0Basket

Results (419)Photos (2,174)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ukcyclocrossevents.co.uk/events/2017-18-british-cycling-national-trop…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st49Braam MERLIER Steylaerts - Betfirst12.3s26:00.316:32.136:21.216:28.226:21.316:30.426:13.816:17.916:28.818.8%57:26.01-
2nd1Ian FIELD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's12.4s36:06.326:25.616:21.216:26.616:23.426:29.816:23.126:31.326:42.529.9%58:02.0236.0s
3rd25Jeremy DURRIN Neon-Velo Cycling Team12.4s36:14.536:27.826:28.936:28.226:30.936:32.336:34.636:38.037:02.71612.9%59:10.031:44.0
4th15Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing12.1s16:19.566:45.876:38.346:35.646:37.246:38.946:43.346:46.256:54.0109.1%1h00:11.042:45.0
5th30Isaac MUNDY PMR@Toachim House13.6s146:19.356:42.946:39.056:36.656:38.856:57.7176:46.076:46.566:50.6610.1%1h00:31.053:05.0
6th38David FLETCHER Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme12.8s56:19.146:43.756:41.766:40.976:47.7126:45.076:49.7116:51.396:54.1119.2%1h00:46.063:20.0
7th13Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.7s156:25.4106:49.2116:44.396:47.1106:43.276:42.856:45.156:54.7136:45.437.6%1h00:51.073:25.0
8th16Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing12.8s56:21.676:44.566:42.676:47.2116:44.986:45.796:52.7126:53.2116:47.858.3%1h00:53.083:27.0
9th4Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram BW Cycling13.5s126:34.3146:47.896:43.086:40.466:43.066:43.266:45.366:54.6126:51.375.1%1h00:56.093:30.0
10th12Michael BUTLER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.5s126:28.9116:56.0186:46.2106:42.786:45.5106:45.586:47.786:51.4106:47.447.0%1h01:05.0103:39.0
11th39George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Wheelers CC13.9s196:22.286:46.586:49.4146:57.4186:45.496:52.3126:48.1106:49.676:53.999.2%1h01:19.0113:53.0
12th37Nick CRAIG Scott racing13.2s86:54.1246:59.5216:48.1116:49.5126:46.3116:45.9106:48.096:45.546:54.6123.5%1h01:44.0124:18.0
13th20Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes13.7s156:53.8236:55.4166:48.6126:47.096:52.0136:50.1116:53.2136:51.286:52.282.1%1h01:57.0134:31.0
14th18Neil PHILLIPS (elt) Kibosh14.2s226:35.9156:51.6136:48.7136:52.6156:52.5156:55.6156:53.2137:01.3196:57.7136.4%1h02:03.0144:37.0
15th3Matt HOLMES (elt) Arctic Tacx13.7s156:25.296:49.1106:51.9176:54.6167:11.4256:57.8186:53.7156:59.4167:00.41512.0%1h02:17.0154:51.0
16th14Jack CLARKSON (elt) Hope Factory Racing13.1s76:32.7136:55.5176:50.2156:55.6176:57.1176:53.3136:55.3166:56.4147:08.7199.2%1h02:18.0164:52.0
17th29Alex PATON Pedal Heaven RT15.0s346:46.3216:58.8206:54.4196:51.9146:52.4146:53.6147:04.7227:04.9216:59.7144.6%1h02:41.0175:15.0
18th17Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh14.3s246:45.3187:07.0276:52.0186:51.8136:52.6167:01.9196:59.1176:58.7157:10.0206.1%1h02:53.0185:27.0
19th50Tom VAN DEN BOSCH Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.4s116:45.6196:51.4126:56.0206:58.1207:01.4197:03.6207:03.6217:01.3197:14.3217.1%1h03:09.0195:43.0
20th42David EARTH Steve Poole Plant HireRaleigh14.2s226:54.2257:02.5247:04.2256:59.2226:58.5186:56.3166:59.4187:00.0187:03.2172.4%1h03:12.0205:46.0
21st35Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT14.3s247:00.7286:58.5197:01.3226:58.8217:07.0227:06.2227:00.4196:59.5177:04.2182.0%1h03:31.0216:05.0
22nd11Nick BARNES Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.2s86:38.7166:55.1157:01.9237:01.1237:05.0207:10.3247:10.1257:12.9237:15.2229.2%1h03:44.0226:18.0
23rd19Bruce DALTON Kinesis UK13.2s86:45.7207:01.1226:58.7216:57.9197:05.9217:05.4217:14.1277:09.2227:20.0238.5%1h03:51.0236:25.0
24th22Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing13.9s196:54.3267:08.3287:06.3267:05.0247:11.2247:17.1287:02.4205.5%49:58.524
25th26Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT13.9s196:39.2177:05.6257:03.2247:22.3317:15.0287:17.0277:08.82310.8%50:05.025
26th36Ian LEE RAF-CA14.9s336:55.4277:01.6237:06.6277:08.3257:14.2277:15.5267:09.6244.8%50:06.126
27th27Rob WATSON (gvet) Paceline Cycles North14.3s246:47.6227:09.7307:09.2287:16.3287:10.2237:09.9237:10.3267.0%50:07.527
28th33Freddie CHECKETTS Rapha Cycling Club14.3s247:03.9307:06.1267:09.4297:14.3267:13.5267:21.6297:23.6284.6%50:46.728
29th7Samuel HOLDER DRK Racing14.6s297:13.7337:09.5297:10.0307:15.8277:17.7307:13.9251.9%43:35.229
30th28Wilfred SINCLAIR Pearson Cycling Club14.5s287:03.0297:11.3317:12.3317:17.7297:16.2297:24.8305.2%43:39.830
31st6Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site14.6s297:15.1347:24.4337:22.4327:20.0307:37.2315.1%37:13.731
32nd40Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC15.2s377:07.0317:23.5327:25.2337:31.3337:39.5327.6%37:21.732
33rd43Oscar HUTCHINGS FlixOralHygiene / VC Equipe14.8s317:12.9327:38.2367:35.6367:35.2347:52.9339.2%38:09.633
34th41Glen WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whls15.6s407:21.0357:25.3347:26.7347:22.3318:27.23415.0%38:18.134
35th45Ben SPURRIER Vicious Velo15.3s397:27.0377:52.7387:55.2397:43.9356.3%31:14.135
36th21John FRIEND VC Londres15.1s367:27.7387:44.8377:56.0408:00.2377.3%31:23.836
37th8Elliot BROWN (elt) Eastbourne Rovers CC15.6s407:34.9397:54.0397:45.5378:03.3386.2%31:33.337
38th5Joseph HALLORAN Cambridge Cc15.0s347:43.4417:55.8407:51.7387:50.3362.7%31:36.238
39th48Josh JONES 15.2s377:26.0367:33.3357:34.7358:52.73919.4%31:41.939
40th2Daniel WEALE Adalta Cycling Club14.8s317:39.5408:14.7418:10.5427.7%24:19.540
41st31Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC15.6s407:44.6428:19.8428:09.0417.6%24:29.041
47Alec BRIGGS 13.7s156:29.0126:52.4146:50.4166.0% DNF
32Luke COLEMAN Quick Release CC16.4s43n/a DNF
46Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGDn/a DNS
44David SPENCER Velo Club Ventan/a DNS
34James HYDE (elt) Renvale RTn/a DNS
24Samuel THIENEL Momentum Cycles RCn/a DNS
23Liam KILLEEN Malvern cycle sportn/a DNS
10Jon PEARCE Club Grappan/a DNS
9Chris METCALFE Fabric Cyclingn/a DNS

19-22 men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st88Yentl BEKAERT Telenet Fidea Lions12.9s45:59.416:29.316:23.616:27.916:22.016:29.816:20.016:22.516:30.718.7%57:38.01-
2nd73Ben TURNER (u23) Beobank-Corendon12.9s46:07.326:34.236:28.936:28.236:26.126:30.036:28.726:35.836:41.039.2%58:33.0255.0s
3rd91Roel VAN DER STEGEN TWC MaaslandsterZuid-Limburg12.9s46:13.736:29.316:28.826:27.916:30.736:29.926:37.236:34.426:38.226.6%58:43.031:05.0
4th76Harry YATES Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's13.6s96:25.056:42.846:42.146:40.846:44.466:49.656:52.366:57.876:43.548.5%1h00:52.043:14.0
5th71Billy HARDING Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.4s16:14.246:53.466:52.667:11.4126:39.246:46.946:51.246:48.746:57.2615.3%1h01:27.053:49.0
6th83Joe WILLIAMS (u23) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.8s26:41.076:50.756:48.356:50.456:44.156:50.066:51.246:54.156:52.053.3%1h01:35.063:57.0
7th74James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW13.2s76:28.266:53.576:54.986:55.486:49.276:59.476:58.776:56.467:00.488.3%1h02:09.074:31.0
8th87William GASCOYNE Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme13.7s106:49.9106:54.886:52.666:53.976:57.487:05.686:59.387:02.586:58.873.8%1h02:48.085:10.0
9th79Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers13.4s86:44.586:58.796:57.796:51.767:01.197:06.197:14.3107:05.897:04.897.4%1h03:18.095:40.0
10th77Max GIBBONS Ludlow Brewery Race Team14.1s126:54.7137:06.0127:04.2127:01.997:04.3107:11.3117:08.794.0%49:45.210
11th85James FLURY Richardsons-Trek RT14.5s156:46.497:04.3116:58.1107:04.8107:37.9147:11.1107:18.31112.7%50:15.411
12th82George FOX Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC12.8s26:54.0127:04.1107:03.6117:09.4117:14.7117:17.8127:36.11210.2%50:32.512
13th75Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC14.3s147:05.6147:14.0147:21.5147:31.3137:32.7137:36.5137.3%44:35.913
14th86Joseph SUTTON Richardsons-Trek RT14.1s126:53.2117:11.4137:19.5138:25.8177:24.01222.4%37:28.014
15th84James PICKERING (elt) Push Sport Barford Van Hire13.9s117:05.8157:50.2167:36.9157:49.5147:42.81510.4%38:19.115
16th90Jake DARRAGH Travers Bikes.com go to site15.8s167:14.5167:36.9157:45.8167:53.6159.0%30:46.616
17th92Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Altura MGD15.9s177:32.1177:51.2177:54.7178:11.2168.6%31:45.117
93Tom MARTIN (u23) Wheelbase Altura MGDn/a DNS
89Matthew DAY (u23) TPH Racingn/a DNS
81Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnFormn/a DNS
80James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coachingn/a DNS
78Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sportn/a DNS
72Thomas VERHEYEN AA Drink Jongerenteamn/a DNS

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st23Cameron MASON Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop11.6s76:28.066:48.236:36.516:39.826:42.426:34.615.2%40:01.01-
2nd32Callum MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site11.2s26:17.926:55.776:40.026:38.916:44.646:45.9510.0%40:14.1213.1s
3rd47Matthew ELLIS (jun) Steve Poole Plant Hire11.2s26:24.646:48.746:49.156:43.836:43.236:43.446.4%40:23.8322.8s
4th41Matthew TAYLOR (yth) Shibden Cycling Club11.2s26:27.856:46.526:52.466:45.156:41.116:41.126.3%40:25.2424.2s
5th37Jenson YOUNG Paul Milnes / PH-MAS11.6s76:30.476:42.116:48.346:44.546:52.767:02.5118.2%40:52.1551.1s
6th25Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC11.1s16:38.3106:53.666:57.177:02.776:52.456:47.166.1%41:22.261:21.2
7th33Euan CAMERON Paul Milnes / PH-MAS11.8s106:38.196:50.256:59.387:04.196:54.077:02.8126.5%41:40.371:39.3
8th16Will COOPER (jun) Hargroves-Ridley-Mont11.9s126:33.486:58.887:01.097:03.087:03.197:02.1107.5%41:53.181:52.1
9th24Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC11.3s56:17.517:05.8117:12.8157:08.5107:04.3117:04.91314.6%42:05.092:04.0
10th36Oliver HOWSON Paul Milnes / PH-MAS11.5s66:51.4157:01.1107:13.9167:13.3137:07.5147:01.595.5%42:40.1102:39.1
11th43Harrison KNIGHT Solihull CC12.2s136:46.3136:59.897:08.6127:23.8187:07.5147:06.3149.2%42:44.3112:43.3
12th44Jacob KNIGHT Solihull CC12.3s166:56.7187:16.1157:07.1107:09.1117:05.0126:59.374.7%42:45.6122:44.6
13th15Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Mont12.3s167:05.6237:13.8147:07.3117:12.8127:03.7107:10.1162.4%43:05.3133:04.3
14th9Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon CC13.1s246:41.4117:07.7137:16.2197:18.0147:18.4187:19.0189.4%43:13.7143:12.7
15th51Jamie DENE Welwyn Wheelers CC13.6s316:56.3177:20.0167:20.3217:18.3167:19.9207:09.6155.8%43:38.0153:37.0
16th2Lewis ASKEY Hotchillee / Team Backstedt11.8s106:21.139:50.4486:43.536:53.666:56.186:42.4354.9%43:38.8163:37.8
17th40Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club12.2s136:58.8197:30.6257:11.3147:36.3287:10.4166:59.489.0%43:38.8173:37.8
18th55Tom COUZENS Zappi's Cycling Club13.3s276:42.1127:06.0127:16.2197:18.4177:06.3137:59.73519.3%43:42.0183:41.0
19th3George BAZLEY Bristol Cycling Development13.4s307:00.9217:24.4197:14.8177:18.0147:13.3177:20.9205.6%43:45.6193:44.6
20th48Toby PERRY Thanet RC Race Team12.3s166:55.4167:20.3177:22.0227:25.4207:23.5237:19.2197.2%43:58.0203:57.0
21st26Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy12.6s207:06.4257:25.7207:10.8137:30.1237:19.7197:14.0175.6%43:59.2213:58.2
22nd54Cameron HURST Xrt - Elmy Cycles12.2s137:01.4227:22.8187:15.6187:29.3227:34.5257:32.7287.9%44:28.4224:27.4
23rd35Joe HOWCROFT Paul Milnes / PH-MAS13.2s257:18.6307:27.8217:22.3237:23.9197:23.1227:27.0262.1%44:35.8234:34.8
24th22Nesta FERGUSON Lee Valley Youth CC14.2s407:00.8207:31.9277:23.7257:35.5277:28.6247:22.0218.2%44:36.7244:35.7
