shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (95)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_bottom_2018_r2_resul…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st44James ROE GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:30116:43117:15117:18117:05134.6%1h30:511-
emoji_events2nd567Richard LONG Rockin Bikes24:19317:53318:54317:54217:44337.1%1h36:4325:52
emoji_events3rd609Andy COLVER GuernseyDHR.com go to site24:27418:18418:08218:20317:35239.1%1h36:4835:57
 4th605Mark BYRNE The Old Boy and Girl26:19519:28519:56420:30421:04435.2%1h47:17416:26
 5th569James BENNEY 27:49620:52620:43520:47521:24534.3%1h51:34520:43
 6th568Alex ROWLING 29:09721:54723:13622:26633.1%1h36:426
 7th54Michael SERAFIN GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:39217:30235.1%41:097

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st623Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site25:02118:47118:51119:12133.3%1h21:521-
emoji_events2nd579George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo26:52219:11219:31220:57240.1%1h26:3124:39
emoji_events3rd564Kevin YIM 27:13319:38320:38321:39338.6%1h29:0837:16
 4th620John MITCHELL 35:12625:51526:05425:01440.7%1h52:09430:17
 5th573Martin IRWIN 33:45527:26630:50523.0%1h32:015
 6th364Brett BARTON 41:38731:30836:49632.2%1h49:576
 7th613Luke KENDALL Complete Cycle Works29:17422:29430.2%51:467
 8th572Adam WILSON (spt) 1h09:35831:247121.6%1h40:598

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st664Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing25:32118:47119:17219:45135.9%1h23:211-
emoji_events2nd574James BOVEY Greenover26:31219:23219:15120:07237.7%1h25:1621:55
emoji_events3rd405Mike TOMLINSON www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site26:44319:48319:46320:22335.2%1h26:4033:19
 4th665Simon HOGG (vet) tanks Direct cycling28:08620:17620:49520:26438.7%1h29:3946:18
 5th526David FANCY Wellington WHS27:08420:01420:47422:45835.6%1h30:4057:19
 6th535Will HUTCHINS War Vena29:31821:51722:03822:29735.1%1h35:54612:33
 7th648Andy TAYLOR MDCC30:23922:12822:40921:55638.6%1h37:10713:49
 8th400Robert SMITH (vet) Royal Navy Cycling28:47722:51923:351025:031426.0%1h40:16816:55
 9th548Derek WILSON 27:23520:12522:02731:241855.4%1h41:01917:40
 10th510Chris MABEY Tavistock Wheelers31:541123:571224:041124:511333.2%1h44:451021:24
 11th554Marcus DURANT Honiton Spinners / Vanelli Cycling37:391824:181321:55621:46573.0%1h45:371122:16
 12th669Dan MURPHY War Vena32:281224:291424:481524:23933.2%1h46:071222:46
 13th560Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny RC34:091423:171024:341324:23946.7%1h46:221323:01
 14th575Matt JEPSON Snapper Chick35:001724:491624:451424:23943.5%1h48:561425:35
 15th426Tom BLEASE 31:211023:331124:171230:191733.1%1h49:301526:09
 16th668Graham GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo32:461324:451526:311826:471632.4%1h50:481627:27
 17th666Wayne REEDER tanks Direct cycling34:541625:031726:071724:471240.8%1h50:511727:30
 18th649Andrew BUTLER (vet) 34:331525:361826:061625:521535.0%1h52:071828:46

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st563Nick WELSH (gvet) 31:26123:01223:23223:14136.6%1h41:031-
emoji_events2nd681Anthony JENNINGS Bicycle Chain / Somerset Road Club32:48222:25123:10125:27346.3%1h43:5022:47
emoji_events3rd571Mark WHEELER 32:57423:39324:35324:42239.3%1h45:5234:49
 4th682Giles HEARDMAN Yogi32:52324:36425:55427:41433.6%1h51:03410:00

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st641Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers27:39120:49120:32134.7%1h09:001-
emoji_events2nd578Edward ARMSTRONG Taw Velo34:34224:27225:52241.4%1h24:52215:52
emoji_events3rd561Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC35:20327:09329:10330.1%1h31:38322:38
 4th643Wilfred TEMPLAR Pilgrim Flyers40:03429:59433:16433.6%1h43:17434:17

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st553Tony PERKINS 34:30225:50226:08133.5%1h26:271-
emoji_events2nd562Edward SMITH (fun) 34:24126:03330:55332.1%1h31:2224:55
emoji_events3rd646Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works38:02427:58428:59236.0%1h34:5838:31
 4th696Rod MCLEAN Wadebridge Coasters CC41:35531:13532:04433.2%1h44:52418:25
 5th693Simon BENNETT 50:10634:37636:30544.9%2h01:17534:50
 6th581James AIRD 36:24325:48141.1%1h02:126

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st576Jonathan ROCKEY Pilgrim Flyers31:48123:03338.0%54:511-
emoji_events2nd577Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers32:34222:43243.4%55:17226s
emoji_events3rd633James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles / Pilgrim Flyers32:54422:27146.5%55:21330s
 4th570Jack SOUTHCOTT Plymouth Pilgrims32:50323:48438.0%56:3841:47
 5th630William DIBBLE Minehead Merlins37:18628:04632.9%1h05:22510:31
 6th635Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins38:18727:12540.8%1h05:30610:39
 7th637Toby MURPHY ° War Vena37:11533:04712.4%1h10:15715:24

° Rider racing out of category

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st531Max STANDEN Taw Velo2:2723:0213:1213:1413:2413:2013:3133:39349.0%25:491-
emoji_events2nd530Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo2:3433:0623:1523:3343:2923:2423:2613:36240.3%26:22233s
emoji_events3rd548Ewan DIX Tavistock Wheelers2:4353:1443:3043:2723:3133:2533:2823:40435.0%26:5831:09
 4th527Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers2:2613:1133:2833:3753:3753:3343:5063:47557.5%27:2941:40
 5th564Jacob BLEASE North Devon Wheelers2:3643:3053:4053:2933:3543:3853:4753:35145.5%27:5052:01
 6th525Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrim Flyers2:5263:3563:5283:5273:5564:0763:50643.6%26:036
 7th526Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers3:1083:3773:5073:3754:0174:0973:50631.1%26:147
 8th524Sebastian HOUGH 3:1493:4483:4864:0684:1384:2983:46438.7%27:208
 9th521Kyrun SPARKS Minehead Merlins3:31104:0494:0994:0794:4794:3494:12936.0%29:249
 10th528Justin LOCK Pilgrim Flyers3:0274:08104:29104:56104:55105:221176.9%26:5210
 11th547Callum COX 3:46114:11114:29105:09115:36115:111048.7%28:2211
 12th546Charlie BENNETT 4:07125:10126:23128:34127:0712108.1%31:2112

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st550Toby MURPHY 3:5913:5213:5624:0814:1224:1028.6%24:171-
emoji_events2nd517Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins4:0724:0023:4814:2824:0513:54117.5%24:222 5s
emoji_events3rd514Finlay MAYNARD 5:0345:0845:0145:40613.0%20:523
 4th563Tynan WALLBANK 5:2755:0134:5135:35515.1%20:544
 5th567Josh PETERS 5:2965:2665:2355:2941.9%21:475
 6th566Joshua JOLIVET 5:4975:1855:2865:2239.7%21:576
 7th544Oliver NAHAVANDI-POUR 5:5385:5975:4176:31714.7%24:047
 8th543William EDGAR 4:4237:5586:5186:32868.4%26:008

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st509Ruben BYRNE The Old Boy and Girl3:5524:2514:2514:57326.4%17:411-
emoji_events2nd537Woody YOUNGER 3:3414:4225:0934:48244.4%18:12231s
emoji_events3rd541Vinnie DART 4:0245:0034:4724:43124.0%18:32351s
 4th542Jasper FARRINGTON 3:5835:0035:0935:24436.1%19:3141:50
 5th565Sam JOLIVET 4:0555:0755:2655:28533.9%20:0652:25
 6th534Louie SPARKS Minehead Merlins4:4865:5776:1875:51631.2%22:5365:12
 7th562Charlie WALLBANK 5:0275:4866:1665:52724.5%22:5875:17
 8th561Seth BYRNE The Knackers5:5786:5186:22815.1%19:108
 9th568Jack ANTHONY 15:4698:09993.5%23:559

 

 

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st626Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins33:22124:31125:08136.1%1h23:001-
emoji_events2nd628Kerri-Ann UPHAM Pure Endurance Triathletes35:47225:29225:49240.4%1h27:0424:04
emoji_events3rd698Laura GRIFFITHS Red Brick Cycles39:41327:21330:18345.1%1h37:19314:19

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st683Kim LONG 46:15134:16133:54136.4%1h54:241-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st565Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny RC33:31125:32131.3%59:031-
emoji_events2nd639Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo41:04232:17227.2%1h13:20214:17

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st566Connie MCLAUGHLIN Tavistock Wheelers49:16134:28142.9%1h23:431-

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st416Evie LANE 40:14131:06129.4%1h11:201-

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st549Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers2:4413:4513:5413:5314:0213:5113:51147.6%26:001-
emoji_events2nd570Grace WARD Pilgrim Flyers3:3324:4025:0725:5226:39287.3%25:512

U10 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st545Lara DIX Tavistock Wheelers8:0415:1015:2415:15156.1%23:531-

U8 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st512Lottie EYNON 4:3815:2315:3115:19119.1%20:511-
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us