0Basket

Results (306)Photos (5,150)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st344Cai GROCOTT Bike Doctor / Orbebea Bikes1:42.6411:02.6612:39.4815:24.781-
2nd5Rowan SORRELL 1:48.4931:06.0132:52.5025:47.01222.23s
4th1Will SOFFE Plus3 MTB / RideFox UK1:54.2741:08.8043:02.7546:05.83441.05s
5th4Damian GROVES Niner Bikes / Spokes Bikeshop2:04.6251:10.0753:10.7956:25.5051:00.72

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st63Mihael TOMANIC Tirpentwys trail crew1:58.7021:08.8713:09.1936:16.761-
2nd39Robbie WHITE (u21) KTM2:01.7951:10.5233:06.4116:18.7321.97s
3rd37Harvey ROLLASON 1:58.9331:10.9343:10.4746:20.3333.57s
4th46Jordan COLCLOUGH Recoil Suspension2:01.1041:11.1353:08.3026:20.5443.78s
5th45Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport1:54.8611:09.7323:17.6466:22.2455.48s
6th48Jayden RANDELL T-MO Racing2:04.5761:13.3863:17.5656:35.52618.76s
7th61Tyla ROSSER Bpw / FoxHead / Muc-Off / Stans / Trek2:06.2071:14.2483:26.48106:46.93730.17s
8th44Richie PORTER Yes please....!2:11.2891:16.04113:25.6386:52.96836.20s
9th56Josh WILLIAMS (u19) Swinley Bike Hub2:13.29111:16.96133:24.7976:55.05938.29s
10th52George DEY Team Silk Suspension2:12.18101:18.62143:26.3796:57.181040.42s
11th314Michael ROBINSON (yth) Pave Your Way2:07.8381:15.54103:34.71136:58.091141.33s
12th60Luke O'NEILL Mum and Dad2:14.62121:13.7873:31.19116:59.601242.84s
13th47Adam SLADE Leisure Lakes Newport / Risca Riders2:15.49141:16.90123:31.40127:03.801347.04s
14th38Matthew WILSON (yth) Manx MTB2:17.02171:19.29163:37.07157:13.391456.63s
15th57Henry WILLISON Bike Barn2:16.15161:18.83153:40.47167:15.461558.70s
16th70Harry ROBINSON 2:15.51151:19.73183:41.42177:16.671659.91s
17th71Jack LITTLE Little Racing2:19.67191:23.12223:35.22147:18.03171:01.27
18th66Jay FARR Tirpentwys trail crew2:17.80181:19.52173:48.45187:25.79181:09.03
19th59Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH Pave Your Way Racing2:26.57211:19.87203:55.77207:42.21191:25.45
20th72Jack WILKSHIRE 2:31.20221:23.18233:51.09197:45.48201:28.72
21st65Josh MUNN (u19) Clee Cycles2:31.60231:23.52244:00.43217:55.55211:38.79
22nd55Luke VAN DER VEEN 2:35.06251:24.67274:04.75238:04.49221:47.73
23rd49Alex POWELL (exp) Clive Powell Bikes2:34.50241:23.64254:10.62248:08.77231:52.01
24th69Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers2:45.23281:28.38294:03.48228:17.10242:00.34
25th40Sam RYLAND Bulls Cycling Club2:40.43271:24.17264:21.07268:25.68252:08.92
26th67Ewan WILLIAMS 2:38.65261:25.86284:25.56278:30.07262:13.31
27th41Sam WILLIAMS (jun) S.J Racing3:08.84321:22.42214:25.94288:57.21272:40.45
28th68Christian GOODWIN 3:19.91331:32.80324:18.23259:10.96282:54.20
29th50Harry BURROWS 2:47.60291:30.05304:53.47299:11.13292:54.37
30th315Charlie GREEN Tirpentwys trail crew2:52.49301:35.76345:36.053210:04.31303:47.55
31st42Jack WEAVER S.J Racing3:25.48341:37.96355:21.263110:24.71314:07.95
32nd43Gabriel WILSON 4:09.60351:35.18335:10.013010:54.80324:38.04
33rd64Zack FERGUSON 3:07.20311:31.893113:43.113318:22.213312:05.45
34th51Joe CHILDS 2:15.25131:19.821915:33.353419:08.423412:51.66
54George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF2:20.44201:14.599
62Carter PHILBRICK 8:18.53371:55.2036
316Felix NELSON 6:10.4336