25th6Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth13.2s257:19.4317:28.7237:27.7267:30.7247:21.2217:25.2232.6%44:46.0254:45.0
26th11Freddie GROVER Fast Test Racing Team12.8s227:05.9247:34.1287:23.0247:29.0217:45.3307:34.6309.3%45:04.6265:03.6
27th34Jonny GILL Paul Milnes / PH-MAS13.8s347:14.1287:29.5247:29.7277:32.2257:40.2277:25.6246.0%45:05.0275:04.0
28th12Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing11.7s97:11.4267:31.0267:33.8287:32.6267:40.0267:25.6246.6%45:05.9285:04.9
29th27James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC12.7s217:14.4297:38.3307:36.6307:41.9317:42.7287:37.8326.5%45:44.2295:43.2
30th21Lawrence COYLE VC Jubilee13.6s317:29.1367:39.4317:40.5357:42.3337:46.1317:30.5273.8%46:01.4306:00.4
31st29Irfan ZAMAN Panagua CC13.9s367:26.1347:48.4377:36.0297:42.7347:52.3357:23.1226.6%46:02.3316:01.3
32nd53Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers13.6s317:24.6327:34.8297:41.4367:46.9367:48.1327:37.4315.3%46:06.7326:05.7
33rd42Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling Club13.9s367:32.2427:43.6367:37.3317:42.0327:45.0297:32.9292.8%46:06.7336:05.7
34th4Ben BISHOP (u23) Charlotteville CC13.8s347:31.0417:40.1337:39.6347:43.4357:48.4347:48.4333.9%46:24.7346:23.7
35th18Joel HAWKINS Hargroves-Ridley-Mont14.0s397:12.9277:39.4317:37.5327:38.8297:56.0368:09.73713.1%46:28.3356:27.3
36th8Joseph ALLAN Derwentside CC14.6s447:27.8357:41.7357:42.4377:49.6377:48.3337:51.8345.4%46:36.2366:35.2
37th52Samuel PAINTER Wigmore CC14.4s427:24.8337:41.0347:50.5427:59.1427:59.7388:04.6368.9%47:13.9377:12.9
38th1Matthew WILLIAMS (jun) Abellio - SFA RT13.3s277:29.7387:50.0397:46.7387:50.2388:30.04413.4%39:39.938
39th5Fred GILL Chelmer CC12.9s237:29.6377:55.7407:49.9418:07.1438:08.5418.7%39:43.739
40th30Matthew LISTER Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic15.0s477:30.0398:16.2457:50.5427:55.7408:06.04010.3%39:53.440
41st45Cameron PREECE Southborough & District Whls13.9s367:36.6448:09.7428:06.2447:59.0418:02.5397.2%40:07.941
42nd31Will THACKRAY Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic14.9s467:30.1408:56.9477:49.8407:51.5397:57.33719.3%40:20.542
43rd20Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee13.3s277:34.2438:00.1418:19.2468:37.0468:34.04513.8%41:17.843
44th46Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC14.8s457:40.4458:14.2448:22.2478:37.7478:28.14312.4%41:37.444
45th7Luke KINGSLAND VC Deal15.5s487:48.6478:48.7468:07.6458:22.3448:15.04212.8%41:37.745
46th38Cameron KEMP (jun) Quick Release Cycling Club14.4s427:44.0468:13.4438:40.2488:35.6458:43.24612.8%42:10.846
19Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club12.5s196:50.7147:28.6227:37.5327:39.93012.0% DNF
17Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Mont14.3s418:56.1487:49.9387:48.63914.4% DNF

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racing7.3s77:07.337:27.337:12.117:32.247:18.025.8%36:44.11-
2nd51Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC7.0s36:58.217:23.617:25.637:33.557:29.958.4%36:57.7213.6s
3rd40Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site7.6s157:37.7127:31.147:19.827:18.917:12.615.8%37:07.6323.5s
4th8Andy TAYLOR C&N Cycles7.2s56:58.827:24.927:38.077:34.767:28.649.4%37:12.3428.2s
5th9Ian TAYLOR (vet1) C&N Cycles7.0s37:11.767:33.357:34.047:30.237:25.735.2%37:21.9537.8s
6th13Daniel GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden6.8s17:16.977:40.487:36.867:35.777:32.565.4%37:49.061:04.9
7th24Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders8.0s197:29.5107:36.867:36.357:27.927:38.392.3%37:56.771:12.6
8th23Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders8.1s217:11.457:37.777:39.487:43.687:36.987.5%37:57.181:13.0
9th6Bill BELL Bigfoot CC10.0s437:21.887:43.297:52.4137:45.8107:35.776.9%38:28.991:44.8
10th48Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club7.3s77:10.247:53.5147:51.7117:47.9127:45.21010.1%38:35.6101:51.5
11th21Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing6.8s17:24.497:49.2117:46.6107:46.1117:47.9115.6%38:40.9111:56.8
12th52Daniel ALEXANDER Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site8.0s197:55.7217:47.8107:42.497:43.687:52.0132.9%39:09.5122:25.4
13th2Stephen GIBSON (vet) 4T+ Velo Club7.4s107:33.2117:51.8128:00.4158:02.9147:50.5126.6%39:26.2132:42.1
14th36Rob PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team7.5s117:45.9178:02.7167:52.2127:54.9137:58.9163.6%39:42.1142:58.0
15th47Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club7.2s57:43.2167:52.5137:54.8148:06.4158:09.8225.7%39:53.9153:09.8
16th46Keith MURRAY Scott racing7.8s177:50.0198:08.3198:09.7168:10.1188:01.5204.3%40:27.3163:43.2
17th49Steven HENSHALL St Helens CRC7.5s117:47.1188:05.4178:13.1188:13.1238:02.9215.6%40:29.0173:44.9
18th26David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC7.3s77:52.2208:07.5188:14.3208:11.3217:59.7174.7%40:32.2183:48.1
19th20Gary LINGARD Forest Side Riders8.2s237:40.0138:15.5208:19.7248:10.5197:58.5158.6%40:32.4193:48.3
20th45Ryan HARRIS Redhill CC8.6s308:08.9247:57.0158:17.5238:12.4227:54.1144.9%40:38.4203:54.3
21st10Malcolm GRAY Cestria CC8.4s288:14.2288:15.7218:13.2198:10.5198:00.7183.1%41:02.8214:18.7
22nd50Mark CALVERT Team Trident8.8s328:21.6318:23.5258:10.7178:07.7168:01.4194.6%41:13.5224:29.4
23rd33Mike JACKSON CC Luton8.3s258:00.8238:27.5268:16.6228:19.3248:16.3235.6%41:28.7234:44.6
24th29Ian CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club8.4s288:20.8308:23.3248:15.8218:09.0178:18.3242.9%41:35.6244:51.5
25th39Ed FRASER PB Cycle Coaching RT7.5s117:40.3158:23.2238:21.7268:36.9288:27.63012.3%41:37.1254:53.0
26th4David ALLEN (vet) Alford Wheelers7.8s177:40.1148:41.6318:21.4258:31.7268:32.53213.4%41:55.0265:10.9
27th54James FURNISS Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site8.1s218:09.6258:30.0288:26.9278:42.3298:20.1256.7%42:17.0275:32.9
28th41David SHAW (vet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS9.9s418:12.1268:37.1298:35.4288:34.1278:27.0295.1%42:35.5285:51.4
29th25Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's8.2s238:00.5228:53.2328:42.7298:44.6318:23.72711.0%42:52.9296:08.8
30th15Nigel DILKS Cycle Derby CC9.3s358:38.7348:22.2228:56.6348:27.8258:30.0316.8%43:04.7306:20.6
31st44Andrew WATSON-SMITH Pretorius Bikes8.6s308:42.0368:28.6278:45.4308:43.2308:22.3264.6%43:10.2316:26.1
32nd22Paul HEWITT Generation Press CC9.6s398:14.6298:41.3308:53.2328:49.1328:26.6287.8%43:14.3326:30.2
33rd35Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport8.3s258:13.4278:58.0348:55.7338:57.6348:48.3339.0%44:01.2337:17.1
34th37Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC11.5s488:31.4329:58.1438:51.0318:59.6358:57.93517.0%45:29.4348:45.3
35th14Peter KIMBER Cotswold Veldrijden8.3s258:42.6389:28.0389:10.2359:08.8368:56.0348.7%45:33.8358:49.7
36th43Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC11.2s478:42.0368:53.9339:29.7408:53.9339:34.83710.1%45:45.5369:01.4
37th16Robert WIMBLE Drogan RT10.3s448:32.9339:12.6369:17.8379:26.4389:08.53610.4%45:48.3379:04.2
38th57James WILSON (spt) 9.4s389:01.2419:22.6379:14.0369:35.1416.3%37:22.338
39th19Philip MURRELL Finsbury Park CC9.3s359:04.1429:36.5409:31.4419:13.1376.0%37:34.439
40th34Duncan RIMMER Morden Cycle Racing Club8.8s328:39.8359:31.3399:36.3429:41.14311.8%37:37.340
41st3Paul LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club11.0s469:19.6449:12.4359:28.3399:27.8392.9%37:39.141
42nd12Keith RANDLE Colvelo Cycling Club8.8s328:58.0409:58.3449:22.5389:29.14011.2%37:56.742
43rd31Ray BARNETT Kings Lynn CC9.3s359:08.2439:50.2419:41.0439:42.7447.7%38:31.443
44th7Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers9.9s418:52.7399:52.54210:02.3449:37.14213.1%38:34.544
45th32Dominic WILSON Kingston Wheelers CC10.7s4510:28.14610:33.44510:43.24510:35.4452.4%42:30.845
46th11Lee ROWLING Chelmer CC9.6s399:54.54510:47.44611:28.54611:13.54615.8%43:33.546
47th56Joe RICHARDSON (gvet) 11.8s4910:35.44712:37.54713:09.24711:58.94724.2%48:32.847
53James BRYAN Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site7.5s11n/a DNF
28Mike MOONEY Hub Vélo7.6s15n/a DNF

50+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print5.9s47:19.117:49.117:47.627:47.327:40.916.8%38:29.91-
2nd124Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site5.8s17:30.637:52.927:44.217:39.717:43.224.9%38:36.426.5s
3rd86Steven DAVIES (gvet) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's6.7s147:34.748:11.338:06.638:06.148:03.458.0%40:08.831:38.9
4th118Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi6.3s78:09.6128:15.148:16.448:00.138:00.943.4%40:48.442:18.5
5th94Jon LYONS ELO / GSInvicta / HerbertsCycles6.2s67:56.988:25.488:20.268:15.657:55.836.2%41:00.052:30.1
6th108Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough5.8s17:59.598:17.358:22.088:16.568:18.894.7%41:20.062:50.1
7th69Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles6.9s167:56.778:35.6108:20.878:25.278:21.0118.2%41:46.173:16.2
8th100Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing6.4s87:56.358:18.368:26.198:50.7188:22.21211.4%42:00.083:30.1
9th112Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT6.5s128:11.6138:38.0118:33.1118:30.598:12.165.4%42:11.793:41.8
10th67Jez PARSONS Brighton Excelsior CC6.5s128:04.4108:32.298:43.6148:33.9118:15.188.1%42:15.6103:45.7
11th121Craig PEACOCK Cycling Victoria7.8s248:17.7158:53.6148:28.6108:25.278:13.178.2%42:25.8113:55.9
12th105Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers9.0s398:23.4188:59.5158:39.5128:33.4108:28.4137.2%43:13.2124:43.3
13th116Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles6.1s57:56.468:19.178:17.159:07.5259:27.11819.0%43:13.3134:43.4
14th117Graeme GOW Tyneside Vagabonds CC6.4s88:26.2199:12.9238:40.0138:37.8128:19.81010.6%43:23.0144:53.1
15th78Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team6.4s88:14.2148:47.6128:54.1188:45.4148:43.1168.1%43:30.8155:00.9
16th123Sean BESWICK Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets go to site6.8s158:19.7179:02.3178:46.2158:45.1138:30.8148.5%43:30.8165:00.9
17th106Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching6.9s168:27.6208:50.2138:56.6198:46.0168:37.6155.7%43:45.0175:15.1
18th92Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing6.4s88:18.3169:09.8219:09.4248:51.6198:47.41710.3%44:23.0185:53.1
19th88Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC8.0s288:33.9249:00.1168:51.8178:50.6175.1%35:24.419
20th65Thomas BARDGETT Beacon Wheelers8.4s328:54.5329:03.7188:50.8168:52.2202.4%35:49.620
21st101Bruce MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC7.8s248:07.0119:20.5259:12.2259:02.82315.1%35:50.321
22nd122Michael BOWEN West Suffolk Wheelers7.2s198:33.2239:10.7229:03.4218:56.4217.3%35:50.922
23rd75John ELWELL East Bradford CC7.2s198:36.6259:21.4269:14.2278:57.8228.7%36:17.223
24th70Peter HUTCHINSON (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden8.9s378:41.7279:05.8199:07.6239:31.5329.5%36:35.524
25th62Shaun WILLIAMS (gvet) Abellio-SFA Racing Team9.3s428:45.4289:37.3349:04.9229:11.1269.9%36:48.025
26th99Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing7.0s188:31.3219:24.7289:28.5319:26.62911.2%36:58.126
27th68Terry SMITH (gvet) Colchester Rovers CC8.6s348:39.2269:25.2299:18.6289:31.33110.0%37:02.927
28th119Robert TUTT Velo Club Venta9.4s448:59.8339:17.7249:18.7299:27.6305.2%37:13.228
29th97Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club8.2s299:02.5349:25.2299:23.4309:23.8274.2%37:23.129
30th90Patrick HAYES Hub Vélo8.9s378:46.6309:23.2279:29.4329:51.04212.2%37:39.130
31st91Tim GILL Ilkley Cycling Club7.2s198:33.1229:58.3429:39.6369:33.73416.6%37:51.931
32nd109Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site7.8s248:45.82910:15.7449:12.7269:32.73317.1%37:54.732
33rd110Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club9.5s458:51.8319:33.0339:42.4389:48.54010.7%38:05.233
34th96Dave COPLAND Ipswich Bicycle Club7.6s239:19.6409:54.4419:39.3359:04.3249.2%38:05.234
35th80Geoff BORES Ford CC7.8s249:02.5349:32.3329:40.6379:43.7367.6%38:06.935
36th66Robin AKERS Beeline Bicycles RT8.2s299:05.9379:31.6319:32.6339:48.7417.8%38:07.036
37th84Graham FREER Hackney GT8.7s369:17.5399:49.8389:36.4349:26.4285.8%38:18.837
38th82Peter LAWRENCE Club Grappa8.3s319:05.4369:39.3359:57.0429:36.4359.5%38:26.438
39th115Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Club7.3s2211:22.5509:08.5209:02.7208:45.91529.8%38:26.939
40th74Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC8.4s329:21.7419:44.3369:45.2399:44.0374.2%38:43.640
41st73Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth9.2s419:34.0439:46.9379:50.5409:46.5392.9%39:07.141
42nd72Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8.6s349:11.3389:51.73910:04.5439:59.6439.6%39:15.742
43rd107John MCDOWALL North Road CC9.3s429:40.3449:53.3409:51.3419:45.0382.2%39:19.243
44th113Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo9.9s489:52.14510:13.44310:21.34410:17.7444.9%40:54.444
45th64Daniel DONCASTER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10.3s5110:00.84610:39.64510:49.24510:35.2458.1%42:15.145
46th87Timothy EVANS (gvet) Harrogate Nova CC9.7s4610:18.84711:45.14711:22.64611:11.54613.9%44:47.746
47th79Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC10.3s5110:42.34811:42.34611:31.04711:12.5479.3%45:18.447
48th76Roland SAPSFORD Essex Roads CC12.2s5311:32.15112:17.74812:16.14812:52.74811.6%49:10.848
49th83Harry MOORE (gvet) Cycling Club Hackney10.0s4911:43.25213:23.34913:36.04916.0%38:52.549
111Chris YOUNG (gvet) Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.8s17:30.42n/a DNF
104Adam PLATTS VC Londres9.0s399:23.542n/a DNF
114Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT10.0s4910:50.649n/a DNF
63Peter RUFFHEAD Arctic Tacx9.7s46n/a DNF

12-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st109Ben ASKEY RST Racing Team8.5s36:59.217:31.917:38.017:35.339.3%29:52.71-
2nd117Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC8.4s17:03.337:41.927:40.037:34.019.1%30:07.6214.9s
3rd118Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club8.6s57:03.027:42.037:39.427:35.229.2%30:08.2315.5s
4th110Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme8.7s67:17.247:49.647:48.347:39.057.4%30:42.8450.1s
5th115Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC8.5s37:22.067:52.457:50.267:35.646.9%30:48.7556.0s
6th108Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC8.8s97:24.977:54.577:51.977:46.876.7%31:06.961:14.2
7th103Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT8.4s17:29.797:56.187:49.357:43.765.9%31:07.071:14.3
8th71Joshua TARLING West Wales Cycle RT8.7s67:21.357:53.467:53.887:56.888.0%31:14.081:21.3
9th106Riley BLACKMORE Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS9.5s167:27.288:03.198:12.998:02.21010.2%31:54.992:02.2
10th88Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club9.1s127:35.5118:21.3108:13.9108:01.7910.1%32:21.3102:28.6
11th87Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC9.1s127:33.3108:23.8118:18.3118:29.01712.3%32:53.4113:00.7
12th75Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT8.8s97:52.0148:25.5128:23.1128:26.0167.2%33:15.4123:22.7
13th101Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Milton Keynes8.7s67:50.1138:32.9188:35.3198:16.8149.6%33:23.7133:31.0
14th86Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC11.0s337:50.0128:41.8198:26.9168:15.21211.0%33:25.2143:32.5
15th84Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC10.0s218:05.3158:30.8158:23.7148:17.1155.3%33:26.7153:34.0
16th112William RYAN Solihull CC10.6s288:15.8208:31.1178:23.7148:06.6115.0%33:27.8163:35.1
17th105Harry ELLISON Pedalsport Cycling Club10.6s288:09.2168:30.7148:23.3138:16.0134.4%33:29.7173:37.0
18th114Daniel HOLMES Tyneside Vagabonds CCn/a33:50.0183:57.3
19th85Scott FISHER (yth) Furness Future Flyers9.4s158:33.2298:30.3138:33.2178:34.1190.7%34:20.1194:27.4
20th92Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club9.3s148:15.0198:31.0168:43.9238:45.9226.2%34:25.0204:32.3
21st80Yani DJELIL Team Darenth9.6s178:18.8228:44.2208:42.4218:32.7185.1%34:27.6214:34.9
22nd104Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site9.7s198:09.3178:49.5238:48.6278:37.3208.2%34:34.2224:41.5
23rd73Nathan HARDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)8.8s98:17.6218:44.7218:43.9238:45.4215.6%34:40.5234:47.8
24th76Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC9.7s198:12.4188:50.8248:44.6259:25.82314.9%35:23.3245:30.6
25th95Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC10.7s308:21.3248:47.4228:49.2285.6%26:08.625
26th93Ferdie PARSONS VC Jubilee10.3s258:22.4259:08.2338:33.9189.1%26:14.826
27th78Owen THOMPSON Bronte Tykes Junior CC11.0s338:29.1268:53.1268:43.2224.7%26:16.427
28th91Joseph SMITH (jun) Iceni Velo11.0s338:32.7278:58.3298:38.2205.0%26:20.228
29th81Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth11.3s398:36.1328:51.4258:50.2303.0%26:29.029
30th102Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT10.2s248:32.7279:06.6328:45.9266.6%26:35.430
31st111Felix CLACY Solent Pirates10.0s218:40.2348:56.3288:51.8313.1%26:38.331
32nd79Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth10.0s218:34.0318:59.2318:57.0334.9%26:40.232
33rd74Mark LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)9.6s178:21.0239:09.6349:01.5349.7%26:41.733
34th113Dominic BELL C&N Cycles / Sutton CC10.7s308:52.8388:58.3298:55.3321.0%26:57.134
35th97Ben BISSON VC Londres11.2s388:50.5379:19.8369:03.0355.5%27:24.535
36th98Harry OWEN VC Londres10.3s259:32.4438:55.2278:49.6298.1%27:27.536
37th89Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo10.7s308:49.8369:14.9359:12.5374.7%27:27.937
38th90Mack MOONEY Hub Vélo12.0s448:41.0359:34.3419:19.53810.2%27:46.838
39th99Cameron STILL VC Londres11.1s368:33.7309:30.1399:39.74012.8%27:54.639
40th72Felix HODGES Abergavenny Road Club10.3s259:09.8419:32.5409:10.2364.1%28:02.840
41st94Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth CC11.4s418:54.9399:29.3389:28.2396.4%28:03.841
42nd116Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC11.6s429:00.5409:25.9379:41.9417.7%28:19.942
43rd83Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC12.0s449:32.0429:53.94310:21.6438.7%29:59.543
44th107Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC11.6s429:34.94410:07.54410:14.3426.9%30:08.344
45th82Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC12.0s4410:05.54610:37.94610:25.0445.4%31:20.445
46th77Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC11.1s369:37.64510:26.14511:58.64524.4%32:13.446
96Owen PRENELLE Lee Valley Youth CC11.3s398:38.4339:34.84210.9% DNF

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

56 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough1.8s26:26.116:54.116:59.217:09.5411.2%27:30.71-
2nd31Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1.7s16:28.727:00.227:04.227:14.8611.9%27:49.5218.8s
3rd33Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC2.0s36:30.137:07.057:11.367:12.0510.7%28:02.5331.8s
4th32Emile ALEXANDER Lichfield City CC2.3s46:51.747:04.837:05.737:08.934.2%28:13.3442.6s
5th1Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC2.6s86:59.067:06.247:08.346:59.712.2%28:15.7545.0s
6th21Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC2.4s57:18.2167:29.5117:10.057:03.126.2%29:03.161:32.4
7th25Kieran RILEY Langdale Lightweights RT2.4s56:53.557:21.077:24.787:24.377.5%29:05.971:35.2
8th6Adam LIGHTFOOT Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)3.0s137:04.187:20.367:31.3107:30.596.4%29:29.081:58.3
9th35Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek4.0s247:19.1177:24.287:22.177:26.681.7%29:35.892:05.1
10th34Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC2.6s86:59.677:27.7107:29.097:38.6149.3%29:37.4102:06.7
11th51Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates3.7s227:07.7107:26.797:35.6127:37.6127.0%29:51.2112:20.5
12th18George BALL Furness Future Flyers2.6s87:07.597:34.6127:32.1117:44.2188.6%30:00.9122:30.2
13th63Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC3.0s137:15.2147:36.7137:42.4147:47.5197.4%30:24.8132:54.1
14th20David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC3.1s157:15.5157:44.5157:45.5167:43.4176.9%30:32.1143:01.4
15th38Adam BENT Nutcracker Altura Racing19.3s527:12.9127:49.3177:41.1137:40.7158.4%30:43.0153:12.3
16th26Max BOLTON (u23) Lee Valley Youth CC4.4s277:27.0217:38.7147:51.1177:42.1165.4%30:43.3163:12.6
17th27Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth CC3.7s227:26.8207:46.6167:57.6287:36.9116.9%30:51.5173:20.8
18th66Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo RT3.2s177:14.1137:58.5257:55.0247:49.82010.2%31:00.4183:29.7
19th29Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth CC3.3s187:20.7188:08.8287:52.5207:35.61010.9%31:00.9193:30.2
20th16Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC15.2s487:31.3227:53.3207:43.7157:38.5134.9%31:02.0203:31.3
21st9Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC3.1s157:26.3197:51.6197:56.8277:54.5226.8%31:12.3213:41.6
22nd17Ethan WHITESIDE* 2.7s117:35.7247:50.9187:53.9217:55.5234.3%31:18.6223:47.9
23rd59Jamie WALKER (yth) C&N Cycles / Sutton CC4.8s287:37.7257:54.2217:55.4257:52.2213.9%31:24.2233:53.5
24th64Tom SHARPLES Welwyn Wheelers CC3.4s207:32.3237:59.9267:54.1227:59.0246.1%31:28.7243:58.0
25th47Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC3.3s187:38.0267:57.6247:51.2188:06.6296.2%31:36.7254:06.0
26th36Christian BOON The MI Racing Academy6.2s347:45.1287:54.9227:54.2238:00.5263.3%31:40.7264:10.0
27th24Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee5.9s327:45.7298:06.3278:11.3297:59.7255.5%32:08.9274:38.2
28th37Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy3.4s207:10.7117:55.4237:52.2199:16.05029.1%32:17.8284:47.1
29th8Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC2.9s127:59.9388:20.0327:56.3268:04.3285.0%32:23.3294:52.6
30th11Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC4.2s257:53.7348:09.5298:16.3328:10.2314.8%32:33.7305:03.0
31st57Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC14.5s467:43.0278:22.6348:12.0308:04.1278.6%32:36.1315:05.4
32nd56Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC7.8s407:51.1338:16.4318:14.8318:07.5305.4%32:37.5325:06.8
33rd55Connor JONES Solihull CC6.7s367:48.5328:14.6308:22.9348:36.14010.2%33:08.6335:37.9
34th45Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC5.5s317:48.0318:21.7338:27.8368:40.44311.2%33:23.4345:52.7
35th7Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newbury22.7s547:54.7358:25.4358:29.8398:30.4377.5%33:42.8356:12.1
36th2Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print20.0s537:59.7378:28.7368:28.0378:28.4356.0%33:44.7366:14.0
37th49Lucas HARRY-DIXON Solent Pirates15.0s478:09.0428:34.6398:27.4358:20.5325.2%33:46.4376:15.7
38th48Matthew DAY (u23) Solent Pirates6.8s388:24.5498:47.8428:20.3338:22.0335.5%34:01.3386:30.6
39th5Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15.8s498:16.0468:33.0388:37.4418:29.8364.3%34:12.0396:41.3
40th13Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles5.0s297:46.0309:10.1498:37.8428:36.54118.0%34:15.3406:44.6
41st50Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates36.3s558:10.8438:32.1378:31.2408:31.2384.3%34:21.5416:50.8
42nd65Louis SUTTON Welwyn Wheelers CC7.3s398:23.9488:49.5448:40.9438:32.2395.1%34:33.8427:03.1
43rd52Thomas GREEN Solent Pirates5.0s298:05.7418:51.2468:52.1458:43.9459.6%34:38.0437:07.3
44th39Gareth DAVIES (jun) Palmer Park Velo RT51.0s568:04.9408:48.1438:29.7388:27.0348.9%34:40.8447:10.1
45th4Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club5.9s328:14.1458:44.3418:54.2478:50.8478.1%34:49.2457:18.5
46th61Rizwan HAMEED Welwyn Wheelers CC4.2s257:58.8368:50.4458:59.8498:59.64812.7%34:52.9467:22.2
47th60Hamish REILLY Thanet RC12.7s448:02.7398:36.8408:54.4489:12.34914.4%34:58.7477:28.0
48th22George GOULD Hillingdon Slipstreamers11.0s438:21.8478:56.1488:53.0468:49.3466.8%35:11.1487:40.4
49th23Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club7.8s408:44.1528:54.4478:44.4448:42.7442.2%35:13.3497:42.6
50th28Aidan KERRIGAN Lee Valley Youth CC6.7s368:12.7449:18.8519:01.0508:38.14213.4%35:17.3507:46.6
51st53Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates6.2s348:40.5519:23.6529:22.4528.3%27:32.751
52nd3Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club17.9s518:32.9509:14.3509:30.35311.2%27:35.452
53rd54Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates8.0s428:45.8539:35.1539:11.3519.4%27:40.253
54th15William MADEIRA VC Deal16.8s509:20.15510:49.8549:52.45416.0%30:19.154
55th10Jake CROSSLEY Colchester Rovers CC13.6s458:56.95411:12.75510:20.35525.3%30:43.555
62Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC2.4s5n/a DNF

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st61Bethany CRUMPTON Storey Racing12.3s47:03.327:23.317:28.417:28.817:26.717:30.516.4%44:33.31-
2nd78Hannah PAYTON Kinesis UK12.0s37:02.817:33.027:39.327:52.927:50.027:49.1211.8%45:59.221:25.9
3rd83Louise HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Queen of the Mountains11.8s17:14.737:53.237:58.438:00.238:09.737:58.3412.7%47:26.332:53.0
4th80Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes11.9s27:24.847:54.348:02.348:02.548:13.247:57.0310.9%47:46.043:12.7
5th74Ruby MILLER Hargroves-Ridley-Mont13.1s87:38.058:09.458:14.658:12.158:29.868:34.9612.4%49:31.754:58.4
6th65Clare ROSS Brixton Cycles Club12.8s68:06.468:15.168:16.969:08.6108:20.358:26.8512.8%50:46.966:13.6
7th95Claire BEAUMONT Vicious Velo14.2s128:26.088:40.279:01.8108:57.188:43.178:51.977.1%52:54.178:20.8
8th82Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Queen of the Mountains13.2s98:32.4108:58.6118:48.878:49.969:08.1107.0%44:31.08
9th66Rosie BROWN Cotswold Cycles-TREK14.5s148:59.5128:44.088:55.498:53.678:58.393.0%44:45.39
10th94Adeline MOREAU Sunday Echapee13.4s108:29.098:55.4109:15.9129:13.7118:55.489.2%45:02.810
11th81Lydia BROOKES Queen of the Mountains13.0s78:34.1118:51.598:50.389:07.699:40.81313.0%45:17.311
12th87Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres12.7s58:23.779:03.2129:15.1119:15.4129:11.41110.3%45:21.512
13th96Katie SCOTTER Vicious Velo13.5s119:13.7139:34.4139:45.41310:43.8159:39.31216.3%49:10.113
14th68Laura WILKEY Crawley Wheelers14.4s139:37.51410:18.31410:22.91510:14.71310:05.2147.9%50:53.014
15th69Olivia CAMPBELL Dulwich Paragon CC14.6s159:41.91510:28.71510:17.91410:24.61410:29.4158.2%51:37.115

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st98Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing12.6s27:26.417:52.918:01.228:02.318:13.117:58.4110.5%47:46.71-
2nd72Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site12.6s27:43.848:03.427:59.018:07.628:27.148:37.7611.6%49:11.121:24.4
3rd73Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Mont12.6s27:40.528:06.238:15.538:21.648:33.058:35.5511.9%49:44.731:58.0
4th75Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Mont12.4s17:40.938:06.548:33.978:34.268:26.428:31.7411.6%50:06.042:19.3
5th91Poppy WILDMAN SF Racing13.4s107:43.848:33.498:34.888:39.588:44.8108:41.0813.2%51:10.553:23.8
6th85Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL12.6s28:24.998:24.368:22.858:35.578:40.288:39.073.5%51:19.263:32.5
7th79Elspeth GRACE Kinetic CyclesWelwyn12.9s68:29.1108:33.088:32.968:33.958:40.178:25.123.0%51:27.073:40.3
8th77Katie SCOTT Hargroves-Ridley-Mont13.1s88:11.688:29.978:21.948:47.198:43.498:46.997.2%51:33.883:47.1
9th64Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC13.6s118:30.0119:02.0128:41.0108:48.3108:38.368:30.336.3%52:23.594:36.8
10th99Emily BRIDSON LIV AWOL13.2s97:58.868:39.5108:46.8118:59.8119:05.4119:22.21017.4%53:05.6105:18.9
11th71Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site13.0s78:04.478:17.158:36.498:09.838:26.7312:13.81151.5%54:01.3116:14.6
12th93Cecilia HIME St Ives CC13.6s118:45.8128:59.7119:16.2129:17.4129:35.9129.5%46:08.612
84Connie HAYES LIV AWOL15.9s139:57.713n/a DNF

19-22 women  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Ffion JAMES Abergavenny Road Club12.1s17:03.837:40.737:22.017:27.017:19.417:16.718.7%44:21.61-
2nd90Sophie WRIGHT Renvale RT13.1s77:03.627:31.917:22.327:28.127:30.137:23.026.7%44:32.0210.4s
3rd70Anna KAY EDCO Continental12.2s27:02.717:33.327:26.637:29.837:28.027:33.537.3%44:46.0324.4s
4th88Amira MELLOR Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.2s27:16.047:41.347:42.757:46.257:52.147:54.048.7%46:24.542:02.9
5th89Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes / PH-MAS12.2s27:22.157:42.457:40.347:44.847:55.457:56.857.8%46:33.952:12.3
6th76Kara PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Mont13.1s77:56.468:20.968:20.768:26.468:32.768:42.269.6%50:32.266:10.6
7th97Madeleine GAMMONS Team Vision Innovative Leisure12.4s57:58.578:47.988:52.179:44.079:32.7722.0%45:07.67
86Sarah LOMAS LIV AWOL12.4s58:26.488:33.771.4% DNF

40+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site15.0s67:45.417:58.417:54.317:58.317:52.917:49.912.8%47:34.11-
2nd104Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club14.6s38:14.628:14.728:14.128:28.128:21.538:22.232.8%50:09.922:35.8
3rd109Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley-Mont14.0s18:17.838:20.838:17.238:29.238:17.828:20.522.4%50:17.332:43.2
4th107Tracey FLETCHER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site15.1s78:36.158:52.078:36.248:37.148:41.748:31.044.1%52:09.244:35.1
5th102Lucy SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo14.7s48:33.148:40.458:39.058:38.958:47.658:42.652.8%52:16.154:42.0
6th112Alison KINLOCH Paul Milnes / PH-MAS14.1s28:46.798:32.348:43.769:11.389:16.2128.6%44:44.36
7th116Karen POOLE Sportstest RT14.8s58:41.268:52.689:24.6129:01.969:07.5108.3%45:22.67
8th114Caroline GOWARD Scott racing15.3s108:42.888:51.369:09.799:20.8119:04.297.3%45:24.18
9th115Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing16.0s138:42.779:12.5109:05.189:13.299:12.5115.8%45:42.09
10th103Nicola DAVIES Beacon Wheelers16.6s179:05.5118:57.699:11.4109:15.0109:03.583.2%45:49.610
11th106Harriet GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden15.1s78:57.41010:12.4148:55.479:02.578:47.6516.1%46:10.411
12th117Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles15.1s79:06.6129:13.3119:20.6119:27.7128:58.275.5%46:21.512
13th110Zoe ALLSOP Lovelo Squadra Donne16.0s139:19.3149:29.7129:24.9139:37.5139:25.4133.3%47:32.813
14th113Jo-Anne PERRY PMR@Toachim House15.4s129:15.3139:42.81310:01.31410:04.2149:45.0148.8%49:04.014
15th105Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club16.1s159:42.81510:14.21510:38.51510:36.91510:36.0159.6%52:04.515
16th111Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy16.1s159:58.91610:32.51611:10.81610:49.41610:58.01612.0%53:45.716
17th108Emma PAYNE Fossa Racing15.3s1010:20.51711:32.81711:31.41712:06.51717.1%45:46.517

12-14 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st74Grace LISTER Wolverhampton Wheelers7.8s47:43.818:32.218:38.418:54.1315.2%33:56.21-
2nd51Zoe BACKSTEDT Maindy Flyers Youth CC7.6s27:49.828:43.728:51.938:55.1413.9%34:28.0231.8s
3rd61Anoushka MINALE Hub Vélo7.7s38:15.948:46.438:44.628:51.627.2%34:46.3350.1s
4th52Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club7.5s18:16.159:22.459:24.748:42.5113.8%35:53.041:56.8
5th53Amelia COX Bicester Millennium CC8.8s88:50.379:35.669:41.559:31.669.7%37:47.853:51.6
6th65Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC8.5s68:41.7610:04.8109:52.399:12.4515.9%37:59.564:03.3
7th72Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC9.2s129:06.0109:39.279:44.269:40.887.0%38:19.374:23.1
8th68Hermione PICKERING Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC8.8s89:01.5910:13.9129:45.279:35.1713.4%38:44.584:48.3
9th58Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CC9.5s169:18.3139:55.3910:04.0109:43.798.2%39:10.895:14.6
10th60Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8.8s89:00.589:51.8810:15.91110:10.71214.0%39:27.6105:31.4
11th67Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers10.6s209:32.31510:16.7139:47.2810:09.3117.8%39:55.9115:59.7
12th57Emily LINES Team Darenth9.6s179:14.11110:44.71710:23.7139:59.31016.4%40:31.3126:35.1
13th71Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC9.0s119:24.31410:25.91410:26.41410:17.51311.0%40:43.0136:46.8
14th66Harriet LIMB Matlock CC8.6s79:37.51610:05.51110:48.41710:22.91512.3%41:02.8147:06.6
15th75Amber BRAMELD 9.6s179:54.61810:36.01610:18.91210:18.6147.0%41:17.7157:21.5
16th62Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club9.3s139:17.61210:28.71511:38.21925.2%31:33.816
17th56Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Cardiff J.I.F.8.1s58:14.439:06.2414:14.92172.9%31:43.617
18th54Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club9.3s139:50.91711:04.41911:27.11816.3%32:31.718
19th63Hope INGLIS Kent Velo Kids11.4s2111:25.02110:58.51810:44.6166.3%33:19.519
20th69Elena DAY Solent Pirates10.2s1911:01.12011:37.22010:40.9158.8%33:29.420
21st73Freya COOK Thanet RC9.3s1310:58.91911:43.12112:33.62014.4%35:24.921

15-16 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Millie COUZENS Oldfield / Paul Milnes / PH-MAS5.9s97:26.918:11.418:09.718:13.9110.5%32:07.81-
2nd11Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC5.2s37:42.438:19.428:25.338:14.429.3%32:46.7238.9s
3rd21Eluned KING Towy Riders5.9s97:38.928:22.038:21.929:07.3919.3%33:36.031:28.2
4th15Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4.5s17:57.348:43.748:46.648:51.1311.3%34:23.142:15.3
5th12Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY LIV AWOL5.7s78:11.558:47.158:59.058:52.749.7%34:55.852:48.0
6th6Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC5.0s28:16.369:04.899:13.698:56.3611.5%35:35.963:28.1
7th18Amy CANTELO Solent Pirates6.1s138:36.998:59.369:04.168:55.055.3%35:41.473:33.6
8th17Chloe HINCHLIFFE Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC6.3s158:39.6109:04.489:07.278:58.675.3%35:56.283:48.4
9th20Poppy PATTINSON Solent Pirates5.3s68:30.979:04.079:13.489:12.7108.3%36:06.293:58.4
10th19Ella LAWRENCE Solent Pirates5.2s38:43.3129:16.1109:20.4109:28.1138.6%36:53.1104:45.3
11th2Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)5.2s38:36.289:37.6139:27.5119:21.01111.9%37:07.5114:59.7
12th10Bethany BARNETT Kings Lynn CC6.3s158:51.9139:20.8119:41.4149:07.189.3%37:07.5124:59.7
13th14Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy5.9s99:03.0149:36.2129:35.2139:27.4126.1%37:47.8135:40.0
14th22Ellen BENNETT Welwyn Wheelers CC6.7s179:03.8159:40.5149:32.0129:58.21510.0%38:21.1146:13.3
15th16Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo RT6.2s148:43.0119:45.91510:09.1159:51.51416.5%38:35.7156:27.9
16th9Polly BURGE Kent Velo Race Team6.7s179:31.31610:33.11610:26.21610:27.31610.8%41:04.5168:56.7
17th3Danielle PARKER Hotchillee / Team Backstedt6.0s129:47.71810:40.31810:32.31710:41.2179.1%41:47.5179:39.7
18th5Ellie DILKS Cycle Derby CC7.0s199:34.91710:39.41710:58.81911:17.21817.8%42:37.21810:29.4
19th13Iona MOIR LIV AWOL5.7s710:57.41910:56.61910:32.6183.9%32:32.319
Chat with us