The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:29.53 | 9:15.41 | 9:33.51 | 9:47.12 | 9:49.61 | 9:53.72 | 10:01.82 | 8.4% | 59:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Era-Circus | 7 | 1:29.22 | 9:43.04 | 9:40.72 | 10:03.27 | 9:52.22 | 9:49.31 | 10:01.51 | 3.9% | 1h00:39.02 | 48.0s | ||
3rd | 25 | Liam KILLEEN | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 1:31.96 | 9:38.82 | 10:04.96 | 9:44.01 | 9:54.03 | 9:53.93 | 10:01.93 | 4.5% | 1h00:49.03 | 58.0s | ||
4th | 47 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 1:38.218 | 9:51.36 | 9:43.93 | 9:48.63 | 10:06.26 | 10:06.95 | 10:13.24 | 5.0% | 1h01:28.04 | 1:37.0 | ||
5th | 22 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 1:37.415 | 10:06.911 | 9:51.64 | 9:58.34 | 10:03.74 | 10:10.76 | 10:15.25 | 4.0% | 1h02:04.05 | 2:13.0 | ||
6th | 38 | David FLETCHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 7 | 1:31.15 | 9:55.78 | 10:10.59 | 10:01.35 | 10:14.911 | 10:02.44 | 10:27.17 | 5.3% | 1h02:23.06 | 2:32.0 | ||
7th | 42 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 7 | 1:37.916 | 10:07.312 | 9:54.45 | 10:03.98 | 10:04.55 | 10:24.17 | 10:23.26 | 5.0% | 1h02:35.07 | 2:44.0 | ||
8th | 16 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 1:30.54 | 9:58.510 | 10:10.28 | 10:02.46 | 10:10.18 | 10:28.39 | 10:41.211 | 7.1% | 1h03:01.08 | 3:10.0 | ||
9th | 2 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 7 | 1:35.510 | 10:11.114 | 10:23.813 | 10:25.915 | 10:29.015 | 10:27.18 | 10:28.68 | 2.9% | 1h04:01.09 | 4:10.0 | ||
10th | 15 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 1:27.01 | 9:43.45 | 10:05.27 | 10:23.012 | 10:46.625 | 10:45.514 | 10:53.119 | 11.9% | 1h04:04.010 | 4:13.0 | ||
11th | 27 | Jeremy DURRIN | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 1:36.011 | 9:40.03 | 10:23.612 | 10:34.916 | 10:42.724 | 10:32.710 | 10:47.917 | 11.7% | 1h04:18.011 | 4:27.0 | ||
12th | 39 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 7 | 1:32.77 | 10:09.313 | 10:18.011 | 10:22.911 | 10:33.416 | 10:58.317 | 10:39.610 | 8.0% | 1h04:34.012 | 4:43.0 | ||
13th | 3 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling | 7 | 1:41.021 | 10:38.724 | 10:15.410 | 10:16.09 | 10:24.213 | 10:42.813 | 10:44.616 | 4.7% | 1h04:43.013 | 4:52.0 | ||
14th | 14 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 1:41.423 | 10:20.616 | 10:27.515 | 10:24.013 | 10:37.021 | 10:34.411 | 10:43.515 | 3.7% | 1h04:48.014 | 4:57.0 | ||
15th | 12 | Michael BUTLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:36.613 | 10:11.315 | 10:27.916 | 10:22.510 | 10:35.017 | 11:02.219 | 10:42.412 | 8.3% | 1h04:58.015 | 5:07.0 | ||
16th | 17 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 1:37.314 | 9:57.19 | 10:51.625 | 10:24.714 | 10:35.918 | 10:50.816 | 10:42.713 | 9.1% | 1h05:00.016 | 5:09.0 | ||
17th | 11 | Nick BARNES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:33.18 | 9:55.67 | 10:25.214 | 10:51.822 | 11:09.132 | 11:20.125 | 10:52.318 | 14.2% | 1h06:07.017 | 6:16.0 | ||
18th | 34 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 1:43.226 | 10:48.827 | 10:45.421 | 10:48.819 | 10:36.920 | 10:46.715 | 10:37.89 | 1.9% | 1h06:07.018 | 6:16.0 | ||
19th | 44 | David DUGGAN | 7 | 1:41.122 | 10:36.121 | 10:46.123 | 10:55.223 | 10:52.227 | 10:42.412 | 10:43.014 | 3.0% | 1h06:16.019 | 6:25.0 | |||
20th | 8 | Chris METCALFE | Fabric Cycling | 7 | 1:48.035 | 10:27.619 | 10:30.919 | 10:41.818 | 11:04.929 | 11:11.322 | 11:01.020 | 7.0% | 1h06:46.020 | 6:55.0 | ||
21st | 23 | Iain PATON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 7 | 1:38.017 | 10:28.220 | 10:28.117 | 10:56.424 | 11:17.935 | 11:09.421 | 11:09.322 | 7.9% | 1h07:07.021 | 7:16.0 | ||
22nd | 41 | Thomas PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 7 | 1:34.89 | 10:22.717 | 10:29.618 | 10:38.517 | 11:13.733 | 11:12.023 | 11:43.124 | 12.9% | 1h07:14.022 | 7:23.0 | ||
23rd | 40 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 7 | 1:41.724 | 10:38.222 | 10:48.424 | 11:01.125 | 11:06.830 | 10:59.418 | 11:04.121 | 4.5% | 1h07:20.023 | 7:29.0 | ||
24th | 30 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Paceline Cycles North | 7 | 1:46.032 | 10:39.525 | 10:42.120 | 10:50.020 | 10:58.328 | 11:05.920 | 11:50.125 | 11.0% | 1h07:52.024 | 8:01.0 | ||
25th | 21 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis UK | 7 | 1:36.512 | 10:38.323 | 11:03.429 | 10:50.721 | 11:15.434 | 11:13.424 | 11:37.623 | 9.3% | 1h08:15.025 | 8:24.0 | ||
26th | 18 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 5 | 1:47.834 | 10:22.918 | 10:45.922 | 11:21.829 | 10:26.614 | 9.5% | 44:45.026 | |||||
27th | 24 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 1:44.228 | 10:40.026 | 11:00.427 | 11:12.527 | 10:40.523 | 5.1% | 45:17.627 | |||||
28th | 33 | James HYDE (elt) | Renvale RT | 5 | 1:43.827 | 11:15.733 | 11:02.128 | 11:12.326 | 10:09.17 | 10.9% | 45:23.028 | |||||
29th | 43 | Niall DAVIS | 5 | 1:44.529 | 10:58.129 | 11:00.326 | 11:39.231 | 10:11.79 | 14.3% | 45:33.829 | ||||||
30th | 32 | Robin SHORT (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 1:42.525 | 10:51.628 | 11:33.732 | 11:18.428 | 10:13.310 | 13.1% | 45:39.530 | |||||
31st | 46 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 5 | 1:44.529 | 11:03.030 | 11:12.630 | 11:30.130 | 10:16.412 | 12.0% | 45:46.631 | |||||
32nd | 6 | Scott WILSON (spt) | Team Elite | 5 | 1:49.438 | 11:22.635 | 11:30.331 | 11:45.933 | 10:36.419 | 10.9% | 47:04.632 | |||||
33rd | 37 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 5 | 1:45.031 | 11:21.834 | 11:44.134 | 11:45.032 | 10:38.922 | 10.3% | 47:14.833 | |||||
34th | 36 | Ian LEE | RAF-CA | 5 | 1:40.620 | 11:14.032 | 11:43.433 | 11:57.435 | 10:49.926 | 10.4% | 47:25.334 | |||||
35th | 10 | Chris ROBERTS (cx) | Hafren CC | 5 | 1:40.119 | 11:35.938 | 11:54.135 | 12:27.837 | 11:07.031 | 12.1% | 48:44.935 | |||||
36th | 4 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 4 | 1:46.333 | 11:35.637 | 12:42.137 | 11:48.534 | 9.6% | 37:52.536 | ||||||
37th | 20 | Ben YARNOLD | Islabikes | 4 | 1:52.639 | 11:35.336 | 12:43.038 | 12:00.036 | 9.7% | 38:10.937 | ||||||
38th | 35 | Gareth VICKERS | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 1:56.841 | 13:18.040 | 12:11.136 | 9.2% | 27:25.938 | |||||||
5 | Samuel HOLDER | DRK Racing | 2 | 1:48.136 | 11:08.231 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
9 | Gary FREEMAN (vet) | Fast Test Racing Team | 2 | 1:49.237 | 12:17.739 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
45 | Philip GLEAVE | 2 | 1:55.340 | 15:13.341 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Joshua TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 4 | 1:42.41 | 10:25.71 | 11:10.31 | 11:55.52 | 14.4% | 35:13.81 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 1:45.14 | 10:43.52 | 11:46.42 | 12:00.15 | 11.9% | 36:15.02 | 1:01.2 | ||
3rd | 100 | Huw BUCK JONES | Dyffryn Conwy | 4 | 1:48.48 | 10:52.53 | 11:55.27 | 11:46.21 | 9.6% | 36:22.43 | 1:08.6 | ||
4th | 143 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 1:44.33 | 10:59.74 | 11:52.15 | 12:06.26 | 10.1% | 36:42.24 | 1:28.4 | ||
5th | 130 | Riley BLACKMORE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 1:52.012 | 11:10.86 | 11:50.54 | 11:57.83 | 7.0% | 36:51.05 | 1:37.2 | ||
6th | 147 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 4 | 1:46.36 | 11:18.27 | 11:50.23 | 11:59.04 | 6.0% | 36:53.56 | 1:39.7 | ||
7th | 131 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 1:46.57 | 11:10.05 | 12:06.28 | 12:50.511 | 15.0% | 37:53.17 | 2:39.3 | ||
8th | 132 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 1:45.55 | 11:27.18 | 11:53.56 | 13:06.914 | 14.5% | 38:13.08 | 2:59.2 | ||
9th | 142 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 1:56.724 | 11:46.316 | 12:21.411 | 12:45.67 | 8.4% | 38:50.09 | 3:36.2 | ||
10th | 128 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:57.526 | 11:39.411 | 12:26.712 | 12:47.58 | 9.7% | 38:51.110 | 3:37.3 | ||
11th | 109 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 1:52.915 | 11:38.610 | 12:30.913 | 12:48.910 | 10.1% | 38:51.311 | 3:37.5 | ||
12th | 81 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 4 | 1:43.92 | 11:40.012 | 12:20.410 | 13:17.215 | 13.9% | 39:01.512 | 3:47.7 | ||
13th | 111 | Luke HARRIS | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 1:54.216 | 11:41.413 | 12:43.818 | 12:48.29 | 9.5% | 39:07.513 | 3:53.7 | ||
14th | 99 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 4 | 1:56.122 | 11:45.414 | 12:38.215 | 12:51.412 | 9.4% | 39:11.214 | 3:57.4 | ||
15th | 123 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 1:50.611 | 11:49.918 | 12:15.79 | 13:30.321 | 14.1% | 39:26.515 | 4:12.7 | ||
16th | 85 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 1:49.510 | 11:38.49 | 12:57.823 | 13:27.018 | 15.5% | 39:52.716 | 4:38.9 | ||
17th | 108 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 1:56.523 | 12:08.719 | 12:32.814 | 13:18.216 | 9.5% | 39:56.217 | 4:42.4 | ||
18th | 89 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 1:58.428 | 11:47.617 | 12:47.519 | 13:25.517 | 13.8% | 39:59.018 | 4:45.2 | ||
19th | 103 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 4 | 1:59.931 | 12:18.923 | 12:41.917 | 13:05.013 | 6.2% | 40:05.719 | 4:51.9 | ||
20th | 110 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 1:58.929 | 12:27.529 | 12:50.520 | 13:28.820 | 8.2% | 40:45.720 | 5:31.9 | ||
21st | 119 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 1:55.119 | 12:23.926 | 12:55.321 | 13:44.724 | 10.9% | 40:59.021 | 5:45.2 | ||
22nd | 136 | Oliver TANDY (jun) | Solihull CC | 4 | 2:00.032 | 12:21.124 | 13:13.225 | 13:30.822 | 9.4% | 41:05.122 | 5:51.3 | ||
23rd | 87 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 1:52.012 | 12:24.227 | 13:28.730 | 13:38.023 | 9.9% | 41:22.823 | 6:09.0 | ||
24th | 101 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford CC | 4 | 2:08.744 | 12:21.625 | 13:28.529 | 13:28.019 | 9.0% | 41:26.724 | 6:12.9 | ||
25th | 115 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 1:56.020 | 12:17.621 | 13:27.327 | 13:51.025 | 12.7% | 41:31.925 | 6:18.1 | ||
26th | 92 | Owen THOMPSON | Bronte Tykes Junior CC | 4 | 2:00.233 | 12:25.228 | 13:13.526 | 14:03.527 | 13.2% | 41:42.426 | 6:28.6 | ||
27th | 86 | Jenson HARRIS | Avid Sport | 4 | 1:48.48 | 11:45.815 | 12:55.321 | 15:39.334 | 33.1% | 42:08.827 | 6:55.0 | ||
28th | 124 | Edward HOPKINS | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 2:02.335 | 13:02.535 | 13:13.124 | 13:51.226 | 6.2% | 42:09.028 | 6:55.2 | ||
29th | 126 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:59.230 | 13:00.934 | 13:28.128 | 14:19.129 | 10.0% | 42:47.229 | 7:33.4 | ||
30th | 141 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 2:03.138 | 12:54.433 | 13:43.133 | 14:11.928 | 10.0% | 42:52.630 | 7:38.8 | ||
31st | 84 | Nathan HARDY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 1:54.216 | 12:35.130 | 13:42.632 | 14:55.131 | 18.5% | 43:06.931 | 7:53.1 | ||
32nd | 105 | Ethan CUERDEN | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 1:57.827 | 13:03.636 | 13:54.034 | 14:53.930 | 14.1% | 43:49.232 | 8:35.4 | ||
33rd | 140 | Daniel HOLMES | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 1:52.514 | 12:50.732 | 13:35.931 | 15:31.033 | 20.8% | 43:50.133 | 8:36.3 | ||
34th | 118 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 1:57.325 | 12:17.722 | 14:43.941 | 15:15.332 | 24.1% | 44:14.234 | 9:00.4 | ||
35th | 114 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 1:54.618 | 12:16.220 | 12:39.316 | 17:35.135 | 43.3% | 44:25.235 | 9:11.4 | ||
36th | 129 | Harry ELLISON | Pedalsport CC | 3 | 2:02.637 | 13:04.338 | 14:12.936 | 8.7% | 29:19.836 | ||||
37th | 138 | Dominic BELL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 2:04.139 | 12:46.531 | 14:42.440 | 15.1% | 29:33.037 | ||||
38th | 125 | Rory KNOWLES | The MI Racing Academy | 3 | 2:06.140 | 13:38.845 | 14:07.535 | 3.5% | 29:52.438 | ||||
39th | 113 | Tomos PATTINSON | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 2:06.541 | 13:24.042 | 14:32.937 | 8.6% | 30:03.439 | ||||
40th | 107 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 2:08.243 | 13:16.940 | 15:03.842 | 13.4% | 30:28.940 | ||||
41st | 127 | Harry CLARKE (yth) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 2:09.545 | 13:43.346 | 14:36.839 | 6.5% | 30:29.641 | ||||
42nd | 120 | Owen PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 2:13.147 | 13:03.837 | 15:15.644 | 16.8% | 30:32.542 | ||||
43rd | 146 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 2:15.849 | 13:46.747 | 14:35.738 | 5.9% | 30:38.243 | ||||
44th | 97 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 2:23.256 | 14:16.848 | 15:33.345 | 8.9% | 32:13.344 | ||||
45th | 95 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 2:21.955 | 14:22.249 | 15:35.846 | 8.5% | 32:19.945 | ||||
46th | 116 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 3 | 2:02.436 | 15:06.654 | 15:13.343 | 0.7% | 32:22.346 | ||||
47th | 90 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 3 | 2:20.953 | 13:25.843 | 17:14.852 | 28.4% | 33:01.547 | ||||
48th | 82 | Felix HODGES | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 2:20.852 | 15:04.453 | 15:54.647 | 5.6% | 33:19.848 | ||||
49th | 94 | Ethan PRATTEN | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 2:19.150 | 14:49.951 | 16:36.548 | 12.0% | 33:45.549 | ||||
50th | 102 | Spike ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 3 | 2:23.457 | 14:58.552 | 16:51.449 | 12.6% | 34:13.350 | ||||
51st | 98 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 2:26.359 | 14:42.850 | 17:14.651 | 17.2% | 34:23.751 | ||||
52nd | 106 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 2:20.151 | 15:30.257 | 17:12.850 | 11.0% | 35:03.152 | ||||
53rd | 117 | Calum MOIR | Hub Vélo | 3 | 2:25.758 | 15:26.456 | 17:24.553 | 12.7% | 35:16.653 | ||||
54th | 122 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 2:07.642 | 13:36.344 | 20:56.554 | 53.9% | 36:40.454 | ||||
93 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 2 | 1:56.020 | 13:09.739 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
104 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 2 | 2:15.048 | 13:22.941 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
112 | Billy LAIGHT | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 2:11.146 | 15:14.855 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
133 | Thomas PORTON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 1 | 2:00.834 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
137 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Sulis Scorpions YCA | 1 | 2:21.254 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Emile ALEXANDER | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 1:41.120 | 9:24.66 | 9:39.31 | 9:47.01 | 4.0% | 30:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 1:31.44 | 9:20.81 | 9:49.02 | 9:50.92 | 5.4% | 30:32.02 | - | ||
3rd | 1 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 1:31.13 | 9:23.94 | 9:58.93 | 9:56.63 | 6.2% | 30:50.33 | 18.3s | ||
4th | 53 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 1:30.82 | 9:24.55 | 9:59.84 | 10:06.84 | 7.5% | 31:01.94 | 29.9s | ||
5th | 41 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 1:30.61 | 9:22.43 | 10:03.97 | 10:21.67 | 10.5% | 31:18.45 | 46.4s | ||
6th | 38 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 1:34.99 | 9:54.111 | 10:01.75 | 10:17.26 | 3.9% | 31:47.86 | 1:15.8 | ||
7th | 10 | Matti EGGLESTONE | Beacon Wheelers | 4 | 1:39.717 | 9:53.510 | 10:09.88 | 10:14.75 | 3.6% | 31:57.77 | 1:25.7 | ||
8th | 67 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 1:33.47 | 9:46.49 | 10:13.99 | 10:28.18 | 7.1% | 32:01.88 | 1:29.8 | ||
9th | 39 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 1:36.011 | 9:39.17 | 10:29.011 | 10:28.69 | 8.6% | 32:12.89 | 1:40.8 | ||
10th | 18 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 1:41.019 | 10:04.713 | 10:03.06 | 10:34.011 | 5.1% | 32:22.610 | 1:50.6 | ||
11th | 55 | Finlay PICKERING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 1:32.25 | 9:20.81 | 11:14.823 | 10:31.810 | 20.3% | 32:39.611 | 2:07.6 | ||
12th | 50 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 1:38.215 | 9:54.612 | 10:20.810 | 11:18.418 | 14.1% | 33:11.912 | 2:39.9 | ||
13th | 59 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 4 | 1:42.423 | 10:11.115 | 10:36.612 | 10:53.814 | 7.0% | 33:23.813 | 2:51.8 | ||
14th | 43 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 1:34.78 | 10:08.414 | 10:44.915 | 10:58.815 | 8.3% | 33:26.714 | 2:54.7 | ||
15th | 35 | Kieran RILEY | Langdale Lightweights RT | 4 | 1:37.614 | 10:15.016 | 10:40.013 | 11:08.916 | 8.8% | 33:41.415 | 3:09.4 | ||
16th | 31 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 1:32.76 | 10:21.617 | 10:46.316 | 11:11.517 | 8.0% | 33:52.016 | 3:20.0 | ||
17th | 15 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 1:37.413 | 10:32.321 | 11:00.019 | 10:50.613 | 4.4% | 34:00.417 | 3:28.4 | ||
18th | 61 | Sam FREEMAN | Solent Pirates | 4 | 1:36.412 | 10:34.522 | 10:42.114 | 11:30.621 | 8.8% | 34:23.518 | 3:51.5 | ||
19th | 22 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 4 | 1:47.736 | 10:30.319 | 10:58.918 | 11:20.119 | 7.9% | 34:37.019 | 4:05.0 | |||
20th | 8 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 1:35.110 | 10:32.020 | 11:12.022 | 11:23.020 | 8.1% | 34:42.120 | 4:10.1 | ||
21st | 24 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 1:39.116 | 10:22.918 | 11:30.127 | 11:32.022 | 11.1% | 35:04.121 | 4:32.1 | ||
22nd | 6 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 1:47.135 | 10:47.324 | 11:05.720 | 11:43.624 | 8.7% | 35:23.622 | 4:51.6 | ||
23rd | 64 | Callum REID (cx) | Speedflex RT | 4 | 1:49.441 | 10:48.425 | 11:08.321 | 11:53.831 | 10.1% | 35:39.823 | 5:07.8 | ||
24th | 13 | Aidan LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 1:46.933 | 11:04.030 | 11:16.124 | 11:44.225 | 6.1% | 35:51.124 | 5:19.1 | ||
25th | 71 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 1:39.717 | 10:42.523 | 11:44.533 | 11:49.630 | 10.4% | 35:56.325 | 5:24.3 | ||
26th | 19 | Jack ACKROYD | East Bradford CC | 4 | 1:45.931 | 11:16.634 | 11:26.726 | 11:34.523 | 2.6% | 36:03.726 | 5:31.7 | ||
27th | 68 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 1:43.424 | 11:15.233 | 11:25.925 | 11:44.526 | 4.3% | 36:08.927 | 5:36.9 | ||
28th | 44 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 1:48.939 | 11:00.129 | 11:42.431 | 11:48.927 | 7.4% | 36:20.228 | 5:48.2 | ||
29th | 52 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:45.329 | 10:58.328 | 11:52.839 | 11:49.028 | 8.3% | 36:25.329 | 5:53.3 | ||
30th | 11 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 1:50.843 | 11:05.431 | 11:37.729 | 11:54.332 | 7.3% | 36:28.230 | 5:56.2 | ||
31st | 42 | Taylor CARR | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 1:48.137 | 10:56.327 | 11:40.730 | 12:21.138 | 12.9% | 36:46.131 | 6:14.1 | ||
32nd | 20 | Lucien CUMING | East Bradford CC | 4 | 1:58.558 | 10:54.226 | 11:48.335 | 12:08.735 | 11.4% | 36:49.632 | 6:17.6 | ||
33rd | 17 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 1:46.933 | 11:17.435 | 11:32.128 | 12:22.840 | 9.7% | 36:59.233 | 6:27.2 | ||
34th | 57 | Max POOLE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 3:51.167 | 11:47.447 | 10:46.917 | 10:44.612 | 9.7% | 37:10.034 | 6:38.0 | ||
35th | 16 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 1:44.527 | 11:36.442 | 11:43.332 | 12:06.933 | 4.4% | 37:11.235 | 6:39.2 | ||
36th | 9 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 1:59.560 | 11:13.932 | 11:51.638 | 12:17.437 | 9.4% | 37:22.436 | 6:50.4 | ||
37th | 36 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 3:50.066 | 9:43.58 | 11:49.336 | 12:08.434 | 24.8% | 37:32.337 | 7:00.3 | ||
38th | 65 | Henry JOHNSON | Team Striking Bikes | 4 | 1:43.926 | 11:40.644 | 12:07.743 | 12:22.139 | 5.9% | 37:54.338 | 7:22.3 | ||
39th | 7 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 4 | 1:56.053 | 11:38.243 | 11:54.040 | 12:28.141 | 7.1% | 37:56.339 | 7:24.3 | ||
40th | 69 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 4 | 1:56.254 | 11:20.036 | 11:50.837 | 12:59.248 | 14.6% | 38:06.140 | 7:34.1 | ||
41st | 46 | Ryan GREAVES (jun) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 1:41.521 | 11:25.639 | 12:02.341 | 12:57.045 | 13.3% | 38:06.241 | 7:34.2 | ||
42nd | 26 | Sam HOLWILL | Hafren CC | 4 | 1:53.448 | 11:25.438 | 12:34.650 | 12:29.042 | 10.1% | 38:22.442 | 7:50.4 | ||
43rd | 14 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 1:56.254 | 12:01.651 | 12:12.844 | 12:16.336 | 2.0% | 38:26.843 | 7:54.8 | ||
44th | 29 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 1:41.822 | 13:25.361 | 11:46.634 | 11:49.429 | 14.0% | 38:43.144 | 8:11.1 | ||
45th | 63 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 4 | 1:44.527 | 11:30.940 | 12:27.749 | 13:15.654 | 15.2% | 38:58.745 | 8:26.7 | ||
46th | 28 | Josh FIELD | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 1:50.742 | 11:43.345 | 12:19.445 | 13:05.850 | 11.7% | 38:59.246 | 8:27.2 | ||
47th | 58 | Harry DENNESS | Salt & Sham Cycle Club | 4 | 1:59.560 | 11:52.649 | 12:20.146 | 13:11.952 | 11.1% | 39:23.947 | 8:51.9 | ||
48th | 32 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 1:46.532 | 11:21.637 | 12:21.548 | 13:59.860 | 23.2% | 39:29.548 | 8:57.5 | ||
49th | 25 | Alfie SAVAGE | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 1:55.551 | 12:03.852 | 12:43.653 | 12:57.947 | 7.5% | 39:40.749 | 9:08.7 | ||
50th | 2 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 4 | 1:59.962 | 11:55.550 | 12:38.952 | 13:11.952 | 10.7% | 39:46.350 | 9:14.3 | ||
51st | 60 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 1:54.849 | 11:44.346 | 12:35.751 | 13:33.555 | 15.5% | 39:48.251 | 9:16.2 | ||
52nd | 51 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:54.950 | 12:08.153 | 12:46.154 | 13:00.849 | 7.2% | 39:49.952 | 9:17.9 | ||
53rd | 62 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 4 | 1:51.445 | 12:14.854 | 13:10.857 | 12:48.743 | 7.6% | 40:05.653 | 9:33.6 | ||
54th | 48 | Tyler KOCH | Mossley CRT | 4 | 1:45.430 | 11:35.941 | 13:49.862 | 12:57.045 | 19.2% | 40:08.054 | 9:36.0 | ||
55th | 12 | Owen LIGHTFOOT | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 1:51.144 | 12:14.854 | 13:14.758 | 12:56.844 | 8.2% | 40:17.355 | 9:45.3 | ||
56th | 72 | Alexander BALL | West Lothian Clarion CC | 4 | 1:49.240 | 13:48.563 | 12:03.642 | 13:08.351 | 14.5% | 40:49.756 | 10:17.7 | ||
57th | 73 | Joshua MITCHELL | 4 | 1:58.759 | 11:50.448 | 13:04.656 | 13:56.859 | 17.8% | 40:50.557 | 10:18.5 | |||
58th | 54 | Marcus HILEY | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 1:48.238 | 12:20.656 | 13:16.859 | 13:43.956 | 11.2% | 41:09.658 | 10:37.6 | ||
59th | 49 | Lachlan HACKER | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 1:52.746 | 12:47.859 | 12:55.455 | 13:46.557 | 7.6% | 41:22.659 | 10:50.6 | ||
60th | 4 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 1:57.456 | 12:40.758 | 13:35.660 | 14:13.961 | 12.3% | 42:27.560 | 11:55.5 | ||
61st | 47 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 4 | 1:53.047 | 14:54.365 | 12:21.147 | 13:50.758 | 20.7% | 42:59.161 | 12:27.1 | ||
62nd | 37 | Luke PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 1:55.752 | 12:26.757 | 13:37.861 | 15:19.363 | 23.1% | 43:19.462 | 12:47.4 | ||
63rd | 30 | Oscar LAIGHT | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 2:01.463 | 13:25.862 | 14:49.763 | 15:09.662 | 12.9% | 45:26.563 | 14:54.5 | ||
64th | 3 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 2:02.764 | 14:35.464 | 15:35.964 | 6.9% | 32:14.064 | ||||
65th | 33 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 2:04.465 | 13:18.660 | 19:22.565 | 45.6% | 34:45.565 | ||||
5 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 1:43.725 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
70 | Rizwan HAMEED | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1 | 1:57.657 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 1:30.97 | 8:45.21 | 8:45.81 | 8:49.41 | 9:00.51 | 2.9% | 36:51.71 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Cameron MASON | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 5 | 1:28.83 | 8:48.84 | 8:47.43 | 8:58.63 | 9:02.02 | 2.8% | 37:05.62 | 13.9s | ||
3rd | 7 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 1:29.35 | 8:56.89 | 9:02.98 | 8:54.72 | 9:02.43 | 1.5% | 37:26.03 | 34.3s | ||
4th | 36 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:34.513 | 8:45.62 | 8:46.82 | 9:05.24 | 9:24.17 | 7.3% | 37:36.14 | 44.4s | ||
5th | 22 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 1:27.72 | 8:47.33 | 9:01.46 | 9:05.24 | 9:26.18 | 7.4% | 37:47.65 | 55.9s | ||
6th | 44 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 1:29.04 | 8:56.17 | 9:07.09 | 9:11.06 | 9:20.35 | 4.5% | 38:03.36 | 1:11.6 | ||
7th | 31 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 5 | 1:29.66 | 8:49.15 | 8:53.94 | 9:29.510 | 9:21.56 | 7.6% | 38:03.57 | 1:11.8 | ||
8th | 23 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 5 | 1:32.09 | 8:59.610 | 9:02.37 | 9:13.97 | 9:26.18 | 4.9% | 38:13.88 | 1:22.1 | ||
9th | 45 | Matthew ELLIS (u23) | Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh | 5 | 1:31.38 | 8:56.68 | 9:22.112 | 9:31.712 | 9:30.610 | 6.5% | 38:52.19 | 2:00.4 | ||
10th | 39 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt1) | Shibden CC | 5 | 1:34.914 | 8:55.66 | 9:09.711 | 9:25.99 | 9:48.112 | 9.8% | 38:54.210 | 2:02.5 | ||
11th | 9 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 1:27.51 | 10:07.731 | 8:54.45 | 9:19.28 | 9:10.64 | 13.7% | 38:59.311 | 2:07.6 | ||
12th | 32 | Euan CAMERON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:32.710 | 9:04.511 | 9:07.310 | 9:29.510 | 10:17.220 | 13.4% | 39:31.212 | 2:39.5 | ||
13th | 46 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 5 | 1:34.112 | 9:32.516 | 9:32.313 | 9:32.413 | 9:44.511 | 2.1% | 39:55.713 | 3:04.0 | ||
14th | 43 | Jacob KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 5 | 1:40.821 | 9:25.914 | 9:33.215 | 9:45.215 | 9:49.113 | 4.1% | 40:14.314 | 3:22.6 | ||
15th | 42 | Harrison KNIGHT | Solihull CC | 5 | 1:41.322 | 9:13.312 | 9:32.313 | 9:48.016 | 10:09.817 | 10.2% | 40:24.715 | 3:33.0 | ||
16th | 16 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:46.032 | 9:46.122 | 9:38.617 | 9:34.514 | 10:10.118 | 6.2% | 40:55.316 | 4:03.6 | ||
17th | 8 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 1:33.511 | 9:19.013 | 9:41.919 | 10:09.123 | 10:16.219 | 10.2% | 40:59.717 | 4:08.0 | ||
18th | 34 | Joe HOWCROFT | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:45.931 | 9:54.929 | 9:38.216 | 9:50.817 | 10:04.016 | 4.5% | 41:13.718 | 4:22.0 | ||
19th | 35 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:43.728 | 9:40.918 | 9:42.320 | 9:54.918 | 10:18.021 | 6.4% | 41:19.719 | 4:28.0 | ||
20th | 20 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 1:38.819 | 9:28.015 | 10:07.826 | 10:05.120 | 10:03.015 | 7.0% | 41:22.520 | 4:30.8 | ||
21st | 37 | Oliver SNODDEN | SF Racing | 5 | 1:38.017 | 9:41.719 | 9:48.521 | 10:15.224 | 10:01.614 | 5.8% | 41:25.021 | 4:33.3 | ||
22nd | 15 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:37.216 | 9:39.017 | 9:55.122 | 9:55.919 | 10:24.722 | 7.9% | 41:31.822 | 4:40.1 | ||
23rd | 4 | Adam MCGARR | Biking.ie | 5 | 1:42.525 | 9:47.624 | 9:39.818 | 10:07.921 | 10:29.426 | 8.6% | 41:47.123 | 4:55.4 | ||
24th | 11 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 5 | 1:36.015 | 9:54.127 | 9:58.623 | 10:23.426 | 10:27.424 | 5.6% | 42:19.424 | 5:27.7 | ||
25th | 24 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 1:41.524 | 10:01.630 | 10:08.027 | 10:08.622 | 10:27.625 | 4.3% | 42:27.325 | 5:35.6 | ||
26th | 10 | Freddie GROVER | Fast Test Racing Team | 5 | 1:46.734 | 9:42.520 | 10:12.528 | 10:32.830 | 10:26.923 | 8.6% | 42:41.426 | 5:49.7 | ||
27th | 12 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 5 | 1:43.627 | 9:54.728 | 10:05.425 | 10:23.225 | 10:38.127 | 7.3% | 42:44.927 | 5:53.2 | ||
28th | 38 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 5 | 1:40.120 | 9:51.525 | 10:02.724 | 10:43.033 | 10:39.928 | 8.7% | 42:57.128 | 6:05.4 | ||
29th | 5 | George BAZLEY | Bristol Cycling Development | 5 | 1:46.935 | 9:46.823 | 10:22.730 | 10:31.828 | 10:43.630 | 9.7% | 43:11.729 | 6:20.0 | ||
30th | 29 | Matthew LISTER | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 5 | 1:46.233 | 9:53.526 | 10:19.829 | 10:25.427 | 10:52.732 | 10.0% | 43:17.530 | 6:25.8 | ||
31st | 47 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 1:41.322 | 9:45.521 | 10:42.035 | 10:33.031 | 10:53.433 | 11.6% | 43:35.231 | 6:43.5 | ||
32nd | 40 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 5 | 1:49.843 | 10:25.235 | 10:39.133 | 10:32.529 | 10:43.029 | 2.8% | 44:09.632 | 7:17.9 | ||
33rd | 30 | Will THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 5 | 1:48.641 | 10:28.437 | 10:26.531 | 10:39.732 | 10:58.634 | 5.1% | 44:21.633 | 7:29.9 | ||
34th | 25 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 1:48.240 | 10:26.036 | 10:58.338 | 10:45.534 | 10:52.331 | 5.2% | 44:50.334 | 7:58.6 | ||
35th | 19 | Ben DOWSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 1:47.737 | 10:09.632 | 10:44.137 | 11:10.435 | 11:24.336 | 12.3% | 45:16.035 | 8:24.3 | ||
36th | 48 | Fraser AYEARS | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 1:47.136 | 10:31.938 | 10:41.834 | 11:14.936 | 11:24.537 | 8.3% | 45:40.136 | 8:48.4 | ||
37th | 13 | Henry LLOYDLANGSTON | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 1:48.742 | 10:36.941 | 10:43.036 | 11:18.437 | 11:27.738 | 8.0% | 45:54.737 | 9:03.0 | ||
38th | 18 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:38.418 | 10:09.833 | 11:07.939 | 11:41.639 | 11:23.935 | 15.1% | 46:01.638 | 9:09.9 | ||
39th | 17 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:43.026 | 10:33.039 | 11:11.041 | 11:41.840 | 11:30.239 | 10.9% | 46:39.039 | 9:47.3 | ||
40th | 33 | Jonny GILL | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:44.229 | 10:23.834 | 11:10.540 | 12:22.043 | 11:47.641 | 18.9% | 47:28.040 | 10:36.3 | ||
41st | 49 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 1:47.838 | 10:49.642 | 10:29.732 | 12:18.142 | 12:04.542 | 17.2% | 47:29.741 | 10:38.0 | ||
42nd | 41 | Alexander HARPER | Solihull CC | 5 | 1:47.939 | 11:12.145 | 11:20.042 | 11:28.938 | 11:41.340 | 4.3% | 47:30.242 | 10:38.5 | ||
43rd | 27 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:54.746 | 10:51.543 | 12:11.143 | 12:09.941 | 12.2% | 37:07.243 | ||||
44th | 6 | Joseph ALLAN | Derwentside CC | 4 | 1:45.130 | 10:35.440 | 13:40.745 | 12:43.644 | 29.2% | 38:44.844 | ||||
28 | Edward GENNEY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 1:51.145 | 11:42.346 | 12:56.244 | 10.5% | DNF | ||||||
50 | Daniel MORRIS (opn) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 1:50.644 | 10:57.444 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
2 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
3 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
26 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Cycle Team OnForm | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
14 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 0 | n/a |
Male: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Ben TURNER (u23) | Beobank-Corendon | 7 | 1:27.71 | 9:15.71 | 10:58.610 | 9:51.61 | 10:06.72 | 9:59.71 | 10:04.61 | 18.5% | 1h01:45.01 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 7 | 1:28.02 | 9:56.64 | 10:10.42 | 10:49.18 | 10:37.76 | 10:10.52 | 10:11.32 | 8.8% | 1h03:24.02 | 1:39.0 | ||
3rd | 61 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 7 | 1:34.45 | 9:41.72 | 10:04.31 | 10:15.92 | 10:32.14 | 11:03.17 | 10:37.93 | 14.0% | 1h03:49.03 | 2:04.0 | ||
4th | 62 | George FOX (spt) | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 7 | 1:34.45 | 10:01.77 | 10:34.07 | 10:33.54 | 10:32.55 | 10:47.43 | 11:01.35 | 9.9% | 1h05:05.04 | 3:20.0 | ||
5th | 55 | Harry YATES | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 7 | 1:31.53 | 9:51.03 | 10:12.93 | 10:38.26 | 10:48.88 | 11:01.36 | 11:05.57 | 12.6% | 1h05:09.05 | 3:24.0 | ||
6th | 64 | Joe WILLIAMS (u23) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 1:38.410 | 9:59.35 | 10:13.24 | 10:36.65 | 10:50.79 | 10:53.04 | 11:09.18 | 11.6% | 1h05:20.06 | 3:35.0 | ||
7th | 70 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 7 | 1:36.69 | 10:15.98 | 10:49.38 | 10:40.67 | 10:57.312 | 10:54.45 | 10:52.84 | 6.7% | 1h06:07.07 | 4:22.0 | ||
8th | 57 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 7 | 1:45.613 | 10:00.76 | 10:15.25 | 10:25.03 | 11:03.913 | 12:17.210 | 11:02.86 | 22.7% | 1h06:50.08 | 5:05.0 | ||
9th | 66 | William GASCOYNE | Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme | 7 | 1:39.611 | 10:29.19 | 10:30.56 | 11:02.210 | 11:47.416 | 11:04.88 | 11:32.49 | 12.4% | 1h08:06.09 | 6:21.0 | ||
10th | 51 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 7 | 1:31.53 | 10:34.211 | 10:51.19 | 11:00.69 | 11:24.115 | 11:38.79 | 12:55.810 | 22.3% | 1h09:56.010 | 8:11.0 | ||
11th | 59 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 1:35.27 | 10:34.010 | 11:04.412 | 11:33.312 | 10:30.03 | 10.0% | 45:16.911 | |||||
12th | 60 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 1:50.016 | 11:06.914 | 11:00.511 | 11:25.611 | 10:02.11 | 13.9% | 45:25.112 | |||||
13th | 68 | Anthony NEAVE | Stourbridge CC | 5 | 1:42.412 | 10:51.312 | 11:32.613 | 11:43.313 | 10:52.010 | 8.0% | 46:41.613 | |||||
14th | 65 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Revolutions Racing | 5 | 1:51.618 | 11:14.215 | 12:08.015 | 12:00.315 | 10:41.67 | 13.5% | 47:55.714 | |||||
15th | 58 | Paddy SCULLION | Mid Cornwall CC | 5 | 1:48.515 | 11:16.216 | 12:05.614 | 12:05.816 | 10:52.411 | 11.3% | 48:08.515 | |||||
16th | 53 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 5 | 1:36.18 | 11:04.013 | 12:10.516 | 12:17.017 | 11:14.814 | 11.0% | 48:22.416 | |||||
17th | 56 | Ben DRANSFIELD | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 1:50.617 | 12:22.818 | 13:20.017 | 11:58.914 | 11.3% | 39:32.317 | ||||||
63 | Simeon YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 2 | 1:47.114 | 12:21.517 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
54 | Mark ALLEN (u23) | Congleton CC | 2 | 1:56.219 | 15:09.119 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 1:25.15 | 8:50.23 | 8:47.62 | 8:50.81 | 8:54.51 | 8:58.12 | 2.0% | 45:46.31 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 1:24.74 | 8:52.24 | 8:47.31 | 8:52.82 | 9:01.03 | 8:54.91 | 2.6% | 45:53.02 | 6.7s | ||
3rd | 1 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 1:28.212 | 8:46.41 | 8:48.53 | 8:55.23 | 8:59.32 | 9:02.53 | 3.1% | 46:00.03 | 13.7s | ||
4th | 6 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 6 | 1:26.68 | 8:49.72 | 9:03.06 | 9:02.54 | 9:04.84 | 9:20.85 | 5.9% | 46:47.34 | 1:01.0 | ||
5th | 29 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 1:29.815 | 8:59.77 | 8:58.74 | 9:06.05 | 9:09.15 | 9:23.26 | 4.5% | 47:06.55 | 1:20.2 | ||
6th | 47 | Darren ATKINS | Ride Coventry | 6 | 1:27.310 | 8:59.56 | 9:11.57 | 9:19.17 | 9:16.86 | 9:09.54 | 3.6% | 47:23.56 | 1:37.2 | ||
7th | 12 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 1:24.63 | 8:54.85 | 8:59.15 | 9:24.68 | 9:21.07 | 9:33.88 | 7.3% | 47:37.87 | 1:51.5 | ||
8th | 56 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 1:26.57 | 9:08.312 | 9:18.610 | 9:15.56 | 9:28.110 | 9:32.57 | 4.4% | 48:09.38 | 2:23.0 | ||
9th | 18 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 1:26.06 | 9:03.28 | 9:18.39 | 9:29.312 | 9:27.48 | 9:38.410 | 6.5% | 48:22.59 | 2:36.2 | ||
10th | 24 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 1:26.89 | 9:06.610 | 9:22.011 | 9:28.19 | 9:27.48 | 9:43.111 | 6.7% | 48:33.810 | 2:47.5 | ||
11th | 51 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 1:29.815 | 9:05.79 | 9:16.58 | 9:28.211 | 9:43.014 | 9:53.215 | 8.7% | 48:56.311 | 3:10.0 | ||
12th | 60 | Daniel ALEXANDER | Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets | 6 | 1:33.325 | 9:36.920 | 9:25.612 | 9:28.19 | 9:30.711 | 9:43.912 | 3.2% | 49:18.312 | 3:32.0 | ||
13th | 15 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 1:32.722 | 9:27.416 | 9:32.114 | 9:33.913 | 9:43.215 | 9:38.19 | 2.8% | 49:27.413 | 3:41.1 | ||
14th | 22 | Andrew PARRY (vet) | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 6 | 1:30.217 | 9:06.711 | 9:40.216 | 9:40.817 | 9:40.813 | 9:49.114 | 7.8% | 49:27.814 | 3:41.5 | ||
15th | 50 | Keith MURRAY | Scott racing | 6 | 1:31.620 | 9:25.615 | 9:31.613 | 9:36.715 | 9:45.716 | 9:44.813 | 3.6% | 49:36.015 | 3:49.7 | ||
16th | 62 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 1:24.32 | 9:17.113 | 9:50.419 | 9:39.316 | 9:59.617 | 10:18.822 | 11.1% | 50:29.416 | 4:43.1 | |||
17th | 64 | George RICHARDSON | 6 | 1:33.826 | 9:59.529 | 9:58.620 | 9:35.514 | 9:40.412 | 9:57.417 | 4.2% | 50:45.217 | 4:58.9 | |||
18th | 48 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 6 | 1:27.511 | 9:27.416 | 9:36.115 | 10:04.622 | 10:25.727 | 9:58.618 | 10.3% | 50:59.918 | 5:13.6 | ||
19th | 23 | Matthew CROUCH (vet) | Fossa Racing | 6 | 1:33.826 | 9:28.218 | 9:43.717 | 10:06.923 | 10:20.824 | 9:56.916 | 9.3% | 51:10.319 | 5:24.0 | ||
20th | 11 | Adrian LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 1:32.121 | 9:42.222 | 10:05.125 | 9:58.219 | 10:03.218 | 10:14.220 | 5.5% | 51:34.820 | 5:48.5 | ||
21st | 27 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 1:32.722 | 9:54.928 | 10:10.628 | 10:21.224 | 10:05.519 | 10:23.025 | 4.7% | 52:27.821 | 6:41.5 | ||
22nd | 21 | Matthew LEWIS (vet1) | Forza Cycles Racing Team | 6 | 1:30.919 | 9:28.919 | 9:46.218 | 9:58.420 | 10:09.821 | 11:38.943 | 22.9% | 52:33.022 | 6:46.7 | ||
23rd | 31 | Andrew BRINDLE | Horwich CC | 6 | 1:36.032 | 9:54.527 | 9:59.022 | 10:27.227 | 10:24.425 | 10:16.221 | 5.5% | 52:37.323 | 6:51.0 | ||
24th | 43 | Richard CRABTREE (vet) | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 1:38.739 | 9:50.625 | 10:02.923 | 10:25.226 | 10:24.425 | 10:22.724 | 5.9% | 52:44.224 | 6:57.9 | ||
25th | 52 | Steven HENSHALL | St Helens CRC | 6 | 1:30.718 | 9:37.421 | 10:19.930 | 10:32.130 | 10:32.129 | 10:19.223 | 9.5% | 52:51.425 | 7:05.1 | ||
26th | 42 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic | 6 | 1:29.114 | 11:02.152 | 10:05.125 | 9:57.518 | 10:09.821 | 10:14.119 | 10.8% | 52:57.626 | 7:11.3 | ||
27th | 55 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 6 | 1:40.642 | 10:23.535 | 10:03.024 | 10:02.221 | 10:19.823 | 10:37.727 | 5.9% | 53:06.727 | 7:20.4 | ||
28th | 3 | Simon SNOWDEN | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 1:33.124 | 9:48.924 | 10:22.231 | 10:28.629 | 10:05.920 | 10:59.133 | 11.9% | 53:17.828 | 7:31.5 | ||
29th | 14 | Malcolm GRAY | Cestria CC | 6 | 1:35.931 | 10:03.731 | 10:19.429 | 10:24.425 | 10:26.228 | 10:40.628 | 6.1% | 53:30.129 | 7:43.8 | ||
30th | 2 | Ben ANSTIE | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 1:34.529 | 10:03.530 | 9:58.821 | 10:34.131 | 10:46.733 | 11:03.935 | 10.9% | 54:01.430 | 8:15.1 | ||
31st | 37 | Nick REESE | Ludlow Brewery RT | 6 | 1:38.038 | 10:06.432 | 10:25.034 | 10:37.533 | 10:45.732 | 10:45.029 | 6.5% | 54:17.631 | 8:31.3 | ||
32nd | 39 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 1:37.836 | 10:20.334 | 10:23.833 | 10:35.232 | 10:40.331 | 10:50.131 | 4.8% | 54:27.432 | 8:41.1 | ||
33rd | 17 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 1:40.943 | 10:28.639 | 10:32.135 | 10:41.734 | 10:37.530 | 10:32.626 | 2.1% | 54:33.433 | 8:47.1 | ||
34th | 9 | Rob GRIMES | BIKESTRONGUK | 6 | 1:41.845 | 10:27.238 | 10:23.432 | 10:43.936 | 10:47.634 | 10:51.132 | 4.4% | 54:54.934 | 9:08.6 | ||
35th | 36 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 1:41.744 | 10:23.636 | 10:37.839 | 10:49.538 | 10:53.937 | 10:48.130 | 4.9% | 55:14.635 | 9:28.3 | ||
36th | 54 | Arwel DAVIES | TRCC(Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 6 | 1:37.234 | 10:24.737 | 10:37.338 | 10:43.235 | 10:51.035 | 11:07.637 | 6.9% | 55:21.036 | 9:34.7 | ||
37th | 49 | Sam CHATWIN | Run&Ride Midland Bike Fit | 6 | 1:35.530 | 10:32.141 | 10:34.036 | 10:44.937 | 10:52.636 | 11:07.336 | 5.6% | 55:26.337 | 9:40.0 | ||
38th | 57 | Hans VAN NIEROP | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 1:37.234 | 10:19.533 | 10:41.040 | 10:54.742 | 11:17.146 | 11:08.338 | 9.3% | 55:57.638 | 10:11.3 | ||
39th | 25 | Gary HOWARD | CC Giro | 6 | 1:42.146 | 10:32.040 | 10:48.841 | 10:50.139 | 11:03.039 | 11:08.539 | 5.8% | 56:04.439 | 10:18.1 | ||
40th | 33 | Mark WHITTAKER | ELOHerberts Cycles / GS Invicta | 6 | 1:37.836 | 10:33.442 | 10:35.337 | 10:58.443 | 11:13.544 | 11:27.342 | 8.5% | 56:25.740 | 10:39.4 | ||
41st | 59 | Tony MILLS | York Cycleworks | 6 | 1:39.240 | 10:37.244 | 11:17.745 | 10:53.840 | 11:13.544 | 11:00.134 | 6.4% | 56:41.441 | 10:55.1 | ||
42nd | 63 | Kyle MARTIN (gvet) | 6 | 1:43.449 | 10:39.645 | 11:08.743 | 10:54.241 | 11:08.841 | 11:20.840 | 6.4% | 56:55.342 | 11:09.0 | |||
43rd | 44 | Dermot MCKEE | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 1:42.547 | 10:40.546 | 10:59.842 | 11:10.945 | 11:05.940 | 11:25.941 | 7.1% | 57:05.543 | 11:19.2 | ||
44th | 5 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | 6 | 1:34.428 | 9:53.226 | 12:08.953 | 11:05.244 | 10:58.938 | 12:37.744 | 27.7% | 58:18.244 | 12:31.9 | ||
45th | 45 | David SHAW (vet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:36.233 | 10:34.443 | 11:21.646 | 11:26.147 | 11:20.147 | 8.1% | 46:18.445 | ||||
46th | 19 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogan RT | 5 | 1:44.351 | 10:45.047 | 11:25.548 | 11:29.049 | 11:12.442 | 6.8% | 46:36.246 | ||||
47th | 4 | Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 1:45.153 | 11:09.153 | 11:22.147 | 11:21.646 | 11:13.043 | 1.9% | 46:50.947 | ||||
48th | 46 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 1:46.655 | 10:52.650 | 11:15.644 | 11:28.148 | 11:47.749 | 8.4% | 47:10.648 | ||||
49th | 10 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 1:46.655 | 10:47.249 | 11:40.850 | 11:55.052 | 11:55.050 | 10.5% | 48:04.649 | ||||
50th | 41 | Gordon PARK | NFTO Race Club | 5 | 1:39.841 | 11:20.954 | 11:54.051 | 11:40.750 | 11:38.248 | 4.9% | 48:13.650 | ||||
51st | 32 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 1:44.952 | 11:00.151 | 11:58.852 | 11:47.351 | 11:56.251 | 8.9% | 48:27.351 | ||||
52nd | 16 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 1:42.948 | 10:45.348 | 11:34.549 | 12:28.553 | 12:15.952 | 16.0% | 48:47.152 | ||||
40 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 4 | 1:28.813 | 9:43.423 | 10:07.727 | 10:28.428 | 7.7% | DNF | ||||||
28 | Nicholas BEECH | GS Henley | 3 | 1:45.354 | 11:24.655 | 12:17.754 | 7.8% | DNF | |||||||
61 | James BRYAN | Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets | 2 | 1:23.71 | 9:20.314 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
38 | Dave THORP | Macclesfield Wheelers | 1 | 1:43.850 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 1:36.04 | 8:44.12 | 9:03.52 | 9:02.22 | 9:02.01 | 9:02.71 | 3.7% | 46:30.51 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs | 6 | 1:35.12 | 8:41.41 | 9:02.81 | 8:56.81 | 9:09.82 | 9:20.52 | 7.5% | 46:46.32 | 15.8s | ||
3rd | 30 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 1:41.617 | 9:02.44 | 9:07.93 | 9:15.53 | 9:23.23 | 9:26.23 | 4.4% | 47:56.73 | 1:26.2 | ||
4th | 1 | Chris YOUNG (gvet) | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 6 | 1:39.611 | 9:06.95 | 9:20.75 | 9:27.64 | 9:25.94 | 9:37.44 | 5.6% | 48:38.04 | 2:07.5 | ||
5th | 33 | Philip ROACH | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 1:33.81 | 9:02.03 | 9:19.64 | 9:34.55 | 9:36.15 | 9:57.57 | 10.2% | 49:03.45 | 2:32.9 | ||
6th | 55 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 1:40.614 | 9:11.26 | 9:39.49 | 9:49.17 | 9:37.86 | 9:43.45 | 6.9% | 49:41.56 | 3:11.0 | ||
7th | 15 | Noel CLOUGH | Fietsen Tempo | 6 | 1:42.219 | 9:25.611 | 9:33.47 | 9:36.66 | 9:48.17 | 9:43.56 | 4.0% | 49:49.27 | 3:18.7 | ||
8th | 32 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 1:36.25 | 9:13.47 | 9:25.96 | 9:54.611 | 9:59.29 | 10:17.813 | 11.6% | 50:26.98 | 3:56.4 | ||
9th | 43 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 1:38.17 | 9:20.58 | 9:37.68 | 9:51.99 | 10:01.410 | 10:03.48 | 7.7% | 50:32.89 | 4:02.3 | ||
10th | 21 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | ELO / GS Invicta / Herberts Cycles | 6 | 1:35.12 | 9:21.39 | 9:44.010 | 9:53.410 | 9:58.58 | 10:05.79 | 7.9% | 50:37.710 | 4:07.2 | ||
11th | 54 | Graeme GOW | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 6 | 1:36.96 | 9:24.610 | 9:49.411 | 9:58.613 | 10:15.615 | 10:05.910 | 9.0% | 51:10.811 | 4:40.3 | ||
12th | 52 | Stephen WHITEHOUSE | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 1:39.310 | 9:27.612 | 9:52.014 | 9:57.312 | 10:07.211 | 10:18.214 | 8.9% | 51:21.512 | 4:51.0 | ||
13th | 37 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 6 | 1:40.915 | 9:30.913 | 9:51.313 | 9:51.58 | 10:17.916 | 10:17.212 | 8.2% | 51:29.813 | 4:59.3 | ||
14th | 40 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 1:42.420 | 9:42.018 | 9:49.512 | 10:03.514 | 10:12.012 | 10:31.718 | 8.5% | 52:01.114 | 5:30.6 | ||
15th | 6 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Barnesbury CC | 6 | 1:38.68 | 9:32.715 | 10:00.116 | 10:15.117 | 10:15.214 | 10:30.317 | 10.1% | 52:12.015 | 5:41.5 | ||
16th | 45 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 1:38.99 | 9:31.014 | 10:11.820 | 10:11.816 | 10:24.017 | 10:23.515 | 9.3% | 52:21.116 | 5:50.6 | ||
17th | 50 | Stephen BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 6 | 1:44.325 | 9:56.427 | 10:13.822 | 10:07.615 | 10:14.513 | 10:10.011 | 3.0% | 52:26.617 | 5:56.1 | ||
18th | 27 | Tim GILL | Ilkley CC | 6 | 1:39.912 | 9:38.216 | 10:04.918 | 10:17.419 | 10:26.918 | 10:34.419 | 9.7% | 52:41.618 | 6:11.1 | ||
19th | 62 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT | 6 | 1:45.730 | 9:52.623 | 10:07.619 | 10:15.718 | 10:36.620 | 10:29.016 | 7.4% | 53:07.219 | 6:36.7 | ||
20th | 42 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 6 | 1:41.016 | 9:39.517 | 10:04.217 | 10:31.623 | 10:36.721 | 10:47.827 | 11.8% | 53:20.820 | 6:50.3 | ||
21st | 24 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 1:45.228 | 9:54.525 | 10:15.723 | 10:38.427 | 10:32.319 | 10:36.921 | 7.4% | 53:43.021 | 7:12.5 | ||
22nd | 5 | Richard ATKINSON | Ashburn Wealth | 6 | 1:43.021 | 9:43.219 | 10:16.224 | 10:37.126 | 10:37.122 | 10:58.734 | 12.9% | 53:55.222 | 7:24.7 | ||
23rd | 31 | Harvey LEVANN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 1:40.213 | 9:48.821 | 10:13.121 | 10:52.034 | 10:39.223 | 10:54.232 | 11.1% | 54:07.523 | 7:37.0 | ||
24th | 35 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 1:43.021 | 9:54.024 | 10:35.233 | 10:41.830 | 10:43.324 | 10:36.720 | 8.3% | 54:13.824 | 7:43.3 | ||
25th | 7 | Thomas BARDGETT | Beacon Wheelers | 6 | 1:48.737 | 10:22.337 | 10:17.225 | 10:23.021 | 10:48.428 | 10:37.924 | 5.1% | 54:17.425 | 7:46.9 | ||
26th | 51 | Kevin PAYTON | Stourbridge CC | 6 | 1:43.523 | 10:08.629 | 10:21.728 | 10:30.022 | 10:46.726 | 10:50.328 | 6.9% | 54:20.726 | 7:50.2 | ||
27th | 41 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 1:46.231 | 10:17.432 | 10:19.226 | 10:42.631 | 10:44.825 | 10:41.525 | 4.4% | 54:31.727 | 8:01.2 | ||
28th | 29 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 1:44.124 | 10:07.228 | 10:27.430 | 10:34.524 | 10:52.830 | 10:51.629 | 7.5% | 54:37.528 | 8:07.0 | ||
29th | 13 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 1:44.426 | 10:10.330 | 10:25.229 | 10:51.033 | 10:47.727 | 10:41.826 | 6.7% | 54:40.429 | 8:09.9 | ||
30th | 16 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 6 | 1:41.617 | 9:45.020 | 10:21.227 | 11:34.946 | 10:53.931 | 10:36.921 | 18.8% | 54:53.330 | 8:22.8 | ||
31st | 4 | Richard GATE | Albarosa CC | 6 | 1:48.938 | 9:54.626 | 10:48.640 | 10:40.329 | 10:54.632 | 10:52.331 | 10.1% | 54:59.231 | 8:28.7 | ||
32nd | 58 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 1:44.827 | 9:48.922 | 9:53.715 | 10:21.220 | 12:33.353 | 10:37.523 | 27.9% | 54:59.432 | 8:28.9 | ||
33rd | 60 | Jan KARDASZ | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 6 | 1:49.039 | 10:17.534 | 10:27.631 | 10:47.932 | 11:03.936 | 10:51.629 | 7.5% | 55:17.433 | 8:46.9 | ||
34th | 34 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 6 | 1:46.231 | 10:13.331 | 10:27.732 | 10:57.838 | 10:59.034 | 10:58.734 | 7.5% | 55:22.634 | 8:52.1 | ||
35th | 26 | Patrick HAYES | Hub Vélo | 6 | 1:47.534 | 10:25.639 | 10:45.237 | 10:37.025 | 11:02.435 | 10:59.536 | 5.9% | 55:37.135 | 9:06.6 | ||
36th | 64 | Peter BROMWICH | 6 | 2:09.254 | 10:17.432 | 10:39.834 | 10:38.528 | 10:50.629 | 11:03.338 | 7.4% | 55:38.836 | 9:08.3 | |||
37th | 8 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 1:46.633 | 10:23.338 | 10:47.138 | 10:53.135 | 10:57.333 | 11:24.941 | 9.9% | 56:12.337 | 9:41.8 | ||
38th | 14 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 6 | 1:52.245 | 10:36.742 | 10:41.836 | 11:01.740 | 11:07.337 | 10:58.133 | 4.8% | 56:17.838 | 9:47.3 | ||
39th | 47 | Mark GARRETT | Ride Coventry | 6 | 1:49.540 | 10:29.840 | 10:40.635 | 10:55.036 | 11:20.943 | 11:19.239 | 8.1% | 56:34.839 | 10:04.3 | ||
40th | 18 | Stuart PICKERING | www.giant-helston.co.uk | 6 | 1:59.049 | 10:49.648 | 10:51.641 | 10:56.637 | 11:13.338 | 11:02.637 | 3.6% | 56:52.740 | 10:22.2 | ||
41st | 20 | Steven SMITH (gvet) | Gower Riders | 6 | 1:47.534 | 10:19.636 | 11:06.745 | 11:26.745 | 11:14.840 | 11:21.540 | 10.8% | 57:16.741 | 10:46.2 | ||
42nd | 36 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 1:45.529 | 10:36.742 | 11:15.249 | 11:04.741 | 11:15.641 | 11:35.942 | 9.3% | 57:33.642 | 11:03.1 | ||
43rd | 9 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 1:51.343 | 10:34.041 | 11:00.143 | 11:13.343 | 11:28.645 | 11:38.544 | 10.2% | 57:45.743 | 11:15.2 | ||
44th | 3 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 6 | 1:51.343 | 10:46.146 | 10:53.842 | 11:00.639 | 11:32.146 | 11:49.845 | 9.9% | 57:53.744 | 11:23.2 | ||
45th | 12 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 1:50.642 | 10:51.550 | 11:06.745 | 11:20.244 | 11:14.539 | 11:37.443 | 7.0% | 58:00.745 | 11:30.2 | ||
46th | 56 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 5 | 2:46.155 | 10:18.135 | 10:47.539 | 11:05.642 | 11:35.848 | 12.6% | 46:33.146 | ||||
47th | 25 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 1:47.736 | 10:42.644 | 11:10.647 | 11:38.751 | 11:35.047 | 8.7% | 46:54.647 | ||||
48th | 11 | Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 1:50.041 | 10:43.345 | 11:01.344 | 11:35.548 | 11:49.350 | 10.3% | 46:59.448 | ||||
49th | 61 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 1:55.046 | 10:51.349 | 11:20.451 | 11:40.052 | 11:19.342 | 7.5% | 47:06.049 | ||||
50th | 59 | Andy JONES (svet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 1:58.448 | 10:46.146 | 11:17.750 | 11:35.347 | 11:36.949 | 7.9% | 47:14.450 | ||||
51st | 65 | John BYATT | 5 | 2:05.051 | 10:51.651 | 11:14.048 | 11:37.050 | 11:53.551 | 9.5% | 47:41.151 | |||||
52nd | 49 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 5 | 2:04.150 | 11:24.052 | 11:43.953 | 12:02.853 | 12:24.252 | 8.8% | 49:39.052 | ||||
53rd | 10 | Peter VARIAN | Birmingham Midland CC | 5 | 2:08.552 | 11:48.654 | 12:55.956 | 13:11.254 | 12:58.854 | 11.7% | 53:03.053 | ||||
54th | 44 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 5:05.557 | 13:43.356 | 11:27.452 | 11:35.949 | 11:22.244 | 20.7% | 53:14.354 | ||||
55th | 23 | John GRAVELING | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 1:57.247 | 11:27.053 | 12:17.754 | 15:31.056 | 13:10.355 | 35.5% | 54:23.255 | ||||
56th | 38 | Roger MITCHELL | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 5 | 2:50.756 | 12:45.455 | 12:50.355 | 13:47.455 | 14:47.356 | 15.9% | 57:01.156 | ||||
46 | Stephen ELCOCKS | Revolutions Racing | 1 | 2:09.153 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 5 | 1:11.71 | 11:25.71 | 12:25.82 | 12:46.42 | 12:23.02 | 11.8% | 50:12.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 5 | 1:18.53 | 12:14.72 | 12:08.41 | 12:38.91 | 12:13.81 | 4.2% | 50:34.32 | 21.7s | ||
3rd | 43 | Margriet KLOPPENBURG | 5 | 1:21.94 | 12:41.94 | 13:25.05 | 13:25.94 | 13:03.93 | 5.8% | 53:58.63 | 3:46.1 | |||
4th | 27 | Becky PREECE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 1:22.25 | 12:26.83 | 13:14.13 | 13:53.48 | 13:50.67 | 11.6% | 54:47.14 | 4:34.6 | ||
5th | 16 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 1:28.78 | 12:55.56 | 13:24.04 | 13:28.05 | 13:31.64 | 4.7% | 54:47.85 | 4:35.3 | ||
6th | 41 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 1:16.82 | 12:50.55 | 14:08.88 | 13:22.23 | 13:46.25 | 10.2% | 55:24.46 | 5:11.9 | ||
7th | 21 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:23.26 | 12:58.37 | 13:47.57 | 13:45.86 | 13:50.36 | 6.7% | 55:45.07 | 5:32.5 | ||
8th | 33 | Sinead BURKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:33.79 | 13:16.58 | 13:30.66 | 13:45.86 | 13:52.38 | 4.5% | 55:58.88 | 5:46.2 | ||
9th | 25 | Isla ROWNTREE | Islabikes | 5 | 1:37.711 | 13:36.69 | 14:31.610 | 14:38.89 | 14:44.59 | 8.3% | 59:09.29 | 8:56.6 | ||
10th | 17 | Emma KNIGHT | Evans Cycles | 5 | 1:38.713 | 13:47.810 | 14:12.99 | 14:53.310 | 15:11.310 | 10.1% | 59:43.910 | 9:31.4 | ||
11th | 6 | Clare ROSS | Brixton Cycles Club | 4 | 1:23.77 | 14:14.111 | 16:00.911 | 19:59.811 | 40.5% | 51:38.511 | ||||
12th | 7 | Rosie BROWN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 2 | 1:36.410 | 14:37.912 | n/a | 16:14.312 | ||||||
13th | 32 | Emma Jane HORNSBY | VC Londres | 2 | 1:37.711 | 16:00.613 | n/a | 17:38.313 | ||||||
18 | Ceris STYLER | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 1:59.65 | 11:42.61 | 11:55.81 | 12:18.42 | 5.1% | 37:56.31 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 1:54.73 | 11:58.03 | 12:07.73 | 12:04.71 | 1.4% | 38:05.12 | 8.8s | ||
3rd | 83 | Anoushka MINALE | Hub Vélo | 4 | 1:58.74 | 11:56.02 | 12:19.24 | 12:39.63 | 6.1% | 38:53.53 | 57.2s | ||
4th | 71 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 4 | 1:54.02 | 12:26.36 | 12:03.92 | 13:57.79 | 15.7% | 40:21.94 | 2:25.6 | ||
5th | 73 | Amelia COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 0 | n/a | 40:25.05 | -4LAP | ||||||
6th | 92 | Hermione PICKERING | Paul Milnes Cycles | 4 | 1:52.11 | 12:28.77 | 13:34.39 | 13:30.05 | 8.8% | 41:24.96 | 3:28.6 | ||
7th | 86 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 2:00.16 | 12:20.34 | 13:18.05 | 13:53.78 | 12.6% | 41:32.07 | 3:35.7 | ||
8th | 77 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 4 | 2:12.514 | 12:20.75 | 13:25.67 | 14:02.210 | 13.7% | 42:01.08 | 4:04.7 | ||
9th | 95 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 2:09.311 | 12:53.89 | 13:24.16 | 13:46.07 | 6.7% | 42:13.19 | 4:16.8 | ||
10th | 81 | Isla BLAIN | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 2:09.912 | 13:30.914 | 13:26.48 | 13:15.34 | 2.0% | 42:22.610 | 4:26.3 | ||
11th | 87 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 2:12.113 | 12:45.08 | 14:00.712 | 13:35.06 | 9.9% | 42:32.811 | 4:36.5 | ||
12th | 90 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 2:07.210 | 12:57.310 | 13:47.010 | 14:07.111 | 9.0% | 42:58.612 | 5:02.3 | ||
13th | 85 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 2:06.08 | 13:04.312 | 13:57.811 | 14:13.712 | 8.8% | 43:21.813 | 5:25.5 | ||
14th | 91 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 4 | 2:02.37 | 12:59.311 | 14:19.315 | 14:53.316 | 14.6% | 44:14.114 | 6:17.8 | ||
15th | 94 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 4 | 2:15.918 | 13:53.616 | 14:12.814 | 14:47.314 | 6.4% | 45:09.715 | 7:13.4 | ||
16th | 78 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 2:15.017 | 14:58.821 | 14:07.213 | 14:25.013 | 6.1% | 45:46.116 | 7:49.8 | ||
17th | 82 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 2:18.320 | 14:21.317 | 14:32.616 | 14:50.215 | 3.4% | 46:02.517 | 8:06.2 | ||
18th | 93 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 2:06.59 | 13:45.715 | 15:27.318 | 16:10.517 | 17.5% | 47:30.018 | 9:33.7 | ||
19th | 88 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 4 | 2:12.715 | 14:25.418 | 16:16.920 | 16:47.018 | 16.4% | 49:42.019 | 11:45.7 | ||
20th | 96 | Fay GARNER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 2:30.022 | 15:03.022 | 15:21.217 | 17:30.819 | 16.4% | 50:24.520 | 12:28.2 | ||
21st | 74 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 2:29.421 | 14:53.519 | 16:14.919 | 9.1% | 33:37.821 | ||||
22nd | 84 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 3 | 2:13.116 | 14:54.820 | 18:13.421 | 22.2% | 35:21.322 | ||||
23rd | 89 | Annabel SHUNBURNE | Matlock CC | 3 | 2:32.723 | 17:05.323 | 19:26.622 | 13.8% | 39:04.623 | ||||
24th | 98 | Posie FORRESTER | Wyre Forest CRC | 3 | 2:58.624 | 21:03.024 | 22:20.023 | 6.1% | 46:21.624 | ||||
80 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Future Flyers | 2 | 2:17.119 | 13:14.113 | n/a | DNF |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 1:48.410 | 10:58.15 | 10:40.31 | 10:51.01 | 2.8% | 34:17.71 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 1:47.99 | 10:46.14 | 10:56.12 | 10:53.93 | 1.5% | 34:23.92 | 6.2s | ||
3rd | 11 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 1:47.07 | 10:41.02 | 11:04.84 | 10:53.42 | 3.7% | 34:26.13 | 8.4s | ||
4th | 3 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 1:39.21 | 10:40.31 | 10:59.63 | 11:09.44 | 4.5% | 34:28.54 | 10.8s | ||
5th | 28 | Eluned KING | Towy Riders | 4 | 1:39.92 | 10:42.23 | 11:12.45 | 12:04.99 | 12.9% | 35:39.35 | 1:21.6 | ||
6th | 20 | Ava OXLEY-SZILAGYI | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 4 | 1:42.93 | 11:05.26 | 11:24.66 | 12:01.48 | 8.4% | 36:14.06 | 1:56.3 | ||
7th | 16 | Sarah BRIGGS | Matlock CC | 4 | 1:49.011 | 11:30.09 | 11:41.77 | 11:48.96 | 2.7% | 36:49.67 | 2:31.9 | ||
8th | 12 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 4 | 1:45.55 | 11:29.48 | 11:53.49 | 11:46.45 | 3.5% | 36:54.68 | 2:36.9 | ||
9th | 7 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 1:52.314 | 11:39.810 | 11:49.18 | 12:05.010 | 3.6% | 37:26.19 | 3:08.4 | ||
10th | 2 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 1:45.96 | 11:22.17 | 12:14.211 | 12:19.912 | 8.5% | 37:42.010 | 3:24.3 | ||
11th | 4 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Bradford Olympic | 4 | 1:54.818 | 11:51.112 | 12:08.710 | 12:17.711 | 3.7% | 38:12.311 | 3:54.6 | ||
12th | 26 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 1:51.413 | 11:57.713 | 12:21.512 | 12:27.713 | 4.2% | 38:38.312 | 4:20.6 | ||
13th | 17 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 1:47.48 | 12:24.216 | 12:27.913 | 12:00.07 | 3.9% | 38:39.513 | 4:21.8 | ||
14th | 27 | Amelie WAYTE | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 1:43.84 | 11:43.211 | 12:53.915 | 12:29.414 | 10.1% | 38:50.314 | 4:32.6 | ||
15th | 23 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates | 4 | 1:53.016 | 11:58.214 | 12:49.814 | 13:10.515 | 10.1% | 39:51.515 | 5:33.8 | ||
16th | 22 | Amy CANTELO | Solent Pirates | 4 | 1:52.314 | 12:12.815 | 13:02.316 | 13:11.116 | 8.0% | 40:18.516 | 6:00.8 | ||
17th | 21 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 4 | 1:55.119 | 12:52.318 | 13:24.018 | 13:55.818 | 8.2% | 42:07.217 | 7:49.5 | ||
18th | 6 | Ellie DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 2:10.821 | 12:40.417 | 13:17.417 | 14:11.019 | 11.9% | 42:19.718 | 8:02.0 | ||
19th | 5 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 1:51.112 | 13:09.920 | 13:42.419 | 13:50.417 | 5.1% | 42:33.819 | 8:16.1 | ||
20th | 13 | Iona MOIR | LIV AWOL | 4 | 1:58.520 | 13:05.319 | 14:01.120 | 15:06.721 | 15.5% | 44:11.620 | 9:53.9 | ||
21st | 18 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:54.117 | 13:30.021 | 14:23.321 | 15:00.120 | 11.1% | 44:47.321 | 10:29.6 | ||
22nd | 29 | Beth HARRIS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 2:39.722 | 21:15.822 | 23:21.522 | 9.9% | 47:17.022 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 5 | 1:17.61 | 11:03.51 | 11:36.31 | 12:00.11 | 11:28.31 | 8.5% | 47:25.81 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:20.93 | 12:01.22 | 12:23.52 | 12:52.22 | 13:00.62 | 8.2% | 51:38.32 | 4:12.6 | ||
3rd | 38 | Fiona TURNBULL | Speedflex RT | 5 | 1:19.42 | 12:51.84 | 13:10.53 | 13:31.43 | 13:21.63 | 5.1% | 54:14.63 | 6:48.9 | ||
4th | 14 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 1:29.19 | 13:01.35 | 13:33.84 | 14:30.27 | 14:30.75 | 11.4% | 57:04.94 | 9:39.2 | ||
5th | 10 | Lily GREENHALGH | East Bradford CC | 5 | 1:38.714 | 13:13.17 | 13:38.55 | 14:09.25 | 14:33.97 | 10.2% | 57:13.35 | 9:47.5 | ||
6th | 42 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 1:25.86 | 13:18.79 | 13:42.16 | 13:48.74 | 15:22.710 | 15.5% | 57:37.96 | 10:12.2 | ||
7th | 12 | Marie LYNN | EDCO Continental | 5 | 1:30.810 | 12:30.43 | 14:56.011 | 14:21.76 | 14:25.04 | 19.4% | 57:43.97 | 10:18.2 | ||
8th | 24 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:27.58 | 13:06.06 | 14:33.210 | 14:46.59 | 14:31.76 | 12.8% | 58:24.98 | 10:59.2 | ||
9th | 34 | Poppy COOKE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:31.011 | 13:28.810 | 14:19.49 | 14:40.88 | 14:37.38 | 8.9% | 58:37.39 | 11:11.5 | ||
10th | 15 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 1:25.15 | 13:18.28 | 14:05.57 | 14:50.210 | 15:14.59 | 14.6% | 58:53.610 | 11:27.9 | ||
11th | 5 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End | 5 | 1:31.913 | 13:37.411 | 15:05.512 | 15:00.011 | 15:56.511 | 17.0% | 1h01:11.211 | 13:45.5 | ||
12th | 28 | Emily BRIDSON | LIV AWOL | 4 | 1:26.67 | 14:56.515 | 15:11.913 | 16:21.812 | 9.5% | 47:56.812 | ||||
13th | 29 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 1:42.115 | 14:56.014 | 16:14.114 | 16:54.113 | 13.2% | 49:46.313 | ||||
14th | 11 | Sophie RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 2 | 1:59.916 | 16:54.616 | n/a | 18:54.514 | ||||||
20 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 1:24.14 | 13:47.712 | 14:17.38 | 3.6% | DNF | ||||||
2 | April TACEY | Team 22 | 2 | 1:31.812 | 13:47.712 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
30 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
19 | Ella FREEMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 0 | n/a |
Female: 19-22 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 1:10.01 | 11:29.12 | 11:33.52 | 11:37.41 | 11:51.01 | 3.2% | 47:40.91 | - | ||
4th | 4 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 1:13.62 | 11:46.24 | 12:37.24 | 12:27.94 | 12:37.35 | 7.2% | 50:42.34 | 3:01.4 | ||
8 | Emelia CLARKE | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 1 | 1:28.07 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
8th | 9 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 1:30.410 | 13:21.78 | 14:18.49 | 14:15.39 | 14:37.77 | 9.5% | 58:03.48 | 10:22.6 | ||
7th | 13 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 5 | 1:17.34 | 12:18.76 | 12:53.06 | 13:26.27 | 14:46.68 | 20.0% | 54:41.87 | 7:00.9 | ||
23 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
6th | 31 | Sarah LOMAS | LIV AWOL | 5 | 1:29.49 | 12:36.27 | 13:08.37 | 13:15.76 | 13:33.96 | 7.6% | 54:03.46 | 6:22.5 | ||
5th | 35 | Amira MELLOR | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:20.45 | 11:57.05 | 12:49.05 | 12:28.35 | 12:35.34 | 7.3% | 51:09.85 | 3:29.0 | ||
2nd | 36 | Sophie THACKRAY | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:14.53 | 11:17.81 | 11:32.31 | 12:19.63 | 12:19.23 | 9.1% | 48:43.42 | 1:02.6 | ||
3rd | 37 | Sophie WRIGHT | Renvale RT | 5 | 1:28.38 | 11:40.13 | 12:03.33 | 12:13.82 | 12:10.92 | 4.8% | 49:36.33 | 1:55.4 | ||
9th | 39 | Madeleine GAMMONS | TeamVision Innovative Leisure | 5 | 1:24.76 | 14:42.39 | 13:57.28 | 13:39.28 | 15:04.39 | 10.4% | 58:47.79 | 11:06.8 |
Female: 40-44 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 1:35.12 | 9:38.61 | 9:49.31 | 9:41.71 | 10:08.11 | 5.1% | 40:52.91 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 1:41.65 | 10:29.02 | 10:31.32 | 10:33.22 | 10:44.82 | 2.5% | 43:59.82 | 3:06.9 | ||
3rd | 56 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 5 | 1:34.81 | 10:38.44 | 10:46.24 | 10:46.13 | 10:56.93 | 2.9% | 44:42.23 | 3:49.3 | ||
4th | 65 | Alison KINLOCH | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:37.63 | 10:36.03 | 10:45.73 | 10:46.54 | 11:11.14 | 5.5% | 44:57.04 | 4:04.1 | ||
5th | 67 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 5 | 1:39.34 | 11:25.95 | 11:26.95 | 11:49.05 | 11:51.55 | 3.7% | 48:12.65 | 7:19.7 | ||
6th | 55 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 1:47.16 | 12:29.16 | 12:29.46 | 12:57.56 | 13:03.76 | 4.6% | 52:46.86 | 11:53.9 | ||
7th | 58 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 1:50.07 | 12:39.17 | 12:32.27 | 13:05.57 | 13:27.87 | 7.4% | 53:34.57 | 12:41.6 |
Female: 45-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 1:36.22 | 9:37.31 | 9:49.61 | 9:57.31 | 10:20.62 | 7.5% | 41:20.81 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 1:35.61 | 10:03.52 | 10:12.82 | 10:12.12 | 10:12.11 | 1.5% | 42:16.32 | 55.5s | ||
3rd | 66 | Karen SUMMERS | Revolutions Racing | 5 | 1:42.14 | 11:05.53 | 11:10.13 | 11:04.13 | 11:18.23 | 2.1% | 46:19.93 | 4:59.1 | ||
4th | 61 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 5 | 1:41.03 | 11:33.04 | 11:45.04 | 11:54.54 | 12:25.24 | 7.5% | 49:18.64 | 7:57.8 | ||
5th | 64 | Nicola HARTLE | Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS | 5 | 1:55.36 | 12:16.55 | 12:19.15 | 12:14.05 | 12:40.15 | 3.6% | 51:24.95 | 10:04.1 | ||
6th | 60 | Alison SARMIENTO | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 1:48.35 | 12:16.96 | 12:21.66 | 12:51.16 | 14:14.16 | 15.9% | 53:31.96 | 12:11.1 |
Female: 50-54 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 1:38.21 | 10:24.51 | 10:17.21 | 10:36.11 | 10:43.32 | 4.2% | 43:39.31 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Marie JACKSON | Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic | 5 | 1:44.02 | 10:27.82 | 10:27.52 | 10:50.42 | 10:35.71 | 3.6% | 44:05.42 | 26.1s |
Female: 55+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Nicola DAVIES | Beacon Wheelers | 5 | 1:45.21 | 10:59.11 | 10:47.01 | 10:52.41 | 10:58.21 | 1.9% | 45:21.91 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified