The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps⇧ | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Ben WADEY | 6 | 15:031 | 19:421 | 20:361 | 20:481 | 22:011 | 22:541 | 16.2% | 2h01:041 | - | |||
2nd | 550 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | PCCC | 6 | 17:323 | 21:412 | 22:572 | 23:412 | 24:443 | 25:182 | 16.7% | 2h15:532 | 14:49 | ||
3rd | 607 | Richard LONG | Rockin Bikes | 5 | 16:552 | 23:356 | 24:053 | 24:083 | 26:425 | 13.2% | 1h55:253 | ||||
5th | 544 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:384 | 22:583 | 25:005 | 26:285 | 29:276 | 28.2% | 2h01:315 | ||||
7th | 608 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 5 | 17:505 | 23:054 | 26:327 | 26:486 | 29:417 | 28.6% | 2h03:567 | ||||
4th | 605 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthians | 5 | 18:056 | 23:225 | 24:304 | 24:554 | 26:184 | 12.6% | 1h57:104 | ||||
6th | 603 | James BENNEY | 5 | 18:497 | 24:107 | 26:026 | 28:007 | 24:342 | 15.9% | 2h01:356 | |||||
8th | 604 | Pete WILBY | PeteWilbyTriathlOn | 1 | 24:138 | n/a | 24:138 | ||||||||
9th | 553 | Tony PERKINS | 1 | 26:219 | n/a | 26:219 | |||||||||
10th | 601 | Andy WAGSTAFF | ChainLine Workshop | 1 | 26:3210 | n/a | 26:3210 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 629 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 17:561 | 23:011 | 26:511 | 16.7% | 1h07:481 | - | ||
2nd | 656 | Charles HART | JCAYA | 3 | 23:3310 | 26:032 | 27:452 | 6.5% | 1h17:212 | 9:33 | ||
3rd | 636 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 3 | 23:188 | 29:256 | 30:093 | 2.5% | 1h22:523 | 15:04 | ||
4th | 634 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Plymouth Pilgrms | 3 | 21:532 | 27:493 | 33:275 | 20.3% | 1h23:094 | 15:21 | ||
5th | 524 | Finley MORRIS | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 23:209 | 30:459 | 31:244 | 2.1% | 1h25:295 | 17:41 | ||
6th | 637 | Toby MURPHY (u21) | War Vena RT | 3 | 22:566 | 28:474 | 34:496 | 21.0% | 1h26:326 | 18:44 | ||
7th | 529 | Connor STAIN | BACC | 3 | 22:054 | 30:278 | 36:307 | 19.9% | 1h29:027 | 21:14 | ||
8th | 632 | Zak BONNEY | 3 | 22:165 | 29:135 | 41:239 | 41.6% | 1h32:528 | 25:04 | |||
9th | 536 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | avid | 3 | 22:013 | 30:057 | 41:2610 | 37.7% | 1h33:329 | 25:44 | ||
10th | 633 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 23:167 | 32:2410 | 39:428 | 22.5% | 1h35:2210 | 27:34 | ||
11th | 540 | Dylan GORRIN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 26:4112 | 34:3911 | 44:4611 | 29.2% | 1h46:0611 | 38:18 | ||
12th | 635 | Harry REEDER | tanks Direct cycling | 3 | 25:4111 | 41:1512 | 1h00:5412 | 47.6% | 2h07:5012 | 1h00:02 | ||
13th | 630 | William DIBBLE | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 38:1713 | 49:3613 | n/a | 1h27:5313 | ||||
14th | 546 | Frank CHANNING | 2 | 40:0414 | 57:0014 | n/a | 1h37:0414 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 642 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 15:541 | 20:361 | 22:101 | 23:361 | 14.6% | 1h22:161 | - | ||
2nd | 641 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 18:252 | 27:013 | 29:092 | 36:022 | 33.4% | 1h50:372 | 28:21 | ||
3rd | 644 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 4 | 22:023 | 26:412 | 29:253 | 38:463 | 45.3% | 1h56:543 | 34:38 | ||
