0Basket

2018 NZ National DH round 3 at Rotorua

Results (112)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://mtbnz-event-series.cyclingnewzealand.nz/media/3424/3424.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st122Brook MACDONALD HBMTBC3:07.82823:02.6681-
2nd5Cole LUCAS Descend Rotorua3:10.36533:05.54922.881s
3rd302Keegan WRIGHT Descend Rotorua3:04.99913:05.70433.036s
4th7Guy GIBBS Gravity Canterbury3:16.56363:10.92148.253s
5th3Peter BETHELL AKDH3:12.12343:11.90859.240s
6th4Liam BETHELL AKDH3:16.43153:12.53869.870s
7th308Sam SHAW RMTBC3:34.099153:15.549712.881s
8th22Sean MCCARROLL QMTBC3:18.02473:17.709815.041s
9th11Leonard SONNTAG Descend Rotorua3:20.01993:18.979916.311s
10th9Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua MTBC3:21.139103:19.8621017.194s
11th20Shaun BARCLAY MTB Otago3:33.807143:30.1931127.525s
12th87Josh DZIWENKA Descend Rotorua3:36.963163:37.6591234.991s
13th89James LAMB AKDH3:26.381123:40.1131337.445s
14th2Alex KENNETT Descend Rotorua3:28.177133:54.2731451.605s
100John RICHARDSON Rotorua MTB3:19.2618DNF
12Brendan REGAN AKDH3:25.88511DNF

Open men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st29Carson RAYNER PCBC3:24.86913:22.1121-
2nd30Tom SINCLAIR AKDH3:26.40023:24.46522.353s
3rd74Lloyd JENKS Descend Rotorua3:36.33053:27.44435.332s
4th71James CARLEY New Plymouth MTBC3:38.39063:29.26347.151s
5th118Jack FISHER PCBC5:18.422173:32.209510.097s
6th81Logan HERBERT AKDH3:41.99573:36.030613.918s
7th31Jonathan KENT Tauranga MTBC3:42.42583:36.276714.164s
8th51Nathan SAUNDERS Descend Rotorua4:26.209123:36.754814.642s
9th108Thomas HUMPHRIES Wanganui MTBCDNS3:40.690918.578s
10th105Ryan HUNT New Plymouth MTBC3:47.84193:42.2691020.157s
11th102Callum SPROSEN AKDH3:48.618103:46.3511124.239s
12th307Gruff TOMOS Descend Rotorua4:02.981113:55.9031233.791s
13th119Caleb COOPER PNBC4:41.348164:00.0551337.943s
14th116Zach RYAN Wanganui MTBC4:28.937144:03.2731441.161s
15th107Daniel SELF RMTBC3:26.80834:03.5701541.458s
16th305James CARRINGTON RMTBC4:26.819134:21.8431659.731s
17th101Kierren GRANT RMTBC4:38.530154:28.199171:06.087
18th34Craig TOMSETT Tauranga MTBC5:57.888185:49.142182:27.030
19th83Joel DEN HARTOG AKDH6:21.392196:05.109192:42.997
20th88Todd WALLACE AKDH6:52.956206:46.034203:23.922
117Liam JACKSON Descend Rotorua3:31.2694DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st109Sam WATTERS Hunua MTBC4:23.85724:06.6371-
2nd95Robert ENNOR HBMTBC4:18.57614:16.43729.800s
3rd56Jake EARNEST AKDH4:28.02634:22.165315.528s
4th309William HARVEY Descend Rotorua4:45.76744:40.283433.646s
5th111Matthew DALE Wellington MTBC5:25.00474:53.890547.253s
6th315Sam VANRAVENSTEIN AKDH5:13.94964:59.605652.968s
7th310Liam UDY Descend Rotorua5:26.00785:00.250753.613s
8th86Ryan HASTINGS RMTBC5:07.68955:02.905856.268s
9th36Bryn FEARNSIDE AKDH6:04.448105:25.69991:19.062
10th311Levi PRINCE Descend Rotorua6:01.06195:29.694101:23.057

U17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st25Blake ROSS Hunua MTBC3:21.91423:16.1741-
2nd58Finn PARSONS Descend Rotorua3:11.88513:16.58620.412s
3rd63Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE Gravity Canterbury3:22.86433:20.23934.065s
4th43Guy JOHNSTON Descend Rotorua3:26.22453:22.74546.571s
5th80Alex BARKE QMTBC3:23.99743:23.33657.162s
6th38James MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:31.35363:30.021613.847s
7th41James HARVEY HBMTBC3:53.159103:34.944718.770s
8th21Flynn DIXON AKDH3:47.12983:40.324824.150s
9th53Riley ADLAM QMTBC3:50.11393:43.715927.541s
10th312Oliver MARTELLI RMTBC4:00.084113:48.5881032.414s
11th19Ronan JORDAN Descend Rotorua5:58.104183:57.0301140.856s
12th42Taylor TOPP HBMTBC4:02.291124:00.1461243.972s
13th84Jacob EARLES Tauranga MTBC4:02.580134:03.7561347.582s
14th121Connor THOMSON Descend Rotorua4:15.169144:14.6051458.431s
15th82Riley BOYLE PCBC4:29.504164:26.390151:10.216
16th76William HOGAN Hunua MTBC4:21.790154:33.187161:17.013
17th50Marcus ROSS Descend Rotorua3:44.53975:06.491171:50.317
97Oscar RADONICH AKDH4:32.18117DNS
113Caleb ROSAMOND Wellington MTBCDNSDNS
313Matt GRIFFITH Descend RotoruaDNSDNS

U19 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st6Josh OXENHAM PCBC3:15.30313:15.2871-
2nd16Tuhoto-Ariki PENE Descend Rotorua3:21.74133:20.04324.756s
3rd68Nico FERNANDEZ QMTBC3:23.51643:20.84835.561s
4th92Sam GALE Nelson MTBC3:30.46583:21.12945.842s
5th14Mischa WOLSTENCROFT AKDH3:31.70493:23.74358.456s
6th46Isaac EWEN 3:29.35073:24.71169.424s
7th17Hamish MCLEOD 3:26.90253:29.477714.190s
8th85Anton COUSINS Bike Wanaka3:32.108103:31.209815.922s
9th54Jayd ADLAM QMTBC3:36.533113:31.793916.506s
10th47Patrick HALE Descend Rotorua3:41.406143:31.8211016.534s
11th115Daniel COBB RMTBC3:39.626123:34.5161119.229s
12th114Mitchell GOODMAN Tokoroa MTBC4:19.209223:38.2731222.986s
13th18Liam BARCLAY MTB Otago3:42.011153:39.9251324.638s
14th59Logan CAESAR Descend Rotorua3:48.933193:41.2011425.914s
15th37William MACDERMID Descend Rotorua3:42.906173:41.4741526.187s
16th75Albe SNEP WMTBC3:42.219163:44.3761629.089s
17th316Connor JACOB Wellington MTBC3:39.881133:49.4811734.194s
18th55Austin SUE AKDH3:54.269203:50.5491835.262s
19th110Piper MARSLAND-TERNENT Wellington MTBC3:56.199213:51.2761935.989s
20th70Blake SCHIMANSKI PCBC23:42.836244:01.9922046.705s
21st65Flynn HENDERSON Descend Rotorua8:46.199234:05.3342150.047s
22nd104Jonty VINK Gravity Canterbury3:27.23564:56.532221:41.245
23rd13Charlie MAKEA HBMTBC3:18.15425:07.348231:52.061
78Fergus DUNCAN Wellington MTBC3:46.37118DNF
72Sam ROBBIE QMTBCDNSDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st120Nathan RANKIN Wellington MTBC3:20.29913:14.7321-
2nd24Dane NIMMO Descend Rotorua3:29.48723:27.053212.321s
3rd306Matthew HUNT Descend Rotorua3:47.40153:35.894321.162s
4th123Michael EVANS Wellington MTBC3:42.81743:38.634423.902s
5th125Mike ROBERTSON RMTBC3:47.89063:40.242525.510s
6th93James BARON AKDH3:36.08933:41.919627.187s
7th112Tristan MACDONALD Descend Rotorua4:04.77084:06.996752.264s
8th124Jason GURR Nelson MTBC3:55.60174:29.55381:14.821
90Ben THOMSON AKDH4:31.4989DNF
27Robert CHAPPELL ManawatuDNSDNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st35Nick SKEATES AKDH3:45.68313:56.3681-
2nd48Brendan CLARKE Wellington MTBC4:23.66444:08.176211.808s
3rd64Richard BODLE New Plymouth MTBC3:47.37124:08.503312.135s
4th99Daniel GANNAWAY AKDH4:23.45934:12.043415.675s

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st39Gordon STILWELL AKDH4:58.13314:46.9231-

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st44Kate WEATHERLY AKDH3:38.88213:32.3101-
2nd304Shania RAWSON Descend Rotorua4:14.49724:07.115234.805s
3rd33Cati PEARSON RMTBC4:41.24534:36.62731:04.317

U17 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
1st49Nikki CLARKE Wellington MTBC5:05.35114:47.8591-
2nd103Jenna HASTINGS Descend Rotorua5:39.71525:13.958226.099s
Chat with us