0Basket

Results (146)Photos (887)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=416Area51Friml…

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Expert men  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Best run Diff
1st770Luke PEYTON Four4th16:56117:01217:05117:38118:2118.4%16:561-
2nd769Simon ERNEST Renvale RT17:01217:00117:24219:55322:27332.1%17:002 4s
3rd771John ASTON GPCC20:42319:39319:21318:58220:2929.1%18:5832:02

Sport men  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Best run Diff
1st960Luke KENNARD 17:18317:05117:35118:0135.5%17:051-
2nd962Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights17:16117:20217:47217:5013.3%17:16211s
3rd965Michael HARRISON (vet1) 17:17217:29317:49317:5013.2%17:17312s
4th967Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres18:12418:17418:10418:2841.7%18:1041:05
5th966Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles18:36618:35518:47518:4651.1%18:3551:30
6th961Connor MURPHY (spt) 18:35519:10719:36719:5276.9%18:3561:30
7th955Rob PARRY 18:43718:53619:02619:2964.1%18:4371:38
8th964Robert MCALLISTER 18:53820:04920:22920:1697.9%18:5381:48
9th968Dan CLARK HUNT Bike Wheels19:04920:071020:431020:32108.7%19:0491:59
10th954Will MATTHEWS Abbott's Anne Cycles19:481019:53819:47820:0081.1%19:47102:42
11th951Kevin CHANDLER Pedalworks Performance Team20:081121:181121:341121:52118.6%20:08113:03
12th959Ben WRIGHT (rpr) Crawley Wheelers21:141222:381323:331324:311315.5%21:14124:09
13th963Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles21:401322:331223:141222:43127.2%21:40134:35

40+ Plus men  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Best run Diff
1st647Paul LLOYD (vet) Behind Bars15:55116:26216:40216:3414.7%15:551-
2nd658Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing16:21216:33316:33116:5623.6%16:21226s
3rd649Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / Webber Creative Interiors16:35416:22116:41317:0244.1%16:22327s
4th656Richard FRESHWATER Pivot Boompods Racing16:34317:21617:58717:5268.5%16:34439s
5th645Owen PATTINSON Owen Cycles / Scott16:37516:45517:03417:2654.9%16:37542s
6th644Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders16:38616:43417:11517:0133.3%16:38643s
7th646Anthony WHITE MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom)17:27717:21617:56617:5473.4%17:2171:26
8th652Russell SHORT CHAINGANG Race Team17:31817:53817:59818:0282.9%17:3181:36
9th648Scott WILKINSON Pawdbury Cyclesport17:57918:321218:191118:25103.2%17:5792:02
10th638Steve DAVIDSON 17:57918:501518:591318:51125.8%17:57102:02
11th635Simon BUTLER 17:581118:261119:021518:54145.9%17:58112:03
12th657Garry HURST Absolute Black RT18:001218:071018:151018:38113.5%18:00122:05
13th651Paul WELLICOME Four4th18:051318:03918:06918:0490.3%18:03132:08
14th642Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC18:161418:451418:571218:51123.7%18:16142:21
15th653Ben CONNOR CCR19:001618:331319:011419:04152.8%18:33152:38
16th660Bryan KIDD Generation Press CC18:591519:512019:511920:26197.6%18:59163:04
17th639Mark GRAY Chaingang Racing19:352019:001619:051619:10163.1%19:00173:05
18th634Srdjan BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC19:031719:441820:492020:47219.3%19:03183:08
19th655Paul HOWARD (gvet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax19:061819:481919:481819:43183.7%19:06193:11
20th654Matthew ELEY 19:181919:151719:261719:39172.1%19:15203:20
21st650Richard GOSTICK Peddalon20:052121:012121:212222:062210.0%20:05214:10
22nd659Paul HEWITT Generation Press CC20:152221:202220:552120:46205.3%20:15224:20
23rd636Andrew CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:362321:432322:072322:562311.3%20:36234:41
24th643Andrew PAGE 21:432424:442425:272426:152420.9%21:43245:48

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Best run Diff
1st802Tim SINCLAIR Four4TH Lights18:04117:48118:07120:15113.8%17:481-
2nd801Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo18:11218:5323.8%18:11223s
3rd803Sam DAWSON Banjo Cycles Newbury21:42322:48324:48324:56214.9%21:4233:54
4th804Sam TUCKLEY BYRNE 22:57423:23424:19225:0439.2%22:5745:09

Open men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Best run Diff
1st466Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo20:22121:07121:5917.9%20:221-
2nd467Craig BECK 22:31224:09324:3529.2%22:3122:09
3rd464Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax23:32422:5023.1%22:5032:28
4th468Keith WYER Awcyles23:24324:12425:2938.9%23:2443:02
5th465Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR25:04527:21528:52415.2%25:0454:42

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Best run Diff
1st537Paul ROBERTSON (vet) 76projects.com go to site / TREADS18:03117:58117:5810.5%17:581-
2nd531Jon HEASMAN (vet) Sigma Sport Vittoria18:20318:01218:3823.4%18:012 3s
3rd547William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury18:05219:23419:4148.8%18:053 7s
4th539Matt WADSWORTH Swindon MTB Enthusiasts19:36619:08319:4253.0%19:0841:10
5th549Simon KEATING Hackney GT19:35519:34519:5661.9%19:3451:36
6th529Bernie FYANS 19:34420:18820:0473.7%19:3461:36
7th548Daniel PARTRIDGE 20:21920:15719:3833.7%19:3871:40
8th533John LEMONIUS 20:03720:06620:0580.2%20:0382:05
9th530Dan HAYES 20:12821:161021:29116.4%20:1292:14
10th550Guy PATTISON 21:061220:33921:0292.7%20:33102:35
11th534Tyrone MILLER 20:4510n/a20:45112:47
12th540Mark WHENHAM BRRT21:051121:351121:27102.4%21:05123:07
13th546Gez GIBBONS Berks on Bikes21:201323:131322:26128.8%21:20133:22
14th542Peter DOBSON 21:511422:581224:131510.8%21:51143:53
15th532Ian KEARY 22:111523:221423:50137.4%22:11154:13
16th538Jason SNELL WDMBC22:331623:48155.5%22:33164:35
17th545Edward KENT 23:121724:341726:111612.9%23:12175:14
18th543Nick PADDY Surrey Hills Bikes24:101824:311624:00142.2%24:00186:02
19th544Damian HOWE 29:041929:52182.8%29:041911:06

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Best run Diff
1st388David WILCOCK 18:11120:17919:47511.5%18:111-
2nd391Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT18:27218:41118:4511.6%18:27216s
3rd389Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB18:56319:09219:4544.3%18:56345s
4th361Daran BLACKWELL Dee's Cycles / Specialized19:16419:49519:2832.9%19:1641:05
5th362Harry UNDERHILL Pivot Boompod19:39619:36319:2321.4%19:2351:12
6th392Robert JACKSON (svet) 19:33519:48419:5962.2%19:3361:22
7th357Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:47720:11720:2383.0%19:4771:36
8th393Martyn DYMOND C andN cycles RT19:48819:54620:0171.1%19:4881:37
9th363Paul KELLY 20:03920:12820:2792.0%20:0391:52
10th394Jo BURT Morvelo20:191020:511020:43102.6%20:19102:08
11th399Wayne EDWARDS Coffin Dodgers20:381121:021121:22113.6%20:38112:27
12th364Colin HOUSTON 21:211222:531524:411915.6%21:21123:10
13th360Dave WREY Pedalon21:391421:311221:43120.9%21:31133:20
14th358Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bicycles RC21:371322:231422:50145.6%21:37143:26
15th390Kevin PERKINS 22:031522:011322:15131.1%22:01153:50
16th356John CONSTABLE 22:241623:071623:41165.7%22:24164:13
17th359Damian REID 24:442123:361723:27155.5%23:27175:16
18th367Jason WRIXEN 23:391724:152025:55219.6%23:39185:28
19th397Robert BALDERSTON 23:411823:481824:11172.1%23:41195:30
20th398Paul ATKINSON (gvet) 23:451924:071924:23182.7%23:45205:34
21st396Nigel BENHAM 24:362025:182125:50205.0%24:36216:25
22nd368Paul WISE BOB No s1650026:282228:572233:042224.9%26:28228:17
23rd366Paul FULLER 34:012346:272336.6%34:012315:50

50+ men

1 competitor found

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Best run Diff
1st585Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo18:23118:2810.5%18:231-
2nd588Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site18:29218:5432.3%18:292 6s
3rd584George FOWKES WDMBC18:45318:3221.2%18:323 9s
4th590Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT20:14421:3046.3%20:1441:51
5th587Elliot SMITH C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:51522:4559.1%20:5152:28
6th583Daniel BUTLER 23:01624:4377.4%23:0164:38
7th582Dominic BELL Sutton CC23:08723:4462.6%23:0874:45

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Best run Diff
1st1Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC17:39118:1213.1%17:391-
2nd589Sam MCGHEE Sutton CC18:30219:0833.4%18:30251s
3rd4Charles ROLLINS 18:58319:0720.8%18:5831:19
4th5Conor PADDY Finch Cycles19:19420:5348.1%19:1941:40
5th2Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers21:16521:4352.1%21:1653:37
6th7Thomas DAVIES (yth) Sutton CC21:27622:0462.9%21:2763:48
7th3Dan KIRBY Sutton CC21:36722:2173.5%21:3673:57

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Best run Diff
1st61Martin CHUTER 22:58123:5614.2%22:581-
2nd60Geoffrey BREWSTER Ely & District CC - B+T Motor Repairs24:14225:0723.6%24:1421:16
3rd59Paul BAKER (svet) 25:27326:4435.0%25:2732:29
4th58Kenneth ADDISON 27:48430:1458.8%27:4844:50
5th62Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 27:57529:0043.8%27:5754:59

U11 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st1397Mak LARKIN 13:041-
2nd1143Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC14:03259s
3rd1396Adam JONES (juv) Palmer Park Velo RT14:0431:00
4th1107Joe CARPENTER 14:3141:27
5th1398Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT14:5351:49
6th1108Ewan MCGHEE Sutton CC16:2263:18
7th1109Thomas KENT 17:3874:34

U13 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

 

 

Expert women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Best run Diff
1st1036Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors19:30120:01120:04121:0518.1%19:301-
2nd1035Hannah GRIFFITH 26:39226:49227:32227:5824.9%26:3927:09

Sport women

1 competitor found

Open women

1 competitor found

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Best run Diff
1st1044Helen HOWARD Gorrick / MountainTrax22:05122:3312.1%22:051-
2nd1039Suzanne WISE 26:20227:0622.9%26:2024:15

50+ women  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Best run Diff
1st1043Joanne SCOTT Dynotech23:48125:1215.9%23:481-
2nd1042Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes26:46227:4723.8%26:4622:58

U11 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
1st1104Molly JONES C&N Cycles / Sutton CC16:191-
2nd1110Lauren CHARLES 18:5122:32
3rd1105Aimee TAYLOR 25:3139:12

U13 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

 

 

Fun mixed  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Best run Diff
1st917David COLE 20:46121:1612.4%20:461-
2nd922Liam SHAHH Mixiniho21:14221:3922.0%21:14228s
3rd923Adam BANKS Berks on Bikes21:42324:01310.7%21:42356s
4th916Jason KNIGHTS 23:18424:0343.2%23:1842:32
5th921Steve VINDEN 24:20526:1958.2%24:2053:34
6th919Jonathan DOWNER Owen Cycles26:09626:4962.5%26:0965:23
7th918David STAIN Bournemouth Arrow / Cycleguides.co.uk go to site27:027n/a27:0276:16
Chat with us