The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 466 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 3 | 20:221 | 21:071 | 21:591 | 7.9% | 1h03:291 | - | ||
2nd | 467 | Craig BECK (sen) | 3 | 22:312 | 24:093 | 24:352 | 9.2% | 1h11:162 | 7:47 | |||
3rd | 468 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 23:243 | 24:124 | 25:293 | 8.9% | 1h13:053 | 9:36 | ||
4th | 465 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 25:045 | 27:215 | 28:524 | 15.2% | 1h21:184 | 17:49 | ||
5th | 464 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 2 | 23:324 | 22:502 | 3.1% | 46:225 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 770 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 16:561 | 17:012 | 17:051 | 17:381 | 18:211 | 8.4% | 1h27:041 | - | ||
2nd | 769 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 5 | 17:012 | 17:001 | 17:242 | 19:553 | 22:273 | 32.1% | 1h33:502 | 6:46 | ||
3rd | 771 | John ASTON | GPCC | 5 | 20:423 | 19:393 | 19:213 | 18:582 | 20:292 | 9.1% | 1h39:123 | 12:08 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 960 | Luke KENNARD | 4 | 17:183 | 17:051 | 17:351 | 18:013 | 5.5% | 1h10:001 | - | |||
2nd | 962 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:161 | 17:202 | 17:472 | 17:501 | 3.3% | 1h10:142 | 14s | ||
3rd | 965 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 4 | 17:172 | 17:293 | 17:493 | 17:501 | 3.2% | 1h10:273 | 27s | |||
4th | 967 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 18:124 | 18:174 | 18:104 | 18:284 | 1.7% | 1h13:094 | 3:09 | ||
5th | 966 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 18:366 | 18:355 | 18:475 | 18:465 | 1.1% | 1h14:455 | 4:45 | ||
6th | 955 | Rob PARRY | 4 | 18:437 | 18:536 | 19:026 | 19:296 | 4.1% | 1h16:086 | 6:08 | |||
7th | 961 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | 4 | 18:355 | 19:107 | 19:367 | 19:527 | 6.9% | 1h17:147 | 7:14 | |||
8th | 954 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Abbotts Anne Cycles | 4 | 19:4810 | 19:538 | 19:478 | 20:008 | 1.1% | 1h19:298 | 9:29 | ||
9th | 964 | Robert MCALLISTER | 4 | 18:538 | 20:049 | 20:229 | 20:169 | 7.9% | 1h19:369 | 9:36 | |||
10th | 968 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 19:049 | 20:0710 | 20:4310 | 20:3210 | 8.7% | 1h20:2710 | 10:27 | ||
11th | 951 | Kevin CHANDLER | Pedalworks Performance Team | 4 | 20:0811 | 21:1811 | 21:3411 | 21:5211 | 8.6% | 1h24:5411 | 14:54 | ||
12th | 963 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles | 4 | 21:4013 | 22:3312 | 23:1412 | 22:4312 | 7.2% | 1h30:1112 | 20:11 | ||
13th | 959 | Ben WRIGHT (spt) | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 21:1412 | 22:3813 | 23:3313 | 24:3113 | 15.5% | 1h31:5813 | 21:58 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 647 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Behind Bars | 4 | 15:551 | 16:262 | 16:402 | 16:341 | 4.7% | 1h05:371 | - | ||
2nd | 658 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 16:212 | 16:333 | 16:331 | 16:562 | 3.6% | 1h06:252 | 48s | ||
3rd | 649 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / Webber Creative Interiors | 4 | 16:354 | 16:221 | 16:413 | 17:024 | 4.1% | 1h06:413 | 1:04 | ||
4th | 644 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 16:386 | 16:434 | 17:115 | 17:013 | 3.3% | 1h07:364 | 1:59 | ||
5th | 645 | Owen PATTINSON | Owen Cycles / Scott | 4 | 16:375 | 16:455 | 17:034 | 17:265 | 4.9% | 1h07:535 | 2:16 | ||
6th | 656 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 16:343 | 17:216 | 17:587 | 17:526 | 8.5% | 1h09:466 | 4:09 | ||
7th | 646 | Anthony WHITE | MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom) | 4 | 17:277 | 17:216 | 17:566 | 17:547 | 3.4% | 1h10:397 | 5:02 | ||
8th | 652 | Russell SHORT | CHAINGANG RT | 4 | 17:318 | 17:538 | 17:598 | 18:028 | 2.9% | 1h11:278 | 5:50 | ||
9th | 651 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:0513 | 18:039 | 18:069 | 18:049 | 0.3% | 1h12:209 | 6:43 | ||
10th | 657 | Garry HURST | Absolute Black | 4 | 18:0012 | 18:0710 | 18:1510 | 18:3811 | 3.5% | 1h13:0210 | 7:25 | ||
11th | 648 | Scott WILKINSON | Pawdbury Cyclesport | 4 | 17:579 | 18:3212 | 18:1911 | 18:2510 | 3.2% | 1h13:1511 | 7:38 | ||
12th | 635 | Simon BUTLER | 4 | 17:5811 | 18:2611 | 19:0215 | 18:5414 | 5.9% | 1h14:2212 | 8:45 | |||
13th | 638 | Steve DAVIDSON | 4 | 17:579 | 18:5015 | 18:5913 | 18:5112 | 5.8% | 1h14:3813 | 9:01 | |||
14th | 642 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 4 | 18:1614 | 18:4514 | 18:5712 | 18:5112 | 3.7% | 1h14:5014 | 9:13 | ||
15th | 653 | Ben CONNOR | CCR | 4 | 19:0016 | 18:3313 | 19:0114 | 19:0415 | 2.8% | 1h15:3915 | 10:02 | ||
16th | 639 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | Chaingang Racing | 4 | 19:3520 | 19:0016 | 19:0516 | 19:1016 | 3.1% | 1h16:5216 | 11:15 | ||
17th | 654 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 19:1819 | 19:1517 | 19:2617 | 19:3917 | 2.1% | 1h17:4017 | 12:03 | |||
18th | 655 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 19:0618 | 19:4819 | 19:4818 | 19:4318 | 3.7% | 1h18:2718 | 12:50 | ||
19th | 660 | Bryan KIDD | Generation Press CC | 4 | 18:5915 | 19:5120 | 19:5119 | 20:2619 | 7.6% | 1h19:0919 | 13:32 | ||
20th | 634 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 19:0317 | 19:4418 | 20:4920 | 20:4721 | 9.3% | 1h20:2420 | 14:47 | ||
21st | 659 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 4 | 20:1522 | 21:2022 | 20:5521 | 20:4620 | 5.3% | 1h23:1821 | 17:41 | ||
22nd | 650 | Richard GOSTICK | Peddalon | 4 | 20:0521 | 21:0121 | 21:2122 | 22:0622 | 10.0% | 1h24:3522 | 18:58 | ||
23rd | 636 | Andy CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 20:3623 | 21:4323 | 22:0723 | 22:5623 | 11.3% | 1h27:2423 | 21:47 | ||
24th | 643 | Andrew PAGE | 4 | 21:4324 | 24:4424 | 25:2724 | 26:1524 | 20.9% | 1h38:0924 | 32:32 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1397 | Mak LARKIN | 1 | 13:041 | - | |||
2nd | 1143 | Lughaidh COOK | Thanet RC | 1 | 14:032 | 59s | ||
3rd | 1396 | Adam JONES (u16) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 1 | 14:043 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 1107 | Joe CARPENTER | 1 | 14:314 | 1:27 | |||
5th | 1398 | Huw WATKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 1 | 14:535 | 1:49 | ||
6th | 1108 | Ewan MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 1 | 16:226 | 3:18 | ||
7th | 1109 | Thomas KENT | 1 | 17:387 | 4:34 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1304 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 11:561 | - | ||
2nd | 1302 | Mack MELLISH | Cotswold Veldrijden | 1 | 12:012 | 5s | ||
3rd | 1394 | Peter CARPENTER | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 12:063 | 10s | ||
4th | 1300 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 13:364 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 1301 | Alexander KEARY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 1 | 15:285 | 3:32 | ||
6th | 1303 | Alex TAYLOR (jun) | 1 | 15:406 | 3:44 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 585 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 18:231 | 18:281 | 0.5% | 36:521 | - | ||
2nd | 584 | George FOWKES | WDMBC | 2 | 18:453 | 18:322 | 1.2% | 37:172 | 25s | ||
3rd | 588 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 2 | 18:292 | 18:543 | 2.3% | 37:233 | 31s | ||
4th | 590 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 2 | 20:144 | 21:304 | 6.3% | 41:454 | 4:53 | ||
5th | 587 | Elliot SMITH (u18) | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 20:515 | 22:455 | 9.1% | 43:365 | 6:44 | ||
6th | 582 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CC | 2 | 23:087 | 23:446 | 2.6% | 46:526 | 10:00 | ||
7th | 583 | Daniel BUTLER | 2 | 23:016 | 24:437 | 7.4% | 47:457 | 10:53 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 17:391 | 18:121 | 3.1% | 35:511 | - | ||
2nd | 589 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CC | 2 | 18:302 | 19:083 | 3.4% | 37:392 | 1:48 | ||
3rd | 4 | Charles ROLLINS | 2 | 18:583 | 19:072 | 0.8% | 38:053 | 2:14 | |||
4th | 5 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles | 2 | 19:194 | 20:534 | 8.1% | 40:124 | 4:21 | ||
5th | 2 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 21:165 | 21:435 | 2.1% | 43:005 | 7:09 | ||
6th | 7 | Thomas DAVIES (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:276 | 22:046 | 2.9% | 43:316 | 7:40 | ||
7th | 3 | Dan KIRBY | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:367 | 22:217 | 3.5% | 43:577 | 8:06 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:041 | 17:481 | 18:071 | 20:151 | 13.8% | 1h14:161 | - | ||
2nd | 803 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 21:423 | 22:483 | 24:483 | 24:562 | 14.9% | 1h34:152 | 19:59 | ||
3rd | 804 | Sam TUCKLEY BYRNE | 4 | 22:574 | 23:234 | 24:192 | 25:043 | 9.2% | 1h35:443 | 21:28 | |||
4th | 801 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 18:112 | 18:532 | 3.8% | 37:044 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Paul ROBERTSON (vet) | 76projects.com / TREADS | 3 | 18:031 | 17:581 | 17:581 | 0.5% | 54:001 | - | ||
2nd | 531 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sport Vittoria | 3 | 18:203 | 18:012 | 18:382 | 3.4% | 54:592 | 59s | ||
3rd | 547 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 18:052 | 19:234 | 19:414 | 8.8% | 57:093 | 3:09 | ||
4th | 539 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 19:366 | 19:083 | 19:425 | 3.0% | 58:284 | 4:28 | ||
5th | 549 | Simon KEATING | Hackney GT | 3 | 19:355 | 19:345 | 19:566 | 1.9% | 59:065 | 5:06 | ||
6th | 529 | Bernie FYANS | 3 | 19:344 | 20:188 | 20:047 | 3.7% | 59:576 | 5:57 | |||
7th | 533 | John LEMONIUS | 3 | 20:037 | 20:066 | 20:058 | 0.2% | 1h00:147 | 6:14 | |||
8th | 548 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 3 | 20:219 | 20:157 | 19:383 | 3.7% | 1h00:168 | 6:16 | |||
9th | 550 | Guy PATTISAN | 3 | 21:0612 | 20:339 | 21:029 | 2.7% | 1h02:429 | 8:42 | |||
10th | 530 | Dan HAYES | 3 | 20:128 | 21:1610 | 21:2911 | 6.4% | 1h02:5810 | 8:58 | |||
11th | 540 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 3 | 21:0511 | 21:3511 | 21:2710 | 2.4% | 1h04:0811 | 10:08 | ||
12th | 546 | Gez GIBBONS | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 21:2013 | 23:1313 | 22:2612 | 8.8% | 1h07:0012 | 13:00 | ||
13th | 542 | Peter DOBSON | 3 | 21:5114 | 22:5812 | 24:1315 | 10.8% | 1h09:0313 | 15:03 | |||
14th | 532 | Ian KEARY | 3 | 22:1115 | 23:2214 | 23:5013 | 7.4% | 1h09:2314 | 15:23 | |||
15th | 543 | Nick PADDY | Surrey Hills Bikes | 3 | 24:1018 | 24:3116 | 24:0014 | 2.2% | 1h12:4215 | 18:42 | ||
16th | 545 | Edward KENT | 3 | 23:1217 | 24:3417 | 26:1116 | 12.9% | 1h13:5816 | 19:58 | |||
17th | 538 | Jason SNELL | WDMBC | 2 | 22:3316 | 23:4815 | 5.5% | 46:2117 | ||||
18th | 544 | Damian HOWE | 2 | 29:0419 | 29:5218 | 2.8% | 58:5618 | |||||
19th | 534 | Tyrone MILLER | 1 | 20:4510 | n/a | 20:4519 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 18:272 | 18:411 | 18:451 | 1.6% | 55:541 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 3 | 18:563 | 19:092 | 19:454 | 4.3% | 57:512 | 1:57 | ||
3rd | 388 | David WILCOCK | 3 | 18:111 | 20:179 | 19:475 | 11.5% | 58:163 | 2:22 | |||
4th | 361 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee's Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 19:164 | 19:495 | 19:283 | 2.9% | 58:344 | 2:40 | ||
5th | 362 | Harry UNDERHILL | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 19:396 | 19:363 | 19:232 | 1.4% | 58:395 | 2:45 | ||
6th | 392 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 3 | 19:335 | 19:484 | 19:596 | 2.2% | 59:216 | 3:27 | |||
7th | 393 | Martyn DYMOND | C andN cycles RT | 3 | 19:488 | 19:546 | 20:017 | 1.1% | 59:447 | 3:50 | ||
8th | 357 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 19:477 | 20:117 | 20:238 | 3.0% | 1h00:238 | 4:29 | ||
9th | 363 | Paul KELLY | 3 | 20:039 | 20:128 | 20:279 | 2.0% | 1h00:429 | 4:48 | |||
10th | 394 | Jo BURT | Morvelo | 3 | 20:1910 | 20:5110 | 20:4310 | 2.6% | 1h01:5510 | 6:01 | ||
11th | 399 | Wayne EDWARDS | Coffin Dodgers | 3 | 20:3811 | 21:0211 | 21:2211 | 3.6% | 1h03:0311 | 7:09 | ||
12th | 360 | Dave WREY | Pedalon | 3 | 21:3914 | 21:3112 | 21:4312 | 0.9% | 1h04:5312 | 8:59 | ||
13th | 390 | Kevin PERKINS | 3 | 22:0315 | 22:0113 | 22:1513 | 1.1% | 1h06:2013 | 10:26 | |||
14th | 358 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 21:3713 | 22:2314 | 22:5014 | 5.6% | 1h06:5014 | 10:56 | ||
15th | 364 | Colin HOUSTON | 3 | 21:2112 | 22:5315 | 24:4119 | 15.6% | 1h08:5515 | 13:01 | |||
16th | 356 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 22:2416 | 23:0716 | 23:4116 | 5.7% | 1h09:1316 | 13:19 | |||
17th | 397 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 23:4118 | 23:4818 | 24:1117 | 2.1% | 1h11:4117 | 15:47 | |||
18th | 359 | Damian REID | 3 | 24:4421 | 23:3617 | 23:2715 | 5.5% | 1h11:4818 | 15:54 | |||
19th | 398 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | 3 | 23:4519 | 24:0719 | 24:2318 | 2.7% | 1h12:1619 | 16:22 | |||
20th | 367 | Jason WRIXEN | 3 | 23:3917 | 24:1520 | 25:5521 | 9.6% | 1h13:4920 | 17:55 | |||
21st | 396 | Nigel BENHAM | 3 | 24:3620 | 25:1821 | 25:5020 | 5.0% | 1h15:4521 | 19:51 | |||
