Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Will LONGDEN | Lapierre Oakley | 1st | ||
2nd | 4 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | Identiti | 2nd | ||
3rd | 3 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 3rd | ||
4th | 54 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Team Nakedracing | 4th | ||
5th | 2 | William EVANS (mas1) | Morewood / Will Power SC | 1st-B | ||
6th | 12 | Tom DOWIE | Chicksands RT | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 213 | Jason EGAN | RAM Bikes | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 148 | Michael GRAY | 4th-B | |||
9th | 9 | Mark MILWARD | Swinnerton Cycles | |||
10th | 179 | Lee WHITE | ||||
11th | 11 | A.J. BOARDMAN | 44 Racing | |||
12th | 194 | Hayden TAUROA | Utopia Optics |
Male: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Bardolph KERR | Fastlane Magazine | 1st | ||
2nd | 58 | Cai MAHON | 2nd | |||
3rd | 143 | Craig ALLMAN | 3rd | |||
4th | 149 | Luke CRYER | 4th | |||
5th | 33 | Dylan GRELL-DELSOL | 1st-B | |||
6th | 94 | Kyle GREENWAY | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 239 | Harry FERNIHOUGH ° | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 4th-B | |||
9th | 107 | Scott DOMINGUEZ | Dirt Bike Supply | |||
10th | 193 | Kieran BROWN | 661 / nighttimesupplies.co.uk / One Industries |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1Y | Isaac MUNDY | 1st | |||
2nd | 87 | Matt JONES (elt) | Identiti Bikes | 2nd | ||
3rd | 184 | Dom BARDEN | Chicksands RT / Spank | 3rd | ||
4th | 121 | Thomas DENHOLME-PARKER | Slam 69 | 4th | ||
5th | 116 | Phil ATWILL | Swiss & Swallow | 1st-B | ||
6th | 173 | Moses GERBRANDS | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 278 | Joe MALLINSON | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 172 | Alfie STEPHENS | 4th-B | |||
9th | 50 | Joe BUCK | ||||
10th | 31 | Adam KIRKLAND | ||||
11th | 180 | Joe GAMLIN |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Identiti | 1st | ||
2nd | 26 | Alex METCALFE ° | 2nd | |||
3rd | 258 | Barney SAMUEL | 3rd | |||
4th | 64 | Jake WARD | 44 Racing | 4th | ||
5th | 27 | Daniel BATESON | WDMBA | 1st-B | ||
6th | 29 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 185 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 83 | Luc HARRIS | 4th-B | |||
9th | 41 | James OLIVER | MTB Pursuits | |||
10th | 16 | Jethro STRIDE | ||||
11th | 22 | Luke STANLEY (sen) | ||||
12th | 89 | Ryan TURNER (fun) | ||||
13th | 20 | Danny HARWOOD | ||||
14th | 46 | Jack HUDSON | 44 Racing |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | John HEWITT (sen) | www.brooklynbikes.com | 1st | ||
2nd | 55 | Lee FEERY | 2nd | |||
3rd | 69 | Davi ROBERTS | Team Nakedracing | 3rd | ||
4th | 24 | Nathan PARSONS | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | 4th | ||
5th | 30 | Gareth PARR | 1st-B | |||
6th | 118 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | Splatshop.co.uk | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 178 | Robbie RICKMAN | Cotic | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 59 | Tom GETHIN | Flowbikes | 4th-B | ||
9th | 68 | Mop HEAD | 44 Racing | |||
10th | 117 | Davi BIRKS | 661 / nighttimesupplies.co.uk / One Industries | |||
11th | 48 | Rich LANE | Slam 69 | |||
12th | 132 | David SIBLEY | ||||
13th | 23 | Matthew SILLS | RLS4X.com / The Bike Yard | |||
14th | 43 | Matthew WAY | Utopia Optics | |||
15th | 77 | Tim MACHIN | ||||
16th | 81 | Andrew HIBBERD | www.inbreddesign.com | |||
17th | 272 | Chris CUMMING | ||||
18th | 274 | John LEE (sen) | ||||
19th | 60 | Frankie HOBBINS | GSAvanti | |||
20th | 108 | David THOMASON | wideopenmountainbike.com | |||
21st | 271 | Aidan CORRIGAN | ||||
22nd | 34 | Scott MCLAUCHLAN | Accidental Racing | |||
23rd | 32 | Alastair KEEN | ||||
24th | 174 | Arthur GERBRANDS | ||||
25th | 115 | Jamie INSLEY | Slam 69 |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Martin OGDEN | 1st | |||
2nd | 44 | Christian HATCHER | 44 Racing | 2nd | ||
3rd | 238 | Mark FERNIHOUGH | 3rd | |||
4th | 286 | Andy MCGILL | 4th | |||
5th | 113 | Paul BRANTON | 661 / nighttimesupplies.co.uk / One Industries | 1st-B | ||
6th | 260 | Rob JUANPERA | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 161 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 122 | Andy WILKINSON (1) | 4th-B | |||
9th | 21 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT / Spank | |||
10th | 186 | Simon RICKETT | Dirt Bike Supply | |||
11th | 95 | Nigel SMITH | ||||
12th | 140 | Paul HUTCHINSON | ||||
13th | 66 | Andrew RICKETT | Dirt Bike Supply | |||
14th | 63 | Lee STAPLES | GSAvanti |
Male: Fun: 12-17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Jordan LUNN | 1st | |||
2nd | 226 | Jack WOOD (ret.) | 2nd | |||
3rd | 240 | Michael PARFIT | 3rd | |||
4th | 243 | Sam HARRISON (ret.) | 4th | |||
5th | 290 | Sam NORTHAM | 1st-B | |||
6th | 120 | Harry JAY | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 105 | Matt CHARTER | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 130 | Cameron ROUSE | DNF-B | |||
9th | 241 | Luke LEDWIDGE | ||||
10th | 236 | Jamie RANKIN | ||||
11th | 17 | Neil MACKINNON (fun) | ||||
12th | 277 | Matthew RIDD |
Male: Big Fun: 18+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 276 | Lewis RICHARDS | 1st | |||
2nd | 111 | Jamie ASKEW | 2nd | |||
3rd | 289 | Tom PRICE (mas) | 3rd | |||
4th | 288 | Pete NEWMAN | 4th | |||
5th | 227 | Nick HAWKER (vet) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 122 | Matthew HILLYARD | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 228 | Laurence PANKHURST | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 223 | Mike HAYWARD | 4th-B | |||
9th | 128 | Martin BROWN (elt) | ||||
10th | 237 | Guy RATCLIFFE | ||||
11th | 235 | Drew BARRITT | ||||
12th | 225 | Dominic CORBETT | ||||
13th | 224 | Aaron WOODS |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Suzanne LACEY | FiveTwo Race Team DMR | 1st | ||
2nd | 100 | Terri-Anne BUSBRIDGE | Fox / P.Yates Cycles | 2nd | ||
3rd | 123 | Nichola ANDERSON | Team Nakedracing | 3rd | ||
4th | 207 | Cara MURRAY | Team Nakedracing | 4th | ||
5th | 101 | Niki PATCHETT | 1st-B | |||
6th | 103 | Rachel BURRIDGE | WDMBA | 2nd-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified