shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (455)photo_libraryPhotos (880)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Ian FIELDphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:29.539:15.419:33.519:47.129:49.619:53.7210:01.828.4%59:51.01-
emoji_events2nd7Yorben VAN TICHELTphoto_library Era-Circus1:29.229:43.049:40.7210:03.279:52.229:49.3110:01.513.9%1h00:39.0248.0s
emoji_events3rd25Liam KILLEENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:31.969:38.8210:04.969:44.019:54.039:53.9310:01.934.5%1h00:49.0358.0s
 4th47Nick CRAIG Scott racing1:38.2189:51.369:43.939:48.6310:06.2610:06.9510:13.245.0%1h01:28.041:37.0
 5th22Giles DRAKEphoto_library Leisure Lakes1:37.41510:06.9119:51.649:58.3410:03.7410:10.7610:15.254.0%1h02:04.052:13.0
 6th38David FLETCHERphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme1:31.159:55.7810:10.5910:01.3510:14.91110:02.4410:27.175.3%1h02:23.062:32.0
 7th42Lewis CRAVENphoto_library Wheelbase Altura MGD1:37.91610:07.3129:54.4510:03.9810:04.5510:24.1710:23.265.0%1h02:35.072:44.0
 8th16Steven JAMESphoto_library Hope Factory Racing1:30.549:58.51010:10.2810:02.4610:10.1810:28.3910:41.2117.1%1h03:01.083:10.0
 9th2Kris LAPEREphoto_library Annequin Cycling Team1:35.51010:11.11410:23.81310:25.91510:29.01510:27.1810:28.682.9%1h04:01.094:10.0
 10th15Jack CLARKSON (elt)photo_library Hope Factory Racing1:27.019:43.4510:05.2710:23.01210:46.62510:45.51410:53.11911.9%1h04:04.0104:13.0
 11th27Jeremy DURRINphoto Neon-Velo Cycling Team1:36.0119:40.0310:23.61210:34.91610:42.72410:32.71010:47.91711.7%1h04:18.0114:27.0
 12th39George THOMPSON (elt)photo Sleaford Wheelers CC1:32.7710:09.31310:18.01110:22.91110:33.41610:58.31710:39.6108.0%1h04:34.0124:43.0
 13th3Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library BW Cycling1:41.02110:38.72410:15.41010:16.0910:24.21310:42.81310:44.6164.7%1h04:43.0134:52.0
 14th14Daniel BOOTHphoto Hope Factory Racing1:41.42310:20.61610:27.51510:24.01310:37.02110:34.41110:43.5153.7%1h04:48.0144:57.0
 15th12Michael BUTLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:36.61310:11.31510:27.91610:22.51010:35.01711:02.21910:42.4128.3%1h04:58.0155:07.0
 16th17Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing1:37.3149:57.1910:51.62510:24.71410:35.91810:50.81610:42.7139.1%1h05:00.0165:09.0
 17th11Nick BARNESphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:33.189:55.6710:25.21410:51.82211:09.13211:20.12510:52.31814.2%1h06:07.0176:16.0
 18th34Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT1:43.22610:48.82710:45.42110:48.81910:36.92010:46.71510:37.891.9%1h06:07.0186:16.0
 19th44David DUGGAN 1:41.12210:36.12110:46.12310:55.22310:52.22710:42.41210:43.0143.0%1h06:16.0196:25.0
 20th8Chris METCALFE Fabric Cycling1:48.03510:27.61910:30.91910:41.81811:04.92911:11.32211:01.0207.0%1h06:46.0206:55.0
 21st23Iain PATONphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:38.01710:28.22010:28.11710:56.42411:17.93511:09.42111:09.3227.9%1h07:07.0217:16.0
 22nd41Thomas PAYTONphoto_library Stourbridge CC1:34.8910:22.71710:29.61810:38.51711:13.73311:12.02311:43.12412.9%1h07:14.0227:23.0
 23rd40David EARTH Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh1:41.72410:38.22210:48.42411:01.12511:06.83010:59.41811:04.1214.5%1h07:20.0237:29.0
 24th30Rob WATSON (gvet)photo_library Paceline Cycles North1:46.03210:39.52510:42.12010:50.02010:58.32811:05.92011:50.12511.0%1h07:52.0248:01.0
 25th21Bruce DALTON Kinesis UK1:36.51210:38.32311:03.42910:50.72111:15.43411:13.42411:37.6239.3%1h08:15.0258:24.0
 26th18Robert BURNS Islabikes1:47.83410:22.91810:45.92211:21.82910:26.6149.5%44:45.026
 27th24Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing1:44.22810:40.02611:00.42711:12.52710:40.5235.1%45:17.627
 28th33James HYDE (elt) Renvale RT1:43.82711:15.73311:02.12811:12.32610:09.1710.9%45:23.028
 29th43Niall DAVIS 1:44.52910:58.12911:00.32611:39.23110:11.7914.3%45:33.829
 30th32Robin SHORT Pedalsport Cycling Club1:42.52510:51.62811:33.73211:18.42810:13.31013.1%45:39.530
 31st46James GARRETTphoto Rugby Velo1:44.52911:03.03011:12.63011:30.13010:16.41212.0%45:46.631
 32nd6Scott WILSON (spt) Team Elite1:49.43811:22.63511:30.33111:45.93310:36.41910.9%47:04.632
 33rd37Martin WOFFINDINphoto Secret-Training.cc1:45.03111:21.83411:44.13411:45.03210:38.92210.3%47:14.833
 34th36Ian LEEphoto_library RAF-CA1:40.62011:14.03211:43.43311:57.43510:49.92610.4%47:25.334
 35th10Chris ROBERTS (cx)photo_library Hafren CC1:40.11911:35.93811:54.13512:27.83711:07.03112.1%48:44.935
 36th4Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles1:46.33311:35.63712:42.13711:48.5349.6%37:52.536
 37th20Ben YARNOLDphoto_library Islabikes1:52.63911:35.33612:43.03812:00.0369.7%38:10.937
 38th35Gareth VICKERS Stourbridge CC1:56.84113:18.04012:11.1369.2%27:25.938
 5Samuel HOLDER DRK Racing1:48.13611:08.231n/aDNF
 9Gary FREEMAN Fast Test Racing Team1:49.23712:17.739n/aDNF
 45Philip GLEAVE 1:55.34015:13.341n/aDNF

19-22 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Ben TURNER (jun)photo_library Beobank-Corendon1:27.719:15.7110:58.6109:51.6110:06.729:59.7110:04.6118.5%1h01:45.01-
emoji_events2nd67Daniel TULETTphoto_library Specialized Racing1:28.029:56.6410:10.4210:49.1810:37.7610:10.5210:11.328.8%1h03:24.021:39.0
emoji_events3rd61Calum FERNIEphoto_library Nottingham Clarion CC1:34.459:41.7210:04.3110:15.9210:32.1411:03.1710:37.9314.0%1h03:49.032:04.0
 4th62George FOXphoto Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:34.4510:01.7710:34.0710:33.5410:32.5510:47.4311:01.359.9%1h05:05.043:20.0
 5th55Harry YATESphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:31.539:51.0310:12.9310:38.2610:48.8811:01.3611:05.5712.6%1h05:09.053:24.0
 6th64Joe WILLIAMS (u23)photo_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:38.4109:59.3510:13.2410:36.6510:50.7910:53.0411:09.1811.6%1h05:20.063:35.0
 7th70Tom MARTIN (elt)photo_library Wheelbase Altura MGD1:36.6910:15.9810:49.3810:40.6710:57.31210:54.4510:52.846.7%1h06:07.074:22.0
 8th57Ross HARNDENphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:45.61310:00.7610:15.2510:25.0311:03.91312:17.21011:02.8622.7%1h06:50.085:05.0
 9th66William GASCOYNE Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme1:39.61110:29.1910:30.5611:02.21011:47.41611:04.8811:32.4912.4%1h08:06.096:21.0
 10th51Billy HARDINGphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:31.5310:34.21110:51.1911:00.6911:24.11511:38.7912:55.81022.3%1h09:56.0108:11.0
 11th59Ewan GRIVELL-MELLORphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:35.2710:34.01011:04.41211:33.31210:30.0310.0%45:16.911
 12th60James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching1:50.01611:06.91411:00.51111:25.61110:02.1113.9%45:25.112
 13th68Anthony NEAVEphoto Stourbridge CC1:42.41210:51.31211:32.61311:43.31310:52.0108.0%46:41.613
 14th65Samuel MORRIS (u23)photo Revolutions Racing1:51.61811:14.21512:08.01512:00.31510:41.6713.5%47:55.714
 15th58Paddy SCULLIONphoto Mid Cornwall Cycling Club1:48.51511:16.21612:05.61412:05.81610:52.41111.3%48:08.515
 16th53James MADGWICKphoto_library Bloodwise QSW1:36.1811:04.01312:10.51612:17.01711:14.81411.0%48:22.416
 17th56Ben DRANSFIELD KTM Impsport RT1:50.61712:22.81813:20.01711:58.91411.3%39:32.317
 63Simeon YOUNG Pedalsport Cycling Club1:47.11412:21.517n/aDNF
 54Mark ALLEN (u23)photo Congleton CC1:56.21915:09.119n/aDNF

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Paul OLDHAMphoto_library Hope Factory Racing1:25.158:50.238:47.628:50.818:54.518:58.122.0%45:46.31-
emoji_events2nd13Ian TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library C&N Cycles1:24.748:52.248:47.318:52.829:01.038:54.912.6%45:53.026.7s
emoji_events3rd1Nick CRAIG Scott racing1:28.2128:46.418:48.538:55.238:59.329:02.533.1%46:00.0313.7s
 4th6Kris LAPEREphoto_library Annequin Cycling Team1:26.688:49.729:03.069:02.549:04.849:20.855.9%46:47.341:01.0
 5th29Robert JEBBphoto Hope Factory Racing1:29.8158:59.778:58.749:06.059:09.159:23.264.5%47:06.551:20.2
 6th47Darren ATKINSphoto Ride Coventry1:27.3108:59.569:11.579:19.179:16.869:09.543.6%47:23.561:37.2
 7th12Andy TAYLORphoto_library C&N Cycles1:24.638:54.858:59.159:24.689:21.079:33.887.3%47:37.871:51.5
 8th56Neil ELLISON (vet)photo Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC1:26.579:08.3129:18.6109:15.569:28.1109:32.574.4%48:09.382:23.0
 9th18Daniel GUESTphoto Cotswold Veldrijden1:26.069:03.289:18.399:29.3129:27.489:38.4106.5%48:22.592:36.2
 10th24Lee SHUNBURNEphoto Fossa Racing1:26.899:06.6109:22.0119:28.199:27.489:43.1116.7%48:33.8102:47.5
 11th51Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club1:29.8159:05.799:16.589:28.2119:43.0149:53.2158.7%48:56.3113:10.0
 12th60Daniel ALEXANDER Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets go to site1:33.3259:36.9209:25.6129:28.199:30.7119:43.9123.2%49:18.3123:32.0
 13th15Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC1:32.7229:27.4169:32.1149:33.9139:43.2159:38.192.8%49:27.4133:41.1
 14th22Andrew PARRY (vet)photo_library Forza Cycles Racing Team1:30.2179:06.7119:40.2169:40.8179:40.8139:49.1147.8%49:27.8143:41.5
 15th50Keith MURRAY Scott racing1:31.6209:25.6159:31.6139:36.7159:45.7169:44.8133.6%49:36.0153:49.7
 16th62Paul LLOYD (vet) 1:24.329:17.1139:50.4199:39.3169:59.61710:18.82211.1%50:29.4164:43.1
 17th64George RICHARDSON 1:33.8269:59.5299:58.6209:35.5149:40.4129:57.4174.2%50:45.2174:58.9
 18th48Colin MILLER (2) Ride Coventry1:27.5119:27.4169:36.11510:04.62210:25.7279:58.61810.3%50:59.9185:13.6
 19th23Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing1:33.8269:28.2189:43.71710:06.92310:20.8249:56.9169.3%51:10.3195:24.0
 20th11Adrian LAWRENCE C&N Cycles1:32.1219:42.22210:05.1259:58.21910:03.21810:14.2205.5%51:34.8205:48.5
 21st27David MORRIS (vet1)photo Harrogate Nova CC1:32.7229:54.92810:10.62810:21.22410:05.51910:23.0254.7%52:27.8216:41.5
 22nd21Matthew LEWIS (vet1) Forza Cycles Racing Team1:30.9199:28.9199:46.2189:58.42010:09.82111:38.94322.9%52:33.0226:46.7
 23rd31Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC1:36.0329:54.5279:59.02210:27.22710:24.42510:16.2215.5%52:37.3236:51.0
 24th43Richard CRABTREEphoto Pedalsport Cycling Club1:38.7399:50.62510:02.92310:25.22610:24.42510:22.7245.9%52:44.2246:57.9
 25th52Steven HENSHALLphoto St Helens CRC1:30.7189:37.42110:19.93010:32.13010:32.12910:19.2239.5%52:51.4257:05.1
 26th42Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic1:29.11411:02.15210:05.1259:57.51810:09.82110:14.11910.8%52:57.6267:11.3
 27th55Simon GIBBS (1) Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:40.64210:23.53510:03.02410:02.22110:19.82310:37.7275.9%53:06.7277:20.4
 28th3Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC1:33.1249:48.92410:22.23110:28.62910:05.92010:59.13311.9%53:17.8287:31.5
 29th14Malcolm GRAY Cestria CC1:35.93110:03.73110:19.42910:24.42510:26.22810:40.6286.1%53:30.1297:43.8
 30th2Ben ANSTIE 73Degrees CC1:34.52910:03.5309:58.82110:34.13110:46.73311:03.93510.9%54:01.4308:15.1
 31st37Nick REESE Ludlow Brewery Race Team1:38.03810:06.43210:25.03410:37.53310:45.73210:45.0296.5%54:17.6318:31.3
 32nd39Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport1:37.83610:20.33410:23.83310:35.23210:40.33110:50.1314.8%54:27.4328:41.1
 33rd17Andy JONES (vet)photo Clee Cycles1:40.94310:28.63910:32.13510:41.73410:37.53010:32.6262.1%54:33.4338:47.1
 34th9Rob GRIMES BIKESTRONGUK1:41.84510:27.23810:23.43210:43.93610:47.63410:51.1324.4%54:54.9349:08.6
 35th36Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC1:41.74410:23.63610:37.83910:49.53810:53.93710:48.1304.9%55:14.6359:28.3
 36th54Arwel DAVIES TRCC(Towy Racing Cycle Club)1:37.23410:24.73710:37.33810:43.23510:51.03511:07.6376.9%55:21.0369:34.7
 37th49Sam CHATWIN (exp) Run&Ride Midland Bike Fit1:35.53010:32.14110:34.03610:44.93710:52.63611:07.3365.6%55:26.3379:40.0
 38th57Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC1:37.23410:19.53310:41.04010:54.74211:17.14611:08.3389.3%55:57.63810:11.3
 39th25Gary HOWARD CC Giro1:42.14610:32.04010:48.84110:50.13911:03.03911:08.5395.8%56:04.43910:18.1
 40th33Mark WHITTAKERphoto ELOHerberts Cycles / GS Invicta1:37.83610:33.44210:35.33710:58.44311:13.54411:27.3428.5%56:25.74010:39.4
 41st59Tony MILLS York Cycleworks1:39.24010:37.24411:17.74510:53.84011:13.54411:00.1346.4%56:41.44110:55.1
 42nd63Kyle MARTIN (xc) 1:43.44910:39.64511:08.74310:54.24111:08.84111:20.8406.4%56:55.34211:09.0
 43rd44Dermot MCKEE Pedalsport Cycling Club1:42.54710:40.54610:59.84211:10.94511:05.94011:25.9417.1%57:05.54311:19.2
 44th5David ALLEN (vet) Alford Wheelers1:34.4289:53.22612:08.95311:05.24410:58.93812:37.74427.7%58:18.24412:31.9
 45th45David SHAW (vet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:36.23310:34.44311:21.64611:26.14711:20.1478.1%46:18.445
 46th19Robert WIMBLE Drogan RT1:44.35110:45.04711:25.54811:29.04911:12.4426.8%46:36.246
 47th4Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club1:45.15311:09.15311:22.14711:21.64611:13.0431.9%46:50.947
 48th46Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC1:46.65510:52.65011:15.64411:28.14811:47.7498.4%47:10.648
 49th10Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers1:46.65510:47.24911:40.85011:55.05211:55.05010.5%48:04.649
 50th41Gordon PARK NFTO Race Club1:39.84111:20.95411:54.05111:40.75011:38.2484.9%48:13.650
 51st32Andrew WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club1:44.95211:00.15111:58.85211:47.35111:56.2518.9%48:27.351
 52nd16James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles1:42.94810:45.34811:34.54912:28.55312:15.95216.0%48:47.152
 40Rob PURCELLphoto Neon-Velo Cycling Team1:28.8139:43.42310:07.72710:28.4287.7%DNF
 28Nicholas BEECH GS Henley1:45.35411:24.65512:17.7547.8%DNF
 61James BRYAN Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets go to site1:23.719:20.314n/aDNF
 38Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers1:43.850n/aDNF

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st63Pete MIDDLETONphoto_library www.Zepnat.com RT go to site1:36.048:44.129:03.529:02.229:02.019:02.713.7%46:30.51-
emoji_events2nd2Timothy DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JP Signs1:35.128:41.419:02.818:56.819:09.829:20.527.5%46:46.3215.8s
emoji_events3rd30Stephen KNIGHT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:41.6179:02.449:07.939:15.539:23.239:26.234.4%47:56.731:26.2
 4th1Chris YOUNG (gvet)photo_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:39.6119:06.959:20.759:27.649:25.949:37.445.6%48:38.042:07.5
 5th33Philip ROACHphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:33.819:02.039:19.649:34.559:36.159:57.5710.2%49:03.452:32.9
 6th55Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi1:40.6149:11.269:39.499:49.179:37.869:43.456.9%49:41.563:11.0
 7th15Noel CLOUGH Fietsen Tempo1:42.2199:25.6119:33.479:36.669:48.179:43.564.0%49:49.273:18.7
 8th32Mark JAMES (gvt2)photo_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:36.259:13.479:25.969:54.6119:59.2910:17.81311.6%50:26.983:56.4
 9th43Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough1:38.179:20.589:37.689:51.9910:01.41010:03.487.7%50:32.894:02.3
 10th21Jon LYONSphoto ELO / GS Invicta / Herberts Cycles1:35.129:21.399:44.0109:53.4109:58.5810:05.797.9%50:37.7104:07.2
 11th54Graeme GOWphoto Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:36.969:24.6109:49.4119:58.61310:15.61510:05.9109.0%51:10.8114:40.3
 12th52Stephen WHITEHOUSE Stourbridge CC1:39.3109:27.6129:52.0149:57.31210:07.21110:18.2148.9%51:21.5124:51.0
 13th37Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire Road Club1:40.9159:30.9139:51.3139:51.5810:17.91610:17.2128.2%51:29.8134:59.3
 14th40Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC1:42.4209:42.0189:49.51210:03.51410:12.01210:31.7188.5%52:01.1145:30.6
 15th6Brian JOHNSON Barnesbury CC1:38.689:32.71510:00.11610:15.11710:15.21410:30.31710.1%52:12.0155:41.5
 16th45Richard MUCHMOREphoto_library Renvale RT1:38.999:31.01410:11.82010:11.81610:24.01710:23.5159.3%52:21.1165:50.6
 17th50Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Club1:44.3259:56.42710:13.82210:07.61510:14.51310:10.0113.0%52:26.6175:56.1
 18th27Tim GILL Ilkley Cycling Club1:39.9129:38.21610:04.91810:17.41910:26.91810:34.4199.7%52:41.6186:11.1
 19th62Sean BESWICKphoto www.Zepnat.com RT go to site1:45.7309:52.62310:07.61910:15.71810:36.62010:29.0167.4%53:07.2196:36.7
 20th42Mick ASPEYphoto Northumbria Police CC1:41.0169:39.51710:04.21710:31.62310:36.72110:47.82711.8%53:20.8206:50.3
 21st24Charles WARRENphoto Harrogate Nova CC1:45.2289:54.52510:15.72310:38.42710:32.31910:36.9217.4%53:43.0217:12.5
 22nd5Richard ATKINSONphoto Ashburn Wealth1:43.0219:43.21910:16.22410:37.12610:37.12210:58.73412.9%53:55.2227:24.7
 23rd31Harvey LEVANNphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:40.2139:48.82110:13.12110:52.03410:39.22310:54.23211.1%54:07.5237:37.0
 24th35Ian WRIGHTphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:43.0219:54.02410:35.23310:41.83010:43.32410:36.7208.3%54:13.8247:43.3
 25th7Thomas BARDGETT Beacon Wheelers1:48.73710:22.33710:17.22510:23.02110:48.42810:37.9245.1%54:17.4257:46.9
 26th51Kevin PAYTONphoto Stourbridge CC1:43.52310:08.62910:21.72810:30.02210:46.72610:50.3286.9%54:20.7267:50.2
 27th41Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:46.23110:17.43210:19.22610:42.63110:44.82510:41.5254.4%54:31.7278:01.2
 28th29Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:44.12410:07.22810:27.43010:34.52410:52.83010:51.6297.5%54:37.5288:07.0
 29th13John ELWELL East Bradford CC1:44.42610:10.33010:25.22910:51.03310:47.72710:41.8266.7%54:40.4298:09.9
 30th16Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team1:41.6179:45.02010:21.22711:34.94610:53.93110:36.92118.8%54:53.3308:22.8
 31st4Richard GATE Albarosa Cycling Club1:48.9389:54.62610:48.64010:40.32910:54.63210:52.33110.1%54:59.2318:28.7
 32nd58Michael BOWENphoto West Suffolk Wheelers1:44.8279:48.9229:53.71510:21.22012:33.35310:37.52327.9%54:59.4328:28.9
 33rd60Jan KARDASZ Wrexham Roads Club1:49.03910:17.53410:27.63110:47.93211:03.93610:51.6297.5%55:17.4338:46.9
 34th34Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:46.23110:13.33110:27.73210:57.83810:59.03410:58.7347.5%55:22.6348:52.1
 35th26Patrick HAYES Hub Vélo1:47.53410:25.63910:45.23710:37.02511:02.43510:59.5365.9%55:37.1359:06.6
 36th64Peter BROMWICH 2:09.25410:17.43210:39.83410:38.52810:50.62911:03.3387.4%55:38.8369:08.3
 37th8Robin AKERS Beeline Bicycles RT1:46.63310:23.33810:47.13810:53.13510:57.33311:24.9419.9%56:12.3379:41.8
 38th14Andrew EDMONDphoto Ferryhill Wheelers CC1:52.24510:36.74210:41.83611:01.74011:07.33710:58.1334.8%56:17.8389:47.3
 39th47Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry1:49.54010:29.84010:40.63510:55.03611:20.94311:19.2398.1%56:34.83910:04.3
 40th18Stuart PICKERING www.giant-helston.co.uk go to site1:59.04910:49.64810:51.64110:56.63711:13.33811:02.6373.6%56:52.74010:22.2
 41st20Steve SMITH (gvet) Gower Riders1:47.53410:19.63611:06.74511:26.74511:14.84011:21.54010.8%57:16.74110:46.2
 42nd36Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC1:45.52910:36.74211:15.24911:04.74111:15.64111:35.9429.3%57:33.64211:03.1
 43rd9Dave WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT1:51.34310:34.04111:00.14311:13.34311:28.64511:38.54410.2%57:45.74311:15.2
 44th3Nigel JONESphoto Absolute Black RT1:51.34310:46.14610:53.84211:00.63911:32.14611:49.8459.9%57:53.74411:23.2
 45th12Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec1:50.64210:51.55011:06.74511:20.24411:14.53911:37.4437.0%58:00.74511:30.2
 46th56Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta2:46.15510:18.13510:47.53911:05.64211:35.84812.6%46:33.146
 47th25Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club1:47.73610:42.64411:10.64711:38.75111:35.0478.7%46:54.647
 48th11Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden1:50.04110:43.34511:01.34411:35.54811:49.35010.3%46:59.448
 49th61Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site1:55.04610:51.34911:20.45111:40.05211:19.3427.5%47:06.049
 50th59Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Wheelers1:58.44810:46.14611:17.75011:35.34711:36.9497.9%47:14.450
 51st65John BYATT 2:05.05110:51.65111:14.04811:37.05011:53.5519.5%47:41.151
 52nd49Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo2:04.15011:24.05211:43.95312:02.85312:24.2528.8%49:39.052
 53rd10Peter VARIAN Birmingham Midland CC2:08.55211:48.65412:55.95613:11.25412:58.85411.7%53:03.053
 54th44Brian PERKSphoto Pedalsport Cycling Club5:05.55713:43.35611:27.45211:35.94911:22.24420.7%53:14.354
 55th23John GRAVELING Harrogate Nova CC1:57.24711:27.05312:17.75415:31.05613:10.35535.5%54:23.255
 56th38Roger MITCHELL Lincoln Wheelers CC2:50.75612:45.45512:50.35513:47.45514:47.35615.9%57:01.156
 46Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing2:09.153n/aDNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Ben TULETTphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:30.978:45.218:45.818:49.419:00.512.9%36:51.71-
emoji_events2nd21Cameron MASONphoto Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:28.838:48.848:47.438:58.639:02.022.8%37:05.6213.9s
emoji_events3rd7Oliver DRAFFANphoto Derwentside CC1:29.358:56.899:02.988:54.729:02.431.5%37:26.0334.3s
 4th36Jenson YOUNGphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:34.5138:45.628:46.829:05.249:24.177.3%37:36.1444.4s
 5th22Toby BARNESphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:27.728:47.339:01.469:05.249:26.187.4%37:47.6555.9s
 6th44Harry BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site1:29.048:56.179:07.099:11.069:20.354.5%38:03.361:11.6
 7th31Callum MACLEODphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:29.668:49.158:53.949:29.5109:21.567.6%38:03.571:11.8
 8th23Marcus HOLMESphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:32.098:59.6109:02.379:13.979:26.184.9%38:13.881:22.1
 9th45Matthew ELLIS (jun)photo_library Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh1:31.388:56.689:22.1129:31.7129:30.6106.5%38:52.192:00.4
 10th39Matthew TAYLOR (yth) Shibden Cycling Club1:34.9148:55.669:09.7119:25.999:48.1129.8%38:54.2102:02.5
 11th9Sean FLYNNphoto_library Edinburgh RC1:27.5110:07.7318:54.459:19.289:10.6413.7%38:59.3112:07.6
 12th32Euan CAMERONphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:32.7109:04.5119:07.3109:29.51010:17.22013.4%39:31.2122:39.5
 13th46Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto_library Stirling Bike Club1:34.1129:32.5169:32.3139:32.4139:44.5112.1%39:55.7133:04.0
 14th43Jacob KNIGHTphoto Solihull CC1:40.8219:25.9149:33.2159:45.2159:49.1134.1%40:14.3143:22.6
 15th42Harrison KNIGHT Solihull CC1:41.3229:13.3129:32.3139:48.01610:09.81710.2%40:24.7153:33.0
 16th16Will COOPER (jun)photo Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:46.0329:46.1229:38.6179:34.51410:10.1186.2%40:55.3164:03.6
 17th8Eddie DAVIESphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC1:33.5119:19.0139:41.91910:09.12310:16.21910.2%40:59.7174:08.0
 18th34Joe HOWCROFT Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:45.9319:54.9299:38.2169:50.81710:04.0164.5%41:13.7184:22.0
 19th35Oliver HOWSON Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:43.7289:40.9189:42.3209:54.91810:18.0216.4%41:19.7194:28.0
 20th20Callum WILSON (jun)photo Huddersfield Star Wheelers1:38.8199:28.01510:07.82610:05.12010:03.0157.0%41:22.5204:30.8
 21st37Oliver SNODDENphoto_library SF Racing1:38.0179:41.7199:48.52110:15.22410:01.6145.8%41:25.0214:33.3
 22nd15Barney CLACYphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:37.2169:39.0179:55.1229:55.91910:24.7227.9%41:31.8224:40.1
 23rd4Adam MCGARR Biking.ie1:42.5259:47.6249:39.81810:07.92110:29.4268.6%41:47.1234:55.4
 24th11Timothy ELSMORE-MARTINphoto Fossa Racing1:36.0159:54.1279:58.62310:23.42610:27.4245.6%42:19.4245:27.7
 25th24James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC1:41.52410:01.63010:08.02710:08.62210:27.6254.3%42:27.3255:35.6
 26th10Freddie GROVER Fast Test Racing Team1:46.7349:42.52010:12.52810:32.83010:26.9238.6%42:41.4265:49.7
 27th12Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT1:43.6279:54.72810:05.42510:23.22510:38.1277.3%42:44.9275:53.2
 28th38Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club1:40.1209:51.52510:02.72410:43.03310:39.9288.7%42:57.1286:05.4
 29th5George BAZLEYphoto_library Bristol Cycling Development1:46.9359:46.82310:22.73010:31.82810:43.6309.7%43:11.7296:20.0
 30th29Matthew LISTERphoto_library Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:46.2339:53.52610:19.82910:25.42710:52.73210.0%43:17.5306:25.8
 31st47Finn MANSFIELDphoto The MI Racing Academy1:41.3229:45.52110:42.03510:33.03110:53.43311.6%43:35.2316:43.5
 32nd40Harry WALSHAWphoto_library Shibden Cycling Club1:49.84310:25.23510:39.13310:32.52910:43.0292.8%44:09.6327:17.9
 33rd30Will THACKRAYphoto Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:48.64110:28.43710:26.53110:39.73210:58.6345.1%44:21.6337:29.9
 34th25Cory EDMONDSONphoto Nutcracker Altura Racing1:48.24010:26.03610:58.33810:45.53410:52.3315.2%44:50.3347:58.6
 35th19Ben DOWSONphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club1:47.73710:09.63210:44.13711:10.43511:24.33612.3%45:16.0358:24.3
 36th48Fraser AYEARSphoto_library Welland Valley CC1:47.13610:31.93810:41.83411:14.93611:24.5378.3%45:40.1368:48.4
 37th13Henry LLOYDLANGSTONphoto Halesowen A & CC1:48.74210:36.94110:43.03611:18.43711:27.7388.0%45:54.7379:03.0
 38th18Joel HAWKINSphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:38.41810:09.83311:07.93911:41.63911:23.93515.1%46:01.6389:09.9
 39th17Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:43.02610:33.03911:11.04111:41.84011:30.23910.9%46:39.0399:47.3
 40th33Jonny GILL Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:44.22910:23.83411:10.54012:22.04311:47.64118.9%47:28.04010:36.3
 41st49Sebastian BACONphoto_library Wolverhampton Wheelers1:47.83810:49.64210:29.73212:18.14212:04.54217.2%47:29.74110:38.0
 42nd41Alexander HARPERphoto_library Solihull CC1:47.93911:12.14511:20.04211:28.93811:41.3404.3%47:30.24210:38.5
 43rd27Thomas CLARKE (2)photo_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:54.74610:51.54312:11.14312:09.94112.2%37:07.243
 44th6Joseph ALLAN Derwentside CC1:45.13010:35.44013:40.74512:43.64429.2%38:44.844
 28Edward GENNEY Palmer Park Velo RT1:51.14511:42.34612:56.24410.5%DNF
 50Daniel MORRIS (opn) Wolverhampton Wheelers1:50.64410:57.444n/aDNF
 26Thomas TIMBERLAKE Cycle Team OnFormn/aDNS
 3Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny Road Clubn/aDNS
 2Joe BECKINGSALE (elt) Abergavenny Road Clubn/aDNS
 14Fletcher ADAMSphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma'sn/a

12-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Joshua TARLINGphoto_library West Wales Cycle RT1:42.4110:25.7111:10.3111:55.5214.4%35:13.81-
emoji_events2nd134Christopher HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles1:45.1410:43.5211:46.4212:00.1511.9%36:15.021:01.2
emoji_events3rd100Huw BUCK JONESphoto_library Dyffryn Conwy1:48.4810:52.5311:55.2711:46.219.6%36:22.431:08.6
 4th143Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC1:44.3310:59.7411:52.1512:06.2610.1%36:42.241:28.4
 5th130Riley BLACKMORE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:52.01211:10.8611:50.5411:57.837.0%36:51.051:37.2
 6th147Griff LEWISphoto_library Ystwyth Cycling Club1:46.3611:18.2711:50.2311:59.046.0%36:53.561:39.7
 7th131Max GREENSILLphoto_library Rapid Racer Products1:46.5711:10.0512:06.2812:50.51115.0%37:53.172:39.3
 8th132Sullivan BERRYphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC1:45.5511:27.1811:53.5613:06.91414.5%38:13.082:59.2
 9th142Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC1:56.72411:46.31612:21.41112:45.678.4%38:50.093:36.2
 10th128Jamie GOSTICKphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:57.52611:39.41112:26.71212:47.589.7%38:51.1103:37.3
 11th109Alex BARKER (yth)photo_library Halesowen A & CC1:52.91511:38.61012:30.91312:48.91010.1%38:51.3113:37.5
 12th81Ben ASKEYphoto RST Racing Team1:43.9211:40.01212:20.41013:17.21513.9%39:01.5123:47.7
 13th111Luke HARRISphoto_library Halesowen A & CC1:54.21611:41.41312:43.81812:48.299.5%39:07.5133:53.7
 14th99Michael TAIT Derwentside CC1:56.12211:45.41412:38.21512:51.4129.4%39:11.2143:57.4
 15th123Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes1:50.61111:49.91812:15.7913:30.32114.1%39:26.5154:12.7
 16th85Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)1:49.51011:38.4912:57.82313:27.01815.5%39:52.7164:38.9
 17th108Scott FISHER (yth) Furness Future Flyers1:56.52312:08.71912:32.81413:18.2169.5%39:56.2174:42.4
 18th89Alex GALPINphoto Bourne Wheelers CC1:58.42811:47.61712:47.51913:25.51713.8%39:59.0184:45.2
 19th103Ben RAMSDENphoto_library East Bradford CC1:59.93112:18.92312:41.91713:05.0136.2%40:05.7194:51.9
 20th110Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC1:58.92912:27.52912:50.52013:28.8208.2%40:45.7205:31.9
 21st119Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club1:55.11912:23.92612:55.32113:44.72410.9%40:59.0215:45.2
 22nd136Oliver TANDY (yth) Solihull CC2:00.03212:21.12413:13.22513:30.8229.4%41:05.1225:51.3
 23rd87Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT1:52.01212:24.22713:28.73013:38.0239.9%41:22.8236:09.0
 24th101Sebastian CUMING East Bradford CC2:08.74412:21.62513:28.52913:28.0199.0%41:26.7246:12.9
 25th115Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club1:56.02012:17.62113:27.32713:51.02512.7%41:31.9256:18.1
 26th92Owen THOMPSONphoto_library Bronte Tykes Junior CC2:00.23312:25.22813:13.52614:03.52713.2%41:42.4266:28.6
 27th86Jenson HARRISphoto Avid Sport1:48.4811:45.81512:55.32115:39.33433.1%42:08.8276:55.0
 28th124Edward HOPKINSphoto The MI Racing Academy2:02.33513:02.53513:13.12413:51.2266.2%42:09.0286:55.2
 29th126Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT1:59.23013:00.93413:28.12814:19.12910.0%42:47.2297:33.4
 30th141Dominic SWITZERphoto Welland Valley CC2:03.13812:54.43313:43.13314:11.92810.0%42:52.6307:38.8
 31st84Nathan HARDYphoto Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)1:54.21612:35.13013:42.63214:55.13118.5%43:06.9317:53.1
 32nd105Ethan CUERDENphoto Eastlands Velo1:57.82713:03.63613:54.03414:53.93014.1%43:49.2328:35.4
 33rd140Daniel HOLMES Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:52.51412:50.73213:35.93115:31.03320.8%43:50.1338:36.3
 34th118Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo1:57.32512:17.72214:43.94115:15.33224.1%44:14.2349:00.4
 35th114Oliver AKERSphoto Holmfirth Cycling Club1:54.61812:16.22012:39.31617:35.13543.3%44:25.2359:11.4
 36th129Harry ELLISON Pedalsport Cycling Club2:02.63713:04.33814:12.9368.7%29:19.836
 37th138Dominic BELL C&NCycles / Sutton CC2:04.13912:46.53114:42.44015.1%29:33.037
 38th125Rory KNOWLES The MI Racing Academy2:06.14013:38.84514:07.5353.5%29:52.438
 39th113Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC2:06.54113:24.04214:32.9378.6%30:03.439
 40th107Harry JORDAN Eastlands Velo2:08.24313:16.94015:03.84213.4%30:28.940
 41st127Harry CLARKE (yth) Palmer Park Velo RT2:09.54513:43.34614:36.8396.5%30:29.641
 42nd120Owen PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC2:13.14713:03.83715:15.64416.8%30:32.542
 43rd146Tom WHITE (juv) Wolverhampton Whls2:15.84913:46.74714:35.7385.9%30:38.243
 44th97Otto CHILTONphoto Derby Mercury RC2:23.25614:16.84815:33.3458.9%32:13.344
 45th95Jasper DILKSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC2:21.95514:22.24915:35.8468.5%32:19.945
 46th116Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo2:02.43615:06.65415:13.3430.7%32:22.346
 47th90Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC2:20.95313:25.84317:14.85228.4%33:01.547
 48th82Felix HODGESphoto Abergavenny Road Club2:20.85215:04.45315:54.6475.6%33:19.848
 49th94Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff JIF2:19.15014:49.95116:36.54812.0%33:45.549
 50th102Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC2:23.45714:58.55216:51.44912.6%34:13.350
 51st98Douglas MAINphoto Derby Mercury RC2:26.35914:42.85017:14.65117.2%34:23.751
 52nd106Ethan GRIMSHAWphoto Eastlands Velo2:20.15115:30.25717:12.85011.0%35:03.152
 53rd117Calum MOIR Hub Vélo2:25.75815:26.45617:24.55312.7%35:16.653
 54th122Ben TOMLINSON (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:07.64213:36.34420:56.55453.9%36:40.454
 93Jack HASTINGS Cardiff J.I.F.1:56.02013:09.739n/aDNF
 104Callum WATSON East Bradford CC2:15.04813:22.941n/aDNF
 112Billy LAIGHT Halesowen A & CC2:11.14615:14.855n/aDNF
 133Thomas PORTON Redditch Road & Path CC2:00.834n/aDNF
 137Tom TAYLOR (yth) Sulis Scorpions YCA2:21.254n/aDNF

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Emile ALEXANDERphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:41.1209:24.669:39.319:47.014.0%30:32.01-
emoji_events2nd56Joseph PIDCOCKphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:31.449:20.819:49.029:50.925.4%30:32.02-
emoji_events3rd1Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC1:31.139:23.949:58.939:56.636.2%30:50.3318.3s
 4th53Alec GREGORYphoto_library Pedal Power Loughborough1:30.829:24.559:59.8410:06.847.5%31:01.9429.9s
 5th41Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC1:30.619:22.4310:03.9710:21.6710.5%31:18.4546.4s
 6th38Jamie JOHNSTON (jun)photo_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:34.999:54.11110:01.7510:17.263.9%31:47.861:15.8
 7th10Matti EGGLESTONEphoto_library Beacon Wheelers1:39.7179:53.51010:09.8810:14.753.6%31:57.771:25.7
 8th67Joshua GIDDINGSphoto The MI Racing Academy1:33.479:46.4910:13.9910:28.187.1%32:01.881:29.8
 9th39Rory MCGUIREphoto_library Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:36.0119:39.1710:29.01110:28.698.6%32:12.891:40.8
 10th18Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC1:41.01910:04.71310:03.0610:34.0115.1%32:22.6101:50.6
 11th55Finlay PICKERINGphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:32.259:20.8111:14.82310:31.81020.3%32:39.6112:07.6
 12th50Adam BENTphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing1:38.2159:54.61210:20.81011:18.41814.1%33:11.9122:39.9
 13th59Sam MURRAYphoto_library Scott racing1:42.42310:11.11510:36.61210:53.8147.0%33:23.8132:51.8
 14th43Matthew KINGSTONphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:34.7810:08.41410:44.91510:58.8158.3%33:26.7142:54.7
 15th35Kieran RILEYphoto_library Langdale Lightweights RT1:37.61410:15.01610:40.01311:08.9168.8%33:41.4153:09.4
 16th31Simon WYLLIEphoto Halesowen A & CC1:32.7610:21.61710:46.31611:11.5178.0%33:52.0163:20.0
 17th15Sam BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC1:37.41310:32.32111:00.01910:50.6134.4%34:00.4173:28.4
 18th61Sam FREEMANphoto Solent Pirates1:36.41210:34.52210:42.11411:30.6218.8%34:23.5183:51.5
 19th22Ethan WHITESIDE* 1:47.73610:30.31910:58.91811:20.1197.9%34:37.0194:05.0
 20th8Adam LIGHTFOOTphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)1:35.11010:32.02011:12.02211:23.0208.1%34:42.1204:10.1
 21st24George BALLphoto_library Furness Future Flyers1:39.11610:22.91811:30.12711:32.02211.1%35:04.1214:32.1
 22nd6Iwan EVANS The Bulls1:47.13510:47.32411:05.72011:43.6248.7%35:23.6224:51.6
 23rd64Callum REID (cx) Speedflex Race Team1:49.44110:48.42511:08.32111:53.83110.1%35:39.8235:07.8
 24th13Aidan LAWRENCEphoto_library C&N Cycles1:46.93311:04.03011:16.12411:44.2256.1%35:51.1245:19.1
 25th71Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC1:39.71710:42.52311:44.53311:49.63010.4%35:56.3255:24.3
 26th19Jack ACKROYDphoto East Bradford CC1:45.93111:16.63411:26.72611:34.5232.6%36:03.7265:31.7
 27th68Edward WOODWARDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy1:43.42411:15.23311:25.92511:44.5264.3%36:08.9275:36.9
 28th44Joe THORPphoto Macclesfield Wheelers1:48.93911:00.12911:42.43111:48.9277.4%36:20.2285:48.2
 29th52Duncan PRITCHARDphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:45.32910:58.32811:52.83911:49.0288.3%36:25.3295:53.3
 30th11Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC1:50.84311:05.43111:37.72911:54.3327.3%36:28.2305:56.2
 31st42Taylor CARR Lichfield City CC1:48.13710:56.32711:40.73012:21.13812.9%36:46.1316:14.1
 32nd20Lucien CUMINGphoto_library East Bradford CC1:58.55810:54.22611:48.33512:08.73511.4%36:49.6326:17.6
 33rd17Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth1:46.93311:17.43511:32.12812:22.8409.7%36:59.2336:27.2
 34th57Max POOLE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS3:51.16711:47.44710:46.91710:44.6129.7%37:10.0346:38.0
 35th16Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC1:44.52711:36.44211:43.33212:06.9334.4%37:11.2356:39.2
 36th9Arthur BOULTONphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury1:59.56011:13.93211:51.63812:17.4379.4%37:22.4366:50.4
 37th36Max BOLTON (jun)photo Lee Valley Youth CC3:50.0669:43.5811:49.33612:08.43424.8%37:32.3377:00.3
 38th65Henry JOHNSONphoto Team Striking Bikes1:43.92611:40.64412:07.74312:22.1395.9%37:54.3387:22.3
 39th7Sam RYLAND The Bulls1:56.05311:38.24311:54.04012:28.1417.1%37:56.3397:24.3
 40th69Matthew WELLS (yth)photo Tyneside Vagabonds CC1:56.25411:20.03611:50.83712:59.24814.6%38:06.1407:34.1
 41st46Ryan GREAVES (jun)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:41.52111:25.63912:02.34112:57.04513.3%38:06.2417:34.2
 42nd26Sam HOLWILLphoto Hafren CC1:53.44811:25.43812:34.65012:29.04210.1%38:22.4427:50.4
 43rd14George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF1:56.25412:01.65112:12.84412:16.3362.0%38:26.8437:54.8
 44th29David HIRD (jun) Halesowen A & CC1:41.82213:25.36111:46.63411:49.42914.0%38:43.1448:11.1
 45th63Jacob JONES Solihull CC1:44.52711:30.94012:27.74913:15.65415.2%38:58.7458:26.7
 46th28Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC1:50.74211:43.34512:19.44513:05.85011.7%38:59.2468:27.2
 47th58Harry DENNESSphoto_library Salt & Sham Cycle Club1:59.56011:52.64912:20.14613:11.95211.1%39:23.9478:51.9
 48th32Harrison LEE (jun) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club1:46.53211:21.63712:21.54813:59.86023.2%39:29.5488:57.5
 49th25Alfie SAVAGEphoto Furness Future Flyers1:55.55112:03.85212:43.65312:57.9477.5%39:40.7499:08.7
 50th2Spencer DAVIESphoto_library CC Abergavenny / JP Signs1:59.96211:55.55012:38.95213:11.95210.7%39:46.3509:14.3
 51st60Samuel HOWESphoto Sleaford Whls CC1:54.84911:44.34612:35.75113:33.55515.5%39:48.2519:16.2
 52nd51Gareth DAVIES (jun) Palmer Park Velo RT1:54.95012:08.15312:46.15413:00.8497.2%39:49.9529:17.9
 53rd62Connor JONESphoto Solihull CC1:51.44512:14.85413:10.85712:48.7437.6%40:05.6539:33.6
 54th48Tyler KOCHphoto_library Mossley CRT1:45.43011:35.94113:49.86212:57.04519.2%40:08.0549:36.0
 55th12Owen LIGHTFOOTphoto Bourne Whls CC1:51.14412:14.85413:14.75812:56.8448.2%40:17.3559:45.3
 56th72Alexander BALL West Lothian Clarion CC1:49.24013:48.56312:03.64213:08.35114.5%40:49.75610:17.7
 57th73Joshua MITCHELL 1:58.75911:50.44813:04.65613:56.85917.8%40:50.55710:18.5
 58th54Marcus HILEY Pedalsport Cycling Club1:48.23812:20.65613:16.85913:43.95611.2%41:09.65810:37.6
 59th49Lachlan HACKER North Cheshire Clarion1:52.74612:47.85912:55.45513:46.5577.6%41:22.65910:50.6
 60th4Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club1:57.45612:40.75813:35.66014:13.96112.3%42:27.56011:55.5
 61st47Zack HARROPphoto Mossley CRT1:53.04714:54.36512:21.14713:50.75820.7%42:59.16112:27.1
 62nd37Luke PRENELLEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC1:55.75212:26.75713:37.86115:19.36323.1%43:19.46212:47.4
 63rd30Oscar LAIGHT Halesowen A & CC2:01.46313:25.86214:49.76315:09.66212.9%45:26.56314:54.5
 64th3Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club2:02.76414:35.46415:35.9646.9%32:14.064
 65th33George GOULD Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:04.46513:18.66019:22.56545.6%34:45.565
 5William TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club1:43.725n/aDNF
 70Rizwan HAMEED Welwyn Wheelers CC1:57.657n/aDNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Hannah PAYTONphoto_library Kinesis UK1:11.7111:25.7112:25.8212:46.4212:23.0211.8%50:12.61-
emoji_events2nd1Bethany CRUMPTONphoto_library Storey Racing1:18.5312:14.7212:08.4112:38.9112:13.814.2%50:34.3221.7s
emoji_events3rd43Margriet KLOPPENBURGphoto_library 1:21.9412:41.9413:25.0513:25.9413:03.935.8%53:58.633:46.1
 4th27Rebecca PREECEphoto_library Leisure Lakes1:22.2512:26.8313:14.1313:53.4813:50.6711.6%54:47.144:34.6
 5th16Kate EEDYphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:28.7812:55.5613:24.0413:28.0513:31.644.7%54:47.854:35.3
 6th41Joanne CLAYphoto_library Torq Performance1:16.8212:50.5514:08.8813:22.2313:46.2510.2%55:24.465:11.9
 7th21Ruby MILLERphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:23.2612:58.3713:47.5713:45.8613:50.366.7%55:45.075:32.5
 8th33Sinead BURKEphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:33.7913:16.5813:30.6613:45.8613:52.384.5%55:58.885:46.2
 9th25Isla ROWNTREEphoto_library Islabikes1:37.71113:36.6914:31.61014:38.8914:44.598.3%59:09.298:56.6
 10th17Emma KNIGHTphoto_library Evans Cycles1:38.71313:47.81014:12.9914:53.31015:11.31010.1%59:43.9109:31.4
 11th6Clare ROSSphoto_library Brixton Cycles Club1:23.7714:14.11116:00.91119:59.81140.5%51:38.511
 12th7Rosie BROWN Cotswold Cycles-TREK1:36.41014:37.912n/a16:14.312
 13th32Emma Jane HORNSBYphoto_library VC Londres1:37.71116:00.613n/a17:38.313
 18Ceris STYLER Halesowen A & CCn/aDNS

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Harriet HARNDENphoto_library T-MO Racing1:17.6111:03.5111:36.3112:00.1111:28.318.5%47:25.81-
emoji_events2nd22Amy PERRYMANphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:20.9312:01.2212:23.5212:52.2213:00.628.2%51:38.324:12.6
emoji_events3rd38Fiona TURNBULLphoto_library Speedflex Race Team1:19.4212:51.8413:10.5313:31.4313:21.635.1%54:14.636:48.9
 4th14Alderney BAKERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross1:29.1913:01.3513:33.8414:30.2714:30.7511.4%57:04.949:39.2
 5th10Lily GREENHALGHphoto_library East Bradford CC1:38.71413:13.1713:38.5514:09.2514:33.9710.2%57:13.359:47.5
 6th42Emily ASHWOODphoto_library Wxc World Racing1:25.8613:18.7913:42.1613:48.7415:22.71015.5%57:37.9610:12.2
 7th12Marie LYNNphoto_library EDCO Continental1:30.81012:30.4314:56.01114:21.7614:25.0419.4%57:43.9710:18.2
 8th24Katie SCOTTphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:27.5813:06.0614:33.21014:46.5914:31.7612.8%58:24.9810:59.2
 9th34Poppy COOKEphoto Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:31.01113:28.81014:19.4914:40.8814:37.388.9%58:37.3911:11.5
 10th15Xan CREESphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:25.1513:18.2814:05.5714:50.21015:14.5914.6%58:53.61011:27.9
 11th5Nicole CLARKEphoto_library Birkenhead North End1:31.91313:37.41115:05.51215:00.01115:56.51117.0%1h01:11.21113:45.5
 12th28Emily BRIDSONphoto_library LIV AWOL1:26.6714:56.51515:11.91316:21.8129.5%47:56.812
 13th29Connie HAYESphoto LIV AWOL1:42.11514:56.01416:14.11416:54.11313.2%49:46.313
 14th11Sophie RAMSDENphoto_library East Bradford CC1:59.91616:54.616n/a18:54.514
 20Abbie MANLEYphoto Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:24.1413:47.71214:17.383.6%DNF
 2April TACEY Team 221:31.81213:47.712n/aDNF
 30Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOLn/aDNS
 19Ella FREEMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma'sn/a

19-22 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Ffion JAMESphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club1:10.0111:29.1211:33.5211:37.4111:51.013.2%47:40.91-
emoji_events2nd36Sophie THACKRAYphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:14.5311:17.8111:32.3112:19.6312:19.239.1%48:43.421:02.6
emoji_events3rd37Sophie WRIGHTphoto_library Renvale RT1:28.3811:40.1312:03.3312:13.8212:10.924.8%49:36.331:55.4
 4th4Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:13.6211:46.2412:37.2412:27.9412:37.357.2%50:42.343:01.4
 5th35Amira MELLORphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:20.4511:57.0512:49.0512:28.3512:35.347.3%51:09.853:29.0
 6th31Sarah LOMAS LIV AWOL1:29.4912:36.2713:08.3713:15.7613:33.967.6%54:03.466:22.5
 7th13Anna KAYphoto_library EDCO Continental1:17.3412:18.7612:53.0613:26.2714:46.6820.0%54:41.877:00.9
 8th9Hannah SAVILLE www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site1:30.41013:21.7814:18.4914:15.3914:37.779.5%58:03.4810:22.6
 9th39Madeleine GAMMONSphoto_library TeamVision Innovative Leisure1:24.7614:42.3913:57.2813:39.2815:04.3910.4%58:47.7911:06.8
 8Emelia CLARKE www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site1:28.07n/aDNF
 23Kara PERRYMANphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma'sn/aDNS

40-44 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Kate EEDYphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:35.129:38.619:49.319:41.7110:08.115.1%40:52.91-
emoji_events2nd52Lucy SIDDLEphoto_library Allen Valley Velo1:41.6510:29.0210:31.3210:33.2210:44.822.5%43:59.823:06.9
emoji_events3rd56Verity APPLEYARDphoto_library Brotherton Cycles1:34.8110:38.4410:46.2410:46.1310:56.932.9%44:42.233:49.3
 4th65Alison KINLOCHphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:37.6310:36.0310:45.7310:46.5411:11.145.5%44:57.044:04.1
 5th67Karen POOLE Sportstest RT1:39.3411:25.9511:26.9511:49.0511:51.553.7%48:12.657:19.7
 6th55Louise WAINWRIGHTphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club1:47.1612:29.1612:29.4612:57.5613:03.764.6%52:46.8611:53.9
 7th58Emma PAYNEphoto Fossa Racing1:50.0712:39.1712:32.2713:05.5713:27.877.4%53:34.5712:41.6

45-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Maddi SMITHphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club1:36.229:37.319:49.619:57.3110:20.627.5%41:20.81-
emoji_events2nd59Helen PATTINSONphoto_library Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's1:35.6110:03.5210:12.8210:12.1210:12.111.5%42:16.3255.5s
emoji_events3rd66Karen SUMMERSphoto_library Revolutions Racing1:42.1411:05.5311:10.1311:04.1311:18.232.1%46:19.934:59.1
 4th61Lindsay NEWMANphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing1:41.0311:33.0411:45.0411:54.5412:25.247.5%49:18.647:57.8
 5th64Nicola HARTLEphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:55.3612:16.5512:19.1512:14.0512:40.153.6%51:24.9510:04.1
 6th60Alison SARMIENTOphoto_library Harrogate Nova CC1:48.3512:16.9612:21.6612:51.1614:14.1615.9%53:31.9612:11.1

50-54 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Tracey FLETCHERphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:38.2110:24.5110:17.2110:36.1110:43.324.2%43:39.31-
emoji_events2nd63Marie JACKSON Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic1:44.0210:27.8210:27.5210:50.4210:35.713.6%44:05.4226.1s

55+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Nicola DAVIES Beacon Wheelers1:45.2110:59.1110:47.0110:52.4110:58.211.9%45:21.91-

12-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Ella MACLEAN-HOWELLphoto_library Cardiff J.I.F.1:59.6511:42.6111:55.8112:18.425.1%37:56.31-
emoji_events2nd97Grace LISTERphoto Wolverhampton Wheelers1:54.7311:58.0312:07.7312:04.711.4%38:05.128.8s
emoji_events3rd83Anoushka MINALEphoto_library Hub Vélo1:58.7411:56.0212:19.2412:39.636.1%38:53.5357.2s
 4th71Zoe BACKSTEDTphoto_library Maindy Flyers Youth CC1:54.0212:26.3612:03.9213:57.7915.7%40:21.942:25.6
 5th73Amelia COXphoto_library Bicester Millennium CCn/a40:25.052:28.7
 6th92Hermione PICKERINGphoto_library Paul Milnes Cycles1:52.1112:28.7713:34.3913:30.058.8%41:24.963:28.6
 7th86Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC2:00.1612:20.3413:18.0513:53.7812.6%41:32.073:35.7
 8th77Ella JAMIESONphoto_library Clifton CC2:12.51412:20.7513:25.6714:02.21013.7%42:01.084:04.7
 9th95Freya EVANSphoto_library The Bulls2:09.31112:53.8913:24.1613:46.076.7%42:13.194:16.8
 10th81Isla BLAINphoto_library Halesowen A & CC2:09.91213:30.91413:26.4813:15.342.0%42:22.6104:26.3
 11th87Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC2:12.11312:45.0814:00.71213:35.069.9%42:32.8114:36.5
 12th90Daphne JONESphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:07.21012:57.31013:47.01014:07.1119.0%42:58.6125:02.3
 13th85Eleanor BOLTONphoto_library Lee Valley Youth CC2:06.0813:04.31213:57.81114:13.7128.8%43:21.8135:25.5
 14th91Flo LISSAMANphoto_library Newark Castle CC2:02.3712:59.31114:19.31514:53.31614.6%44:14.1146:17.8
 15th94Beatrice PAULEYphoto_library St Ives CC2:15.91813:53.61614:12.81414:47.3146.4%45:09.7157:13.4
 16th78Elizabeth MCKINNONphoto_library Derwentside CC2:15.01714:58.82114:07.21314:25.0136.1%45:46.1167:49.8
 17th82Holly BAILEYphoto Heanor Clarion CC2:18.32014:21.31714:32.61614:50.2153.4%46:02.5178:06.2
 18th93Sapphire CURTISphoto_library St Ives CC2:06.5913:45.71515:27.31816:10.51717.5%47:30.0189:33.7
 19th88Annabel PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC2:12.71514:25.41816:16.92016:47.01816.4%49:42.01911:45.7
 20th96Fay GARNERphoto_library Welland Valley CC2:30.02215:03.02215:21.21717:30.81916.4%50:24.52012:28.2
 21st74Evie STEEDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:29.42114:53.51916:14.9199.1%33:37.821
 22nd84Freya WHITESIDEphoto_library Ilkley Cycling Club2:13.11614:54.82018:13.42122.2%35:21.322
 23rd89Annabel SHUNBURNEphoto Matlock CC2:32.72317:05.32319:26.62213.8%39:04.623
 24th98Posie FORRESTERphoto_library Wyre Forest CRC2:58.62421:03.02422:20.0236.1%46:21.624
 80Eva NEWBYphoto Furness Future Flyers2:17.11913:14.113n/aDNF

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC1:48.41010:58.1510:40.3110:51.012.8%34:17.71-
emoji_events2nd1Millie COUZENSphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:47.9910:46.1410:56.1210:53.931.5%34:23.926.2s
emoji_events3rd11Josie NELSONphoto_library Lichfield City CC1:47.0710:41.0211:04.8410:53.423.7%34:26.138.4s
 4th3Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:39.2110:40.3110:59.6311:09.444.5%34:28.5410.8s
 5th28Eluned KINGphoto_library Towy Riders1:39.9210:42.2311:12.4512:04.9912.9%35:39.351:21.6
 6th20Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYIphoto_library Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS1:42.9311:05.2611:24.6612:01.488.4%36:14.061:56.3
 7th16Sarah BRIGGSphoto_library Matlock CC1:49.01111:30.0911:41.7711:48.962.7%36:49.672:31.9
 8th12Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library LIV AWOL1:45.5511:29.4811:53.4911:46.453.5%36:54.682:36.9
 9th7Roisin LALLYphoto_library Derwentside CC1:52.31411:39.81011:49.1812:05.0103.6%37:26.193:08.4
 10th2Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT1:45.9611:22.1712:14.21112:19.9128.5%37:42.0103:24.3
 11th4Chloe HINCHLIFFEphoto_library Bradford Olympic1:54.81811:51.11212:08.71012:17.7113.7%38:12.3113:54.6
 12th26Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy1:51.41311:57.71312:21.51212:27.7134.2%38:38.3124:20.6
 13th17Lucy HART (jun)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers1:47.4812:24.21612:27.91312:00.073.9%38:39.5134:21.8
 14th27Amelie WAYTEphoto_library The MI Racing Academy1:43.8411:43.21112:53.91512:29.41410.1%38:50.3144:32.6
 15th23Ella LAWRENCEphoto_library Solent Pirates1:53.01611:58.21412:49.81413:10.51510.1%39:51.5155:33.8
 16th22Amy CANTELOphoto_library Solent Pirates1:52.31412:12.81513:02.31613:11.1168.0%40:18.5166:00.8
 17th21Isla MASONphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC1:55.11912:52.31813:24.01813:55.8188.2%42:07.2177:49.5
 18th6Ellie DILKSphoto_library Cycle Derby CC2:10.82112:40.41713:17.41714:11.01911.9%42:19.7188:02.0
 19th5Lucy BUCKLEYphoto_library Cycle Derby CC1:51.11213:09.92013:42.41913:50.4175.1%42:33.8198:16.1
 20th13Iona MOIRphoto_library LIV AWOL1:58.52013:05.31914:01.12015:06.72115.5%44:11.6209:53.9
 21st18Emily CONNphoto_library Palmer Park Velo RT1:54.11713:30.02114:23.32115:00.12011.1%44:47.32110:29.6
 22nd29Bethany HARRISphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls2:39.72221:15.82223:21.5229.9%47:17.022
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us