0Basket

Results (550)Photos (349)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Ian FIELD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5.5s16:34.946:16.816:27.226:28.626:30.126:26.926:35.826:34.826:23.915.0%58:25.01-
2nd54Yorben VAN TICHELT Era-Circus5.5s16:34.636:34.386:25.416:26.316:27.516:25.416:27.116:34.316:27.322.4%58:28.023.0s
3rd28Jeremy DURRIN Neon-Velo Cycling Team5.5s16:34.526:20.126:40.596:53.9196:39.756:32.546:37.436:42.156:28.538.9%59:35.031:10.0
4th40David FLETCHER Sherwood Pines CyclesForme5.8s46:35.156:33.236:38.246:42.086:39.866:33.156:40.046:39.436:32.242.5%59:38.041:13.0
5th18Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing5.8s46:38.676:36.9106:38.456:38.956:35.936:31.836:41.056:41.046:43.7133.0%59:52.051:27.0
6th48Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGD6.4s126:44.496:33.236:41.0106:37.036:44.396:40.386:44.366:45.576:38.373.1%1h00:15.061:50.0
7th24Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes6.0s96:54.1176:33.676:40.076:37.446:37.646:37.866:45.276:44.566:38.985.2%1h00:15.071:50.0
8th25Iain PATON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop7.3s226:53.6166:34.696:37.636:41.076:43.886:40.176:48.186:50.2126:41.394.8%1h00:38.082:13.0
9th4Tony FAWCETT Bergamont6.9s176:43.486:41.4126:45.2126:43.6106:42.776:43.896:48.796:49.9116:36.953.3%1h00:43.092:18.0
10th41George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Wheelers CC6.2s106:35.366:33.356:40.386:43.396:52.7186:51.3136:53.9146:49.6106:37.265.2%1h00:43.0102:18.0
11th16Jack CLARKSON (elt) Hope Factory Racing5.9s76:44.7106:33.356:43.7116:40.666:47.7106:44.8106:55.4186:49.596:57.3186.1%1h01:03.0112:38.0
12th17Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing6.3s116:52.6146:42.4136:45.9136:47.1116:51.8136:50.7126:49.8106:54.4156:47.4143.0%1h01:28.0123:03.0
13th11Nick BARNES Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5.9s76:34.416:40.0116:47.5146:53.0187:04.8236:51.4146:53.6137:04.3196:42.2107.7%1h01:37.0133:12.0
14th47James HYDE (elt) Wellingborough Cycles RT7.8s266:58.0206:44.5156:48.1156:50.6146:51.0126:53.5156:50.6116:50.6136:42.5113.9%1h01:37.0143:12.0
15th37Nick CRAIG Scott racing6.8s156:57.3186:47.2186:48.2166:49.5126:50.9116:54.0196:50.7126:50.8146:43.2123.5%1h01:38.0153:13.0
16th14Tom VAN DEN BOSCH Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6.8s156:53.5156:46.4176:49.0176:52.5156:52.3166:53.9186:55.3176:47.986:59.6193.2%1h01:57.0163:32.0
17th13Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7.0s206:45.0116:42.9147:00.9226:52.6166:52.0156:53.6176:54.1157:12.8257:10.9247.4%1h02:32.0174:07.0
18th12Michael BUTLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6.5s146:45.3126:54.5216:39.966:52.7177:33.4336:54.0196:57.3197:01.0166:51.91513.4%1h02:36.0184:11.0
19th22Chris CAMERON Kinning Cycles5.8s46:49.4136:45.8166:57.5206:50.0136:52.3166:48.1116:55.1167:06.5227:29.42510.7%1h02:40.0194:15.0
20th6Chris METCALFE Derby Mercury RC8.0s287:05.7226:47.5196:55.6186:56.0227:00.3196:53.5157:03.2227:08.7237:03.6205.2%1h03:02.0204:37.0
21st32Robin SHORT Pedalsport Cycling Club8.8s377:17.9286:55.1237:03.6236:55.8206:51.8136:57.7216:57.4207:01.5176:54.0166.3%1h03:03.0214:38.0
22nd26Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing6.9s177:06.5246:56.4256:58.7216:55.8207:00.4207:07.0247:00.5217:04.7207:05.3212.7%1h03:22.0224:57.0
23rd43David EARTH Steve Poole PlantHireRaleigh7.3s226:58.8216:54.8226:56.1197:02.6257:05.2247:06.5237:09.2247:12.9267:10.6234.4%1h03:44.0235:19.0
24th45Seb HERROD Strada-Sport8.2s297:12.3266:59.9277:04.1257:04.3267:07.9257:11.0267:13.0257:02.5186:56.0174.1%1h03:59.0245:34.0
25th19Robert BURNS Islabikes8.3s307:19.5306:49.3207:36.6356:59.4247:01.9216:59.7227:04.4237:04.7207:07.42211.6%1h04:11.0255:46.0
26th39Martin WOFFINDIN Secret-Training.cc7.0s207:12.4277:01.9287:03.7246:56.1237:04.5227:11.9277:14.5267:11.2247:45.42611.8%1h04:48.0266:23.0
27th21Bruce DALTON Kinesis UK6.4s126:57.4196:56.8267:08.3277:10.8297:10.6267:23.2307:25.9287.0%50:19.427
28th35James GARRETT Rugby Velo7.4s257:18.9296:55.2247:04.5267:08.8277:19.9317:12.8287:16.5275.9%50:24.028
29th49Gareth WHITTALL www.Zepnat.com RT go to site8.4s317:33.8357:08.9307:14.9287:14.2307:11.9277:07.0246.3%43:39.129
30th30Rob WATSON (gvet) Paceline Cycles North8.6s337:11.0257:16.6357:17.7317:09.3287:17.5297:23.2303.2%43:43.930
31st9Scott WILSON (spt) Team Elite8.6s337:30.1337:12.1327:16.5307:14.3317:17.9307:27.4324.2%44:06.931
32nd7Samuel HOLDER DRK Racing9.0s397:30.7347:08.1297:23.1337:25.2337:19.9317:19.4295.3%44:15.432
33rd51Josh JONES 8.5s327:45.2387:14.4337:16.2297:17.9327:14.7287.1%36:56.933
34th8Gary PRICE Dynamic Rides CC10.0s447:29.0327:15.3347:18.8327:25.5347:45.5356.9%37:24.134
35th53Dave SAUNDERS 8.9s387:27.5317:36.6377:26.1347:36.0357:35.5342.4%37:50.635
36th5Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club8.6s337:35.5367:29.1367:44.4367:40.1363.4%30:37.736
37th3Daniel PREECE Army CSR7.8s267:38.8377:38.1397:50.0397:51.3372.9%31:06.037
38th10Gary FREEMAN Fast Test Racing Team9.0s397:50.2397:41.6407:56.3413.2%23:37.138
39th36Jeremy HICKS Rugby Velo7.3s228:05.8437:36.9387:47.9386.3%23:37.939
40th2Benjamin SHUCKSMITH Alford Wheelers10.0s447:59.6427:43.9417:46.2373.4%23:39.740
41st27Russell JELLY Mapperley CC9.6s427:57.1407:46.2427:56.1402.3%23:49.041
42nd34Dean HILL Rapha Cycling Club9.1s417:57.7417:50.0438:00.7422.3%23:57.542
43rd23Glenn KINNING Kinning Cycles8.6s338:06.6447:58.7441.7%16:13.943
44th31Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles9.8s438:18.5458:13.3451.1%16:41.644
44Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC6.9s177:05.9237:10.6311.1% DNF

19-22 men  Lap chart Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Billy HARDING Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.3s16:34.236:34.936:25.716:36.916:43.136:42.226:41.426:42.326:31.914.5%59:38.01-
2nd67Stephen LEE Derwentside CC5.9s26:35.656:33.616:40.136:40.636:37.516:41.616:41.316:42.016:49.244.0%1h00:07.0229.0s
3rd64James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW6.9s96:45.286:41.466:43.546:43.246:44.446:48.356:50.056:43.136:47.232.1%1h00:53.031:15.0
4th91David CONROY Eurocycles.com go to site / Scott6.3s66:34.236:39.446:44.956:44.866:58.866:46.946:47.636:51.877:02.577.2%1h01:17.041:39.0
5th86George FOX Paul MilnesBradford Olympic RC6.2s36:54.0106:45.986:56.2106:43.356:42.026:49.066:49.846:49.646:51.353.5%1h01:27.051:49.0
6th88Joe WILLIAMS (u23) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS8.1s226:56.3126:44.476:47.366:48.976:54.656:53.976:51.366:50.956:42.223.5%1h01:38.062:00.0
7th74Harry YATES Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6.7s86:34.026:53.0116:52.996:52.987:00.176:54.086:55.776:51.467:08.198.7%1h02:09.072:31.0
8th94Matthew FRATESI Swansea University CT6.6s76:44.066:58.3157:07.9137:06.4127:07.787:10.7127:16.9127:12.197:04.888.1%1h03:55.084:17.0
9th80Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport7.0s107:05.5156:49.6106:56.7117:01.4107:36.5237:06.1107:00.587:15.0107:01.1611.5%1h03:59.094:21.0
10th84Jack MURPHY (u23) Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC7.3s136:55.6116:46.096:49.886:54.597:10.9127:20.2177:24.2147:27.6117:11.71010.2%1h04:08.0104:30.0
11th68Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CC7.0s106:49.896:54.9127:04.6127:13.9177:17.0157:15.1167:08.9117:10.187:14.5116.6%1h04:16.0114:38.0
12th96Tom MARTIN (u23) Wheelbase Altura MGD7.4s157:08.5177:01.3177:17.9217:10.4147:09.4117:12.8157:05.493.9%50:13.112
13th93Anthony NEAVE Stourbridge CC8.6s247:13.9197:01.1167:08.5147:13.7167:08.8107:12.6147:17.9134.0%50:25.113
14th83James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching7.7s187:18.3217:06.0217:15.8197:11.6157:14.8147:09.6117:07.5102.9%50:31.314
15th62Reno BAUTERS Acrog - Balen BC7.3s136:44.876:41.156:48.077:07.0137:08.697:03.696.9%41:40.415
16th92William GASCOYNE Sherwood Pines CyclesForme7.5s167:05.3146:56.8147:15.5187:03.9117:11.0137:44.02011.3%43:24.016
17th82Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6.2s37:02.7137:03.2197:12.6157:20.5207:22.2187:25.9195.5%43:33.317
18th79Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team7.8s197:16.8207:05.5207:20.7247:17.0187:19.3177:12.1133.6%43:39.218
19th69Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC9.3s287:19.3237:07.9227:17.1207:20.4197:18.2167:24.8183.9%43:57.019
20th87Simeon YOUNG Pedalsport Cycling Club8.0s217:12.7187:17.2257:12.8167:23.2217:33.0204.7%36:46.920
21st77Harry LEWIS (sen) Joe's Bikes8.9s277:23.5247:02.5187:18.3237:24.6237:36.3228.0%36:54.121
22nd75Daniel CHARLTON (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.8s267:33.2277:11.6237:18.1227:24.3227:31.6195.0%37:07.622
23rd89James PICKERING (elt) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport9.3s287:30.2257:18.2267:31.9257:40.5247:36.0215.1%37:46.123
24th73Charlie COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's7.8s197:30.7267:46.2297:49.8277:51.8264.7%31:06.324
25th78Ben DRANSFIELD KTM Impsport RT7.5s167:33.4287:43.5287:56.6295.1%23:21.025
26th71Tom KEELING Eastgate Cycles9.3s287:52.6297:48.2307:50.9280.9%23:41.026
27th65Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club9.3s287:59.4307:58.7338:08.9302.1%24:16.327
28th81Joseph RICCIARDI Team Manx Telecom9.6s338:03.8327:54.0318:09.0313.2%24:16.428
29th66Mark ALLEN (u23) Congleton CC9.8s348:02.7317:54.6328:23.4326.1%24:30.529
30th72Oliver HAYWARD Gloucester city cycling club9.3s288:13.4338:10.9340.5%16:33.630
31st90Samuel MORRIS (u23) Revolutions Racing8.1s229:32.3347:33.12726.3%17:13.531
76Thomas MEIN Hope Factory Racing6.2s36:33.616:34.326:31.026:37.828:40.8256:42.5333.2% DNF
85Bailey WILMOT Cycle Team OnForm8.7s257:19.0227:16.9247:36.6267:45.5257:51.3247.9% DNF
63Kieren BROWN Argi+8point8The Winter Green7.0s107:07.2166:55.4137:14.5174.6% DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Ben TULETT Beeline Bicycles RT6.3s187:06.227:13.817:16.827:16.917:18.327:17.842.8%43:36.01-
2nd3Lewis ASKEY Hotchillee / Team Backstedt5.6s97:11.757:18.437:21.467:17.927:16.117:11.022.4%43:42.126.1s
3rd26Cameron MASON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop5.5s77:13.867:20.947:14.517:20.237:19.647:10.412.4%43:44.738.7s
4th12Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC5.3s57:09.537:22.057:20.357:37.687:18.937:17.636.5%44:11.1435.1s
5th50Matthew ELLIS (jun) Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh6.0s157:22.397:17.027:19.147:30.767:25.457:22.563.1%44:22.9546.9s
6th41Jenson YOUNG Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6.3s187:20.587:24.777:18.537:24.447:25.967:30.072.6%44:30.3654.3s
7th45Matthew TAYLOR (yth) Shibden Cycling Club7.5s397:19.777:50.6187:23.177:26.557:33.397:20.557.0%45:01.371:25.3
8th37Callum MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site5.1s17:09.947:25.497:30.087:45.2127:45.1137:32.8118.2%45:13.581:37.5
9th27Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC5.2s27:22.6107:26.7107:31.797:41.7117:57.9227:34.5138.0%45:40.092:04.0
10th38Euan CAMERON Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.7s107:47.1197:23.967:46.5127:39.797:30.177:36.9175.2%45:49.7102:13.7
11th9Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC5.5s77:05.317:24.887:50.7168:05.3267:50.2167:36.81614.1%45:58.4112:22.4
12th28Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC5.9s127:34.9137:48.4177:53.5227:34.977:32.987:31.8104.8%46:02.3122:26.3
13th47Harrison KNIGHT Solihull CC5.2s27:25.1117:40.3117:51.7197:48.3148:04.4297:31.088.8%46:25.9132:49.9
14th14Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing6.9s307:33.3127:44.4137:56.9247:40.1107:50.0157:34.6145.2%46:26.2142:50.2
15th10Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon CC6.3s187:43.7177:55.2267:47.0137:46.5137:40.7127:35.9154.2%46:35.1152:59.1
16th19Will COOPER (jun) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5.2s27:47.6217:53.2227:51.3187:50.7157:37.8107:32.8114.5%46:38.4163:02.4
17th43Oliver SNODDEN SF Racing5.9s127:52.7237:52.5217:50.3157:51.3177:37.9117:38.7183.2%46:49.2173:13.2
18th40Oliver HOWSON Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.7s107:42.1157:47.8157:45.4117:59.2237:53.2207:44.4223.7%46:57.6183:21.6
19th44Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club6.8s257:47.1197:42.7127:59.5257:57.7207:50.6177:39.3194.4%47:03.5193:27.5
20th1Joe BECKINGSALE (u23) Abergavenny Road Club7.0s317:46.3187:47.1147:54.5237:56.5197:52.4187:42.1203.1%47:05.9203:29.9
21st49Harry BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site7.5s397:40.9147:50.7197:44.1107:58.5228:01.0258:12.4376.8%47:35.1213:59.1
22nd18Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6.2s168:01.8277:51.9207:50.2147:51.1167:53.1198:03.8342.9%47:38.0224:02.0
23rd57Cameron HURST Xrt - Elmy Cycles6.6s238:05.1298:06.3297:51.0177:58.1218:00.4237:50.3253.4%47:57.6234:21.6
24th48Jacob KNIGHT Solihull CC5.3s57:42.3169:11.1537:53.1217:53.4187:45.1137:31.0822.2%48:01.2244:25.2
25th30Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy6.6s238:06.0307:57.8278:03.2288:06.3278:03.9287:43.8214.9%48:07.4254:31.4
26th58Tom COUZENS Zappi's Cycling Club7.0s318:01.0267:47.8157:52.7208:30.8448:02.4277:51.4269.2%48:13.1264:37.1
27th34James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC6.3s188:02.1287:54.2248:13.4328:11.6328:01.6267:53.1284.3%48:22.1274:46.1
28th15Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT8.4s517:57.5257:53.7238:02.1278:16.6368:09.2348:01.0314.8%48:28.4284:52.4
29th5Adam MCGARR Biking.ie6.8s258:11.0348:11.8318:04.3298:01.0248:07.1318:02.0332.2%48:43.9295:07.9
30th32Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC7.6s427:48.1227:54.5258:48.8488:07.8298:11.0357:54.92913.0%48:52.6305:16.6
31st35Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker Altura Racing6.8s258:15.8358:17.7348:20.4358:07.1288:00.4237:52.8275.8%49:01.0315:25.0
32nd39Joe HOWCROFT Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6.2s168:07.1318:17.7348:11.7318:15.4358:09.0338:01.5323.4%49:08.5325:32.5
33rd17Blain JAMIESON Halesowen A & CC7.2s358:19.3368:19.3378:06.5308:09.6308:08.3327:58.7304.3%49:08.9335:32.9
34th33Tom DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC5.9s129:13.9538:00.0288:02.0268:03.7257:57.3217:49.52418.0%49:12.2345:36.2
35th25Lee HARVEY Kinning Cycles6.8s257:55.0248:09.4308:28.4418:23.2388:20.8378:07.4357.0%49:30.9355:54.9
36th13Freddie GROVER Fast Test Racing Team8.4s518:34.2478:18.2368:24.9388:23.2388:04.8307:47.32310.0%49:41.1366:05.1
37th8Joseph ALLAN Derwentside CC7.7s448:07.7328:13.8328:21.5378:16.9378:24.2398:09.5363.4%49:41.1376:05.1
38th24Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club7.2s358:19.3368:21.7408:17.5348:11.4318:17.0368:15.7392.1%49:49.7386:13.7
39th52Joseph BENNETT Welwyn Wheelers CC8.0s478:21.9408:14.8338:16.4338:12.4338:30.3418:30.7453.7%50:14.2396:38.2
40th22Jonny GILL Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS7.8s458:25.2418:19.4388:29.8428:26.1428:21.5388:32.7462.7%50:42.5407:06.5
41st55Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers7.5s398:33.6468:23.9428:32.1438:24.9408:28.8408:14.7383.8%50:45.5417:09.5
42nd36Will THACKRAY Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic8.2s488:21.3398:31.9478:26.1408:26.6438:30.7428:29.3442.1%50:54.0427:18.0
43rd6Ben BISHOP (u23) Charlotteville CC7.2s358:25.3428:30.4468:25.4398:25.6418:45.3468:21.1404.8%51:00.2437:24.2
44th21James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.3s498:33.1448:19.8398:20.9368:15.0349:04.2478:25.4419.9%51:06.7447:30.7
45th7Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth6.5s228:20.3388:23.3418:45.0478:32.9458:36.4438:26.1424.9%51:10.5457:34.5
46th53Nathan BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC7.6s428:25.4438:27.7438:32.2448:43.8478:41.6458:28.3433.6%51:26.7467:50.7
47th46Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling Club8.5s548:33.3458:30.3458:36.2468:38.5468:37.5448:34.7471.6%51:38.9478:02.9
48th29Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres6.8s258:08.6338:28.8448:33.3458:55.4489:09.8489:01.84812.5%52:24.4488:48.4
49th2Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club7.1s348:51.7528:52.7488:51.9490.2%26:43.449
50th51Toby PERRY Thanet RC Race Team7.0s318:50.6508:53.4508:58.0501.4%26:49.050
51st23Louis EVANS (2) Innovation Racing8.6s558:46.9498:53.2499:01.8512.8%26:50.551
52nd56Daniel MORRIS (opn) Wolverhampton Wheelers8.4s518:42.0488:56.6519:04.8524.4%26:51.852
53rd54Samuel PAINTER Wigmore CC7.3s388:51.4519:01.9529:07.1533.0%27:07.753
54th11Connor RUMBLES East Coast Riders7.8s459:21.8549:26.3540.8%18:55.954
55th42Joe BALE Pines Cycles Enve8.3s499:43.955n/a9:52.255

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

69 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Kris LAPERE Annequin Cycling Team8.8s46:43.816:48.666:43.216:46.216:52.716:49.042.4%40:52.01-
2nd1Nick CRAIG Scott racing8.8s46:45.986:46.726:50.336:50.956:55.336:41.013.6%40:58.726.7s
3rd13Ian TAYLOR (vet1) C&N Cycles8.5s26:44.226:48.346:50.336:50.736:54.926:42.823.0%40:59.537.5s
4th64Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC9.7s236:45.876:47.136:49.026:50.736:55.846:46.832.5%41:04.9412.9s
5th68James BRYAN Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site8.9s86:44.336:49.286:51.456:47.926:59.357:03.064.6%41:23.9531.9s
6th52Darren ATKINS Ride Coventry8.1s16:44.956:48.556:52.466:56.167:01.067:08.595.8%41:39.4647.4s
7th18Daniel GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden8.8s46:44.746:48.666:56.676:59.277:05.5107:10.8126.4%41:54.171:02.1
8th12Andy TAYLOR C&N Cycles8.8s46:45.766:49.597:03.897:03.797:03.197:08.085.5%42:02.581:10.5
9th70Paul LLOYD (vet) 10.5s406:55.4126:55.9107:05.3117:03.487:03.087:00.052.4%42:13.591:21.5
10th28Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing9.7s236:54.2117:04.9157:06.6127:05.7127:01.977:04.773.0%42:27.6101:35.6
11th33Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing9.1s116:52.096:46.517:00.087:13.1147:22.7187:09.4108.9%42:32.8111:40.8
12th47James DALTON Pedalsport Cycling Club10.4s376:56.3137:03.2147:04.6107:07.0137:07.1117:09.7113.2%42:38.3121:46.3
13th9Alan NIXON Blumilk.com go to site9.8s257:13.4217:02.6127:18.3207:05.4117:17.1127:15.0153.7%43:21.5132:29.5
14th21Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC9.8s257:25.3317:01.5117:08.1137:04.3107:18.2137:16.4165.6%43:23.6142:31.6
15th67Daniel ALEXANDER Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site9.5s187:03.6167:03.0137:12.3147:13.5167:24.6207:18.4185.1%43:24.7152:32.7
16th72Andrew PARRY (vet) Forza Cycles Racing Team8.6s36:52.1107:09.5197:21.8227:17.1207:21.6157:14.9147.2%43:25.6162:33.6
17th59Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club8.9s87:01.5157:05.8167:12.4157:13.3157:24.8227:19.9215.5%43:26.7172:34.7
18th29Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's9.9s287:13.3207:06.6177:15.1167:13.9177:21.8167:17.4173.6%43:37.9182:45.9
19th11Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles9.3s127:06.5187:13.7227:15.8187:14.8187:20.6147:25.3274.4%43:46.0192:54.0
20th16Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC9.4s167:03.8177:12.7207:18.5217:16.0197:30.2307:29.1296.2%43:59.6203:07.6
21st45Ed FRASER PB Cycle Coaching RT9.8s257:23.6267:08.0187:17.7197:25.1237:24.5197:18.4184.0%44:07.0213:15.0
22nd43Rob PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team9.3s127:07.4197:13.4217:15.2177:28.0267:35.3387:34.9376.5%44:23.4223:31.4
23rd27Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing9.5s187:13.5227:16.8237:23.2237:31.9327:31.9327:29.8314.2%44:36.5233:44.5
24th73George RICHARDSON 9.3s127:01.3147:29.5347:41.6417:33.1357:28.3267:20.5229.6%44:43.5243:51.5
25th60Steven HENSHALL St Helens CRC10.7s437:24.6287:23.5287:28.1287:34.5377:24.6207:18.8203.6%44:44.7253:52.7
26th30David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC9.9s287:25.0297:26.3307:26.9257:28.6287:28.5277:21.3241.7%44:46.4263:54.4
27th34Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC10.2s357:23.6267:22.9267:30.2307:28.1277:30.0297:24.5261.6%44:49.3273:57.3
28th69Kristian BRAVIN 11.9s627:27.9327:23.4277:30.2307:23.7217:25.8237:33.7362.3%44:56.6284:04.6
29th22Martin KENNEDY (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing9.3s127:14.8237:26.6317:36.7397:27.2247:34.5367:30.6335.0%44:59.6294:07.6
30th75James WADDINGTON (vet) 10.0s317:41.0427:18.7247:34.5377:27.4257:27.6257:20.6235.1%44:59.7304:07.7
31st46Richard CRABTREE Pedalsport Cycling Club10.0s317:30.0357:27.5327:25.1247:30.8317:29.4287:26.8281.3%45:00.3314:08.3
32nd31Nathan MILLER Heanor Clarion CC10.4s377:28.8337:20.1257:33.5357:30.1297:26.4247:33.3353.0%45:02.5324:10.5
33rd8Gary SCOTT (vet) Bicicielo10.0s317:22.6257:24.1297:30.0297:34.8387:32.5337:29.5302.8%45:03.2334:11.2
34th24Roger MAIDMENT Forest Side Riders9.5s188:09.3667:32.6407:27.8277:24.4227:21.8167:13.01313.0%45:18.4344:26.4
35th51Neil HALLIDAY RAMcc11.7s597:47.6507:28.7337:27.1267:32.9347:31.5317:22.3255.7%45:21.7354:29.7
36th40Mike JACKSON CC Luton9.6s217:29.1347:29.5347:33.1347:36.1397:42.5417:30.2323.0%45:30.0364:38.0
37th44Richard EDGE Nottingham Clarion CC10.2s357:37.4397:36.2437:33.9367:30.4307:33.6357:32.9341.6%45:34.6374:42.6
38th49Michael BURDON PH-MASPaul MilnesOldfield ERT10.7s437:32.2367:35.7427:35.2387:32.8337:32.7347:41.0391.9%45:40.4384:48.4
39th56Keith MURRAY Scott racing9.0s107:35.6377:31.1377:30.7327:33.8367:46.4437:41.9423.5%45:48.3394:56.3
40th15Malcolm GRAY Cestria CC11.3s537:41.9437:32.1387:32.1337:37.8407:34.9377:41.2402.2%45:51.0404:59.0
41st4David ALLEN (vet) Alford Wheelers9.4s167:19.2247:39.0457:37.8407:48.7447:49.8467:58.3518.9%46:22.1415:30.1
42nd25Keith DAVIES (vet) Forza Cycles Racing Team10.5s407:36.7387:38.3447:44.4427:44.9427:49.1457:54.1483.8%46:37.9425:45.9
43rd42Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport11.2s497:48.9517:43.2487:47.2477:48.8457:41.5407:45.5441.6%46:46.3435:54.3
44th65Keith STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC11.8s617:54.7587:45.1517:46.8457:46.1437:44.9427:40.5383.1%46:50.0445:58.0
45th55Sam CHATWIN (exp) Run & Ride Midland Bike Fit9.9s287:40.3417:41.9467:52.0507:52.0467:50.8477:48.1452.5%46:54.9456:02.9
46th63Simon GIBBS (1) Tyneside Vagabonds CC10.7s437:49.9527:32.9417:45.5447:55.6487:56.0507:58.8525.7%47:09.3466:17.3
47th6Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury10.7s437:51.5537:42.0477:49.7498:02.3547:47.8447:51.9474.4%47:15.8476:23.8
48th38Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC11.2s497:45.0467:43.7497:54.3528:00.1517:51.9487:50.6463.5%47:16.6486:24.6
49th71Kyle MARTIN (gvet) 11.3s537:52.7547:47.8527:54.7537:55.1477:53.9497:42.1432.8%47:17.4496:25.4
50th57James THOMPSON (vet) Scott racing10.5s407:38.7407:32.2397:45.4438:01.1538:02.3558:24.36011.5%47:34.4506:42.4
51st37Mark WHITTAKER GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles12.4s667:53.3567:45.0507:47.1467:56.5497:59.4528:03.4554.0%47:36.9516:44.9
52nd54Phil HUGHES Rugby Velo10.4s377:46.4487:48.3537:52.7517:58.1508:01.5538:01.0533.2%47:38.3526:46.3
53rd23Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site10.1s347:44.1447:54.7567:54.7538:02.3547:58.4518:03.7564.2%47:47.9536:55.9
54th2James DYSON 3RT12.2s657:44.5457:30.4368:02.1568:17.1638:16.1637:56.15010.4%47:58.3547:06.3
55th41Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers11.5s577:52.9557:53.6557:58.6558:05.5568:02.0547:54.4492.7%47:58.3557:06.3
56th53Colin MILLER (2) Ride Coventry11.1s488:47.8688:30.6667:48.7487:44.6417:37.7397:41.54115.3%48:22.0567:30.0
57th35Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC12.7s698:00.7617:57.9588:05.0588:00.5528:03.9568:08.3572.2%48:29.0577:37.0
58th50David SHAW (vet) PH-MASPaul MilnesOldfield ERT11.4s567:54.4577:51.7548:09.6608:09.0588:13.9618:03.2544.7%48:33.1587:41.1
59th10Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers11.9s628:00.9627:55.0578:09.1598:09.7598:04.5578:12.7593.7%48:43.6597:51.6
60th14Robert WIMBLE Cadence Sport11.6s588:06.6648:02.9608:03.2578:08.4578:09.0598:12.2581.9%48:53.8608:01.8
61st32Philip HINCHLIFFE Holmfirth Cycling Club11.2s497:45.0468:06.0638:22.6648:14.8628:14.3628:28.6619.4%49:22.2618:30.2
62nd48Dermot MCKEE Pedalsport Cycling Club11.7s598:00.2608:04.4618:11.6618:13.2618:12.6608:41.2628.5%49:34.8628:42.8
63rd39Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton12.4s667:57.1598:11.6658:16.1628:22.9658:08.4585.4%41:08.563
64th20Nigel DILKS Cycle Derby CC11.3s537:46.8498:00.2598:22.2638:26.5668:28.3678.9%41:15.364
65th3Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club11.2s498:07.3658:05.7628:24.2668:19.2648:19.1643.8%41:26.765
66th62Lee EATON Transition Bikes12.6s688:10.4678:45.8678:34.4678:35.5688:20.9667.2%42:39.666
67th66Matthew EASTWOOD York Cycleworks11.9s628:02.2638:08.8648:34.8688:31.9679:13.26814.7%42:42.867
68th17Andy HURST Colchester Rovers CC10.7s439:32.9699:15.9688:23.4658:10.6608:19.56516.8%43:53.068
7Andy COLLIS Bicicielo9.6s217:25.230n/a DNF

50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

85 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st70Chris YOUNG (gvet) Paul MilnesOldfieldERT / PHMAS5.3s47:10.757:01.617:04.326:59.926:59.926:53.514.2%42:15.21-
2nd43Stephen KNIGHT Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe6.3s207:19.6107:02.526:59.816:57.816:55.416:57.825.8%42:19.224.0s
3rd1Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site5.3s47:01.927:10.357:04.937:02.947:03.737:14.633.0%42:43.5328.3s
4th2Timothy DAVIES Abergavenny / JP Signs Print5.8s117:01.617:09.847:04.937:02.737:11.547:16.243.5%42:52.5437.3s
5th80Richard CROSS (gvet) Stroud Valley Velos5.0s17:10.447:13.467:11.457:20.567:27.397:21.873.9%43:49.751:34.5
6th42Mark JAMES (gvt2) Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe6.9s317:08.937:07.937:16.877:19.757:27.4107:23.084.6%43:50.661:35.4
7th82Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi5.8s117:25.6157:20.3107:18.387:21.177:23.457:18.661.7%44:13.171:57.9
8th24Steven DAVIES (gvet) Hargroves-RidleyMontezuma's5.7s107:26.2197:19.687:14.667:25.6107:23.457:18.452.7%44:13.281:58.0
9th13Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles5.8s117:20.3117:18.477:25.8127:23.487:26.677:29.1102.4%44:29.492:14.2
10th40Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe5.6s87:18.287:28.4177:25.2117:23.697:26.987:32.2133.2%44:39.9102:24.7
11th68Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough5.2s37:15.677:25.4157:27.0137:31.7147:33.1147:28.694.0%44:46.7112:31.5
12th81Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles5.0s17:13.167:20.5117:31.2157:36.3187:33.3157:29.1105.4%44:48.4122:33.2
13th85Michael BOWEN West Suffolk Wheelers6.2s187:26.1187:19.897:21.297:31.5137:32.2137:35.9183.7%44:52.8132:37.6
14th37Jon LYONS GS Invicta Herberts Cycles5.6s87:18.997:35.1237:34.1167:35.9177:29.2117:38.7234.5%45:17.2143:02.0
15th21Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team6.6s247:26.8207:23.4137:35.2187:37.4207:39.4197:35.6173.6%45:24.2153:09.0
16th72Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT7.1s367:24.6147:20.8127:23.2107:39.2227:51.2317:40.4256.9%45:26.4163:11.2
17th35Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing8.6s547:52.6377:26.4167:36.7217:31.3127:30.8127:31.8125.9%45:38.1173:22.9
18th6Richard ATKINSON Ashburn Wealth5.8s117:25.8167:35.3247:35.5197:39.8237:44.8257:38.9244.3%45:45.6183:30.4
19th48Ian WRIGHT Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe6.3s207:32.2217:41.2317:38.0227:34.2157:41.5237:33.9142.1%45:47.1193:31.9
20th9Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club9.4s658:01.4427:31.3187:28.7147:28.8117:34.4167:34.9157.3%45:48.8203:33.6
21st41Peter BUSBY Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe6.6s247:46.8327:33.1207:36.2207:34.8167:36.6177:37.1193.0%45:51.0213:35.8
22nd79Stephen WHITEHOUSE Stourbridge CC5.8s117:22.5137:33.6217:42.1277:47.7307:41.9247:38.3225.7%45:51.7223:36.5
23rd61Lee EDMONDS Mercedes AMG PETRONAS6.7s277:37.0257:35.7257:38.1237:36.3187:39.4197:48.2312.7%46:01.4233:46.2
24th45Philip ROACH Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe5.3s47:25.9177:34.8227:34.6177:49.4337:48.9297:51.6355.8%46:10.5243:55.3
25th67Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough7.0s347:42.4277:32.2197:43.0297:37.8217:45.2267:46.7293.2%46:14.1253:58.9
26th34John WOOD Ilkley Cycling Club6.5s237:45.7317:37.6277:41.6257:40.8247:41.0227:45.0271.8%46:18.0264:02.8
27th77Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Club9.5s687:49.3337:37.3267:39.4247:44.6287:38.0187:41.5262.6%46:19.4274:04.2
28th62Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC6.2s187:45.2307:42.4337:44.1317:50.8367:40.1217:35.3163.4%46:24.2284:09.0
29th4Nige SMITH (gvet) Argi8point8The Winter Green7.1s367:43.6297:38.0287:41.8267:41.9267:45.2267:48.1302.2%46:25.6294:10.4
30th87Sean BESWICK Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site5.8s117:36.9247:38.0287:42.1277:43.2277:49.9307:49.8332.8%46:25.6304:10.4
31st7Brian JOHNSON Barnesbury CC5.3s47:21.0127:24.8148:15.1597:52.9397:51.8337:52.73712.3%46:43.6314:28.4
32nd59Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC6.0s177:40.5267:40.7307:43.2307:48.2328:01.4407:54.7384.5%46:54.8324:39.6
33rd19John ELWELL East Bradford CC7.8s438:04.6467:45.7347:46.6337:47.3297:47.2287:37.6205.9%46:56.6334:41.4
34th65Mick ASPEY Northumbria Police CC8.6s547:50.9367:49.3407:54.1397:41.1257:51.6327:46.4282.8%47:01.8344:46.6
35th51Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire Road Club6.6s247:36.6237:41.4327:45.1327:49.5348:06.6488:15.6568.5%47:21.3355:06.1
36th49John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB7.5s388:05.1477:53.8477:47.1357:47.7307:54.9347:51.6353.9%47:27.5365:12.3
37th38Dave COPLAND Ipswich Bicycle Club6.3s207:49.7347:46.2378:00.7477:50.9378:00.0358:07.3494.5%47:41.1375:25.9
38th33Tim GILL Ilkley Cycling Club9.9s748:29.5687:46.1367:47.0347:50.0358:01.6417:37.92111.3%47:42.0385:26.8
39th44Harvey LEVANN Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe6.7s277:35.7227:55.1507:53.5378:01.3468:03.9448:06.0466.6%47:42.0395:26.8
40th5Simon HALE Army CSR8.3s508:09.0547:46.2377:54.0387:55.8418:01.2397:50.9344.9%47:45.4405:30.2
41st17Peter TURNER Derby Mercury RC10.7s808:17.3607:53.9487:54.7407:54.9408:00.0357:48.6326.1%48:00.0415:44.8
42nd31Patrick HAYES Hub Vélo6.8s298:01.4427:55.8547:56.8427:59.1448:01.1387:59.5401.2%48:00.3425:45.1
43rd63Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers9.4s658:07.0497:53.9488:00.2467:52.0388:01.6418:01.2423.2%48:05.1435:49.9
44th53Neil SIMPSON London Phoenix CC8.1s467:57.8417:53.7467:59.4458:01.8478:03.7438:05.6452.5%48:10.1445:54.9
45th86Pascal ARNOUX Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7.9s447:57.3407:56.3568:05.4547:58.5428:04.7458:01.4431.9%48:11.3455:56.1
46th32John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers6.8s297:50.1357:56.1558:05.0538:06.8498:06.3478:00.5413.6%48:11.5465:56.3
47th88Jonathan MARSHALL (gvet) Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site8.9s607:53.1387:48.5397:57.6438:08.3508:14.2548:04.8445.5%48:15.4476:00.2
48th11James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club7.5s388:19.5647:52.9448:03.2517:58.8438:00.0357:56.5395.6%48:18.4486:03.2
49th39Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club7.0s348:06.3487:52.5427:59.2448:03.2488:04.8468:11.7544.1%48:24.6496:09.4
50th3Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team6.9s318:01.6447:57.4577:55.4418:12.0568:08.7498:09.3523.5%48:31.2506:16.0
51st47Timothy STOWE Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe8.2s488:08.3517:55.4538:01.9507:59.4458:10.8518:18.3574.8%48:42.2516:27.0
52nd14Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden9.8s708:08.3517:52.5428:03.2518:09.8528:13.3528:09.7534.4%48:46.6526:31.4
53rd20Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC10.1s778:10.5557:55.1508:08.2568:10.5548:09.0508:06.3473.2%48:49.8536:34.6
54th75Ian O'BRIEN RST Racing Team7.5s388:03.9457:52.9448:01.4488:22.0608:16.7568:07.3496.2%48:51.8546:36.6
55th8Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT9.1s628:13.6587:55.3528:05.5558:10.8558:15.4558:07.1484.2%48:56.7556:41.5
56th50Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC9.0s618:10.7567:57.9588:09.2578:08.9518:13.8538:14.7553.5%49:04.1566:48.9
57th27Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC7.6s417:54.7397:50.3418:01.7498:35.8718:28.3638:23.0599.7%49:21.4577:06.2
58th83Robert TUTT Velo Club Venta8.3s508:08.6537:58.0598:10.8588:14.9578:29.5658:24.2616.6%49:34.2587:19.0
59th12Martin VESTY Chevin Cycles.com Trek go to site8.8s588:23.4658:02.1628:16.3608:22.7618:21.7588:08.0514.4%49:42.8597:27.6
60th69Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club8.3s508:14.1598:04.4648:16.4618:15.1588:23.7598:24.0604.0%49:45.9607:30.7
61st56Paul GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team8.0s458:07.9508:04.1638:20.0638:26.6648:27.3628:21.9584.8%49:55.7617:40.5
62nd73Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry8.8s588:18.0627:59.1608:20.9648:19.9598:27.1618:47.56310.1%50:21.3628:06.1
63rd23Graham FREER Hackney GT9.4s658:24.1668:01.7618:19.0628:24.9628:37.8728:46.4629.3%50:43.2638:28.0
64th84Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC8.6s548:12.7578:18.3668:39.0728:35.1698:26.8605.3%42:20.564
65th30Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club9.1s628:17.7618:20.2688:31.5708:32.7688:34.4693.4%42:25.665
66th52Michael WEBB (svet) Lichfield City CC10.7s808:32.4708:23.9718:27.8678:27.6658:30.5671.7%42:32.966
67th89Nigel HERROD 10.5s798:38.4738:20.6698:24.8658:28.3668:32.6683.6%42:35.267
68th22Stuart PICKERING www.giant-helston.co.uk go to site8.1s468:31.6698:16.1658:28.0688:44.3748:30.3665.7%42:38.468
69th10Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club10.7s808:38.8768:39.5798:26.5668:25.3638:28.7642.8%42:49.569
70th28Ian BRADLEY Heanor Clarion CC9.8s708:39.8778:23.5708:36.6718:31.2678:34.7703.2%42:55.670
71st54Adam PLATTS VC Londres10.7s808:28.2678:27.6728:43.4748:35.2708:53.4775.1%43:18.571
72nd76Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo10.1s778:38.6748:28.2738:29.1698:42.4738:50.3754.3%43:18.772
73rd60Chris WATTS Matlock CC9.3s648:19.4638:18.86710:18.4828:10.0538:19.55726.2%43:35.473
74th16Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site9.8s708:32.9718:33.9768:45.9769:01.8788:35.1715.6%43:39.474
75th57Jan SHEARSMITH Manchester Wheelers Club10.0s758:49.1818:38.8788:41.7738:44.4758:38.6732.0%43:42.675
76th58Paul DALTON Matlock CC11.1s858:52.3838:38.2778:45.8758:49.1768:51.1762.7%44:07.676
77th64Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching9.8s708:46.1808:59.1828:50.5788:38.6728:45.7744.0%44:09.877
78th74Ian GASCOIGNE Ride Coventry10.0s758:40.2788:30.4759:25.3818:52.3778:58.17810.8%44:36.378
79th55John WRIGHT (gvet) VC Long Eaton8.6s548:38.6748:51.6809:03.7799:02.4798:59.0794.8%44:43.979
80th46Philip STOKES Team Jewson Racing-Polypipe8.2s488:35.0728:29.5749:08.5809:16.9809:10.3809.3%44:48.480
36Adrian LYONS GS Invicta Herberts Cycles8.3s507:43.2287:46.0357:53.2362.2% DNF
26John GRAVELING Harrogate Nova CC10.7s808:51.2828:52.4818:50.2770.4% DNF
71Peter LAWRENCE PMR@Toachim House7.6s418:40.879n/a DNF
29Andrew AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club9.6s698:56.484n/a DNF
18Mark TURNER (gvet) Dinnington Racing Club6.9s31n/a DNF