22nd | 368 | Paul WISE | BOB No s16500 | 3 | 26:2822 | 28:5722 | 33:0422 | 24.9% | 1h28:3122 | 32:37 | ||
23rd | 366 | Paul FULLER | 2 | 34:0123 | 46:2723 | 36.6% | 1h20:2823 |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS VE CC HI | 3 | 18:391 | 18:481 | 18:541 | 1.3% | 56:211 | - |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 22:581 | 23:561 | 4.2% | 46:541 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Geoffrey BREWSTER | Ely & District CC - B+T Motor Repairs | 2 | 24:142 | 25:072 | 3.6% | 49:212 | 2:27 | ||
3rd | 59 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 25:273 | 26:443 | 5.0% | 52:113 | 5:17 | |||
4th | 62 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 2 | 27:575 | 29:004 | 3.8% | 56:574 | 10:03 | |||
5th | 58 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 27:484 | 30:145 | 8.8% | 58:025 | 11:08 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1037 | Alexandra EARL | WDMBC | 2 | 28:141 | 28:481 | 2.0% | 57:021 | - |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1036 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 19:301 | 20:011 | 20:041 | 21:051 | 8.1% | 1h20:411 | - | ||
2nd | 1035 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 4 | 26:392 | 26:492 | 27:322 | 27:582 | 4.9% | 1h48:592 | 28:18 |
Female: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1038 | Emily BENHAM | Hadeland CK | 3 | 19:421 | 20:031 | 19:551 | 1.8% | 59:411 | - |
Female: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1104 | Molly JONES | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 1 | 16:191 | - | ||
2nd | 1110 | Lauren CHARLES | 1 | 18:512 | 2:32 | |||
3rd | 1105 | Aimee TAYLOR | 1 | 25:313 | 9:12 |
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1305 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 15:511 | - | ||
2nd | 1399 | Kate COULSON | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 17:322 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 1306 | Isabella POCOCK | 1 | 18:083 | 2:17 |
Female: 13-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1041 | Alice DAVIES | Sutton CC | 2 | 23:441 | 23:471 | 0.2% | 47:311 | - |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1044 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 22:051 | 22:331 | 2.1% | 44:391 | - | ||
2nd | 1039 | Suzanne WISE | 2 | 26:202 | 27:062 | 2.9% | 53:262 | 8:47 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1043 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 23:481 | 25:121 | 5.9% | 49:011 | - | ||
2nd | 1042 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 26:462 | 27:472 | 3.8% | 54:332 | 5:32 |
Mixed: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 917 | David COLE | 2 | 20:461 | 21:161 | 2.4% | 42:021 | - | |||
2nd | 922 | Liam SHAHH | Mixiniho | 2 | 21:142 | 21:392 | 2.0% | 42:542 | 52s | ||
3rd | 923 | Adam BANKS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 21:423 | 24:013 | 10.7% | 45:433 | 3:41 | ||
4th | 916 | Jason KNIGHTS | 2 | 23:184 | 24:034 | 3.2% | 47:224 | 5:20 | |||
5th | 921 | Steve VINDEN | 2 | 24:205 | 26:195 | 8.2% | 50:405 | 8:38 | |||
6th | 919 | Jonathan DOWNER | Owen Cycles | 2 | 26:096 | 26:496 | 2.5% | 52:586 | 10:56 | ||
7th | 918 | David STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 1 | 27:027 | n/a | 27:027 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified