withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (353)Photos (346)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Shortened U9  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Diff
1st11George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC15:271-
2nd30Noah SMITH (u16) Team Darenth15:3225s
3rd32Joseph STANFORD 15:38311s
4th49Billy TOMLINSON (u14) 15:40413s
5th19Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior CC16:21554s
6th34Harry TITMAN Norwich Junior CC16:3061:03
7th16Nathan GUNNELL 16:3471:07
7th20William LOWE 16:3471:07
9th24Ted OSBORNE Hadleigh MTB Club17:0891:41
10th17Dylan HANKS 17:10101:43
11th7Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth CC17:16111:49
12th31Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth17:23121:56
13th14Oliver GOODMAN (juv) 17:31132:04
13th50Cedric TOMLINSON 17:31132:04
15th48Beau LARKIN TrainSharp17:37152:10
16th3Logan AYERS 17:39162:12
17th1Harry ALEXANDER 17:57172:30
18th13Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC18:14182:47
19th5Zak BANKS 19:00193:33
20th21Edward LOWE 19:18203:51
21st18Sebastian LEMANSKI 112:34217:07

Male: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st118Alfie AMEY Team Darenth44:3414:3914:3614:4915.5%18:381-
2nd117Oscar AMEY Team Darenth44:3524:4125:1535:381122.9%20:0921:31
3rd137Oliver TILLEY 45:0534:5935:0525:1023.7%20:1931:41
4th136Alex STANFORD 45:0535:0145:1845:1635.6%20:4042:02
5th133Dominic PAULEY St Ives CC45:0765:0865:2365:2756.5%21:0552:27
6th130Mak LARKIN trainSharp Club45:0535:0145:1845:561418.3%21:2062:42
7th121Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club45:2585:1675:2575:3064.4%21:3672:58
8th158Theo SANDELL Southborough Wheelers45:2475:26125:3595:3183.4%21:5683:18
9th101Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth CC45:26105:2495:3595:33103.4%21:5893:20
10th127Finlay GOODMAN 45:32145:1985:37125:3065.6%21:58103:20
11th132Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth45:29115:2495:3595:3183.4%21:59113:21
12th108Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth CC45:29115:27135:50135:39127.0%22:25123:47
13th154Lughaidh COOK Thanet RC45:2585:25115:50135:45137.7%22:25133:47
14th155Thomas NEWALL C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC46:04165:30145:3085:25412.0%22:29143:51
15th103Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers46:06175:47166:10165:56146.6%23:59155:21
16th115Oliver SKYRME 46:15195:56186:21196:26168.4%24:58166:20
17th114Stan SALTER 45:30135:33156:46247:231734.2%25:12176:34
18th138Toby WADE 46:19205:54176:21197:311827.4%26:05187:27
19th157Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC48:41328:02328:37301h08:2819752.3%1h33:48191h15:10
20th28Isaac ROBERTSON Cambridge Junior CC36:27236:11226:0915     4.9%18:4720
21st135William SMITH (u14) Colchester Rovers CC36:13186:04196:3422     8.2%18:5121
22nd139Louie WATTS 36:27236:10216:1617     4.6%18:5322
23rd116Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh CC36:27236:09206:2221     4.9%18:5823
24th131Harry MAY-GILLINGS 36:21216:14236:3523     5.6%19:1024
25th151Lochlan DYER 36:42296:15246:1818     7.2%19:1525
26th106Thomas KENT 36:32266:21257:0627     11.8%19:5926
27th153Harry EAGLE Welwyn Wheelers CC36:38286:44276:5125     3.3%20:1327
28th134Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club36:37276:47286:5426     4.3%20:1828
29th159Samuel SMITH St Ives CC37:05307:19307:2828     5.4%21:5229
30th125Charlie FLEET 37:20317:50317:3229     6.8%22:4230
31st198James MARSHALL (u12) 39:18339:03339:3431     5.7%27:5531
32nd107Oli LAWRENCE 36:26226:472815:0532     134.5%28:1832
33rd123Tommy DICKSON 25:33156:2125          14.4%11:5433
34th196Connor MORTIMER 29:47349:5434          1.2%19:4134

 

 

Female: Shortened U9  Spread

6 competitors found

Female: Shortened U12  Lap chart Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers46:2135:5425:4925:44110.8%23:481-
2nd112Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club46:1925:5425:5436:2328.2%24:30242s
3rd140Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers36:1315:2115:301     16.2%17:043
4th142Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth37:0175:5426:085     18.9%19:034
5th148Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC37:0696:1565:554     20.0%19:165
6th102Abigail BIGGS Lee Valley Youth CC36:5656:1676:116     12.1%19:236
7th156Holly HAZELL Team Darenth36:5246:2786:457     6.5%20:047
8th105Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT37:21106:1457:008     17.9%20:358
9th141Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth37:0587:1097:079     1.2%21:229
10th143Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC37:23117:39107:4010     3.8%22:4210
11th200Kerys BAKER Team Darenth16:596               n/a6:5911
12th197Rosa MARSHALL 110:0112               n/a10:0112

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us