withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (435)Photos (74)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st118Alfie AMEY Team Darenth45:1116:2116:3216:39128.3%24:431-
2nd117Oscar AMEY Team Darenth45:2726:4227:0627:05230.3%26:2021:37
3rd109Oscar MARTIN (u18) Team Milton Keynes45:3937:0647:1147:09327.1%27:0532:22
4th130Mak LARKIN 45:5346:5537:0837:13422.7%27:0942:26
5th133Dominic PAULEY St Ives CC46:0677:1457:3857:32625.1%28:3053:47
6th137Oliver TILLEY 45:5347:2987:4367:33731.2%28:3863:55
7th129Henry HOBBS Lee Valley Youth CC46:24117:3297:4367:33720.6%29:1274:29
8th136Alex STANFORD 46:0367:38107:5287:51930.0%29:2484:41
9th122Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC46:0887:2878:19157:30535.6%29:2594:42
10th120William BARRACLOUGH 46:19107:49118:06118:101329.3%30:24105:41
11th119Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC46:1597:2267:5499:051745.3%30:36115:53
12th127Finlay GOODMAN 47:06207:53127:58108:011212.9%30:58126:15
13th123Tommy DICKSON 46:51158:06168:06117:571118.2%31:00136:17
14th108Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth CC47:02178:00148:10137:51916.1%31:03146:20
15th132Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth46:31127:59138:15148:411433.2%31:26156:43
16th101Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC46:40148:00148:24168:411430.2%31:45167:02
17th113Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District CC46:59168:13178:49178:531627.2%32:54178:11
18th114Stan SALTER 47:04188:29188:56189:361835.8%34:05189:22
19th104Thomas DIXON (u18) Welwyn Wheelers CC37:04188:46209:4823     38.7%25:3819
20th131Harry MAY-GILLINGS 37:36218:45199:2219     23.2%25:4320
21st138Toby WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC37:49239:06219:3120     21.7%26:2621
22nd115Oliver SKYRME 37:472210:18259:3721     32.3%27:4222
23rd116Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh CC38:13259:48239:5324     20.3%27:5423
24th135William SMITH (u14) Colchester Rovers CC38:14269:57249:4522     20.9%27:5624
25th106Thomas KENT 38:402711:062611:3325     33.3%31:1925
26th103Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers37:56249:212217:0130     114.5%34:1826
27th107Oli LAWRENCE 38:573012:122713:4729     54.0%34:5627
28th199Luke TOWNSEND 39:553212:122713:1428     33.4%35:2128
29th134Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club39:583312:242913:0126     30.6%35:2329
30th28Isaac ROBERTSON Cambridge Junior CC39:473114:533013:0427     52.1%37:4430
31st121Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club16:3713               n/a6:3731
32nd125Charlie FLEET 18:4628               n/a8:4632
33rd139Louie WATTS 18:5329               n/a8:5333

 

 

Female: Shortened 2 U12  Lap chart Spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st140Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers46:1117:3617:5517:34128.0%29:161-
2nd142Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth46:2627:3728:0328:10226.9%30:1621:00
3rd146Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC46:4638:0538:2938:58432.5%32:1833:02
4th112Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club47:0158:3248:4748:41325.2%33:0143:45
5th2Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers37:2568:5258:535     19.8%25:105
6th144Orla KENNA St Ives CC36:4639:2479:186     38.9%25:286
7th141Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth37:3189:2889:297     26.2%26:287
8th148Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC37:2569:3499:398     30.1%26:388
9th200Kerys BAKER Team Darenth310:17149:1069:559     12.2%29:229
10th145Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior CC37:54910:361011:0311     39.9%29:3310
11th147Emily STANFORD 38:221110:431110:5610     30.7%30:0111
12th105Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT39:361312:291314:1312     48.1%36:1812
13th102Abigail BIGGS Lee Valley Youth CC28:061011:5012          46.1%19:5613
14th143Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC29:271215:2014          62.3%24:4714

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us