0Basket

2018 Pearce Cycles round 2 at Bringewood

Results (299)Photos (4,591)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk/files/pcss18_round_2_270518_run_1.pdf

Notice

Racing stopped following the completion of Junior Men due to the thunderstorm risk. It was subsequently cancelled.

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

Expert men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

Kenda Senior men  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
200Joel ALLPORT DNS
201Joel ANDERSON Loose Riders / SpecializedDNS
204Kieran BALDWIN 2:1 Racing / FRA Apparel / SpecializedDNS
205Daniel BLADON DNS
206Geraint BREEZE DNS
207Chris COCKRILL firecrest mtbDNS
208Csaba CSENGE Daytona Coachworx / Edds Bikes / O'NealDNS
209Lewis DANN DNS
210David DEAN Royal Roots RacingDNS
211Toby DOWN Carder TechnologyDNS
213Warren FIELD DNS
214Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN DNS
215Chris GOODWIN (sen) DNS
217Damon JONES DNS
218Laurie KENT DNS
219George LUNT DNS
221Thomas MILLS DNS
223Zak MUMFORD DNS
224Andrew MURPHY (sen) ABF / Army CSR / HelixDNS
225Josh NORTH Foel DH Riders / Royal Racing RootsDNS
226William ORGAN DNS
227Thomas OWEN DNS
229Pete ROBINSON (exp) firecrest mtbDNS
230Lewis WIGHTON DNS
231Morgan SIMMONS DNS
233Nigel STANLEY DNS
234Ian STARK DNS
235Jake TANNER DNS
237Charlie WRIGHT (sen) DNS
239Daniel WARD (sen2) DNS
241Jack HARVEY Norcon ConstructionDNS
245Isaac ANDERSON Mick BucknellDNS
246Alex MAGEE RAF-CADNS
247Finn HAWES DNS
248Joe BREMNER-FOORD JL Cycleworks / Roots and Chutes MtbDNS
252Oliver TUSTAIN Eastwood Media / Overspoke BikesDNS
253Mat ROBERTS DNS
254Lewis WEBBER DNS
255William DAVIS (mas) DNS
256Ruari HALLAM DNS
257Ollie ROTHWELL DNS
258Nick VAIL SouthWest SyndicateDNS
259Lewis BATEMAN (1) DNS
260Ryan DUNN Caersws DH BikeparkDNS
264Ben SHAW (1) DNS
265William EASEY DNS
266Josh SWIRE DNS
267Dave KYNASTON DNS
268Josh FORD DNS
269Charlie DUNN Caersws DH BikeparkDNS
270Matt LYNN DNS
271Conor BUXTON DNS
272Doltan SHANNON DNS
273James GANT DNS
274John RIDDELL DNS
275Ross CLARK (sen) DNS
276Jack REYNOLDS (sen) DNS
277Jasper EDWARDS DNS

661 12-14 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1309Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) Hammoon cycles44.00133.996s11:03.43311:37.4291-
2nd1303Toby DRISCOLL 37.19634.847s21:11.01631:45.86328.434s
3rd1308Dom PLATT D&D Cycles34.681438.581s51:09.12321:47.704310.275s
4th1304Ben HICKEN RockGuardz36.43938.160s31:11.56941:49.729412.300s
5th1310Rudi EICHHORN MIJ Downhill Events37.81438.947s61:11.57951:50.526513.097s
6th1315Jacey HARRIS 38.21339.506s81:12.23361:51.739614.310s
7th1328Louie PARTRIDGE Decade Europe / Kore components34.351540.078s91:15.77671:55.854718.425s
8th1322William SAVERY 37.34539.169s71:17.51781:56.686819.257s
9th1302Joshua DAVIES 31.802338.411s41:19.64791:58.058920.629s
10th1330Jackson SMITH 32.902141.302s111:23.377112:04.6791027.250s
11th1317Sam WESTGATE 34.951241.241s101:25.305142:06.5461129.117s
12th1321Sam BRADY 33.331944.262s211:22.453102:06.7151229.286s
13th1314Thomas YOUÉ Pedalabikeaway33.701842.798s151:24.106122:06.9041329.475s
14th1329Tyler PARTRIDGE Decade Europe / Kore components36.51842.478s141:24.792132:07.2701429.841s
15th1307Finn NEW 35.501043.018s171:25.971152:08.9891531.560s
16th1306Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS 35.291143.592s201:26.873182:10.4651633.036s
17th1316Finlay WANLESS 31.352444.445s221:26.853172:11.2981733.869s
18th1327Dan CARTWRIGHT Caersws DH Bikepark34.151645.260s231:26.359162:11.6191834.190s
19th1312Harvey MOSLEY 33.831741.878s131:31.020212:12.8981935.469s
20th1320Jack STRUTT 34.811343.389s181:30.247202:13.6362036.207s
21st1325Charlie SAVERY 32.542246.849s241:27.103192:13.9522136.523s
22nd1311Josh JUKES 38.70241.871s121:35.230222:17.1012239.672s
23rd1323Joe WILLOUGHBY 36.80742.817s161:37.904232:20.7212343.292s
24th1318Jack SKINNER 33.212043.436s191:40.229242:23.6652446.236s
1300Alonso BARBOUR DNF
1305Tyler HUGHES 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / RoyalDNS
1324Will SWANN DNS

Leatt 15-16 boys  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1131Luke WILLIAMSON Atherton Academy41.47132.517s11:01.60711:34.1241-
2nd1149Christopher CUMMING wideopenmountainbike.com go to site38.96932.844s21:01.98221:34.82620.702s
3rd1100Harry BARRETT (jun) Madison Saracen Development Team37.891535.011s91:02.93631:37.94733.823s
4th1120Siôn MARGRAVE Moore Large O'Neal Race Team39.47534.610s61:03.35751:37.96743.843s
5th1126Dan SLACK 37.032234.901s81:03.34041:38.24154.117s
6th1119Dennis LUFFMAN 37.192033.706s41:05.25971:38.96564.841s
7th1106Jeremy COE Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Race Team39.04835.345s101:04.62461:39.96975.845s
8th1127Connor SMITH wideopenmountainbike.com go to site37.811634.387s51:06.988101:41.37587.251s
9th1135Charlie MOSLEY 39.38635.817s121:06.23491:42.05197.927s
10th1101Joshua BENNETT The Trailhead37.192036.053s131:06.17881:42.231108.107s
11th1108Henry CREASE Kustom Bikes41.47135.750s111:08.760121:44.5101110.386s
12th1102Lewis BROWN (jun) Racers Guild38.791133.677s31:11.950191:45.6271211.503s
13th1107Daniel COPE (yth) wideopenmountainbike.com go to site39.82434.770s71:10.995171:45.7651311.641s
14th1130Jack WILLIAMS (yth) Pearce Cycles37.261937.917s211:07.956111:45.8731411.749s
15th1150Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO 40.54336.114s141:10.955161:47.0691512.945s
16th1104Tomas CARTER 39.30738.689s251:09.221131:47.9101613.786s
17th1103Ryan CAMBRIDGE Solihull CC38.621238.019s221:10.687141:48.7061714.582s
18th1156Ryan WINDSOR Antur Stiniog38.96937.799s201:10.952151:48.7511814.627s
19th1125Tom SHAKESPEARE Firecrest Team36.732337.237s191:11.986201:49.2231915.099s
20th1110Travis DIWELL-WILSON DC cycles37.811636.213s151:14.185231:50.3982016.274s
21st1111Matthew FOSTER Racers Guild38.621236.639s181:14.459241:51.0982116.974s
22nd1146Calum TOLLEY 35.223338.837s271:12.478211:51.3152217.191s
23rd1143Matty BOWER Pearce Cycles35.852836.473s171:15.378261:51.8512317.727s
24th1128Louie SMITH Dirty Customs37.651838.511s241:14.082221:52.5932418.469s
25th1118Alfie LLOYD JRTF Racing38.461438.970s281:15.512271:54.4822520.358s
26th1114Matty HICKEN 35.363240.484s321:15.020251:55.5042621.380s
27th1113Callum HARD 36.002641.314s341:15.697281:57.0112722.887s
28th1121Lucas MEAD SDR-Southcoast Suspension33.393839.129s291:20.053301:59.1822825.058s
29th1148Tomas ELSMORE 36.072539.585s311:19.808291:59.3932925.269s
30th1151William FUELL REDDITCH BMX35.782936.389s161:23.830342:00.2193026.095s
31st1141Liam ROSS 33.963640.660s331:20.525312:01.1853127.061s
32nd1153Joel PICKFORD Fox35.713038.376s231:23.211322:01.5873227.463s
33rd1139Liam BONIFACE 34.883442.156s351:23.793332:05.9493331.825s
34th1124Conor ROBERTS RBD PHOTOGRAPHY35.922739.502s301:26.938352:06.4403432.316s
35th1140Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagram 33.773743.678s371:36.822362:20.5003546.376s
36th1155Mikey LEA-HACKING 32.313943.201s361:43.598382:26.7993652.675s
37th1116Connor HUSBAND 67 race team34.743538.735s261:52.556392:31.2913757.167s
38th1152Tadhg WEAR 35.573157.305s381:39.153372:36.458381:02.334
39th1122Lewis PERKS Team Creation Cycles36.29241:27.960391:11.087182:39.047391:04.923
1117Grady JONES Pave Your Way RacingDNS
1142Oliver RAJA-BROWN Team B1KEDNS
1145Ben BARNETT DNS
1154Jack REES-ELFORD DNS

Joes No Flats 17-18 boys  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st916Josh MEAD Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Race Team41.37233.865s21:03.03411:36.8991-
2nd907Joseph DERRICK Push Cycleworks40.26736.017s101:05.96921:41.98625.087s
3rd942Dec WILLICOMBE 40.26733.146s11:09.11751:42.26335.364s
4th909Jake GASKELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene38.461734.830s31:08.56631:43.39646.497s
5th915Owen MAPLESON 39.041336.388s121:08.62041:45.00858.109s
6th945Alexander MCQUEENIE 38.791534.917s61:10.18971:45.10668.207s
7th925Elliot THOMBS 39.471034.896s51:10.75181:45.64778.748s
8th903Joe BOWER Pearce Cycles40.90335.845s81:09.83161:45.67688.777s
9th943Ethan PHILLIPS 37.422034.833s41:12.047121:46.88099.981s
10th905Jordan COLCLOUGH Recoil Suspension40.44636.335s111:11.261111:47.5961010.697s
11th926William THOMPSON 38.461736.806s131:10.85291:47.6581110.759s
12th929Toby WATERS Drover Cycles35.082737.092s151:11.073101:48.1651211.266s
13th906James CUDBERTSON SDR-Southcoast Suspension38.541635.682s71:13.243151:48.9251312.026s
14th918Jim MONRO 39.301237.082s141:13.215141:50.2971413.398s
15th934Tom HILDRED 38.961437.393s161:13.009131:50.4021513.503s
16th900Drew ALKER MTB Monster Race Team36.652437.847s181:14.093171:51.9401615.041s
17th913Luke KNIGHT JE James Cycles39.82935.913s91:16.289231:52.2021715.303s
18th928Isaac UTTON 36.512538.761s231:13.688161:52.4491815.550s
19th901Harry ATTWOOD Indibike / Ridgehill Race Syndicate34.543037.509s171:15.471201:52.9801916.081s
20th927Drew WHATLEY Continental / Decade / MIJ Downhill Events34.742938.399s221:15.553211:53.9522017.053s
21st937Daniel BLACKMORE 40.72439.634s251:15.629221:55.2632118.364s
22nd933Callum RHEAD 41.66138.310s211:17.288241:55.5982218.699s
23rd922Ethan PICKETT Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene40.63538.220s191:17.446251:55.6662318.767s
24th914Sam LAWSON (jun) 37.501940.839s261:15.287191:56.1262419.227s
25th931Hamish MELVIN Pearce Cycles37.342141.975s291:15.269181:57.2442520.345s
26th919George NORTH 36.732338.241s201:20.078271:58.3192621.420s
27th910Alex GRAY (jun) 37.032239.561s241:19.735261:59.2962722.397s
28th936Jack MORRIS (jun) 36.362642.423s301:23.266282:05.6892828.790s
29th923Cameron ROSS (sen2) SDR-Southcoast Suspension33.273141.742s281:24.714292:06.4562929.557s
30th924Alexander SCOTT 34.952841.228s272:09.453312:50.681301:13.782
31st921Ben PHILLIPS (sen) 39.38111:42.415311:27.736303:10.151311:33.252
902Rhys BARTER Cwmdown / Wheelies Bike ShopDNS
917Jack MILLS DNS
944Jason WILLIAMS DNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st649Craig TAYLOR (mas1) Devinci / Freeborn43.79233.186s11:03.85911:37.0451-
2nd631Nick PLATT D&D Cycles40.35533.272s21:05.58931:38.86121.816s
3rd602Nathan CAVALIER 42.15334.562s31:04.90521:39.46732.422s
4th638Ryan TELLING 2:1Racing / Burgtec / Specialized44.44134.715s41:07.23761:41.95244.907s
5th601Jordan CAVALIER 38.131035.362s61:06.74141:42.10355.058s
6th613Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site42.05435.260s51:07.18551:42.44565.400s
7th680Ryan WEST 37.341535.707s81:07.42171:43.12876.083s
8th607Matthew DAVIES (vet2) RockGuardz37.261735.452s71:10.42191:45.87388.828s
9th621Andrew HUGHES (mas) 39.47636.659s91:10.33881:46.99799.952s
10th620Rob HUGHES (mas) 37.891337.309s101:12.841101:50.1501013.105s
11th625Steven KING (mas2) 35.712141.459s181:13.423111:54.8821117.837s
12th618Ben HORNE SDR-Southcoast Suspension38.79938.298s111:17.293131:55.5911218.546s
13th628Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles37.971239.426s131:16.666121:56.0921319.047s
14th651Daniel SMITH (mas1) Devinci / Freeborn.co.uk go to site36.731940.654s151:18.039141:58.6931421.648s
15th641Michael WILSON (mas1) 39.38741.996s221:18.067152:00.0631523.018s
16th647David PEARSON-SMITH 38.96842.028s231:19.669172:01.6971624.652s
17th632Will PRIESTNER 35.572241.989s211:20.191182:02.1801725.135s
18th676Sam GERRETT Orange Factory Racing34.152938.405s121:24.494242:02.8991825.854s
19th682Barney HOWARD 36.002039.812s141:23.279212:03.0911926.046s
21st635Ed ROBINSON 37.811441.171s161:24.339222:05.5102128.465s
22nd652Rob ESCOTT Hotlines Europe33.703341.604s191:24.376232:05.9802228.935s
23rd616James HEAL ABF / Army CSR / Helix34.412749.731s331:18.096162:07.8272330.782s
24th605Peter COULDRIDGE 35.432341.660s201:26.377262:08.0372430.992s
25th604Neil CLARKE 37.341541.271s171:27.361282:08.6322531.587s
26th612Dane FOWLER 37.031849.325s311:20.400192:09.7252632.680s
27th674Ryan DEAN 34.412744.866s271:25.811252:10.6772733.632s
28th608Chris EDMUNDS (mas) Mountain Trax35.082443.148s251:27.727292:10.8752833.830s
29th672Joseph BOSWELL 38.051143.379s261:29.791302:13.1702936.125s
30th653Robert WANELESS MIJ Downhill Events32.083549.673s321:26.748272:16.4213039.376s
31st643Pete WOGAN Continental / Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events31.353647.752s291:34.586312:22.3383145.293s
32nd636Toby SAVAGE 34.612547.836s301:36.627322:24.4633247.418s
33rd675Mark WILSON (mas1) 33.893046.621s281:42.148342:28.7693351.724s
34th659Toby BOX 33.833150.784s351:39.435332:30.2193453.174s
35th677Alexander SHORTHOUSE 29.803750.190s341:50.558372:40.748351:03.703
36th655Sean DAY 33.513452.301s361:48.576362:40.877361:03.832
37th639Sam WATERS 33.77321:19.364371:47.488353:06.852371:29.807
603Robert CHAMPIER-CLARKE DNS
606Pete CROOKES DNS
614Richard GOODYEAR Tree Magnet RacingDNS
617Rob HILL (mas) Pearce CyclesDNS
623Mark JEWELL (mas) DNS
624Gareth JOHNSON (mas) DNS
627Olly MEDCALF S4P Proform Tyre ToolDNS
629Jonathan NEWNHAM Dream Doors SouthendDNS
648Andrew WILSON (mas1) DNS
650Simon APLIN DNS
654Nick MASTERS DNS
656Az GRANT ABF / Army CSR / Helyx / ISON / O'NealDNS
658Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) DMR / Muc-OffDNS
679Ben CALDWELL DNS
681Jack SARGENT Pearce CyclesDNS

Jagwire 40-49 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st813David LIST 38.46134.770s11:05.20711:39.9771-
2nd802Pete CRUMP Fox / Hope / Mission MX / Transition Bikes36.21737.049s31:07.86221:44.91124.934s
3rd804David FAIRSERVICE 36.21736.830s21:13.61441:50.444310.467s
4th818Gareth QUINN 36.36637.505s41:13.39731:50.902410.925s
5th819Steven SMITH (vet1) 34.951338.357s61:14.67551:53.032513.055s
6th817Sandy PLENTY Santa Cruz / The Trailhead35.571140.148s81:15.78861:55.936615.959s
7th808Ross HOLDING 34.951339.244s71:18.63491:57.878717.901s
8th805Philip GRAY 38.13241.525s121:16.68771:58.212818.235s
9th821Mick WHYTE Racers Guild37.03441.062s111:18.31581:59.377919.400s
10th810Barry HUSBAND 67 race team33.961642.007s131:19.236102:01.2431021.266s
11th816Lee PETTIT Racers Guild36.80538.186s51:23.988132:02.1741122.197s
12th811Jimmy KENNELL 34.681542.684s141:20.762112:03.4461223.469s
13th806Lee HAMMETT 33.831743.202s151:23.811122:07.0131327.036s
14th835Shane MACIAK Tyskie Racing35.711040.363s91:30.835172:11.1981431.221s
15th828Adam BAVERSTOCK 38.13240.375s101:35.705192:16.0801536.103s
16th815Andrew OLD 33.581846.094s161:30.403162:16.4971636.520s
17th812Eamo LAWLESS Never Ready Racing31.851949.859s181:28.032142:17.8911737.914s
18th829Philip HALL 31.692046.513s171:34.728182:21.2411841.264s
19th830John BOOTHMAN sunday invitational35.221253.417s191:29.960152:23.3771943.400s
20th826David JOHNSTON (1) 36.2171:56.320201:57.848203:54.168202:14.191
803Chris DERRY Pearce CyclesDNS
820Guy THERON Monster Sport InsuranceDNS
832Liam COURTNEY DNS
838James HOUSE DNS
839Alex LAWLER DNS
843Dean JONES (vet) Caersws DH Racing DevelopmentsDNS

50+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st882Trevor HARVEY 34.61538.870s11:19.95221:58.8221-
2nd884Paul LE MAITRE 35.64241.357s21:19.90512:01.26222.440s
3rd891Matthew PATRICKSON 32.25641.381s31:23.41432:04.79535.973s
4th888Malc DUNN Caersws DH Bikepark35.08344.337s51:28.78642:13.123414.301s
5th883Joe KILLNER Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB Racing Team37.57142.851s41:32.17462:15.025516.203s
6th887Shaun TANDY Racers Guild34.74450.823s71:30.81552:21.638622.816s
7th890Mark BUCKINGHAM Army CSR30.30749.098s61:46.58872:35.686736.864s
8th881Irvin CREIGHTON StevePeatSyndicate29.9081:07.16381:52.17782:59.34081:00.518
889Nicholas EYRE Barracuda Bob RacingDNS
892Rich SIMPSON Mountain Mania Cycles / Oxford ProductsDNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1503Jess STONE Mudhugger / Ridelines36.43140.500s11:12.83011:53.3301-
2nd1501Abbie SLOAN Pearce Cycles35.85241.926s21:21.33722:03.26329.933s

U19 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1574Rosy MONAGHAN Stendec / Super Alloy Racing34.09241.493s11:20.63412:02.1271-
2nd1572Katie PURVIS 34.88144.521s21:30.23322:14.754212.627s
3rd1573Emily WALKER RockGuardz33.64346.347s31:36.10332:22.450320.323s

19+ women  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors km/h sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st1522Corinna BRISBOURNE 35.15343.115s11:24.39812:07.5131-
2nd1537Coralie SOUCHAL 35.50244.191s31:27.70822:11.89924.386s
3rd1520Emily BECKETT Flow MTB36.80145.608s61:30.32932:15.93738.424s
4th1532Helen RODDIS 33.27746.339s71:32.70152:19.040411.527s
5th1538Ebony WEBBER 31.46946.575s81:32.66242:19.237511.724s
6th1539Monika MIXOVA 33.02843.694s21:35.83762:19.531612.018s
7th1526Brittany LITTLEWOOD 34.95444.292s41:40.99082:25.282717.769s
8th1531Amanda TANFIELD Ladies Do DH34.81647.806s91:40.78472:28.590821.077s
9th1534Ellie WHARTON Moore Large O'Neal Race Team34.95445.587s51:48.17592:33.762926.249s
10th1529Rene STENT 29.601050.101s101:51.276102:41.3771033.864s
11th1536Queenie WATERMAN 28.39111:07.014112:28.373113:35.387111:27.874
1523Jane PAGE DNS
1530Katie SWEETING RAF-CADNS
1533Abi LEGGE DNS
1535Bethan Rose SIDDALL-ALLEN DNS
Chat with us