shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (292)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=430LangdonHill…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1121Jason BOUTTELL Team KTM UK10:26110:52110:50110:45110:49111:08111:08111:17111:1018.1%1h38:251-
emoji_events2nd1104Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT10:58211:40211:43211:47311:48211:58212:11212:16212:17312.0%1h46:3828:13
emoji_events3rd1140Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT11:28412:11512:15412:26412:13312:36412:33312:36511:5629.9%1h50:14311:49
 4th1110Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team11:24311:50311:58311:43212:31512:41512:47512:45613:21417.1%1h51:00412:35
 5th1118Glen WHITTINGTON Southborough & District Whls11:32512:02412:15412:31512:30412:30312:46412:34410.7%1h38:405
 6th1115Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)12:03612:28612:31612:40612:37612:45612:50612:3336.5%1h40:276
 7th1124Tom O'NEILL (spt) 12:39713:31713:59714:12714:31714:48715:17720.8%1h38:577

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st716Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain11:44310:59111:27111:36211:33111:50111:51111:1727.9%1h32:171-
emoji_events2nd657Jules BIRKS VC Londres11:44310:59111:27111:35111:34211:50111:52211:1618.0%1h32:172-
emoji_events3rd719Adam FRENCH Hackney GT11:45611:43512:17312:16512:02311:56312:31312:2356.8%1h36:5334:36
 4th674James PICKERING (exp) 11:43111:36312:24512:12412:35512:36412:32411:5938.6%1h37:3745:20
 4th681Robert STAINES Southend Wheelers11:43111:36312:25712:10312:34412:38512:32411:5938.9%1h37:3745:20
 6th682Jack TAYLOR (spt) St Ives CC11:50912:14912:33812:34712:56712:44613:04712:49610.4%1h40:4468:27
 7th666Matthew ELEY 11:44311:59612:24512:31612:49613:00713:28813:09914.8%1h41:0478:47
 8th680Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres11:45612:03812:20412:45813:07813:16814:221214:101122.3%1h43:48811:31
 9th690Neil CATLING Team LCUK12:021012:321013:111013:251313:281113:311013:36913:05813.0%1h44:50912:33
 10th667Sam HANSON 13:061812:511113:311213:011013:251013:16813:02612:5075.3%1h45:021012:45
 11th725Charlie PICKERING 12:031113:291413:441313:241213:24913:461114:141013:271018.1%1h47:311115:14
 12th665Will DORSETT 11:45611:59612:44912:56913:281114:561515:041428.2%1h32:5212
 13th714Valeri MAELK 12:331213:161313:271113:231113:491313:511215:281523.2%1h35:4713
 14th698Duncan RYAN 12:471513:091213:561414:401614:371514:001314:351314.7%1h37:4414
 15th688Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM12:451313:351514:051514:271414:181414:371414:191114.6%1h38:0615
 16th656Luke BARTON louth cycle centre12:571613:541614:401714:361514:451614:591615:301619.7%1h41:2116
 17th718Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM13:001713:591714:241615:161715:491715:271716:361927.7%1h44:3117
 18th661Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC13:211914:151814:551815:211815:511816:491916:261826.0%1h46:5818
 19th720Tomas SILVESTER 14:042014:531915:311915:451916:041915:501815:391714.2%1h47:4619
 20th724Derry LOZANO-HOYLAND Rapha Cycling Club14:092115:122016:032016:092016:392018:112128.5%1h36:2320
 21st669Martin HAWKER 14:582215:322116:172116:292116:492117:062014.3%1h37:1121
 22nd726Lewis DORLING Saxon Enj20:392319:062220:102221:432221:312213.7%1h43:0922
 23rd662Ben CAVERS 12:4513n/a12:4523

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st835Dan HOWE Wolsey RC11:03111:24111:40111:43111:56112:12312:05112:43415.1%1h34:461-
emoji_events2nd931Matt SMITH (vet1) drag2zero11:20311:29211:48311:58212:02212:08212:24212:1319.4%1h35:22236s
emoji_events3rd859Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders11:10211:33311:41212:00312:19312:37612:59612:59616.3%1h37:1832:32
 4th829Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport11:28411:58412:12413:04912:21411:58112:34312:41314.0%1h38:1643:30
 5th915Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT11:45812:00512:12412:26412:24512:34412:42412:2328.1%1h38:2653:40
 6th830Craig GUNNELL 11:39512:27812:28612:44612:39612:35512:56512:45511.0%1h40:1365:27
 7th860Matthew WHELAN ZeroBC11:40612:20612:36712:40512:42712:43713:05812:59612.1%1h40:4575:59
 8th851Clement PALOZZI Walden Velo11:54912:411012:56913:02712:43813:04913:20913:17912.0%1h42:5788:11
 9th861Paul WHITE (vet) 11:40612:26712:37813:02713:291313:341113:391113:481218.3%1h44:1599:29
 10th848James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB12:121113:051313:051113:131213:191013:351213:441313:07812.6%1h45:201010:34
 11th857Glenn STANFORD 12:351514:032113:121313:061013:13913:03813:02713:251011.7%1h45:391110:53
 12th837Chris HUNTER 12:001012:581213:261613:361813:271213:411313:351013:561316.1%1h46:391211:53
 13th834David HOLMES (opn) 12:522013:241813:061213:311513:301413:491413:431213:43117.4%1h47:381312:52
 14th897Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team12:461712:35913:031013:171313:481514:201714:571718.8%1h34:4614
 15th826Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre12:261312:551113:381713:071113:231113:521515:482027.1%1h35:0915
 16th862Daniel WOOD (vet) 12:461713:161513:171413:301413:521614:201714:451615.5%1h35:4616
 17th918Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT12:471913:432013:481813:471914:031814:121613:561411.1%1h36:1617
 18th816Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC12:351513:181713:572014:312014:511915:442114:221525.0%1h39:1818
 19th836Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA12:191213:391914:132114:402115:302115:542215:311929.1%1h41:4619
 20th839Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 13:472114:162214:422214:562215:252015:361915:522115.1%1h44:3420
 21st827David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club14:042314:432414:582315:152315:302115:361915:211810.9%1h45:2721
 22nd930Stuart CLARK (vet) Maldon & District CC14:052414:422315:192416:162516:042316:292317:142322.4%1h50:0922
 23rd922Michael BEBBINGTON CC Bexley14:022214:492515:242515:542416:592416:362417:092222.2%1h50:5323
 24th832Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC28:013013:161513:551913:351613:561713:2010111.2%1h36:0324
 25th831Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC14:192514:592615:392618:042818:132516:392527.2%1h37:5325
 26th927Paolo DITALI ° 17:572818:092918:562919:422919:562719:532611.0%1h54:3326
 27th847William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors14:202615:242716:012716:582622:452858.7%1h25:2827
 28th932Pawel FESYK 26:522919:283017:072817:322718:312657.0%1h39:3028
 29th928Bernie FYANS Aylesbury CC12:261313:081413:251513:35169.2%52:3429
 30th925Guy DERHAM 16:512715:46286.9%32:3730

° Rider racing out of category

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st362Ryan GOODERHAM 12:40112:14112:55113:08113:24113:23113:0819.5%1h30:521-
emoji_events2nd361Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC12:40112:57214:10214:18214:49215:57216:13228.0%1h41:04210:12

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st951Nicholas AINSWORTH 12:07112:29112:54313:09113:12113:07112:5818.9%1h29:561-
emoji_events2nd1054Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls12:08312:54713:01513:17613:26513:19213:14310.7%1h31:1921:23
emoji_events3rd955Keith CLARKE (gvet) 12:24412:38412:52213:14513:24413:34313:1649.4%1h31:2231:26
 4th1000Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team12:07112:29112:54313:09113:13213:38613:57715.1%1h31:2741:31
 5th976Nick LAING 12:25612:43513:10713:10313:19313:34313:59812.6%1h32:2052:24
 6th997Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers12:32812:51613:07613:21713:27613:47813:23510.0%1h32:2862:32
 7th961Ian DALTON 12:24412:34312:49113:10313:42713:45714:351217.6%1h32:5973:03
 8th1019Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT12:30713:17913:531113:49913:50913:35513:01211.1%1h33:5583:59
 9th993Patrick STOKES 12:37913:13813:34813:45813:47813:56913:45610.4%1h34:3794:41
 10th970Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team13:141413:251113:471013:581014:111214:161014:0097.8%1h36:51106:55
 11th966Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 13:041213:331313:551213:581014:051014:161014:04109.2%1h36:55116:59
 12th1056Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT13:021113:251113:571314:071214:101114:271214:421312.8%1h37:51127:55
 13th959Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport12:451013:221013:44914:121314:191414:301315:121619.2%1h38:04138:08
 14th954Paul CHAMPNESS 13:361513:481414:341514:151414:251514:481514:27118.8%1h39:53149:57
 15th1002Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers13:041213:571614:171415:041614:121314:381414:581515.3%1h40:101510:14
 16th1004Keith BOTHICK 13:582114:592115:042014:491515:061614:551615:271710.6%1h44:181614:22
 17th1038Kevin DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club13:441913:561514:361615:281915:502015:531914:531415.7%1h44:201714:24
 18th977Nike LAURENCE HKR XC Racing13:421614:211715:001915:332115:431915:592115:361816.7%1h45:541815:58
 19th960Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team13:421614:211714:451715:091715:101715:491815.5%1h28:5619
 20th1051Robert BOULT Scottish MTB Leaders Association14:502315:002215:072115:111815:361815:43176.0%1h31:2720
 21st969Paul HARBINSON Ely & District CC13:472014:292014:581815:292016:002117:072324.2%1h31:5021
 22nd1003Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC14:212215:242315:122215:542216:142215:531913.1%1h32:5822
 23rd1057Martin HEGMANN HMBC15:092415:382416:052316:162316:362316:23229.6%1h36:0723
 24th1050David WALES Harlow CC15:502616:212617:202517:592518:292618:382617.7%1h44:3724
 25th1001Antony WOOD (svet) 15:572716:442717:162418:532618:092418:142518.4%1h45:1325
 26th991Murray SPENCER CC Bexley16:482917:172818:082617:382418:172517:52248.8%1h46:0026
 27th1046Christopher BALL Harlow CC16:172817:192918:152719:192719:282719:062719.5%1h49:4427
 28th1053Rich JOHNSON 19:003120:193022:012821:462822:322818.6%1h45:3828
 29th1052Andrea CESATI 18:023020:523122:142923:322922:572930.5%1h47:3729
 30th978Robert LEE (svet) 25:503329:023231:253032:393026.4%1h58:5630
 31st965Mark GOULSBRA 13:421614:25195.2%28:0731
 32nd973Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc15:142516:20257.2%31:3432
 33rd1058Paul KILSBY 22:2532n/a22:2533

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st460Richard MILLER 13:501214:361914:371115:101814:571827:561101.9%1h41:061-
emoji_events2nd486Charles WADE 12:03112:24212:33112:33112:2614.1%1h01:592
emoji_events3rd489Marcin RYS Cambridge Cyclesmith12:04212:23112:34212:44213:26411.3%1h03:113
 4th628James HAMPSHIRE 12:29312:41312:48312:58312:5723.9%1h03:534
 5th559Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB12:48613:33513:23413:27413:1535.9%1h06:265
 6th483Mark TILLEY 12:47513:21413:27513:35513:3866.6%1h06:486
 7th589Tomek STUDZINSKI 12:44413:36613:30613:53613:3259.0%1h07:157
 8th457Jonathan LING 13:23913:42713:49714:01713:5594.7%1h08:508
 9th422Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB12:48613:57814:09814:22913:45712.2%1h09:019
 10th432Leo FALKNER St Ives CC13:20813:57814:13914:17813:5087.1%1h09:3710
 11th438Alan GARDNER 13:381014:001014:251014:301014:26116.4%1h10:5911
 12th439Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club13:551514:301314:371114:481314:25106.3%1h12:1512
 13th634Chris MOCK 14:212214:181214:531514:341114:34124.1%1h12:4013
 14th458Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 13:551514:301314:431415:051614:40148.4%1h12:5314
 15th453Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club14:061814:402114:531514:461214:35135.6%1h13:0015
 16th437Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB13:381014:351715:282815:182015:172213.4%1h14:1616
 17th411Andrew BIRD 14:252614:161115:031815:081715:24257.9%1h14:1617
 18th416Peter BUCHKOV 13:591714:532615:102215:352614:561711.4%1h14:3318
 19th633Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club14:463314:502315:162414:491414:53153.4%1h14:3419
 20th412Nick BOWYER 14:222314:432215:051915:332514:57188.2%1h14:4020
 21st463Paul MORRIS 14:232415:033015:272715:151915:07207.4%1h15:1521
 22nd456John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC14:473415:033015:132315:001515:18233.5%1h15:2122
 23rd603Andy TAYLOR 14:252614:351715:011715:202216:043111.4%1h15:2523
 24th607Chris DENNIS (sen) 15:214015:193915:082115:192114:53153.1%1h16:0024
 25th445Mark HOLLINGWORTH 14:192115:183715:242615:362715:28269.0%1h16:0525
 26th431Paul EVERSON 14:473415:033015:062015:362715:43296.3%1h16:1526
 27th465Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club14:383115:173615:313115:322315:33276.3%1h16:3127
 28th539Alex STEPNEY Forest Side Riders14:171914:512415:282816:043615:543012.5%1h16:3428
 29th455Stuart LEMANSKI 14:352915:043316:074415:463015:182310.5%1h16:5029
 30th417Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo14:171914:512415:433315:513216:133213.5%1h16:5530
 31st477Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC14:593815:183715:503715:392915:09215.7%1h16:5531
 32nd623Matt SEAMEN 15:544714:592815:282815:322315:37286.1%1h17:3032
 33rd529Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre14:332815:143515:563816:083716:383314.3%1h18:2933
 34th499Jorge BARCENA ROSELL Velosport Cycling Club14:373014:592815:172516:495015.1%1h01:4234
 35th485Lewis TURNER 14:423214:542715:463416:495014.4%1h02:1135
 36th484Kingsley TOWLER 14:242515:364516:024116:204413.4%1h02:2236
 37th426Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:544715:103415:363215:47314.8%1h02:2737
 38th475Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers14:473415:304316:244815:553310.9%1h02:3638
 39th500Kris BUTCHER 15:163915:324415:483516:03355.1%1h02:3939
 40th430Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC14:513715:494716:074416:17399.7%1h03:0440
 41st574Karle HOWARD 15:555015:224116:194716:28467.2%1h04:0441
 42nd470Peter ROBINSON (opn) 15:534515:494716:044216:20443.3%1h04:0642
 43rd570Graham WHITE CC Sudbury16:095416:005115:594016:00341.0%1h04:0843
 44th476Daniel SMITH (opn) 15:314316:065316:174616:19425.2%1h04:1344
 45th478Jonathan STANFORD Hadleigh MTB Club15:555015:474616:064316:29474.4%1h04:1745
 46th409Robert BALDERSTON 15:555015:254216:244816:34497.5%1h04:1846
 47th637Jamie HAYES 16:436015:574915:573916:18404.8%1h04:5547
 48th550Benjamin BIGGS Lee Valley Velo15:534516:085416:355016:54526.4%1h05:3048
 49th579John MCMAHON 16:155516:185616:395116:19422.5%1h05:3149
 50th531Peter DYER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club15:544715:214015:483518:306320.5%1h05:3350
 51st442Gavin HALFORD 15:304216:375816:395117:035310.0%1h05:4951
 52nd608Phillip GOFFIN 15:294115:574917:085417:175611.6%1h05:5152
 53rd636Jeremy GREDLEY 16:385916:165516:435316:33482.8%1h06:1053
 54th641Paul DOMJAN 16:265717:066017:085416:18405.1%1h06:5854
 55th630Jon PERIAM 16:065316:305717:165717:10557.2%1h07:0255
 56th447Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club15:384417:096217:325817:085412.2%1h07:2756
 57th629Kim MASPAT 16:185616:525917:095617:33577.7%1h07:5257
 58th474John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:456117:366517:405918:06608.1%1h10:0758
 59th624Tony ESTCOURT 17:446717:086117:446017:47583.8%1h10:2359
 60th561Mitchell SHARP 18:467216:045219:396716:153822.3%1h10:4460
 61st521Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 17:186417:266418:386518:25627.7%1h11:4761
 62nd547Matthew FINLAY Hadleigh MTC17:556918:126618:246318:21612.7%1h12:5262
 63rd492Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol17:466818:286918:156119:05647.4%1h13:3463
 64th533Gary FLEET 19:237718:276818:296417:56598.1%1h14:1564
 65th617Simon GREEN 17:426618:437019:196619:326510.4%1h15:1665
 66th452Elliot KENNA 18:157018:266720:126820:416813.3%1h17:3466
 67th501Tarquin COOK 18:347120:297420:206920:316610.5%1h19:5467
 68th631John TUGWELL 19:387820:067320:597120:56696.9%1h21:3968
 69th606Simon BALDWIN (2) 19:097521:017520:527020:37679.7%1h21:3969
 70th555Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension13:521414:341614:37115.4%43:0370
 71st512Garry MACDONALD 16:365817:116318:196210.3%52:0671
 72nd558Mark LEVETT 18:467223:427621:277226.3%1h03:5572
 73rd640Tom LAURENCE 19:387824:207724:597327.2%1h08:5773
 74th436Jason FOWLER 13:511314:39205.8%28:3074
 75th449Gary JONES 17:196519:057110.2%36:2475
 76th635Robert MCGHEE 17:006319:307214.7%36:3076
 77th639Matt WEWES 18:467235:437890.3%54:2977
 78th632Pawel FESYK 50:108014:3115245.6%1h04:4178
 79th414Dale BRINKLEY 16:5462n/a16:5479
 80th638Nick FAGGE 19:0975n/a19:0980

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st252Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth12:39212:23113:02113:04113:1717.3%1h04:251-
emoji_events2nd223George FOWKES Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC12:38112:56213:22213:18213:2225.8%1h05:3621:11
emoji_events3rd240William SHIELD 12:39213:15313:51413:50414:05511.3%1h07:4033:15
 4th214Oliver BRINKLEY 13:36513:46413:40313:27313:2432.7%1h07:5343:28
 5th221Ralf FALKNER 13:35413:56514:21614:15614:2566.1%1h10:3256:07
 6th246Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team14:181214:45914:40814:11513:3448.7%1h11:2867:03
 7th251Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:57814:18714:12514:26714:3674.7%1h11:2977:04
 8th242Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo13:51614:17614:39715:08914:5189.3%1h12:4688:21
 9th229Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:54714:21815:211016:201116:19917.5%1h16:15911:50
 10th249Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC14:251315:011115:301215:16107.5%1h00:1210
 11th236Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club14:101115:421415:271114:53810.8%1h00:1211
 12th250Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:441415:201215:15917:051316.0%1h02:2412
 13th234Joshua MORRIS (yth) Numplumz Mountainbikers14:02915:341318:031516:231228.6%1h04:0213
 14th226Harry HOWLETT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club15:451616:181517:351317:261511.6%1h07:0414
 15th247Oscar WADE 15:261516:541617:521417:231415.8%1h07:3515
 16th220Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC16:031717:401720:121623:121644.5%1h17:0716
 17th217Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing18:241922:471824:551735.4%1h06:0617
 18th230Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC14:031014:52105.8%28:5518
 19th238Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club16:511848:3719188.5%1h05:2819

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st294Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club11:55111:44112:12112:32112:4829.1%1h01:111-
emoji_events2nd296Max FALKNER 12:41413:05513:35213:28213:1647.1%1h06:0524:54
emoji_events3rd290Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club12:41412:53214:04714:19612:22115.8%1h06:1935:08
 4th298Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC12:40313:04413:38314:01413:08310.7%1h06:3145:20
 5th285Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club12:58713:17613:45414:00314:21510.7%1h08:2157:10
 6th283Samuel BLAKER Hadleigh MTB Club13:02813:42813:55614:08514:23610.4%1h09:1067:59
 7th302Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth12:53613:41713:53514:30715:321120.6%1h10:2979:18
 8th299Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM13:07914:041014:29814:35814:35711.2%1h10:5089:39
 9th295Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:401013:44914:34914:57915:0099.8%1h11:55910:44
 10th282Callum BIGGS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:401014:261114:491015:231115:291013.3%1h13:471012:36
 11th312William SMITH (yth1) Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:311215:221215:211115:091014:5985.9%1h15:221114:11
 12th309Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club17:001418:271518:111319:341315.1%1h13:1212
 13th339Luc FAGGE 17:201518:101418:291419:311212.6%1h13:3013
 14th315Sam TROTTER St Ives CC11:55113:02325:3615114.8%50:3314
 15th338Joseph WALSH 42:481815:501316:0912170.3%1h14:4715
 16th292Alfie CUNNIFFE Hadleigh MTB Club14:3613n/a14:3616
 17th310Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club18:1516n/a18:1517
 18th289Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club23:2617n/a23:2618

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st136Alex STANFORD 3:1923:1713:1513:1933:1313.1%16:231-
emoji_events2nd137Oliver TILLEY 3:1613:1923:1723:1823:2233.1%16:322 9s
emoji_events3rd114Stanley SALTER 3:1923:2033:1833:2243:2975.6%16:48325s
 4th174James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:2363:2143:1943:2653:2854.5%16:57434s
 5th120William BARRACLOUGH 3:1923:2463:3073:4093:27410.6%17:20557s
 6th138Toby WADE 3:3673:2353:2963:2863:38107.4%17:3461:11
 7th101Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:2054:27173:2853:1713:15236.9%17:4771:24
 8th108Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:3673:2973:44113:42103:2857.7%17:5981:36
 9th132Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:48103:3783:3073:3773:3388.6%18:0591:42
 10th151Lochlan DYER 3:49123:3893:3793:3983:3596.5%18:18101:55
 11th135William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC3:48103:42113:42103:44113:46122.7%18:42112:19
 12th116Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club3:4093:41103:47133:54133:44116.4%18:46122:23
 13th176Mikko PALMER 3:50133:42113:44113:53123:52145.0%19:01132:38
 14th107Oli LAWRENCE HKR XC TEAM3:52143:46134:00144:04143:49138.0%19:31143:08
 15th182Henry ELLIOTT 4:00154:08144:26164:041410.8%16:3815
 16th125Charlie FLEET 4:24164:17154:14154:20163.9%17:1516
 17th180Tallan AUSTIN 4:31174:25164:35174:28173.8%17:5917
 18th157Jake SEAMEN Stowmarket & District CC4:47194:32184:42185:011810.7%19:0218
 19th134Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club4:46185:32196:101929.4%16:2819

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st16Nathan GUNNELL 3:5333:4523h39:1815748.0%3h46:561-
emoji_events2nd11George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC3:3313:3210.5%7:052
emoji_events3rd32Joseph STANFORD 3:5123:5531.7%7:463
 4th17Dylan HANKS 4:0043:5641.7%7:564
 5th34Harry TITMAN Norwich Junior Cycling Club4:2383:56411.4%8:195
 6th20William LOWE 4:1654:0574.5%8:216
 7th19Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club4:1764:0684.5%8:237
 8th74Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC4:1874:0894.0%8:268
 9th93Rafael DOMJAN 4:30103:56414.4%8:269
 10th91Matthew MEADOWS Braintree BMX Racing Club4:2894:10107.2%8:3810
 11th1Harry ALEXANDER 4:44124:31114.8%9:1511
 12th58George UNSWORTH 4:41114:35122.2%9:1612
 13th87Isaac AUSTIN 4:55135:13136.1%10:0813
 14th21Edward LOWE 6:09155:47146.3%11:5614
 15th92Azai DOMJAN 6:05146:04150.3%12:0915
 16th90Max ODELL St Ives CC7:1316n/a7:1316
 17th89William BARTON (u9) 7:3117n/a7:3117
 18th59Arthur UNSWORTH 7:5218n/a7:5218
 19th18Sebastian LEMANSKI 9:0419n/a9:0419

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1101Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:33114:05114:21114:43114:57115:00110.7%1h26:391-
emoji_events2nd1103Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB14:04214:43215:03215:12215:11215:1528.4%1h29:2822:49

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st653Alison GOSS 14:57114:59115:06115:08115:1211.7%1h15:221-
emoji_events2nd651Nicole BECK 15:35216:43217:05217:18216:38211.0%1h23:1927:57
emoji_events3rd652Jodie COLE 17:10317:36317:23317:22317:4433.3%1h27:15311:53

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st383Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out14:42115:25115:40116:11116:44113.8%1h18:421-
emoji_events2nd353Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing19:45220:33221:16221:3429.2%1h23:082

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st806Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:35113:25113:49114:01113:3614.5%1h08:261-
emoji_events2nd929Sarah HEWITT 14:07214:34214:55215:15215:0428.0%1h13:5525:29
emoji_events3rd920Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club15:38316:38317:07317:20318:14316.6%1h24:57316:31
 4th801Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre16:16416:53417:33417:4949.5%1h08:314
 5th803Jo HITCHEN Travers Bikes.com go to site16:47517:19518:03518:0057.5%1h10:095

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st207Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC14:24214:45115:09116:15212.8%1h00:331-
emoji_events2nd203Emily LINES Wxc World Racing14:14114:56216:07215:54113.2%1h01:11238s
emoji_events3rd205Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club14:34316:30317:08316:44317.6%1h04:5634:23
 4th204Mollie MAKEPEACE Hadleigh MTB Club30:05433:48412.4%1h03:534

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st278Harley PELL LIV AWOL13:33113:53114:06114:2015.8%55:521-
emoji_events2nd276Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club14:18214:48215:06215:1526.6%59:2723:35
emoji_events3rd319Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycling Club17:12318:12318:18318:0336.4%1h11:46315:54

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st610Philippa MILDON 16:53117:11117:3514.1%51:391-
emoji_events2nd495Emma TAYLOR Stowmarket & District CC17:56218:42219:1527.3%55:5324:14
emoji_events3rd406Meirion MILLER 18:45319:22319:2833.8%57:3535:56
 4th407Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club26:16428:1247.4%54:284

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st177Orla KENNA St Ives CC3:2313:1813:2113:2313:2012.5%16:451-
emoji_events2nd183Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth3:2423:2123:2423:3123:2525.0%17:05220s
emoji_events3rd145Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club3:3943:2933:3333:4133:4648.1%18:0831:23
 4th148Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC3:4553:3343:3643:4443:3435.6%18:1241:27
 5th147Emily STANFORD 3:4863:5073:4353:5353:4644.5%19:0052:15
 6th102Abigail BIGGS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:5083:4563:5164:1474:37623.1%20:1763:32
 7th105Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:5794:2594:1884:12611.8%16:527
 8th164Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC4:06104:2184:2594:32810.6%17:248
 9th146Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC3:2833:4154:0978:059133.2%19:239
 10th167Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club3:486n/a3:4810

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:3813:4211.8%7:201-
emoji_events2nd33Bella TAYLOR 3:5523:4823.1%7:43223s
emoji_events3rd23Ruby ODELL St Ives CC4:0134:0732.5%8:08348s
 4th15Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:1044:2947.6%8:3941:19
 5th80Jessica MARRIOTT 4:5264:3755.4%9:2952:09
 6th25Zoe PORTER 4:5054:5060.0%9:4062:20
 7th35Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC5:1775:3976.9%10:5673:36
 8th86Isabelle MASON 7:0286:2789.0%13:2986:09
 9th88Evie BARTON 7:499n/a7:499
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us