Course: Sheepskull
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jono JONES (mas) | 428974 | DMR | Trail | 1:38.281 | 1:36.701 | 1:36.701 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Kyle HALL | 1016523 | DH | 1:39.272 | 1:40.072 | 1:39.272 | 2.57s | |||
3rd | 2 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR | Trail | 1:41.183 | 1:42.163 | 1:41.183 | 4.48s | |||
4th | 3 | Fergus RYAN | MTB Beds | Trail | 1:45.764 | 1:43.664 | 1:43.664 | 6.96s | |||
5th | 6 | Tim PONTING | 409979 | Trail | 1:46.725 | 1:46.375 | 1:46.375 | 9.67s | |||
6th | 4 | Zach PETERS | 721889 | My wallet | Trail | 1:48.526 | 1:49.236 | 1:48.526 | 11.82s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | 1339420 | Sheffield Hallam CC | Hardtail | 1:55.301 | 1:54.421 | 1:54.421 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Finn CHAPMAN | 1226597 | Water Bottles Rule | Hardtail | 2:03.853 | 1:58.832 | 1:58.832 | 4.41s | ||
3rd | 144 | Tom BELL (4x) | 1035744 | Carrick Riders | Hardtail | 2:01.322 | 2:08.574 | 2:01.323 | 6.90s | ||
4th | 146 | Matt JEWITT | Hallam Cycling | Hardtail | 2:04.054 | 2:08.785 | 2:04.054 | 9.63s | |||
5th | 143 | Luc ROUX | 1255220 | Whitgift | Hardtail | 2:13.305 | 2:06.143 | 2:06.145 | 11.72s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Rudi EICHHORN | 903728 | Andover BMX Club | Trail | 2:04.682 | 2:04.361 | 2:04.361 | - | ||
2nd | 294 | Alfie HEMING | Trail | 2:04.661 | 2:05.594 | 2:04.662 | 0.30s | ||||
3rd | 288 | Will HAINES | Pedalabikeaway | Trail | 2:06.384 | 2:04.662 | 2:04.663 | 0.30s | |||
4th | 291 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | 885783 | DC Cycles | Trail | 2:05.483 | 2:08.965 | 2:05.484 | 1.12s | ||
5th | 287 | Conrad MATHAR | 1260836 | Trail | 2:24.188 | 2:05.563 | 2:05.565 | 1.20s | |||
6th | 292 | George MADLEY | 1074866 | Regent Projects | Trail | 2:13.965 | 2:17.067 | 2:13.966 | 9.60s | ||
7th | 303 | James MACKENZIE (rpr) | Leisure Lakes Newport | Trail | 2:15.426 | 2:14.216 | 2:14.217 | 9.85s | |||
8th | 289 | Will HOLBECHE | 1437544 | DH | 2:57.5420 | 2:19.698 | 2:19.698 | 15.33s | |||
9th | 293 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 1106319 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | Trail | 2:21.387 | 2:22.569 | 2:21.389 | 17.02s | ||
10th | 312 | Joseph PRASHNER | High Beach Youth CC | Trail | 2:31.919 | 2:29.2310 | 2:29.2310 | 24.87s | |||
11th | 295 | Josh TRULUCK | Trail | 2:32.2110 | 2:34.3413 | 2:32.2111 | 27.85s | ||||
12th | 302 | Noah LINEY | Jobester Mtb | Trail | 2:32.4011 | 2:32.8411 | 2:32.4012 | 28.04s | |||
13th | 297 | Jake WAREING | 1254604 | Trail | 2:43.9513 | 2:33.6212 | 2:33.6213 | 29.26s | |||
14th | 307 | Nathan DE VAUX | 1440321 | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | Trail | 2:56.4018 | 2:40.1114 | 2:40.1114 | 35.75s | ||
15th | 311 | Jem IZZARD | Hailed Abbey Joinery | Trail | 2:41.3012 | 3:00.0018 | 2:41.3015 | 36.94s | |||
16th | 299 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1013377 | Chesterfield BMX Club | Trail | 2:49.4714 | 2:52.2916 | 2:49.4716 | 45.11s | ||
17th | 306 | Toby GRINDLE | Trail | 2:52.4815 | 2:50.4915 | 2:50.4917 | 46.13s | ||||
18th | 308 | Ollie SINDEN | 1353205 | Ely & District CC | Trail | 2:53.8716 | 4:17.5423 | 2:53.8718 | 49.51s | ||
19th | 300 | Alfie HOLLOWAY | 879423 | Decoy BMX Club | Trail | 2:57.2919 | 2:54.2517 | 2:54.2519 | 49.89s | ||
20th | 298 | Hugo WALTON | Trail | 2:55.2617 | 3:01.8919 | 2:55.2620 | 50.90s | ||||
21st | 314 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | Mountain Mania Cycles | Trail | 3:03.7521 | 3:03.7521 | 59.39s | |||
22nd | 316 | Jayden LEECH | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | Trail | 3:06.0422 | 3:08.0820 | 3:06.0422 | 1:01.68 | |||
23rd | 309 | Thomas GUMBLETON | Trail | 3:11.6723 | 3:48.3622 | 3:11.6723 | 1:07.31 | ||||
24th | 304 | Ethan DOWELL | 1298902 | Team Powerful Mtb | Trail | 3:35.3025 | 3:15.1821 | 3:15.1824 | 1:10.82 | ||
25th | 315 | Thomas EVANS (yth) | Trail | 3:15.5724 | 3:15.5725 | 1:11.21 | |||||
290 | Jack ATTEWELL | Big Momma | Trail | DNF |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | Team Toby | DH | 1:55.151 | 1:53.811 | 1:53.811 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | Pedalabikeaway | Trail | 2:00.183 | 1:55.092 | 1:55.092 | 1.28s | ||
3rd | 252 | Dom PLATT | D&D Cycles | DH | 1:55.282 | 1:55.413 | 1:55.283 | 1.47s | |||
4th | 261 | William CHATER | 1256418 | eastwoodmedia / Overspokes | DH | 2:04.215 | 2:01.424 | 2:01.424 | 7.61s | ||
5th | 274 | Joshua DAVIES | WDMBA | DH | 2:04.416 | 2:02.905 | 2:02.905 | 9.09s | |||
6th | 260 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | Trail | 2:02.954 | 2:04.219 | 2:02.956 | 9.14s | |||
7th | 267 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | Trail | 2:04.787 | 2:03.516 | 2:03.517 | 9.70s | |||
8th | 266 | Jacob PARRY | Trail | 2:12.0313 | 2:03.647 | 2:03.648 | 9.83s | ||||
9th | 251 | Luca THURLOW | 951986 | Club Cyclopark | DH | 2:05.748 | 2:03.798 | 2:03.799 | 9.98s | ||
10th | 279 | Billy THOMSON | Bridge Farm Joinery / huk Group | DH | 2:06.459 | 2:05.3510 | 2:05.3510 | 11.54s | |||
11th | 257 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 835664 | Gawton Gravity Hub | DH | 2:08.4110 | 2:08.6711 | 2:08.4111 | 14.60s | ||
12th | 253 | Lucas CRAIK | 724235 | Gosport BMX Club | Trail | 2:10.4711 | 2:33.6628 | 2:10.4712 | 16.66s | ||
13th | 270 | Pip MOORE | 1443109 | Trail | 2:10.6112 | 2:10.9912 | 2:10.6113 | 16.80s | |||
14th | 259 | James CARGILL | Icon MTB Team | DH | 2:25.8420 | 2:11.7313 | 2:11.7314 | 17.92s | |||
15th | 268 | Ollie COOKE | firecrest mtb | Trail | 2:16.8314 | 2:14.3914 | 2:14.3915 | 20.58s | |||
16th | 265 | Owen JONES (yth) | Trail | 2:18.2615 | 2:14.4815 | 2:14.4816 | 20.67s | ||||
17th | 256 | Joe GONZALEZ | Trail | 2:24.4419 | 2:17.0116 | 2:17.0117 | 23.20s | ||||
18th | 286 | Sam GITTINS | Trail | 2:18.9216 | 2:21.7018 | 2:18.9218 | 25.11s | ||||
19th | 280 | Dylan SHIPTON | 1139102 | Bristol BMX Club | Trail | 2:20.1417 | 2:22.4819 | 2:20.1419 | 26.33s | ||
20th | 255 | Isaac RABANI | DH | 2:21.8318 | 2:20.8617 | 2:20.8620 | 27.05s | ||||
21st | 263 | Luke MADLEY | 1074861 | Regent Projects | DH | 2:30.2124 | 2:23.0420 | 2:23.0421 | 29.23s | ||
22nd | 285 | William POCKETT | Trail | 2:25.8521 | 2:25.9521 | 2:25.8522 | 32.04s | ||||
23rd | 301 | Sam JONES (jun) | 913813 | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | Trail | 2:28.9923 | 2:26.6922 | 2:26.6923 | 32.88s | ||
24th | 269 | Jack SKINNER | 986383 | Stink Dog Racing | Trail | 2:26.7022 | 2:27.5224 | 2:26.7024 | 32.89s | ||
25th | 272 | Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ | DH | 2:38.4625 | 2:27.0023 | 2:27.0025 | 33.19s | ||||
26th | 278 | Daniel GILBERT | Trail | 2:40.0526 | 2:28.4825 | 2:28.4826 | 34.67s | ||||
27th | 275 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | Trail | DNF | 2:28.6526 | 2:28.6527 | 34.84s | ||||
28th | 277 | Rhys ROBERTS | Trail | 2:45.1329 | 2:28.7227 | 2:28.7228 | 34.91s | ||||
29th | 273 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 1106320 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | Trail | 2:47.2030 | 2:35.7329 | 2:35.7329 | 41.92s | ||
30th | 283 | Tom BENBOW | Trail | 2:40.6027 | 2:38.1230 | 2:38.1230 | 44.31s | ||||
31st | 264 | Hamish HAKES | 1447529 | Trail | 2:44.7328 | 2:40.4731 | 2:40.4731 | 46.66s | |||
32nd | 271 | Chris HILL (juv) | Trail | 3:20.7531 | 2:43.7032 | 2:43.7032 | 49.89s | ||||
33rd | 276 | Max BROTHERS | Trail | DNF | 3:30.9933 | 3:30.9933 | 1:37.18 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Ethan CRAIK | 719045 | Gosport BMX Club | DH | 1:48.011 | 1:47.811 | 1:47.811 | - | ||
2nd | 90 | Grady JONES | 1249394 | Malvern cycle sport | Trail | 1:52.982 | 1:52.662 | 1:52.662 | 4.85s | ||
3rd | 86 | Elis ROBERTS | 876674 | Antur Stiniog | DH | 1:54.514 | 1:52.983 | 1:52.983 | 5.17s | ||
4th | 93 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | Pave Your Way | Trail | 1:53.253 | 2:30.7842 | 1:53.254 | 5.44s | |||
5th | 82 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | 462351 | Gosport BMX Club | DH | 1:55.705 | 1:53.674 | 1:53.675 | 5.86s | ||
6th | 131 | Taylor ANDRESS | 722055 | Barking & Dagenham BMX Club | Trail | 1:56.286 | 1:59.8314 | 1:56.286 | 8.47s | ||
7th | 121 | Callum BLUNT | 1231371 | Trail | 1:59.589 | 1:56.775 | 1:56.777 | 8.96s | |||
8th | 85 | Connor HUSBAND | 1235718 | 67 Interiors | Trail | 2:06.2618 | 1:56.986 | 1:56.988 | 9.17s | ||
9th | 133 | William FUELL | Green 6 | DH | 2:33.3840 | 1:57.067 | 1:57.069 | 9.25s | |||
10th | 80 | Ryan WINDSOR | 723522 | Antur Stiniog | DH | 1:57.677 | 1:59.0312 | 1:57.6710 | 9.86s | ||
11th | 91 | Jayden RANDELL | 820623 | Malvern cycle sport | Trail | 1:57.918 | 1:58.068 | 1:57.9111 | 10.10s | ||
12th | 114 | Sam MALSTER | 1441996 | DH | 2:03.4714 | 1:58.068 | 1:58.0612 | 10.25s | |||
13th | 104 | Bill MOTTRAM | Trail | DNF | 1:58.2210 | 1:58.2213 | 10.41s | ||||
14th | 141 | Mattie FOSTER | 1226936 | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | Trail | 1:59.9410 | 1:58.4611 | 1:58.4614 | 10.65s | ||
15th | 89 | Tomas CARTER | 1114642 | Halfwayupmtb | DH | 2:10.5129 | 1:59.4413 | 1:59.4415 | 11.63s | ||
16th | 112 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 1346176 | TQ3 Riders | DH | 2:00.1311 | 2:05.7418 | 2:00.1316 | 12.32s | ||
17th | 123 | Luke CARTER (jun) | Trail | 2:35.3843 | 2:01.5315 | 2:01.5317 | 13.72s | ||||
18th | 84 | Kairan ORAM | DH | 2:01.8012 | 2:14.3732 | 2:01.8018 | 13.99s | ||||
19th | 101 | Jack REES-ELFORD | 1361615 | Trail | 2:08.7323 | 2:02.1416 | 2:02.1419 | 14.33s | |||
20th | 97 | Liam ROSS | DH | 2:02.9413 | 2:06.4620 | 2:02.9420 | 15.13s | ||||
21st | 83 | Ollie BALLINGTON | Trail | 2:04.2715 | 2:03.2817 | 2:03.2821 | 15.47s | ||||
22nd | 94 | Tyler POLLINGTON | 1235262 | Taw Velo | DH | 2:04.6216 | 2:09.0925 | 2:04.6222 | 16.81s | ||
23rd | 88 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | Dirtycustoms | DH | 2:04.7417 | 2:06.1819 | 2:04.7423 | 16.93s | ||
24th | 111 | Cameron WATKIN | 1432650 | Bloc Eyewear / RAD-MTB | DH | 2:06.2819 | 2:07.0022 | 2:06.2824 | 18.47s | ||
25th | 92 | Joel PICKFORD | Oxted MTB | DH | 2:06.6720 | 2:12.3130 | 2:06.6725 | 18.86s | |||
26th | 96 | James FOX (sen) | Trail | 2:06.7121 | 2:18.1535 | 2:06.7126 | 18.90s | ||||
27th | 87 | Max LESTER | Biketart.com | Trail | 2:07.3822 | 2:06.8521 | 2:06.8527 | 19.04s | |||
28th | 113 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | DH | 2:09.4927 | 2:08.2523 | 2:08.2528 | 20.44s | ||||
29th | 105 | Charlie SIMPSON | DH | 2:08.9924 | 2:12.0329 | 2:08.9929 | 21.18s | ||||
30th | 110 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | Pave Your Way Racing | Trail | 2:09.0025 | 2:09.4127 | 2:09.0030 | 21.19s | |||
31st | 118 | Josh JOHNSTON | DH | 2:20.5235 | 2:09.0224 | 2:09.0231 | 21.21s | ||||
32nd | 132 | Harry PHELPS | Dad | DH | 2:09.2226 | 2:13.4431 | 2:09.2232 | 21.41s | |||
33rd | 95 | Christian GEORGIADES | 1364050 | Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance | Trail | 2:09.8728 | 2:09.2826 | 2:09.2833 | 21.47s | ||
34th | 129 | Lucas LEACH | DH | 2:18.2733 | 2:11.7128 | 2:11.7134 | 23.90s | ||||
35th | 122 | Benjy WELLS | DH | 2:12.7730 | 2:34.8344 | 2:12.7735 | 24.96s | ||||
36th | 102 | Ben PEATY | Trail | 2:16.4431 | 2:15.0533 | 2:15.0536 | 27.24s | ||||
37th | 116 | Ziggy REEVES | Trail | 2:16.8632 | 2:16.3634 | 2:16.3637 | 28.55s | ||||
38th | 107 | Bradley KING | L.K.Roofing | Trail | 2:19.2934 | 2:22.9537 | 2:19.2938 | 31.48s | |||
39th | 99 | Ollie PETERS (sen) | DH | 2:21.3236 | 2:20.7436 | 2:20.7439 | 32.93s | ||||
40th | 120 | Ewan GUMBLETON | DH | 2:35.7745 | 2:24.8538 | 2:24.8540 | 37.04s | ||||
41st | 140 | Kean TRUELOCK | Trail | 2:24.9437 | 2:29.6141 | 2:24.9441 | 37.13s | ||||
42nd | 98 | Max EVANS (sen) | Trail | 2:39.5047 | 2:25.2839 | 2:25.2842 | 37.47s | ||||
43rd | 135 | Lewis BALDWIN | 1447144 | Sulis Scorpions YCA | Trail | 2:34.8642 | 2:27.4640 | 2:27.4643 | 39.65s | ||
44th | 134 | Thomas TWOHEY | Sketchmtb | DH | 2:30.6638 | 2:39.4148 | 2:30.6644 | 42.85s | |||
45th | 117 | Tyler BALDWIN | FRA Apparel / Fusion | DH | 2:31.7839 | 2:37.3147 | 2:31.7845 | 43.97s | |||
46th | 128 | James HOLE | 1447894 | Trail | 2:33.8741 | 2:33.7043 | 2:33.7046 | 45.89s | |||
47th | 127 | Callum DENNING | DH | 2:35.4044 | 2:35.7145 | 2:35.4047 | 47.59s | ||||
48th | 125 | Finn RUSSELL | Trail | 2:46.7348 | 2:36.3646 | 2:36.3648 | 48.55s | ||||
49th | 138 | Henri ARMSTRONG | Trail | 2:37.3946 | 2:50.6950 | 2:37.3949 | 49.58s | ||||
50th | 136 | George HENWOOD | Trail | 2:55.7950 | 2:48.7649 | 2:48.7650 | 1:00.95 | ||||
51st | 139 | Fraser EVANS | Trail | 2:52.0749 | 2:52.0751 | 1:04.26 | |||||
52nd | 115 | Louis ARGRANOFF | Trail | 7:21.9451 | 7:21.9452 | 5:34.13 | |||||
124 | Dan BLACKMAN | DH | DNF | DNF | |||||||
103 | Ryan CORDUKES | 1402400 | DH | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Jordan BEIGHTON | 890596 | Kreek Racing Team | DH | 1:44.791 | 2:16.7422 | 1:44.791 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | Kustom Bikes | DH | 1:48.383 | 1:45.881 | 1:45.882 | 1.09s | ||
3rd | 59 | Jake GASKELL | 883506 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | Trail | 1:46.692 | 1:50.084 | 1:46.693 | 1.90s | ||
4th | 61 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | Trail | 1:49.714 | 1:49.132 | 1:49.134 | 4.34s | |||
5th | 66 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 881718 | DH | 1:50.116 | 1:49.293 | 1:49.295 | 4.50s | |||
6th | 62 | Thomas CROAL | 895817 | Gawton Gravity Hub | Trail | 1:50.105 | 1:50.756 | 1:50.106 | 5.31s | ||
7th | 58 | Oakley HAINES | 1216806 | Pedalabikeaway | Trail | 1:50.437 | 1:51.627 | 1:50.437 | 5.64s | ||
8th | 57 | Michael MAIDEN | 1223038 | Muc-Off / Sixth Element Wheels | DH | 1:51.728 | 1:50.745 | 1:50.748 | 5.95s | ||
9th | 63 | Drew WHATLEY | 919927 | MIJ Downhill Events | DH | 1:58.4413 | 1:52.838 | 1:52.839 | 8.04s | ||
10th | 65 | Mihael TOMANIC | Tirpentwys trail crew | Trail | 1:53.489 | 1:53.429 | 1:53.4210 | 8.63s | |||
11th | 64 | Jordan COLCLOUGH | Recoil Suspension | DH | 1:54.2810 | 1:54.5410 | 1:54.2811 | 9.49s | |||
12th | 69 | Luke HUMPHRIES | 1346338 | DH | 1:57.2511 | 2:08.0818 | 1:57.2512 | 12.46s | |||
13th | 67 | Aaron WESTWOOD | 1137336 | DH | 1:58.2912 | 1:58.2913 | 13.50s | ||||
14th | 74 | Joel MASSEY | Zerobikes | Trail | 2:01.0616 | 1:59.7011 | 1:59.7014 | 14.91s | |||
15th | 71 | Henry LORIMER | DH | 2:00.0114 | 2:02.2714 | 2:00.0115 | 15.22s | ||||
16th | 60 | Ethan PICKETT | 1348880 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | DH | 2:00.1215 | 2:00.1012 | 2:00.1016 | 15.31s | ||
17th | 68 | Ollie DAVIES (sen) | Trail | 2:12.3023 | 2:00.3613 | 2:00.3617 | 15.57s | ||||
18th | 73 | Jay OWEN (jun) | Halfwayupmtb | DH | 2:03.9917 | 2:03.1215 | 2:03.1218 | 18.33s | |||
19th | 75 | Jacob FRY | DH | 2:05.0418 | 2:04.1316 | 2:04.1319 | 19.34s | ||||
20th | 72 | Fin KEOGH | 721726 | Carrick Riders | Trail | 2:05.1619 | 2:04.1817 | 2:04.1820 | 19.39s | ||
21st | 400 | Josh EVANS (2) | DH | 2:05.4020 | 8:52.0725 | 2:05.4021 | 20.61s | ||||
22nd | 70 | Jordan BINGHAM | 1447860 | DH | 2:10.6722 | 2:08.9519 | 2:08.9522 | 24.16s | |||
23rd | 78 | Max CADOGAN-JONES | Filthy rides MTB | DH | 2:13.7524 | 2:09.8420 | 2:09.8423 | 25.05s | |||
24th | 79 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | DH | 2:10.6221 | 2:10.2421 | 2:10.2424 | 25.45s | |||
25th | 77 | Peter COOK | 1337568 | Chelmsford Youth CC | Trail | 2:14.8825 | 2:14.8825 | 30.09s | |||
26th | 76 | Cam FRENCH | Trail | 2:22.8026 | 2:17.1023 | 2:17.1026 | 32.31s | ||||
27th | 398 | Archie STEVENS | DH | 2:42.7327 | 2:26.1124 | 2:26.1127 | 41.32s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Conor BUXTON | 942129 | Trail | 1:43.241 | 1:45.101 | 1:43.241 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Tom CREBER | 879456 | Sheffield Hallam CC | Trail | 1:43.972 | 1:55.3419 | 1:43.972 | 0.73s | ||
3rd | 17 | Matt LYNN | 899813 | DH | 1:44.163 | 1:45.582 | 1:44.163 | 0.92s | |||
4th | 19 | Justin HANCOCK | Bikeshredz | DH | 1:45.964 | 1:47.133 | 1:45.964 | 2.72s | |||
5th | 12 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 1107244 | jl Cyclew / Roots and Chutes MTB | Trail | 1:51.7613 | 1:47.204 | 1:47.205 | 3.96s | ||
6th | 16 | Alex JONES (emtb) | 934134 | DH | 1:48.065 | 1:49.047 | 1:48.066 | 4.82s | |||
7th | 18 | James DART | ABR Racing | Trail | 1:49.339 | 1:48.095 | 1:48.097 | 4.85s | |||
8th | 20 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | 706455 | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | Trail | 1:48.256 | 1:49.006 | 1:48.258 | 5.01s | ||
9th | 9 | Ralfs BIKERNIEKS | DH | 1:48.897 | 1:48.899 | 5.65s | |||||
10th | 22 | Lewis BATEMAN (1) | 716868 | WDMBA | DH | DNF | 1:49.218 | 1:49.2110 | 5.97s | ||
11th | 21 | Sean BALLARD | Pedal Addiction | Trail | 1:49.268 | 1:57.6822 | 1:49.2611 | 6.02s | |||
12th | 7 | James WHITBY | Trail | 1:49.7410 | 1:51.9913 | 1:49.7412 | 6.50s | ||||
13th | 8 | Ben JONES | Trail | 1:50.0511 | 1:50.319 | 1:50.0513 | 6.81s | ||||
14th | 24 | Scott LAW | 417 Flyup Downhill | Trail | 1:54.3315 | 1:50.7410 | 1:50.7414 | 7.50s | |||
15th | 30 | Josh BEDDIS | Trail | 1:51.1412 | 1:50.9611 | 1:50.9615 | 7.72s | ||||
15th | 15 | Daniel BATESON | 711695 | Trail | 1:59.5919 | 1:50.9611 | 1:50.9615 | 7.72s | |||
17th | 54 | Darrel HARRIS | Trail | 1:52.2714 | 1:54.3518 | 1:52.2717 | 9.03s | ||||
18th | 36 | Rory HEMMINGS | DH | 2:04.6724 | 1:52.8614 | 1:52.8618 | 9.62s | ||||
19th | 23 | Luka CHADWICK | 417 Flyup Downhill | DH | 2:08.9827 | 1:53.6015 | 1:53.6019 | 10.36s | |||
20th | 28 | David DEAN | 1424807 | DH | 2:13.7333 | 1:53.8616 | 1:53.8620 | 10.62s | |||
21st | 11 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | Rawsports Loosefodders | DH | 1:59.2218 | 1:54.2217 | 1:54.2221 | 10.98s | |||
22nd | 31 | Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUS | DH | 2:02.5322 | 1:55.4920 | 1:55.4922 | 12.25s | ||||
23rd | 43 | Alex TARPLEE | 1355117 | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | DH | 1:56.1716 | 1:57.3121 | 1:56.1723 | 12.93s | ||
24th | 46 | Kieran BALDWIN | DH | 1:59.0317 | 2:02.7725 | 1:59.0324 | 15.79s | ||||
25th | 49 | George SALTER | Trail | 2:00.5620 | 2:28.3841 | 2:00.5625 | 17.32s | ||||
26th | 38 | Blaine BLACKWELL | DH | 2:01.1421 | 2:01.7824 | 2:01.1426 | 17.90s | ||||
27th | 40 | Alex HAMMOND | 834008 | Trail | 2:02.8123 | 2:01.5723 | 2:01.5727 | 18.33s | |||
28th | 25 | Ben SAGE | 417 Flyup Downhill | DH | 2:04.7225 | 2:03.8926 | 2:03.8928 | 20.65s | |||
29th | 50 | Andrew TOOMER | DH | 2:06.7826 | 2:04.7227 | 2:04.7229 | 21.48s | ||||
30th | 44 | Daniel HOSKIN | 963837 | UKMTB | Trail | 2:15.8135 | 2:05.9728 | 2:05.9730 | 22.73s | ||
31st | 27 | Gareth COLEMAN | DH | 2:09.3028 | 2:08.3729 | 2:08.3731 | 25.13s | ||||
32nd | 35 | Ross CARTER | DH | 2:10.1629 | 2:09.1030 | 2:09.1032 | 25.86s | ||||
33rd | 47 | Robert WRIGHT (sen) | Teambikehub | Trail | 2:10.4530 | 2:23.0338 | 2:10.4533 | 27.21s | |||
34th | 53 | Jack DEELEY | Trail | 2:11.2631 | 2:11.0331 | 2:11.0334 | 27.79s | ||||
35th | 29 | Joshua POWELL | 1279193 | Trail | 2:14.9434 | 2:12.2232 | 2:12.2235 | 28.98s | |||
36th | 42 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | 1443826 | Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events | DH | 2:13.5432 | 2:12.9533 | 2:12.9536 | 29.71s | ||
37th | 41 | Dan CLARK (exp) | 1394216 | HUNT Bike Wheels | Trail | 2:20.4538 | 2:14.7934 | 2:14.7937 | 31.55s | ||
38th | 39 | Brendan JONES (exp) | 1441139 | DH | 2:16.5036 | 2:18.8335 | 2:16.5038 | 33.26s | |||
39th | 45 | Josh CORKE | Josh Corke | Trail | 2:18.9437 | 2:19.7736 | 2:18.9439 | 35.70s | |||
40th | 37 | Dan PEARCE | Trail | 2:44.4042 | 2:21.8437 | 2:21.8440 | 38.60s | ||||
41st | 34 | Daniel MASTERS | Trail | 2:41.3241 | 2:24.2039 | 2:24.2041 | 40.96s | ||||
42nd | 26 | Ashley LALLY | DH | 2:29.8439 | 2:26.9540 | 2:26.9542 | 43.71s | ||||
43rd | 32 | Gethin LLOYD | DH | 2:34.5540 | 2:49.4042 | 2:34.5543 | 51.31s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Oliver MCKENNA | 467554 | Freedom Bikes | Trail | 1:44.451 | 2:24.6943 | 1:44.451 | - | ||
2nd | 149 | Nick PLATT | 1268776 | D&D Cycles | DH | 1:45.472 | 4:26.0053 | 1:45.472 | 1.02s | ||
3rd | 148 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | Trail | 1:48.223 | 1:51.685 | 1:48.223 | 3.77s | |||
4th | 202 | Richard WILFORD | MTB Beds | Trail | 1:50.484 | 1:49.721 | 1:49.724 | 5.27s | |||
5th | 152 | Ben DAY | Bikeshredz | DH | 1:50.615 | 1:49.832 | 1:49.835 | 5.38s | |||
6th | 150 | James WEAMES | 471766 | Mountain Mainia Cycles | DH | 1:50.716 | 1:50.193 | 1:50.196 | 5.74s | ||
7th | 192 | Andrew SHEARD | Bike It | DH | 1:59.2314 | 1:51.184 | 1:51.187 | 6.73s | |||
8th | 147 | Mat MOSELEY | Trail | 1:51.707 | 1:53.127 | 1:51.708 | 7.25s | ||||
9th | 159 | Neil TYLER | Trail | 1:52.818 | 1:52.716 | 1:52.719 | 8.26s | ||||
10th | 151 | Seb FROST | 439195 | Rootsandrain.com | DH | 1:53.699 | 1:53.478 | 1:53.4710 | 9.02s | ||
11th | 176 | Robin QUINN | DH | 1:53.8310 | 1:54.779 | 1:53.8311 | 9.38s | ||||
12th | 193 | Ceri LEWIS | Extreme Culture Cycles | Trail | 1:55.4912 | 1:54.7810 | 1:54.7812 | 10.33s | |||
13th | 153 | Kirk BAYNTON | Factory Mtb / Risca Riders | Trail | 1:55.2811 | 1:56.4411 | 1:55.2813 | 10.83s | |||
14th | 166 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | Trail | 1:59.0913 | 1:56.9312 | 1:56.9314 | 12.48s | |||
15th | 158 | Tom PRESTEDGE | 1107415 | DH | 2:09.7532 | 1:59.3513 | 1:59.3515 | 14.90s | |||
16th | 173 | Adam BAVERSTOCK | Squid Squad | DH | 1:59.9515 | 2:00.7616 | 1:59.9516 | 15.50s | |||
17th | 236 | Chris HORNSEY | DH | 2:00.5316 | 2:00.4214 | 2:00.4217 | 15.97s | ||||
18th | 201 | Rick KEENAN | Gravity Project | Trail | 2:02.6220 | 2:00.6115 | 2:00.6118 | 16.16s | |||
19th | 162 | Phil MATHAR | 1046190 | DH | 2:01.0517 | 2:01.7117 | 2:01.0519 | 16.60s | |||
20th | 188 | Redas RAGINSKAS | DH | 2:01.0818 | 2:10.1724 | 2:01.0820 | 16.63s | ||||
21st | 171 | Mark BROOKS | 1208536 | Mcmd | Trail | 2:01.9519 | 2:04.7918 | 2:01.9521 | 17.50s | ||
22nd | 172 | Adam PEARSON | 1221666 | Squid Squad | DH | 2:03.4321 | 2:10.7326 | 2:03.4322 | 18.98s | ||
23rd | 182 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | DH | 2:04.5022 | 2:16.0934 | 2:04.5023 | 20.05s | ||||
24th | 155 | Will THWAITES | 417 Flyup Downhill | DH | 2:04.7023 | 3:52.7252 | 2:04.7024 | 20.25s | |||
25th | 167 | Craig BARGERY | 827196 | Deity / Downhill Circus / Royal | DH | 2:04.9024 | 2:07.5220 | 2:04.9025 | 20.45s | ||
26th | 195 | Blake RICHARDSON | South West Dubberz | DH | 2:06.1625 | 2:07.0919 | 2:06.1626 | 21.71s | |||
27th | 197 | Ryan DEAN | 1423200 | Team Shreddies | Trail | 2:06.3326 | 2:13.1929 | 2:06.3327 | 21.88s | ||
28th | 169 | Mike ELSE | 1255506 | Downhill Dream | DH | 2:06.3727 | 2:11.0728 | 2:06.3728 | 21.92s | ||
29th | 160 | Luis HOMER | Trail | 2:06.6528 | 2:06.6529 | 22.20s | |||||
30th | 199 | Shane BROOKS | DH | 2:10.0234 | 2:07.7621 | 2:07.7630 | 23.31s | ||||
31st | 170 | Martin BAMPINI | 1012317 | Gravity Project | DH | 2:08.3729 | 2:10.8027 | 2:08.3731 | 23.92s | ||
32nd | 163 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | Trail | 2:09.6031 | 2:08.7122 | 2:08.7132 | 24.26s | |||
33rd | 164 | Richard YOCKNEY | 945681 | Army Cycling Union | DH | 2:08.8830 | 2:15.8433 | 2:08.8833 | 24.43s | ||
34th | 186 | Adam PRESTON | Trail | 2:09.7933 | 2:10.1223 | 2:09.7934 | 25.34s | ||||
35th | 157 | Ed ROBINSON | Trail | 2:11.1535 | 2:10.2225 | 2:10.2235 | 25.77s | ||||
36th | 168 | Adam GOODWIN | Deity / Downhill Circus / royalracing | DH | 2:11.3736 | 2:15.1132 | 2:11.3736 | 26.92s | |||
37th | 240 | Pete WOGAN | MIJ Downhill Events | DH | 2:14.3638 | 2:13.7430 | 2:13.7437 | 29.29s | |||
38th | 175 | Nick MASTERS | Ukmtbc | DH | 2:14.1637 | 2:20.5439 | 2:14.1638 | 29.71s | |||
39th | 218 | Gethyn BOAST | DH | 2:20.4541 | 2:14.6131 | 2:14.6139 | 30.16s | ||||
40th | 196 | Jared COULSON | Team Fix A Wheel | Trail | 2:20.7743 | 2:17.1735 | 2:17.1740 | 32.72s | |||
41st | 180 | Charles ALLAN | 1396697 | Trail | 2:17.3039 | 2:17.9436 | 2:17.3041 | 32.85s | |||
42nd | 156 | Barry MCCABE | DH | 2:22.1245 | 2:19.4737 | 2:19.4742 | 35.02s | ||||
43rd | 161 | Mark TWITTY | DH | 2:26.1048 | 2:19.7338 | 2:19.7343 | 35.28s | ||||
44th | 187 | Joseph BALDWIN | Trail | 2:20.2440 | 2:20.9640 | 2:20.2444 | 35.79s | ||||
45th | 185 | Alun LLOYD | DH | 2:20.6842 | 2:32.4646 | 2:20.6845 | 36.23s | ||||
46th | 200 | Gary CROWHURST | DH | 2:24.5546 | 2:21.1141 | 2:21.1146 | 36.66s | ||||
47th | 191 | Matthew PERFECT | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | DH | 2:21.7344 | 2:24.7244 | 2:21.7347 | 37.28s | |||
48th | 183 | Russ PALMER | DH | 2:25.6347 | 2:23.2442 | 2:23.2448 | 38.79s | ||||
49th | 179 | Andrew ODOWDA | Trail | 2:26.5949 | 2:26.1145 | 2:26.1149 | 41.66s | ||||
50th | 181 | Michael NIBLETT | 1348686 | DH | 2:27.6350 | 2:51.7749 | 2:27.6350 | 43.18s | |||
51st | 190 | Dan CLARKE (vet2) | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | Trail | 2:30.8751 | 2:33.6147 | 2:30.8751 | 46.42s | |||
52nd | 189 | Simon LINGARD | DH | 2:35.0252 | 2:40.7048 | 2:35.0252 | 50.57s | ||||
53rd | 177 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | DH | 2:49.9753 | 2:53.9050 | 2:49.9753 | 1:05.52 | ||||
54th | 198 | Daniel THORPE | DH | 2:52.9054 | 2:55.8951 | 2:52.9054 | 1:08.45 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Wayne DAVIS (vet) | 882213 | Trail | 1:49.721 | 1:46.981 | 1:46.981 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Lee HOWELLS | Extreme Culture Cycles | DH | 2:01.148 | 1:47.052 | 1:47.052 | 0.07s | |||
3rd | 216 | Pete CRUMP | Hope / Renthal / Transition Bikes / WD40 | Trail | 1:51.522 | 1:50.083 | 1:50.083 | 3.10s | |||
4th | 209 | Gareth QUINN | 1045796 | BermDwellerz | DH | 1:53.074 | 1:51.344 | 1:51.344 | 4.36s | ||
5th | 215 | Tim KEMP | Team Shreddies | DH | 1:52.823 | 1:56.516 | 1:52.825 | 5.84s | |||
6th | 203 | David FAIRSERVICE | 421197 | DH | 1:53.095 | 1:53.065 | 1:53.066 | 6.08s | |||
7th | 207 | Ross HOLDING | 890662 | DH | 1:57.016 | 1:58.408 | 1:57.017 | 10.03s | |||
8th | 241 | Sandy PLENTY | 436082 | The Trailhead | DH | 1:57.597 | 1:59.649 | 1:57.598 | 10.61s | ||
9th | 212 | Barry HUSBAND | Jays Cleaning Services | Trail | 2:03.359 | 1:57.677 | 1:57.679 | 10.69s | |||
10th | 225 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | DH | 2:04.0610 | 2:07.6612 | 2:04.0610 | 17.08s | ||||
11th | 208 | John WAREING | 969374 | DH | 2:04.2011 | 2:04.7110 | 2:04.2011 | 17.22s | |||
12th | 399 | Ian EVANS (opn) | Trail | 2:04.5712 | 2:06.7211 | 2:04.5712 | 17.59s | ||||
13th | 222 | Jason LEWIS (emtb) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | Trail | 2:05.8413 | 2:27.3127 | 2:05.8413 | 18.86s | |||
14th | 210 | James ATTEWELL | Big Momma | DH | 2:08.0614 | 2:08.0614 | 21.08s | ||||
15th | 206 | Chris COLEMAN (gvet) | DH | 2:08.8315 | 2:15.2717 | 2:08.8315 | 21.85s | ||||
16th | 223 | Chris EVANS | The Bike Hub | Trail | 2:12.0617 | 2:09.6113 | 2:09.6116 | 22.63s | |||
17th | 214 | Leonardo NUNCIRA | 1442727 | Leonardo Nuncira | DH | 2:11.2516 | 2:11.4414 | 2:11.2517 | 24.27s | ||
18th | 228 | Neil OWEN (vet) | DH | 2:12.1118 | 2:16.6419 | 2:12.1118 | 25.13s | ||||
19th | 220 | Mark LINEY | Jobester Mtb | Trail | 2:17.1621 | 2:12.5915 | 2:12.5919 | 25.61s | |||
20th | 231 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | DH | 2:13.3619 | 2:14.6616 | 2:13.3620 | 26.38s | |||
21st | 184 | Richard WEBSTER (2) | DH | 2:15.6720 | 2:23.9425 | 2:15.6721 | 28.69s | ||||
22nd | 226 | Andrew WEBB | DH | 2:23.0927 | 2:15.9118 | 2:15.9122 | 28.93s | ||||
23rd | 233 | Mark TWOHEY | SketchyMTB | DH | 2:18.7924 | 2:16.7020 | 2:16.7023 | 29.72s | |||
24th | 221 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | South & West Downhill Club | DH | 2:18.7823 | 2:17.4021 | 2:17.4024 | 30.42s | |||
25th | 229 | Ben SMITH (vet1) | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | DH | 2:18.6922 | 2:21.7923 | 2:18.6925 | 31.71s | |||
26th | 219 | Ricardo SA | Are You Riding Sunday | DH | 2:19.1125 | 2:20.6922 | 2:19.1126 | 32.13s | |||
27th | 232 | Jamie FLANAGAN (vet) | 1388311 | S.i.T.W | Trail | 2:20.9426 | 2:24.2826 | 2:20.9427 | 33.96s | ||
28th | 227 | Kastytis ANDRIUSKEVICIUS | DH | 2:27.5028 | 2:22.9424 | 2:22.9428 | 35.96s | ||||
29th | 237 | Lee REVELEY | E2eracing.Com | Trail | 2:30.3629 | 2:36.9028 | 2:30.3629 | 43.38s | |||
30th | 230 | Nicky BLAKE | 1049478 | Muddy Bum Bikes | Trail | 2:36.1530 | 2:41.3529 | 2:36.1530 | 49.17s | ||
31st | 235 | Alan DOWELL (vet) | 1190237 | Team Power Mtb | Trail | 2:39.4131 | 2:48.3730 | 2:39.4131 | 52.43s | ||
32nd | 238 | Stewart MAHONEY | The Bike Hub | DH | 3:01.5832 | 3:02.3531 | 3:01.5832 | 1:14.60 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Ian BRAY | 428127 | DH | 1:56.741 | 2:00.141 | 1:56.741 | - | |||
2nd | 242 | Mark JAMES (gvet1) | Flow MTB | Trail | 2:09.742 | 2:12.682 | 2:09.742 | 13.00s | |||
3rd | 244 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | DH | 2:16.033 | 2:17.475 | 2:16.033 | 19.29s | |||
4th | 247 | Ian EVANS (gvet) | Trail | 2:26.477 | 2:16.613 | 2:16.614 | 19.87s | ||||
5th | 249 | Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) | Trail | 2:19.196 | 2:17.314 | 2:17.315 | 20.57s | ||||
6th | 243 | Mark PULLEYN | 1219213 | MB Swindon | Trail | 2:18.964 | 2:21.876 | 2:18.966 | 22.22s | ||
7th | 245 | Steven LEWIS | DH | 2:19.035 | 2:23.927 | 2:19.037 | 22.29s | ||||
8th | 224 | Kevin JONES (gvet) | 916757 | Twickenham CC | Trail | 2:26.638 | 2:33.139 | 2:26.638 | 29.89s | ||
9th | 250 | John JONES (svet) | DH | 2:30.449 | 2:28.498 | 2:28.499 | 31.75s | ||||
10th | 248 | David DORE | 1444168 | Trail | 3:05.5810 | 3:10.1110 | 3:05.5810 | 1:08.84 |
Female: Flow 10-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Rosy MONAGHAN | 889731 | One Giant Leap | DH | 2:07.381 | 2:03.661 | 2:03.661 | - | ||
2nd | 319 | Elin BERRY | Pedalabikeaway | Trail | 2:21.082 | 2:14.662 | 2:14.662 | 11.00s | |||
3rd | 320 | Jenna FELLOWS | 1344876 | Trail | 2:21.623 | 2:26.674 | 2:21.623 | 17.96s | |||
4th | 321 | Ellie JONES (u30) | Oneplanet Adventure | Trail | 2:23.774 | 2:23.323 | 2:23.324 | 19.66s | |||
5th | 318 | Emilia WOOD | 1025534 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | Trail | 2:41.125 | 2:51.675 | 2:41.125 | 37.46s |
Female: Flow 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 347 | Aston TUTT | 1101815 | Madison Saracen Development Team | DH | 2:00.481 | 1:58.941 | 1:58.941 | - | ||
2nd | 348 | Abbie SLOAN | 1004248 | Pearce Cycles | Trail | 2:06.832 | 2:05.432 | 2:05.432 | 6.49s | ||
3rd | 352 | Katie PERKIN | Trail | 2:12.673 | 2:18.763 | 2:12.673 | 13.73s | ||||
4th | 351 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | Trail | 2:19.814 | 3:09.1613 | 2:19.814 | 20.87s | ||||
5th | 350 | Rachel MANNING | University of Exeter | Trail | 2:21.345 | 2:22.134 | 2:21.345 | 22.40s | |||
6th | 355 | Hannah PRESTWICH | Sheffield Hallam CC | Trail | 2:25.877 | 2:24.865 | 2:24.866 | 25.92s | |||
7th | 354 | Anna FLETCHER | 1380430 | Trail | 2:25.696 | 2:29.336 | 2:25.697 | 26.75s | |||
8th | 353 | Sophie HAWKINS | Trail | 2:37.409 | 2:32.797 | 2:32.798 | 33.85s | ||||
9th | 359 | Jodine WILKES | Trail | 2:48.3812 | 2:34.058 | 2:34.059 | 35.11s | ||||
10th | 349 | Emma READER | Trail | 2:34.948 | 2:34.719 | 2:34.7110 | 35.77s | ||||
11th | 357 | Queenie WATERMAN | DH | 2:39.9010 | 2:42.4410 | 2:39.9011 | 40.96s | ||||
12th | 356 | Emma CARSON | Swinley Bike Hub | Trail | 2:44.3911 | 2:43.9011 | 2:43.9012 | 44.96s | |||
13th | 360 | Lucy WALKER (sen) | 918854 | Bristol South CC | Trail | 2:52.1313 | 2:45.3612 | 2:45.3613 | 46.42s | ||
14th | 358 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | 1429355 | Royal Racing Roots | Trail | 4:24.3814 | DNF | 4:24.3814 | 2:25.44 |
Female: Flow 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Mojo Suspension | Trail | 2:06.521 | 2:04.671 | 2:04.671 | - | ||
2nd | 333 | Jo PONTING | Trail | 2:13.242 | 2:10.422 | 2:10.422 | 5.75s | ||||
3rd | 335 | Amanda TANFIELD | 417 Flyup Downhill | Trail | 2:19.325 | 2:14.593 | 2:14.593 | 9.92s | |||
4th | 338 | Emily BECKETT | Flow MTB | Trail | 2:17.123 | 2:36.917 | 2:17.124 | 12.45s | |||
5th | 337 | Marcia ELLIS | Trail | 2:17.544 | 2:17.794 | 2:17.545 | 12.87s | ||||
6th | 340 | Helen RODDIS | Trail | 2:21.436 | 2:22.365 | 2:21.436 | 16.76s | ||||
7th | 339 | Rebecca SMITH | 870931 | Flow Mtb The Physio Clinic | Trail | 2:28.967 | 2:28.746 | 2:28.747 | 24.07s | ||
8th | 341 | Clare SKELDING | Trail | 2:34.298 | 2:39.128 | 2:34.298 | 29.62s | ||||
9th | 343 | Connie GLOVER | Trail | 3:06.0812 | 2:40.139 | 2:40.139 | 35.46s | ||||
10th | 346 | Liz GREAVES | Trail | 2:50.5810 | 2:43.8110 | 2:43.8110 | 39.14s | ||||
11th | 342 | Harriet PETTINGILL | Trail | 2:47.969 | 2:45.8211 | 2:45.8211 | 41.15s | ||||
12th | 336 | An MARIEN | Trail | 2:53.5711 | 3:13.7012 | 2:53.5712 | 48.90s | ||||
13th | 344 | Emma PEAK | Trail | 3:30.6913 | 3:15.7313 | 3:15.7313 | 1:11.06 | ||||
14th | 345 | Berney SHARP* | Trail | 4:11.7914 | 4:11.7914 | 2:07.12 |
Female: Flow 40+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2⇧ | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Renée DIWELL | 420981 | Gosport BMX Club | Trail | 2:30.001 | 2:30.641 | 2:30.001 | - | ||
2nd | 326 | Suzy DICKINS | Screw Loose Racing Team3 | Trail | 2:37.842 | 2:33.052 | 2:33.052 | 3.05s | |||
3rd | 325 | Jo TUCKER | DH | 2:49.214 | 2:38.563 | 2:38.563 | 8.56s | ||||
4th | 332 | Beth PERROU | Trail | 2:46.763 | 2:45.474 | 2:45.474 | 15.47s | ||||
5th | 327 | Emma DOWNEY | Trail | 2:56.725 | 2:59.005 | 2:56.725 | 26.72s | ||||
7th | 323 | Johanne BLAKE | HPWales | Trail | 3:10.647 | 3:01.126 | 3:01.127 | 31.12s | |||
6th | 328 | Sara PACKER | 1436574 | Trail | 2:59.856 | 3:06.727 | 2:59.856 | 29.85s | |||
8th | 329 | Claire DASHWOOD | Living The Dream | Trail | 3:17.628 | 3:08.398 | 3:08.398 | 38.39s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified