.9411:58.941-
2nd348Abbie SLOAN 1004248Pearce CyclesTrail2:06.8322:05.4322:05.4326.49s
3rd352Katie PERKIN Trail2:12.6732:18.7632:12.67313.73s
4th351Nicole HARRIS (sen) Trail2:19.8143:09.16132:19.81420.87s
5th350Rachel MANNING Exeter UniversityTrail2:21.3452:22.1342:21.34522.40s
6th355Hannah PRESTWICH Sheffield Hallam Cycling ClubTrail2:25.8772:24.8652:24.86625.92s
7th354Anna FLETCHER 1380430Trail2:25.6962:29.3362:25.69726.75s
8th353Sophie HAWKINS Trail2:37.4092:32.7972:32.79833.85s
9th359Jodine WILKES Trail2:48.38122:34.0582:34.05935.11s
10th349Emma READER Trail2:34.9482:34.7192:34.711035.77s
11th357Queenie WATERMAN DH2:39.90102:42.44102:39.901140.96s
12th356Emma CARSON Swinley Bike HubTrail2:44.39112:43.90112:43.901244.96s
13th360Lucy WALKER 918854Bristol South CcTrail2:52.13132:45.36122:45.361346.42s
14th358Kirsty TWELFTREE 1429355Royal Racing RootsTrail4:24.3814DNF4:24.38142:25.44

Flow 30-39 women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st334Aimee DIX 447776Mojo SuspensionTrail2:06.5212:04.6712:04.671-
2nd333Jo PONTING Trail2:13.2422:10.4222:10.4225.75s
3rd335Amanda TANFIELD 417 Flyup DownhillTrail2:19.3252:14.5932:14.5939.92s
4th338Emily BECKETT Flow MTBTrail2:17.1232:36.9172:17.12412.45s
5th337Marcia ELLIS Trail2:17.5442:17.7942:17.54512.87s
6th340Helen RODDIS Trail2:21.4362:22.3652:21.43616.76s
7th339Rebecca SMITH 870931Flow Mtb The Physio ClinicTrail2:28.9672:28.7462:28.74724.07s
8th341Clare SKELDING Trail2:34.2982:39.1282:34.29829.62s
9th343Connie GLOVER Trail3:06.08122:40.1392:40.13935.46s
10th346Liz GREAVES Trail2:50.58102:43.81102:43.811039.14s
11th342Harriet PETTINGILL Trail2:47.9692:45.82112:45.821141.15s
12th336An MARIEN Trail2:53.57113:13.70122:53.571248.90s
13th344Emma PEAK Trail3:30.69133:15.73133:15.73131:11.06
14th345Berney SHARP* Trail4:11.79144:11.79142:07.12

Flow 40+ women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Bike type Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st322Renée DIWELL 420981Gosport BMX ClubTrail2:30.0012:30.6412:30.001-
2nd326Suzy DICKINS Screw Loose Racing Team3Trail2:37.8422:33.0522:33.0523.05s
3rd325Jo TUCKER DH2:49.2142:38.5632:38.5638.56s
4th332Beth PERROU Trail2:46.7632:45.4742:45.47415.47s
5th327Emma DOWNEY Trail2:56.7252:59.0052:56.72526.72s
6th328Sara PACKER 1436574Trail2:59.8563:06.7272:59.85629.85s
7th323Johanne BLAKE HPWalesTrail3:10.6473:01.1263:01.12731.12s
8th329Claire DASHWOOD Living The DreamTrail3:17.6283:08.3983:08.39838.39s
Chat with us