4th | 640 | Reuben RENTON | MDCC | 3 | 27:004 | 39:434 | 45:525 | 15.5% | 1h52:354 | ||||
5th | 643 | Wilfred TEMPLAR | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 29:435 | 47:455 | 43:264 | 9.9% | 2h00:545 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 623 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:181 | 21:491 | 23:201 | 24:571 | 26:301 | 21.5% | 1h53:541 | - | ||
2nd | 542 | Stuart BRERETON | War Vena | 5 | 19:125 | 25:415 | 27:324 | 28:253 | 28:332 | 11.2% | 2h09:232 | 15:29 | ||
3rd | 527 | Jack SOUTHWARD | Complete Cycle Works | 5 | 19:316 | 25:314 | 27:455 | 28:132 | 32:035 | 25.6% | 2h13:033 | 19:09 | ||
4th | 612 | Nick KENT | CCW | 5 | 19:367 | 25:446 | 27:142 | 29:024 | 32:076 | 24.8% | 2h13:434 | 19:49 | ||
5th | 543 | Jon ROLLASON | Plymouth Corinthians | 5 | 18:523 | 25:102 | 27:213 | 33:228 | 29:263 | 32.6% | 2h14:115 | 20:17 | ||
6th | 615 | Chris NEWBOLD | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 20:248 | 25:497 | 28:297 | 30:545 | 29:544 | 19.7% | 2h15:306 | 21:36 | ||
7th | 624 | Daniel STRONG | Tavistock Wheelers North Shore Gallery | 5 | 19:004 | 25:293 | 28:156 | 33:207 | 38:457 | 52.1% | 2h24:497 | 30:55 | ||
8th | 611 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling RT | 4 | 22:4411 | 29:098 | 29:378 | 32:096 | 10.3% | 1h53:398 | ||||
9th | 530 | Simon MARES | 4 | 25:1413 | 32:1310 | 35:2111 | 36:389 | 13.7% | 2h09:269 | |||||
10th | 618 | Jack STEVENS (spt) | 4 | 21:109 | 29:499 | 33:099 | 46:5212 | 57.2% | 2h11:0010 | |||||
11th | 620 | John MITCHELL | 4 | 23:5112 | 32:3411 | 34:3210 | 42:5110 | 31.6% | 2h13:4811 | |||||
12th | 625 | Harry-James SMITH | Wadebridge coasters | 4 | 26:0014 | 36:1712 | 38:3912 | 46:2011 | 27.7% | 2h27:1612 | ||||
13th | 532 | Mark ARON | 2 | 26:3015 | 37:2414 | n/a | 1h03:5413 | |||||||
14th | 617 | David GEORGE (spt) | 2 | 28:5517 | 36:3713 | n/a | 1h05:3214 | |||||||
15th | 523 | Will HOUGH | Dorset | 2 | 26:4516 | 40:1415 | n/a | 1h06:5915 | ||||||
16th | 622 | Marcus MITCHELL | 2 | 53:5618 | 1h15:5416 | n/a | 2h09:5016 | |||||||
17th | 549 | Paddy SCULLION | Mid Cornwall CC | 1 | 18:452 | n/a | 18:4517 | |||||||
18th | 621 | Jon RAMAGE | 1 | 22:3910 | n/a | 22:3918 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 548 | Derek WILSON | 5 | 17:453 | 21:291 | 22:331 | 22:561 | 24:312 | 14.1% | 1h49:141 | - | |||
2nd | 664 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:352 | 22:393 | 23:322 | 23:422 | 24:111 | 6.8% | 1h51:392 | 2:25 | ||
3rd | 663 | Oliver YATES | RM | 5 | 17:484 | 22:322 | 23:503 | 24:463 | 25:414 | 14.0% | 1h54:373 | 5:23 | ||
4th | 665 | Simon HOGG (gvet) | tanks Direct cycling | 5 | 17:201 | 22:424 | 25:428 | 26:336 | 25:393 | 17.0% | 1h57:564 | 8:42 | ||
5th | 647 | Johnathan DOMINGUEZ | Giant Store Helston | 5 | 19:337 | 23:395 | 24:174 | 25:284 | 27:336 | 16.5% | 2h00:305 | 11:16 | ||
6th | 545 | Philip COAD | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 5 | 19:036 | 24:166 | 25:346 | 25:475 | 27:397 | 13.9% | 2h02:196 | 13:05 | ||
7th | 559 | Christopher COOKNELL | BikeCity t3 | 5 | 18:435 | 24:237 | 26:5210 | 26:567 | 26:005 | 10.5% | 2h02:547 | 13:40 | ||
8th | 671 | Denzil WILLIAMS | Kernow Riders / War Vena RT | 5 | 20:209 | 24:518 | 25:335 | 28:439 | 28:308 | 15.6% | 2h07:578 | 18:43 | ||
9th | 657 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 5 | 20:3010 | 25:019 | 26:089 | 27:458 | 29:519 | 19.3% | 2h09:159 | 20:01 | |||
10th | 554 | Marcus DURANT | Honiton Spinner / Vanelli | 4 | 40:4929 | 32:2420 | 25:357 | 32:3613 | 27.4% | 2h11:2410 | -1LAP | |||
11th | 648 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 21:1114 | 25:4510 | 28:0411 | 29:3510 | 30:1110 | 17.2% | 2h14:4611 | 25:32 | ||
12th | 659 | Paul WELLS | 5 | 21:0412 | 26:0911 | 29:5715 | 30:1311 | 31:1211 | 19.3% | 2h18:3512 | 29:21 | |||
13th | 669 | Dan MURPHY | War Vena RT | 5 | 20:148 | 27:0813 | 28:5112 | 32:5414 | 37:1412 | 37.2% | 2h26:2113 | 37:07 | ||
14th | 526 | David FANCY | Wellington Wheelers | 4 | 20:4011 | 27:1214 | 29:1413 | 33:0215 | 21.4% | 1h50:0814 | ||||
15th | 668 | Graham GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 4 | 21:4515 | 28:2017 | 29:4814 | 32:1012 | 13.5% | 1h52:0315 | ||||
16th | 670 | Mark HUDSON (1) | War Vena RT | 4 | 22:3117 | 26:2712 | 30:4916 | 34:3816 | 30.9% | 1h54:2516 | ||||
17th | 649 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4 | 23:4819 | 31:3519 | 35:0218 | 35:3517 | 12.7% | 2h06:0017 | |||||
18th | 672 | Dean CANFIELD | WCCC | 4 | 27:3124 | 35:2824 | 34:3317 | 39:1518 | 13.6% | 2h16:4718 | ||||
19th | 658 | Nick LEACH (vet) | 4 | 26:0723 | 33:2921 | 39:2720 | 41:4019 | 24.4% | 2h20:4319 | |||||
20th | 666 | Wayne REEDER | tanks Direct cycling | 3 | 22:5218 | 35:0923 | 36:1019 | 2.9% | 1h34:1120 | |||||
21st | 535 | Will HUTCHINS | Kernow Riders | 2 | 21:0813 | 27:5616 | n/a | 49:0421 | ||||||
22nd | 667 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 2 | 22:3016 | 27:2715 | n/a | 49:5722 | ||||||
23rd | 525 | Lee MORRIS (vet) | 2 | 24:3420 | 31:0918 | n/a | 55:4323 | |||||||
24th | 646 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 26:0522 | 34:2722 | n/a | 1h00:3224 | ||||||
25th | 661 | Tony PORTER | 2 | 37:5427 | 50:2225 | n/a | 1h28:1625 | |||||||
26th | 662 | Antony DAVIS | Plymouth Corinthians Cycle Club | 2 | 37:2426 | 58:0226 | n/a | 1h35:2626 | ||||||
27th | 547 | Stephen CHANNING | 1 | 24:4221 | n/a | 24:4227 | ||||||||
28th | 537 | Robert ROGERS (vet) | 1 | 34:0025 | n/a | 34:0028 | ||||||||
29th | 654 | Jim BONNEY | 1 | 39:1028 | n/a | 39:1029 | ||||||||
30th | 538 | Lee MOYLE | 1 | 42:0730 | n/a | 42:0730 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 676 | Robert MOORE (svet) | Exeter Tri club / trimoore coaching | 5 | 18:481 | 23:391 | 25:131 | 26:401 | 26:511 | 13.5% | 2h01:111 | - | ||
2nd | 681 | Anthony JENNINGS | The Bicycle Chain ( Src ) | 5 | 19:303 | 24:462 | 26:252 | 27:472 | 28:542 | 16.7% | 2h07:222 | 6:11 | ||
3rd | 555 | Chris SEAVELL | 5 | 19:282 | 25:483 | 28:283 | 28:423 | 30:503 | 19.5% | 2h13:163 | 12:05 | |||
4th | 682 | Giles HEARDMAN | Yogi | 5 | 21:215 | 27:294 | 29:444 | 30:014 | 32:435 | 19.0% | 2h21:184 | 20:07 | ||
5th | 677 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 5 | 22:247 | 28:305 | 29:525 | 30:205 | 32:104 | 12.9% | 2h23:165 | 22:05 | |||
6th | 679 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 4 | 22:156 | 29:066 | 32:456 | 37:176 | 28.1% | 2h01:236 | ||||
7th | 551 | Russell CURRY | 3 | 26:279 | 34:217 | 38:237 | 11.7% | 1h39:117 | ||||||
8th | 533 | Stu KEENAN | Team Jack Parker | 3 | 35:3611 | 42:169 | 48:478 | 15.4% | 2h06:398 | |||||
