0Basket

2018 Onza Tyres Mini DH round 2 at Forest of Dean

Ski Run v2

Results (297)Photos (13,276)Videos (1)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:06.1611:05.2911:05.291-
2nd3Tim PONTING 409979MONDRAKER1:07.1821:07.1221:07.1221.83s
3rd319Ed SMITH (exp) 1:10.4031:10.5231:10.4035.11s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st138Finn CHAPMAN 12265971:18.6851:11.5411:11.541-
2nd137Ed MARTIN (sen) 1:11.7711:11.6421:11.6420.10s
3rd135James FARROW 721952Trillion Cycles / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:14.0231:11.8231:11.8230.28s
4th136Ben JONES (4x) 932905Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes1:11.9621:13.1251:11.9640.42s
5th139Sushant LAMA 9852201:14.9441:12.3241:12.3250.78s
6th140Josh MORRIS (sen) 1339420Hallam Cycling / Sick Bicycle Co1:23.2161:13.4761:13.4761.93s
7th141Jack SPICER 1:25.0371:14.6971:14.6973.15s
8th189Aled BOAST Beddau Downhill Donkeys1:33.7091:31.5881:31.58820.04s
9th134Tobias AUSTIN 13516651:33.2781:45.44101:33.27921.73s
10th142Lewis CRITCHLEY-HOPE 1:41.68101:40.1591:40.151028.61s
11th143Wilf HARRIS 1:47.35111:47.351135.81s
12th4Sam FALLIS 1:53.52121:53.521241.98s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st290Will HAINES Pedalabikeaway1:16.8411:15.7311:15.731-
2nd291Alfie HEMING 1350055TQ3 Riders1:18.3721:16.3421:16.3420.61s
3rd292Rudi EICHHORN 903728mij racing1:19.3231:17.6731:17.6731.94s
4th288George MADLEY 1074866Regent Projects1:19.8941:17.9741:17.9742.24s
5th289Conrad MATHAR 12608361:21.2861:19.1251:19.1253.39s
6th268Henry TIMEWELL 1:29.45121:20.6961:20.6964.96s
7th287Will HOLBECHE 14375441:21.1851:21.1571:21.1575.42s
8th280Jack ATTEWELL Big Momma1:22.1371:21.2681:21.2685.53s
9th284Milan MACHACEK 9497122:1 Racing / Specialized1:24.4781:21.3791:21.3795.64s
10th267Jack HOARE 1083013Mountain Mania Cycles1:24.9991:23.45101:23.45107.72s
11th265Tom BROOKES (1) 1004512Manchester BMX Club1:27.38101:25.12111:25.12119.39s
12th279Thomas YOUÉ Pedalabikeaway1:28.29111:25.22121:25.22129.49s
13th283Morgan WILLIAMS 1106319Salt Ayre Cog Set1:34.37151:27.07131:27.071311.34s
14th277Jack VIVEASH Dad1:35.23161:31.14141:31.141415.41s
15th278Jacob WAREING 12546041:31.20131:33.54171:31.201515.47s
16th274Isaac EVERSON Bike Park Wales1:33.98141:32.96151:32.961617.23s
17th282Joshua TRULUCK 1:35.46171:33.16161:33.161717.43s
18th286Dylan SMITH 1:36.55181:34.69181:34.691818.96s
19th266Oscar HAKES oscar and hamish1:41.74191:47.79221:41.741926.01s
20th276Jem IZZARD 1:42.87202:07.48271:42.872027.14s
21st285Max WATKINS 13999511:44.51211:43.02191:43.022127.29s
22nd273Oliver SINDEN 1353205Ely & District CC1:51.87251:44.49201:44.492228.76s
23rd275Haydn FLETCHER 1013377Chesterfield BMX Club1:51.34241:45.31211:45.312329.58s
24th281Noah MORRIS-RIDOUT 1:47.98221:51.62251:47.982432.25s
25th271Toby GRINDLE 1:53.66271:49.87231:49.872534.14s
26th272Thomas GUMBLETON 1:53.81281:50.36241:50.362634.63s
27th269Jed WHERLOCK Mini Miggly Moos1:50.39231:51.84261:50.392734.66s
28th350Jayden LEECH 1:51.97262:55.15281:51.972836.24s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st229Toby DRISCOLL 1108102Team Toby1:11.8011:10.5711:10.571-
2nd236Dom PLATT 1444888D&D Cycles1:12.7421:11.2321:11.2320.66s
3rd238Adam SLADE Leisure Lakes Newport1:13.6331:11.9831:11.9831.41s
4th230Jacey HARRIS 1345113Pedalabikeaway1:14.0541:13.2941:13.2942.72s
5th250Nathan SMITH (jun) 962459Birkenhead North End CC1:16.0751:16.6051:16.0755.50s
6th233Tomas ELSMORE 13973261:16.4661:17.8371:16.4665.89s
7th246Jacob PARRY 1:17.3171:18.5391:17.3176.74s
8th235Jordi HART 885321Propain Gravity Kids1:20.58111:17.4461:17.4486.87s
9th254Joshua DAVIES WDMBA1:18.6791:17.8781:17.8797.30s
10th237William SAVERY 1318398Red Brick Cycles1:18.4481:19.02101:18.44107.87s
11th228Lucas CRAIK 724235MHC racing / The Riders Guild1:20.44101:19.80111:19.80119.23s
12th243Marshall HALL 14440941:22.21121:20.08121:20.08129.51s
13th264Iestyn WILLIAMS 1:25.07171:22.89131:22.891312.32s
14th234William CHATER 1256418Eastwood Media / Overspokes1:23.05131:23.051412.48s
15th248Jack SKINNER 986383Stink Dog Racing1:24.88161:23.29141:23.291512.72s
16th247Charlie SAVERY 1318397Pilgrim Flyers1:23.36141:23.58151:23.361612.79s
17th245Luke MADLEY 1074861Regent Projects1:24.24151:23.62161:23.621713.05s
18th249Robbie SKUSE 1:26.26211:24.18171:24.181813.61s
19th231Rue MORRIS-RIDOUT 1:25.07171:24.40181:24.401913.83s
20th240James CARGILL Icon MT Team1:25.30191:24.80191:24.802014.23s
21st241Henry CHESTER 1018517Derby BMX Club1:25.61201:26.60211:25.612115.04s
22nd253Jack DAVIES (jun) 1:30.80231:26.54201:26.542215.97s
23rd64Jack STRUTT 1:35.16301:26.75221:26.752316.18s
24th239Kieran BEAN 1:26.76231:26.762416.19s
25th262Dylan SHIPTON 1139102Bristol BMX Club1:29.81221:28.26241:28.262517.69s
26th261Levi LOOMES 1449043loomes roofing1:31.17241:28.62251:28.622618.05s
27th256William POCKETT 14439961:31.70251:29.48261:29.482718.91s
28th255Hamish HAKES 1447529oscar and hamish1:33.57281:30.80271:30.802820.23s
29th251Callum WILLIAMS (yth) 1106320Sal Ayre Cog Set1:32.99271:32.24281:32.242921.67s
30th242Daniel GILBERT 1:40.62321:32.59291:32.593022.02s
31st257Samuel CARTER 1:32.62261:36.62321:32.623122.05s
32nd259Billy HOLMES 1:33.61292:19.55371:33.613223.04s
33rd252Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ 1:33.67301:33.673323.10s
34th244Sam JONES (yth) 913813Self2:22.53341:36.14311:36.143425.57s
35th263Osca TOWNSEND 2:23.07351:37.11331:37.113526.54s
36th260Liam LLOYD 14405061:37.76311:45.91351:37.763627.19s
37th324Charles EVANS 1:47.00331:43.87341:43.873733.30s
38th258Morgan DAVIES 2:32.72361:55.79361:55.793845.22s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st92Ethan CRAIK 719045MHC racing / The Riders Guild1:05.2811:18.77211:05.281-
2nd97Lewis BROWN (jun) 1336726Racers Guild1:07.9821:07.5811:07.5822.30s
3rd113Dan SLACK 1450407MRS SHERCO1:08.4631:19.78241:08.4633.18s
4th100Connor HUSBAND 123571867 race team1:11.8861:10.5021:10.5045.22s
5th102Jayden RANDELL 820623T-MO Racing1:11.5751:10.5131:10.5155.23s
6th93Grady JONES 1249394Pave Your Way Racing1:10.7041:12.0641:10.7065.42s
7th126William HOLMES 1378472Barry holmes1:12.4371:12.1351:12.1376.85s
8th106Joshua BENNETT 1277720TheTrailhead1:13.1281:13.5071:13.1287.84s
9th105Ben BARNETT 1248267MB Racing1:13.8691:13.1561:13.1597.87s
10th94Boyd MARTIN 1102243Bike Uk1:14.44101:15.69111:14.44109.16s
11th133Callum BLUNT 12313711:15.99131:14.5381:14.53119.25s
12th98Tomas CARTER 1114642Halfwayupmtb1:16.01141:14.6991:14.69129.41s
13th112Tyler POLLINGTON 1235262Taw Velo1:15.14111:17.11171:15.14139.86s
14th96Sam MALSTER 1441996Dad1:15.47121:15.50101:15.471410.19s
15th109James MCCARTHY (dh) 1346176TQ3 Riders1:16.48151:16.17121:16.171510.89s
16th108Max LESTER Biketart.com go to site1:17.22171:16.43131:16.431611.15s
17th95Charlie HARTMINK Fod.senders1:16.50161:16.501711.22s
18th99Ryan CORDUKES 14024001:27.76291:16.74141:16.741811.46s
19th101Joel PICKFORD Fox1:17.92191:16.82151:16.821911.54s
20th104Ollie BALLINGTON 1:17.41181:16.96161:16.962011.68s
21st110Bill MOTTRAM 1:32.42351:17.29181:17.292112.01s
22nd103Louie SMITH 1219271Dirtycustoms1:18.72211:17.54191:17.542212.26s
23rd128Oliver MELLING 1:18.55201:17.56201:17.562312.28s
24th127Joshua KEY 14477631:21.43231:19.69221:19.692414.41s
25th107Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH Pave Your Way Racing1:19.77221:19.73231:19.732514.45s
26th115Cameron WATKIN 1432650RAD-MTB Bloc Eyewear1:23.38251:20.01251:20.012614.73s
27th132Luke WARD 1:22.57241:20.96261:20.962715.68s
28th114Billy THOMSON Bridge Farm Joinery1:21.20271:21.202815.92s
29th118Simon COLLINS (yth) Dean Forest Cycles1:25.24261:21.28281:21.282916.00s
30th111Ollie PETERS 1:25.59281:23.02291:23.023017.74s
31st91George C. I haven't got one1:25.47271:31.40371:25.473120.19s
32nd122Lucas LEACH 1:27.88311:25.90301:25.903220.62s
33rd125James HOLE 14478941:29.88331:26.13311:26.133320.85s
34th117Tyler BALDWIN FRA / Fusion / Royal1:27.81301:26.58321:26.583421.30s
35th131Louis VISSIERE 1:27.23331:27.233521.95s
36th116Henri ARMSTRONG 1:30.75341:28.42341:28.423623.14s
37th120Ewan GUMBLETON 1:29.55321:28.43351:28.433723.15s
38th121George HENWOOD 1:33.14361:29.09361:29.093823.81s
39th129Rob MILBURN 1:50.73381:32.82381:32.823927.54s
40th124Liam HART 1:51.23391:36.49391:36.494031.21s
41st123Thomas GRICE 2:02.00401:36.76401:36.764131.48s
42nd119Callum DENNING 1:44.33371:42.75411:42.754237.47s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st67Dec WILLICOMBE 1026193Kustom Bikes1:04.6011:05.5611:04.601-
2nd71Oscar HOME 9051051:06.9021:06.5121:06.5121.91s
3rd11Jake GASKELL 883506Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:07.6541:07.3431:07.3432.74s
4th65Jordan BEIGHTON 890596Kreek Racing Team1:07.4531:07.4542.85s
5th63Oscar POWELL (exp) 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes1:09.5461:07.7941:07.7953.19s
6th66William ORGAN 1:08.4051:08.3451:08.3463.74s
7th72Michael MAIDEN 1223038Muc-Off / Sixth Element1:10.8581:08.4661:08.4673.86s
8th74Tom STOCKTON (jun) instagram @tom_stockton_1:10.6871:09.2071:09.2084.60s
9th69Thomas CROAL 895817APB roofing1:11.5191:10.7281:10.7296.12s
10th87George NORTH 1:12.79101:13.94121:12.79108.19s
11th61Drew WHATLEY 1:13.05111:12.8091:12.80118.20s
12th62Tyler WILLIAMS 1:13.64121:12.85101:12.85128.25s
13th85Aaron WESTWOOD 11373361:14.78131:13.90111:13.90139.30s
14th84Simon RACE 1:15.54141:16.68171:15.541410.94s
15th76Harry ATTWOOD 1123361Red Kite Cycles1:16.95151:16.18131:16.181511.58s
16th78Josh EVANS (2) Dad1:23.55231:16.49141:16.491611.89s
17th81Jack MARTINDALE 1:18.15181:16.54151:16.541711.94s
18th82Joel MASSEY Zerobikes1:33.12261:16.55161:16.551811.95s
19th86Samuel BUNN 1:17.83161:17.18181:17.181912.58s
20th68Jacob BLACKBURN 1344160Deity1:17.95171:18.32191:17.952013.35s
21st73Ethan PICKETT 1348880Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:18.44191:19.39201:18.442113.84s
22nd80Bradley KING L.K.Roofing1:19.28201:22.20241:19.282214.68s
23rd83Jay OWEN (jun) Halfwayupmtb1:21.84211:19.77211:19.772315.17s
24th89Jack LITTLE Little Racing1:29.86251:20.02221:20.022415.42s
25th79Cam FRENCH Evans Cycles1:22.95221:21.95231:21.952517.35s
26th77Jordan BINGHAM 14478601:25.19241:23.84251:23.842619.24s
27th88Elias KHIMASIA 1:54.72261:54.722750.12s

19-29 men  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st8Conor BUXTON 9421291:06.0131:05.2111:05.211-
2nd10Warren FIELD 13463842:1 Racing / Specialized1:07.0461:05.5621:05.5620.35s
3rd12Damon JONES 723669mij racing1:05.7211:06.4151:05.7230.51s
4th349Kalem HOSKINS 1:05.9321:07.3481:05.9340.72s
5th15Lawrence BIGG 8307431:08.68101:06.0131:06.0150.80s
6th22Matt LYNN 8998131:07.5371:06.0441:06.0460.83s
7th44Billy ROBERTS RAWSport1:06.0441:07.2771:06.0470.83s
8th17Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1107244jl Cyclew / Roots and Chutes Mtb1:08.1591:06.6361:06.6381.42s
9th9Tom CREBER 879456Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club1:06.8951:07.5491:06.8991.68s
10th322Ross MORGAN 1:08.1181:08.60101:08.11102.90s
11th21Justin HANCOCK Bikeshredz1:08.98111:11.50161:08.98113.77s
12th14Connor COSGROVE The bank of connor1:09.93121:14.19231:09.93124.72s
13th7Luka CHADWICK 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes1:11.24131:10.76111:10.76135.55s
14th18Dean COLLISTER 957791Gawton Gravity Hub1:12.56171:10.99121:10.99145.78s
15th6Scott LAW 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes1:13.07191:11.07131:11.07155.86s
16th19Charlie DAVIS (sen) Rawsports Loosefodders1:13.49201:11.18141:11.18165.97s
17th23Chris SPINKS 13464561:11.30141:11.28151:11.28176.07s
18th32Iain DOCHERTY 957372Gawton Gravity Hub1:11.55151:12.47191:11.55186.34s
19th26Kieran BALDWIN 2:1 Racing / Specialized1:11.95161:11.86171:11.86196.65s
20th24Adam THOMAS (sen) 706455Brink Uk / Plush Suspension1:12.78181:11.95181:11.95206.74s
21st35Rory HEMMINGS 1:15.03231:12.88201:12.88217.67s
22nd45Alex TARPLEE 1355117Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:14.70221:13.62211:13.62228.41s
23rd31David DEAN 14248071:13.64211:14.93251:13.64238.43s
24th39Thomas MILLS 940327Army CSR1:15.53241:14.09221:14.09248.88s
25th36Shane HOOPER Deity / Downhill Circus / Royal1:16.45251:14.75241:14.75259.54s
26th48Gwyn WEBB The Bike Hub1:16.55261:16.12261:16.122610.91s
27th47Edward WATKINS 1:16.81281:16.45271:16.452711.24s
28th13Ross HENDERSON (sen2) 1:16.59271:16.80291:16.592811.38s
29th29James COLBOURNE 1:18.27301:16.66281:16.662911.45s
30th34Chris GUNTER 1:17.14291:18.17311:17.143011.93s
31st46Andrew TOOMER 1:19.36321:18.06301:18.063112.85s
32nd38Sean LEWIS (sen) 1:18.97311:32.28401:18.973213.76s
33rd60Owen SCOTT (sen) Hallam Cycling1:28.96391:19.05321:19.053313.84s
34th50Daniel MASTERS RA Downhill1:20.71341:19.27331:19.273414.06s
35th5Ben SAGE 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes1:20.04341:20.043514.83s
36th33Alex GREEN (sen) 1103890Downhill Circus1:20.15331:20.64351:20.153614.94s
37th28Karl CHAPMAN 9866111:22.55361:20.98361:20.983715.77s
38th25Jake GARBETT 1:21.62351:21.623816.41s
39th53Tom FISH 1:25.91381:23.26371:23.263918.05s
40th55Scott JONES (sen) 1:25.32371:27.26381:25.324020.11s
41st41Daniel PEARCE 1:32.60411:29.77391:29.774124.56s
42nd42Bradley POW 1:30.12401:59.33451:30.124224.91s
43rd43Joshua POWELL 12791931:43.55431:33.05411:33.054327.84s
44th56John LANE Army CSR1:35.84421:34.47421:34.474429.26s
45th57Jonathan MADDOCK 1:44.04441:43.60431:43.604538.39s
46th54Matthew HOOPER Army CSR1:45.80451:48.31441:45.804640.59s

30-39 men  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st150Nick PLATT 1268776D&D Cycles1:06.8011:07.9011:06.801-
2nd148Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:08.3521:08.5621:08.3521.55s
3rd155Ross PRICE Bikeshredz1:10.9841:09.4231:09.4232.62s
4th146Simon BRETTLE 1:09.4631:19.50161:09.4642.66s
5th160Ryan CAIN 9346261:13.0861:10.7841:10.7853.98s
6th170Steven KING (mas2) 1342554Squid Squad1:11.4751:12.9661:11.4764.67s
7th149Thomas PHILLIPS 1:14.1581:12.8651:12.8676.06s
8th168James HEAL 886224British Army1:15.6491:13.5871:13.5886.78s
9th152Kirk BAYNTON Factory Mtb / Risca Riders1:13.9471:13.7681:13.7696.96s
10th167Az GRANT 972321ABF / Army CSR / Helix / O'Neal1:17.44161:14.9591:14.95108.15s
11th156Justin TOWLE 1:15.92101:15.08101:15.08118.28s
12th176Jason PREEN Decade Europe / mij racing1:16.03111:15.97111:15.97129.17s
13th151Ryan SHAW Biketart.com go to site1:16.83141:16.13121:16.13139.33s
14th316Redas RAGINSKAS 1:16.23121:21.50231:16.23149.43s
15th162Sam CROCKETT 13521471:16.93151:16.30131:16.30159.50s
16th172Phil MATHAR 10461901:16.57131:20.48221:16.57169.77s
17th325Lukasz TOLWINSKI 1:18.04171:16.98141:16.981710.18s
18th180Jonathan WOOD (mas) 1:19.30191:17.50151:17.501810.70s
19th165Ross GILL SHUT UP & RIDE1:18.09181:20.29211:18.091911.29s
20th158Craig BARGERY 827196Deity / Downhill Circus / Royal1:21.27221:19.57171:19.572012.77s
21st159Gethyn BOAST Beddau Downhill Donkeys1:22.74271:19.70181:19.702112.90s
22nd164Michael ELSE 1255506@downhilldream phathead dh col1:19.71201:23.84281:19.712212.91s
23rd161Peter COULDRIDGE 10703641:19.77211:20.26191:19.772312.97s
24th181Richard YOCKNEY 945681ABF / Army CSR / Helix1:21.94261:20.28201:20.282413.48s
25th163Ryan DEAN 14232001:21.43231:30.16391:21.432514.63s
26th178Ed ROBINSON 1:21.73241:28.09361:21.732614.93s
27th171Nick MASTERS 1447160Ukmtbc1:21.90251:22.58241:21.902715.10s
28th166Adam GOODWIN 7idp / Downhill circus RR991:25.59331:22.59251:22.592815.79s
29th175Adam PEARSON 1221666Squid Squad1:22.73261:22.732915.93s
30th174Lewis PAIN Squid Squad1:22.99282:18.86441:22.993016.19s
31st157Charles ALLAN 13966971:25.54321:23.08271:23.083116.28s
32nd173Gavin MORGAN Dustyballsmtb1:26.09351:24.14291:24.143217.34s
33rd185Alun LLOYD 1:25.33311:24.27301:24.273317.47s
34th144Pete WOGAN Decade Europe / mij racing1:24.75291:28.37371:24.753417.95s
35th190Bill PETERS 1:32.72401:24.84311:24.843518.04s
36th179David WALKER (mas) 1:27.79361:24.96321:24.963618.16s
37th182Joseph BALDWIN 1:24.98301:25.46331:24.983718.18s
38th187Matthew PERFECT Beddau Downhill Donkeys1:26.05341:26.02341:26.023819.22s
39th2James HOOK HookyWookyBikes1:28.81371:27.20351:27.203920.40s
40th191Lee WILSON (1) 1312019Royal Artillery1:30.22391:30.04381:30.044023.24s
41st192Peter WILTSHIRE 1:30.18381:32.43411:30.184123.38s
42nd153Chris HORNSEY 1154199Downhill Circus1:33.22411:31.22401:31.224224.42s
43rd188Francis ANDREWS 1:34.18421:34.89421:34.184327.38s
44th183Jonathan BROWN (vet2) 1:41.41431:41.13431:41.134434.33s
45th184Simon LINGARD 1:43.76441:43.764536.96s
46th145Will THWAITES 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes1:48.72451:48.724641.92s

40-49 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st195Lee HOWELLS Extreme Culture Cycles1:09.8511:08.3411:08.341-
2nd197Kris LORD 4453191:11.1621:12.0341:11.1622.82s
3rd194David FAIRSERVICE 4211971:13.0541:11.3921:11.3933.05s
4th320Jamie POWELL (vet) 1:12.2031:11.5331:11.5343.19s
5th196Barry HUSBAND 67 race team1:14.9161:12.8451:12.8454.50s
6th198Shane MACIAK 1083483Tyskie Power1:13.6151:15.0161:13.6165.27s
7th326James ATTEWELL 1:19.6271:18.1471:18.1479.80s
8th202Ian EVANS (vet) 1:21.4981:20.4981:20.49812.15s
9th206Keith MOON 13136301:22.0491:21.7591:21.75913.41s
10th209Paul WATSON (vet) South / west downhill club1:26.82121:23.50101:23.501015.16s
11th208Ricardo SA Are You Riding Sunday1:23.87101:26.27121:23.871115.53s
12th212David BARNARD 1:30.26131:24.77111:24.771216.43s
13th204Ross HOOD (vet) Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:25.33111:26.67141:25.331316.99s
14th217Ben SMITH (vet1) Beddau Downhill Donkeys1:31.89151:26.40131:26.401418.06s
15th199Jim MORRIS-RIDOUT 1:31.21141:27.66151:27.661519.32s
16th213Dominic GUMBLETON 1:42.12181:33.33161:33.331624.99s
17th218Luke TAYLOR (vet) 1:48.03211:33.86171:33.861725.52s
18th215James MASSEY Zerobikes1:34.75161:37.07191:34.751826.41s
19th193Richard JENKINS 1:36.24171:35.07181:35.071926.73s
20th214Pat HENNESSY 1:46.20191:44.75201:44.752036.41s
21st210James WALLIS 1:47.42201:52.72211:47.422139.08s

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st219Ian BRAY 4281271:18.1611:17.9011:17.901-
2nd225Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) 1:27.7241:22.0721:22.0724.17s
3rd221Ian EVANS (gvet) 1:24.4621:25.3431:24.4636.56s
4th224Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) 10525921:25.9931:26.3141:25.9948.09s
5th226Mark PULLEYN 1219213MB Swindon1:31.5051:33.4761:31.50513.60s
6th223David SCURFIELD 1:36.9171:31.9751:31.97614.07s
7th220Steven LEWIS 1:33.6361:35.2481:33.63715.73s
8th222Kevin JONES (gvet) 916757Twickenham CC1:38.2381:35.0671:35.06817.16s

 

 

Flow U19 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st311Rosy MONAGHAN 889731One Giant Leap / Super Alloy Racing1:16.3811:15.7811:15.781-
2nd310Elin BERRY Pedalabikeaway1:24.6821:24.9021:24.6828.90s
3rd308Jenna FELLOWS 13448761:30.6531:27.7831:27.78312.00s
4th309Emilia WOOD 1025534Salt Ayre Cog Set1:43.4341:43.1441:43.14427.36s

Flow 19-29 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st318Aston TUTT 1101815Madison Saracen Development Team1:20.5421:17.2511:17.251-
2nd315Abbie SLOAN 1004248Pearce Cycles1:18.7611:18.9621:18.7621.51s
3rd317Suzanne LACEY 454160Chaineys Cycles1:24.0831:25.4531:24.0836.83s
4th314Nicole HARRIS (sen) 1:33.2541:33.8141:33.25416.00s
5th323Ebony WEBBER 2:05.7071:34.5451:34.54517.29s
6th312Lucy WALKER 918854SHUT UP & RIDE1:41.8151:39.0461:39.04621.79s
7th313Jodine WILKES 1:56.7061:53.6971:53.69736.44s

Flow 30-39 women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st304Aimee DIX 447776Mojo Suspension1:20.2811:20.0411:20.041-
2nd306Brittany LITTLEWOOD 13433511:23.3721:30.3251:23.3723.33s
3rd321Ami GRINDLEY 1:27.1831:23.5121:23.5133.47s
4th307Amanda TANFIELD 1139916Flyup 4171:31.6951:24.9931:24.9944.95s
5th301Emily BECKETT Flow MTB1:27.9241:28.1641:27.9257.88s
6th305Kayleigh FREIDL Dame Cycling1:36.5961:32.1061:32.10612.06s
7th302An MARIEN 1:54.9671:43.3971:43.39723.35s
8th300Iliana PORTUGUES 2:04.8391:53.7881:53.78833.74s
9th303Emma PEAK 1:56.9381:58.4291:56.93936.89s

Flow 40+ women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st299Jo TUCKER 1:44.6021:42.0611:42.061-
2nd298Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE 1000179DLT1:42.8211:47.6121:42.8220.76s
3rd297Victoria RATCLIFFE 975245Somer Valley CC1:54.7331:50.9731:50.9738.91s
4th296Sara PACKER 14365741:58.2841:53.3241:53.32411.26s
5th293Diana POINTON 1226798Devizes Town Cycling Club1:58.5651:55.6351:55.63513.57s
6th294Marianne WILLIAMS 1254509Salt Ayre Cog Set2:03.6662:01.2262:01.22619.16s
Chat with us