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st36Tom DUNN (elt) Bird Cycleworks1:57.2411:10.2113:13.3816:20.841-
2nd26James FARROW Mtbstrapon / Trillion Cycles / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:57.9421:10.8423:15.5926:24.3823.54s
3rd27Matt WELCH Wey Kayak Club2:05.1031:11.3933:16.8436:33.35312.51s
4th176Lawrence BIGG Cycle Room Horsham2:10.2141:12.8743:45.8567:08.95448.11s
5th29Guy NEVISON Army Enduro Team2:15.8751:16.1363:41.0847:13.09552.25s
6th340Sam BURGESS 2:18.8371:18.0373:44.2057:21.0761:00.23
7th257Gary COPPING GADGET2:17.5361:18.2283:50.7577:26.5171:05.67
8th28Matthew HOLDEN 2:21.9381:14.8953:52.4997:29.3281:08.48
9th33Tyler POLLINGTON Taw Velo2:27.4491:23.06103:52.0287:42.5391:21.69
10th31Dan WHITE (mas1) TCH Factory Racing2:31.05101:20.0994:12.57118:03.72101:42.88
11th30Ben ROWELL Taw Velo2:39.60121:25.36114:00.22108:05.19111:44.35
12th32Euan EDMUNDS 2:39.58111:26.15124:30.91128:36.65122:15.81
13th35Ryan MERRETT Bridgtown cycles12:40.54131:47.851312:27.051326:55.451320:34.61

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

76 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st182Kyle FLETCHER Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:49.1211:05.0612:59.0425:53.231-
2nd171Ed WILLIAMS (sen) Leisure Lakes1:54.4741:06.0023:02.9636:03.44210.21s
3rd172Jonny HOWE 1:52.3721:07.9833:04.8246:05.18311.95s
4th167Ross HANCOCK Cranked Bikes / Mtb strap on1:52.7531:08.5153:05.0566:06.32413.09s
5th169Luke WILLIAMS (elt) Ampedcycleworx / Flatchat clothing / moto33 race suspension2:00.39171:09.96102:57.9816:08.34515.11s
6th177Tom EVERETT Ralph Coleman CyclesTuned Cycles1:54.7751:09.2073:04.9856:08.96615.73s
7th168Perry THOMAS Bike Doctor1:57.2791:09.5093:08.3876:15.16721.93s
8th178Henrik JENSEN 1:56.7881:10.42123:10.0496:17.25824.02s
9th331Daryl BILES Bournemouth Cycleworks1:57.68131:08.1243:11.76126:17.57924.34s
10th195Nathan ENOCH Corrwg enduro1:57.49101:08.8063:13.48156:19.771026.54s
11th180Ben TOWNSEND (sen) Lios Bikes1:56.6371:09.3283:14.07166:20.031126.80s
12th197Steven BALDOCK @endurostevie1:57.65121:11.23163:11.75116:20.641227.41s
13th330Travis POLLARD 1:57.53111:10.85143:12.60136:20.991327.76s
14th165Tom DRYDEN Dyson1:58.83141:11.56183:11.30106:21.701428.47s
15th210Oliver POWELL Busy crew CCSC1:55.2161:11.08153:18.46226:24.761531.53s
16th198Antony LUMIA Spokes Bikeshop2:03.46231:11.91213:09.6686:25.041631.81s
17th346Scott ROBERTS Action Sports Timing1:58.97151:11.63193:14.94176:25.551732.32s
18th184Joe BREMNER-FOORD JL Cycleworks / Roots and Chutes Mtb2:03.80241:12.15243:13.45146:29.411836.18s
19th175Jeremy BIGG Bike Park Conkwell / Oldfield Oldboys2:03.17221:12.08223:16.26186:31.521938.29s
20th204Joe BARNWELL Bird Cycleworks / Blue Flow Wheels2:01.07181:11.66203:21.51266:34.252041.02s
21st345Mason PRITCHARD 2:01.42191:13.40313:19.97246:34.802141.57s
22nd2James DART Ambitious But Rubbish Racing2:05.92301:13.37303:16.32196:35.622242.39s
23rd188Nick VAIL SouthWest Syndicate2:07.14311:12.11233:17.12216:36.382343.15s
24th179Jack DELBRIDGE Kustom Bikes2:04.38271:12.94283:19.28236:36.622443.39s
25th205Max JAMIESON Pedal and Spoke2:04.11261:10.26113:24.28326:38.662545.43s
26th185Alex DRINKWATER Spokes Bikeshop2:08.97351:12.88273:17.00206:38.862645.63s
27th170Mitchell WALKER Dawley Metals LTD2:03.96251:13.51343:22.63286:40.112746.88s
28th183Richard TUCKER Kustom Bikes2:02.20211:14.16393:23.86316:40.232847.00s
29th199Nat NOTT 2:02.16201:13.47333:26.05356:41.692948.46s
30th192Elliot DOWNES Oxford Brookes Uni / Two Wheels2:00.10161:11.35173:31.92396:43.383050.15s
31st332Daniel REDMAYNE Hot Pursuit Cycles2:07.24321:14.71413:22.23276:44.183150.95s
32nd187Darren WILLIAMS (mas) 2:05.42281:10.56133:29.01366:44.993251.76s
33rd206Mylo EUSTACE Royal Racing Roots2:08.73341:14.46403:23.12296:46.313353.08s
34th200Jake MORGAN 2:09.05361:16.48473:20.83256:46.373453.14s
35th221Ryan BRAMLEY CC2:07.87331:15.55453:23.85306:47.283554.05s
36th203Matthew JENKINS 2:09.87381:13.65353:24.38336:47.913654.68s
37th174J.J. SCOTT Big Peaks / Dartmoor Halfway Inn / Transition Bikes UK2:10.67401:13.32293:24.45346:48.453755.22s
38th191Benjamin STALLWOOD Wheelies Cycles2:05.62291:13.41323:34.91426:53.95381:00.72
39th181James PAYNE 2:09.71371:13.70363:30.73376:54.16391:00.93
40th196Jack DAVIES (cumt) CUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)2:10.80411:14.14383:31.02386:55.97401:02.74
41st202Ollie MANT Bigpeaks / Swansea University2:12.90431:12.46263:32.72406:58.09411:04.86
42nd186Greg MELVILLE Usw Mountain Biking2:14.83461:12.35253:35.80437:02.99421:09.76
43rd193Tom EVERITT 2:14.59451:17.20503:34.04417:05.84431:12.61
44th223Simon CATCHPOWLE Where is pugh2:13.79441:16.07463:41.44447:11.31441:18.08
45th189James GOULD (2) Team Mitchell Cycles - Merida UK2:10.09391:14.03373:47.96527:12.09451:18.86
46th220Matt LYNN 2:11.51421:14.74423:45.95497:12.21461:18.98
47th194Liam CHRISTOPHER Team Bicycle Doctor2:17.05471:15.22433:42.66467:14.95471:21.72
48th201Joseph LEE Langsett cycles2:17.32481:21.75593:45.59487:24.68481:31.45
49th219Sam CASSELL MTB YorkshireBad Brains MBC2:24.59531:15.50443:47.01517:27.12491:33.89
50th217Joe GETLIFF WYKS2:23.06511:21.58573:42.59457:27.24501:34.01
51st224Andy LEE Andy Lee Racing2:20.94501:20.28553:46.75507:27.98511:34.75
52nd209Robert LANGLEY Impel Volition2:23.78521:17.61513:51.73537:33.13521:39.90
53rd190George RICKMAN Team Mitchell Cycles - Merida UK2:17.48491:16.72494:00.05597:34.26531:41.03
54th222Ben SHELLIE BrookesMTB2:26.71561:23.48623:44.54477:34.75541:41.52
55th164Luke HOW 2:25.78541:19.89533:53.65547:39.33551:46.10
56th173Joe TURNER Big Peaks2:26.73571:20.16543:55.56557:42.46561:49.23
57th228Rhys ANDERSON 2:30.53581:22.55603:57.02577:50.10571:56.87
58th227Danny REED Factory Mtb2:26.21551:22.95614:02.04607:51.21581:57.98
59th226Cameron BURLINSON 2:33.72591:21.48563:56.53567:51.74591:58.51
60th214Jamie THORNE 2:34.07611:23.53633:59.18587:56.78602:03.55
61st215Oliver TWINNING 2:42.86651:27.46714:06.15628:16.48612:23.25
62nd208David GODDEN Impel Volition2:34.01601:21.60584:25.69648:21.31622:28.08
63rd333Curtis DOCKREE Hot Pursuit Cycles2:36.55631:19.53524:26.58668:22.68632:29.45
64th213Dominic COWLEY Dyson2:46.90661:27.97724:18.85638:33.73642:40.50
65th216Isaac EDMUNDS Delta bikes2:40.76641:25.71654:35.66698:42.13652:48.90
66th233Adam BEDFORD Bike Uk2:53.78681:31.80744:26.51658:52.11662:58.88
67th329Arron WELCH Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association3:09.75711:27.39704:31.08689:08.22673:14.99
68th211Jake VAN DER VEEN 3:38.64731:26.78694:04.31619:09.74683:16.51
69th231Mike MERRETT 3:08.18701:26.55684:42.77709:17.51693:24.28
70th327Elliott RAINE Fortitude2:53.72671:26.12665:06.02729:25.87703:32.64
71st230Matt GRANGER Trillion Cycles2:34.18621:23.68645:35.12759:33.00713:39.77
72nd328George KIMBER Fortitude3:05.14691:31.61735:16.18749:52.94723:59.71
73rd212Rich COOMBER Dyson3:33.11721:26.22675:00.43719:59.77734:06.54
74th229Harry TEMPLEMAN Loughborough Student Cycling Club3:44.18741:34.35755:11.827310:30.35744:37.12
166James WINDLEY Team Mitchell Cycles - Merida UK1:16.65484:29.1067
207Robert BUTCHER (mas) Tred-Shop6:08.4176

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st85Jamie CHARLTON (mas) 1:58.6941:09.9053:05.9326:14.531-
2nd341Ben EVANS (mas) 1:58.9851:11.1683:05.3816:15.5321.00s
3rd79Duncan FERRIS DMR1:55.7311:11.4993:09.3036:16.5332.00s
4th78Oliver MCKENNA Freedom Bikes1:58.5031:09.4323:09.4646:17.4042.87s
5th91Geraint EVANS Weekend warrior1:58.4121:10.6663:13.3866:22.4657.93s
6th74James GREEN (mas) Leisure Lakes / Specialized2:02.53111:11.0873:12.5556:26.17611.64s
7th92Charlie ASHMAN Bache Brothers Cycles1:59.3061:09.7133:18.15106:27.16712.63s
8th77Spencer LANE 2:00.5791:13.14123:16.2686:29.98815.45s
9th82Si LITHERLAND Bach Brothers Cycles1:59.9681:12.78103:18.0196:30.75916.22s
10th83Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks2:01.54101:08.3513:22.94136:32.841018.31s
11th84Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:59.3061:09.7443:24.74176:33.791119.26s
12th320Nathan EVANS CJT mechanical2:04.62131:16.14243:13.9876:34.741220.21s
13th325Jon WALDEN (mas) CYCLEPATHS2:06.63181:13.00113:20.99116:40.631326.10s
14th94Gundars SAVICKIS Albany Cycles2:06.13161:14.20153:22.64126:42.981428.45s
15th131Tom SALMON WYE MTB2:04.01121:15.32193:24.18156:43.531529.00s
16th88Stuart HOWARD Bikein2:04.96141:13.68133:26.81196:45.451630.92s
17th81Kevin COOK (mas) Recoil Suspension2:08.48221:14.50173:22.96146:45.951731.42s
18th137Matthew PINCHES Rush Cycles2:07.65191:14.42163:25.13186:47.211832.68s
19th96Steven PEMBERTON 2:08.69231:17.49343:24.34166:50.531936.00s
20th104Matthew LITTLE (mas) Drover Cycles / SGGPM / The Bulls2:06.62171:15.39203:31.50216:53.512038.98s
21st125Paul DUDLEY 2:13.04281:16.97283:27.69206:57.712143.18s
22nd136Jonathan MORLEY Granmaas World Team2:07.75211:17.33323:33.39276:58.472243.94s
23rd90Alan STRANG Team Moron2:12.58271:16.07233:31.80227:00.462345.93s
24th322Jesse STAPLE QECP Race Team2:12.06251:17.93393:32.77257:02.772448.24s
25th80Mark STERLAND Sterlands Cycles2:10.63241:20.95503:31.93237:03.522548.99s
26th123Jody SERGISON 2:13.37291:18.41403:32.37247:04.162649.63s
27th103Ryan DEAN Team Shreddies2:13.57301:17.03293:34.36297:04.972750.44s
28th132James HUGHES (mas) Push Cycle Works2:14.42311:17.92383:33.03267:05.372850.84s
29th87James NIXON (mas) TCH Factory Racing2:12.46261:15.99223:39.11337:07.572953.04s
30th323Graeme MARTIN 2:19.83401:18.58423:33.40287:11.823057.29s
31st321Paul ALFREY P&S Simpson2:17.84371:17.60353:36.76307:12.213157.68s
32nd98George FLETCHER Paligap2:18.86381:15.91213:39.08327:13.863259.33s
33rd99Matthew QUAYLE 2:17.23361:19.76463:37.21317:14.213359.68s
34th108Lee HUNT Stage7Racing mtbstrapon2:16.68351:17.75363:46.78377:21.23341:06.70
35th130Thomas STONE Sterlands Cycles2:16.15321:16.41273:49.24387:21.80351:07.27
36th115James BULLOCK (mas) RJ-Construction2:24.06491:17.39333:41.72347:23.18361:08.65
37th95Rick KEENAN Gravity Project2:16.23331:16.34263:52.25437:24.83371:10.30
38th114Greg HOWELLS Bike Doctor2:22.14441:18.55413:45.18357:25.87381:11.34
39th124Daniel TURNER (mas) 2:05.63151:16.30254:05.59527:27.53391:13.00
40th146Craig HARDWICK J L CYCLEWORKS / Roots and Chutes Mtb2:18.93391:21.37523:49.28397:29.58401:15.05
41st133Jonathan SMITH-WESSON CC2:23.17461:21.76543:46.32367:31.27411:16.74
42nd93Steven TUFFLEY Average Joes2:20.69421:19.46453:51.36417:31.52421:16.99
43rd119Kai MOUNTFORD Wilson's Womb Raiders2:20.11411:19.07433:54.70447:33.89431:19.36
44th113Andy ROBERTS (vet2) Rad8 MTB Glasses / Unit Cycles2:23.83481:19.21443:51.51427:34.55441:20.02
45th106Tom PEARSON (mas) 2:16.33341:17.32314:01.16497:34.81451:20.28
46th317Sam OWENS Summerhouse Garage2:24.14501:20.96513:50.43407:35.54461:21.01
47th112Chris OGDEN Ruthless Roofers2:23.66471:17.07303:57.28457:38.02471:23.49
48th134Peter COULDRIDGE 2:22.46451:17.81373:58.52467:38.80481:24.27
49th145Alex STALLWOOD downley dudes2:25.33511:20.55484:03.09517:48.98491:34.45
50th143Lewis ROSSITER WYKS2:27.01521:23.52593:58.58477:49.11501:34.58
51st319Paul WHITELEGGE RAF-CA2:29.17571:19.91474:01.42507:50.50511:35.97
52nd97James DUNCAN (mas) THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT2:20.92431:22.16564:07.91567:50.99521:36.46
53rd116Darin TRULUCK 2:28.63551:21.49534:06.62537:56.75531:42.22
54th326Alun LLOYD Team Whiteey2:32.02581:22.08554:07.60558:01.71541:47.18
55th135Michael WRIGHT (mas) 2:27.65541:24.97624:13.74618:06.37551:51.84
56th105Gareth JOHN 2:28.66561:25.54654:13.26598:07.48561:52.95
57th140Jason CHICK 2:35.69591:25.48644:07.17548:08.34571:53.81
58th138Phil GROSVENOR 2:46.12641:22.32574:00.29488:08.74581:54.21
59th128James WATKINS (mas) Back On Track2:36.32601:23.89614:09.98578:10.19591:55.66
60th127Darren FLAVELL Bad Brains Mountain Bike Club and MTB Yorkshire2:38.99621:20.91494:18.58628:18.50602:03.97
61st101David THOMAS (mas) 2:43.39631:27.36684:12.01588:22.77612:08.24
62nd141James HOSEGOOD Cake or death2:46.43651:26.91674:13.55608:26.89622:12.36
63rd120Kevin HILL NitroShox2:37.47611:25.26634:37.74688:40.48632:25.95
64th111Ben GREEN (opn) Naked Car Park Club2:46.59661:22.57584:35.05668:44.22642:29.69
65th151David ROLLINS J&J Automation2:47.32681:32.77754:30.90648:51.00652:36.47
66th324Mark SMITH (mas1) Send it massiff2:53.25701:27.80694:31.73658:52.78662:38.25
67th102Rob NEEDHAM #alltheborzs2:47.23671:25.90664:42.14698:55.28672:40.75
68th147Daniel EVANS Wuba Loba Dub Dub2:58.51711:31.22724:35.89679:05.63682:51.10
69th110Simon REED Life behind bars3:10.27731:31.94744:47.66709:29.89693:15.36
70th117Richard TALLIS 3:20.93741:31.53734:58.26719:50.73703:36.20
71st150Scott BROCKLESBY BelperBC3:00.29721:34.44765:32.097210:06.83713:52.30
72nd152Philip EVANS (mas) Wondering Welsh Wheels2:48.18691:30.65716:00.197410:19.03724:04.50
73rd129Alex ZAFFIRO Fast n' Loose3:23.96751:28.98705:56.317310:49.26734:34.73
74th89Mark SNOOK yes please2:27.39531:13.92149:29.517613:10.83746:56.30
75th318Chris WILLIAMS (mas2) 2:07.71201:14.861811:54.257715:16.83759:02.30
76th122Matt O'MALLEY Crawley mtb5:16.74761:58.36778:03.807515:18.91769:04.38
144Paul O'SULLIVAN WYKS1:23.76604:20.3263
75Ryan ROWLAND Bike Doctor8:07.8378

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st243Wayne DAVIS (vet) Pedalabikeaway1:53.6311:09.1213:04.9116:07.671-
2nd241Dan BISHOP 1:58.4521:10.8833:11.5936:20.93213.26s
4th247Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles1:59.9641:10.2523:15.7356:25.95418.28s
5th236Paul MACKIE Merida UK BAB2:01.3961:12.2743:15.2446:28.91521.24s
6th261Steven LIGGINS Estate Racing2:01.2751:13.6293:15.8766:30.77623.10s
7th239Gavin FLAGG Mendip Muffers2:07.22101:12.4453:16.2676:35.93728.26s
8th237Jess GOUGH 2:04.8271:13.3383:18.4186:36.56828.89s
9th336Jim BUCHANAN 2:07.66111:13.1973:19.3696:40.23932.56s
10th240Jamie POWELL (vet) SRH2:06.8091:17.43213:19.61106:43.851036.18s
11th272Kevin SEXTON REOBCC2:06.4781:14.97113:35.98186:57.431149.76s
12th73Mark EVERSON 2:08.26121:17.07193:33.53146:58.871251.20s
13th256Mark GILLINGHAM 2:11.85151:16.96173:31.54127:00.351352.68s
14th238Geoff JONES Risca Riders2:11.44141:16.28143:33.96157:01.691454.02s
15th251Jamie ROWLAND Bike Doctor2:12.98171:18.48243:30.43117:01.911554.24s
16th242Gareth SHEPPARD Bell Helmets / Crank Brothers / Pedalabikeaway / Spung Suspension2:13.41181:16.69163:34.85167:04.961657.29s
17th273Dean LAWRY Rhondda MTB2:08.43131:19.23283:37.75207:05.421757.75s
18th250Sean WALKER MeMyself&I2:17.28231:14.87103:35.64177:07.80181:00.13
19th260Neale JACKSON Langsett cycles2:12.44161:15.62133:39.88237:07.95191:00.28
20th259Gary KEENAHAN Team Cheese2:18.69261:16.37153:33.08137:08.14201:00.47
21st254Roger PALLISTER RP Racing2:15.34201:18.54253:36.47197:10.36211:02.69
22nd248Jody GALE FodMTB2:16.84221:15.42123:40.41247:12.69221:05.02
23rd263Graham GOODYEAR Gravity Project2:13.92191:18.36233:40.84257:13.12231:05.45
24th249Andrew DRANE Combe Raiders2:16.04211:20.03313:37.94217:14.02241:06.35
25th252Jonathan THORNGATE Bike Doctor2:17.77241:17.99223:39.77227:15.54251:07.87
26th266Jon HADLEY 2:18.21251:25.18503:47.26287:30.66261:22.99
27th282Simon BURCHETT B&M Racing2:30.92391:17.25203:42.63277:30.81271:23.14
28th275Jonathan GRIFFITHS Merthyr2:32.63401:19.90303:41.00267:33.54281:25.87
29th270Julian KIRBY Privateer2:21.27271:18.98263:53.45307:33.71291:26.04
30th295Gareth WILSHIRE Bike Doctor2:27.86331:19.18273:49.23297:36.27301:28.60
31st262Chris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales2:24.94291:19.64293:55.95327:40.54311:32.87
32nd285Terry BRETT Crawley mtb2:25.57301:16.96174:00.18377:42.73321:35.06
33rd301Paul MAGGS Mendip Muffers MTB2:28.32351:20.83373:54.21317:43.37331:35.70
34th245Greig HIGHAM 2:26.73311:20.03313:57.82347:44.60341:36.93
35th269Will WILLISON Bike Barn2:28.89371:20.61364:02.12397:51.63351:43.96
36th268Tim WARRENDER 2:29.86381:26.25533:57.24337:53.35361:45.68
38th283Stuart HIBBERT FalconLogistics2:27.37321:23.28464:04.77417:55.43381:47.76
39th334Andrew BOLTON 2:28.46361:23.25454:05.23427:56.94391:49.27
40th271Richard WILLIAMS (gvet) Push Cycles2:22.25281:26.84554:09.26447:58.36401:50.69
41st289Lee JONES (end) DOOSAN2:28.29341:20.07334:10.00457:58.37411:50.70
42nd287Luke BLACKWELL Private2:39.18501:20.09344:00.02367:59.30421:51.63
43rd246Warren TILKE Bike Doctor2:37.74491:22.07414:04.51408:04.33431:56.66
44th253Adam SUTHERLAND GINGER WHINGER2:34.42431:23.00434:11.71468:09.13442:01.46
45th276Alan FRATER Team Wasp Butty2:35.78461:26.12524:08.02438:09.94452:02.27
46th234Paul DODSLEY Tred-Shop2:34.03421:21.02384:15.69488:10.75462:03.08
47th281Scott GREENWAY Stourbridge Cycling club2:34.99441:24.91494:13.03478:12.94472:05.27
48th284Adam HUNTER (vet) Crawley mtb2:51.16551:21.22394:01.69388:14.08482:06.41
49th267Justin LANE (vet) Bikebuzz2:36.37471:21.59404:20.18518:18.14492:10.47
50th292Alexander HARRIS Motley Crew - 250London2:37.21481:24.87484:17.05498:19.13502:11.46
51st296Michael CHIVERS downley dudes2:35.68451:22.70424:27.92538:26.31512:18.64
52nd255Craig MACKLIN Freeborn Bikes2:41.39511:23.05444:26.09528:30.54522:22.87
53rd278Chris MARWOOD 2:47.59521:24.68474:36.94558:49.21532:41.54
54th279Richard BAKER C.E.B racing3:09.82601:27.71564:19.90508:57.44542:49.77
55th297John NEWMAN Pinky and the Brain2:48.99531:26.36544:46.83579:02.19552:54.52
56th299Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers2:59.70571:37.31594:31.74549:08.76563:01.09
57th294David SHELTON Ruthless roofer3:00.06581:25.60514:59.16589:24.83573:17.16
58th290Johnathan BARRETT F.R.E.D. Racing2:54.13561:30.38585:12.88599:37.41583:29.74
59th293Stephen ALDRIDGE Team id10t3:23.11611:30.32575:52.886010:46.32594:38.65
280Phillip WILLS C.E.B.3:08.10594:37.2156
288Chris VINCENT Swindon MTB Enthusiasts2:49.0954

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st14Richard KING (gvt1) Mde Bikes2:13.7711:16.1413:26.1616:56.091-
2nd24Mike NORMAN MountainTrax2:22.5921:17.2823:32.9527:12.82216.73s
3rd18Arwel ACE 2:22.9131:18.5533:44.0337:25.51329.42s
4th16Chris COOKE (gvet) Mtb strapon / Unit Cycles2:26.0941:20.1954:00.2557:46.54450.45s
5th20Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) Cadence Interior Design & Build2:35.4371:19.8143:55.6247:50.87554.78s
6th17Karl WOODMAN QECP Race Team2:30.8451:20.7464:00.6567:52.24656.15s
7th15Ian EVANS (gvet) 2:31.4861:25.5274:01.7177:58.7271:02.63
8th19Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) 2:46.1281:26.3484:12.9788:25.4481:29.35
9th23Clive POWELL Clive Powell Bikes3:22.9191:32.0894:47.4499:42.4492:46.35
10th22Tim WHITTAL-WILLIAMS 5:19.12101:45.17107:54.701014:59.00108:02.91

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st343Rowan SORRELL 1:48.8811:06.5112:56.8111:57.5427:49.761-
2nd6Davi ROBERTS Team Action Sports Timing1:58.7421:12.0333:15.2921:58.3538:24.42234.66s
3rd12Sylvain GUINTOLI Thok Bikes2:02.7941:11.5723:20.2531:56.3218:30.95341.19s
4th347Scott ROBERTS 2:01.0231:14.7743:20.3942:10.6258:46.82457.06s
5th7Barry FENTON Decade Europe / RAF-CA2:12.2651:17.0953:36.8452:05.3549:11.5551:21.79
6th10Tim ABBISS Dorset cyclelife3:02.6771:27.5774:41.6972:21.20611:33.1463:43.38
7th8Simon WESTERMAN 3:02.5261:26.0464:34.0462:31.71811:34.3273:44.56
8th9Paul MITCHELL (spt) e-bike smile / FB ebike community3:52.0381:41.5986:59.0882:30.61715:03.3387:13.57

 

 

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st302Harriet HARNDEN ° T-MO Racing2:14.1811:17.6313:30.3517:02.171-
2nd304Caja PARKES Cranked Bikes2:29.2621:22.8124:03.5727:55.65253.48s
3rd306Alyssa PODESTA LIV CYCLING2:35.4331:24.6934:06.2838:06.4131:04.24
4th308Danielle FREEMAN 3:09.5941:32.5745:26.94510:09.1143:06.94
5th305Rachel MANNING Ambitious But Rubbish Racing3:43.4851:41.0055:17.83410:42.3153:40.14

° Rider racing out of category

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st158Brittany LITTLEWOOD 2:39.5621:26.6334:09.5718:15.761-
2nd154Amy MURPHY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:36.6911:25.1514:16.0528:17.9022.14s
3rd157Amy THOMAS Bike Doctor2:42.0431:31.8054:27.9748:41.82326.06s
4th153Heather KAY Chimp Bars / Duck Smart / Flow MTB / Stanton Bikes2:43.9341:26.2924:35.9858:46.21430.45s
5th156Terah SMITH 2:59.8751:28.1944:27.5338:55.61539.85s
6th159Rachael CRELLIN 3:01.4961:33.3165:04.9969:39.8061:24.04
7th162Abi CROSHAW 3:13.4271:34.9875:30.96710:19.3672:03.60
160Iliana PORTUGUES 7:14.948

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st155Lindsay HANLEY Tredz Bikes2:32.8211:28.6434:00.0818:01.561-
2nd310Adel TYSON Cannondale2:37.7721:24.1614:08.5728:10.5028.94s
3rd311Rene STENT 2:58.4531:28.0824:50.4039:16.9431:15.38
4th309Sarah KING 3:17.5041:35.4145:05.8349:58.7541:57.19
312Jo TUCKER 1:39.135
Chat with us