12-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st148Daniel HOLMES Tyneside Vagabonds CCn/a25:29.01-
2nd152Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club6.4s17:34.467:28.517:36.137:30.911.7%30:16.324:47.3
3rd143Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team6.4s17:33.057:34.437:31.917:34.130.6%30:19.834:50.8
4th151Joshua TARLING West Wales Cycle RT6.7s77:32.937:34.227:32.327:34.020.4%30:20.044:51.0
5th130Max GREENSILL 7.2s167:32.937:41.047:43.347:50.783.9%30:55.155:26.1
6th150Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC6.8s117:44.687:51.287:56.277:44.852.5%31:23.665:54.6
7th93Bjoern KOERDT All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace8.0s267:56.5167:56.6137:45.057:37.744.1%31:23.775:54.7
8th140Riley BLACKMORE Pedalsport Cycling Club6.6s67:28.217:55.1108:04.6177:51.8108.1%31:26.285:57.2
9th139Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT6.7s77:51.0107:48.557:53.567:46.661.5%31:26.395:57.3
10th145Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme6.5s57:32.727:50.478:09.0228:04.1188.0%31:42.7106:13.7
11th102Jack HASTINGS Cardiff J.I.F.6.4s17:54.0137:52.498:00.0107:57.9111.6%31:50.8116:21.8
12th142Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC7.2s167:48.597:57.3157:58.088:01.0152.7%31:51.0126:22.0
13th115Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC6.4s17:51.7117:55.1108:00.0108:00.5141.9%31:53.8136:24.8
14th118Alex BARKER (yth) Halesowen A & CC7.0s127:35.578:09.7268:14.7247:47.378.6%31:54.1146:25.1
15th111Michael TAIT Derwentside CC7.1s157:54.2148:02.5208:02.5167:50.992.5%31:57.1156:28.1
16th136Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes7.0s127:56.3157:48.968:10.9238:02.1174.7%32:05.0166:36.0
17th125Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club9.7s448:01.0207:57.0147:59.597:58.8120.8%32:06.0176:37.0
18th96Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT7.5s187:57.0177:56.3128:08.9217:58.8122.6%32:08.4186:39.4
19th126Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club6.7s77:57.7188:03.6218:00.8128:01.7161.2%32:10.4196:41.4
20th113Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC7.7s218:01.8217:58.2168:00.8128:04.2191.3%32:12.7206:43.7
21st94Nathan HARDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)7.0s127:53.7128:00.5188:07.4188:16.1224.7%32:24.8216:55.8
22nd119Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC7.9s238:04.7267:59.9178:08.0198:09.3202.0%32:29.7227:00.7
23rd95Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)8.0s268:06.4278:04.1228:01.0148:13.4212.6%32:33.0237:04.0
24th117Scott FISHER (yth) Furness Future Flyers8.9s348:03.3228:01.9198:08.2208:21.2264.0%32:43.4247:14.4
25th92Emyr TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club8.1s288:10.3288:04.5238:16.8278:16.5232.5%32:56.2257:27.2
26th147William RYAN Solihull CC9.7s448:20.9358:07.0258:02.0158:22.4284.2%33:01.9267:32.9
27th134Edward HOPKINS The MI Racing Academy7.6s198:03.6238:14.2308:22.5318:20.0243.9%33:07.9277:38.9
28th141Harry ELLISON Pedalsport Cycling Club9.3s388:04.6258:11.2278:21.6298:27.4314.7%33:14.1287:45.1
29th153George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC8.7s338:17.5318:13.9298:22.2308:21.8271.7%33:24.1297:55.1
30th120Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC9.7s448:10.8298:17.6318:29.2328:26.6303.7%33:33.8308:04.8
31st132William LONGDEN Matlock CC8.9s348:17.8328:35.4418:15.4268:20.2254.0%33:37.6318:08.6
32nd149Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC11.1s598:33.9398:12.9288:19.1288:24.5294.3%33:41.5328:12.5
33rd101Owen THOMPSON Bronte Tykes Junior CC7.8s228:14.4308:27.0368:30.8348:37.1334.6%33:57.0338:28.0
34th158Dylan BOYES Huddersfield Star Wheelers7.9s238:03.7248:41.9448:35.8398:30.9327.9%34:00.2348:31.2
35th108Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC10.9s578:39.8468:18.7328:15.2258:54.9348.0%34:19.5358:50.5
36th109Luke KININMONTH Derby Mercury RC9.1s378:37.2448:24.2348:30.0332.6%25:40.536
37th114Callum WATSON East Bradford CC9.4s398:32.2388:26.5358:32.4371.2%25:40.537
38th100Oliver PEACE Bronte Tykes Junior CC10.1s508:34.3408:23.7338:33.8382.1%25:41.938
39th157Tom WHITE (yth) Wolverhampton Whls10.3s528:31.2378:32.0378:37.5401.2%25:51.039
40th127Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo8.6s328:41.5478:33.0398:31.4352.0%25:54.540
41st98Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC8.1s288:18.7338:39.0438:50.7456.4%25:56.541
42nd124Ben PARTRIDGE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club6.7s77:58.0198:46.6479:07.64914.6%25:58.942
43rd103Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff J.I.F.8.5s318:49.1508:32.2388:31.7363.4%26:01.543
44th122William HUNT Heanor Clarion CC9.5s428:35.6438:34.1408:44.2412.0%26:03.444
45th135Rory KNOWLES The MI Racing Academy10.3s528:34.3408:43.8458:45.1422.1%26:13.545
46th138Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT8.1s288:28.8368:51.2488:50.5444.4%26:18.646
47th91Felix HODGES Abergavenny Road Club9.4s398:43.7498:37.8428:51.6462.7%26:22.547
48th131Jake KENNEDY (yth) VC Lincoln12.1s648:37.7458:44.7468:55.0473.3%26:29.548
49th116Ethan CUERDEN Eastlands Velo7.6s198:34.4428:54.8499:07.0486.3%26:43.849
50th129Joseph SMITH (jun) Iceni Velo9.5s428:42.7489:52.4598:47.34313.3%27:31.950
51st128Calum MOIR Hub Vélo10.6s549:15.9579:13.1529:10.0501.1%27:49.651
52nd154Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC10.9s579:13.2569:14.4539:11.6510.5%27:50.152
53rd105Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC11.1s598:58.9529:11.2509:35.6566.8%27:56.853
54th104Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC11.1s599:07.3539:12.0519:37.8575.6%28:08.254
55th156Zak MACHIN Lichfield City CC10.8s568:51.75110:02.5629:26.45313.3%28:31.455
56th159Harry JORDAN Eastlands Velo11.3s629:17.0599:30.4549:35.1553.2%28:33.856
57th107Thomas PRINCE Cycle Derby CC11.4s639:20.0619:34.9559:28.0542.7%28:34.357
58th133Ben MARSH (yth) Matlock CC10.0s489:19.9609:41.2569:23.6523.8%28:34.758
59th144Ellis MURRAY Scott racing9.4s399:12.1559:41.3579:55.2587.8%28:58.059
60th137Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC10.1s509:10.4549:46.0589:59.0598.8%29:05.560
61st99Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC8.9s349:26.1629:53.96010:22.76110.0%29:51.661
62nd155Samuel THOMAS (yth) Derby Mercury RC9.7s449:30.26310:02.36110:13.2607.5%29:55.462
63rd112Sebastian CUMING East Bradford CC7.9s238:19.7348:05.22413:28.76366.7%30:01.563
64th106Owen PRINCE Cycle Derby CC10.6s549:16.15810:32.86310:57.26218.2%30:56.764
121Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC10.0s48n/a DNF
110Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RCn/a

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Joseph PIDCOCK Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS4.9s26:48.736:51.726:56.626:50.911.9%27:32.71-
2nd78Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC5.1s46:44.816:53.446:58.336:53.033.3%27:34.722.0s
3rd35Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC5.8s156:52.256:45.517:03.976:53.444.5%27:40.838.1s
4th30Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC5.0s36:49.646:56.357:01.746:51.223.0%27:43.8411.1s
5th42Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC5.1s46:48.526:57.466:56.217:02.563.4%27:49.5516.8s
6th61Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough4.6s16:53.776:52.337:02.257:15.2105.6%28:07.9635.2s
7th75Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC5.6s107:01.9107:01.677:02.767:13.192.7%28:24.8752.1s
8th39Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop5.3s87:01.797:29.1227:10.487:02.056.5%28:48.681:15.9
9th40Rory MCGUIRE Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop5.7s127:01.587:11.5117:18.6117:15.5114.1%28:52.891:20.1
10th41Emile ALEXANDER Lichfield City CC5.4s96:52.367:02.687:22.9147:35.22410.4%28:58.4101:25.7
11th8Max POOLE Bike Box Alan6.2s197:25.2187:06.5107:16.5107:05.774.6%29:00.0111:27.3
12th57Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing6.0s187:27.4217:06.397:15.797:07.984.9%29:03.2121:30.5
13th7Matti EGGLESTONE Beacon Wheelers6.2s197:06.5117:23.5157:18.9127:24.8144.3%29:19.9131:47.2
14th44Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC5.6s107:18.2127:22.2147:28.4227:24.8142.3%29:39.1142:06.4
15th76Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC5.9s167:28.1227:15.1127:25.4187:29.8183.4%29:44.3152:11.6
16th25George BALL Furness Future Flyers6.8s297:46.5327:16.1137:19.2137:18.5127.0%29:47.0162:14.3
17th5Adam LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)5.2s67:18.2127:34.2317:26.0197:28.3173.7%29:51.8172:19.1
18th14Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC5.7s127:22.7147:29.6237:31.4257:24.6132.0%29:53.9182:21.2
19th63Billy LAZENBY Pedalsport Cycling Club6.4s257:27.2207:24.4167:24.7167:35.9252.6%29:58.7192:26.0
20th52Joshua GIDDINGS The MI Racing Academy6.3s237:27.0197:25.4177:31.8267:34.4232.0%30:04.8202:32.1
21st55Tyler KOCH Mossley CRT7.3s357:31.9257:32.1297:25.0177:31.5211.6%30:07.8212:35.1
22nd36Kieran RILEY Langdale Lightweights RT5.7s127:30.0247:26.5187:34.9287:37.5272.5%30:14.4222:41.7
23rd48Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek8.1s507:45.1317:26.7197:28.1217:31.2204.1%30:19.3232:46.6
24th51Jack BROUGH The MI Racing Academy6.9s317:40.6287:32.8307:31.1247:33.0222.1%30:24.3242:51.6
25th59Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT7:29.6787:28.5237:41.3357:48.3354.4%30:27.6252:54.9
26th47Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek9.0s608:03.2447:27.6217:23.1157:25.0169.0%30:28.0262:55.3
27th9Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC6.9s317:41.5297:30.0247:37.2307:40.0282.6%30:35.5273:02.8
28th27Benjamin PEATFIELD Green Jersey RT6.3s237:24.9177:37.1337:32.1277:57.0447.2%30:37.3283:04.6
29th31Joshua CHARLTON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7.8s457:39.3277:31.2277:39.8347:45.0333.1%30:43.0293:10.3
30th18Jack HUSSELBEE Derby Mercury RC7.5s388:02.7427:30.5257:27.0207:41.6298.0%30:49.2303:16.5
31st68Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates9.4s688:02.4417:31.8287:29.8237:43.2317.2%30:56.5313:23.8
32nd16Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC7.5s387:53.1367:35.1327:38.0317:43.2314.0%30:56.8323:24.1
33rd3William TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club6.5s277:23.7167:27.3207:43.5368:16.15611.8%30:57.1333:24.4
34th50Christian BOON The MI Racing Academy7.3s358:10.6527:31.1267:38.0317:37.4268.8%31:04.3343:31.6
35th43Taylor CARR Lichfield City CC8.1s508:02.9437:38.6357:35.5297:42.2306.0%31:07.2353:34.5
36th45Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers7.6s427:49.9357:43.0377:50.3377:49.3361.6%31:20.0363:47.3
37th12Aidan LAWRENCE C&N Cycles6.2s198:30.2627:42.5367:39.2337:31.01913.1%31:28.9373:56.2
38th66Sam MURRAY Scott racing6.2s197:48.5347:49.5447:55.8437:50.7381.6%31:30.6383:57.9
39th29David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC6.4s257:44.1307:49.8458:00.0447:53.7413.4%31:33.9394:01.2
40th77Tom SHARPLES Welwyn Wheelers CC6.8s297:38.5267:50.0468:13.1557:50.6377.5%31:39.0404:06.3
41st20Lucien CUMING East Bradford CC8.8s587:56.8377:43.5398:00.7467:51.2403.7%31:41.1414:08.4
42nd4Spencer DAVIES AbergavennyJP Signs & Print7.3s358:06.5497:50.3477:51.9417:47.7344.0%31:43.7424:11.0
43rd28Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC7.6s428:06.1487:49.3417:51.3397:51.0393.6%31:45.2434:12.5
44th6Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newbury8.1s508:07.2517:43.0377:51.0387:58.8455.2%31:48.0444:15.3
45th54Zack HARROP Mossley CRT8.4s538:05.1467:49.3417:51.5407:55.9423.4%31:50.2454:17.5
46th53Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy5.9s167:22.9157:38.5348:18.6608:33.36715.9%31:59.0464:26.3
47th49Ryan GREAVES (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers7.9s478:12.3547:51.5487:55.7427:59.5464.4%32:06.9474:34.2
48th22Ethan WHITESIDE* 5.2s67:58.0387:59.2518:00.0448:14.8543.5%32:17.3484:44.6
49th11Owen LIGHTFOOT Bourne Whls CC8.6s578:07.0507:47.6408:01.6478:14.3535.7%32:19.0494:46.3
50th67Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC8.5s568:11.7538:05.1548:05.1487:56.3433.2%32:26.7504:54.0
51st60Duncan PRITCHARD Palmer Park Velo RT8.4s537:59.4397:49.3418:11.4528:27.6658.2%32:36.1515:03.4
52nd69Connor JONES Solihull CC9.6s698:20.9578:04.9538:11.7538:01.2474.1%32:48.2525:15.5
53rd46Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers7.6s428:05.1467:55.3498:06.0508:39.1689.2%32:53.0535:20.3
54th13Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles6.5s278:03.4458:04.6528:15.6578:23.2604.1%32:53.3545:20.6
55th15Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth7.0s338:23.9598:07.0558:10.1518:06.5513.6%32:54.6555:21.9
56th56Alfie LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion CC9.0s608:02.2408:15.8578:13.6568:25.3634.8%33:06.0565:33.3
57th73Matthew WELLS (yth) Tyneside Vagabonds CC7.8s458:18.5568:20.6608:16.8598:06.1503.0%33:09.7575:37.0
58th72Tom WRIGHT (yth) Spalding Cycling Club9.7s728:33.9658:18.2588:12.6548:04.5496.1%33:18.8585:46.1
59th21Daniel HEPTON East Bradford CC9.7s728:21.7587:55.4508:05.4498:54.17112.3%33:26.3595:53.6
60th10Dylan SNOEK Bourne Wheelers CC8.0s488:24.4608:12.7568:29.0638:23.4613.3%33:37.5606:04.8
61st38Harrison TACEY Leicestershire Road Club9.3s658:31.5648:23.4618:23.6618:10.0524.4%33:37.9616:05.2
62nd17Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC7.5s387:47.2339:12.0738:35.6688:04.44818.2%33:46.7626:14.0
63rd58Gareth DAVIES (jun) Palmer Park Velo RT7.0s338:36.2698:34.2658:16.0588:18.3574.1%33:51.7636:19.0
64th34Charles ROLLINS Welwyn Wheelers CC9.3s658:30.7638:20.0598:26.4628:28.8662.1%33:55.0646:22.3
65th19Archie WANIA Derby Mercury RC10.0s748:35.1668:32.9638:29.0638:24.9622.0%34:12.0656:39.3
66th79Edward WARBRICK Derby Mercury RC9.3s658:43.5718:28.9628:38.0698:21.3594.4%34:21.0666:48.3
67th26Alfie SAVAGE Furness Future Flyers7.5s388:36.1688:36.2668:51.0728:15.8557.1%34:26.5676:53.8
68th62Marcus HILEY Pedalsport Cycling Club8.4s538:18.2558:59.3718:41.3708:25.9648.2%34:33.0687:00.3
69th33George GOULD Hillingdon Slipstreamers9.6s698:35.2678:33.0648:35.5678:46.7692.7%34:39.9697:07.2
70th81Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club10.2s778:59.8738:42.1688:34.2668:21.0587.7%34:47.3707:14.6
71st2Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club8.9s598:38.6708:49.7698:49.0718:51.5702.5%35:17.7717:45.0
72nd64Joshua CLOUGH Cycle Sport Pendle9.6s698:30.0618:36.5678:54.1739:14.1728.6%35:24.2727:51.5
73rd74Rizwan HAMEED Welwyn Wheelers CC9.0s608:58.8728:56.9709:24.3759:51.27310.1%37:20.3739:47.6
74th1Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club8.0s489:02.2749:08.2729:20.6743.4%27:39.074
75th24Ewan BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site10.0s749:08.6759:55.7749:28.1768.6%28:42.475
76th70Jacob JONES Solihull CC10.1s7610:37.67612:00.7768:30.06541.3%31:18.476
77th32Thomas GODBER Hetton Hawks Cycling Club9.1s6412:40.67710:46.47513:05.77721.6%36:41.877
23Daniel VINCENT Eastlands Velo9.0s60n/a DNF

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st40Bethany CRUMPTON Storey Racing3.9s47:21.617:27.717:22.517:28.117:28.017:29.611.8%44:41.21-
2nd1Hannah PAYTON Kinesis UK3.7s27:33.027:42.327:46.427:48.527:55.438:04.456.9%46:53.622:12.4
3rd43Joanne CLAY Torq Performance5.6s127:56.568:00.447:50.737:55.137:53.327:58.322.1%47:39.632:58.4
4th7Clare ROSS Brixton Cycles Club5.0s97:49.237:50.337:57.648:03.448:03.148:03.643.1%47:52.143:10.9
5th25Louise HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Les Filles QueenMountains RT4.2s57:49.848:01.558:02.658:06.558:06.258:10.564.4%48:21.153:39.9
6th49Margriet KLOPPENBURG Denmark4.2s58:09.578:13.568:18.078:23.598:27.898:19.083.7%49:55.465:14.2
7th5Lauren HUMPHREYS Aprire Bicycles / HSS Hire6.3s148:47.6138:20.888:13.368:16.678:13.768:00.639.8%49:58.975:17.7
8th33Sinead BURKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.1s108:34.4108:21.198:19.788:23.288:20.978:14.674.0%50:18.985:37.7
9th17Ruby MILLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4.4s78:13.488:18.578:27.498:16.168:39.4118:24.195.3%50:23.295:42.0
10th15Emma KNIGHT Evans Cycles6.6s158:47.6138:38.9148:33.7108:24.4108:32.4108:40.6104.6%51:44.1107:02.9
11th44Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Twickenham CC5.3s118:39.8128:29.3118:34.7118:45.8128:26.688:51.0114.8%51:52.3117:11.1
12th24Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes3.6s18:17.198:37.5138:49.8138:48.6138:43.7129:08.31210.3%52:28.5127:47.3
13th29Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres4.5s88:49.2159:08.2159:00.5158:57.1149:04.6133.6%45:04.113
14th8Phoebe SNEDDON Derby Mercury RC7.1s168:34.9118:29.1108:55.9149:19.81510.0%35:26.814
15th45Katie SCOTTER Vicious Velo5.6s129:07.0169:08.8168:45.4128:39.3115.7%35:46.115
16th30Joyce VANDERBECKEN BelgiumKona-Vandermeeren CX Team3.8s37:53.658:35.2128.8%16:32.616

