Course: Ski Run v2
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:06.161 | 1:05.291 | 1:05.291 | - | ||||
2nd | 3 | Tim PONTING | 409979 | MONDRAKER | 1:07.182 | 1:07.122 | 1:07.122 | 1.83s | ||
3rd | 319 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 1:10.403 | 1:10.523 | 1:10.403 | 5.11s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Finn CHAPMAN | 1226597 | 1:18.685 | 1:11.541 | 1:11.541 | - | |||
2nd | 137 | Edward MARTIN (sen) | 1:11.771 | 1:11.642 | 1:11.642 | 0.10s | ||||
3rd | 135 | James FARROW | 721952 | Trillion Cycles / wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:14.023 | 1:11.823 | 1:11.823 | 0.28s | ||
4th | 136 | Ben JONES (4x) | 932905 | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 1:11.962 | 1:13.125 | 1:11.964 | 0.42s | ||
5th | 139 | Sushant LAMA | 985220 | 1:14.944 | 1:12.324 | 1:12.325 | 0.78s | |||
6th | 140 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | 1339420 | Hallam Cycling / Sick Bicycle Co | 1:23.216 | 1:13.476 | 1:13.476 | 1.93s | ||
7th | 141 | Jack SPICER | 1:25.037 | 1:14.697 | 1:14.697 | 3.15s | ||||
8th | 189 | Aled BOAST | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | 1:33.709 | 1:31.588 | 1:31.588 | 20.04s | |||
9th | 134 | Tobias AUSTIN | 1351665 | 1:33.278 | 1:45.4410 | 1:33.279 | 21.73s | |||
10th | 142 | Lewis CRITCHLEY-HOPE | 1:41.6810 | 1:40.159 | 1:40.1510 | 28.61s | ||||
11th | 143 | Wilf HARRIS | 1:47.3511 | 1:47.3511 | 35.81s | |||||
12th | 4 | Sam FALLIS | 1:53.5212 | 1:53.5212 | 41.98s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Will HAINES | Pedalabikeaway | 1:16.841 | 1:15.731 | 1:15.731 | - | |||
2nd | 291 | Alfie HEMING | 1350055 | TQ3 Riders | 1:18.372 | 1:16.342 | 1:16.342 | 0.61s | ||
3rd | 292 | Rudi EICHHORN | 903728 | mij racing | 1:19.323 | 1:17.673 | 1:17.673 | 1.94s | ||
4th | 288 | George MADLEY | 1074866 | Regent Projects | 1:19.894 | 1:17.974 | 1:17.974 | 2.24s | ||
5th | 289 | Conrad MATHAR | 1260836 | 1:21.286 | 1:19.125 | 1:19.125 | 3.39s | |||
6th | 268 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:29.4512 | 1:20.696 | 1:20.696 | 4.96s | ||||
7th | 287 | Will HOLBECHE | 1437544 | 1:21.185 | 1:21.157 | 1:21.157 | 5.42s | |||
8th | 280 | Jack ATTEWELL | Big Momma | 1:22.137 | 1:21.268 | 1:21.268 | 5.53s | |||
9th | 284 | Milan MACHACEK | 949712 | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:24.478 | 1:21.379 | 1:21.379 | 5.64s | ||
10th | 267 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:24.999 | 1:23.4510 | 1:23.4510 | 7.72s | ||
11th | 265 | Tom BROOKES (1) | 1004512 | Manchester BMX Club | 1:27.3810 | 1:25.1211 | 1:25.1211 | 9.39s | ||
12th | 279 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway | 1:28.2911 | 1:25.2212 | 1:25.2212 | 9.49s | |||
13th | 283 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 1106319 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:34.3715 | 1:27.0713 | 1:27.0713 | 11.34s | ||
14th | 277 | Jack VIVEASH | Dad | 1:35.2316 | 1:31.1414 | 1:31.1414 | 15.41s | |||
15th | 278 | Jake WAREING | 1254604 | 1:31.2013 | 1:33.5417 | 1:31.2015 | 15.47s | |||
16th | 274 | Isaac EVERSON | Bike Park Wales | 1:33.9814 | 1:32.9615 | 1:32.9616 | 17.23s | |||
17th | 282 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:35.4617 | 1:33.1616 | 1:33.1617 | 17.43s | ||||
18th | 286 | Dylan SMITH | 1:36.5518 | 1:34.6918 | 1:34.6918 | 18.96s | ||||
19th | 266 | Oscar HAKES | oscar and hamish | 1:41.7419 | 1:47.7922 | 1:41.7419 | 26.01s | |||
20th | 276 | Jem IZZARD | 1:42.8720 | 2:07.4827 | 1:42.8720 | 27.14s | ||||
21st | 285 | Max WATKINS | 1399951 | 1:44.5121 | 1:43.0219 | 1:43.0221 | 27.29s | |||
22nd | 273 | Ollie SINDEN | 1353205 | Ely & District CC | 1:51.8725 | 1:44.4920 | 1:44.4922 | 28.76s | ||
23rd | 275 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1013377 | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:51.3424 | 1:45.3121 | 1:45.3123 | 29.58s | ||
24th | 281 | Noah MORRIS-RIDOUT | 1:47.9822 | 1:51.6225 | 1:47.9824 | 32.25s | ||||
25th | 271 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:53.6627 | 1:49.8723 | 1:49.8725 | 34.14s | ||||
26th | 272 | Thomas GUMBLETON | 1:53.8128 | 1:50.3624 | 1:50.3626 | 34.63s | ||||
27th | 269 | Jed WHERLOCK | Mini Miggly Moos | 1:50.3923 | 1:51.8426 | 1:50.3927 | 34.66s | |||
28th | 350 | Jayden LEECH | 1:51.9726 | 2:55.1528 | 1:51.9728 | 36.24s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | Team Toby | 1:11.801 | 1:10.571 | 1:10.571 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Dom PLATT | 1444888 | D&D Cycles | 1:12.742 | 1:11.232 | 1:11.232 | 0.66s | ||
3rd | 238 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 1:13.633 | 1:11.983 | 1:11.983 | 1.41s | |||
4th | 230 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:14.054 | 1:13.294 | 1:13.294 | 2.72s | ||
5th | 250 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | 962459 | Birkenhead North End CC | 1:16.075 | 1:16.605 | 1:16.075 | 5.50s | ||
6th | 233 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1397326 | 1:16.466 | 1:17.837 | 1:16.466 | 5.89s | |||
7th | 246 | Jacob PARRY | 1:17.317 | 1:18.539 | 1:17.317 | 6.74s | ||||
8th | 235 | Jordi HART | 885321 | Propain Gravity Kids | 1:20.5811 | 1:17.446 | 1:17.448 | 6.87s | ||
9th | 254 | Joshua DAVIES | WDMBA | 1:18.679 | 1:17.878 | 1:17.879 | 7.30s | |||
10th | 237 | Will SAVERY | 1318398 | Red Brick Cycles | 1:18.448 | 1:19.0210 | 1:18.4410 | 7.87s | ||
11th | 228 | Lucas CRAIK | 724235 | MHC racing / The Riders Guild | 1:20.4410 | 1:19.8011 | 1:19.8011 | 9.23s | ||
12th | 243 | Marshall HALL | 1444094 | 1:22.2112 | 1:20.0812 | 1:20.0812 | 9.51s | |||
13th | 264 | Iestyn WILLIAMS | 1:25.0717 | 1:22.8913 | 1:22.8913 | 12.32s | ||||
14th | 234 | William CHATER | 1256418 | Eastwood Media / Overspokes | 1:23.0513 | 1:23.0514 | 12.48s | |||
15th | 248 | Jack SKINNER | 986383 | Stink Dog Racing | 1:24.8816 | 1:23.2914 | 1:23.2915 | 12.72s | ||
16th | 247 | Charlie SAVERY | 1318397 | Pilgrim Flyers | 1:23.3614 | 1:23.5815 | 1:23.3616 | 12.79s | ||
17th | 245 | Luke MADLEY | 1074861 | Regent Projects | 1:24.2415 | 1:23.6216 | 1:23.6217 | 13.05s | ||
18th | 249 | Robbie SKUSE | 1:26.2621 | 1:24.1817 | 1:24.1818 | 13.61s | ||||
19th | 231 | Rue MORRIS-RIDOUT | 1:25.0717 | 1:24.4018 | 1:24.4019 | 13.83s | ||||
20th | 240 | James CARGILL | Icon MT Team | 1:25.3019 | 1:24.8019 | 1:24.8020 | 14.23s | |||
21st | 241 | Henry CHESTER | 1018517 | Derby BMX Club | 1:25.6120 | 1:26.6021 | 1:25.6121 | 15.04s | ||
22nd | 253 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | 1:30.8023 | 1:26.5420 | 1:26.5422 | 15.97s | ||||
23rd | 64 | Jack STRUTT | 1:35.1630 | 1:26.7522 | 1:26.7523 | 16.18s | ||||
24th | 239 | Kieran BEAN | 1:26.7623 | 1:26.7624 | 16.19s | |||||
25th | 262 | Dylan SHIPTON | 1139102 | Bristol BMX Club | 1:29.8122 | 1:28.2624 | 1:28.2625 | 17.69s | ||
26th | 261 | Levi LOOMES | 1449043 | loomes roofing | 1:31.1724 | 1:28.6225 | 1:28.6226 | 18.05s | ||
27th | 256 | William POCKETT | 1443996 | 1:31.7025 | 1:29.4826 | 1:29.4827 | 18.91s | |||
28th | 255 | Hamish HAKES | 1447529 | oscar and hamish | 1:33.5728 | 1:30.8027 | 1:30.8028 | 20.23s | ||
29th | 251 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 1106320 | Sal Ayre Cog Set | 1:32.9927 | 1:32.2428 | 1:32.2429 | 21.67s | ||
30th | 242 | Daniel GILBERT | 1:40.6232 | 1:32.5929 | 1:32.5930 | 22.02s | ||||
31st | 257 | Samuel CARTER | 1:32.6226 | 1:36.6232 | 1:32.6231 | 22.05s | ||||
32nd | 259 | Billy HOLMES | 1:33.6129 | 2:19.5537 | 1:33.6132 | 23.04s | ||||
33rd | 252 | Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ | 1:33.6730 | 1:33.6733 | 23.10s | |||||
34th | 244 | Sam JONES (jun) | 913813 | Self | 2:22.5334 | 1:36.1431 | 1:36.1434 | 25.57s | ||
35th | 263 | Osca TOWNSEND | 2:23.0735 | 1:37.1133 | 1:37.1135 | 26.54s | ||||
36th | 260 | Liam LLOYD ° | 1440506 | 1:37.7631 | 1:45.9135 | 1:37.7636 | 27.19s | |||
37th | 324 | Charlie EVANS (yth) | 1:47.0033 | 1:43.8734 | 1:43.8737 | 33.30s | ||||
38th | 258 | Morgan DAVIES (sen) | 2:32.7236 | 1:55.7936 | 1:55.7938 | 45.22s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Ethan CRAIK | 719045 | MHC racing / The Riders Guild | 1:05.281 | 1:18.7721 | 1:05.281 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 1336726 | Racers Guild | 1:07.982 | 1:07.581 | 1:07.582 | 2.30s | ||
3rd | 113 | Dan SLACK | 1450407 | MRS SHERCO | 1:08.463 | 1:19.7824 | 1:08.463 | 3.18s | ||
4th | 100 | Connor HUSBAND | 1235718 | 67 RT | 1:11.886 | 1:10.502 | 1:10.504 | 5.22s | ||
5th | 102 | Jayden RANDELL | 820623 | T-MO Racing | 1:11.575 | 1:10.513 | 1:10.515 | 5.23s | ||
6th | 93 | Grady JONES | 1249394 | Pave Your Way Racing | 1:10.704 | 1:12.064 | 1:10.706 | 5.42s | ||
7th | 126 | William HOLMES | 1378472 | Barry holmes | 1:12.437 | 1:12.135 | 1:12.137 | 6.85s | ||
8th | 106 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | 1277720 | TheTrailhead | 1:13.128 | 1:13.507 | 1:13.128 | 7.84s | ||
9th | 105 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 1248267 | MB Racing | 1:13.869 | 1:13.156 | 1:13.159 | 7.87s | ||
10th | 94 | Boyd MARTIN | 1102243 | Bike Uk | 1:14.4410 | 1:15.6911 | 1:14.4410 | 9.16s | ||
11th | 133 | Callum BLUNT | 1231371 | 1:15.9913 | 1:14.538 | 1:14.5311 | 9.25s | |||
12th | 98 | Tomas CARTER | 1114642 | Halfwayupmtb | 1:16.0114 | 1:14.699 | 1:14.6912 | 9.41s | ||
13th | 112 | Tyler POLLINGTON | 1235262 | Taw Velo | 1:15.1411 | 1:17.1117 | 1:15.1413 | 9.86s | ||
14th | 96 | Sam MALSTER | 1441996 | Dad | 1:15.4712 | 1:15.5010 | 1:15.4714 | 10.19s | ||
15th | 109 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 1346176 | TQ3 Riders | 1:16.4815 | 1:16.1712 | 1:16.1715 | 10.89s | ||
16th | 108 | Max LESTER | Biketart.com | 1:17.2217 | 1:16.4313 | 1:16.4316 | 11.15s | |||
17th | 95 | Charlie HARTMINK | Fod.senders | 1:16.5016 | 1:16.5017 | 11.22s | ||||
18th | 99 | Ryan CORDUKES | 1402400 | 1:27.7629 | 1:16.7414 | 1:16.7418 | 11.46s | |||
19th | 101 | Joel PICKFORD | Fox | 1:17.9219 | 1:16.8215 | 1:16.8219 | 11.54s | |||
20th | 104 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 1:17.4118 | 1:16.9616 | 1:16.9620 | 11.68s | ||||
21st | 110 | Bill MOTTRAM | 1:32.4235 | 1:17.2918 | 1:17.2921 | 12.01s | ||||
22nd | 103 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | Dirtycustoms | 1:18.7221 | 1:17.5419 | 1:17.5422 | 12.26s | ||
23rd | 128 | Oliver MELLING | 1:18.5520 | 1:17.5620 | 1:17.5623 | 12.28s | ||||
24th | 127 | Joshua KEY | 1447763 | 1:21.4323 | 1:19.6922 | 1:19.6924 | 14.41s | |||
25th | 107 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | Pave Your Way Racing | 1:19.7722 | 1:19.7323 | 1:19.7325 | 14.45s | |||
26th | 115 | Cameron WATKIN | 1432650 | RAD-MTB Bloc Eyewear | 1:23.3825 | 1:20.0125 | 1:20.0126 | 14.73s | ||
27th | 132 | Luke WARD (sen) | 1:22.5724 | 1:20.9626 | 1:20.9627 | 15.68s | ||||
28th | 114 | Billy THOMSON | Bridge Farm Joinery | 1:21.2027 | 1:21.2028 | 15.92s | ||||
29th | 118 | Simon COLLINS (yth) | Dean Forest Cycles | 1:25.2426 | 1:21.2828 | 1:21.2829 | 16.00s | |||
30th | 111 | Ollie PETERS (sen) | 1:25.5928 | 1:23.0229 | 1:23.0230 | 17.74s | ||||
31st | 91 | George C. | I haven't got one | 1:25.4727 | 1:31.4037 | 1:25.4731 | 20.19s | |||
32nd | 122 | Lucas LEACH | 1:27.8831 | 1:25.9030 | 1:25.9032 | 20.62s | ||||
33rd | 125 | James HOLE | 1447894 | 1:29.8833 | 1:26.1331 | 1:26.1333 | 20.85s | |||
34th | 117 | Tyler BALDWIN | FRA / Fusion / Royal | 1:27.8130 | 1:26.5832 | 1:26.5834 | 21.30s | |||
35th | 131 | Louis VISSIERE | 1:27.2333 | 1:27.2335 | 21.95s | |||||
36th | 116 | Henri ARMSTRONG | 1:30.7534 | 1:28.4234 | 1:28.4236 | 23.14s | ||||
37th | 120 | Ewan GUMBLETON | 1:29.5532 | 1:28.4335 | 1:28.4337 | 23.15s | ||||
38th | 121 | George HENWOOD | 1:33.1436 | 1:29.0936 | 1:29.0938 | 23.81s | ||||
39th | 129 | Rob MILBURN | 1:50.7338 | 1:32.8238 | 1:32.8239 | 27.54s | ||||
40th | 124 | Liam HART | 1:51.2339 | 1:36.4939 | 1:36.4940 | 31.21s | ||||
41st | 123 | Thomas GRICE | 2:02.0040 | 1:36.7640 | 1:36.7641 | 31.48s | ||||
42nd | 119 | Callum DENNING | 1:44.3337 | 1:42.7541 | 1:42.7542 | 37.47s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | Kustom Bikes | 1:04.601 | 1:05.561 | 1:04.601 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | 1:06.902 | 1:06.512 | 1:06.512 | 1.91s | |||
3rd | 11 | Jake GASKELL | 883506 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:07.654 | 1:07.343 | 1:07.343 | 2.74s | ||
4th | 65 | Jordan BEIGHTON | 890596 | Kreek Racing Team | 1:07.453 | 1:07.454 | 2.85s | |||
5th | 63 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes | 1:09.546 | 1:07.794 | 1:07.795 | 3.19s | |||
6th | 66 | William ORGAN | 1:08.405 | 1:08.345 | 1:08.346 | 3.74s | ||||
7th | 72 | Michael MAIDEN | 1223038 | Muc-Off / Sixth Element Wheels | 1:10.858 | 1:08.466 | 1:08.467 | 3.86s | ||
8th | 74 | Tom STOCKTON (jun) | instagram @tom_stockton_ | 1:10.687 | 1:09.207 | 1:09.208 | 4.60s | |||
9th | 69 | Thomas CROAL | 895817 | APB roofing | 1:11.519 | 1:10.728 | 1:10.729 | 6.12s | ||
10th | 87 | George NORTH (sen) | 1:12.7910 | 1:13.9412 | 1:12.7910 | 8.19s | ||||
11th | 61 | Drew WHATLEY | 1:13.0511 | 1:12.809 | 1:12.8011 | 8.20s | ||||
12th | 62 | Tyler WILLIAMS | 1:13.6412 | 1:12.8510 | 1:12.8512 | 8.25s | ||||
13th | 85 | Aaron WESTWOOD | 1137336 | 1:14.7813 | 1:13.9011 | 1:13.9013 | 9.30s | |||
14th | 84 | Simon RACE | 1:15.5414 | 1:16.6817 | 1:15.5414 | 10.94s | ||||
15th | 76 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1123361 | Red Kite Cycles | 1:16.9515 | 1:16.1813 | 1:16.1815 | 11.58s | ||
16th | 78 | Josh EVANS (2) | Dad | 1:23.5523 | 1:16.4914 | 1:16.4916 | 11.89s | |||
17th | 81 | Jack MARTINDALE | 1:18.1518 | 1:16.5415 | 1:16.5417 | 11.94s | ||||
18th | 82 | Joel MASSEY | Zerobikes | 1:33.1226 | 1:16.5516 | 1:16.5518 | 11.95s | |||
19th | 86 | Sam BUNN | 1:17.8316 | 1:17.1818 | 1:17.1819 | 12.58s | ||||
20th | 68 | Jacob BLACKBURN | 1344160 | Deity | 1:17.9517 | 1:18.3219 | 1:17.9520 | 13.35s | ||
21st | 73 | Ethan PICKETT | 1348880 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:18.4419 | 1:19.3920 | 1:18.4421 | 13.84s | ||
22nd | 80 | Bradley KING | L.K.Roofing | 1:19.2820 | 1:22.2024 | 1:19.2822 | 14.68s | |||
23rd | 83 | Jay OWEN (jun) | Halfwayupmtb | 1:21.8421 | 1:19.7721 | 1:19.7723 | 15.17s | |||
24th | 89 | Jack LITTLE | Little Racing | 1:29.8625 | 1:20.0222 | 1:20.0224 | 15.42s | |||
25th | 79 | Cam FRENCH | Evans Cycles | 1:22.9522 | 1:21.9523 | 1:21.9525 | 17.35s | |||
26th | 77 | Jordan BINGHAM | 1447860 | 1:25.1924 | 1:23.8425 | 1:23.8426 | 19.24s | |||
27th | 88 | Elias KHIMASIA | 1:54.7226 | 1:54.7227 | 50.12s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2⇧ | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Conor BUXTON | 942129 | 1:06.013 | 1:05.211 | 1:05.211 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Warren FIELD | 1346384 | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:07.046 | 1:05.562 | 1:05.562 | 0.35s | ||
5th | 15 | Lawrence BIGG | 830743 | 1:08.6810 | 1:06.013 | 1:06.015 | 0.80s | |||
6th | 22 | Matt LYNN | 899813 | 1:07.537 | 1:06.044 | 1:06.046 | 0.83s | |||
3rd | 12 | Damon JONES (exp) | 723669 | mij racing | 1:05.721 | 1:06.415 | 1:05.723 | 0.51s | ||
8th | 17 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 1107244 | jl Cyclew / Roots and Chutes MTB | 1:08.159 | 1:06.636 | 1:06.638 | 1.42s | ||
7th | 44 | Billy ROBERTS | RAWSport | 1:06.044 | 1:07.277 | 1:06.047 | 0.83s | |||
4th | 349 | Kalem HOSKINS | 1:05.932 | 1:07.348 | 1:05.934 | 0.72s | ||||
9th | 9 | Tom CREBER | 879456 | Sheffield Hallam CC | 1:06.895 | 1:07.549 | 1:06.899 | 1.68s | ||
10th | 322 | Ross MORGAN | 1:08.118 | 1:08.6010 | 1:08.1110 | 2.90s | ||||
13th | 7 | Luka CHADWICK | 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes | 1:11.2413 | 1:10.7611 | 1:10.7613 | 5.55s | |||
14th | 18 | Dean COLLISTER | 957791 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:12.5617 | 1:10.9912 | 1:10.9914 | 5.78s | ||
15th | 6 | Scott LAW | 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes | 1:13.0719 | 1:11.0713 | 1:11.0715 | 5.86s | |||
16th | 19 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | Rawsports Loosefodders | 1:13.4920 | 1:11.1814 | 1:11.1816 | 5.97s | |||
17th | 23 | Chris SPINKS | 1346456 | 1:11.3014 | 1:11.2815 | 1:11.2817 | 6.07s | |||
11th | 21 | Justin HANCOCK | Bikeshredz | 1:08.9811 | 1:11.5016 | 1:08.9811 | 3.77s | |||
19th | 26 | Kieran BALDWIN | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:11.9516 | 1:11.8617 | 1:11.8619 | 6.65s | |||
20th | 24 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | 706455 | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 1:12.7818 | 1:11.9518 | 1:11.9520 | 6.74s | ||
18th | 32 | Iain DOCHERTY | 957372 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:11.5515 | 1:12.4719 | 1:11.5518 | 6.34s | ||
21st | 35 | Rory HEMMINGS | 1:15.0323 | 1:12.8820 | 1:12.8821 | 7.67s | ||||
22nd | 45 | Alex TARPLEE | 1355117 | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:14.7022 | 1:13.6221 | 1:13.6222 | 8.41s | ||
24th | 39 | Thomas MILLS | 940327 | Army Cycling Union | 1:15.5324 | 1:14.0922 | 1:14.0924 | 8.88s | ||
12th | 14 | Connor COSGROVE | The bank of connor | 1:09.9312 | 1:14.1923 | 1:09.9312 | 4.72s | |||
25th | 36 | Shane HOOPER | Deity / Downhill Circus / Royal | 1:16.4525 | 1:14.7524 | 1:14.7525 | 9.54s | |||
23rd | 31 | David DEAN | 1424807 | 1:13.6421 | 1:14.9325 | 1:13.6423 | 8.43s | |||
26th | 48 | Gwyn WEBB | The Bike Hub | 1:16.5526 | 1:16.1226 | 1:16.1226 | 10.91s | |||
27th | 47 | Edward WATKINS | 1:16.8128 | 1:16.4527 | 1:16.4527 | 11.24s | ||||
29th | 29 | James COLBOURNE | 1:18.2730 | 1:16.6628 | 1:16.6629 | 11.45s | ||||
28th | 13 | Ross HENDERSON (sen2) | 1:16.5927 | 1:16.8029 | 1:16.5928 | 11.38s | ||||
31st | 46 | Andrew TOOMER | 1:19.3632 | 1:18.0630 | 1:18.0631 | 12.85s | ||||
30th | 34 | Chris GUNTER | 1:17.1429 | 1:18.1731 | 1:17.1430 | 11.93s | ||||
33rd | 60 | Owen SCOTT (sen1) | Hallam Cycling | 1:28.9639 | 1:19.0532 | 1:19.0533 | 13.84s | |||
34th | 50 | Daniel MASTERS | RA Downhill | 1:20.7134 | 1:19.2733 | 1:19.2734 | 14.06s | |||
35th | 5 | Ben SAGE | 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes | 1:20.0434 | 1:20.0435 | 14.83s | ||||
36th | 33 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1103890 | Downhill Circus | 1:20.1533 | 1:20.6435 | 1:20.1536 | 14.94s | ||
37th | 28 | Karl CHAPMAN | 986611 | 1:22.5536 | 1:20.9836 | 1:20.9837 | 15.77s | |||
39th | 53 | Tom FISH | 1:25.9138 | 1:23.2637 | 1:23.2639 | 18.05s | ||||
40th | 55 | Scott JONES (sen) | 1:25.3237 | 1:27.2638 | 1:25.3240 | 20.11s | ||||
41st | 41 | Dan PEARCE | 1:32.6041 | 1:29.7739 | 1:29.7741 | 24.56s | ||||
32nd | 38 | Sean LEWIS (sen) | 1:18.9731 | 1:32.2840 | 1:18.9732 | 13.76s | ||||
43rd | 43 | Joshua POWELL | 1279193 | 1:43.5543 | 1:33.0541 | 1:33.0543 | 27.84s | |||
44th | 56 | John LANE | Army Cycling Union | 1:35.8442 | 1:34.4742 | 1:34.4744 | 29.26s | |||
45th | 57 | Jonathan MADDOCK | 1:44.0444 | 1:43.6043 | 1:43.6045 | 38.39s | ||||
46th | 54 | Matthew HOOPER | Army Cycling Union | 1:45.8045 | 1:48.3144 | 1:45.8046 | 40.59s | |||
42nd | 42 | Bradley POW | 1:30.1240 | 1:59.3345 | 1:30.1242 | 24.91s | ||||
38th | 25 | Jake GARBETT | 1:21.6235 | 1:21.6238 | 16.41s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Nick PLATT | 1268776 | D&D Cycles | 1:06.801 | 1:07.901 | 1:06.801 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Linas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:08.352 | 1:08.562 | 1:08.352 | 1.55s | |||
3rd | 155 | Ross PRICE | Bikeshredz | 1:10.984 | 1:09.423 | 1:09.423 | 2.62s | |||
4th | 146 | Simon BRETTLE | 1:09.463 | 1:19.5016 | 1:09.464 | 2.66s | ||||
5th | 160 | Ryan CAIN | 934626 | 1:13.086 | 1:10.784 | 1:10.785 | 3.98s | |||
6th | 170 | Steven KING (vet) | 1342554 | Squid Squad | 1:11.475 | 1:12.966 | 1:11.476 | 4.67s | ||
7th | 149 | Thomas PHILLIPS | 1:14.158 | 1:12.865 | 1:12.867 | 6.06s | ||||
8th | 168 | James HEAL (vet) | 886224 | British Army | 1:15.649 | 1:13.587 | 1:13.588 | 6.78s | ||
9th | 152 | Kirk BAYNTON | Factory Mtb / Risca Riders | 1:13.947 | 1:13.768 | 1:13.769 | 6.96s | |||
10th | 167 | Az GRANT | 972321 | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix / O'Neal | 1:17.4416 | 1:14.959 | 1:14.9510 | 8.15s | ||
11th | 156 | Justin TOWLE | 1:15.9210 | 1:15.0810 | 1:15.0811 | 8.28s | ||||
12th | 176 | Jason PREEN | Decade Europe / mij racing | 1:16.0311 | 1:15.9711 | 1:15.9712 | 9.17s | |||
13th | 151 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 1:16.8314 | 1:16.1312 | 1:16.1313 | 9.33s | |||
14th | 316 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 1:16.2312 | 1:21.5023 | 1:16.2314 | 9.43s | ||||
15th | 162 | Sam CROCKETT | 1352147 | 1:16.9315 | 1:16.3013 | 1:16.3015 | 9.50s | |||
16th | 172 | Phil MATHAR | 1046190 | 1:16.5713 | 1:20.4822 | 1:16.5716 | 9.77s | |||
17th | 325 | Lukasz TOLWINSKI | 1:18.0417 | 1:16.9814 | 1:16.9817 | 10.18s | ||||
18th | 180 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:19.3019 | 1:17.5015 | 1:17.5018 | 10.70s | ||||
19th | 165 | Ross GILL (1) | SHUT UP & RIDE | 1:18.0918 | 1:20.2921 | 1:18.0919 | 11.29s | |||
20th | 158 | Craig BARGERY | 827196 | Deity / Downhill Circus / Royal | 1:21.2722 | 1:19.5717 | 1:19.5720 | 12.77s | ||
21st | 159 | Gethyn BOAST | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | 1:22.7427 | 1:19.7018 | 1:19.7021 | 12.90s | |||
22nd | 164 | Mike ELSE | 1255506 | @downhilldream phathead dh col | 1:19.7120 | 1:23.8428 | 1:19.7122 | 12.91s | ||
23rd | 161 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 1070364 | 1:19.7721 | 1:20.2619 | 1:19.7723 | 12.97s | |||
24th | 181 | Richard YOCKNEY | 945681 | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | 1:21.9426 | 1:20.2820 | 1:20.2824 | 13.48s | ||
25th | 163 | Ryan DEAN | 1423200 | 1:21.4323 | 1:30.1639 | 1:21.4325 | 14.63s | |||
26th | 178 | Ed ROBINSON | 1:21.7324 | 1:28.0936 | 1:21.7326 | 14.93s | ||||
27th | 171 | Nick MASTERS | 1447160 | Ukmtbc | 1:21.9025 | 1:22.5824 | 1:21.9027 | 15.10s | ||
28th | 166 | Adam GOODWIN | 7idp / Downhill circus RR99 | 1:25.5933 | 1:22.5925 | 1:22.5928 | 15.79s | |||
29th | 175 | Adam PEARSON | 1221666 | Squid Squad | 1:22.7326 | 1:22.7329 | 15.93s | |||
30th | 174 | Lewis PAIN | Squid Squad | 1:22.9928 | 2:18.8644 | 1:22.9930 | 16.19s | |||
31st | 157 | Charles ALLAN | 1396697 | 1:25.5432 | 1:23.0827 | 1:23.0831 | 16.28s | |||
32nd | 173 | Gavin MORGAN | Dustyballsmtb | 1:26.0935 | 1:24.1429 | 1:24.1432 | 17.34s | |||
33rd | 185 | Alun LLOYD | 1:25.3331 | 1:24.2730 | 1:24.2733 | 17.47s | ||||
34th | 144 | Pete WOGAN | Decade Europe / mij racing | 1:24.7529 | 1:28.3737 | 1:24.7534 | 17.95s | |||
35th | 190 | Bill PETERS | 1:32.7240 | 1:24.8431 | 1:24.8435 | 18.04s | ||||
36th | 179 | David WALKER (mas) | 1:27.7936 | 1:24.9632 | 1:24.9636 | 18.16s | ||||
37th | 182 | Joseph BALDWIN | 1:24.9830 | 1:25.4633 | 1:24.9837 | 18.18s | ||||
38th | 187 | Matthew PERFECT | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | 1:26.0534 | 1:26.0234 | 1:26.0238 | 19.22s | |||
39th | 2 | James HOOK | HookyWookyBikes | 1:28.8137 | 1:27.2035 | 1:27.2039 | 20.40s | |||
40th | 191 | Lee WILSON (vet1) | 1312019 | Royal Artillery | 1:30.2239 | 1:30.0438 | 1:30.0440 | 23.24s | ||
41st | 192 | Peter WILTSHIRE | 1:30.1838 | 1:32.4341 | 1:30.1841 | 23.38s | ||||
42nd | 153 | Chris HORNSEY | 1154199 | Downhill Circus | 1:33.2241 | 1:31.2240 | 1:31.2242 | 24.42s | ||
43rd | 188 | Francis ANDREWS | 1:34.1842 | 1:34.8942 | 1:34.1843 | 27.38s | ||||
44th | 183 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | 1:41.4143 | 1:41.1343 | 1:41.1344 | 34.33s | ||||
45th | 184 | Simon LINGARD | 1:43.7644 | 1:43.7645 | 36.96s | |||||
46th | 145 | Will THWAITES | 417 / FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes | 1:48.7245 | 1:48.7246 | 41.92s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Lee HOWELLS | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:09.851 | 1:08.341 | 1:08.341 | - | |||
2nd | 197 | Kris LORD | 445319 | 1:11.162 | 1:12.034 | 1:11.162 | 2.82s | |||
3rd | 194 | David FAIRSERVICE | 421197 | 1:13.054 | 1:11.392 | 1:11.393 | 3.05s | |||
4th | 320 | Jamie POWELL (vet) | 1:12.203 | 1:11.533 | 1:11.534 | 3.19s | ||||
5th | 196 | Barry HUSBAND | 67 RT | 1:14.916 | 1:12.845 | 1:12.845 | 4.50s | |||
6th | 198 | Shane MACIAK | 1083483 | Tyskie Power | 1:13.615 | 1:15.016 | 1:13.616 | 5.27s | ||
7th | 326 | James ATTEWELL | 1:19.627 | 1:18.147 | 1:18.147 | 9.80s | ||||
8th | 202 | Ian EVANS (opn) | 1:21.498 | 1:20.498 | 1:20.498 | 12.15s | ||||
9th | 206 | Keith MOON | 1313630 | 1:22.049 | 1:21.759 | 1:21.759 | 13.41s | |||
10th | 209 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | South / west downhill club | 1:26.8212 | 1:23.5010 | 1:23.5010 | 15.16s | |||
11th | 208 | Ricardo SA | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:23.8710 | 1:26.2712 | 1:23.8711 | 15.53s | |||
12th | 212 | David BARNARD | 1:30.2613 | 1:24.7711 | 1:24.7712 | 16.43s | ||||
13th | 204 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:25.3311 | 1:26.6714 | 1:25.3313 | 16.99s | |||
14th | 217 | Ben SMITH (vet1) | Beddau Downhill Donkeys | 1:31.8915 | 1:26.4013 | 1:26.4014 | 18.06s | |||
15th | 199 | Jim MORRIS-RIDOUT | 1:31.2114 | 1:27.6615 | 1:27.6615 | 19.32s | ||||
16th | 213 | Dominic GUMBLETON | 1:42.1218 | 1:33.3316 | 1:33.3316 | 24.99s | ||||
17th | 218 | Luke TAYLOR (vet) | 1:48.0321 | 1:33.8617 | 1:33.8617 | 25.52s | ||||
18th | 215 | James MASSEY | Zerobikes | 1:34.7516 | 1:37.0719 | 1:34.7518 | 26.41s | |||
19th | 193 | Richard JENKINS | 1:36.2417 | 1:35.0718 | 1:35.0719 | 26.73s | ||||
20th | 214 | Pat HENNESSY | 1:46.2019 | 1:44.7520 | 1:44.7520 | 36.41s | ||||
21st | 210 | James WALLIS | 1:47.4220 | 1:52.7221 | 1:47.4221 | 39.08s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Ian BRAY | 428127 | 1:18.161 | 1:17.901 | 1:17.901 | - | |||
2nd | 225 | Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) | 1:27.724 | 1:22.072 | 1:22.072 | 4.17s | ||||
3rd | 221 | Ian EVANS (gvet) | 1:24.462 | 1:25.343 | 1:24.463 | 6.56s | ||||
4th | 224 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1052592 | 1:25.993 | 1:26.314 | 1:25.994 | 8.09s | |||
5th | 226 | Mark PULLEYN | 1219213 | MB Swindon | 1:31.505 | 1:33.476 | 1:31.505 | 13.60s | ||
6th | 223 | David SCURFIELD | 1:36.917 | 1:31.975 | 1:31.976 | 14.07s | ||||
7th | 220 | Steven LEWIS | 1:33.636 | 1:35.248 | 1:33.637 | 15.73s | ||||
8th | 222 | Kevin JONES (gvet) | 916757 | Twickenham CC | 1:38.238 | 1:35.067 | 1:35.068 | 17.16s |
Female: Flow U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Rosy MONAGHAN | 889731 | One Giant Leap / Super Alloy Racing | 1:16.381 | 1:15.781 | 1:15.781 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Elin BERRY | Pedalabikeaway | 1:24.682 | 1:24.902 | 1:24.682 | 8.90s | |||
3rd | 308 | Jenna FELLOWS | 1344876 | 1:30.653 | 1:27.783 | 1:27.783 | 12.00s | |||
4th | 309 | Emilia WOOD | 1025534 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:43.434 | 1:43.144 | 1:43.144 | 27.36s |
Female: Flow 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Aston TUTT | 1101815 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:20.542 | 1:17.251 | 1:17.251 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Abbie SLOAN | 1004248 | Pearce Cycles | 1:18.761 | 1:18.962 | 1:18.762 | 1.51s | ||
3rd | 317 | Suzanne LACEY | 454160 | Chaineys Cycles | 1:24.083 | 1:25.453 | 1:24.083 | 6.83s | ||
4th | 314 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | 1:33.254 | 1:33.814 | 1:33.254 | 16.00s | ||||
5th | 323 | Ebony WEBBER | 2:05.707 | 1:34.545 | 1:34.545 | 17.29s | ||||
6th | 312 | Lucy WALKER (sen) | 918854 | SHUT UP & RIDE | 1:41.815 | 1:39.046 | 1:39.046 | 21.79s | ||
7th | 313 | Jodine WILKES | 1:56.706 | 1:53.697 | 1:53.697 | 36.44s |
Female: Flow 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Aimee DIX | 447776 | Mojo Suspension | 1:20.281 | 1:20.041 | 1:20.041 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 1343351 | 1:23.372 | 1:30.325 | 1:23.372 | 3.33s | |||
3rd | 321 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1:27.183 | 1:23.512 | 1:23.513 | 3.47s | ||||
4th | 307 | Amanda TANFIELD | 1139916 | Flyup 417 | 1:31.695 | 1:24.993 | 1:24.994 | 4.95s | ||
5th | 301 | Emily BECKETT | Flow MTB | 1:27.924 | 1:28.164 | 1:27.925 | 7.88s | |||
6th | 305 | Kayleigh FREIDL | Dame Cycling | 1:36.596 | 1:32.106 | 1:32.106 | 12.06s | |||
7th | 302 | An MARIEN | 1:54.967 | 1:43.397 | 1:43.397 | 23.35s | ||||
8th | 300 | Iliana PORTUGUES | 2:04.839 | 1:53.788 | 1:53.788 | 33.74s | ||||
9th | 303 | Emma PEAK | 1:56.938 | 1:58.429 | 1:56.939 | 36.89s |
Female: Flow 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Jo TUCKER | 1:44.602 | 1:42.061 | 1:42.061 | - | ||||
2nd | 298 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 1000179 | DLT | 1:42.821 | 1:47.612 | 1:42.822 | 0.76s | ||
3rd | 297 | Victoria RATCLIFFE | 975245 | Somer Valley CC | 1:54.733 | 1:50.973 | 1:50.973 | 8.91s | ||
4th | 296 | Sara PACKER | 1436574 | 1:58.284 | 1:53.324 | 1:53.324 | 11.26s | |||
5th | 293 | Di POINTON | 1226798 | Devizes Town CC | 1:58.565 | 1:55.635 | 1:55.635 | 13.57s | ||
6th | 294 | Marianne WILLIAMS | 1254509 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:03.666 | 2:01.226 | 2:01.226 | 19.16s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified