shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (109)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=409KingsLynn10…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire RT24:23124:01125:04225:24126:12126:37127:15128:04116.9%3h27:031-
emoji_events2nd56Neil CATLING Team LCUK24:47227:18924:27126:37228:18328:40228:31217.2%3h08:382
emoji_events3rd69Matt OXBORROW 25:55425:29426:54627:58628:17231:00430:19421.6%3h15:523
 4th256Steve BANHAM Kerryn's Coffee Consortium26:15625:17226:19427:06329:10531:11531:24524.2%3h16:424
 5th261Chris OAK 26:45726:27826:49527:08429:37629:30332:10621.6%3h18:265
 6th66Ben KEELEY Team VeloVelocity28:36926:00627:30829:25728:54431:25630:16320.8%3h22:066
 7th62Paul GRETTON Timber MTB26:49826:02729:16929:31831:04833:40734:57734.3%3h31:197
 8th257James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK25:49325:21326:06327:52530:50735:02838.2%2h51:008
 9th60Tom DIXON 30:031029:031031:001032:061036:05936:25925.4%3h14:429
 10th258Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC XC Team26:01525:41527:15730:09917.4%1h49:0610
 11th73Matt TRAYNAR 34:491144:061126.7%1h18:5511

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Paul ASHBY Klmtb23:16122:49123:13123:15123:07123:29124:45124:2818.5%3h08:251-
emoji_events2nd254Owen WILBY Pines Cycles Enve24:24224:26224:31225:11226:30228:13230:03323.2%3h03:182
emoji_events3rd31Andy LAFLIN Andy26:32924:58325:49326:59328:10529:11429:27218.0%3h11:063
 4th27Mark HOLLINGWORTH Klmtb26:29825:50926:39727:19527:57429:05330:43418.9%3h14:024
 5th35Mark MCCORMACK Timber MTB26:01625:46826:31627:58927:41329:47531:54723.8%3h15:385
 6th89Robert HAWORTH 25:41325:25626:28528:091129:38930:34731:04622.2%3h16:596
 7th135Jef LOFTS 25:54525:25627:04927:52630:051131:47930:50525.0%3h18:577
 8th34Daniel BROMILOW 27:021226:301228:271332:241632:021431:561034:43931.0%3h33:048
 9th52David WEBSTER Klmtb27:201327:381329:321430:281330:481233:121334:24825.9%3h33:229
 10th30Carl KELLEHER Enve / Sherwood pines felt25:53425:24525:57427:55828:51630:37820.5%2h44:3710
 11th253Paul WHIFFEN Newdales mtb rt26:421026:161126:45827:52629:32730:09614.8%2h47:1611
 12th19Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers26:22725:00427:281027:05430:041032:441130.9%2h48:4312
 13th26Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT26:431126:001028:021230:091231:001333:091227.5%2h55:0313
 14th154Ed MAIR The Rusty Pirate31:031630:461632:261631:241433:061534:561413.5%3h13:4114
 15th45Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB31:551732:021733:521737:001837:241641:371530.4%3h33:5015
 16th23Geoff FROST Team VeloVelocity29:491527:381327:541128:081029:3277.9%2h23:0116
 17th246Stephen VIGOR Walden Velo29:451429:421531:041532:031539:371833.4%2h42:1117
 18th43John ROGERS 34:471934:071834:001836:351739:161715.5%2h58:4518
 19th96Tom IMRIE 32:571834:401934:161937:241913.5%2h19:1719

1.5hr: Senior men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange21:48124:23323:09122:54111.9%1h32:151-
emoji_events2nd123Chris SKINNER 21:48123:59223:16225:32317.1%1h34:3622:21
emoji_events3rd103Will DORSETT Simply Offering Solutions Ltd25:01624:43425:03325:2422.8%1h40:1237:57
 4th99Adam CROSS (mas) 24:46524:44525:09426:1566.1%1h40:5548:40
 5th111Lauris LIEPINS Klmtb24:29425:38825:17525:4745.3%1h41:1258:57
 6th107Jack GOVER 25:02725:04625:36625:5753.7%1h41:4169:26
 7th115Simon MILLARD Barford Van Hire / Push Sport25:28825:14725:37726:5976.9%1h43:19711:04
 8th398Daniel WARD (sen1) Methwold Tri27:451027:281028:32928:4894.9%1h52:34820:19
 9th271Earl TAYLOR Earl Taylor28:541127:351127:45828:2384.8%1h52:39920:24
 10th274Myles HIGBY Loughborough Students CC29:401229:041230:161133:241014.9%2h02:261030:11
 11th128Kingsley TOWLER 27:22927:27936:501634.6%1h31:3911
 12th119David POPE 31:221430:291429:52105.0%1h31:4312
 13th117Jon OSBORNE 32:241529:511331:04138.5%1h33:1913
 14th114Owen MARSDEN Tri-Anglia32:251630:461530:25126.6%1h33:3614
 15th118Luke PETTIT cs velosport30:551332:061634:351511.9%1h37:3615
 16th113Christopher LODGE Kamikaze Velo33:261733:201733:37140.8%1h40:2316
 17th275Danny KEELING MDV36:281838:241840:161710.4%1h55:0817
 18th273Patrick BIEL Pedalworks Performance Team23:21322:5212.1%46:1318

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st174Paul GROOMBRIDGE Push Sport / Team Barfor23:20222:29223:13123:1613.8%1h32:191-
emoji_events2nd400Mark WINGAR GRT23:25322:24123:17223:5927.1%1h33:07248s
emoji_events3rd167Ben FINDLAY 24:08424:25524:42325:0443.9%1h38:2036:01
 4th160Gary CURTIS BarfordHire / pushsport24:32524:14425:15426:1858.5%1h40:1948:00
 5th299Adrian HOYLE RAFCA- KLMTB25:21725:23725:38624:3734.1%1h41:0058:41
 6th295Adie HARRIS 25:41824:48625:21526:3767.3%1h42:29610:10
 7th223Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors25:501025:26826:36827:0286.3%1h44:56712:37
 8th159Michael CUBITT Klmtb25:46925:581026:541028:12129.4%1h46:51814:32
 9th177Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team27:351726:021126:27727:0076.0%1h47:05914:46
 10th168Jason FOWLER 25:511126:371427:111227:4097.0%1h47:211015:02
 11th200Stuart RICHES Riches Racing27:101326:141226:581127:45105.8%1h48:101115:51
 12th213Gary SYMONS 27:241427:041627:301327:56113.2%1h49:561217:37
 13th153Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket District Cycle Club28:532525:52926:44928:521411.7%1h50:221318:03
 14th190Dave MOULDS VC VELDRIJDEN27:251527:071728:151429:42199.5%1h52:311420:12
 15th183Cliff LOVEDAY B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC28:502326:361328:221528:54158.6%1h52:441520:25
 16th205Steve SACH Southend Wheelers28:101927:131828:511928:43136.0%1h52:591620:40
 17th145Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders28:021827:471928:401729:31176.2%1h54:011721:42
 18th148Spencer BARLOW 28:152128:012028:451829:52206.6%1h54:541822:35
 19th166John FARMER Witham Wheelers Cycling Club28:122028:282129:052129:36185.0%1h55:221923:03
 20th288Ivan CARR 29:072628:302229:022029:23163.1%1h56:042023:45
 21st305Gareth WALKER (vet) 25:591226:381532:003031:442523.2%1h56:222124:03
 22nd211Jamie STANDEN (gvet) 27:321628:332330:092530:482411.9%1h57:042224:45
 23rd150Martin BENT 28:442228:402429:252330:42237.1%1h57:322325:13
 24th225Antony WOOD (svet) 29:402930:363029:192230:36214.4%2h00:122427:53
 25th293Kevin HANNER 30:333129:452729:322430:37223.7%2h00:282528:09
 26th163Mike DOPSON Godric / Sam's Bikes30:053029:072528:34165.3%1h27:4626
 27th181Irwin LANGLEY East bridge electricals ltd28:512429:442631:472910.2%1h30:2227
 28th217Richard TOOLEY DD29:332730:212930:40263.8%1h30:3428
 29th147Robert BALDERSTON Me30:343229:552831:28285.2%1h31:5729
 30th289Kevin CARTER Team ME21:49122:40348:2637122.0%1h32:5530
 31st202Derek RICKETTS Ely & District Cyclin Club-B&T Motor Repairs31:373530:413230:42273.0%1h33:0031
 32nd187Roger MASON Diss Cake Gang31:353430:403132:32316.1%1h34:4732
 33rd165Gary DURRANT 33:473634:133535:52326.2%1h43:5233
 34th196Darren POWER 35:183935:413636:16332.7%1h47:1534
 35th302Stephen SAUNDERS (1) TROG36:544136:423937:51343.1%1h51:2735
 36th194Paul NORMAN 35:354036:353839:323511.1%1h51:4236
 37th162William DICKSON Riches Racing34:383837:244042:373623.1%1h54:3937
 38th184Garry MACDONALD 29:342831:18335.9%1h00:5238
 39th397Simon FREEBREY Kamikaze Velo33:503736:33378.0%1h10:2339
 40th284Chris BETTINSON Spalding CC1h11:154233:4634111.0%1h45:0140
 41st164James DOY Sole bay cycle sport24:325n/a24:3241
 42nd157James CLARK (vet) 31:0833n/a31:0842

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st238Jacob SHAILES Klmtb23:20123:50124:03124:3615.4%1h35:511-
emoji_events2nd399Troy WINGAR GRT24:26226:17228:55230:17423.9%1h49:58214:07
emoji_events3rd232Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC24:27327:54329:34429:34220.9%1h51:31315:40
 4th236Josh PEACHMENT Strada Sport25:28428:09428:58329:35316.2%1h52:12416:21

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st407Alex DALE LVYCC24:03125:5017.4%49:541-
emoji_events2nd406Jack BENT JCB26:52228:2625.8%55:1925:25
emoji_events3rd408Robin DE FREITAS 27:43328:4033.4%56:2336:29
 4th412Ian POMFRET Klmtb32:11437:37416.9%1h09:49419:55

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st249Matthew PONCIA Poncia racing32:27132:5911.6%1h05:261-
emoji_events2nd244Charley EARL 37:29235:3825.2%1h13:0727:41

 

 

3hr: Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st264Kathy BERESFORD 31:53132:12135:09135:17136:34135:30114.7%3h26:371-
emoji_events2nd265Kerryn MOOLENSCHOT Howick Cycles35:45236:22236:58237:42240:37213.6%3h07:242

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st267Sarah HEWITT 28:35128:44129:37130:28131:44132:17112.9%3h01:281-
emoji_events2nd268Sarah JUGGINS Kings Lynn MTB35:47233:31235:52239:08241:51224.9%3h06:092

1.5hr: Senior women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st86Jodie COLE EpicOrange / KTM / Physio Resolutions31:34130:16130:2714.3%1h32:171-

1.5hr: 40+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Donna HIME St.Ives CC39:55147:11139:45118.7%2h06:511-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st229Cecilia HIME St Ives CC34:12135:07135:5815.2%1h45:171-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st404Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club27:11129:2218.0%56:331-
emoji_events2nd402Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing35:11239:35212.5%1h14:47218:14
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us