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st42Harriet HARNDEN T-MO Racing5.2s67:21.517:27.717:26.517:43.917:44.717:43.015.3%45:32.41-
2nd18Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4.7s17:46.327:52.727:53.227:55.427:56.827:58.822.7%47:27.721:55.3
3rd38Fiona TURNBULL Speedflex Race Team4.7s18:02.567:53.437:53.937:58.038:12.668:01.034.1%48:06.032:33.6
4th13Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site4.7s17:58.948:02.977:56.758:06.158:02.138:16.574.2%48:27.742:55.3
5th23Elspeth GRACE Kinetic Cycles Welwyn Racing4.7s18:31.2127:56.347:56.348:02.548:07.158:06.847.3%48:44.853:12.4
6th16Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5.2s67:51.938:01.058:09.868:22.6118:18.878:19.896.5%49:09.063:36.6
7th10Marie LYNN EDCO Continental5.5s108:13.278:10.698:10.688:08.968:05.348:19.182.8%49:13.173:40.7
8th3April TACEY Team 227.0s198:31.1118:07.788:16.598:22.2108:24.488:09.354.8%49:58.284:25.8
9th27Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL5.5s108:16.388:01.058:10.578:19.398:34.0128:33.6126.9%50:00.194:27.7
10th21Katie SCOTT Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5.9s138:23.898:18.6108:23.2108:18.888:27.098:35.2133.3%50:32.5105:00.1
11th2Lily GREENHALGH East Bradford CC6.6s188:38.9158:26.1118:38.4128:15.978:35.9138:20.7104.6%51:02.3115:29.9
12th46Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing4.7s18:01.458:30.1128:44.1149:04.7158:27.8108:12.1613.1%51:04.7125:32.3
13th34Poppy COOKE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS6.3s168:32.1138:39.6148:33.7118:28.6128:32.6118:25.0112.9%51:17.0135:44.6
14th6Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC5.3s98:36.8149:01.3179:08.0179:04.7158:51.6146.0%44:47.714
15th39Cecilia HIME St Ives CC5.7s128:39.0168:46.9158:57.3159:13.2179:24.6158.8%45:06.715
16th37Lucy WHEARTY Shibden Cycling Club5.2s68:30.9108:36.4138:38.7138:49.8143.7%34:41.016
17th12Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site5.9s138:39.8178:53.7168:58.1168:49.3133.5%35:26.817
18th9Sophie RAMSDEN East Bradford CC6.0s159:29.7199:28.7189:26.6180.5%28:31.018
19th22Ruby BOYES Huddersfield Star Whlrs6.3s169:07.9189:50.0197.7%19:04.219
20th26Connie HAYES LIV AWOL7.3s209:55.32010:10.0202.5%20:12.620

19-22 women  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Anna KAY EDCO Continental4.3s27:35.527:45.137:36.927:41.737:38.837:32.612.8%45:55.01-
2nd35Amira MELLOR Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS4.2s17:42.537:41.517:34.617:40.917:37.317:37.921.7%45:58.823.8s
3rd36Sophie THACKRAY Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS4.4s37:32.417:42.427:43.837:41.027:38.527:54.334.8%46:16.6321.6s
4th41Madeleine GAMMONS TeamVision Innovative Leisure4.5s47:43.047:47.448:01.558:00.648:09.047:57.245.6%47:42.941:47.9
5th19Kara PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4.8s58:01.558:00.257:56.648:06.158:19.058:16.654.7%48:44.752:49.7
6th28Sarah LOMAS LIV AWOL4.9s68:27.178:18.368:13.268:28.178:21.668:24.573.0%50:17.664:22.6
7th48Melissa BAKER 5.3s78:25.368:23.988:26.378:23.768:25.878:21.461.0%50:31.774:36.7
8th47Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing6.1s108:41.398:23.378:38.088:45.788:42.788:51.285.5%52:08.386:13.3
9th14Tiffany FLETCHER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site6.0s98:40.388:51.099:22.8108.2%27:00.19
10th32Emelia CLARKE Nutcracker Altura Racing5.9s88:48.2108:53.1109:16.395.3%27:03.510

40-44 women  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st65Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site5.2s47:48.717:43.117:41.517:47.317:44.717:49.811.8%46:40.21-
2nd61Lucy SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo5.1s38:13.828:19.828:17.838:24.738:28.238:17.822.9%50:07.223:27.0
3rd78Alison KINLOCH Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS4.7s28:31.538:19.938:17.328:22.928:21.428:22.632.9%50:20.233:40.0
4th80Karen POOLE Sportstest RT5.2s48:34.148:34.248:48.748:58.544.7%35:00.74
5th63Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club5.5s79:16.659:18.250.3%18:40.35
6th64Harriet GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden4.6s19:22.469:50.264.9%19:17.26
7th67Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing5.3s69:33.779:53.873.5%19:32.87

45-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club4.8s28:00.817:54.518:06.418:10.328:06.718:19.725.3%48:43.01-
2nd68Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's3.7s18:13.128:14.728:10.028:08.118:07.728:15.911.7%49:13.2230.2s
3rd81Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles5.5s38:37.838:34.138:41.738:50.533.2%34:49.63
4th75Helen DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC6.0s58:53.448:36.548:53.048:51.743.3%35:20.64
5th77Nicola HARTLE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.7s49:45.059:39.151.0%19:29.85

50-54 women  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st76Marie JACKSON Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic5.3s38:23.428:26.918:24.318:22.918:30.028:28.021.4%50:40.71-
2nd66Tracey FLETCHER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site5.2s28:20.418:29.728:25.928:39.428:25.318:22.213.8%50:48.027.3s
3rd79Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Toachim House4.9s19:12.039:07.939:30.534.1%27:55.33
74Bridget JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6.7s411:32.44n/a DNF

12-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st77Zoe BACKSTEDT Maindy Flyers Youth CC8.1s38:05.918:29.218:40.038:29.117.0%33:52.21-
2nd84Grace LISTER Wolverhampton Wheelers8.3s48:13.028:39.438:39.428:31.725.4%34:11.9219.7s
3rd65Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Cardiff J.I.F.9.0s78:25.938:35.828:31.118:34.232.0%34:15.9323.7s
4th72Anoushka MINALE Hub Vélo8.0s28:30.248:41.348:54.649:04.646.7%35:18.741:26.5
5th74Hermione PICKERING Hull Thursday RC9.1s98:45.359:09.759:15.959:08.355.8%36:28.352:36.1
6th76Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC9.7s159:12.969:27.989:36.2109:15.074.2%37:41.663:49.4
7th81Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC10.3s189:30.8119:19.569:33.279:26.282.4%37:59.974:07.7
8th83Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC8.6s59:23.699:45.6139:29.769:26.393.9%38:13.784:21.5
9th62Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club7.9s19:19.189:33.199:33.799:40.0123.7%38:13.794:21.5
10th68Isla BLAIN Halesowen A & CC9.2s119:16.879:57.1199:41.8119:11.468.3%38:16.2104:24.0
11th67Eva NEWBY Furness Future Flyers11.0s219:31.8139:34.4109:33.389:31.7100.5%38:22.2114:30.0
12th61Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Club9.5s139:31.4129:25.779:47.1139:37.5113.8%38:31.2124:39.0
13th82Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC9.1s99:33.1149:51.4179:53.0149:57.5134.3%39:24.2135:32.0
14th73Amy MOURNE Huddersfield Star Wheelers11.3s249:54.3199:40.1119:43.4129:58.1143.1%39:27.1145:34.9
15th71Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club9.0s79:29.8109:54.01810:05.1169:59.3156.2%39:37.1155:44.9
16th63Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club11.1s239:51.5189:42.7129:53.91510:15.6165.6%39:54.8166:02.6
17th80Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers10.3s189:34.2169:48.51410:19.31810:35.51710.7%40:27.8176:35.6
18th78Harriet LIMB Matlock CC10.0s169:33.2159:50.21510:09.61711:00.61815.2%40:43.5186:51.3
19th75Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club9.5s139:43.7179:50.71610:23.71911:02.21913.4%41:09.7197:17.5
20th64Emily RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC10.1s1710:24.32111:01.62011:10.2217.4%32:46.220
21st66Lola ELLIS Eastlands Velo10.4s2010:42.82211:02.32111:01.0203.0%32:56.521
22nd79Annabel PARKER Matlock CC8.6s5