shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (299)photo_libraryPhotos (4,591)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk/files/pcss18_round_2_270518_run_1.pdf

Notice

info

Racing stopped following the completion of Junior Men due to the thunderstorm risk. It was subsequently cancelled.

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
 100James BOURNE (dh)photo_library DNS
 101Chad BOXALLphoto_library DNS
 103Thomas DAVIES (sen) DNS
 104Nathan FOSTERphoto_library Racers GuildDNS
 105Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITHphoto_library Burgtec / DecadeDNS
 106Kyle HALLphoto_library DNS
 107Matthew SCHOFIELD (sen) DNS
 109Glenroy MARTINphoto_library GripsDNS
 110Owen MARTIN Moore Large O'Neal Race TeamDNS
 112Adam SMITH (elt)photo_library Fasthouse / Hope / Muc-OffDNS
 116Ashlee GOUGHphoto_library Hotlines Europe / NS Bikes / WTBDNS
 117James ANDERSON (elt)photo_library MTB Monster.com go to siteDNS
 118Chris SINDENphoto_library DNS
 119Dave SMITH (exp)photo_library DNS
 120Alex FLORIANphoto_library DNS
 122Michael STRAWphoto_library MJ RacingDNS
 123James CORBETTphoto_library DNS
 124James SWINDENphoto_library DNS

Kenda Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
 200Joel ALLPORTphoto_library DNS
 201Joel ANDERSONphoto_library Loose Riders / SpecializedDNS
 204Kieran BALDWINphoto_library 2:1 Racing / FRA Apparel / SpecializedDNS
 205Daniel BLADON DNS
 206Geraint BREEZEphoto_library DNS
 207Chris COCKRILLphoto_library firecrest mtbDNS
 208Csaba CSENGE Daytona Coachworx / Edds Bikes / O'NealDNS
 209Lewis DANN DNS
 210David DEANphoto_library Royal Roots RacingDNS
 211Toby DOWN Carder TechnologyDNS
 213Warren FIELDphoto_library DNS
 214Eric HARVEY-FISHENDENphoto_library DNS
 215Chris GOODWIN (sen)photo_library DNS
 217Damon JONESphoto_library DNS
 218Laurie KENTphoto_library DNS
 219George LUNT DNS
 221Thomas MILLSphoto_library DNS
 223Zak MUMFORDphoto_library DNS
 224Andrew MURPHY (sen)photo_library ABF / Army CSR / HelixDNS
 225Josh NORTHphoto_library Foel DH Riders / Royal Racing RootsDNS
 226William ORGANphoto_library DNS
 227Thomas OWENphoto_library DNS
 229Pete ROBINSON (exp)photo_library firecrest mtbDNS
 230Lewis WIGHTONphoto_library DNS
 231Morgan SIMMONSphoto_library DNS
 233Nigel STANLEYphoto_library DNS
 234Ian STARKphoto_library DNS
 235Jake TANNERphoto_library DNS
 237Charlie WRIGHT (sen)photo_library DNS
 239Daniel WARD (sen2)photo_library DNS
 241Jack HARVEYphoto_library Norcon ConstructionDNS
 245Isaac ANDERSONphoto_library Mick BucknellDNS
 246Alex MAGEEphoto_library RAF-CADNS
 247Finn HAWESphoto_library DNS
 248Joe BREMNER-FOORDphoto_library JL Cycleworks / Roots and Chutes MtbDNS
 252Oliver TUSTAINphoto_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke BikesDNS
 253Mat ROBERTSphoto_library DNS
 254Lewis WEBBERphoto_library DNS
 255William DAVIS (mas)photo_library DNS
 256Ruari HALLAMphoto DNS
 257Ollie ROTHWELL DNS
 258Nick VAILphoto_library SouthWest SyndicateDNS
 259Lewis BATEMAN (1) DNS
 260Ryan DUNNphoto_library Caersws DH BikeparkDNS
 264Ben SHAW (1)photo_library DNS
 265William EASEYphoto_library DNS
 266Josh SWIREphoto_library DNS
 267Dave KYNASTONphoto_library DNS
 268Josh FORD DNS
 269Charlie DUNNphoto_library Caersws DH BikeparkDNS
 270Matthew LYNN DNS
 271Conor BUXTONphoto_library DNS
 272Doltan SHANNONphoto_library DNS
 273James GANT DNS
 274John RIDDELLphoto_library DNS
 275Ross CLARK (sen)photo_library DNS
 276Jack REYNOLDS (sen)photo_library DNS
 277Jasper EDWARDSphoto_library DNS

661 12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st1309Jordan WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Hammoon cycles44.00133.996s11:03.43311:37.4291-
emoji_events2nd1303Toby DRISCOLLphoto_library 37.19634.847s21:11.01631:45.86328.434s
emoji_events3rd1308Dominic PLATTphoto_library D&D Cycles34.681438.581s51:09.12321:47.704310.275s
 4th1304Ben HICKENphoto_library RockGuardz36.43938.160s31:11.56941:49.729412.300s
 5th1310Rudi EICHHORNphoto_library MIJ Downhill Events37.81438.947s61:11.57951:50.526513.097s
 6th1315Jacey HARRISphoto_library 38.21339.506s81:12.23361:51.739614.310s
 7th1328Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library Decade Europe / Kore components34.351540.078s91:15.77671:55.854718.425s
 8th1322Will SAVERYphoto_library 37.34539.169s71:17.51781:56.686819.257s
 9th1302Joshua DAVIESphoto_library 31.802338.411s41:19.64791:58.058920.629s
 10th1330Jackson SMITHphoto_library 32.902141.302s111:23.377112:04.6791027.250s
 11th1317Sam WESTGATEphoto_library 34.951241.241s101:25.305142:06.5461129.117s
 12th1321Sam BRADYphoto_library 33.331944.262s211:22.453102:06.7151229.286s
 13th1314Thomas YOUÉphoto_library Pedalabikeaway33.701842.798s151:24.106122:06.9041329.475s
 14th1329Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto_library Decade Europe / Kore components36.51842.478s141:24.792132:07.2701429.841s
 15th1307Finn NEWphoto_library 35.501043.018s171:25.971152:08.9891531.560s
 16th1306Josh LANCETT-EDWARDSphoto_library 35.291143.592s201:26.873182:10.4651633.036s
 17th1316Finlay WANLESSphoto_library 31.352444.445s221:26.853172:11.2981733.869s
 18th1327Dan CARTWRIGHTphoto_library Caersws DH Bikepark34.151645.260s231:26.359162:11.6191834.190s
 19th1312Harvey MOSLEYphoto_library 33.831741.878s131:31.020212:12.8981935.469s
 20th1320Jack STRUTTphoto_library 34.811343.389s181:30.247202:13.6362036.207s
 21st1325Charlie SAVERYphoto_library 32.542246.849s241:27.103192:13.9522136.523s
 22nd1311Josh JUKESphoto_library 38.70241.871s121:35.230222:17.1012239.672s
 23rd1323Joe WILLOUGHBYphoto_library 36.80742.817s161:37.904232:20.7212343.292s
 24th1318Jack SKINNERphoto_library 33.212043.436s191:40.229242:23.6652446.236s
 1300Alonso BARBOURphoto_library DNF
 1305Tyler HUGHESphoto_library 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / RoyalDNS
 1324Will SWANN DNS

Leatt 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st1131Luke WILLIAMSONphoto_library Atherton Academy41.47132.517s11:01.60711:34.1241-
emoji_events2nd1149Chris CUMMINGphoto_library wideopenmountainbike.com go to site38.96932.844s21:01.98221:34.82620.702s
emoji_events3rd1100Harry BARRETT (jun)photo_library Madison Saracen Development Team37.891535.011s91:02.93631:37.94733.823s
 4th1120Siôn MARGRAVEphoto_library Moore Large O'Neal Race Team39.47534.610s61:03.35751:37.96743.843s
 5th1126Dan SLACKphoto_library 37.032234.901s81:03.34041:38.24154.117s
 6th1119Dennis LUFFMANphoto_library 37.192033.706s41:05.25971:38.96564.841s
 7th1106Jeremy COEphoto_library Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Race Team39.04835.345s101:04.62461:39.96975.845s
 8th1127Connor SMITHphoto_library wideopenmountainbike.com go to site37.811634.387s51:06.988101:41.37587.251s
 9th1135Charlie MOSLEYphoto_library 39.38635.817s121:06.23491:42.05197.927s
 10th1101Joshua BENNETTphoto_library The Trailhead37.192036.053s131:06.17881:42.231108.107s
 11th1108Henry CREASEphoto_library Kustom Bikes41.47135.750s111:08.760121:44.5101110.386s
 12th1102Lewis BROWN (jun)photo_library Racers Guild38.791133.677s31:11.950191:45.6271211.503s
 13th1107Daniel COPE (yth)photo_library wideopenmountainbike.com go to site39.82434.770s71:10.995171:45.7651311.641s
 14th1130Jack WILLIAMS (yth)photo_library Pearce Cycles37.261937.917s211:07.956111:45.8731411.749s
 15th1150Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGOphoto_library 40.54336.114s141:10.955161:47.0691512.945s
 16th1104Tomas CARTERphoto_library 39.30738.689s251:09.221131:47.9101613.786s
 17th1103Ryan CAMBRIDGEphoto_library Solihull CC38.621238.019s221:10.687141:48.7061714.582s
 18th1156Ryan WINDSORphoto_library Antur Stiniog38.96937.799s201:10.952151:48.7511814.627s
 19th1125Tom SHAKESPEAREphoto_library Firecrest Team36.732337.237s191:11.986201:49.2231915.099s
 20th1110Travis DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles37.811636.213s151:14.185231:50.3982016.274s
 21st1111Matthew FOSTERphoto_library Racers Guild38.621236.639s181:14.459241:51.0982116.974s
 22nd1146Calum TOLLEYphoto_library 35.223338.837s271:12.478211:51.3152217.191s
 23rd1143Matty BOWERphoto_library Pearce Cycles35.852836.473s171:15.378261:51.8512317.727s
 24th1128Louie SMITHphoto_library Dirty Customs37.651838.511s241:14.082221:52.5932418.469s
 25th1118Alfie LLOYDphoto_library JRTF Racing38.461438.970s281:15.512271:54.4822520.358s
 26th1114Matty HICKENphoto_library 35.363240.484s321:15.020251:55.5042621.380s
 27th1113Callum HARDphoto_library 36.002641.314s341:15.697281:57.0112722.887s
 28th1121Lucas MEADphoto_library SDR-Southcoast Suspension33.393839.129s291:20.053301:59.1822825.058s
 29th1148Tomas ELSMOREphoto_library 36.072539.585s311:19.808291:59.3932925.269s
 30th1151William FUELLphoto_library REDDITCH BMX35.782936.389s161:23.830342:00.2193026.095s
 31st1141Liam ROSSphoto_library 33.963640.660s331:20.525312:01.1853127.061s
 32nd1153Joel PICKFORDphoto_library Fox35.713038.376s231:23.211322:01.5873227.463s
 33rd1139Liam BONIFACEphoto_library 34.883442.156s351:23.793332:05.9493331.825s
 34th1124Conor ROBERTSphoto_library RBD PHOTOGRAPHY35.922739.502s301:26.938352:06.4403432.316s
 35th1140Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagramphoto_library 33.773743.678s371:36.822362:20.5003546.376s
 36th1155Mikey LEA-HACKINGphoto_library 32.313943.201s361:43.598382:26.7993652.675s
 37th1116Connor HUSBANDphoto_library 67 race team34.743538.735s261:52.556392:31.2913757.167s
 38th1152Tadhg WEARphoto_library 35.573157.305s381:39.153372:36.458381:02.334
 39th1122Lewis PERKSphoto_library Team Creation Cycles36.29241:27.960391:11.087182:39.047391:04.923
 1117Grady JONES Pave Your Way RacingDNS
 1142Oliver RAJA-BROWNphoto Team B1KEDNS
 1145Ben BARNETT DNS
 1154Jack REES-ELFORD DNS

Joes No Flats 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st916Josh MEADphoto_library Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Race Team41.37233.865s21:03.03411:36.8991-
emoji_events2nd907Joseph DERRICKphoto_library Push Cycleworks40.26736.017s101:05.96921:41.98625.087s
emoji_events3rd942Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library 40.26733.146s11:09.11751:42.26335.364s
 4th909Jake GASKELLphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene38.461734.830s31:08.56631:43.39646.497s
 5th915Owen MAPLESONphoto_library 39.041336.388s121:08.62041:45.00858.109s
 6th945Alexander MCQUEENIEphoto_library 38.791534.917s61:10.18971:45.10668.207s
 7th925Elliot THOMBSphoto_library 39.471034.896s51:10.75181:45.64778.748s
 8th903Joe BOWERphoto_library Pearce Cycles40.90335.845s81:09.83161:45.67688.777s
 9th943Ethan PHILLIPSphoto_library 37.422034.833s41:12.047121:46.88099.981s
 10th905Jordan COLCLOUGHphoto_library Recoil Suspension40.44636.335s111:11.261111:47.5961010.697s
 11th926William THOMPSONphoto_library 38.461736.806s131:10.85291:47.6581110.759s
 12th929Toby WATERSphoto_library Drover Cycles35.082737.092s151:11.073101:48.1651211.266s
 13th906James CUDBERTSONphoto_library SDR-Southcoast Suspension38.541635.682s71:13.243151:48.9251312.026s
 14th918Jim MONROphoto_library 39.301237.082s141:13.215141:50.2971413.398s
 15th934Tom HILDREDphoto_library 38.961437.393s161:13.009131:50.4021513.503s
 16th900Drew ALKERphoto_library MTB Monster Race Team36.652437.847s181:14.093171:51.9401615.041s
 17th913Luke KNIGHTphoto_library JE James Cycles39.82935.913s91:16.289231:52.2021715.303s
 18th928Isaac UTTONphoto_library 36.512538.761s231:13.688161:52.4491815.550s
 19th901Harry ATTWOODphoto_library Indibike / Ridgehill Race Syndicate34.543037.509s171:15.471201:52.9801916.081s
 20th927Drew WHATLEYphoto_library Continental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events34.742938.399s221:15.553211:53.9522017.053s
 21st937Daniel BLACKMOREphoto_library 40.72439.634s251:15.629221:55.2632118.364s
 22nd933Callum RHEADphoto_library 41.66138.310s211:17.288241:55.5982218.699s
 23rd922Ethan PICKETTphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene40.63538.220s191:17.446251:55.6662318.767s
 24th914Sam LAWSON (jun)photo_library 37.501940.839s261:15.287191:56.1262419.227s
 25th931Hamish MELVINphoto_library Pearce Cycles37.342141.975s291:15.269181:57.2442520.345s
 26th919George NORTHphoto_library 36.732338.241s201:20.078271:58.3192621.420s
 27th910Alex GRAY (jun)photo_library 37.032239.561s241:19.735261:59.2962722.397s
 28th936Jack MORRIS (jun)photo_library 36.362642.423s301:23.266282:05.6892828.790s
 29th923Cameron ROSS (sen2)photo_library SDR-Southcoast Suspension33.273141.742s281:24.714292:06.4562929.557s
 30th924Alexander SCOTTphoto_library 34.952841.228s272:09.453312:50.681301:13.782
 31st921Ben PHILLIPS (sen)photo_library 39.38111:42.415311:27.736303:10.151311:33.252
 902Rhys BARTERphoto_library Cwmdown / Wheelies Bike ShopDNS
 917Jack MILLS DNS
 944Jason WILLIAMSphoto_library DNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st649Craig TAYLOR (mas1)photo_library Devinci / Freeborn43.79233.186s11:03.85911:37.0451-
emoji_events2nd631Nick PLATTphoto_library D&D Cycles40.35533.272s21:05.58931:38.86121.816s
emoji_events3rd602Nathan CAVALIERphoto_library 42.15334.562s31:04.90521:39.46732.422s
 4th638Ryan TELLINGphoto_library 2:1Racing / Burgtec / Specialized44.44134.715s41:07.23761:41.95244.907s
 5th601Jordan CAVALIERphoto_library 38.131035.362s61:06.74141:42.10355.058s
 6th613Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site42.05435.260s51:07.18551:42.44565.400s
 7th680Ryan WESTphoto_library 37.341535.707s81:07.42171:43.12876.083s
 8th607Matthew DAVIES (vet2)photo_library RockGuardz37.261735.452s71:10.42191:45.87388.828s
 9th621Andrew HUGHES (mas)photo_library 39.47636.659s91:10.33881:46.99799.952s
 10th620Rob HUGHES (mas)photo_library 37.891337.309s101:12.841101:50.1501013.105s
 11th625Steven KING (mas2)photo_library 35.712141.459s181:13.423111:54.8821117.837s
 12th618Ben HORNEphoto_library SDR-Southcoast Suspension38.79938.298s111:17.293131:55.5911218.546s
 13th628Tim MORGANphoto_library Brooks Cycles37.971239.426s131:16.666121:56.0921319.047s
 14th651Daniel SMITH (mas1)photo_library Devinci / Freeborn.co.uk go to site36.731940.654s151:18.039141:58.6931421.648s
 15th641Michael WILSON (mas1)photo_library 39.38741.996s221:18.067152:00.0631523.018s
 16th647David PEARSON-SMITHphoto_library 38.96842.028s231:19.669172:01.6971624.652s
 17th632Will PRIESTNERphoto_library 35.572241.989s211:20.191182:02.1801725.135s
 18th676Sam GERRETTphoto_library Orange Factory Racing34.152938.405s121:24.494242:02.8991825.854s
 19th682Barney HOWARDphoto_library 36.002039.812s141:23.279212:03.0911926.046s
 21st635Ed ROBINSONphoto_library 37.811441.171s161:24.339222:05.5102128.465s
 22nd652Rob ESCOTTphoto_library Hotlines Europe33.703341.604s191:24.376232:05.9802228.935s
 23rd616James HEALphoto_library ABF / Army CSR / Helix34.412749.731s331:18.096162:07.8272330.782s
 24th605Peter COULDRIDGEphoto_library 35.432341.660s201:26.377262:08.0372430.992s
 25th604Neil CLARKEphoto_library 37.341541.271s171:27.361282:08.6322531.587s
 26th612Dane FOWLERphoto_library 37.031849.325s311:20.400192:09.7252632.680s
 27th674Ryan DEANphoto_library 34.412744.866s271:25.811252:10.6772733.632s
 28th608Chris EDMUNDS (mas)photo_library Mountain Trax35.082443.148s251:27.727292:10.8752833.830s
 29th672Joseph BOSWELLphoto_library 38.051143.379s261:29.791302:13.1702936.125s
 30th653Robert WANELESSphoto_library MIJ Downhill Events32.083549.673s321:26.748272:16.4213039.376s
 31st643Pete WOGANphoto Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events31.353647.752s291:34.586312:22.3383145.293s
 32nd636Toby SAVAGEphoto_library 34.612547.836s301:36.627322:24.4633247.418s
 33rd675Mark WILSON (mas1)photo_library 33.893046.621s281:42.148342:28.7693351.724s
 34th659Toby BOXphoto_library 33.833150.784s351:39.435332:30.2193453.174s
 35th677Alexander SHORTHOUSEphoto_library 29.803750.190s341:50.558372:40.748351:03.703
 36th655Sean DAYphoto_library 33.513452.301s361:48.576362:40.877361:03.832
 37th639Sam WATERSphoto_library 33.77321:19.364371:47.488353:06.852371:29.807
 603Robert CHAMPIER-CLARKE DNS
 606Pete CROOKESphoto_library DNS
 614Richard GOODYEARphoto_library Tree Magnet RacingDNS
 617Rob HILL (mas)photo Pearce CyclesDNS
 623Mark JEWELL (mas) DNS
 624Gareth JOHNSON (mas)photo_library DNS
 627Olly MEDCALF S4P Proform Tyre ToolDNS
 629Jonathan NEWNHAM Dream Doors SouthendDNS
 648Andrew WILSON (mas1)photo_library DNS
 650Simon APLIN DNS
 654Nick MASTERSphoto_library DNS
 656Az GRANTphoto_library ABF / Army CSR / Helyx / ISON / O'NealDNS
 658Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR / Muc-OffDNS
 679Ben CALDWELLphoto_library DNS
 681Jack SARGENTphoto_library Pearce CyclesDNS

Jagwire 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st813David LISTphoto_library 38.46134.770s11:05.20711:39.9771-
emoji_events2nd802Pete CRUMPphoto_library Fox / Hope / Mission MX / Transition Bikes36.21737.049s31:07.86221:44.91124.934s
emoji_events3rd804David FAIRSERVICEphoto_library 36.21736.830s21:13.61441:50.444310.467s
 4th818Gareth QUINNphoto_library 36.36637.505s41:13.39731:50.902410.925s
 5th819Steven SMITH (vet1)photo_library 34.951338.357s61:14.67551:53.032513.055s
 6th817Sandy PLENTYphoto_library Santa Cruz / The Trailhead35.571140.148s81:15.78861:55.936615.959s
 7th808Ross HOLDINGphoto_library 34.951339.244s71:18.63491:57.878717.901s
 8th805Philip GRAYphoto_library 38.13241.525s121:16.68771:58.212818.235s
 9th821Mick WHYTEphoto_library Racers Guild37.03441.062s111:18.31581:59.377919.400s
 10th810Barry HUSBANDphoto_library 67 race team33.961642.007s131:19.236102:01.2431021.266s
 11th816Lee PETTITphoto_library Racers Guild36.80538.186s51:23.988132:02.1741122.197s
 12th811Jimmy KENNELLphoto_library 34.681542.684s141:20.762112:03.4461223.469s
 13th806Lee HAMMETTphoto_library 33.831743.202s151:23.811122:07.0131327.036s
 14th835Shane MACIAKphoto_library Tyskie Racing35.711040.363s91:30.835172:11.1981431.221s
 15th828Adam BAVERSTOCKphoto_library 38.13240.375s101:35.705192:16.0801536.103s
 16th815Andrew OLDphoto_library 33.581846.094s161:30.403162:16.4971636.520s
 17th812Eamo LAWLESSphoto_library Never Ready Racing31.851949.859s181:28.032142:17.8911737.914s
 18th829Philip HALLphoto_library 31.692046.513s171:34.728182:21.2411841.264s
 19th830John BOOTHMANphoto_library sunday invitational35.221253.417s191:29.960152:23.3771943.400s
 20th826David JOHNSTON (1)photo_library 36.2171:56.320201:57.848203:54.168202:14.191
 803Chris DERRY Pearce CyclesDNS
 820Guy THERONphoto_library Monster Sport InsuranceDNS
 832Liam COURTNEY DNS
 838James HOUSEphoto_library DNS
 839Alex LAWLER DNS
 843Dean JONES (vet)photo_library Caersws DH Racing DevelopmentsDNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st882Trevor HARVEYphoto_library 34.61538.870s11:19.95221:58.8221-
emoji_events2nd884Paul LE MAITREphoto_library 35.64241.357s21:19.90512:01.26222.440s
emoji_events3rd891Matthew PATRICKSONphoto_library 32.25641.381s31:23.41432:04.79535.973s
 4th888Malcolm DUNNphoto_library Caersws DH Bikepark35.08344.337s51:28.78642:13.123414.301s
 5th883Joe KILLNERphoto_library Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Racing Team37.57142.851s41:32.17462:15.025516.203s
 6th887Shaun TANDYphoto_library Racers Guild34.74450.823s71:30.81552:21.638622.816s
 7th890Mark BUCKINGHAMphoto_library Army CSR30.30749.098s61:46.58872:35.686736.864s
 8th881Irvin CREIGHTONphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate29.9081:07.16381:52.17782:59.34081:00.518
 889Nicholas EYREphoto Barracuda Bob RacingDNS
 892Rich SIMPSON Mountain Mania Cycles / Oxford ProductsDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st1503Jess STONEphoto_library Mudhugger / Ridelines36.43140.500s11:12.83011:53.3301-
emoji_events2nd1501Abbie SLOANphoto_library Pearce Cycles35.85241.926s21:21.33722:03.26329.933s

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st1574Rosy MONAGHAN Stendec / Super Alloy Racing34.09241.493s11:20.63412:02.1271-
emoji_events2nd1572Katie PURVISphoto_library 34.88144.521s21:30.23322:14.754212.627s
emoji_events3rd1573Emily WALKERphoto_library RockGuardz33.64346.347s31:36.10332:22.450320.323s

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
emoji_events1st1522Corinna BRISBOURNEphoto_library 35.15343.115s11:24.39812:07.5131-
emoji_events2nd1537Coralie SOUCHALphoto_library 35.50244.191s31:27.70822:11.89924.386s
emoji_events3rd1520Emily BECKETTphoto_library Flow MTB36.80145.608s61:30.32932:15.93738.424s
 4th1532Helen RODDISphoto_library 33.27746.339s71:32.70152:19.040411.527s
 5th1538Ebony WEBBERphoto_library 31.46946.575s81:32.66242:19.237511.724s
 6th1539Monika MIXOVAphoto_library 33.02843.694s21:35.83762:19.531612.018s
 7th1526Brittany LITTLEWOODphoto_library 34.95444.292s41:40.99082:25.282717.769s
 8th1531Amanda TANFIELDphoto_library Ladies Do DH34.81647.806s91:40.78472:28.590821.077s
 9th1534Ellie DEWDNEYphoto_library Moore Large O'Neal Race Team34.95445.587s51:48.17592:33.762926.249s
 10th1529Rene STENTphoto_library 29.601050.101s101:51.276102:41.3771033.864s
 11th1536Queenie WATERMANphoto_library 28.39111:07.014112:28.373113:35.387111:27.874
 1523Jane PAGEphoto DNS
 1530Katie SWEETING RAF-CADNS
 1533Abi LEGGE DNS
 1535Bethan Rose SIDDALL-ALLEN DNS
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us