9th | 678 | Dave POOLE | SRC / The Bicycle Chain | 2 | 29:1210 | 39:178 | n/a | 1h08:299 | ||||||
10th | 528 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1 | 20:184 | n/a | 20:1810 | |||||||
11th | 680 | Stuart PICKERING | Team Giant Helston | 1 | 25:358 | n/a | 25:3511 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 686 | Bobby COWSILL | 4 | 23:021 | 31:531 | 31:171 | 31:231 | 1.9% | 1h57:351 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Hamilton LACEY | Eight Percent | 4 | 23:382 | 32:552 | 35:022 | 34:382 | 6.4% | 2h06:132 | 8:38 | ||
3rd | 694 | Simon POWLESLAND | 4 | 26:563 | 35:044 | 36:113 | 36:573 | 5.4% | 2h15:083 | 17:33 | |||
4th | 696 | Rod MCLEAN | Wadebridge coasters | 4 | 30:006 | 38:115 | 40:425 | 44:414 | 17.0% | 2h33:344 | 35:59 | ||
5th | 534 | Mike MCLEISH | 3 | 27:375 | 34:573 | 36:574 | 5.7% | 1h39:315 | |||||
6th | 689 | Nathan JENKIN | 3 | 27:044 | 40:016 | 45:387 | 14.0% | 1h52:436 | |||||
7th | 556 | Andrew DAVID | 3 | 34:099 | 41:518 | 44:206 | 5.9% | 2h00:207 | |||||
8th | 531 | Mike BOUCHER | Wadebridge coasters | 3 | 30:397 | 45:399 | 49:448 | 8.9% | 2h06:028 | ||||
9th | 557 | Adam DAVID | 3 | 34:4411 | 41:487 | 57:249 | 37.3% | 2h13:569 | |||||
10th | 693 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 34:3110 | 45:5110 | 58:1010 | 26.9% | 2h18:3210 | |||||
11th | 695 | Simon ROBERTS (fun) | 2 | 39:3012 | 47:3611 | n/a | 1h27:0611 | ||||||
12th | 691 | Peter HOWSE | 2 | 39:3413 | 54:2612 | n/a | 1h34:0012 | ||||||
13th | 522 | Jon CEASAR | 1 | 31:488 | n/a | 31:4813 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 539 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 22:362 | 29:421 | 29:231 | 33:052 | 12.6% | 1h54:461 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Amy JONES (1) | Trailmunki.com | 4 | 25:003 | 30:253 | 32:302 | 32:281 | 6.8% | 2h00:232 | 5:37 | ||
3rd | 558 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 21:501 | 30:222 | 36:053 | 36:413 | 20.8% | 2h04:583 | 10:12 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 639 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 29:281 | 41:451 | n/a | 1h11:131 | - |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 645 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:561 | 30:471 | 37:221 | 21.4% | 1h28:051 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 626 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 23:051 | 31:242 | 32:392 | 32:292 | 4.0% | 1h59:371 | - | ||
2nd | 628 | Kerri-Ann UPHAM | Pure Endurance Triathletes | 4 | 26:242 | 30:451 | 32:321 | 31:201 | 5.8% | 2h01:012 | 1:24 | ||
3rd | 627 | Tracey WEBB | 2 | 53:583 | 1h16:093 | n/a | 2h10:073 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 675 | Jenna MURPHY | Kernow Riders / War Vena RT | 4 | 26:011 | 35:301 | 36:541 | 37:521 | 6.7% | 2h16:171 | - | ||
2nd | 673 | Kath HUDSON | War Vena RT | 3 | 38:012 | 48:592 | 56:062 | 14.5% | 2h23:062 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 683 | Kim LONG | 2 | 39:011 | 55:051 | n/a | 1h34:061 | - |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 698 | Laura GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 3 | 29:141 | 39:581 | 42:161 | 5.8% | 1h51:281 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified