0Basket

Results (238)Photos (7,861)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/108209/results?lang=en#1_8430A3

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st1Charlie HATTON 1:06.605151:06.604336.614s142:49.8231451.652s21:04.170133.493s62:29.3151-
2nd2Adam BRAYTON Hope Factory Racing58.148s31:07.245531.785s12:37.178150.672s11:11.1071831.524s12:33.30323.988s
3rd23Robert SMITH (elt) Silverfish UK1:01.484101:06.154236.758s152:44.396654.132s41:05.042234.414s102:33.58834.273s
4th20Douglas VIEIRA Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:08.008161:11.8881733.786s22:53.6821554.851s61:06.854832.254s22:33.95944.644s
5th64Conor BATE Madison UK / Saracen Bikes59.668s71:09.4161235.930s72:45.014852.965s31:07.9861534.047s92:34.99855.683s
6th61Joe BREEDEN Intense Racing UK1:02.616111:07.030435.016s52:44.662755.999s91:06.538633.301s52:35.83866.523s
7th19Daniel TAY 57.585s21:08.7291035.958s82:42.272455.906s81:05.986434.016s82:35.90876.593s
8th7Jay WILLIAMSON Maxxis / StevePeatSyndicate1:00.68391:09.8421436.914s162:47.4391054.320s51:07.2201234.997s142:36.53787.222s
9th52Jono JONES DMR59.668s71:45.4002036.309s133:21.3772055.593s71:06.9471034.958s132:37.49898.183s
10th12Oliver MORRIS Intense Racing UK56.601s11:08.452936.086s112:41.139356.738s101:06.877934.692s122:38.307108.992s
11th10Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram UNNO FACTORY RACING1:03.867131:09.7401334.540s32:48.1471259.472s131:06.174533.071s32:38.717119.402s
12th9Roger VIEIRA Roger VIEIRA on Instagram Moore Large / ONeal Race Team59.655s61:08.8891134.880s42:43.424556.976s111:09.0371633.235s42:39.248129.933s
13th15William WESTON NS Bikes1:05.379141:07.459636.039s92:48.8771357.472s121:06.803735.356s152:39.6311310.316s
14th16Myles JAMES One Vision Global Racing1:09.414181:08.408838.184s192:56.006161:00.262141:07.1581135.680s162:43.1001413.785s
15th967Will HART Ride.io1:03.734121:07.854736.067s102:47.655111:01.527151:07.5681334.602s112:43.6971514.382s
16th60Matt WALKER (elt) Madison Saracen Factory Team58.352s41:04.998135.160s62:38.51021:05.148201:05.619333.946s72:44.7131615.398s
17th69Nils WILLIAMS 1:19.839191:11.1861537.965s183:08.990181:03.921181:07.5921435.930s172:47.4431718.128s
18th36James FLINDERS 59.105s51:11.1931636.169s122:46.46791:02.297171:10.8771736.348s182:49.5221820.207s
19th66Jason GAIGER Freeborn Bikes yy4l1:22.707201:14.9081937.379s173:14.994191:04.359191:11.5141936.415s192:52.2881922.973s
20th68Matt RUSHTON Hope Factory Racing1:08.398171:13.6701838.501s203:00.569171:01.804162:27.9752036.567s204:06.346201:37.031

Open men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st9611Jack GEOGHEGAN Madison Saracen Development Team1:17.08643:14.14341:01.67511:10.295235.751s12:47.7211-
2nd954Rich THOMAS Goose1:05.16322:51.84611:05.76131:08.900136.059s22:50.72022.999s
3rd964Harry BARRETT (sen) 1:05.15513:10.15821:04.12421:12.662337.134s32:53.92036.199s
4th1000Pete CRUMP Pete Crump1:12.94833:12.19331:08.02741:13.927439.841s43:01.795414.074s
5th1013Kieran BALDWIN 4:15.387116:42.827111:27.19551:25.330641.680s53:34.205546.484s
6th956Tricky MOORE Cotic Cycles / Online bikes.com go to site1:42.35563:58.38161:30.58261:25.322545.196s63:41.100653.379s
7th958Richard LEESON Downhill Circus1:26.26153:40.28351:36.49971:27.330746.067s73:49.89671:02.175
8th960Ross HOOD (vet) JL Cycleworks / Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:59.55074:29.25271:40.94981:40.4201052.735s94:14.10481:26.383
9th953Paul WATSON (vet) South West Downhill Club2:17.73095:01.53891:53.80891:39.385950.461s84:23.65491:35.933
10th951Ashley WOOD-GLOVER 2:07.39884:36.63981:59.597101:38.932854.102s104:32.631101:44.910
963Stephen BIANCHI fixation-repairs3:15.074106:20.71710

Expert men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st201Josh GLEAVE Frodsham Wheelers / Twelve50 Bikes1:05.62451:12.772235.067s12:53.463259.648s91:08.081132.992s12:40.7211-
2nd204Adam SMITH (elt) 59.847s11:12.139135.949s22:47.935153.480s11:12.065935.844s52:41.38920.668s
3rd206Kyle HALL 1:03.96541:15.1271236.676s42:55.768556.308s31:09.873235.598s32:41.77931.058s
4th205Dave SMITH (exp) The Trailhead1:02.14421:13.354439.993s142:55.491455.171s21:10.975337.458s112:43.60442.883s
5th200Thomas CARTIGNY Creation Cycles1:10.54271:15.8811438.622s93:05.045658.218s41:11.690636.223s72:46.13155.410s
6th252Ciaran KING Gawton Gravity Hub3:52.292221:50.8932239.000s126:22.1852258.917s61:11.663535.730s42:46.31065.589s
7th218Alex FLORIAN Burgtec1:03.69531:12.858337.059s62:53.612358.304s51:12.049836.614s82:46.96776.246s
8th247Steven BALDOCK @endurostevie1:23.378151:19.1191738.040s83:20.5371559.148s71:12.1431036.032s62:47.32386.602s
9th209Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Burgtec / Decade1:14.84091:13.885636.625s33:05.350759.332s81:12.5211236.755s92:48.60897.887s
10th238Ed SMITH (exp) Vision Training Club1:13.59381:14.7561141.825s173:10.174111:00.031101:12.2481137.692s122:49.971109.250s
11th243Calum MCBAIN MTB Monster Race Team1:15.437101:14.224736.794s53:06.45581:06.851151:11.155434.629s22:52.6351111.914s
12th223Jack TENNYSON Madison Clothing / Saracen Bikes1:19.304131:14.389843.239s203:16.932141:02.816121:11.892738.192s152:52.9001212.179s
13th226Seth BARRETT to be confirmed1:22.047141:15.7241338.747s103:16.518131:03.156131:13.3301438.907s182:55.3931314.672s
14th208James BOURNE (dh) Team Bourne1:49.511181:25.7441943.399s213:58.654191:07.019161:14.1901737.215s102:58.4241417.703s
15th241Joseph MALLEN 1:15.555111:14.513939.368s133:09.436101:06.183141:13.7361538.579s172:58.4981517.777s
16th230Danny WENMOTH Gawton Gravity Hub1:07.87861:19.4951841.926s183:09.29991:01.566111:17.9482139.797s192:59.3111618.590s
17th227Carl NEWBIGGING 2:51.444211:16.3771540.755s154:48.576211:07.237171:17.4361937.797s133:02.4701721.749s
18th212Chad BOXALL One Vision Global Racing1:24.480161:18.7871641.516s163:24.783161:08.499191:14.0611640.004s203:02.5641821.843s
19th236Jonathan ODDY 1:54.211191:13.853537.563s73:45.627171:11.683201:17.2841838.254s163:07.2211926.500s
20th225Charles HOUGH 2:27.066201:27.0332143.145s194:37.244201:07.937181:18.1502241.567s213:07.6542026.933s
21st228James CORBETT 1:17.234121:14.6121038.883s113:10.729121:19.918211:13.0801337.946s143:10.9442130.223s
22nd211Chris BORROWDALE Army CSR1:37.964171:26.8772044.415s223:49.256181:21.183221:17.7722042.129s223:21.0842240.363s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st904William BRODIE #RideForEwen / I-Cycles / innersoulracing1:20.08621:18.514240.254s43:18.85421:14.88711:14.466142.056s73:11.4091-
2nd905Jacey HARRIS Pedalabikeaway1:16.67111:21.920438.770s13:17.36111:17.23821:19.037438.473s23:14.74823.339s
3rd900Jordan WILLIAMS (yth) Okeford Hill1:36.69941:17.631138.875s23:33.20541:23.00051:15.060238.024s13:16.08434.675s
4th999Sam BRADY DG Photography1:43.77761:41.3541742.266s84:07.39751:19.17131:24.077840.801s43:24.049412.640s
5th908Lucas CRAIK Gosport BMX Club2:23.02791:28.455541.516s64:32.99881:21.26541:22.053741.126s53:24.444513.035s
6th916Dom PLATT 1:26.56631:19.893339.164s33:25.62331:32.51681:19.724538.809s33:31.049619.640s
7th924William SAVERY Red Brick Cycles2:33.781101:34.514941.157s54:49.452101:33.234101:17.971344.051s103:35.256723.847s
8th991Jack STRUTT 4:59.469171:39.0991343.915s107:22.483161:34.480111:27.6781044.290s123:46.448835.039s
9th995Luke MADLEY Regent Projects1:46.31271:41.2751649.540s154:17.12771:28.54261:31.5611447.301s153:47.404935.995s
10th990Sam WESTGATE Mum and Dad5:16.222181:34.9901142.087s77:33.299171:34.781121:28.3661244.387s133:47.5341036.125s
11th918Jack SKINNER Stink Dog Racing1:40.52351:32.13171:00.133184:12.78761:30.37871:30.5101348.618s173:49.5061138.097s
12th902Tyler PARTRIDGE Gawton Gravity Hub3:02.484141:40.4671451.469s165:34.420151:33.19591:27.490949.493s183:50.1781238.769s
13th901Louie PARTRIDGE Gawton Gravity Hub3:03.941151:28.803644.231s115:16.975141:48.254141:21.982643.247s83:53.4831342.074s
14th931Joe WILLOUGHBY Farmer Johns MTB Race Team2:43.613131:34.9041044.571s125:03.088131:44.085131:28.1741144.145s113:56.4041444.995s
15th992Charlie SAVERY Pilgrim Flyers4:56.046162:45.7091856.356s178:38.111182:06.027151:33.4521648.199s164:27.678151:16.269
16th919Luca THURLOW Club Cyclopark2:34.074111:33.119842.496s94:49.689112:30.320161:33.3571541.638s64:45.315161:33.906
17th993Owen RICK Pinned Attire / Tred shop2:35.152121:38.6271244.735s134:58.514122:41.953171:36.1271743.301s95:01.381171:49.972
18th906Alonso BARBOUR firecrest mtb / Wheelie Bike Shop2:08.48881:40.8811544.820s144:34.18993:08.019181:36.5841844.782s145:29.385182:17.976

15-16 boys  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st800Luke WILLIAMSON 55.605s11:07.475134.266s12:37.346153.961s11:05.439141.985s322:41.3851-
2nd802Christopher CUMMING 1:12.36341:09.826234.575s22:56.76431:06.82771:06.916234.309s22:48.05226.667s
3rd810Daniel COPE (yth) 1:20.503141:15.2211444.512s363:20.236181:01.93721:10.209642.176s332:54.322312.937s
4th871Dan SLACK MRS SHERCO1:20.699151:14.260936.942s103:11.901121:06.10161:12.6971336.622s72:55.420414.035s
5th816Henry CREASE Tiverton BMX Club1:07.49521:11.878536.133s62:55.50621:02.48831:12.7481440.430s222:55.666514.281s
6th823Jeremy COE 1:09.33131:13.951646.083s403:09.36591:07.94191:10.096438.360s182:56.397615.012s
7th803Harry BARRETT (jun) Madison Saracen Development Team1:15.94191:11.588436.079s53:03.60841:10.492141:10.100536.113s42:56.705715.320s
8th815Ethan CRAIK Gosport BMX Club1:13.33661:14.7751336.856s93:04.96771:08.874101:10.924837.110s102:56.908815.523s
9th801James ELLIOTT (jun) Madison Saracen Development Team1:13.63271:14.104836.680s83:04.41661:11.062161:10.553735.297s32:56.912915.527s
10th807Connor SMITH Wideopen1:26.539251:14.4901238.774s193:19.803171:09.898131:10.077337.176s112:57.1511015.766s
11th804Luke MUMFORD Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park1:21.289161:10.560337.864s153:09.7131036.938s82:58.8771117.492s
12th806Dennis LUFFMAN Bristol BMX Club1:30.511301:15.3231635.977s43:21.811201:11.335171:11.3891036.235s52:58.9591217.574s
13th808Oisin O'CALLAGHAN Trek Irl1:14.32381:14.2951135.106s33:03.72451:10.890151:14.6551633.942s12:59.4871318.102s
14th805Joe MUMFORD Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park1:23.691211:14.088737.802s143:15.581151:09.508121:11.6851138.325s172:59.5181418.133s
15th817Charlie MOSLEY 1:22.960191:20.9522536.645s73:20.557191:04.21051:18.8612336.544s62:59.6151518.230s
16th809Logan WILCOX Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park1:12.51551:19.1072137.731s133:09.35381:06.91081:15.2361838.024s153:00.1701618.785s
17th834Lewis PERKS Team Creation Cycles1:24.581231:20.2372438.856s203:23.674211:09.289111:14.7991737.246s123:01.3341719.949s
18th813Siôn MARGRAVE Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:28.632271:16.7881843.668s333:29.088251:13.421191:14.0451536.954s93:04.4201823.035s
19th812Ryan BRANNEN bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop3:46.949461:30.8733540.063s255:57.885441:15.715211:12.1271237.528s133:05.3701923.985s
20th851Jack WILLIAMS (yth) Pearce Cycles1:22.121171:38.1433638.754s173:39.018291:11.632181:21.8622838.367s193:11.8612030.476s
21st827Thomas HEAP 1:24.410221:19.5262242.594s303:26.530241:17.543231:18.0182140.863s283:16.4242135.039s
22nd819Lewis BOWN 1:20.297131:14.2751037.723s123:12.295131:28.480311:10.959938.047s163:17.4862236.101s
23rd831Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGO 1:17.062101:17.9121938.868s213:13.842141:17.765241:20.1582541.372s293:19.2952337.910s
24th843Josh WHITTLE 1:23.590201:15.7131745.242s383:24.545221:21.683271:16.2802041.610s313:19.5732438.188s
25th839Harry PATRICKSON StevePeatSyndicate1:32.132321:51.7643842.227s284:06.123351:20.465261:20.6302739.481s213:20.5762539.191s
26th855Alfie LLOYD JRTF DH Racing1:48.609371:23.5022840.293s263:52.404341:14.386201:24.1583442.505s343:21.0492639.664s
27th740Lucas MEAD Southern Downhill Riders1:29.968281:26.3153345.258s393:41.541311:16.484221:22.3542943.086s363:21.9242740.539s
28th818Boyd MARTIN 1:18.933111:15.3111537.376s113:11.620111:03.46541:42.2484038.883s203:24.5962843.211s
29th987Sam MALSTER 1:18.945121:18.0962039.379s233:16.420161:25.921291:20.1782640.766s263:26.8652945.480s
30th989Tomas ELSMORE 1:26.073241:21.1122638.754s173:25.939231:29.339341:18.7842240.578s243:28.7013047.316s
31st864Joshua BENNETT The Trailhead2:44.226411:24.1902937.969s164:46.385371:28.937331:24.4473537.825s143:31.2093149.824s
32nd984Luke WARD 1:29.995291:19.8622344.860s373:34.717281:27.508301:23.7603340.602s253:31.8703250.485s
33rd835Travis HOPKINS 1:27.535261:22.5292739.563s243:29.627261:33.648371:20.0102440.770s273:34.4283353.043s
34th842Liam ROSS 1:22.609181:25.1823144.411s353:32.202271:28.523321:23.3423142.950s353:34.8153453.430s
35th986James MCCARTHY (dh) TQ3 Riders1:35.980341:25.3263243.950s343:45.256321:30.554351:22.7483043.266s373:36.5683555.183s
36th985Jayden RANDELL 1:30.867312:16.6474342.227s284:29.741361:19.660251:31.2993746.059s403:37.0183655.633s
37th822Moacyr ATKINSON Joes Bikes1:47.641362:38.5134539.130s225:05.284391:32.011361:15.2641954.106s433:41.3813759.996s
38th9851Tom MELLOWS Start Cycles Northern Downhill1:41.277351:26.7363442.704s313:50.717331:37.273381:23.6893241.567s303:42.529381:01.144
39th837Owen JONES (yth) Privateer2:52.011431:53.4984153.024s445:38.533421:44.316401:32.9953845.336s394:02.647391:21.262
40th841Joel PICKFORD Flow Vision / Fox1:33.656331:25.0843042.751s323:41.491301:55.371411:26.2873644.891s384:06.549401:25.164
41st856James CARGILL Icon Autos MTB Team2:45.284421:45.229371:19.891465:50.404431:40.925391:35.2253952.419s424:08.569411:27.184
42nd826Ben BARNETT Runnymede Rockets3:33.445452:28.6124449.848s416:51.905451:22.589282:04.7134348.688s414:15.990421:34.605
43rd1020Caleb ADAMS 2:12.777381:52.8184051.020s424:56.615382:00.738431:46.1194156.610s454:43.467432:02.082
44th811William FUELL Birmingham BMX Club3:12.741443:08.8464640.919s277:02.506462:16.421441:50.6194240.431s234:47.471442:06.086
45th988Will JAEGER Resurrection Bikes2:21.855401:51.8663952.774s435:06.495401:59.617422:09.3814456.329s445:05.327452:23.942
824Harry PHELPS Easy Car Care Race Team2:18.144391:55.5254255.223s455:08.89241

17-18 boys  Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st500Henry KERR Propain1:09.04261:10.420136.181s12:55.643258.762s21:08.088133.992s12:40.8421-
2nd503Riley SCOTT Madison Saracen Development Team1:05.19121:10.510242.548s192:58.249656.683s11:11.119536.098s42:43.90023.058s
3rd508Morgan TYRRELL (jun) Intense Racing UK1:08.16751:12.268337.329s32:57.764459.519s31:11.034436.742s72:47.29536.453s
4th518Josh MEAD 1:03.57811:12.904439.141s92:55.62311:03.50441:10.298236.505s62:50.30749.465s
5th530Rhys BARTER booicore / Cwmdown / Wheelies Bike Shop1:11.50371:13.444536.715s23:01.66271:04.77361:13.201835.798s32:53.772512.930s
6th556Jamie CABLE Atherton Academy1:13.33981:16.8381138.188s53:08.36581:07.26981:13.576936.750s82:57.595616.753s
7th511Ronan GAHAN Trailriders IRL Racing1:05.58541:13.721638.032s42:57.33831:08.19591:15.0181135.032s22:58.245717.403s
8th512Riley JENNER Moore Large / ONeal Race Team1:14.01991:16.4391040.036s103:10.49491:08.914101:16.1001238.699s133:03.713822.871s
9th515Jake EBDON Cycle Highlands1:27.472171:15.529938.743s73:21.744131:13.972131:12.744737.102s93:03.818922.976s
10th523Dec WILLICOMBE Antinatural UK / Kustom Bikes1:29.988181:24.4942341.298s163:35.780181:06.63671:19.2871538.583s123:04.5061023.664s
11th537Oscar POWELL (exp) 1:21.078131:15.295841.770s173:18.143111:16.023161:11.002338.239s113:05.2641124.422s
12th980Owen MAPLESON Dyffryn Conwy1:16.531101:19.6471440.961s133:17.139101:10.582121:16.6851340.575s153:07.8421227.000s
13th516Joseph DERRICK Dad1:05.32431:13.947738.634s62:57.90551:04.51551:25.8502237.520s103:07.8851327.043s
14th533Tom HILDRED 2:22.398261:21.0421740.695s124:24.135241:20.371181:12.721639.043s143:12.1351431.293s
15th983Harry BAKER KTR Apparal2:10.171251:23.6432239.086s84:12.900221:09.136111:20.2911642.821s173:12.2481531.406s
16th555Jim MONRO 1:22.113141:19.3771343.669s203:25.159151:14.886151:24.2952036.125s53:15.3061634.464s
17th531James CUDBERTSON SDR - South Coast Suspension1:20.988121:18.7841244.832s233:24.604141:14.125141:22.3651743.473s183:19.9631739.121s
18th529Harry ATTWOOD RAW Sports / Ridgehill Race Syndicate1:34.863191:21.1231842.180s183:38.166191:17.391171:23.2441943.489s193:24.1241843.282s
19th522Drew WHATLEY mij racing1:55.379221:50.6892744.149s224:30.217251:36.085231:23.0101841.891s163:40.986191:00.144
20th554Michael MAIDEN CrankBrothers / Muc-Off / Sixth Element1:47.828201:40.1272549.079s264:17.034231:32.191211:24.3302150.067s233:46.588201:05.746
21st524Ethan PICKETT 2:03.847241:21.5451943.871s214:09.263211:31.410201:17.897141:01.211253:50.518211:09.676
22nd981Luke HUMPHRIES 1:54.191211:33.030241:09.219274:36.440261:37.703241:29.9662347.610s223:55.279221:14.437
23rd559Adam PYBUS 1:25.714161:23.4992145.070s243:34.283171:32.222221:44.3542445.301s214:01.877231:21.035
24th982Samuel BUNN Dad3:00.109271:47.9432645.551s255:33.603271:24.382195:14.1312544.825s207:23.338244:42.496
25th519Jake GASKELL Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:56.702231:21.6122040.688s113:59.002205:23.980251:14.3921054.962s247:33.334254:52.492
553Oakley HAINES Pedalabikeaway1:17.429111:19.7051541.243s153:18.37712
528Alex GRAY (jun) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club1:24.804151:19.8031641.118s143:25.72516
532Cody GRIGGS

19-29 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st327Damon JONES mij racing1:12.48851:17.837636.321s13:06.64631:01.11311:12.154136.239s22:49.5061-
2nd301Chris COCKRILL 1:03.16011:14.486341.977s112:59.62311:05.23031:12.529237.739s72:55.49825.992s
3rd303Pete ROBINSON (exp) firecrest mtb1:15.37161:14.283139.118s53:08.77241:04.53421:13.917637.668s62:56.11936.613s
4th305Jamie BROWN (sen) Creation Cycles1:37.456141:24.6551438.957s43:41.068131:07.14861:13.861537.173s32:58.18248.676s
5th974Scott WOOLLEY flare Clothing Co1:21.55581:14.693440.223s83:16.47171:06.26641:13.939738.758s92:58.96359.457s
6th311Matthew COWAN 1:37.945151:14.451237.966s33:30.36291:10.316101:12.564337.185s43:00.065610.559s
7th365Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN 1:11.75341:19.670740.118s63:11.54161:07.70271:15.073837.610s53:00.385710.879s
8th975William ORGAN Don't have one1:09.08621:16.799537.703s23:03.58821:09.11391:15.311936.129s13:00.553811.047s
9th343Lewis BIRNIE 1:09.24931:19.725841.114s93:10.08851:07.00751:16.0841038.559s83:01.650912.144s
10th319Joe BREMNER-FOORD 1:32.125101:21.3651140.165s73:33.655111:08.31381:13.259446.126s193:07.6981018.192s
11th363Harry FIRTH (sen) 1:32.379111:25.3141542.434s133:40.127121:13.734111:19.6191339.926s103:13.2791123.773s
12th977Alexander LOVETT Madison Saracen Factory Team1:17.71571:21.3811241.281s103:20.37781:13.812121:19.4511140.165s113:13.4281223.922s
13th339Morgan SIMMONS 1:25.01991:22.2761345.141s183:32.436101:15.367131:19.5131241.536s153:16.4161326.910s
14th976Matthew MONAGHAN 3:49.140242:20.2642248.004s226:57.408231:16.269151:20.3381441.036s123:17.6431428.137s
15th330Adam LOCK (exp) 1:16.003141:26.8271842.852s163:25.6821536.176s
16th368Alex TARPLEE Ridgehill Race Syndicate2:01.558211:20.291943.071s144:04.920181:21.918161:25.0491641.454s143:28.4211638.915s
17th372Joshua MEARS Army CSR1:47.230191:30.7092043.360s164:01.299171:29.648181:28.6501941.075s133:39.3731749.867s
18th325Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF-CA2:02.952221:28.9551847.853s214:19.760201:21.922171:24.6821552.930s223:39.5341850.028s
19th322Thomas EVANS (sen2) mij racing1:40.234161:26.8931649.922s233:57.049161:34.441191:30.5532049.235s203:54.229191:04.723
20th332Alex MAGEE RAF-CA1:53.047202:22.1462346.798s195:01.991221:53.699211:25.2321749.278s214:08.209201:18.703
21st336Oliver PATON (sen) Malverns Classic1:34.609121:27.0611743.141s153:44.811152:00.831221:43.4442143.707s174:27.982211:38.476
22nd314Thomas MILLS Army CSR1:35.714131:20.9831044.418s173:41.115141:36.187202:48.1312244.879s185:09.197222:19.691
979David BROWN (sen) D.W.B Carpentry1:45.460181:35.2252147.337s204:08.02219
978Jonathan JONES Ingospec Aluminium2:20.218231:30.3731942.317s124:32.90821
350Alex GREEN (sen) Downhill Circus1:44.89817

30-39 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st628Max HEMBROKE Gibbs suspension58.305s11:10.931137.669s32:46.905156.081s11:08.963136.591s22:41.6351-
2nd652Neil WHITE (dh) 1:20.215101:14.756636.535s13:11.50681:02.49231:12.221236.543s12:51.25629.621s
3rd640Nick PLATT 1:00.87521:14.224437.645s22:52.74421:01.93321:13.147537.484s32:52.564310.929s
4th601Michael VICKERS StevePeatSyndicate1:09.53551:13.346338.512s53:01.39341:04.90941:12.674337.684s52:55.267413.632s
5th972Stuart JONES (mas) Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching1:06.33131:15.619837.993s42:59.94331:06.76651:13.736738.977s82:59.479517.844s
6th600Craig TAYLOR (mas1) Freeborn / Sbextreme1:17.73481:14.396540.344s83:12.47491:09.32891:13.041437.582s42:59.951618.316s
7th624Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) DMR / Muc-Off1:19.82491:12.979240.500s93:13.303101:09.558101:13.541637.930s63:01.029719.394s
8th973James BRUTON Plas y Brenin / Summit To Sea1:09.56261:14.850739.156s63:03.56861:08.21081:15.905839.934s103:04.049822.414s
9th961Ross PRICE Bike Shredz1:16.18071:17.8651039.774s73:13.819111:07.87571:17.857939.868s93:05.600923.965s
10th1014Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram CommentsRootsandrain.com go to site1:10.503111:17.9281045.005s183:13.4361031.801s
11th971James WEAMES Mountain Mainia1:07.14141:17.759941.778s103:06.67871:07.80061:23.2991543.809s143:14.9081133.273s
12th642Joseph TUCKER 1:25.816121:18.4831143.102s133:27.401121:12.730131:22.2251442.578s133:17.5331235.898s
13th606Ben HORNE 1:36.516131:20.4081342.407s113:39.331141:18.171151:21.3351342.250s123:21.7561340.121s
14th637Dan PARTINGTON 2:46.398231:18.7321244.708s164:49.838221:17.840141:19.4981144.516s153:21.8541440.219s
15th651Barry FENTON RAF-CA1:48.769171:25.9481550.496s224:05.213181:12.691121:23.5721645.751s193:22.0141540.379s
16th610James HEAL Army CSR1:40.621151:27.4941745.798s173:53.913151:21.074161:23.6351744.520s163:29.2291647.594s
17th648Simon DOBSON 1:21.043111:23.9351442.903s123:27.881131:21.398171:26.5921844.946s173:32.9361751.301s
18th608Shaun WEBB RAF-CA1:46.406161:26.0641643.692s153:56.162161:35.140211:20.1621241.657s113:36.9591855.324s
19th623Peter COULDRIDGE 2:04.917201:29.8151947.262s184:21.994201:32.261181:34.1152146.638s203:53.014191:11.379
20th1955Jonathan PERKS (1) MUDROOST Smuggling Duds Fewicks bikes Fundamental MTB coaching Pit Viper MSC Tires1:40.539141:30.8382049.117s194:00.494171:37.648221:27.5841952.442s243:57.674201:16.039
21st620Richard YOCKNEY Army CSR2:34.484211:37.1892350.200s215:01.873241:34.648191:41.4942248.114s214:04.256211:22.621
22nd613Robert MCCLURG Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)1:51.878181:28.7521850.520s234:11.150191:52.945231:30.1042049.289s224:12.338221:30.703
23rd955Ben DAY (mas) Bike Shredz3:03.350538.305s74:28.284231:46.649
24th609Toby HANN RNRMDH1:59.421191:34.2562249.305s204:22.982211:34.780202:18.9562349.816s234:43.552242:01.917
635Mat MOSELEY 2:40.203221:32.4162143.570s144:56.18923
636Jonathan NEWNHAM Dream Doors Southend

40-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st727Will LONGDEN Madison Saracen Factory Team59.433s11:15.853240.255s22:55.54111:00.92521:13.350137.692s12:51.9671-
2nd702Mark WEIGHTMAN Leisure Lakes1:05.94821:17.643541.872s93:05.46321:00.47311:14.158339.750s52:54.38122.414s
3rd700Andrew TITLEY Intense Racing UK1:10.36241:16.034339.113s13:05.50931:04.96441:14.206438.297s22:57.46735.500s
4th701Stuart HUGHES 1:23.91391:18.342741.337s63:23.59291:03.71831:14.123239.657s42:57.49845.531s
5th732Guy THERON Monster Sport Insurance / Whisper1:13.16061:15.682140.934s33:09.77641:11.13671:14.490538.860s33:04.486512.519s
6th718Steve JONES (vet2) Cwm Calon MTB1:13.38271:17.334441.856s83:12.57261:12.13381:14.588640.516s73:07.237615.270s
7th714Mark NEAL (vet2) Loose Riders Northeast / Silverfish1:11.66751:17.659641.098s53:10.42451:13.58691:15.022740.219s63:08.827716.860s
8th710Austin WILLIAMS 1:06.90131:23.280945.039s103:15.22071:05.24151:21.5221042.641s103:09.404817.437s
9th730Kris LORD 1:15.78481:22.694841.750s73:20.22881:10.54361:19.240941.450s93:11.233919.266s
10th709Philip GRAY Malverns Classic1:33.202111:24.7641040.938s43:38.904111:34.789111:19.216840.603s83:34.6081042.641s
11th726Mark CROXALL Zachleberry1:25.699101:25.6071145.946s113:37.252101:29.066101:28.7721145.438s113:43.2761151.309s
12th705George THOMPSON (vet) 1:34.609121:32.8581251.246s133:58.713121:39.843121:31.8071249.508s124:01.158121:09.191
968Si PATON Malverns Classic1:41.109132:24.3571348.395s124:53.86113

50+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st780Pete LITTLE Loose Riders Northeast / The Trailhead1:31.65231:22.643141.082s13:35.37721:09.79311:16.467140.641s13:06.9011-
2nd638Matthew PATRICKSON Me Myself and I1:32.91441:31.545448.145s43:52.60431:22.49241:22.291342.559s23:27.342220.441s
3rd782Richard BINNS Making up the numbers1:48.09371:30.525346.806s34:05.42451:21.39831:23.014446.192s33:30.604323.703s
4th781Paul LE MAITRE 1:25.92111:23.143244.196s23:33.26011:17.85221:20.736252.766s73:31.354424.453s
5th786Joe KILLNER Aston Hill MTB Club1:42.17961:37.006754.821s84:14.00671:29.71971:27.658553.305s83:50.682543.781s
6th790Mark BUCKINGHAM Army CSR1:38.01151:33.608557.235s94:08.85461:28.48451:33.916650.700s63:53.100646.199s
7th787Malc DUNN Caersws DH Bikepark1:30.80821:36.295649.098s53:56.20141:29.05461:35.190749.133s53:53.377746.476s
8th784Greg KERR Cheerios2:00.00084:35.1151051.356s67:26.471101:39.96181:37.861848.438s44:06.260859.359s
9th788John JONES (svet) Privateer2:36.874102:00.022953.422s75:30.31891:57.63691:53.5841056.282s94:47.50291:40.601
10th792Irvin CREIGHTON StevePeatSyndicate2:12.96891:45.80381:00.297104:59.06882:00.866101:50.18291:00.766104:51.814101:44.913

Single crown men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st1011Jay LITTLE 1:32.63223:47.41221:21.87511:17.888143.509s23:23.2721-
2nd11Allan PUGH 1:27.30113:39.58011:38.91421:26.986242.884s13:48.784225.512s
3rd1001Guy BUNTING Dig for Victory2:29.73035:23.91632:29.64431:33.299347.446s34:50.38931:27.117

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st103Aston TUTT Madison Saracen Development Team1:51.99641:33.525643.946s14:09.46741:20.84711:28.693340.685s13:30.2251-
2nd109Abbie SLOAN Pearce Cycles1:39.25721:31.112353.739s64:04.10831:26.12031:26.838243.524s23:36.48226.257s
3rd105Becci SKELTON Creation Cycles2:17.69561:33.213544.434s24:35.34261:32.30451:23.979146.344s43:42.627312.402s
4th171Chloe TAYLOR Biketrack.com go to site1:33.17111:28.588146.915s43:48.67411:30.23441:29.838446.715s53:46.787416.562s
5th102Lucy DREES Orange bikes - Hope tech1:43.70331:29.342246.762s33:59.80721:22.71421:52.534646.043s34:01.291531.066s
6th112Meg WHYTE Team Creation Cycles2:05.95351:32.807447.981s54:26.74151:41.62861:32.256547.782s64:01.666631.441s

U19 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st131Maya ATKINSON Female Riders Race Team1:38.45721:27.795245.715s23:51.96721:27.22611:26.021245.161s23:38.4081-
2nd135Rosy MONAGHAN One Giant Leap1:36.05811:24.788143.356s13:44.20211:38.13221:23.694143.903s13:45.72927.321s
3rd133Tea JENSEN bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop4:03.60541:37.564348.177s36:29.34642:17.30041:33.807345.754s34:36.861358.453s
4th140Emily WALKER RockGuardz2:45.36731:37.904451.063s45:14.33432:00.53131:38.96641:02.84544:42.34241:03.934

19+ women  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Race Diff
1st177Mikayla PARTON Female Riders Race Team3:31.36351:28.103146.798s15:46.26441:31.53921:25.068144.442s13:41.0491-
2nd965Monika MIXOVA Stif Mountain Bikes2:03.50411:36.963350.504s34:30.97111:27.79211:34.635347.606s33:50.03328.984s
3rd966Corinna BRISBOURNE 6:54.03861:30.471247.434s29:11.94361:56.68751:27.607245.403s24:09.697328.648s
4th169Brittany LITTLEWOOD 2:24.32721:41.682452.329s44:58.33821:44.85131:36.213453.516s44:14.580433.531s
5th161Ellie WHARTON Moore Large / ONeal Race Team2:34.87932:10.607653.083s55:38.56931:48.03541:59.947653.977s54:41.95951:00.910
6th166Emily BECKETT Flow MTB3:19.04341:56.72051:06.16566:21.92852:10.30861:53.065555.512s64:58.88561:17.836
Chat with us